Meet Results, Wildcat Masters Invitational Swim Meet, Lexington, Ky., March 28-29, 1992

25-Yard Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1620
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 1109
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 713
Crescent Hill Bubblesharks (CHBS) - 210
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 145
Music City Masters (MCM) - 135
St. Louis Masters (SLAM) - 108
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 104
Greater Ohio Swim Team (GOST) - 76
Riverside Aquatic Club Masters (RACM) - 54
DC Masters (DCM) - 54
O*H*I*O (OHIO) - 50
Greater Indiana Swim Association (GISA) - 41
Gamble Nippert YMCA (GNY) - 34
Alfa Barra Club (ABC) - 27
Georgia Killer Whales (GAKW) - 21
Greater Memphis Masters (GMMS) - 14

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 S. Augustus, 24, LAKE, 26.73
2 Julie Walker, 20, WKGG, 28.69
3 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 28.79
4 K. Cleveland, 23, WKGG, 31.02
- Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, DQ

Women 100 Free
1 S. Augustus, 24, LAKE, 58.32
2 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 1:02.61
3 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 1:03.39
4 Julie Walker, 20, WKGG, 1:04.40
5 B. Quesenberry, 24, LAKE, 1:10.50

Women 200 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 2:13.13
2 S. Augustus, 24, LAKE, 2:14.08
3 Lucy Shearn, 24, LAKE, 2:16.60
4 Julie Walker, 20, WKGG, 2:34.55

Women 500 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 5:47.62
2 Lucy Shearn, 24, LAKE, 6:01.53

Women 50 Back
1 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 34.33
2 K. Cleveland, 23, WKGG, 37.27

Women 100 Back
1 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 1:12.51

Women 200 Back
1 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 2:35.65

Women 50 Breast
1 B. Quesenberry, 24, LAKE, 39.71
2 Julie Walker, 20, WKGG, 40.22

Women 100 Breast
1 Lucy Shearn, 24, LAKE, 1:18.93
2 B. Quesenberry, 24, LAKE, 1:25.09
3 Julie Walker, 20, WKGG, 1:28.09

Women 200 Breast
- B. Quesenberry, 24, LAKE, DQ

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 24, LAKE, 29.16
2 B. Quesenberry, 24, LAKE, 33.29

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 24, LAKE, 1:04.36
2 B. Quesenberry, 24, LAKE, 1:16.92

Women 100 IM
1 S. Augustus, 24, LAKE, 1:08.47
2 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 1:12.44
3 Julie Walker, 20, WKGG, 1:19.32

Women 200 IM
1 Lucy Shearn, 24, LAKE, 2:37.42

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 K. Phillips, 26, MCM, 27.70
2 Diane Blythe, 28, LAKE, 28.39
3 Anne Berry, 27, UNAT, 29.10
4 M. Duncan, 29, LAKE, 29.13
5 Sue Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 29.92
6 Julie Free, 27, WKGG, 37.53
7 Susan Powell, 25, RACM, 43.38

Women 100 Free
1 K. Phillips, 26, MCM, 1:00.28
2 M. Duncan, 29, LAKE, 1:04.28
3 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 1:07.89
4 Julie Free, 27, WKGG, 2:25.67

Women 200 Free
1 M. Duncan, 29, LAKE, 2:24.65
2 Sue Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 2:30.93

Women 500 Free
1 M. Duncan, 29, LAKE, 6:28.96
2 Sue Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 6:36.50
3 C. McAfee, 28, WKGG, 6:48.77

Women 1000 Free
1 K. Phillips, 26, MCM, 13:16.81
2 Kim Arnold, 26, WILD, 13:35.42
3 C. McAfee, 28, WKGG, 14:17.97

Women 50 Back
1 Anne Berry, 27, UNAT, 34.53
2 Julie Free, 27, WKGG, 46.18
3 Susan Powell, 25, RACM, 52.48

Women 50 Breast
1 Sue Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 40.07
2 Kim Arnold, 26, WILD, 40.28
3 C. McAfee, 28, WKGG, 41.46
4 Susan Powell, 25, RACM, 47.69

Women 100 Breast
1 C. McAfee, 28, WKGG, 1:32.17
2 Julie Free, 27, WKGG, 1:36.58
3 Susan Powell, 25, RACM, 1:54.98

Women 50 Fly
1 K. Phillips, 26, MCM, 29.16
2 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 32.07
3 Anne Berry, 27, UNAT, 32.56
4 Sue Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 33.19

Women 100 Fly
1 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 1:13.22

Women 200 Fly
1 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 2:54.29

Women 100 IM
1 K. Phillips, 26, MCM, 1:11.62
2 Anne Berry, 27, UNAT, 1:13.73
3 Diane Blythe, 28, LAKE, 1:14.63
4 Kim Arnold, 26, WILD, 1:16.58
5 Sue Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 1:17.28

Women 200 IM
1 K. Phillips, 26, MCM, 2:36.56
2 Anne Berry, 27, UNAT, 2:48.49
3 C. McAfee, 28, WKGG, 2:59.91

