Meet Results, Wildcat Masters Invitational Swim Meet, Lexington, Ky., April 17-18, 1993

25-Yard Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1132
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 1098
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 558
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 389
Music City Masters (MCM) - 389
Crescent Hill Bubblemasters (CHBS) - 288
Michigan Masters (MM) - 144
Greater Ohio Masters Swim Team (GOST) - 94
Gamble Nippert YMCA (GNY) - 54
DC Masters (DCM) - 50
Dolphin Swimming Masters (DSM) - 39
Downtown Athletic Club Masters (DACM) - 34
Brazil Masters (CRF) - 29
Ohio Masters (OHIO) - 25
Georgia Killer Whales (GAKW) - 21
Frankfort Area Masters (FAMS) - 20
Wisconsin Masters Aquatics (WMAC) - 9
PERM Masters (PM) - 5

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 M. Blandford, 21, LOUY, 28.34
2 Julie Walker, 21, WKGG, 28.87
3 Kerry Wallace, 22, WILD, 28.90
4 L. Goodrich, 24, DACM, 30.24

Women 100 Free
1 Julie Walker, 21, WKGG, 1:03.10
2 M. Blandford, 21, LOUY, 1:04.92
3 L. Goodrich, 24, DACM, 1:05.97

Women 500 Free
1 L. Goodrich, 24, DACM, 6:36.69

Women 50 Back
1 Kay Blackwood, 24, LAKE, 30.56
2 M. Blandford, 21, LOUY, 34.20

Women 100 Back
1 M. Blandford, 21, LOUY, 1:11.78

Women 50 Breast
1 Kerry Wallace, 22, WILD, 34.97
2 Julie Walker, 21, WKGG, 38.86
3 L. Goodrich, 24, DACM, 43.17

Women 100 Breast
1 Kerry Wallace, 22, WILD, 1:23.99

Women 50 Fly
1 Kay Blackwood, 24, LAKE, 29.09
2 Kerry Wallace, 22, WILD, 31.51
3 M. Blandford, 21, LOUY, 31.89
4 Julie Walker, 21, WKGG, 32.18
5 L. Goodrich, 24, DACM, 35.12

Women 100 Fly
1 Kay Blackwood, 24, LAKE, 1:04.68

Women 200 Fly
1 Kay Blackwood, 24, LAKE, 2:21.80

Women 100 IM
1 Kay Blackwood, 24, LAKE, 1:06.07
2 M. Blandford, 21, LOUY, 1:10.91
3 Kerry Wallace, 22, WILD, 1:11.71
4 Julie Walker, 21, WKGG, 1:15.58
5 L. Goodrich, 24, DACM, 1:20.11

Women 200 IM
1 Kay Blackwood, 24, LAKE, 2:20.07
2 Kerry Wallace, 22, WILD, 2:32.79

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 29.93

Women 100 Free
1 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 1:00.57
2 G. Thomason, 27, MCM, 1:22.30

Women 200 Free
1 G. Thomason, 27, MCM, 3:08.32

Women 500 Free
1 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 6:39.21
2 G. Thomason, 27, MCM, 8:22.17

Women 50 Back
1 G. Thomason, 27, MCM, 47.08

Women 200 Back
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 2:52.21

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 36.54

Women 100 Breast
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 1:20.55

Women 200 Breast
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 3:00.56

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 30.27
2 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 32.21
3 G. Thomason, 27, MCM, 44.13

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 1:08.01
2 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 1:14.34

Women 200 Fly
1 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 3:01.66

Women 400 IM
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 6:07.35

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 J. Johnson, 31, WILD, 25.91
2 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 26.31
3 Susan Wisman, 30, LAKE, 30.61

Women 100 Free
1 J. Johnson, 31, WILD, 57.01
2 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 57.35
3 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 1:04.31
4 Susan Wisman, 30, LAKE, 1:08.14
5 L. Swineford, 31, GOST, 1:11.88

Women 200 Free
1 J. Johnson, 31, WILD, 2:14.26
2 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 2:22.61
3 L. Swineford, 31, GOST, 2:35.69

Women 500 Free
1 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 6:36.24
2 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 6:42.04
3 L. Swineford, 31, GOST, 6:57.12

Women 1000 Free
1 M. Oettinger, 33, WMAC, 12:28.96
2 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 13:40.21
3 L. Swineford, 31, GOST, 14:13.01

