Meet Results, Wildcat Masters Invitational Swim Meet, Lexington, Ky., March 26-27, 1994

25-Yard Course

Team Scores

Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 2085
Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1703
Crescent Hill Bubblesharks (CHBS) - 571
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 544
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 279
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 197
Michigan Masters (MM) - 173
Greater Columbus Masters Swim Team (GCMT) - 111
Region of Waterloo-Canada (ROW) - 99
Music City Masters (MCM) - 81
Greater Indiana Swim Association (GISA) - 39
Ohio Masters (OHIO) - 32

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 T. Klasmeier, 23, SWOM, 25.49
2 E. Stedje-Larsen, 22, WILD, 27.71
3 J. Walker, 22, WKGG, 28.01
4 J. Roberts, 23, LAKE, 34.75

Women 100 Free
1 T. Klasmeier, 23, SWOM, 55.39
2 J. Walker, 22, WKGG, 1:01.06
3 J. Roberts, 23, LAKE, 1:23.98

Women 200 Free
1 T. Klasmeier, 23, SWOM, 2:02.49
2 J. Roberts, 23, LAKE, 3:28.10

Women 500 Free
1 E. Stedje-Larsen, 22, WILD, 5:50.63

Women 1000 Free
1 C. Callender, 23, UNAT, 10:58.89

Women 50 Back
1 Terri A. Goard, 23, SWOM, 33.95
2 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 36.55

Women 100 Back
1 Terri A. Goard, 23, SWOM, 1:14.67

Women 200 Back
1 C. Callender, 23, UNAT, 2:22.60
2 E. Stedje-Larsen, 22, WILD, 2:23.92
3 Terri A. Goard, 23, SWOM, 2:43.49

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Walker, 22, WKGG, 37.40
2 J. Roberts, 23, LAKE, 42.01

Women 100 Breast
1 T. Klasmeier, 23, SWOM, 1:12.11
2 J. Walker, 22, WKGG, 1:23.23
3 J. Roberts, 23, LAKE, 1:30.81

Women 200 Breast
1 J. Roberts, 23, LAKE, 3:13.06

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Walker, 22, WKGG, 30.68
2 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 31.78

Women 200 Fly
1 C. Callender, 23, UNAT, 2:17.73

Women 100 IM
1 J. Walker, 22, WKGG, 1:12.32

Women 200 IM
1 T. Klasmeier, 23, SWOM, 2:20.98
2 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 2:37.75
3 Terri A. Goard, 23, SWOM, 2:42.37

Women 400 IM
1 C. Callender, 23, UNAT, 4:53.60
2 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 5:41.22

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 Meg Menke, 28, WILD, 25.69
2 J. Bakehorn, 25, WILD, 26.05
3 J. Chambers, 25 CHBS 28.26
4 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 28.39
5 Julie Pauly, 29, WILD, 30.49
6 Kim Arnold, 28, WILD, 30.83
7 E. Ferguson, 26, WILD, 36.07

Women 100 Free
1 Meg Menke, 28, WILD, 56.31
2 J. Bakehorn, 25, WILD, 57.47
3 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 1:01.33
4 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 1:01.58
5 Donna Johnson, 26, CHBS, 1:02.17
6 L. Bridwell, 27, WILD, 1:02.56
7 Laura Webb, 25, LAKE, 1:06.95

Women 200 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 26, CHBS, 2:08.97
2 S. Burnett, 25, WILD, 2:19.66
3 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 2:21.10
4 Kim Arnold, 28, WILD, 2:25.64

Women 500 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 26, CHBS, 5:28.43
2 S. Burnett, 25, WILD, 6:23.17
3 L. Patrick, 28, WILD, 7:50.19

Women 1000 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 26, CHBS, 11:11.95
2 Julie Pauly, 29, WILD, 13:53.13
3 L. Patrick, 28, WILD, 16:16.08

Women 50 Back
1 J. Chambers, 25, CHBS, 31.49
2 L. Bridwell, 27, WILD, 31.56
3 Laura Webb, 25, LAKE, 33.52
4 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 33.88
5 Julie Pauly, 29, WILD, 35.57
6 Kim Arnold, 28, WILD, 36.93
7 E. Ferguson, 26, WILD, 41.51

Women 100 Back
1 J. Bakehorn, 25, WILD, 59.18
2 L. Bridwell, 27, WILD, 1:11.04
3 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 1:11.89
4 Laura Webb, 25, LAKE, 1:15.15
5 Kim Arnold, 28, WILD, 1:19.08

Women 200 Back
1 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 2:38.78
2 Kim Arnold, 28, WILD, 2:50.05

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Bakehorn, 25, WILD, 33.29
2 J. Chambers, 25, CHBS, 35.55
3 Laura Webb, 25, LAKE, 38.76
4 E. Ferguson, 26, WILD, 44.44

Women 100 Breast
1 E. Ferguson, 26, WILD, 1:37.95

Women 50 Fly
1 Meg Menke, 28, WILD, 28.55
2 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 29.70
3 J. Chambers, 25, CHBS, 31.48
4 Kim Arnold, 28, WILD, 35.98
5 E. Ferguson, 26, WILD, 42.40

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Burnett, 25, WILD, 1:06.69
2 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 1:06.81

Women 200 Fly
1 S. Burnett, 25, WILD, 2:30.29

Women 100 IM
1 J. Bakehorn, 25, WILD, 1:02.33
2 Meg Menke, 28, WILD, 1:06.94
3 J. Chambers, 25, CHBS, 1:07.72
4 S. Burnett, 25, WILD, 1:11.05
5 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 1:13.41
6 Julie Pauly, 29, WILD, 1:17.82
7 E. Ferguson, 26, WILD, 1:29.36

Women 200 IM
1 J. Chambers, 25, CHBS, 2:31.68
2 L. Bridwell, 27, WILD, 2:39.39

Women 400 IM
1 S. Burnett, 25, WILD, 5:35.63

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 G. Gatti, 30, CHBS, 26.83
2 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 26.89
3 Janet Barney, 30, CHBS, 28.21
4 Susan Fouche, 34, WKGG, 35.75
5 Beven K. Pace, 33, WILD, 37.80

Women 100 Free
1 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 58.42
2 Janet Barney, 30, CHBS, 1:02.63
3 Carol Braun, 34, WKGG, 1:16.53
4 Beven K. Pace, 33, WILD, 1:21.94
5 Susan Fouche, 34, WKGG, 1:23.24

Women 200 Free
1 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 2:16.40

Women 500 Free
1 Susan Fouche, 34, WKGG, 8:05.72
2 Bev L. Lathrop, 31, WILD, 8:06.43
3 Beven K. Pace, 33, WILD, 9:17.77

