Meet Results, Wildcat Masters Invitational Swim Meet, Lexington, Ky., March 23-24, 1996

25-Yard Course

Team Scores:

Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 2133
Crescent Hills Masters Swimming (CHMS) - 1208
Lakeside Masters - 1064
Music City Masters (MCM) - 574
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 230
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 129
Virginia Masters Swim Team (VMST) - 58
DC Masters (DCM) - 54
Greater Knoxville Masters Swimming (GKMS) - 54
Michigan Masters (MM) - 50
Morehead Eagles Masters (MEM) - 44
Hopkinsville Masters Triath Elites (HMTE) - 35
Chattanooga River Rats (CHRR) - 34
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 29
Dolphin Masters Swimming (DMS) - 27
Cincinnati Marlin Masters (CMM) - 19
Greater Ohio Swim Team (GOST) - 9

Ages 19 through 24

Women's 50 Free
1. Stacy Fingalson, 23, WILD, 25.41
2. Flavia Beretta, 23, CHMS, 28.16
3. Jan Howell, 23, WILD, 28.76

Women's 100 Free
1. Flavia Beretta, 23, CHMS, 1:03.84
2. Debby Newman, 22, WILD, 1:04.22

Women's 200 Free
1. Flavia Beretta, 23, CHMS, 2:20.41
2. Debby Newman, 22, WILD, 2:24.54

Women's 500 Free
1. Kara Kelly, 19, WILD, 6:01.23

Women's 1650 Free
1. Kara Kelly, 19, WILD, 19:39.14
2. Debby Newman, 22, WILD, 22:21.33

Women's 50 Back
1. Jan Howell, 23, WILD, 30.94

Women's 100 Back
1. Jan Howell, 23, WILD, 1:06.49

Women's 200 Back
1. Jan Howell, 23, WILD, 2:23.70

Women's 100 Breast
1. Flavia Beretta, 23, CHMS, 1:24.85

Women's 50 Fly
1. Stacy Fingalson, 23, WILD, 27.03
2. Jan Howell, 23, WILD, 30.74

Women's 200 Fly
1. Kara Kelly, 19, WILD, 2:30.25

Women's 100 IM
1. Stacy Fingalson, 23, WILD, 1:04.15
2. Jan Howell, 23, WILD, 1:11.90
3. Flavia Beretta, 23, CHMS, 1:12.42

Women's 200 IM
1. Flavia Beretta, 23, CHMS, 2:40.50

Ages 25 through 29

Women's 50 Free
1. B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 30.87

Women's 100 Free
1. Donna Johnson, 28, CHMS, 59.75
2. Amy Monson, 28, CHRR, 1:00.70
3. K. Monaghan, 26, UNAT, 1:03.56
4. Meg Chisholm, 28, CHMS, 1:04.95
5. Michelle Ward, 27, CHMS, 1:06.67
6. B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 1:09.90

Women's 200 Free
1. Donna Johnson, 28, CHMS, 2:06.30
2. Amy Monson, 28, CHRR, 2:17.44
3. Meg Chisholm, 28, CHMS, 2:25.13
4. Michelle Ward, 27, CHMS, 2:25.24

Women's 500 Free
1. Donna Johnson, 28, CHMS, 5:26.31
2. Susan Burnett, 27, WILD, 6:18.19
3. Michelle Ward, 27, CHMS, 6:35.12
4. Meg Chisholm, 28, CHMS, 6:35.44

Women's 1650 Free
1. Donna Johnson, 28, CHMS, 18:10.63
2. Amy Monson, 28, CHRR, 21:18.89

Women's 50 Back
1. Amy Rutenberg, 28, WILD, 37.02

Women's 100 Back
1. Amy Rutenberg, 28, WILD, 1:24.61

Women's 200 Back
1. Amy Rutenberg, 28, WILD, 3:05.85

Women's 50 Breast
1. K. Monaghan, 26, UNAT, 36.35
2. B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 40.14
3. Amy Rutenberg, 28, WILD, 43.94

Women's 100 Breast
1. K. Monaghan, 26, UNAT, 1:17.73
2. Michelle Ward, 27, CHMS, 1:25.07
3. B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 1:27.29

Women's 200 Breast
1. K. Monaghan, 26, UNAT, 2:46.45

Women's 50 Fly
1. Susan Burnett, 27, WILD, 30.05
2. B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 33.12
3. Amy Monson, 28, CHRR, 33.53
4. Meg Chisholm, 28, CHMS, 33.58

Women's 100 Fly
1. Susan Burnett, 27, WILD, 1:08.07
2. Amy Monson, 28, CHRR, 1:09.83

Women's 100 IM
1. Susan Burnett, 27, WILD, 1:14.80
2. Michelle Ward, 27, CHMS, 1:17.73
3. Amy Rutenberg, 28, WILD, 1:27.33

Women's 200 IM
1. Donna Johnson, 28, CHMS, 2:26.86
2. K. Monaghan, 26, UNAT, 2:34.45
3. Susan Burnett, 27, WILD, 2:38.89
4. Michelle Ward, 27, CHMS, 2:46.09

Women's 400 IM
1. Donna Johnson, 28, CHMS, 5:01.01
2. K. Monaghan, 26, UNAT, 5:37.71
3. Susan Burnett, 27, WILD, 5:40.76

Ages 30 through 34

Women's 50 Free
1. Gina Marie Gatti, 32, CHMS, 26.46
2. Janet Zeller, 32, CHMS, 28.52
3. Nancy Haggerty, 34, WILD, 29.86
4. J. Fitzakerley, 33, CHMS, 30.64
5. Susan Brannum, 34, WILD, 35.09

Women's 100 Free
1. Janet Zeller, 32, CHMS, 1:01.40
2. Margaret Duncan, 33, LAKE, 1:04.25
3. Julie Pauly, 31, WILD, 1:06.33

Women's 200 Free
1. Janet Zeller, 32, CHMS, 2:16.35
2. Julie Pauly, 31, WILD, 2:24.08
3. Margaret Duncan, 33, LAKE, 2:24.57
4. Lorna Patrick, 30, WILD, 2:58.11

Women's 500 Free
1. Lorna Patrick, 30, WILD, 7:42.32

Women's 1650 Free
1. Julie Pauly, 31, WILD, 21:19.96
2. Margaret Duncan, 33, LAKE, 22:30.18
3. Lorna Patrick, 30, WILD, 25:57.79
4. Liza Dicken, 33, WILD, 29:09.69

Women's 50 Back
1. Julie Pauly, 31, WILD, 35.35
2. J. Fitzakerley, 33, CHMS, 37.99
3. Susan Brannum, 34, WILD, 45.49

Women's 100 Back
1. J. Fitzakerley, 33, CHMS, 1:21.18

Women's 50 Breast
1. Nancy Haggerty, 34, WILD, 41.81
2. Susan Brannum, 34, WILD, 44.55

Women's 100 Breast
1. Dana Murphy, 33, WILD, 1:47.28

Women's 50 Fly
1. Gina Marie Gatti, 32, CHMS, 29.12
2. J. Fitzakerley, 33, CHMS, 33.53
3. Julie Pauly, 31, WILD, 33.93
4. Janet Zeller, 32, CHMS, 34.10
5. Nancy Haggerty, 34, WILD, 36.18