Women 50 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 30.87
2 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 33.02
3 J. Johnson, 31, WILD, 33.60
4 Susan Wisman, 30, LAKE, 36.19

Women 100 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 1:08.02
2 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 1:11.42
3 Susan Wisman, 30, LAKE, 1:19.03

Women 200 Back
1 Susan Wisman, 30, LAKE, 2:56.85

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 37.23
2 Susan Wisman, 30, LAKE, 44.61

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Johnson, 31, WILD, 28.64
2 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 30.45
3 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 32.79

Women 100 IM
1 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 1:07.49
2 J. Johnson, 31, WILD, 1:08.63
3 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 1:16.35

Women 200 IM
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 2:34.75

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 S. Crissey, 39, WILD, 30.92
2 Sarajane Doty, 37, WILD, 31.04
3 Sarah Hoy, 36, UNAT, 32.81
4 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 33.19
5 Margaret Cull, 38, WILD, 44.86

Women 100 Free
1 M. O'Grady, 37, LOUY, 1:07.80
2 Sarajane Doty, 37, WILD, 1:09.60
3 Sarah Hoy, 36, UNAT, 1:10.88
4 Gaylee Gillim, 39, LOUY, 1:17.72
5 Margaret Cull, 38, WILD, 1:39.14

Women 200 Free
1 M. O'Grady, 37, LOUY, 2:36.66
2 Sarajane Doty, 37, WILD, 2:40.49

Women 500 Free
1 Sarajane Doty, 37, WILD, 7:10.72
2 Sarah Hoy, 36, UNAT, 7:28.21
3 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 7:35.39
4 Mary Graves, 36, LAKE, 8:00.58

Women 1000 Free
1 Sarajane Doty, 37, WILD, 15:02.76
2 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 15:36.07
3 Doris Morrow, 37, LOUY, 16:31.46

Women 50 Back
1 Mary Graves, 36, LAKE, 36.58
2 S. Crissey, 39, WILD, 37.53
3 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 44.95

Women 100 Back
1 Mary Graves, 36, LAKE, 1:23.75
2 S. Crissey, 39, WILD, 1:25.29
3 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 1:37.41

Women 200 Back
1 Mary Graves, 36, LAKE, 2:54.95

Women 50 Breast
1 S. Crissey, 39, WILD, 41.91
2 Gaylee Gillim, 39, LOUY, 44.13
3 Doris Morrow, 37, LOUY, 44.30
4 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 48.49
5 Margaret Cull, 38, WILD, 57.06

Women 100 Breast
1 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 1:44.62
2 Margaret Cull, 38, WILD, 2:00.23

Women 200 Breast
1 Doris Morrow, 37, LOUY, 3:24.22

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Crissey, 39, WILD, 33.47
2 Gaylee Gillim, 39, LOUY, 39.89

Women 100 Fly
1 Sarah Hoy, 36, UNAT, 1:23.83

Women 100 IM
1 S. Crissey, 39, WILD, 1:20.65
2 Sarah Hoy, 36, UNAT, 1:25.84
3 Mary Graves, 36, LAKE, 1:26.48

Women 200 IM
1 Sarah Hoy, 36, UNAT, 3:06.27
2 Gaylee Gillim, 39, LOUY, 3:08.64

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Diane Allison, 40, MCM, 30.25
2 Judy Sharer, 44, DSM, 39.14

Women 100 Free
1 Diane Allison, 40, MCM, 1:07.02

Women 200 Free
1 Jan Shuler, 40, WILD, 2:44.81

Women 1000 Free
1 Jan Shuler, 40, WILD, 14:45.36

Women 50 Back
1 Diane Allison, 40, MCM, 37.91
2 Judy Sharer, 44, DSM, 52.26

Women 100 Back
1 Diane Allison, 40, MCM, 1:21.55

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 42, LAKE, 33.93
2 Diane Allison, 40, MCM, 42.74

Women 200 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 42, LAKE, 2:50.03

Women 100 IM
1 Diane Allison, 40, MCM, 1:20.93

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 28.71
2 Vicki Catlin, 48, LOUY, 36.68

Women 100 Free
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 1:05.31
2 S. Receveur, 47, LAKE, 1:26.72

Women 200 Free
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 2:37.16
2 C. Alvares, 46, CRF, 2:58.28
3 S. Receveur, 47, LAKE, 3:09.30
4 Lynn Clements, 47, WILD, 3:19.39
5 Diana Martin, 46, WILD, 3:20.52