Women 400 IM
1 C. McAfee, 28, WKGG, 6:28.93

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 J. Johnson, 30, WILD, 25.95
2 R. Hocker, 32, WKGG, 26.87
3 Karen Rokich, 33, GNY, 28.47
4 Kim Stone, 33, LOUY, 33.49
5 L. Swineford, 30, GOST, 35.07

Women 100 Free
1 J. Johnson, 30, WILD, 57.41
2 Karen Rokich, 33, GNY, 1:02.44
3 Kim Stone, 33, LOUY, 1:16.46

Women 200 Free
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 2:05.42
2 Karen Rokich, 33, GNY, 2:17.64

Women 500 Free
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 5:27.81
2 Karen Rokich, 33, GNY, 6:08.12
3 S. O'Bannon, 32, LOUY, 6:39.24
4 L. Swineford, 30, GOST, 7:01.44

Women 1000 Free
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 11:14.25
2 Karen Rokich, 33, GNY, 12:40.84
3 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 13:23.08
4 S. O'Bannon, 32, LOUY, 13:45.82
5 L. Swineford, 30, GOST, 14:18.60

Women 50 Back
1 R. Hocker, 32, WKGG, 30.86
2 J. Johnson, 30, WILD, 32.57
3 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 34.41
4 L. Swineford, 30, GOST, 44.46

Women 100 Back
1 R. Hocker, 32, WKGG, 1:09.10
2 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 1:16.64

Women 200 Back
1 R. Hocker, 32, WKGG, 2:31.95
2 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 2:42.71

Women 50 Breast
1 Kim Stone, 33, LOUY, 41.49

Women 100 Breast
1 Kim Stone, 33, LOUY, 1:32.36

Women 200 Breast
1 Kim Stone, 33, LOUY, 2:31.20

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Johnson, 30, WILD, 28.89
- J. Appleton, 31, WILD, DQ

Women 100 Fly
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 1:04.93

Women 100 IM
1 J. Johnson, 30, WILD, 1:08.52
2 R. Hocker, 32, WKGG, 1:10.16
- J. Appleton, 31, WILD, DQ

Women 200 IM
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 2:25.90
2 J. Johnson, 30, WILD, 2:41.43

Women 400 IM
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 5:13.92

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 32.09
2 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 32.61

Women 100 Free
1 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 1:11.60
2 Jan Shuler, 39, WILD, 1:12.90

Women 200 Free
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 2:05.70
2 Nancy Lewis, 37, LAKE, 2:20.92
3 Jan Shuler, 39, WILD, 2:40.47
4 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 2:42.70
5 Doris Morrow, 36, LOUY, 3:04.68

Women 500 Free
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 5:37.73
2 Jan Shuler, 39, WILD, 7:04.45
3 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 7:15.77
4 Mary T. Graves, 36, LAKE, 7:38.59
5 Doris Morrow, 36, LOUY, 8:13.44

Women 1000 Free
1 Nancy Lewis, 37, LAKE, 12:41.10
2 Jan Shuler, 39, WILD, 14:24.46
3 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 14:50.31
4 Doris Morrow, 36, LOUY, 16:55.64

Women 50 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 37, LAKE, 33.06
2 Mary T. Graves, 36, LAKE, 35.35

Women 100 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 37, LAKE, 1:10.42
2 Kathy Compton, 38, WKGG, 1:16.42
3 Mary T. Graves, 36, LAKE, 1:22.10

Women 200 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 37, LAKE, 2:32.00
2 Mary T. Graves, 36, LAKE, 2:56.38

Women 50 Breast
1 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 39.75
2 Doris Morrow, 36, LOUY, 45.41

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 1:17.51
2 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 1:30.46
3 Doris Morrow, 36, LOUY, 1:38.39

Women 200 Breast
1 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 3:13.68

Women 50 Fly
1 Kathy Compton, 38, WKGG, 33.13
2 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 38.60

Women 100 Fly
1 Kathy Compton, 38, WKGG, 1:15.72

Women 100 IM
1 Kathy Compton, 38, WKGG, 1:14.68
2 Nancy Lewis, 37, LAKE, 1:16.56
3 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 1:22.48
4 Mary T. Graves, 36, LAKE, 1:25.63

Women 200 IM
1 Kathy Compton, 38, WKGG, 2:42.05
2 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 3:11.07

Women 400 IM
1 Kathy Compton, 38, WKGG, 5:48.09

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Helen Murphy, 42, LAKE, 32.59
2 P. ANDERSON 42, RACM, 46.82

Women 500 Free
1 Helen Murphy, 42, LAKE, 8:10.05

Women 1000 Free
1 Helen Murphy, 42, LAKE, 15:16.22
2 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 17:42.31

Women 50 Back
1 Helen Murphy, 42, LAKE, 41.22
2 P. Anderson, 42, RACM, 59.74

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 33.92
2 P. Anderson, 42, RACM, 56.78