Women's 100 Fly
1. Margaret Duncan, 33, LAKE, 1:14.13

Women's 100 IM
1. J. Fitzakerley, 33, CHMS, 1:16.30
2. Susan Brannum, 34, WILD, 1:32.33
3. Dana Murphy, 33, WILD, 1:42.98

Women's 200 IM
1. Margaret Duncan, 33, LAKE, 2:44.82
2. J. Fitzakerley, 33, CHMS, 2:48.09

Ages 35 through 39

Women's 50 Free
1. Meg Smath, 39, WILD, 32.90
2. Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 34.17
3. Mary T. Graves, 39, LAKE, 35.53
4. Kathy Garr, 36, MCMS, 39.66

Women's 100 Free
1. Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 1:18.69
2. Kathy Garr, 36, MCMS, 1:23.85
3. Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY, 1:32.26

Women's 200 Free
1. Sallie DiLaura, 37, LOUY, 3:03.48
2. Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY, 3:09.76
3. Kathy Garr, 36, MCMS, 3:24.37

Women's 500 Free
1. Amy Pope, 35, LAKE, 5:29.50
2. Mary T. Graves, 39, LAKE, 8:03.28
3. Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 8:15.19
4. Kathy Garr, 36, MCMS, 9:05.14
5. Ruth Webb, 39, WILD, 9:22.93

Women's 1650 Free
1. Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY, 28:13.88
2. Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 28:23.45
3. Ruth Webb, 39, WILD, 34:32.86

Women's 50 Back
1. Mary T. Graves, 39, LAKE, 35.84
2. Amy Jordan, 37, LOUY, 41.96
3. Kathy Garr, 36, MCMS, 42.58
4. Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY, 51.04

Women's 100 Back
1. Amy Jordan, 37, LOUY, 1:30.50
2. Sallie DiLaura, 37, LOUY, 1:44.87

Women's 200 Back
1. Mary C. Curl, 39, LAKE, 2:29.63
2. Mary T. Graves, 39, LAKE, 2:58.60

Women's 50 Breast
1. Meg Smath, 39, WILD, 39.85
2. Sallie DiLaura, 37, LOUY, 45.07
3. Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY, 51.64

Women's 100 Breast
1. Mary C. Curl, 39, LAKE, 1:18.30
2. Meg Smath, 39, WILD, 1:30.32

Women's 200 Breast
1. Meg Smath, 39, WILD, 3:23.45
2. Sallie DiLaura, 37, LOUY, 3:37.36

Women's 50 Fly
1. Sallie DiLaura, 37, LOUY, 43.51

Women's 200 Fly
1. Amy Pope, 35, LAKE, 2:27.08

Women's 100 IM
1. Amy Pope, 35, LAKE, 1:08.14
2. Mary C. Curl, 39, LAKE, 1:08.37
3. Meg Smath, 39, WILD, 1:24.87
4. Kathy Garr, 36, MCMS, 1:39.43

Women's 200 IM
1. Meg Smath, 39, WILD, 3:19.25

Women's 400 IM
1. Amy Pope, 35, LAKE, 5:05.90
2. Mary C. Curl, 39, LAKE, 5:24.27

Ages 40 through 44

Women's 50 Free
1. Diane Allison, 43, MCMS, 30.28
2. Sandra Marlowe, 40, WILD, 30.40
3. Sarajane Doty, 40, WILD, 31.40
4. Gail O'Malley, 41, WILD, 33.45

Women's 100 Free
1. Diane Allison, 43, MCMS, 1:07.21
2. Sandra Marlowe, 40, WILD, 1:08.60
3. Sarajane Doty, 40, WILD, 1:12.13
4. Gail O'Malley, 41, WILD, 1:16.95
5. E. Trinkler, 42, MCMS, 1:17.20
6. Lyndell Weeks, 43, MCMS, 1:20.33

Women's 200 Free
1. Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 2:31.33
2. Diane Allison, 43, MCMS, 2:36.16
3. Sarajane Doty, 40, WILD, 2:44.09
4. Jan Shuler, 43, WILD, 2:51.81
5. E. Trinkler, 42, MCMS, 2:53.17
6. Lyndell Weeks, 43, MCMS, 2:53.84

Women's 500 Free
1. Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 6:46.32
2. Sarajane Doty, 40, WILD, 7:15.28
3. Jan Shuler, 43, WILD, 7:33.55
4. Gail O'Malley, 41, WILD, 7:35.37

Women's 1650 Free
1. Wendy Medley, 42, LAKE, 23:34.31
2. Sarajane Doty, 40, WILD, 25:41.03
3. Gail O'Malley, 41, WILD, 25:44.80
4. Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 30:37.28

Women's 50 Back
1. Diane Allison, 43, MCMS, 37.22
2. Nancy Williams, 41, WILD, 37.47
3. Sandra Marlowe, 40, WILD, 37.58
4. E. Trinkler, 42, MCMS, 49.12

Women's 100 Back
1. Nancy Williams, 41, WILD, 1:19.00
2. Sandra Marlowe, 40, WILD, 1:20.31
3. Diane Allison, 43, MCMS, 1:21.97
4. Lyndell Weeks, 43, MCMS, 1:32.39

Women's 200 Back
1. Nancy Williams, 41, WILD, 2:50.91
2. Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 3:08.45

Women's 50 Breast
1. Nancy Williams, 41, WILD, 40.79
2. E. Trinkler, 42, MCMS, 44.10
3. Lyndell Weeks, 43, MCMS, 45.47

Women's 100 Breast
1. Nancy Williams, 41, WILD, 1:29.65

Women's 200 Breast
1. Wendy Medley, 42, LAKE, 3:15.24
2. E. Trinkler, 42, MCMS, 3:24.56

Women's 50 Fly
1. Sandra Marlowe, 40, WILD, 33.12

Women's 200 Fly
1. Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 3:15.82

Women's 100 IM
1. Sandra Marlowe, 40, WILD, 1:17.79
2. Diane Allison, 43, MCMS, 1:18.34
3. Nancy Williams, 41, WILD, 1:19.10
4. Wendy Medley, 42, LAKE, 1:22.41
5. Gail O'Malley, 41, WILD, 1:28.19
6. Sarajane Doty, 40, WILD, 1:29.92

Women's 200 IM
1. Lyndell Weeks, 43, MCMS, 3:08.58

Women's 400 IM
1. Wendy Medley, 42, LAKE, 6:14.28
2. Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 6:25.59

Ages 45 through 49

Women's 50 Free
1. M. Blaske-Hull, 46, LAKE, 31.38
2. Junie Ewing, 45, MCMS, 33.80
3. Ann S. Claggett, 45, WILD, 38.70
4. Cristina Gameiro, 49, WILD, 40.28

Women's 100 Free
1. M. Blaske-Hull, 46, LAKE, 1:10.06
2. Junie Ewing, 45, MCMS, 1:16.28
3. Cristina Gameiro, 49, WILD, 1:30.33

Women's 200 Free
1. Cristina Gameiro, 49, WILD, 3:22.10
2. Jean Turner, 46, WILD, 3:26.40

Women's 500 Free
1. Cristina Gameiro, 49, WILD, 8:41.79
2. Jean Turner, 46, WILD, 9:02.62

Women's 1650 Free
1. Cristina Gameiro, 49, WILD, 29:09.17
2. Jean Turner, 46, WILD, 30:11.07

Women's 50 Back
1. M. Blaske-Hull, 46, LAKE, 37.