Women 500 Free
1 C. Alvares, 46, CRF, 8:00.10
2 Lynn Clements, 47, WILD, 8:29.41
3 M. Gaitskill, 47, WILD, 8:33.45
4 Vicki Catlin, 48, LOUY, 8:40.31
5 Diana Martin, 46, WILD, 8:46.84

Women 1000 Free
1 Pat Maley, 49, GOST, 14:08.80
2 C. Alvares, 46, CRF, 16:30.70
3 Lynn Clements, 47, WILD, 17:18.08
4 Diana Martin, 46, WILD, 17:53.57
- M. Gaitskill, 47, WILD, DQ

Women 50 Back
1 Pat Maley, 49, GOST, 42.33

Women 100 Back
1 Pat Maley, 49, GOST, 1:28.74

Women 200 Back
1 M. Gaitskill, 47, WILD, 3:28.77

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 40.55
2 Pat Maley, 49, GOST, 44.92
3 Lynn Clements, 47, WILD, 46.16

Women 200 Breast
1 Lynn Clements, 47, WILD, 3:49.78

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 33.95
2 Pat Maley, 49, GOST, 44.63

Women 100 IM
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 1:15.97
2 M. Gaitskill, 47, WILD, 1:37.09
3 C. Alvares, 46, CRF, 1:37.68
4 Vicki Catlin, 48, LOUY, 1:39.86

Women 200 IM
1 M. Gaitskill, 47, WILD, 3:31.51

Women 400 IM
1 M. Gaitskill, 47, WILD, 7:28.65

Ages 50 through 54

Women 50 Free
1 B. Dillard, 54, MCM, 37.39

Women 100 Free
1 B. Dillard, 54, MCM, 1:21.88
2 H. Popkin, 53, MCM, 1:31.02

Women 200 Free
1 B. Dillard, 54, MCM, 3:05.01
2 Sharon Blount, 53, WILD, 3:16.98
3 H. Popkin, 53, MCM, 3:17.51

Women 1000 Free
1 Sharon Blount, 53, WILD, 17:53.10

Women 50 Back
1 B. Dillard, 54, MCM, 42.99
2 Cindy Todd, 50, WILD, 48.95

Women 100 Back
1 Cindy Todd, 50, WILD, 1:42.08

Women 200 Back
1 Cindy Todd, 50, WILD, 3:27.44

Women 50 Breast
1 Sharon Blount, 53, WILD, 49.12
2 H. Popkin, 53, MCM, 51.77

Women 100 Breast
1 Sharon Blount, 53, WILD, 1:41.10
2 H. Popkin, 53, MCM, 1:51.44

Women 200 Breast
1 H. Popkin, 53, MCM, 3:56.09

Women 50 Fly
1 B. Dillard, 54, MCM, 42.77

Women 100 IM
1 B. Dillard, 54, MCM, 1:37.83
2 H. Popkin, 53, MCM, 1:47.28
3 Sharon Blount, 53, WILD, 1:48.33

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 M. Stone, 59, LAKE, 35.25
2 Joan Mayer, 59, WILD, 39.66

Women 100 Free
1 M. Stone, 59, LAKE, 1:18.35
2 Joan Mayer, 59, WILD, 1:32.74

Women 200 Free
1 M. Stone, 59, LAKE, 2:56.25
2 Joan Mayer, 59, WILD, 3:21.39

Women 500 Free
1 M. Stone, 59, LAKE, 8:19.66
2 Joan Mayer, 59, WILD, 8:45.39

Women 1000 Free
1 Joan Mayer, 59, WILD, 17:53.71

Women 200 Back
1 Joan Mayer, 59, WILD, 3:57.65

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Stone, 59, LAKE, 3:44.45

Women 50 Fly
1 Joyce Voit, 58, LAKE, 50.98

Women 100 Fly
1 Joyce Voit, 58, LAKE, 2:04.47

Women 100 IM
1 M. Stone, 59, LAKE, 1:42.31

Women 200 IM
1 Joyce Voit, 58, LAKE, 3:58.79

Women 400 IM
1 Joyce Voit, 58, LAKE, 8:26.86

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 35.47

Women 100 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 1:20.68
2 L. Jaeger, 64, WILD, 1:40.76