Women 100 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 1:15.79
2 P. Anderson, 42, RACM, 2:11.29

Women 200 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 2:51.36

Women 50 Fly
1 Helen Murphy, 42, LAKE, 38.71
2 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 49.96

Women 100 IM
1 Helen Murphy, 42, LAKE, 1:25.66
2 P. Anderson, 42, RACM, 2:06.47

Women 200 IM
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 2:43.31

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 28.24
2 Vicki Catlin, 47, LOUY, 37.70

Women 100 Free
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 1:03.85
2 Vicki Catlin, 47, LOUY, 1:27.46

Women 200 Free
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 2:28.12
2 P. Maley, 48, GOST, 2:40.01
3 C. Alvares, 45, ABC, 2:57.56
4 M. Gaitskill, 46, WILD, 3:08.52

Women 500 Free
1 P. Maley, 48, GOST, 6:51.17
2 C. Alvares, 45, ABC, 7:56.02
3 M. Gaitskill, 46, WILD, 8:35.53

Women 1000 Free
1 P. Maley, 48, GOST, 13:50.62
2 C. Alvares, 45, ABC, 16:02.06
3 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 17:10.44
4 M. Gaitskill, 46, WILD, 17:35.42

Women 200 Back
1 P. Maley, 48, GOST, 3:08.50
- M. Gaitskill, 46, WILD, DQ

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 39.96
2 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 43.55
3 P. Maley, 48, GOST, 44.15

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 35.22

Women 100 Fly
1 P. Maley, 48, GOST, 1:39.37

Women 100 IM
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 1:13.94
2 C. Alvares, 45, ABC, 1:36.16

Women 200 IM
1 M. Gaitskill, 46, WILD, 3:34.62
2 Vicki Catlin, 47, LOUY, 3:46.94

Ages 50 through 54

Women 200 Free
1 Sharon Blount, 52, WILD, 3:23.09

Women 500 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 54, WILD, 6:44.54

Women 1000 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 54, WILD, 13:47.63

Women 200 Back
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 54, WILD, 2:57.74

Women 50 Breast
1 Martha Janzen, 52, WILD, 47.13
2 Sharon Blount, 52, WILD, 49.11

Women 100 Breast
1 Sharon Blount, 52, WILD, 1:43.32

Women 200 Breast
1 Sharon Blount, 52, WILD, 3:40.33

Women 50 Fly
1 Martha Janzen, 52, WILD, 44.68

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 54, WILD, 1:25.84

Women 100 IM
1 Martha Janzen, 52, WILD, 1:36.46

Women 200 IM
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 54, WILD, 2:57.23

Women 400 IM
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 54, WILD, 6:10.63

Ages 55 through 59

Women 100 Back
1 P. Wilson, 59, OHIO, 1:40.00
2 S. Beheler, 57, GISA, 1:42.45

Women 200 Back
1 P. Wilson, 59, OHIO, 3:31.44
2 S. Beheler, 57, GISA, 3:48.43

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Beheler, 57, GISA, 44.01
2 P. Wilson, 59, OHIO, 44.99
3 Joyce Voit, 57, LAKE, 50.77

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Beheler, 57, GISA, 1:42.85
2 P. Wilson, 59, OHIO, 1:42.90

Women 100 IM
1 P. Wilson, 59, OHIO, 1:38.71
2 Joyce Voit, 57, LAKE, 1:47.06

Women 200 IM
1 P. Wilson, 59, OHIO, 3:37.32

Women 400 IM
1 S. Beheler, 57, GISA, 7:41.33
2 Joyce Voit, 57, LAKE, 8:18.07

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 Joan Draper, 63, WKGG, 1:03.96
2 Alice Scherr, 64, WKGG, 1:42.92

Women 100 Free
1 Joan Draper, 63, WKGG, 2:41.83

Women 200 Free
1 Joan Draper, 63, WKGG, 5:40.21

Women 500 Free
1 Joyce McGuire, 60, WILD, 12:57.46

Women 50 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 46.73

Women 100 Back
1 Carol Taylor, 62, SLAM, 1:34.48
2 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 1:39.05
3 Joyce McGuire, 60, WILD, 2:54.74

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 3:29.96
2 Joyce McGuire, 60, WILD, 6:11.91

Women 50 Breast
1 Carol Taylor, 62, SLAM, 41.41

Women 100 Breast
1 Carol Taylor, 62, SLAM, 1:32.00

Women 200 Breast
1 Carol Taylor, 62, SLAM, 3:25.98

Women 50 Fly
1 Carol Taylor, 62, SLAM, 43.31
2 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 51.07
3 Joyce McGuire, 60, WILD, 1:22.78

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 1:50.94
2 Joyce McGuire, 60, WILD, 3:08.23

Women 200 IM
1 Carol Taylor, 62, SLAM, 3:18.38

Women 400 IM
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 7:56.72

Ages 70 through 74

Women 50 Breast
1 Mania Ritter, 70, WKGG, 1:22.75

Women 100 Breast
1 Mania Ritter, 70, WKGG, 3:04.14

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Free
1 M. Barr, 78, WKGG, 1:13.39