Women's 100 Back
1. M. Blaske-Hull, 46, LAKE, 1:24.91

Women's 200 Back
1. M. Blaske-Hull, 46, LAKE, 3:08.10

Women's 50 Breast
1. A. Wright-Belknap, 45, LAKE, 34.45
2. Ann S. Claggett, 45, WILD, 51.04

Women's 100 Breast
1. A. Wright-Belknap, 45, LAKE, 1:17.57
2. Jean Turner, 46, WILD, 1:54.23

Women's 200 Breast
1. A. Wright-Belknap, 45, LAKE, 2:54.78
2. Jean Turner, 46, WILD, 3:57.26

Women's 50 Fly
1. A. Wright-Belknap, 45, LAKE, 32.47
2. Junie Ewing, 45, MCMS, 37.79

Women's 100 Fly
1. Junie Ewing, 45, MCMS, 1:39.62

Women's 100 IM
1. A. Wright-Belknap, 45, LAKE, 1:17.95
2. M. Blaske-Hull, 46, LAKE, 1:24.21
3. Junie Ewing, 45, MCMS, 1:30.19
4. Ann S. Claggett, 45, WILD, 1:46.69
5. Jean Turner, 46, WILD, 2:04.46

Ages 50 through 54

Women's 500 Free
1. Lynn Clements, 50, WILD, 8:52.29
2. Miriam Gaitskill, 50, WILD, 9:00.04

Women's 1650 Free
1. Lynn Clements, 50, WILD, 30:24.29
2. Miriam Gaitskill, 50, WILD, 31:11.63

Women's 50 Back
1. Lynn Clements, 50, WILD, 55.77

Women's 100 Back
1. Miriam Gaitskill, 50, WILD, 1:47.83

Women's 200 Back
1. Miriam Gaitskill, 50, WILD, 3:48.20

Women's 50 Breast
1. Lynn Clements, 50, WILD, 47.33

Women's 100 IM
1. Miriam Gaitskill, 50, WILD, 1:44.57
2. Lynn Clements, 50, WILD, 1:46.50

Women's 200 IM
1. Miriam Gaitskill, 50, WILD, 3:47.63

Ages 55 through 59

Women's 50 Free
1. Barbara Dillard, 57, MCMS, 34.89

Women's 100 Free
1. Barbara Dillard, 57, MCMS, 1:21.77

Women's 200 Free
1. Barbara Dillard, 57, MCMS, 2:57.77
2. Sharon B. Blount, 56, WILD, 3:31.19

Women's 1650 Free
1. S. Bradley-Cox, 58, WILD, 23:50.43
2. Sharon B. Blount, 56, WILD, 31:14.80

Women's 50 Back
1. Barbara Dillard, 57, MCMS, 42.31

Women's 100 Back
1. Barbara Dillard, 57, MCMS, 1:32.39

Women's 50 Breast
1. Sharon B. Blount, 56, WILD, 50.23

Women's 200 Breast
1. Sharon B. Blount, 56, WILD, 3:42.19

Women's 100 IM
1. Barbara Dillard, 57, MCMS, 1:35.13

Ages 60 through 64

Women's 50 Free
1. M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 41.82
2. Lois G. Barnes, 64, MCMS, 48.71

Women's 100 Free
1. Lois G. Barnes, 64, MCMS, 1:53.25
2. Joyce McGuire, 63, WILD, 2:22.29

Women's 500 Free
1. M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 9:28.48
2. Lois G. Barnes, 64, MCMS, 10:44.21
3. Joyce McGuire, 63, WILD, 13:23.98

Women's 50 Back
1. Joyce McGuire, 63, WILD, 1:16.60

Women's 100 Back
1. Joyce McGuire, 63, WILD, 2:53.63

Women's 200 Back
1. M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 3:35.30

Women's 50 Breast
1. Lois G. Barnes, 64, MCMS, 59.24

Women's 100 Breast
1. Lois G. Barnes, 64, MCMS, 2:11.72

Women's 200 Breast
1. Lois G. Barnes, 64, MCMS, 4:33.85

Women's 100 IM
1. M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 1:46.61

Women's 400 IM
1. M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 8:20.32

Ages 70 through 74

Women's 50 Free
1. Mary Lee Watson, 74, MCMS, 47.98

Women's 100 Free
1. Mary Lee Watson, 74, MCMS, 1:43.61

Women's 200 Free
1. Mary Lee Watson, 74, MCMS, 3:43.66

Women's 500 Free
1. Mary Lee Watson, 74, MCMS, 9:57.16

Women's 50 Back
1. Mary Lee Watson, 74, MCMS, 55.29

Women's 100 Back
1. Mary Lee Watson, 74, 1:59.88

Ages 19 through 24

Men's 50 Free
1. J. Feltzer, 24, CHMS, 22.40
2. John S. Henderson, 23, CHMS, 22.72
3. Paul Widman, 23, CHMS, 22.90
4. Chad Riegle, 21, WILD, 24.32
5. Brad Schmied, 23, CHMS, 24.43
6. Thaddeus Hazzard, 24, WILD, 24.62

Men's 100 Free
1. John S. Henderson, 23, CHMS, 51.38
2. Paul Widman, 23, CHMS, 51.86
3. Chad Riegle, 21, WILD, 52.87
4. Thaddeus Hazzard, 24, WILD, 55.37

Men's 200 Free
1. Chris John, 23, CHMS, 1:53.93
2. Chad Riegle, 21, WILD, 2:05.29
3. Thaddeus, Hazzard, 24, WILD, 2:05.78

Men's 500 Free
1. Brad Schmied, 23, CHMS, 5:47.36

Men's 50 Back
1. J. Feltzer, 24, CHMS, 24.67
2. Chris John, 23, CHMS, 25.51

Men's 100 Back
1. Chris John, 23, CHMS, 55.90

Men's 50 Breast
1. Michael O'Toole, 21, LAKE, 32.07

Men's 100 Breast
1. J. Feltzer, 24, CHMS, 1:10.68
2. Thaddeus Hazzard, 24, WILD, 1:12.85

Men's 50 Fly
1. J. Feltzer, 24, CHMS, 23.70
2. John S. Henderson, 23, CHMS, 24.74
3. Paul Widman, 23, CHMS, 25.52
4. Chad Riegle, 21, WILD, 27.51
5. Thaddeus Hazzard, 24, WILD, 28.96

Men's 100 Fly
1. J. Feltzer, 24, CHMS, 1:03.96
2. Chad Riegle, 21, WILD, 1:04.05

Men's 100 IM
1. J. Feltzer, 24, CHMS, 56.09
2. Chris John, 23, CHMS, 58.56
3. Brad Schmied, 23, CHMS, 1:02.01
4. John S. Henderson, 23, CHMS, 1:02.50
5. Thaddeus Hazzard, 24, WILD, 1:03.01
6. Chad Riegle, 21, WILD, 1:05.31
7. Paul Widman, 23, CHMS, 1:05.69

Men's 200 IM
1. Chris John, 23, CHMS, 2:07.47

Men's 400 IM
1. Brad Schmied, 23, CHMS, 5:16.90

Ages 25 through 29

Men's 50 Free
1. Michael Goodwin, 25, CHMS, 25.82

Men's 100 Free
1. Maurice Stewart, 25, WILD, 49.19
2. Michael Goodwin, 25, CHMS, 57.83