Women 1000 Free
1 Bev L. Lathrop, 31, WILD, 17:58.03

Women 50 Back
1 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 33.09
2 Susan Fouche, 34, WKGG, 48.89

Women 50 Breast
1 G. Gatti, 30, CHBS, 33.63
2 Carol Braun, 34, WKGG, 41.92
- Susan Fouche, 34, WKGG, DQ
- Beven K. Pace, 33, WILD, DQ

Women 200 Breast
1 Carol Braun, 34, WKGG, 3:24.29

Women 50 Fly
1 G. Gatti, 30, CHBS, 28.76
2 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 29.28
3 P. Haeberlin, 30, LAKE, 32.48

Women 100 IM
1 G. Gatti, 30, CHBS, 1:05.75
2 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 1:12.13

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 35, LAKE, 26.12
2 S. Marlowe, 38, WILD, 29.50
3 Sarajane Doty, 38, WILD, 31.74
4 Meg Smath, 37, WILD, 33.31
5 M. Cull, 39, WILD, 43.45

Women 100 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 35, LAKE, 56.04
2 S. Marlowe, 38, WILD, 1:05.13
3 A. Peterson, 36, LAKE, 1:06.20
4 P. Allen, 38, OHIO, 1:07.17
5 M. O'Grady, 38 LOUY 1:08.99
6 Sarajane Doty, 38, WILD, 1:10.60

Women 200 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 35, LAKE, 2:06.04
2 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 2:14.03
3 A. Peterson, 36, LAKE, 2:27.99
4 P. Allen, 38, OHIO, 2:32.18
5 Sarajane Doty, 38, WILD, 2:45.30
6 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 2:50.21

Women 500 Free
1 P. Allen, 38, OHIO, 6:39.92
2 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 7:23.20
3 Sarajane Doty, 38, WILD, 7:29.41
4 M. Cull, 39, WILD, 9:28.25

Women 1000 Free
1 M. O'Grady, 38 LOUY 14:45.19
2 Sarajane Doty, 38, WILD, 14:57.20
3 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 16:32.42
4 M. Cull, 39, WILD, 19:22.55

Women 50 Back
1 S. Marlowe, 38, WILD, 36.01
2 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 36.67
3 A. Peterson, 36, LAKE, 39.28
4 Amy D. Jordan, 35, LOUY, 41.35
5 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 47.58

Women 100 Back
1 Jean K. Rueff, 36, LAKE, 1:09.86
2 S. Marlowe, 38, WILD, 1:17.95
3 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 1:21.00
4 A. Peterson, 36, LAKE, 1:22.98
5 Amy D. Jordan, 35, LOUY, 1:29.41
6 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 1:41.18

Women 200 Back
1 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 2:53.02
2 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 3:29.06

Women 50 Breast
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 36.81
2 Meg Smath, 37, WILD, 40.54
3 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 50.08

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Schmitt, 35, LAKE, 1:20.21
2 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:21.07
3 Meg Smath, 37, WILD, 1:32.12
4 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 1:45.46

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Schmitt, 35, LAKE, 2:50.25
2 P. Allen, 38, OHIO, 2:55.57
3 Meg Smath, 37, WILD, 3:30.72

Women 50 Fly
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 29.49
2 S. Marlowe, 38, WILD, 32.30
3 A. Peterson, 36, LAKE, 36.98

Women 100 Fly
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:05.26

Women 100 IM
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:09.11
2 S. Marlowe, 38, WILD, 1:15.33
3 P. Allen, 38, OHIO, 1:15.77
4 Meg Smath, 37, WILD, 1:24.68
5 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 1:26.96

Women 200 IM
1 M. Schmitt, 35, LAKE, 2:27.20

Women 400 IM
1 Meg Smath, 37, WILD, 7:11.92

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 S. Crissey, 40, WILD, 32.18
2 Penny Lammert, 40, UNAT, 35.05
3 Ann Claggett, 43, WILD, 37.18
4 K. Marshall, 42, WILD, 39.65
5 Judy Niblett, 44, WILD, 39.82

Women 100 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 1:06.51
2 G. Gillim, 40, LOUY, 1:15.60
3 Penny Lammert, 40, UNAT, 1:23.05
4 Rita McCowan, 44, WILD, 1:29.54
5 Judy Niblett, 44, WILD, 1:30.12
6 K. Marshall, 42, WILD, 1:31.24

Women 200 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 2:24.61
2 Jean Turner, 44, WILD, 3:34.74

Women 500 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 6:30.29
2 Jean Turner, 44, WILD, 9:27.18
3 Judy Niblett, 44, WILD, 9:27.82

Women 1000 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 13:27.59
2 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 14:41.70
3 G. Gillim, 40, LOUY, 15:25.02
4 C. Molinari, 41, WILD, 18:17.03
5 Jean Turner, 44, WILD, 18:57.42
6 Judy Niblett, 44, WILD, 19:47.39

Women 50 Back
1 S. Crissey, 40, WILD, 37.42
2 Rita McCowan, 44, WILD, 54.39

Women 100 Back
1 S. Crissey, 40, WILD, 1:24.19

Women 200 Back
1 S. Crissey, 40, WILD, 3:17.05
2 Jean Turner, 44, WILD, 4:42.10

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 43, LAKE, 34.03
2 Penny Lammert, 40, UNAT, 48.37
3 Ann Claggett, 43, WILD, 48.64
4 K. Marshall, 42, WILD, 50.70
5 Rita McCowan, 44, WILD, 52.50

Women 100 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 43, LAKE, 1:16.38
2 Penny Lammert, 40, UNAT, 1:43.63
3 Jean Turner, 44, WILD, 1:52.97

Women 200 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 43, LAKE, 2:50.36
2 Penny Lammert, 40, UNAT, 3:59.07
3 Jean Turner, 44, WILD, 4:01.77

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Crissey, 40, WILD, 34.24
2 A. Wright-Belknap, 43, LAKE, 34.38
- G. Gillim, 40, LOUY, DQ

Women 100 Fly
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 1:32.36

Women 100 IM
1 S. Crissey, 40, WILD, 1:20.96
2 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 1:21.79
- A. Wright-Belknap, 43, LAKE, DQ

Women 200 IM
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 2:53.54
2 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 3:04.09
3 G. Gillim, 40, LOUY, 3:14.32

Women 400 IM
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 6:26.63

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 C. Trainer, 48 MCM 53.76

Women 100 Free
1 Pat Goodenow, 46, WILD, 1:21.41
2 V. Catlin, 49, LOUY, 1:25.77
3 C. Trainer, 48 MCM 2:03.90

Women 200 Free
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 3:05.22
2 V. Catlin, 49, LOUY, 3:07.53
3 M. Gaitskill, 48, WILD, 3:20.81

Women 500 Free
1 L. Clements, 48, WILD, 8:26.12
2 M. Gaitskill, 48, WILD, 8:31.71