Women 50 Back
1 M. Barr, 78, WKGG, 1:21.53

Women 50 Breast
- M. Barr, 78, WKGG, DQ

Ages 19 through 24

Men 50 Free
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, UNAT, 25.43

Men 100 Free
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, UNAT, 57.11

Men 200 Free
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, UNAT, 2:09.03

Men 50 Back
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, UNAT, 31.22

Men 100 Back
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, UNAT, 1:06.06

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 John Grant, 28, WILD, 25.18
2 Steve Loucks, 29, WKGG, 26.58
3 Mark Schnoes, 29, WKGG, 27.17

Men 100 Free
1 Matt Rydson, 27, WKGG, 53.46
2 T. Anderson, 29, UNAT, 58.10
3 Ron Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 58.25
4 Steve Loucks, 29, WKGG, 1:00.46

Men 200 Free
1 Matt Rydson, 27, WKGG, 1:59.08
2 Bill Wallace, 26, WILD, 2:09.00
3 T. Anderson, 29, UNAT, 2:16.35

Men 500 Free
1 Matt Rydson, 27, WKGG, 5:21.06
2 Bill Wallace, 26, WILD, 6:08.39
3 Ron Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 6:11.21
4 T. Anderson, 29, UNAT, 6:14.66

Men 1000 Free
1 Matt Rydson, 27, WKGG, 11:13.83
2 John Grant, 28, WILD, 12:37.03
3 T. Anderson, 29, UNAT, 13:27.21

Men 50 Back
1 M. Gonzales, 25, WKGG, 25.55
2 Mark Schnoes, 29, WKGG, 33.92

Men 100 Back
1 M. Gonzales, 25, WKGG, 55.49
2 Matt Rydson, 27, WKGG, 1:04.55
3 Lee Robinson, 25, WKGG, 1:13.59
4 Mark Schnoes, 29, WKGG, 1:13.80

Men 200 Back
1 M. Gonzales, 25, WKGG, 2:05.06
2 Lee Robinson, 25, WKGG, 2:12.04
3 Matt Rydson, 27, WKGG, 2:21.10

Men 50 Breast
1 John Grant, 28, WILD, 33.40
2 Ron Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 35.23

Men 100 Breast
1 John Grant, 28, WILD, 1:13.26
2 Ron Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 1:13.69

Men 200 Breast
1 John Grant, 28, WILD, 2:34.48
2 Ron Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 2:44.85

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Gonzales, 25, WKGG, 25.16
2 Ron Prieskorn, 25, WKGG, 30.63

Men 100 Fly
1 Lee Robinson, 25, WKGG, 57.09
2 Steve Loucks, 29, WKGG, 1:13.60

Men 100 IM
1 Lee Robinson, 25, WKGG, 1:01.02

Men 200 IM
1 Lee Robinson, 25, WKGG, 2:07.53
2 John Grant, 28, WILD, 2:29.64

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 23.80
2 David Buttery, 33, LAKE, 24.49
3 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 24.92
4 D. Hocker, 30, WKGG, 26.20

Men 100 Free
1 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 51.77
2 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 54.52
3 David Buttery, 33, LAKE, 55.08
4 D. Hocker, 30, WKGG, 58.63
5 Lon R. Hays, 34, WILD, 1:02.40

Men 200 Free
1 Ron Finley, 33, WKGG, 1:50.63
2 Lon R. Hays, 34, WILD, 2:15.07
3 A. Pellegrini, 34, LAKE, 2:16.93

Men 500 Free
1 Ron Finley, 33, WKGG, 5:00.35
2 D. Livingston, 30, WILD, 5:41.17
3 Lon R. Hays, 34, WILD, 6:07.95
4 A. Pellegrini, 34, LAKE, 6:22.30

Men 1000 Free
1 Ron Finley, 33, WKGG, 10:22.73
2 Lon R. Hays, 34, WILD, 12:53.89

Men 100 Back
1 Ron Finley, 33, WKGG, 59.13

Men 200 Back
1 Ron Finley, 33, WKGG, 2:05.98

Men 50 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 30, WKGG, 28.93
2 Mark Preston, 31, GAKW, 29.45
3 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 31.51

Men 100 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 30, WKGG, 1:02.79
2 Mark Preston, 31, GAKW, 1:05.74
3 A. Pellegrini, 34, LAKE, 1:31.17

Men 200 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 30, WKGG, 2:19.84
2 Mark Preston, 31, GAKW, 2:28.92

Men 50 Fly
1 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 26.29
- Daniel Carey, 30, PALM, DQ
- Kirk Buese, 31, LAKE, DQ

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Livingston, 30, WILD, 1:02.53
2 A. Pellegrini, 34, LAKE, 1:08.45

Men 100 IM
1 Robert Peck, 30, WKGG, 57.54
2 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 1:00.45
3 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 1:00.53
4 Kirk Buese, 31, LAKE, 1:01.89