Women 200 Free
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 3:32.86

Women 500 Free
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 9:18.59

Women 100 Back
1 L. Jaeger, 64, WILD, 2:05.98

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 3:24.85

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 44.60
2 L. Jaeger, 64, WILD, 1:06.48

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 1:35.52

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 3:25.54

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 1:52.30

Women 100 IM
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 1:34.86

Women 200 IM
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 3:46.32

Women 400 IM
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 7:50.05

Ages 65 through 69

Women 100 Free
1 Lois Nochman, 68, MM, 1:26.67

Women 500 Free
1 Lois Nochman, 68, MM, 8:56.23

Women 1000 Free
1 Lois Nochman, 68, MM, 18:23.33

Women 50 Breast
1 Lois Nochman, 68, MM, 49.65

Women 100 Breast
1 Lois Nochman, 68, MM, 1:51.46

Women 100 IM
- Lois Nochman, 68, MM, DQ

Ages 70 through 74

Women 50 Back
1 Edith Glusac, 74, MM, 55.22

Women 50 Breast
1 Edith Glusac, 74, MM, 57.16
2 Mania Ritter, 71, WKGG, 1:27.37

Women 100 Breast
1 Edith Glusac, 74, MM, 2:07.61
2 Mania Ritter, 71, WKGG, 3:08.61

Women 200 Breast
1 Edith Glusac, 74, MM, 4:35.02

Women 100 IM
1 Edith Glusac, 74, MM, 2:09.81

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 John Grant, 29, WILD, 25.74

Men 100 Free
1 Dale Mercker, 26, CHBS, 51.83
2 John Cox IV, 29, FAMS, 59.10
- John Grant, 29, WILD, DQ

Men 200 Free
1 Bill Wallace, 27, WILD, 2:00.48
2 James Johnson, 25, WKGG, 2:03.94

Men 500 Free
1 Dale Mercker, 26, CHBS, 5:12.02
2 James Johnson, 25, WKGG, 5:33.75
3 Bill Wallace, 27, WILD, 5:40.62

Men 1000 Free
1 Bill Wallace, 27, WILD, 11:53.45
2 John Grant, 29, WILD, 12:58.42

Men 50 Back
1 Mike Gonzales, 26, WKGG, 25.94

Men 100 Back
1 Mike Gonzales, 26, WKGG, 55.89
2 Bill Wallace, 27, WILD, 1:07.92

Men 200 Back
1 Mike Gonzales, 26, WKGG, 2:05.25

Men 50 Breast
1 James Johnson, 25, WKGG, 30.23
2 John Cox IV, 29, FAMS, 33.17
3 John Grant, 29, WILD, 33.38

Men 100 Breast
1 Dale Mercker, 26, CHBS, 1:04.46
2 James Johnson, 25, WKGG, 1:05.85
3 John Cox IV, 29, FAMS, 1:10.64
4 John Grant, 29, WILD, 1:13.33

Men 200 Breast
1 Dale Mercker, 26, CHBS, 2:17.40
2 James Johnson, 25, WKGG, 2:23.89

Men 50 Fly
1 Mike Gonzales, 26, WKGG, 25.38

Men 100 Fly
1 Mike Gonzales, 26, WKGG, 57.23

Men 100 IM
1 Mike Gonzales, 26, WKGG, 58.68
2 Dale Mercker, 26, CHBS, 59.91
3 Bill Wallace, 27, WILD, 1:05.92
4 John Grant, 29, WILD, 1:07.24

Men 200 IM
1 Dale Mercker, 26, CHBS, 2:06.16
2 James Johnson, 25, WKGG, 2:15.21
3 Bill Wallace, 27, WILD, 2:26.17

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 23.68
2 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 23.71
3 Sam Blythe, 33, LAKE, 23.91
4 M. Ballard, 30, WKGG, 24.33
5 Bob Sheehan, 34, LOUY, 24.91
6 Mark Schnoes, 30, WKGG, 26.95
7 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 31.70

Men 100 Free
1 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 51.19
2 Sam Blythe, 33, LAKE, 52.84
3 Bob Sheehan, 34, LOUY, 54.09
4 Randy Scherer, 31, LOUY, 54.56
5 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 54.75

Men 200 Free
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 1:52.96
2 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 1:53.24
3 Mark Schnoes, 30, WKGG, 2:24.50