Women 1000 Free
1 L. Clements, 48, WILD, 15:57.30

Women 50 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 42.95
2 Pat Goodenow, 46, WILD, 43.22
3 C. Trainer, 48 MCM 1:05.58

Women 100 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 1:31.88
2 Pat Goodenow, 46, WILD, 1:34.31
3 C. Trainer, 48 MCM 2:31.95

Women 200 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 3:10.48
2 M. Gaitskill, 48, WILD, 3:39.82

Women 50 Breast
1 L. Clements, 48, WILD, 45.56

Women 100 Breast
1 L. Clements, 48, WILD, 1:41.13
2 B. Nigoff, 46, WILD, 2:00.24

Women 200 Breast
1 L. Clements, 48, WILD, 3:46.09

Women 50 Fly
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 45.53
2 V. Catlin, 49, LOUY, 47.78

Women 100 IM
1 M. Gaitskill, 48, WILD, 1:37.87
2 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 1:40.81

Women 200 IM
1 M. Gaitskill, 48, WILD, 3:31.72
2 V. Catlin, 49, LOUY, 3:36.84

Women 400 IM
1 M. Gaitskill, 48, WILD, 7:42.15

Ages 50 through 54

Women 200 Free
1 Pat Maley, 50, SWOM, 2:41.51
2 S. Etnyre, 52 GISA 2:56.21
3 Sharon Blount, 54, WILD, 3:21.60

Women 500 Free
1 Pat Maley, 50, SWOM, 7:01.93
2 Sharon Blount, 54, WILD, 8:52.37

Women 1000 Free
1 Pat Maley, 50, SWOM, 14:16.60
2 S. Etnyre, 52 GISA 16:00.53
3 Sharon Blount, 54, WILD, 18:12.47

Women 50 Back
1 S. Etnyre, 52 GISA 44.91
2 R. Collins, 54, WILD, 47.75
3 Cindy Todd, 51, WILD, 50.70

Women 100 Back
1 Cindy Todd, 51, WILD, 1:45.42
2 R. Collins, 54, WILD, 1:49.74

Women 200 Back
1 Cindy Todd, 51, WILD, 3:39.56

Women 50 Breast
1 Tita Arnold, 52, WILD, 41.86
2 Sharon Blount, 54, WILD, 48.01
3 R. Collins, 54, WILD, 51.86

Women 100 Breast
1 Tita Arnold, 52, WILD, 1:30.50
2 Sharon Blount, 54, WILD, 1:43.40

Women 200 Breast
1 Tita Arnold, 52, WILD, 3:11.82
2 Pat Maley, 50, SWOM, 3:23.11
- Sharon Blount, 54, WILD, DQ

Women 100 Fly
1 Martha Janzen, 54, WILD, 1:54.39

Women 200 Fly
1 Pat Maley, 50, SWOM, 3:36.88

Women 100 IM
1 Tita Arnold, 52, WILD, 1:27.66

Women 200 IM
1 S. Etnyre, 52 GISA 3:13.28
2 Martha Janzen, 54, WILD, 3:45.47

Women 400 IM
1 Pat Maley, 50, SWOM, 6:34.32
2 S. Etnyre, 52 GISA 6:46.32

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 56, WILD, 31.66

Women 200 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 56, WILD, 2:34.13

Women 500 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 56, WILD, 6:47.32
2 J. Welch, 56, WILD, 12:50.46

Women 1000 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 56, WILD, 13:52.14

Women 50 Breast
1 Joyce L. Voit, 59, LAKE, 50.30

Women 50 Fly
1 Joyce L. Voit, 59, LAKE, 56.19

Women 100 Fly
1 Joyce L. Voit, 59, LAKE, 2:17.23

Women 200 IM
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 56, WILD, 3:03.33
2 Joyce L. Voit, 59, LAKE, 4:05.37

Women 400 IM
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 56, WILD, 6:23.07
2 Joyce L. Voit, 59, LAKE, 8:33.78

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 34.57
2 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 36.05

Women 100 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 1:19.34
2 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 1:20.77

Women 200 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 2:59.79

Women 500 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 8:07.17

Women 1000 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 16:25.32

Women 50 Back
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 49.28

Women 100 Back
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 1:41.52
2 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 1:51.92

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 3:25.86

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 45.75

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 1:40.61

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 3:27.96

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 1:55.33

Women 100 IM
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 1:36.32

Women 200 IM
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 3:53.60

Women 400 IM
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 8:01.61

Ages 65 through 69

Women 50 Free
1 S. Crandell, 69, ROW, 38.92

Women 100 Free
1 S. Crandell, 69, ROW, 1:29.81

Women 200 Free
1 S. Crandell, 69, ROW, 3:24.74

Women 100 Back
1 S. Crandell, 69, ROW, 1:51.45

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Crandell, 69, ROW, 51.53

Women 100 IM
1 S. Crandell, 69, ROW, 1:52.62

Ages 70 through 74

Women 50 Breast
1 Mania Ritter, 72, WKGG, 1:22.72

Women 100 Breast
1 Mania Ritter, 72, WKGG, 2:59.89

Ages 19 through 24

Men 50 Free
1 Geoff Hampton, 21, WILD, 23.20
2 D. Delsignore, 24, CHBS, 25.67

Men 100 Free
1 E. Stedje-Larsen, 23, WILD, 54.01
2 D.Brent Cox, 24, WILD, 1:12.85

Men 500 Free
1 E. Stedje-Larsen, 23, WILD, 5:31.81

Men 1000 Free
1 E. Stedje-Larsen, 23, WILD, 11:43.25

Men 100 Back
1 Geoff Hampton, 21, WILD, 57.60
2 E. Stedje-Larsen, 23, WILD, 1:01.35

Men 200 Back
1 Geoff Hampton, 21, WILD, 2:07.08
2 E. Stedje-Larsen, 23, WILD, 2:10.69
3 D. Delsignore, 24, CHBS, 2:48.36

Men 50 Breast
1 E. Stedje-Larsen, 23, WILD, 36.24
2 D.Brent Cox, 24, WILD, 42.35

Men 100 Breast
1 D. Delsignore, 24, CHBS, 1:15.61

Men 50 Fly
1 Geoff Hampton, 21, WILD, 24.54

Men 100 Fly
1 Geoff Hampton, 21, WILD, 53.72

Men 100 IM
1 Geoff Hampton, 21, WILD, 57.79
2 D. Delsignore, 24, CHBS, 1:06.26

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 22.62
2 D. Dickerson, 27, CHBS, 23.82
3 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 24.76
4 Chris Poulos, 27, WKGG, 27.27
5 S. Damron, 25, WILD, 27.48