Men's 200 Free
1. Dale Mercker, 29, CHMS, 1:55.63
2. Brandon Look, 29, WILD, 2:33.37

Men's 500 Free
1. Dale Mercker, 29, CHMS, 5:05.47

Men's 50 Back
1. Keith D. Raker, 26, WILD, 33.97

Men's 50 Breast
1. Abraham Solano, 26, CHMS, 27.63
2. Stewart Weaver, 26, WILD, 28.40
3. Dale Mercker, 29, CHMS, 29.95
4. Keith D. Raker, 26, WILD, 32.79

Men's 100 Breast
1. Abraham Solano, 26, CHMS, 58.47
2. Dale Mercker, 29, CHMS, 1:05.83
3. Keith D. Raker, 26, WILD, 1:11.71
4. Stewart Weaver, 26, WILD, 1:15.33

Men's 200 Breast
1. Abraham Solano, 26, CHMS, 2:05.31
2. Dale Mercker, 29, CHMS, 2:19.08
3. Keith D. Raker, 26, WILD, 2:42.69

Men's 50 Fly
1. Maurice Stewart, 25, WILD, 23.66
2. Stewart Weaver, 26, WILD, 24.62
3. Michael Goodwin, 25, CHMS, 28.63

Men's 100 Fly
1. Abraham Solano, 26, CHMS, 53.97
2. Maurice Stewart, 25, WILD, 54.26
3. Michael Goodwin, 25, CHMS, 1:08.79

Men's 100 IM
1. Maurice Stewart, 25, WILD, 56.62
2. Stewart Weaver, 26, WILD, 59.10
3. Keith D. Raker, 26, WILD, 1:06.67
4. Michael Goodwin, 25, CHMS, 1:07.95

Men's 400 IM
1. Dale Mercker, 29, CHMS, 4:29.78

Ages 30 through 34

Men's 50 Free
1. Jeffrey M. Hogg, 30, CHMS, 22.97
2. Michael Neal, 32, CHMS, 23.49
3. Mark J. Schnoes, 33, WKGG, 27.80
4. Gregg Moore, 33, WILD, 28.03
5. John Maple, 33, MCMS, 28.35

Men's 100 Free
1. Michael Neal, 31, CHMS, 50.37
2. Robert Peck, 34, WILD, 50.99
3. John Grant, 32, WILD, 57.22
4. Mark J. Schnoes, 33, WKGG, 1:01.84
5. Daniel Jones, 34, LAKE, 1:06.89

Men's 200 Free
1. Chris Black, 30, UNAT, 1:50.75
2. Michael Neal, 31, CHMS, 1:51.75
3. Jerry L. Smith, 30, VMST, 1:53.89
4. Bill Wallace, 30, WILD, 2:00.60
5. John Grant, 32, WILD, 2:07.31
6. Mark J. Schnoes, 33, WKGG, 2:34.62
7. Daniel Jones, 34, LAKE, 2:36.21

Men's 500 Free
1. Chris Black, 30, UNAT, 4:55.66
2. D. Livingston, 34, WILD, 5:31.53
3. Bill Wallace, 30, WILD, 5:37.82
4. John Maple, 33, MCMS, 6:19.13

Men's 1650 Free
1. D. Livingston, 34, WILD, 18:53.06
2. Bill Wallace, 30, WILD, 20:04.28
3. Daniel Jones, 34, LAKE, 26:34.01

Men's 50 Back
1. Bill Wallace, 30, WILD, 32.40
2. Mark J. Schnoes, 33, WKGG, 35.18

Men's 100 Back
1. Mark J. Schnoes, 33, WKGG, 1:15.52

Men's 200 Back
1. John Maple, 33, MCMS, 2:52.00

Men's 50 Breast
1. Robert Peck, 34, WILD, 29.15
2. Scott Liu, 34, CHMS, 33.38
3. Gregg Moore, 33, WILD, 35.69
4. Daniel Jones, 34, LAKE, 37.44

Men's 100 Breast
1. Robert Peck, 34, WILD, 1:02.77

Men's 200 Breast
1. Chris Black, 30, UNAT, 2:22.75
2. Jerry L. Smith, 30, VMST, 2:22.98
3. Daniel Jones, 34, LAKE, 2:59.21
4. Gregg Moore, 33, WILD, 3:12.58

Men's 50 Fly
1. D. Livingston, 34, WILD, 28.19
2. Bill Wallace, 30, WILD, 28.35
3. Scott Liu, 34, CHMS, 29.57

Men's 100 Fly
1. Jerry L. Smith, 30, VMST, 56.89
2. D. Livingston, 34, WILD, 1:01.82
3. Scott Liu, 34, CHMS, 1:06.43

Men's 200 Fly
1. D. Livingston, 34, WILD, 2:14.92

Men's 100 IM
1. Robert Peck, 34, WILD, 56.64
2. Jerry L. Smith, 30, VMST, 57.87
3. Michael Neal, 31, CHMS, 59.21
4. Jeffrey M. Hogg, 30, CHMS, 1:02.72
5. Bill Wallace, 30, WILD, 1:08.55
6. Mark J. Schnoes, 33, WKGG, 1:12.64
7. John Maple, 33, MCMS, 1:13.56

Men's 200 IM
1. Chris Black, 30, UNAT, 2:01.35
2. Robert Peck, 34, WILD, 2:04.31
3. Michael Neal, 31, CHMS, 2:06.25
4. Jerry L. Smith, 30, VMST, 2:06.53
5. John Grant, 32, WILD, 2:30.97
6. Scott Liu, 34, CHMS, 2:35.55

Men's 400 IM
1. Jerry L. Smith, 30, VMST, 4:32.97
2. Michael Neal, 32, CHMS, 4:33.73
3. D. Livingston, 34, WILD, 4:58.42

Ages 35 through 39

Men's 50 Free
1. Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 23.64
2. Russell Williams, 36, LAKE, 24.12
3. Sam Blythe, 36, LAKE, 24.40
4. Michael Lemke, 38, CHMS, 25.82
5. Eric Newton, 39, WILD, 26.37

Men's 100 Free
1. Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 52.40
2. Chuck Lambert, 39, LAKE, 53.01
3. Russell Williams, 36, LAKE, 53.57
4. M. Painter, 37, WILD, 55.52
5. Michael Lemke, 38, CHMS, 56.99
6. Eric Newton, 39, WILD, 1:00.22
7. A. Pellegrini, 38, LAKE, 1:01.42

Men's 200 Free
1. Ron Finley, 37, WKGG, 1:50.89
2. Chuck Lambert, 39, LAKE, 2:00.23
3. Russell Williams, 36, LAKE, 2:00.54
4. Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 2:01.62
5. Kirk Buese, 35, LAKE, 2:02.47
6. M. Painter, 37, WILD, 2:14.96
7. Eric Newton, 39, WILD, 2:17.46

Men's 500 Free
1. Ron Finley, 37, WKGG, 4:57.82
2. Brian R. Mouch, 39, CMM, 5:26.73
3. Chuck Lambert, 39, LAKE, 5:37.29
4. M. Painter, 37, WILD, 5:49.80
5. Eric Newton, 39, WILD, 6:22.08

Men's 1650 Free
1. M. Painter, 37, WILD, 21:25.67
2. A. Pellegrini, 38, LAKE, 22:19.71