Men 500 Free
1 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 5:04.77
2 D. Livingston, 31, WILD, 5:23.40
3 Bradford Rex, 32, WILD, 5:29.27
4 M. Ballard, 30, WKGG, 6:39.05

Men 1000 Free
1 D. Livingston, 31, WILD, 11:05.12

Men 50 Back
1 D. Thomason, 30, MCM, 26.99
2 Mark Schnoes, 30, WKGG, 34.41
3 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 40.67

Men 100 Back
1 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 1:02.13
2 Mark Schnoes, 30, WKGG, 1:15.85
3 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 1:36.68

Men 200 Back
1 D. Thomason, 30, MCM, 2:08.57
2 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 2:12.23
3 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 2:30.38

Men 50 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 28.70
2 Mark Preston, 32, GAKW, 28.94
3 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 31.85
4 Bob Sheehan, 34, LOUY, 32.12
5 Randy Scherer, 31, LOUY, 34.16
6 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 38.82

Men 100 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 1:02.63
2 Mark Preston, 32, GAKW, 1:03.99
3 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 1:08.91
4 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 1:09.71
5 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 1:26.00

Men 200 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 2:18.42
2 Mark Preston, 32, GAKW, 2:29.37
3 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 2:37.91
4 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 3:10.92

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Thomason, 30, MCM, 25.59
2 Sam Blythe, 33, LAKE, 26.13
3 Bob Sheehan, 34, LOUY, 27.12
4 Bradford Rex, 32, WILD, 27.25
5 Mark Schnoes, 30, WKGG, 30.15

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Thomason, 30, MCM, 56.28
2 Bradford Rex, 32, WILD, 58.58
3 D. Livingston, 31, WILD, 1:01.10
4 Sam Blythe, 33, LAKE, 1:02.53

Men 200 Fly
1 D. Livingston, 31, WILD, 2:15.83

Men 100 IM
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 57.42
2 D. Thomason, 30, MCM, 57.58
3 Sam Blythe, 33, LAKE, 1:00.26
4 Bradford Rex, 32, WILD, 1:02.47
5 Bob Sheehan, 34, LOUY, 1:03.52
- Mark Schnoes, 30, WKGG, DQ
- M. Painter, 34, WILD, DQ

Men 200 IM
1 D. Thomason, 30, MCM, 2:08.95
2 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 2:09.69
3 Bradford Rex, 32, WILD, 2:13.13
4 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 2:15.49
5 Randy Scherer, 31, LOUY, 2:26.04
6 M. Ballard, 30, WKGG, 2:41.52

Men 400 IM
1 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 4:38.89
2 Bradford Rex, 32, WILD, 4:41.29

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 Ted Lee III, 35, LAKE, 24.14
2 C. Francke, 36, UNAT, 30.55

Men 100 Free
1 W. Grauvogel, 38, GNY, 58.70

Men 200 Free
1 W. Grauvogel, 38, GNY, 2:13.13
2 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 3:00.70

Men 500 Free
1 Larry Kress, 38, DSM, 6:00.12
2 A. Pellegrini, 35, LAKE, 6:30.81
3 C. Francke, 36, UNAT, 6:38.10

Men 50 Back
1 D. Rubenstein, 39, CHBS, 31.35
2 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 48.35

Men 100 Back
1 D. Rubenstein, 39, CHBS, 1:03.35

Men 200 Back
1 A. Pellegrini, 35, LAKE, 3:22.53
- Ted Lee III, 35, LAKE, DQ

Men 50 Breast
1 D. Rubenstein, 39, CHBS, 29.82

Men 100 Breast
1 Larry Kress, 38, DSM, 1:10.41
2 A. Pellegrini, 35, LAKE, 1:23.06

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Rubenstein, 39, CHBS, 26.42

Men 100 IM
1 Ted Lee III, 35, LAKE, 1:03.41
2 Larry Kress, 38, DSM, 1:03.52
3 A. Pellegrini, 35, LAKE, 1:11.56
4 C. Francke, 36, UNAT, 1:16.91

Men 200 IM
1 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 3:33.94

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 J. Sturges, 40, UNAT, 27.01
2 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 27.75
3 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 31.50

Men 100 Free
1 Tom Fontana, 42, OHIO, 55.35
2 Robert Means, 41, CHBS, 1:00.23
3 J. Sturges, 40, UNAT, 1:01.49
4 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 1:06.54