Men 100 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 50.76
2 D. Dickerson, 27, CHBS, 54.22
3 Rob Fruth, 27, WILD, 1:05.16
4 S. Damron, 25, WILD, 1:12.37
5 B. Earnest, 27, WILD, 1:12.57

Men 200 Free
1 C. Campbell, 27, UNAT, 1:52.54
2 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 1:58.51
3 Dennis Hogan, 27, GCMT, 2:00.17
4 B. Wallace, 28, WILD, 2:02.90
5 S. Damron, 25, WILD, 2:39.54
6 B. Earnest, 27, WILD, 2:46.26

Men 500 Free
1 C. Campbell, 27, UNAT, 5:08.53
2 Dennis Hogan, 27, GCMT, 5:26.77
3 Chris Poulos, 27, WKGG, 6:46.30
4 S. Damron, 25, WILD, 7:46.91

Men 1000 Free
1 C. Campbell, 27, UNAT, 10:52.36
2 B. Wallace, 28, WILD, 12:13.92
3 Chris Poulos, 27, WKGG, 15:05.70

Men 50 Back
1 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 29.62

Men 100 Back
1 D. Dickerson, 27, CHBS, 1:00.38
2 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 1:05.80
3 B. Wallace, 28, WILD, 1:08.18

Men 200 Back
- B. Wallace, 28, WILD, DQ

Men 50 Breast
1 Chris Poulos, 27, WKGG, 36.61

Men 100 Breast
1 Chris Poulos, 27, WKGG, 1:25.57

Men 200 Breast
1 Chris Poulos, 27, WKGG, 3:09.92

Men 50 Fly
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 25.75
2 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 27.44
3 B. Wallace, 28, WILD, 28.14

Men 100 Fly
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 59.03
2 D. Dickerson, 27, CHBS, 1:01.34
3 B. Wallace, 28, WILD, 1:04.15

Men 100 IM
1 D. Dickerson, 27, CHBS, 1:01.43
2 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 1:02.78
3 C. Campbell, 27, UNAT, 1:03.77
4 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 1:06.12

Men 200 IM
1 Dennis Hogan, 27, GCMT, 2:16.98
2 D. Dickerson, 27, CHBS, 2:18.19

Men 400 IM
1 Dennis Hogan, 27, GCMT, 4:50.96

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 23.82
2 Sam Blythe, 34, LAKE, 23.94
3 John Grant, 30, WILD, 24.98
4 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 25.88
5 Mark Schnoes, 31, WKGG, 27.91
6 Chris Deeley, 30, LAKE, 28.51

Men 100 Free
1 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 51.76
2 R. Scherer, 32, LOUY, 54.98
3 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 57.02
4 Mark Schnoes, 31, WKGG, 1:04.28

Men 200 Free
1 Robert A. Peck, 32, WILD, 1:51.63
2 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 2:00.00
3 R. Scherer, 32, LOUY, 2:02.43
4 John Grant, 30, WILD, 2:02.95
5 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 2:08.62

Men 500 Free
1 Bradford Rex, 33, WILD, 5:30.38
2 John Grant, 30, WILD, 5:43.92
3 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 5:55.66
4 Ed Powers, 32, GCMT, 6:09.88

Men 1000 Free
1 Bradford Rex, 33, WILD, 11:42.89

Men 50 Back
1 Mark Schnoes, 31, WKGG, 36.22
2 Chris Deeley, 30, LAKE, 39.01

Men 100 Back
1 Mark Schnoes, 31, WKGG, 1:16.22

Men 50 Breast
1 Robert A. Peck, 32, WILD, 28.67
2 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 31.99
3 Chris Deeley, 30, LAKE, 35.49
4 Mark Schnoes, 31, WKGG, 39.45
5 Ed Powers, 32, GCMT, 40.86

Men 100 Breast
1 Robert A. Peck, 32, WILD, 1:02.57
2 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 1:11.36
3 Chris Deeley, 30, LAKE, 1:18.42

Men 200 Breast
1 Robert A. Peck, 32, WILD, 2:19.98
2 Chris Deeley, 30, LAKE, 2:53.67

Men 50 Fly
1 Sam Blythe, 34, LAKE, 25.42
2 Bradford Rex, 33, WILD, 27.51
3 R. Scherer, 32, LOUY, 27.69
4 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 29.49

Men 100 Fly
1 Sam Blythe, 34, LAKE, 57.96
2 Bradford Rex, 33, WILD, 1:01.28

Men 100 IM
1 Robert A. Peck, 32, WILD, 56.62
2 Sam Blythe, 34, LAKE, 1:00.06
3 Bradford Rex, 33, WILD, 1:02.01
4 John Grant, 30, WILD, 1:03.82
5 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 1:07.60
6 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 1:07.82
7 Mark Schnoes, 31, WKGG, 1:13.53

Men 200 IM
1 John Grant, 30, WILD, 2:20.65
2 Ed Powers, 32, GCMT, 2:37.38
- Robert A. Peck, 32, WILD, DQ

Men 400 IM
1 Bradford Rex, 33, WILD, 4:47.67
2 John Grant, 30, WILD, 5:07.81
3 Ed Powers, 32, GCMT, 5:32.59

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 Ron Finley, 35, WKGG, 23.66
2 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 25.97
3 Jan C. Huneke, 39, SWOM, 26.69

Men 100 Free
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 51.81
2 Ted A. Lee III, 36, LAKE, 55.51
3 G. Van Meter, 38, WILD, 1:00.41
4 R. Hafertepen, 36, GCMT, 1:01.14
5 Lon R. Hays, 36, WILD, 1:03.09
6 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 1:20.53

Men 200 Free
1 Ron Finley, 35, WKGG, 1:52.65
2 Ted A. Lee III, 36, LAKE, 2:04.66
3 G. Van Meter, 38, WILD, 2:16.56
4 Lon R. Hays, 36, WILD, 2:21.76
5 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 2:58.46

Men 500 Free
1 Ron Finley, 35, WKGG, 5:08.66
2 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 6:04.63
3 G. Van Meter, 38, WILD, 6:11.21
4 Lon R. Hays, 36, WILD, 6:27.62
5 A. Pellegrini, 36, LAKE, 6:29.93

Men 1000 Free
1 G. Van Meter, 38, WILD, 12:43.31
2 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 17:05.28

Men 50 Back
1 Ron Finley, 35, WKGG, 27.40
2 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 30.59
3 Ted A. Lee III, 36, LAKE, 30.76
4 Mark Petry, 37, LAKE, 33.19
5 S. Audenaert, 37, LAKE, 33.50

Men 100 Back
1 R. Hafertepen, 36, GCMT, 1:11.71
2 S. Audenaert, 37, LAKE, 1:12.94
3 Mark Petry, 37, LAKE, 1:15.27
4 G. Van Meter, 38, WILD, 1:18.95
- M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, DQ