Men's 50 Back
1. Ron Finley, 37, WKGG, 26.02
2. Craig A. Grimes, 39, WILD, 31.82
3. S. Lintzenich, 36, LOUY, 39.22

Men's 100 Back
1. Ron Finley, 37, WKGG, 57.91
2. S. Lintzenich, 36, LOUY, 1:28.17

Men's 200 Back
1. Ron Finley, 37, WKGG, 2:10.87
2. M. Painter, 37, WILD, 2:17.12
3. Brian R. Mouch, 39, CMM, 2:29.73

Men's 50 Breast
1. M. Painter, 37, WILD, 31.49
2. Russell Williams, 36, LAKE, 32.93
3. A. Pellegrini, 38, LAKE, 37.61
4. S. Lintzenich, 36, LOUY, 39.76

Men's 100 Breast
1. Chuck Lambert, 39, LAKE, 1:13.95
2. S. Lintzenich, 36, LOUY, 1:27.00

Men's 200 Breast
1. S. Lintzenich, 36, LOUY, 3:20.96

Men's 50 Fly
1. Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 25.95
2. Sam Blythe, 36, LAKE, 26.04
3. Kirk Buese, 35, LAKE, 27.13
4. Craig A. Grimes, 39, WILD, 27.20
5. Michael Lemke, 38, CHMS, 28.46
6. Eric Newton, 36, LAKE, 29.07
7. Russell Williams, 36, LAKE, 29.07
8. A. Pellegrini, 38, LAKE, 29.83

Men's 100 Fly
1. Kirk Buese, 35, LAKE, 58.43
2. Sam Blythe, 36, LAKE, 59.97
3. Michael Lemke, 38, CHMS, 1:02.54
4. A. Pellegrini, 38, LAKE, 1:16.12

Men's 200 Fly
1. Kirk Buese, 35, LAKE, 2:10.74
2. Michael Lemke, 38, CHMS, 2:17.22

Men's 100 IM
1. Sam Blythe, 36, LAKE, 1:01.42
2. Chuck Lambert, 39, LAKE, 1:03.21
3. Brian R. Mouch, 39, CMM, 1:05.78
4. Russell Williams, 36, LAKE, 1:06.33
5. Michael Lemke, 38, CHMS, 1:06.37
6. Eric Newton, 39, WILD, 1:10.95

Men's 200 IM
1. Chuck Lambert, 39, LAKE, 2:19.68
2. S. Lintzenich, 36, LOUY, 2:56.08

Ages 40 through 44

Men's 50 Free
1. Tom Evans, 40, WILD, 24.10
2. Charles Miesner, 40, LAKE, 25.59
3. Charley Wade, 43, WILD, 28.15
4. Jeff Stevens, 42, WKGG, 28.51

Men's 100 Free
1. Edward Bell, 43, CHMS, 52.46
2. Charles Miesner, 40, LAKE, 55.93
3. Thomas Mester, 44, CHMS, 1:00.23
4. Robert Means Jr., 44, CHMS, 1:01.01
5. Charley Wade, 43, WILD, 1:02.42
6. G. Van Meter, 40, WILD, 1:04.94
7. Larry Strange, 42, CHMS, 1:08.03
8. John A. McCubbin, 42, HMTE, 1:11.59
9. Mark Stambaugh, 41, CHMS, 1:20.05

Men's 200 Free
1. Edward Bell, 43, CHMS, 1:59.52
2. Robert Means Jr., 2:12.85
3. Thomas Mester, 44, CHMS, 2:15.11
4. Charley Wade, 43, WILD, 2:19.91
5. G. Van Meter, 40, WILD, 2:24.98
6. Larry Strange, 41, CHMS, 2:27.69
7. Mark Stambaugh, 42, CHMS, 2:55.49

Men's 500 Free
1. Thomas Mester, 44, CHMS, 5:48.98
2. Larry Strange, 41, CHMS, 6:30.63
3. Jeff Stevens, 42, WKGG, 6:55.94
4. Mark Stambaugh, 41, CHMS, 7:52.82

Men's 1650 Free
1. Neil Wasserman, 40, GOST, 18:04.02
2. Thomas Mester, 44, CHMS, 20:12.72
3. Larry Strange, 42, CHMS, 22:33.86
4. John A. McCubbin, 42, HMTE, 24:43.13

Men's 50 Back
1. Edward Bell, 43, CHMS, 31.84
2. Robert Means Jr., 44, CHMS, 36.36
3. G. Van Meter, 40, WILD, 37.84

Men's 100 Back
1. Edward Bell, 43, CHMS, 1:09.55
2. Robert Means Jr., CHMS, 1:19.87
3. G. Van Meter, 40, WILD, 1:22.71
4. Mark Stambaugh, 41, CHMS, 1:41.07

Men's 50 Breast
1. Larry Kress, 41, DMS, 30.74
2. Stephen Driver, 44, WKGG, 32.60
3. Tom Evans, 40, WILD, 33.81

Men's 100 Breast
1. Tom Evans, 40, WILD, 1:19.41
2. Jeff Stevens, 42, WKGG, 1:27.83

Men's 200 Breast
1. Larry Kress, 41, DMS, 2:33.06
2. Jeff Stevens, 42, WKGG, 3:12.98
- John A. McCubbin, 42, HMTE, DQ

Men's 50 Fly
1. Charles Miesner, 40, LAKE, 26.82
2. Tom Evans, 40, WILD, 27.96
3. Stephen Driver, 44, WKGG, 29.33
4. Jeff Stevens, 42, WKGG, 31.18

Men's 100 Fly
1. Charles Miesner, 40, LAKE, 1:00.80

Men's 200 Fly
1. Charles Miesner, 40, LAKE, 2:29.33

Men's 100 IM
1. Charles Miesner, 40, LAKE, 1:05.70
2. Tom Evans, 40, WILD, 1:10.62
3. Charley Wade, 43, WILD, 1:12.63
4. Jeff Stevens, 42, WKGG, 1:15.87
5. Mark Stambaugh, 41, CHMS, 1:33.60

Men's 200 IM
1. Larry Kress, 41, DMS, 2:19.86
2. Thomas Mester, 44, CHMS, 2:29.79
3. Charley Wade, 43, WILD, 2:38.23
4. G. Van Meter, 40, WILD, 2:56.66
5. Mark Stambaugh, 41, CHMS, 3:22.38

Men's 400 IM
1. Thomas Mester, 44, CHMS, 5:16.95
2. Charley Wade, 43, WILD, 5:33.41

Ages 45 through 49

Men's 50 Free
1. Lynn Olson, 48, UNAT, 24.56
2. T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 26.06
3. Dennis Hamilton, 49, WILD, 26.40
4. Roger Kelley, 46, WILD, 26.57
5. Robert Quinn, 45, WILD, 27.83
6. Eric R. Miller, 48, VMST, 28.72
7. Rodney Baker, 48, WKGG, 28.89
8. Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 30.11

Men's 100 Free
1. Lynn Olson, 48, UNAT, 53.75
2. T. Wathen, 49, LAKE, 1:00.56
3. Roger Kelley, 46, WILD, 1:01.30
4. Rodney Baker, 48, WKGG, 1:04.86
5. Robert Quinn, 45, WILD, 1:06.68
6. Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 1:09.99