Men 200 Free
1 Tom Fontana, 42, OHIO, 2:07.02
2 Robert Means, 41, CHBS, 2:15.37
3 J. Sturges, 40, UNAT, 2:22.09
4 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 2:25.59

Men 500 Free
1 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 5:50.85
2 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 5:50.86
3 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 6:37.32
4 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 6:38.57
5 Jeff Matthias, 43, LOUY, 7:07.86

Men 1000 Free
1 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 12:14.25
2 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 12:16.73

Men 50 Back
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 27.32
2 Jeff Gibbs, 40, UNAT, 29.85
3 Jeff Matthias, 43, LOUY, 32.54
4 J. Sturges, 40, UNAT, 33.71
5 Robert Means, 41, CHBS, 36.64

Men 100 Back
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 1:01.85
2 Jeff Gibbs, 40, UNAT, 1:05.07
3 Jeff Matthias, 43, LOUY, 1:15.09
- Robert Means, 41, CHBS, DQ

Men 200 Back
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 2:23.76

Men 50 Breast
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 33.36
2 Jeff Gibbs, 40, UNAT, 35.00
3 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 36.15
4 Victor Henner, 43, PM, 36.21
5 Jeff Matthias, 43, LOUY, 37.61
6 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 39.07

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 1:15.68
2 Jeff Gibbs, 40, UNAT, 1:16.88
3 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 1:19.03
4 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 1:22.42
5 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 1:25.77

Men 200 Breast
1 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 2:59.04
2 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 2:59.12

Men 50 Fly
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 27.09

Men 100 Fly
1 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 1:06.39
2 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 1:15.86

Men 100 IM
1 Jeff Gibbs, 40, UNAT, 1:03.73
2 J. Sturges, 40, UNAT, 1:11.29
3 Jeff Matthias, 43, LOUY, 1:12.51
4 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 1:13.41
5 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 1:13.94

Men 200 IM
1 Jeff Gibbs, 40, UNAT, 2:25.45
2 Tom Fontana, 42, OHIO, 2:29.47
3 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 2:31.80
4 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 2:38.47
5 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 2:39.18
6 Jeff Stevens, 40, WKGG, 2:51.53
7 Robert Means, 41, CHBS, 2:51.79
8 Jeff Matthias, 43, LOUY, 2:55.12

Men 400 IM
1 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 5:20.92
2 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 5:54.75

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 23.98
2 D. Hamilton, 46, WILD, 25.22
3 T. Finnegan, 46, LAKE, 25.69
4 T. Wathen, 46, LAKE, 26.55
5 Rodney Baker, 45, WKGG, 29.78

Men 100 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 52.29
2 T. Wathen, 46, LAKE, 1:00.56
3 Tom McTernan, 49, UNAT, 1:01.68
4 Rodney Baker, 45, WKGG, 1:09.22

Men 200 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 2:01.77
2 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 2:15.74
3 T. Wathen, 46, LAKE, 2:18.98
4 Richard Cohn, 47, UNAT, 2:28.86
5 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 2:37.93

Men 500 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 5:34.53
2 T. Wathen, 46, LAKE, 6:31.34
3 Joe Byrne, 47, WKGG, 6:36.58
4 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 7:16.39
5 Rodney Baker, 45, WKGG, 7:27.09
6 Mark Rogers, 47, WKGG, 7:27.41
7 Bob Cooper, 46, WILD, 8:12.60

Men 1000 Free
1 Joe Byrne, 47, WKGG, 13:55.17
2 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 14:44.47
3 Richard Cohn, 47, UNAT, 14:49.41
4 Mark Rogers, 47, WKGG, 15:15.28
5 Rodney Baker, 45, WKGG, 15:36.96
6 Bob Cooper, 46, WILD, 17:07.99

Men 50 Back
1 T. Finnegan, 46, LAKE, 29.24
2 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 34.77
3 Richard Cohn, 47, UNAT, 35.92
4 Joe Byrne, 47, WKGG, 37.63

Men 100 Back
1 T. Finnegan, 46, LAKE, 1:06.93
2 Richard Cohn, 47, UNAT, 1:16.42
3 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 1:17.64
4 Joe Byrne, 47, WKGG, 1:27.53
5 Mark Rogers, 47, WKGG, 1:28.46

Men 200 Back
1 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 2:45.03
2 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 3:15.21