Men 200 IM
1 Robert Peck, 30, WKGG, 2:04.63
2 A. Pellegrini, 34, LAKE, 3:04.66

Men 400 IM
1 Ron Finley, 33, WKGG, 4:32.40
2 Kirk Buese, 31, LAKE, 4:51.16

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 Mike Phillips, 35, MCM, 24.29
2 G. Emord-Netzley, 37, WKGG, 26.01
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 26.65
4 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 26.78
5 Calvin Fey, 39, LOUY, 27.96
6 Jeff Stevens, 38, WKGG, 28.02
- S. Un-Corliss, 35, OLYM X, 24.84

Men 100 Free
1 G. Emord-Netzley, 37, WKGG, 57.61
2 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 1:00.03
3 Calvin Fey, 39, LOUY, 1:06.15

Men 200 Free
1 Mike Phillips, 35, MCM, 2:00.63

Men 500 Free
1 Mike Phillips, 35, MCM, 5:29.81
2 G. Emord-Netzley, 37, WKGG, 6:07.64
3 Jeff Stevens, 38, WKGG, 7:03.93

Men 1000 Free
1 G. Emord-Netzley, 37, WKGG, 12:41.63
2 Jeff Stevens, 38, WKGG, 14:19.42

Men 50 Back
1 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 33.44
2 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 34.44

Men 100 Back
1 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 1:13.78

Men 200 Back
1 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 2:49.24

Men 50 Breast
1 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 41.22

Men 100 Breast
1 Mike Phillips, 35, MCM, 1:10.00
2 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 1:25.87

Men 200 Breast
1 Jeff Stevens, 38, WKGG, 3:08.56

Men 50 Fly
1 G. Emord-Netzley, 37, WKGG, 27.93
2 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 30.97

Men 100 Fly
1 Jan C. Huneke, 37 SWOM 1:01.98
2 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 1:03.23
- S. Un-Corliss, 35, OLYM X, 57.17

Men 200 Fly
1 Jan C. Huneke, 37 SWOM 2:19.70
2 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 2:34.23
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 3:13.80

Men 100 IM
1 G. Emord-Netzley, 37, WKGG, 1:06.80
2 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 1:09.88
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 1:14.53
4 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 1:19.72

Men 200 IM
1 Jan C. Huneke, 37 SWOM 2:25.12
2 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 2:35.77
3 Jeff Stevens, 38, WKGG, 2:49.72
- S. Un-Corliss, 35, OLYM X,2:08.69

Men 400 IM
1 N. Wasserman, 37, GOST, 4:39.12
2 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 5:39.26
3 Jeff Stevens, 38, WKGG, 6:10.10

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 44, WKGG, 23.85
2 Robert Simons, 43, SWOM, 24.93
3 George McAtee, 41, SWOM, 25.79
4 Dave Archer, 43, LAKE, 27.13
5 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 28.57
6 Rodney Baker, 44, WKGG, 29.54
7 Allen Marcum, 41, WILD, 31.84

Men 100 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 44, WKGG, 52.50
2 Robert Simons, 43, SWOM, 56.00
3 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 1:04.16
4 Dave Archer, 43, LAKE, 1:04.26
5 Rodney Baker, 44, WKGG, 1:07.82

Men 200 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 44, WKGG, 2:00.84
2 Robert Simons, 43, SWOM, 2:10.90
3 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 2:34.14
4 Rodney Baker, 44, WKGG, 2:55.36

Men 500 Free
1 Lynn Olson, 44, WKGG, 5:30.70
2 Tom Mester, 40, CHBS, 6:00.97
3 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 6:19.22
4 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 7:01.24
5 Rodney Baker, 44, WKGG, 7:26.77

Men 1000 Free
1 John Nolan, 43, LAKE, 11:27.60
2 Tom Mester, 40, CHBS, 12:37.63
3 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 13:06.28
4 Rodney Baker, 44, WKGG, 15:43.77

Men 50 Back
1 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 27.83

Men 100 Back
1 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 1:01.00
2 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 1:21.19

Men 200 Back
1 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 2:18.07
2 Lynn Olson, 44, WKGG, 2:25.99

Men 50 Breast
1 John Nolan, 43, LAKE, 33.06
2 Dave Archer, 43, LAKE, 34.26
3 Allen Marcum, 41, WILD, 36.29
- James Goodwin, 44, LAKE, DQ

Men 100 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 44, LAKE, 1:12.76
2 Tom Mester, 40, CHBS, 1:18.30
3 Dave Archer, 43, LAKE, 1:20.02
4 George McAtee, 41, SWOM, 1:20.11
5 Allen Marcum, 41, WILD, 1:22.60

Men 200 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 44, LAKE, 2:42.76
2 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 2:49.88
3 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 3:04.93