Men's 200 Free
1. Lynn Olson, 48, UNAT, 2:01.91
2. Dennis Hamilton, 49, WILD, 2:15.52
3. T. Wathen, 49, LAKE, 2:23.34
4. Roger Kelley, 46, WILD, 2:25.98
5. T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 2:29.79
6. Rodney Baker, 48, WKGG, 2:39.26

Men's 500 Free
1. Lynn Olson, 48, UNAT, 5:38.11
2. Dennis Hamilton, 49, WILD, 6:20.74
3. Rodney Baker, 48, WKGG, 7:06.06
4. Robert Quinn, 45, WILD, 7:46.08
5. Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 7:53.38
6. Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 8:29.04
7. Mark Linneman, 45, WILD, 10:08.86

Men's 1650 Free
1. Robert Quinn, 45, WILD, 27:57.24
2. Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 30:47.22
3. Mark Linneman, 45, WILD, 37:46.63

Men's 50 Back
1. William Tingley, 45, LAKE, 27.59
2. T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 29.86
3. Robert Quinn, 45, WILD, 37.43
4. Rodney Baker, 48, WKGG, 41.93

Men's 100 Back
1. William Tingley, 45, LAKE, 1:01.92
2. T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 1:06.66
3. T. Wathen, 49, LAKE, 1:14.99

Men's 200 Back
1. William Tingley, 45, LAKE, 2:17.97

Men's 50 Breast
1. James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 32.92
2. Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 45.92

Men's 100 Breast
1. James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 1:15.54
2. Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 1:22.73

Men's 200 Breast
1. James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 2:49.28
2. Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 3:07.90

Men's 50 Fly
1. Dennis Hamilton, 49, WILD, 28.49
2. James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 29.97
3. Eric R. Miller, 48, VMST, 30.97

Men's 100 Fly
1. Dennis Hamilton, 49, WILD, 1:07.26
2. T. Wathen, 49, LAKE, 1:21.02
3. Eric R. Miller, 48, VMST, 1:22.08

Men's 100 IM
1. Lynn Olson, 48, UNAT, 1:06.56
2. James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 1:07.96
3. Dennis Hamilton, 49, WILD, 1:13.93
4. Robert Quinn, 45, WILD, 1:18.40
5. Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 1:20.75
6. Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 1:31.17

Men's 200 IM
1. Lynn Olson, 48, UNAT, 2:25.33
2. T. Wathen, 49, LAKE, 2:51.42
3. Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 3:10.11

Men's 400 IM
1. T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 5:57.96

Ages 50 through 54

Men's 50 Free
1. E. Norman Scott, 51, CHMS, 25.93
2. D. Kroeger, 52, MM, 27.02
3. Joe Byrne, 50, WKGG, 29.60
4. Richard Cohn, 50, HMTE, 29.87
5. Bill Sturm, 52, WILD, 30.39
6. Dick Martin, 52, WILD, 38.89
7. Doc McCormick, 51, WILD, 41.27

Men's 100 Free
1. E. Norman Scott, 51, CHMS, 57.82
2. Larry Keaton, 52, LAKE, 1:00.44
3. Joe Byrne, 50, WKGG, 1:07.97
4. Dick Martin, 52, WILD, 1:34.78

Men's 200 Free
1. D. Kroeger, 52, MM, 2:13.22
2. John Graham, 50, CHMS, 2:15.52
3. George T. Dodge, 50, CHMS, 2:15.58
4. Larry Keaton, 52, LAKE, 2:16.79
5. E. Norman Scott, 51, CHMS, 2:17.53
6. Robert Tesch, 54, MEM, 2:18.57
7. Stephen Hellmann, 51, WILD, 2:24.81
8. Joe Byrne, 50, WKGG, 2:38.71
9. Dick Martin, 52, WILD, 3:36.83

Men's 500 Free
1. D. Kroeger, 52, MM, 6:11.07
2. Robert Tesch, 54, MEM, 6:15.14
3. E. Norman Scott, 51, CHMS, 6:23.14
4. George T. Dodge, 50, CHMS, 6:31.27
5. Stephen Hellmann, 51, WILD, 6:35.46
6. Doc McCormick, 51, WILD, 9:31.40

Men's 1650 Free
1. Robert Tesch, 54, MEM, 21:47.57

Men's 50 Back
1. D. Kroeger, 52, MM, 32.73
2. Stephen Hellman, 51, WILD, 33.53
3. Richard Cohn, 50, HMTE, 37.41
4. Joe Byrne, 50, WKGG, 38.18
5. Bill Sturm, 52, WILD, 41.60

Men's 100 Back
1. Stephen Hellmann, 51, WILD, 1:14.43
2. D. Kroeger, 52, MM, 1:16.78
3. Richard Cohn, 50, HMTE, 1:22.18

Men's 50 Breast
1. George T. Dodge, 50, CHMS, 34.72
2. Larry Keaton, 52, LAKE, 40.53
3. Bill Sturm, 52, WILD, 41.18
4. Joe Byrne, 50, WKGG, 44.95
5. Dick Martin, 52, WILD, 46.98

Men's 100 Breast
1. George T. Dodge, 50, CHMS, 1:16.64
2. Bill Sturm, 52, WILD, 1:31.04
3. Dick Martin, 52, WILD, 1:44.65

Men's 200 Breast
1. George T. Dodge, 50, CHMS, 2:46.86
2. Dick Martin, 52, WILD, 3:08.17
3. Larry Keaton, 52, LAKE, 3:10.27

Men's 50 Fly
1. Robert Tesch, 54, MEM, 29.60
2. John Graham, 50, CHMS, 30.55
3. Richard Cohn, 50, HMTE, 33.84
4. Bill Sturm, 52, WILD, 38.16

Men's 100 Fly
1. Robert Tesch, 54, MEM, 1:09.09
2. John Graham, 50, CHMS, 1:09.55

Men's 200 Fly
1. John Graham, 50, CHMS, 2:38.57
2. Robert Tesch, 54, MEM, 2:51.66

Men's 100 IM
1. D. Kroeger, 52, MM, 1:10.55
2. Stephen Hellmann, 51, WILD, 1:13.56
3. Richard Cohn, 50, HMTE, 1:19.72
4. Bill Sturm, 52, WILD, 1:23.49
5. Joe Byrne, 50, WKGG, 1:27.27

Men's 200 IM
1. John Graham, 50, CHMS, 2:33.92
2. George T. Dodge, 50, CHMS, 2:35.26

Men's 400 IM
1. John Graham, 50, CHMS, 5:32.54
2. Stephen Hellmann, 51, WILD, 6:00.64

Ages 55 through 59

Men's 50 Free
1. John Trainer, 58, MCMS, 30.02
2. Robert Williams, 57, SWOM
3. Richard Scheu, 55, LAKE, 31.97
4. Roger Lancina, 55, MCMS, 32.71

Men's 100 Free
1. Martin O'Toole, 56, LAKE, 1:08.98
2. Richard Scheu, 55, LAKE, 1:11.23
3. Roger Lancina, 55, MCMS, 1:16.27

Men's 200 Free
1. Richard Scheu, 55, LAKE, 2:41.49

Men's 500 Free
1. John Trainer, 58, MCMS, 7:16.94
2. Richard Scheu, 55, LAKE, 7:23.70