Men 200 Back
1 Ron Finley, 35, WKGG, 2:11.46
2 Jan C. Huneke, 39, SWOM, 2:31.59
3 S. Audenaert, 37, LAKE, 2:35.18
4 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 2:40.49
5 G. Van Meter, 38, WILD, 3:00.53
6 A. Pellegrini, 36, LAKE, 3:03.88

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 29.39
2 Chris Burckle, 36, LAKE, 31.04
3 George Wilson, 35, SWOM, 33.04
4 R. Hafertepen, 36, GCMT, 35.93
5 S. Audenaert, 37, LAKE, 36.06

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 1:03.02
2 Chris Burckle, 36, LAKE, 1:09.51
3 George Wilson, 35, SWOM, 1:09.92
4 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:16.58
5 S. Audenaert, 37, LAKE, 1:17.19
6 Jan C. Huneke, 39, SWOM, 1:18.44
7 A. Pellegrini, 36, LAKE, 1:21.55

Men 200 Breast
1 George Wilson, 35, SWOM, 2:43.41
2 S. Audenaert, 37, LAKE, 2:54.46

Men 50 Fly
1 J. Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 26.78
2 Chris Burckle, 36, LAKE, 27.32
3 Ted A. Lee III, 36, LAKE, 28.36

Men 100 Fly
1 J. Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 57.24
2 Chris Burckle, 36, LAKE, 59.90
3 R. Hafertepen, 36, GCMT, 1:10.37

Men 200 Fly
1 J. Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 2:14.93
2 Jan C. Huneke, 39, SWOM, 2:16.06
3 Chris Burckle, 36, LAKE, 2:29.45
4 A. Pellegrini, 36, LAKE, 3:01.72

Men 100 IM
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 57.83
2 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:06.69
3 Jan C. Huneke, 39, SWOM, 1:06.85
4 A. Pellegrini, 36, LAKE, 1:11.23

Men 200 IM
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 2:09.67
2 Chris Burckle, 36, LAKE, 2:18.45
3 R. Hafertepen, 36, GCMT, 2:29.04
4 Mark Petry, 37, LAKE, 2:45.73
- M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, DQ

Men 400 IM
1 Ron Finley, 35, WKGG, 4:41.67

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 L. Kimball, 43, MM, 25.49
2 C. Carter, 41, LAKE, 26.82
3 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 27.05
4 R. Chaney, 43, MM, 27.40
5 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 31.83
6 A. Arbogast, 44, WKGG, 39.83

Men 100 Free
1 Edward Bell, 41, CHBS, 51.22
2 L. Brockhahn, 43, MM, 56.26
3 C. Carter, 41, LAKE, 1:00.01
4 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 1:13.18
5 A. Arbogast, 44, WKGG, 1:38.95

Men 200 Free
1 Edward Bell, 41, CHBS, 1:56.10
2 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 2:21.03
3 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 2:22.78
4 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 2:47.13

Men 500 Free
1 L. Brockhahn, 43, MM, 5:38.92
2 Thomas Mester, 43, CHBS, 5:54.31
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 6:07.21
4 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 7:02.44
5 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 7:22.80

Men 1000 Free
1 Thomas Mester, 43, CHBS, 12:06.45
2 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 12:43.84
3 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 13:42.64
4 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 14:25.18
5 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 15:17.36

Men 50 Back
1 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 28.36
2 R. Chaney, 43, MM, 30.37
3 G. Mollineaux, 41, WKGG, 33.43
4 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 35.30
5 A. Arbogast, 44, WKGG, 1:00.22
- Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, DQ

Men 100 Back
1 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 1:00.73
2 R. Chaney, 43, MM, 1:06.74
3 G. Mollineaux, 41, WKGG, 1:15.07
- Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, DQ

Men 200 Back
1 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 2:17.24
2 R. Chaney, 43, MM, 2:25.83
3 G. Mollineaux, 41, WKGG, 2:48.44

Men 50 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 42, MM, 31.99
2 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 34.33
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 39.42
4 A. Arbogast, 44, WKGG, 1:05.09
- Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, DQ

Men 100 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 42, MM, 1:10.50
2 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 1:16.77
3 C. Carter, 41, LAKE, 1:18.21
4 Thomas Mester, 43, CHBS, 1:18.93
5 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 1:20.09
6 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 1:28.63
- A. Arbogast, 44, WKGG, DQ

Men 200 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 42, MM, 2:35.76
2 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 2:59.90
3 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 3:13.64

Men 50 Fly
1 L. Kimball, 43, MM, 27.11
2 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 27.58

Men 100 Fly
1 L. Brockhahn, 43, MM, 1:02.08
2 L. Kimball, 43, MM, 1:02.75
3 Thomas Mester, 43, CHBS, 1:05.37
4 Steve Hansen, 42, MM, 1:08.50
5 C. Carter, 41, LAKE, 1:11.43
6 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 1:18.11

Men 200 Fly
1 Steve Hansen, 42, MM, 2:32.91

Men 100 IM
1 L. Brockhahn, 43, MM, 1:05.21
2 L. Kimball, 43, MM, 1:06.23
3 C. Carter, 41, LAKE, 1:09.19
4 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 1:10.37
5 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 1:18.39
6 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 1:19.29

Men 200 IM
1 L. Brockhahn, 43, MM, 2:20.63
2 Edward Bell, 41, CHBS, 2:26.27
3 Thomas Mester, 43, CHBS, 2:27.89
4 R. Chaney, 43, MM, 2:31.90
5 C. Carter, 41, LAKE, 2:37.95
6 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 2:38.59

Men 400 IM
1 Thomas Mester, 43, CHBS, 5:13.17
2 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 5:44.10

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 23.63
2 Randy Simons, 45, SWOM, 24.21
3 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 25.14
4 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 26.16
5 G. Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 26.76
6 P. Bloomfield, 49, WILD, 26.97
7 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 27.01
8 Richard Cohn, 48, WKGG, 28.95
9 K. Meikelreid, 49, CHBS, 29.04
10 Jerry Roberts, 46, WILD, 29.10
11 Rodney Baker, 46, WKGG, 30.31

Men 100 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 52.22
2 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 58.18
3 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 59.36
4 G. Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 1:00.47
5 P. Bloomfield, 49, WILD, 1:02.33
6 Richard Cohn, 48, WKGG, 1:05.74
7 Rodney Baker, 46, WKGG, 1:07.77
8 K. Meikelreid, 49, CHBS, 1:07.78
9 Jerry Roberts, 46, WILD, 1:08.39
10 Mark Rogers, 48, WKGG, 1:17.92
11 Bob Cooper, 47, WILD, 1:20.76