Men 50 Fly
1 John Nolan, 43, LAKE, 27.19
- Dave Archer, 43, LAKE, DQ

Men 100 Fly
1 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 1:04.96

Men 100 IM
1 John Nolan, 43, LAKE, 1:02.40
2 Lynn Olson, 44, WKGG, 1:04.20
3 Tom Mester, 40, CHBS, 1:07.39
4 Dave Archer, 43, LAKE, 1:13.93

Men 200 IM
1 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 2:27.28
2 Tom Mester, 40, CHBS, 2:33.38
3 George McAtee, 41, SWOM, 2:51.39

Men 400 IM
1 John Nolan, 43, LAKE, 5:00.07
2 Tom Mester, 40, CHBS, 5:21.53

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 T. Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 25.00
2 Dick Abbott, 48, LAKE, 25.19
3 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 25.57
4 Larry Keaton, 48, LAKE, 26.48
5 P. Bloomfield, 47, WILD, 26.70
6 F. Martinez, 45, GMMS, 29.17
7 Joe Byrne, 46, WKGG, 29.27
8 Mark Rogers, 46, WKGG, 33.26

Men 100 Free
1 Dick Abbott, 48, LAKE, 55.47
2 D. Hamilton, 45, WILD, 56.84
3 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 57.48
4 Larry Keaton, 48, LAKE, 59.54
5 P. Bloomfield, 47, WILD, 1:00.83
6 John Graham, 46, CHBS, 1:02.46
7 Richard Cohn, 46, UNAT, 1:04.69
8 Joe Byrne, 46, WKGG, 1:07.16
9 F. Martinez, 45, GMMS, 1:07.39
10 Mark Rogers, 46, WKGG, 1:13.67

Men 200 Free
1 Dick Abbott, 48, LAKE, 2:07.20
2 E. Scott, 47, CHBS, 2:09.00
3 Larry Keaton, 48, LAKE, 2:11.88
4 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 2:13.51
5 Joe Byrne, 46, WKGG, 2:31.22

Men 500 Free
1 E. Scott, 47, CHBS, 6:05.80
2 Larry Keaton, 48, LAKE, 6:07.31
3 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 6:24.65
4 F. Martinez, 45, GMMS, 6:33.20
5 Joe Byrne, 46, WKGG, 6:37.62
6 Norvin Casper, 45, CHBS, 7:19.07
7 Mark Rogers, 46, WKGG, 8:05.89

Men 1000 Free
1 E. Scott, 47, CHBS, 12:44.82
2 Larry Keaton, 48, LAKE, 12:58.00
3 F. Martinez, 45, GMMS, 13:19.98
4 John Graham, 46, CHBS, 13:37.62
5 Joe Byrne, 46, WKGG, 13:55.15
6 Richard Cohn, 46, UNAT, 14:14.62
7 T. Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 14:47.39
8 Norvin Casper, 45, CHBS, 15:28.80

Men 50 Back
1 T. Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 29.85
2 Dan Behr, 47, CHBS, 30.75
3 Norvin Casper, 45, CHBS, 33.99

Men 100 Back
1 Dan Behr, 47, CHBS, 1:07.42
2 John Graham, 46, CHBS, 1:15.24
3 Richard Cohn, 46, UNAT, 1:16.42
4 Norvin Casper, 45, CHBS, 1:22.55

Men 200 Back
1 E. Scott, 47, CHBS, 2:29.55
2 Dick Abbott, 48, LAKE, 2:33.31
3 Richard Cohn, 46, UNAT, 2:42.68
4 Norvin Casper, 45, CHBS, 3:05.72
5 Joe Byrne, 46, WKGG, 3:10.39

Men 50 Breast
1 P. Bloomfield, 47, WILD, 36.23
2 E. Scott, 47, CHBS, 40.26

Men 100 Breast
1 T. Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 1:15.36

Men 50 Fly
1 Dick Abbott, 48, LAKE, 26.92
2 T. Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 27.94
3 Glenn Hubbuch, 46, LAKE, 28.90
4 John Graham, 46, CHBS, 30.56
5 P. Bloomfield, 47, WILD, 31.24
6 Mark Rogers, 46, WKGG, 41.52

Men 100 IM
1 Dick Abbott, 48, LAKE, 1:03.89
2 T. Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 1:04.16
3 Dan Behr, 47, CHBS, 1:06.26
4 P. Bloomfield, 47, WILD, 1:10.72
5 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 1:11.00
6 Mark Rogers, 46, WKGG, 1:32.59
- John Graham, 46, CHBS, DQ

Men 200 IM
1 John Graham, 46, CHBS, 2:40.95
2 Mark Rogers, 46, WKGG, 3:30.58

Men 400 IM
- T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, DQ

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 30.41

Men 100 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 1:09.01

Men 200 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 2:34.27

Men 500 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 7:06.14

Men 1000 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 14:40.28

Men 50 Back
1 Robert Adams, 53, WKGG, 35.30
2 R. Williams, 53, SWOM, 39.44

Men 100 Back
1 Robert Adams, 53, WKGG, 1:17.32

Men 200 Back
1 Robert Adams, 53, WKGG, 2:47.06

Men 50 Breast
1 R. Johanson, 51, CHBS, 37.92
2 Robert Adams, 53, WKGG, 40.58

Men 50 Fly
1 R. Johanson, 51, CHBS, 36.69
2 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 40.41