Men's 200 Back
1. John Trainer, 58, MCMS, 2:59.26

Men's 50 Breast
1. Martin O'Toole, 56, LAKE, 37.93
2. R. Johanson, 55, CHMS, 38.09
3. Wynn Paul, 59, WILD, 40.72
4. Roger Lancina, 55, MCMS, 41.84

Men's 100 Breast
1. John Trainer, 58, MCMS, 1:32.05
2. Roger Lancina, 55, MCMS, 1:34.57
3. Robert Williams, 57, SWOM, 1:43.65

Men's 200 Breast
1. R. Johanson, 55, CHMS, 3:23.09
2. Wynn Paul, 59, WILD, 3:27.20

Men's 50 Fly
1. Martin O'Toole, 56, LAKE, 37.32
2. Roger Lancina, 55, MCMS, 37.89
3. Richard Scheu, 55, LAKE, 40.75

Men's 200 Fly
1. Robert Williams, 57, SWOM, 3:13.18

Men's 100 IM
1. John Trainer, 58, MCMS, 1:21.04
2. Robert Williams, 57, SWOM, 1:23.42
3. Roger Lancina, 55, MCMS, 1:34.10

Men's 400 IM
1. Robert Williams, 57, SWOM, 6:58.02

Ages 60 through 64

Men's 50 Free
1. Robert Miller, 61, LAKE, 33.78

Men's 100 Free
1. Robert Miller, 61, LAKE, 1:15.95

Men's 200 Free
1. Robert Miller, 61, LAKE, 2:48.03

Men's 500 Free
1. Robert Miller, 61, LAKE, 7:30.95
2. Frank McVey, 61, WILD, 9:47.73

Men's 1650 Free
1. Robert Miller, 61, LAKE, 25:45.94
2. Frank McVey, 61, WILD, 34:13.21

Ages 65 through 69

Men's 50 Free
1. M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 32.07
2. Donald Shields, 65, WILD, 41.96

Men's 50 Back
1. M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 40.08
2. Donald Shields, 65, WILD, 50.02

Men's 100 Back
1. Donald Shields, 65, WILD, 1:48.11

Men's 50 Breast
1. M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 38.54
2. Donald Shields, 65, WILD, 48.14

Men's 100 Breast
1. M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 1:26.83

Men's 50 Fly
1. M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 35.92

Men's 100 IM
1. M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 1:19.63

Ages 70 through 74

Men's 50 Free
1. Ed E. Lambert, 74, GKMS, 40.36

Men's 100 Free
1. Ed E. Lambert, 74, GKMS, 1:29.44

Men's 200 Free
1. Ed E. Lambert, 74, GKMS, 3:23.69

Men's 500 Free
1. Ed E. Lambert, 74, GKMS, 8:54.13

Men's 1650 Free
1. Ed. E. Lambert, 74, GKMS, 31:45.43

Men's 50 Back
1. Ed E. Lambert, 74, GKMS, 54.49

Ages 75 Through 79

Men's 200 Free
1. Bill Woosley, 78, CHMS, 3:38.03

Men's 50 Back
1. Bill Woosley, 78, CHMS, 41.44

Men's 100 Back
1. Bill Woosley, 78, CHMS, 1:34.61
2. Herman S. Forest, 75, MCMS, 1:51.82

Men's 200 Back
1. Herman S. Forest, 75, MCMS, 4:16.11

Men's 50 Breast
1. Bill Woosley, 78, CHMS, 1:03.86

Men's 50 Fly
1. Bill Woosley, 78, CHMS, 1:00.69

Men's 100 Fly
1. Herman S. Forest, 75, MCMS, 2:03.00

Men's 100 IM
1. Herman S. Forest, 75, MCMS, 1:47.75

Men's 200 IM
1. Herman S. Forest, 75, MCMS, 4:09.19

Ages 80 through 84

Men's 500 Free
1. Trevor W. Roe, 81, CHMS, 10:42.46

Men's 1650 Free
1. Trevor W. Roe, 81, CHMS, 37:06.66

Ages 19 through 24

Women's 200 Medley Relay
1. WILD A, 2:04.63
Jan Howell (23), Kara Kelly (19), Stacy Fingalson (23), Susan Burnett (27)

Ages 25 through 34

Women's 200 Free Relay
1. CHMS A, 1:54.94
Janet Zeller-32, Meg Chisholm-28, Donna Johnson-28, G. Gatti-32
2. WILD A, 2:08.91
Susan Burnett-27, Julie Pauly-31, Susan Brannum-34, Amy Rutenberg-28
3. WILD B, 2:25.59
Janice Kregor-39, Gail O'Malley-41, Jan Shuler-43, Lorna Patrick-30

Women's 200 Medley Relay
1. CHMS A, 2:11.51
J. Fitzakerley-33, G. Gatti-32, Donna Johnson-28, Janet Zeller-32
2. WILD A, 2:22.73
Amy Rutenberg-28, Susan Brannum-34, Sandra Marlowe-40, Nancy Haggerty-34

Ages 35 through 44

Women's 200 Free Relay
1. LAKE A, 2:07.65
Wendy Medley-42, Mary T. Graves-39, M. Blaske-Hull-46, Wright-Belknap-45
2. WILD A, 2:11.84
S. Bradley-Cox-58, Meg Smath-39, Sarajane Doty-40, Nancy Williams-41
3. MCMS A, 2:13.69
Diane Allison-42, Barbara Dillard-57, E. Trinkler-42, Junie Ewing-45
4. MCMS B, 2:54.98
Lyndell Weeks-43, Mary Lee Watson-74, Lois G. Barnes-64, Kathy Garr-36

Women's 200 Medley Relay
1. LAKE A, 2:07.71
Mary C. Curl-39, Wright-Belknap-45, Amy Pope-35, Debbie Utz-45
2. WILD A, 2:36.01
Nancy Williams-41, Meg Smath-39, Gail O'Malley-41, Sarajane Doty-40

Ages 45 through 54

Women's 200 Free Relay
1. WILD A, 3:00.36
Sharon B. Blount-56, Lynn Clements-50, M. Gaitskill-50, Jean Turner-46

Women's 200 Medley Relay
1. MCMS A, 3:08.31
Barbara Dillard-57, Lois G. Barnes-64, Junie Ewing-45, Mary Lee Watson-74
2. WILD A, 3:16.32
M. Gaitskill-50, Lynn Clements-50, Ann S. Claggett-45, Jean Turner-46

Ages 19 through 24

Men's 200 Free Relay
1. CHMS A, 1:32.06
Dale Mercker-29, J. Henderson-23, Chris John-23, J. Feltzer-24
2. CHMS B, 1:33.66
Paul Widman-23, Michael Goodwin-25, Michael Neal-32, Abraham Solano-26
3. WILD A, 1:39.54
Bill Wallace-30, John Grant-32, T. Hazzard-24, Chad Riegle-21
4. LAKE A, 1:47.54
Michael O'Toole-21, A. Pellegrini-38, Daniel Jones-34, Charles Miesner-40

Men's 200 Medley Relay
1. CHMS A, 1:41.66
Chris John-23, Dale Mercker-29, J. Feltzer-24, J. Henderson-23
2. CHMS B, 1:46.87
Brad Schmied-23, Michael Neal-32, Jeffrey M. Hogg-30, Paul Widman-23
3. WILD A, 1:57.25
Bill Wallace-30, Keith D. Raker-26, Chad Riegle-21, T. Hazzard-24