Men 50 Breast
1 T. Finnegan, 46, LAKE, 34.24
2 Rodney Baker, 45, WKGG, 45.45

Men 100 Breast
1 Joe Peschel, 48, GOST, 1:26.19
2 Joe Byrne, 47, WKGG, 1:39.29
3 Bob Cooper, 46, WILD, 1:51.62

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 46, WILD, 28.00
2 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 29.90
3 Tom McTernan, 49, UNAT, 30.87
4 Bob Cooper, 46, WILD, 39.76

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 46, WILD, 1:06.03
2 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 1:08.89
3 Tom McTernan, 49, UNAT, 1:15.51
4 Joe Peschel, 48, GOST, 1:23.67
5 Mark Rogers, 47, WKGG, 1:39.07
- John Graham, 47, CHBS, DQ

Men 200 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 2:34.28
2 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 2:39.04

Men 100 IM
1 T. Finnegan, 46, LAKE, 1:05.60
2 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 1:06.25
3 T. Wathen, 46, LAKE, 1:12.10
4 Joe Peschel, 48, GOST, 1:20.15
5 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 1:25.21
6 Mark Rogers, 47, WKGG, 1:32.46
7 Bob Cooper, 46, WILD, 1:40.01

Men 200 IM
1 Lynn Olson, 46, WKGG, 2:23.52
2 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 2:32.28
3 Tom McTernan, 49, UNAT, 2:47.27
4 Joe Peschel, 48, GOST, 3:00.20
5 Joe Byrne, 47, WKGG, 3:04.00
6 Mark Rogers, 47, WKGG, 3:35.06

Men 400 IM
1 T. Wathen, 46, LAKE, 5:57.16
2 Joe Peschel, 48, GOST, 6:51.75
- John Graham, 47, CHBS, DQ

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 Norm Ahlgrim, 51, WILD, 29.70
2 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 32.13

Men 100 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 1:08.32
2 Norm Ahlgrim, 51, WILD, 1:08.93

Men 200 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 2:37.07

Men 500 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 7:13.60
2 Norm Ahlgrim, 51, WILD, 7:36.46

Men 1000 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 15:17.72

Men 50 Back
1 Robert Adams, 54, WKGG, 35.41
2 Charles Moore, 50, WILD, 45.99

Men 100 Back
1 Robert Adams, 54, WKGG, 1:18.50
2 Charles Moore, 50, WILD, 1:45.52

Men 200 Back
1 Robert Adams, 54, WKGG, 2:51.70

Men 50 Breast
1 R. Johanson, 53, CHBS, 38.89
2 Robert Adams, 54, WKGG, 40.43
3 Charles Moore, 50, WILD, 44.65

Men 100 Breast
1 Robert Adams, 54, WKGG, 1:30.58
2 Charles Moore, 50, WILD, 1:42.36

Men 50 Fly
1 Norm Ahlgrim, 51, WILD, 33.73
2 R. Johanson, 53, CHBS, 37.84

Men 100 Fly
1 Norm Ahlgrim, 51, WILD, 1:31.53

Men 100 IM
1 Charles Moore, 50, WILD, 1:36.43

Ages 55 through 59

Men 1000 Free
1 John Trainer, 55, MCM, 14:47.46

Men 50 Back
1 John Trainer, 55, MCM, 33.16

Men 100 Back
1 John Trainer, 55, MCM, 1:17.89

Men 200 Back
1 John Trainer, 55, MCM, 2:48.40

Men 100 Breast
1 John Trainer, 55, MCM, 1:29.04

Men 50 Fly
1 John Trainer, 55, MCM, 38.50

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 65, MCM, 29.41
2 M. Flanagan, 67 DCM 34.21
3 Donald Keller, 65, UNAT, 34.35

Men 100 Free
1 Donald Keller, 65, UNAT, 1:20.46

Men 200 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 65, MCM, 2:30.79
2 Donald Keller, 65, UNAT, 3:05.17

Men 500 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 65, MCM, 6:32.06
2 Donald Keller, 65, UNAT, 8:17.17

Men 1000 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 65, MCM, 13:26.56
2 Donald Keller, 65, UNAT, 17:23.21