Men 200 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 1:59.14
2 John Graham, 48, CHBS, 2:15.22
3 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 2:15.82
4 G. Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 2:19.39
5 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 2:25.37
6 Richard Cohn, 48, WKGG, 2:30.25
7 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 2:38.63
8 Rodney Baker, 46, WKGG, 2:41.93
9 Mark Rogers, 48, WKGG, 2:59.57

Men 500 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 5:39.17
2 Randy Simons, 45, SWOM, 6:02.12
3 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 6:06.23
4 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 6:30.43
5 G. Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 6:41.86
6 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 6:45.95
7 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 7:00.71
8 Rodney Baker, 46, WKGG, 7:14.00
9 Mark Rogers, 48, WKGG, 7:56.36
10 Jerry Roberts, 46, WILD, 8:23.62
11 Bob Cooper, 47, WILD, 8:24.53

Men 1000 Free
1 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 13:07.68
2 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 13:52.05
3 Bob Cooper, 47, WILD, 17:11.95

Men 50 Back
1 T. Finnegan, 47, LAKE, 29.84
2 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 30.67
3 Richard Cohn, 48, WKGG, 36.25
4 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 43.08
5 Jerry Roberts, 46, WILD, 44.99

Men 100 Back
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 1:06.26
2 T. Finnegan, 47, LAKE, 1:06.81
3 Richard Cohn, 48, WKGG, 1:16.81
4 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 1:29.37
5 Mark Rogers, 48, WKGG, 1:30.17
6 Rodney Baker, 46, WKGG, 1:33.60

Men 200 Back
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 2:32.89
2 T. Finnegan, 47, LAKE, 2:39.75
3 R. Rueff, 47, LAKE, 2:41.24
4 John Graham, 48, CHBS, 2:47.18
5 Richard Cohn, 48, WKGG, 2:50.16
6 Tony Ambrose, 48, LAKE, 3:14.50
7 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 3:19.10

Men 50 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 33.35
2 P. Bloomfield, 49, WILD, 36.41
3 T. Finnegan, 47, LAKE, 36.80
4 Bob Cooper, 47, WILD, 43.70
5 Jerry Roberts, 46, WILD, 43.83

Men 100 Breast
1 Tony Ambrose, 48, LAKE, 1:16.31
2 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 1:16.74
3 P. Bloomfield, 49, WILD, 1:20.08
4 T. Finnegan, 47, LAKE, 1:21.46
5 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 1:22.97
5 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 2:25.37

Men 200 Breast
1 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 3:04.54

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 27.42
2 G. Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 28.50
3 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 28.87
4 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 30.43
5 Rodney Baker, 46, WKGG, 39.46
6 Bob Cooper, 47, WILD, 41.78

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 1:02.03
2 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 1:37.27
- John Graham, 48, CHBS, DQ

Men 200 Fly
1 John Graham, 48, CHBS, 2:35.10
2 R. Rueff, 47, LAKE, 3:00.77
3 T. Finnegan, 47, LAKE, 3:07.34

Men 100 IM
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 1:03.94
2 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 1:05.22
3 Randy Simons, 45, SWOM, 1:05.83
4 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 1:07.85
5 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 1:08.41
6 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 1:09.69
7 Tom W. Herr, 48, GCMT, 1:13.87
8 Tony Ambrose, 48, LAKE, 1:15.66
9 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 1:21.18
10 Jerry Roberts, 46, WILD, 1:32.36

Men 200 IM
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 2:28.43
2 John Graham, 48, CHBS, 2:32.40
3 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 2:37.09
4 R. Rueff, 47, LAKE, 2:37.34
5 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 3:00.10
6 Mark Rogers, 48, WKGG, 3:32.71
- Jon Shastid, 46, ORCA, DQ

Men 400 IM
1 John Graham, 48, CHBS, 5:27.49
2 R. Rueff, 47, LAKE, 5:46.35
3 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 6:22.64
4 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 6:45.57
5 Mark Rogers, 48, WKGG, 7:49.35

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 J. Lammert, 54, UNAT, 27.08
2 G. Archiable, 50, SWOM, 29.40
3 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 30.74
4 Dick Walsh, 53, WILD, 31.05

Men 100 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 1:10.14
2 Robert E. Lyon, 51, LAKE, 1:31.76

Men 200 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 2:39.17

Men 500 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 7:16.51

Men 1000 Free
1 Dave Cannon, 51, LAKE, 14:54.58

Men 50 Back
1 J. Lammert, 54, UNAT, 32.67

Men 50 Breast
1 Dick Walsh, 53, WILD, 35.46
2 J. Lammert, 54, UNAT, 36.15
3 Robert E. Lyon, 51, LAKE, 42.55

Men 100 Breast
1 Dick Walsh, 53, WILD, 1:21.13
2 G. Archiable, 50, SWOM, 1:22.13
3 J. Lammert, 54, UNAT, 1:26.96
4 Dave Cannon, 51, LAKE, 1:27.17

Men 200 Breast
1 Robert E. Lyon, 51, LAKE, 3:22.16

Men 50 Fly
1 J. Lammert, 54, UNAT, 29.48
2 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 41.03

Men 100 Fly
1 Dave Cannon, 51, LAKE, 1:33.43

Men 100 IM
1 J. Lammert, 54, UNAT, 1:10.59
2 G. Archiable, 50, SWOM, 1:21.37
3 Dave Cannon, 51, LAKE, 1:23.02
4 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 1:32.51

Men 200 IM
1 Dave Cannon, 51, LAKE, 3:02.08

Men 400 IM
1 Dave Cannon, 51, LAKE, 6:25.60

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Free
1 R. Williams, 59, SWOM, 31.50

Men 500 Free
1 R. Williams, 59, SWOM, 9:05.99

Men 50 Back
1 John Trainer, 56 MCM 33.19
2 Robert Adams, 55, WKGG, 34.68

Men 100 Back
1 John Trainer, 56 MCM 1:14.80
2 Robert Adams, 55, WKGG, 1:15.99

Men 200 Back
1 John Trainer, 56 MCM 2:47.51
2 Robert Adams, 55, WKGG, 2:49.39
3 R. Williams, 59, SWOM, 3:25.47

Men 50 Breast
1 John Trainer, 56 MCM 39.96
2 Robert Adams, 55, WKGG, 40.34

Men 100 Breast
1 John Trainer, 56 MCM 1:27.58
2 Robert Adams, 55, WKGG, 1:31.62

Men 50 Fly
1 John Trainer, 56 MCM 33.85

Men 200 Fly
1 R. Williams, 59, SWOM, 3:19.86

Ages 75 through 79

Men 50 Free
1 Harry Class, 78, ROW, 32.06
2 John Simms, 76, LAKE, 48.14

Men 100 Free
1 Harry Class, 78, ROW, 1:16.33
2 John Simms, 76, LAKE, 1:48.36

Men 200 Free
1 Harry Class, 78, ROW, 3:09.46
2 John Simms, 76, LAKE, 4:09.71

Men 500 Free
1 Harry Class, 78, ROW, 9:00.05
2 John Simms, 76, LAKE, 11:00.03

Men 1000 Free
1 John Simms, 76, LAKE, 20:48.12

Men 50 Back
1 Harry Class, 78, ROW, 49.47

Ages 19 through 24

Women 200 Free Relay
1 WILD, 1:54.22
Jill E. Bakehorn-25, Gail O'Malley-39, Susan J. Burnett-25, E. Stedje-Larsen-22