Men 100 Fly
1 R. Williams, 53, SWOM, 1:21.78

Men 200 Fly
1 R. Williams, 53, SWOM, 3:19.19

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Free
1 R. Lasota, 58, WILD, 32.86

Men 100 Free
1 R. Lasota, 58, WILD, 1:14.32

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 64, MCM, 29.48
2 Donald Keller, 64, UNAT, 32.46

Men 200 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 64, MCM, 2:23.60

Men 500 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 64, MCM, 6:22.97
2 Donald Keller, 64, UNAT, 7:56.90

Men 1000 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 64, MCM, 13:15.37
2 Donald Keller, 64, UNAT, 16:20.27

Men 50 Back
1 Donald Keller, 64, UNAT, 41.50

Men 100 Breast
1 Bud Bitzer, 60, UNAT, 1:24.11

Men 50 Fly
1 Donald Keller, 64, UNAT, 40.50

Men 100 Fly
1 Bud Bitzer, 60, UNAT, 1:28.54

Men 200 Fly
1 Bud Bitzer, 60, UNAT, 3:11.22

Men 100 IM
1 Donald Keller, 64, UNAT, 1:26.44

Men 400 IM
1 E. Youngquist, 64, MCM, 6:03.38

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 33.13

Men 1000 Free
1 Art Kelley, 66, SLAM, 17:57.40

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 39.56

Men 200 Back
1 Art Kelley, 66, SLAM, 3:19.72

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 39.93

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 1:29.70

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 36.39

Men 100 Fly
1 Art Kelley, 66, SLAM, 1:29.65

Men 200 Fly
1 Art Kelley, 66, SLAM, 3:25.02

Men 100 IM
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 1:22.68

Men 200 IM
1 Art Kelley, 66, SLAM, 3:16.41

Men 400 IM
1 Art Kelley, 66, SLAM, 7:09.22

Ages 70 through 74

Men 50 Free
1 John Simms, 74, LAKE, 45.47

Men 100 Free
1 John Simms, 74, LAKE, 1:43.42

Men 200 Free
1 John Simms, 74, LAKE, 4:03.10

Ages 75 through 79

Men 200 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 3:09.35

Men 500 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 8:06.01

Men 1000 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 18:31.31

Men 50 Back
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 40.20

Men 100 Back
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 1:39.21

Men 200 Back
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 3:56.82

Ages 19 through 24

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:57.95
Susan Augustus-24, Suzanne Dudgeon-24, B. Quesenberry-24, Lucy Shearn-24

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:13.45
Suzanne Dudgeon-24, B. Quesenberry-24, Susan Augustus-24, Helen Murphy-42

Ages 25 through 34

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:51.67
Diane Blythe-28, Amy Pope-31, P. Haeberlin-28, Gina Gatti-28
2 WKGG A, 1:58.14
Kathy Compton-38, Cathy S. McAfee-28, Rosemary Hocker-32, Sue Prieskorn-25
3 LAKE B, 2:05.80
Leslie Enander-31, Margaret Duncan-29, Mary T. Graves-36, Helen Murphy-42

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:07.07
Amy Pope-31, Gina Gatti-28, P. Haeberlin-28, Diane Blythe-28
2 WKGG A, 2:16.05
Rosemary Hocker-32, Cathy S. McAfee-28, Kathy Compton-38, Sue Prieskorn-25

Ages 35 through 44

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:54.25
Mary Chris Curl-35, Nancy Lewis-37, A. Wright-Belknap -41, Jean Henderson-45
2 WILD A, 2:12.12
Jan Shuler-39, Meg Smath-35, Gail O'Malley-37, S. Bradley-Cox-54

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:12.49
Mary T. Graves-36, A. Wright-Belknap-41, Nancy Lewis-37, Jean Henderson-45
2 WILD A, 2:35.90
Gail O'Malley-37, Meg Smath-35, S. Bradley-Cox-54, Jan Shuler-39

Ages 45 through 54

Women 200 Medley Relay
1WILD A, 3:00.73
M. Gaitskill-46, Lynn Clements-46, Martha Janzen-52, Sharon Blount-52

Ages 55 through 64

Women 200 Free Relay
1 WKGG A, 5:03.85
Joan Draper-63, Alice Scherr-64, Mania Ritter-70, Mary Rose Barr-78

Ages 25 through 34

Men 200 Free Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:32.73
Robert Peck-30, M. Gonzales-25, Ron Finley-33, Matt Rydson-27
2 LAKE A, 1:38.94
Sam Blythe-32, William Tingley-41, David Buttery-33, A. Pellegrini-34
3 WILD A, 1:40.34
Matthew Painter-33, John Grant-28, Bill Wallace-26, D. Livingston-30
4 WKGG B, 1:42.61
Lee Robinson-25, Ron Prieskorn-25, Mark Schnoes-29, David T. Hocker-30