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 67 DCM 40.38

Men 100 Back
1 Donald Keller, 65, UNAT, 1:39.09

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 67 DCM 40.19

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 67 DCM 1:32.76

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 67 DCM 37.32

Men 100 IM
1 E. Youngquist, 65, MCM, 1:21.87
2 M. Flanagan, 67 DCM 1:24.49

Men 400 IM
1 E. Youngquist, 65, MCM, 6:03.72

Ages 75 through 79

Men 50 Free
1 H. Morningstar, 76, MM, 34.25

Men 100 Free
1 H. Morningstar, 76, MM, 1:24.09

Men 200 Free
1 H. Morningstar, 76, MM, 3:25.03

Men 500 Free
1 H. Morningstar, 76, MM, 9:02.83

Men 50 Back
1 H. Morningstar, 76, MM, 1:05.04

Men 100 IM
1 H. Morningstar, 76, MM, 2:19.45

Ages 19 through 24

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:54.79
Kay Blackwood-24 Susan Augustus-25, Jean Henderson-46, Melinda Schmitt-34
2 LOUY A, 2:16.41

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:01.82
Kay Blackwood-24, Wright-Belknap -42, Susan Augustus-25, Melinda Schmitt-34
2 LOUY, 2:18.17
3 WILD A, 2:21.38

Ages 25 through 34

Women 200 Free Relay
1 WILD A, 2:01.69

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:20.71
Jean Henderson-46, Margaret Duncan-30, P. Haeberlin-29, Susan Wisman-30
2 MCM, 2:47.36

Ages 35 through 44

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:29.84
Wright-Belknap-42, Carol Ferguson-61, Mary Ann Stone-59, M. Mullins-61

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD B, 2:50.10

Ages 45 through 54

Women 200 Free Relay
1 WILD B, 2:40.49

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD C, 2:56.72

Ages 55 through 64

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:57.12
Joyce Voit-58, Mary Ann Stone-59, M. Mullins-61, Carol Ferguson-61

Ages 25 through 34

Men 200 Free Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:33.25
2 LAKE, 1:34.50
Sam Blythe-33, R. Williams-33, William Tingley-42, A. Pellegrini-35
3 WILD B, 1:40.44
4 WKGG C, 1:44.06
5 CHBS A, 1:47.25
6 LOUY A, 1:49.82

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:43.50
2 LAKE, 1:52.62
William Tingley-42, R. Williams-33, Sam Blythe-33, Thomas Finnegan-46
3 WILD A, 1:54.22
4 LOUY, 2:01.02
5 CHBS B, 2:01.32
6 WILD B, 2:01.93
- WKGG B, DQ

Ages 35 through 44

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 CHBS A, 2:09.96

Ages 45 through 54

Men 200 Free Relay
1 WILD A, 2:03.74
2 WKGG B, 2:05.34
- LAKE, DQ
Theodore Wathen-46, Thomas Finnegan-46, Chris Rivers-47, Richard Scheu-52

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 WKGG C, 2:29.32

Ages 19 through 24

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:42.63
Sam Blythe-33M, R. Williams-33M, Susan Augustus-25W, Kay Blackwood-24W
2 WILD E, 1:43.87
3 LOUY A, 1:47.61

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 1:55.83
William Tingley-42M, R. Williams-33M, Kay Blackwood-24W, Susan Augustus-25W
2 WILD A, 2:01.12

Ages 25 through 34

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 WILD B, 1:54.61
2 MCM, 1:59.51
3 LOUY B, 2:11.17
4 WILD A, 2:22.16

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:11.78
Susan Wisman-30W, Sam Blythe-33M, A. Pellegrini-35M, Melinda Schmitt-34
2 MCM A, 2:16.87
John Trainer-55M, D. Thomason-30M, Diane Allison-40W, Barbara Dillard-54
3 LOUY B, 2:26.23

Ages 35 through 44

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:58.10
William Tingley-42M, Chris Rivers-47M, A. Wright-Belknap-42W, Mary Graves-36W
2 WILD C, 2:04.52

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD C, 2:11.49
2 LAKE, 2:19.90
Mary Graves-36W, Mary Ann Stone-59W, Theodore Wathen-46M, Richard Scheu-52M
3 WILD B, 2:34.70

Ages 45 through 54

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:57.14
Theodore Wathen-46M, Thomas Finnegan-46, Jean Henderson-46W, Carol Ferguson-61W
2 WILD D, 2:19.71

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:15.66
Thomas Finnegan-46M, Carol Ferguson-61W, Chris Rivers-47M, Jean Henderson-46W
2 WILD E, 2:32.91
3 WILD D, 2:54.17