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD, 2:24.59
Kim Arnold-28, Kerry L. Wallace-23, E. Ferguson-26, Julie Pauly-29
- LAKE, DQ
Linda Hubbuch-48, Jodi L. Roberts-23, Wendy Medley-40, Amy K. Peterson-36

Ages 25 through 34

Women 200 Free Relay
1 CHBS, 1:51.19
Janet Barney-30, Donna Johnson-26, J. Chambers-25, G. Gatti-30
2 WILD A, 1:55.62
L. Hollingsworth-30, Julie Pauly-29, Kim Arnold-28, Jeannie Johnson-32
3 WILD B, 2:13.20
E. Ferguson-26, Bev L. Lathrop-31, Beven K. Pace-33, Meg Menke-28

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD A, 1:59.27
Jill E. Bakehorn-25, L. Hollingsworth -30, Susan J. Burnett-25, Jeannie Johnson-32
2 CHBS, 2:05.16
J. Chambers-25, G. Gatti-30, Donna Johnson-26, Janet Barney-30
3 LAKE, 2:16.85
S. Hawkins-26, Amy L. Pope-33, P. Haeberlin-30, S. Augustus-26
4 LOUY, 2:19.73
Amy D. Jordan-35, Gaylee W. Gillim-40, Vicki G. Catlin-49, M. O'Grady-38
5 WILD B, 2:37.55
Meg Menke-28, Sharon Blount-54, Gail O'Malley-39, Beven K. Pace-33

Ages 35 through 44

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:57.26
Pam Martin-36, Mary Graves-37, Jean K. Rueff-36, Melinda Schmitt-35
2 WILD A, 2:06.62
Sarajane Doty-38, Meg Smath-37, Sharon Crissey-40, S. Marlowe-38
3 WILD B, 2:43.10
M. Margaret Cull-39, Karen Marshall-42, Ann Claggett-43, Judy Niblett-44
4 WILD C, 2:58.94
Jean Turner-44, Cindy Todd-51, Betty L. Nigoff-46, M. Gaitskill-48

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:00.83
Jean K. Rueff-36, A. Wright-Belknap -43, Pam Martin-36, Melinda Schmitt-35
2 WILD A, 2:20.38
Sharon Crissey-40, Meg Smath-37, S. Marlowe-38, Sarajane Doty-38
3 WILD B, 3:06.82
Ruby W. Collins-54, Ann Claggett-43, M. Gaitskill-48, Judy Niblett-44
4 WILD C, 3:23.73
Jean Turner-44, Rita McCowan-44, Lynn S. Clements-48, M. Margaret Cull-39

Ages 45 through 54

Women 200 Free Relay
1 WILD, 2:27.06
Lynn S. Clements-48, Sharon Blount-54, Tita Arnold-52, S. Bradley-Cox-56
2 LAKE, 2:27.99
Carol Ferguson-62, Linda Hubbuch-48, M. Mullins-62, Mary Ann Stone-60

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD, 2:49.83
Cindy Todd-51, Tita Arnold-52, Martha Janzen-54, S. Bradley-Cox-56

Ages 55 through 64

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 3:02.59
M. Mullins-62, Carol Ferguson-62, Joyce L. Voit-59, Mary Ann Stone-60

Ages 19 through 24

Men 200 Free Relay
1 WILD, 1:35.04
Geoff Hampton-21, John Grant-30, Bill M. Wallace-28, E. Stedje-Larsen -23
2 CHBS, 1:35.25
Dana Delsignore-24, Doug Dickerson-27, James L. Grubbs-39, Jeff Hogg-28

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD, 1:48.13
E. Stedje-Larsen-23, John Grant-30, Geoff Hampton-21, Bill M. Wallace-28

Ages 25 through 34

Men 200 Free Relay
1 WILD, 1:35.08
Bradford Rex-33, M. Reynolds-33, Matthew Painter-35, Robert A. Peck-32
2 LAKE, 1:41.30
Sam Blythe-34, R. Williams-34, Jimbo Martin-36, Chris Deeley-30
3 WKGG B, 1:48.35
Mark Schnoes-31, Chris Poulos-27, Jeff Stevens-40, Ron Finley-35

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD, 1:48.90
Matthew Painter-35, Robert A. Peck-32, Bradford Rex-33, M. Reynolds-33
2 CHBS, 1:50.97
Dan Behr-49, Doug Dickerson-27, James L. Grubbs-39, Jeff Hogg-28
3 LAKE, 1:57.30
Mark Petry-37, Chris Deeley-30, Sam Blythe-34, R. Williams-34
4 WKGG, 2:06.87
Mark Schnoes-31, Jeff Stevens-40, Ron Finley-35, Chris Poulos-27
5 LOUY, 2:09 .81
David Morrow-42, Randall Scherer-32, Dennis Dixon-27, Larry Strange-40

Ages 35 through 44

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:44.36
C. Carter-41, Chris Burckle-36, William Tingley-43, Steve Audenaert-37
2 SWOM, 1:45.08
Jan C. Huneke-39, R. Williams-59, G. Archiable-50, Randy Simons-45
3 MM, 1:48.71
Steve Hansen-42, R. Chaney-43, L. Kimball-43, L. Brockhahn-43
4 CHBS A, 1:50.09
John Graham-48, Thomas Mester-43, Keith Meikelreid-49, Dan Behr-49
5 WILD, 1:57.42
G. Van Meter-38, Lon R. Hays-36, Allen Marcum-44, Dick Walsh-53

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 1:52.84
William Tingley-43, Chris Burckle-36, Ted A. Lee III-36, Steve Audenaert-37
2 MM, 1:54.34
R. Chaney-43, Steve Hansen-42, L. Kimball-43, L. Brockhahn-43
3 CHBS, 2:03.61
Edward Bell-41, Thomas Mester-43, John Graham-48, Keith Meikelreid-49
4 WILD, 2:09.90
G. Van Meter-38, Allen Marcum-44, Charley Wade-41, Kenneth Oberg,-36
5 WKGG, 2:46.44
G. Mollineaux-41, Richard Cohn-48, A. Arbogast-44, Mark Rogers-48