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:44.24
M. Gonzales-25, Robert Peck-30, Ron Finley-33, Matt Rydson-27
2 LAKE A, 1:49.59
William Tingley-41, James Goodwin-44, Kirk Buese-31, Sam Blythe-32
3 WILD A, 2:03.06
Lon R. Hays-34, John Grant-28, Matthew Painter-33, Phil Bloomfield-47

Ages 35 through 44

Men 200 Free Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:46.60
Lynn Olson-44, Jeff Stevens-38, Emord-Netzley-37, Joe Byrne-46
2 SWOM A, 1:48.63
Jan C. Huneke-37, Robert Williams-53, George McAtee-41, Robert Simons-43
3 LAKE A, 1:49.90
Dave Archer-43, James Goodwin-44, Michael Graves-36, Wayne Hudson-43
4 WILD A, 1:53.59
David Hamilton-45, Phil Bloomfield-47, Richard Lasota-58, Charley Wade-39
5 WKGG B, 2:02.93
Rodney Baker-44, G. Mollineaux-39, Robert Adams-53, Mark Rogers-46

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:04.53
John Nolan-43, Dave Archer-43, Michael Graves-36, Larry Keaton-48
2 WKGG A, 2:08.75
G. Mollineaux-39, Joe Byrne-46, Emord-Netzley-37, Lynn Olson-44
3 WKGG B, 2:23.62
Robert Adams-53, Jeff Stevens-38, Rodney Baker-44, Mark Rogers-46

Ages 45 through 54

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:41.85
Thomas Finnegan-45, Dick Abbott-48, Larry Keaton-48, Theodore Wathen-45
2 CHBS A, 1:48.45
John Graham-46, Norvin Casper-45, Dan Behr-47, E. Norman Scott-47

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:58.44
Thomas Finnegan-45, Dick Abbott-48, Glenn Hubbuch-46, Theodore Wathen-45

Ages 19 through 24

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:48.27
Susan Augustus-24W, Suzanne Dudgeon-24, Glenn Hubbuch-46M, James Goodwin-44M
2 WKGG A, 1:50.90
Kathy Compton-38W, Kari Cleveland-23W, Ron Prieskorn-25M, Matt Rydson-27M
3 LAKE B, 1:53.47
B. Quesenberry-24W, P. Haeberlin-28W, Theodore Wathen-45M, Larry Keaton-48M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 WKGG A, 2:04.46
Kari Cleveland-23W, Ron Prieskorn-25M -41, Lee Robinson-25M, Julie Walker-20W
2 LAKE A, 2:06.43
Suzanne Dudgeon-24W, Lucy Shearn-24W, Dave Archer-43M, David Buttery-33M
3 LAKE B, 2:18.43
Leslie Enander-31W, Susan Augustus-24W, Michael Graves-36M, Wayne Hudson-43M

Ages 25 through 34

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:41.49
Sue Prieskorn-25W, Rosemary Hocker-32, Robert Peck-30M, Ron Finley-33M
2 LAKE A, 1:41.66
Gina Gatti-28W, Amy Pope-31W, Sam Blythe-32M, Kirk Buese-31M
3 WILD A, 1:46.90
Matthew Painter-33M, Jeannie Johnson-30W, Kim Arnold-26W, John Grant-28M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 WKGG A, 1:57.38
Rosemary Hocker-32W, Robert Peck-30M, M. Gonzales-25M, Cathy S. McAfee-28W
2 LAKE A, 2:07.63
Amy Pope-31W, Margaret Duncan-29W, A. Pellegrini-34M, Sam Blythe-32M
3 WILD A, 2:09.66
S. Bradley-Cox-54W, John Grant-28M, Jeannie Johnson-30W, Lon R. Hays-34M

Ages 35 through 44

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:50.23
Mary T. Graves-36W, Nancy Lewis-37W, William Tingley-41M, John Nolan-43M
2 LAKE B, 1:55.54
Helen Murphy-42W, A. Wright-Belknap-41, Michael Graves-36M, Dave Archer-43M
3 WILD B, 1:56.75
Charley Wade-39M, Meg Smath-35W, Gail O'Malley-37W, Phil Bloomfield-47
4 LAKE C, 2:24.37
Joyce Voit-57W, Patsy Kaelin-40W, Gary Weisenthal-78M, Richard Scheu-51M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:02.78
William Tingley-41M, A. Wright-Belknap-41, Theodore Wathen-45M, Nancy Lewis-37W

Ages 45 through 54

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:00.25
M. Mullins-60W, Jean Henderson-45W, Dick Abbott-48M, Thomas Finnegan-45

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:20.39
Thomas Finnegan-45M, Dick Abbott-48M, Jean Henderson-45W, M. Mullins-60W
- WILD A, DQ
Phil Bloomfield-47M, Sharon Blount-52W, David Hamilton-45M, M. Gaitskill-46W