Ages 25 through 34

Men's 200 Free Relay
1. WILD A, 1:32.71
Stewart Weaver-26, Maurice Stewart-25, D. Livingston-34, Robert Peck-34
2. WILD B, 1:52.31
Keith D. Raker-26, Gregg Moore-33, Brandon Look-29, G. Van Meter-40

Men's 200 Medley Relay
1. WILD A, 1:47.26
Stewart Weaver-26, Robert Peck-34, Maurice Stewart-25, D. Livinsgton-34
2. WKGG A, 2:08.66
Mark J. Schnoes-33, Jeff Stevens-42, Ron Finley-37, Rodney Baker-48
3. MCMS A, 2:35.22
John Trainer-58, H. Forest-75, Roger Lancina-55, John Maple-33

Ages 35 through 44

Men's 200 Free Relay
1. LAKE A, 1:39.28
Chuck Lambert-39, Kirk Buese-35, Sam Blythe-36, R. Williams-36
2. WILD A, 1:39.66
M. Painter-37, Eric Newton-39, Bryan Reed-39, Tom Evans-40
3. CHMS A, 1:46.53
Thomas Mester-44, Michael Lemke-38, R. Means Jr.-44, Edward Bell-43
4. WKGG A, 1:54.06
Joe Byrne-50, Jeff Stevens-42, Stephen Driver-44, Rodney Baker-48

Men's 200 Medley Relay
1. LAKE A, 1:54.83
Sam Blythe-36, R. Williams-36, Kirk Buese-35, Chuck Lambert-39
2. WILD A, 1:54.85
M. Painter-37, Tom Evans-40, Bryan Reed-39, Eric Newton-39
3. CHMS A, 2:04.78
E. Norman Scott-51, George T. Dodge-50, Michael Lemke-38, John Graham-50

Ages 45 through 54

Men's 200 Free Relay
1. LAKE A, 1:46.30
William Tingley-45, T. Finnegan-49, James Goodwin-48, T. Wathen-49
2. WILD A, 1:51.05
Dennis Hamilton-49, S. Hellmann-51, Bill Sturm-52, Roger Kelley-46
3. CHMS A, 1:56.53
E. Norman Scott-51, R. Johanson-55, George T. Dodge-50, John Graham-50
4. LAKE B, 2:02.97
Martin O'Toole-56, Robert Miller-61, Richard Scheu-55, Larry Keaton-52
5. WILD B, 2:12.41
Robert Quinn-45, Wynn Paul-59, Jerry Roberts-48, Dick Martin-52

Men's 200 Medley Relay
1. LAKE A, 2:00.80
William Tingley-45, James Goodwin-48, T. Finnegan-49, Richard Scheu-48
2. WILD A, 2:08.80
S. Hellmann-51, Bill Sturm-52, Dennis Hamilton-49, Roger Kelley-46

Ages 19 through 24

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1. WILD A, 1:39.63
Stewart Weaver-26M, Maurice Stewart-25M, Jan Howell-23W, Stacy Fingalson-23W
2. CHMS B, 1:45.51
Jeffrey M. Hogg-30M, Flavia Beretta-23W, Meg Chisholm-28W, Brad Schmied-23M
3. CHMS A, 1:47.42
J. Feltzer-24M, Michelle Ward-27W, Donna Johnson-28W, J. Henderson-23M
4. WILD B, 1:52.42
T. Hazzard-24M, Chad Riegle-21M, Susan Burnett-27W, Amy Rutenberg-28W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1. WILD A, 1:48.40
Kara Kelly-19W, Stewart Weaver-26M, Maurice Stewart-25M, Stacy Fingalson-23W
2. CHMS B, 1:52.08
Chris John-23M, G. Gatti-32W, J. Feltzer-24M, Janet Zeller-32W
3. WILD B, 1:59.73
Jan Howell-23W, Chad Riegle-21M, T. Hazzard-24M, Debby Newman-22W
4. CHMS A, 2:08.08
J. Fitzakerley-33W, Flavia Beretta-23W, Michael Goodwin-25M, Paul Widman-23M

Ages 25 through 34

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1. CHMS A, 1:43.17
Dale Mercker-29M, Janet Zeller-32W, G. Gatti-32W, Abraham Solano-26M
2. MCMS A, 2:00.46
John Maple-33M, Junie Ewing-45W, John Trainer-58M, Diane Allison-43W
3. WILD B, 2:01.09
Bill Wallace-30M, Keith D. Raker-26M, Jan Shuler-43W, Janice Kregor-39W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1. WILD A, 1:59.72
Julie Pauly-31W, Robert Peck-34M, D. Livingston-34M, Susan Burnett-27W
2. CHMS B, 2:02.22
Michael Neal-32M, Dale Mercker-29M, Michelle Ward-27W, Donna Johnson-28W
3. WILD C, 2:08.16
Nancy Williams-41W, Gregg Moore-33M, Bill Wallace-30M, Nancy Haggerty-34W
4. LAKE A, 2:11.13
Charles Miesner-40M, Wendy Medley-42W, Kirk Buese-35M, Margaret Duncan-33W
5. WILD B, 2:13.98
Amy Rutenberg-28W, Keith D. Raker-26M, John Grant-32M, Susan Brannum-34W

Ages 35 through 44

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1. LAKE A, 1:45.43
Chuck Lambert-39M, R. Williams-36M, Mary C. Curl-39W, Amy Pope-35W
2. WILD A, 1:52.58
M. Painter-37M, Bryan Reed-39M, Sarajane Doty-40W, Nancy Williams-41W
3. LAKE B, 2:08.92
James Goodwin-48M, Charles Miesner-40M, Wendy Medley-42W, Debbie Utz-42W
4. WILD B, 2:10.94
Charley Wade-43M, Eric Newton-39M, Gail O'Malley-41W, Meg Smath-39W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1. WILD A, 2:13.89
Sandra Marlowe-40W, M. Painter-37M, Bryan Reed-39M, Sarajane Doty-40W
2. WILD B, 2:21.47
Charley Wade-43M, Meg Smath-39W, Eric Newton-39M, Ruth Webb-39W
3. WILD C, 2:29.96
Gail O'Malley-41W, G. Van Meter-40M, Craig A. Grimes-39M, Jan Shuler-43W

Ages 45 through 54

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1. LAKE A, 1:53.62
William Tingley-45M, T. Finnegan-49M, Wright-Belknap-45W, M. Blaske-Hull-46W
2. WILD B, 2:25.66
Roger Kelley-46M, Bill Sturm-52M, M. Gaitskill-50W, Jean Turner-46W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1. Lake A, 2:04.56
William Tingley-45M, Wright-Belknap-45W, T. Finnegan-49M, M. Blaske-Hull-46W
2. WILD A, 2:26.47
S. Hellmann-51M, Lynn Clements-50W, Dennis Hamilton-49M, S. Bradley-Cox-58W
3. WILD B, 2:45.99
M. Gaitskill-50W, Sharon B. Blount-56W, Bill Sturm-52M, Roger Kelley-46M

Ages 55 through 64

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1. MCMS A, 2:36.92
Roger Lancina-55M, Barbara Dillard-57W, Mary Lee Watson-74W, H. Forest-75M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1. MCMS A, 3:12.44
Mary Lee Watson-74W, Lois G. Barnes-64W, Roger Lancina-55M, H. Forest-75M