Ages 45 through 54

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:46.03
Glenn H. Hubbuch-48, James Goodwin-46, T. Finnegan-47, T. Wathen-47
2 WKGG, 1:51.89
Butch Baker-46, Richard Cohn-48, Joe H. Byrne-48, Lynn Olson-46
3 WILD, 1:53.87
P. Bloomfield-49, Bob Cooper-47, Jerry Roberts-46, D. Hamilton-47
4 LAKE B, 1:59.76
Tony Ambrose-48, W. Turrentine-45, Robert C. Rueff-47, Richard Scheu-53

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:46.00
T. Finnegan-47, James Goodwin-46, Glenn H. Hubbuch-48, T. Wathen-47
2 WKGG, 2:15.36
Robert Adams-55, Joe H. Byrne-48, Lynn Olson-46, Butch Baker-46
3 WILD, 2:21.05
Bob Cooper-47 P. Bloomfield-49, D. Hamilton-47, Jerry Roberts-46,

4 LAKE B, 2:22.19
W. Turrentine-45, Dave Cannon-51, Robert C. Rueff-47, Richard Scheu-53

Ages 19 through 24

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 WILD, 1:43.69
E. Stedje-Larsen-23M, Susan J. Burnett-25W, Kerry L. Wallace-23W, Geoff Hampton-21M
2 WKGG, 1:49.66
Carol Braun-34W, Lynn Olson-46M, Ron Finley-35M, Julie M. Walker-22
3 LAKE, 2:05.25
C. Carter-41M, Robert C. Rueff-47M, A. Wright-Belknap-43W, Jodi L. Roberts-23W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD B, 1:55.84
L. Hollingsworth -30W, John Grant-30M, Susan J. Burnett-25W, Geoff Hampton-21M
2 SWOM, 1:56.10
Terri A. Goard-23W, George Wilson-35M, Randy Simons-45M, Trish Klasmeier-23
3 CHBS, 1:56.30
J. Chambers-25W, G. Gatti-30W, Jeff Hogg-28M, Dana Delsignore-24M
4 WILD A, 2:01.38
E. Stedje-Larsen-23M, Kerry L. Wallace-23W, M. Reynolds-33M, E. Stedje-Larsen-22W
5 WKGG, 2:18.62
Mark Schnoes-31M, Chris Poulos-27M, Susan Fouche-34W, Julie M. Walker-22

Ages 25 through 34

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 CHBS A, 1:40.41
Jeff Hogg-28M, Janet Barney-30W, G. Gatti-30W, Edward Bell-41M
2 WILD A, 1:41.36
Bradford Rex-33M, Jill E. Bakehorn-25, Jeannie Johnson-32W, Robert A. Peck-32M
3 CHBS B, 1:45.18
James L. Grubbs-39M, Donna Johnson-26W, J. Chambers-25W, Doug Dickerson-27M
4 LAKE A, 1:45.22
Sam Blythe-34M, R. Williams-34M, Amy L. Pope-33W, S. Augustus-26W
5 WILD B, 1:49.61
Bill M. Wallace-28M, L. Hollingsworth-30W, Julie Pauly-29W, M. Reynolds-33M
6 LAKE B, 1:53.25
Chris Deeley-30M, Mark Petry-37M, S. Hawkins-26W, P. Haeberlin-30W
7 WILD D, 2:09.31
Bryan M. Earnest-27M, Rob Fruth-27M, E. Ferguson-26W, Gail O'Malley-39W
- WILD C, DQ
Kim Arnold-28W, Beven K. Pace-33W, Scott M. Damron-25M, John Grant-30M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD A, 1:49.47
Jill E. Bakehorn-25W, Robert A. Peck-32M, Bradford Rex-33M, Jeannie Johnson-32
2 LAKE A, 1:58.23
Jean K. Rueff-36W, R. Williams-34M, Sam Blythe-34M, Amy L. Pope-33W
3 CHBS A, 2:03.12
Doug Dickerson-27M, Dan Behr-49M, Donna Johnson-26W, Janet Barney-30W
4 WILD B, 2:22.47
Kim Arnold-28W, Beven K. Pace-33W, Bill M. Wallace-28M, Scott M. Damron-25M

Ages 35 through 44

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:41.10
Ted A. Lee III-36M, Chris Burckle-36M, Pam Martin-36W, Melinda Schmitt-35
2 WILD A, 1:48.03
Matthew Painter-35M, S. Marlowe-38W, Sharon Crissey-40W, Kenneth Oberg,-36M
3 LAKE B, 1:56.08
William Tingley-43M, Steve Audenaert-37, Jean K. Rueff-36W, Amy K. Peterson-36W
4 WILD B, 2:03.64
Lon R. Hays-36M, Meg Smath-37W, Sarajane Doty-38W, G. Van Meter-38M
5 LOUY, 2:12.84
Amy D. Jordan-35W, Larry Strange-40M, Vicki G. Catlin-49W, David Morrow-42M
6 WILD C, 2:19.91
Allen Marcum-44M, Martha Janzen-54W, Lynn S. Clements-48W, Charley Wade-41M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:53.41
William Tingley-43M, A. Wright-Belknap -43, Chris Burckle-36M, Melinda Schmitt-35
2 WILD A, 2:08.80
Sharon Crissey-40W, Matthew Painter-35, S. Marlowe-38W, G. Van Meter-38M
3 LAKE B, 2:10.17
Mary Graves-37W, Tony Ambrose-48M, T. Wathen-47M, Wendy Medley-40W
- WILD B, DQ
Lon R. Hays-36M, Meg Smath-37W, Sarajane Doty-38W, Allen Marcum-44M

Ages 45 through 54

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 WILD A, 1:57.39
P. Bloomfield-49M, Tita Arnold-52W, S. Bradley-Cox-56W, D. Hamilton-47M
2 LAKE A, 2:05.65
T. Finnegan-47M, T. Wathen-47M, Mary Ann Stone-60W, Carol Ferguson-62W
3 LAKE B, 2:11.31
Glenn H. Hubbuch-48M, James Goodwin-46M, Linda Hubbuch-48W, M. Mullins-62W
4 WILD B, 2:26.93
Jerry Roberts-46M, M. Gaitskill-48W, Cindy Todd-51W, Bob Cooper-47M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD A, 2:16.88
S. Bradley-Cox-56W, Tita Arnold-52W, D. Hamilton-47M, P. Bloomfield-49M
2 LAKE A, 2:19.23
T. Finnegan-47M, Carol Ferguson-62W, Glenn H. Hubbuch-48M, Mary Ann Stone-60W
3 LAKE B, 2:30.49
Linda Hubbuch-48W, James Goodwin-46M, Robert C. Rueff-47M, M. Mullins-62W
4 WILD B, 2:55.18
Cindy Todd-51W, Bob Cooper-47M, M. Gaitskill-48W, Jerry Roberts-46M