Meet Results, Wildcat Masters Invitational Swim Meet, Lexington, Ky., April 20-21, 1991

25-Yard Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1532
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 1195
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 937
Music City Masters (MCM) - 305
Crescent Hill Bubblesharks (CHBS) - 190
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 184
Old Kids on the Block (OKOB) - 184
Cincinnati Pepsi Marlin Masters (CPMM) - 121
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 59
DC Masters (DCM) - 54
Gamble Nippert Y (GNY) - 37
Greater Indiana Swim Association (GISA) - 36
Georgia Killer Whales (GAKW) - 35
Elizabethtown Dolphin Masters (ETDM) - 33
Air Force Aquatics (AFA) - 16

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 Jill Burghart, 24, MCM, 29.39
2 Sue Cleveland, 24, WKGG, 30.34

Women 100 Free
1 J. Walker, 19, WKGG, 1:02.43
2 Jill Burghart, 24, MCM, 1:05.95
3 Sue Cleveland, 24, WKGG, 1:06.71
4 Janet Grider, 22, WKGG, 1:16.29

Women 200 Free
1 J. Walker, 19, WKGG, 2:27.55
2 Sue Cleveland, 24, WKGG, 2:32.11
3 Janet Grider, 22, WKGG, 2:46.26

Women 500 Free
1 Sue Cleveland, 24, WKGG, 6:44.87
2 Jill Burghart, 24, MCM, 6:49.30
3 Janet Grider, 22, WKGG, 7:32.25

Women 1000 Free
1 S. Lindsey, 24, WKGG, 15:29.76

Women 50 Back
1 Susan Burnett, 22, WILD, 37.12
2 S. Lindsey, 24, WKGG, 39.42

Women 100 Back
1 J. Walker, 19, WKGG, 1:20.91
2 S. Lindsey, 24, WKGG, 1:22.11
3 Janet Grider, 22, WKGG, 1:26.36

Women 200 Back
1 S. Lindsey, 24, WKGG, 3:03.43

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Walker, 19, WKGG, 37.83

Women 100 Breast
1 S. Lindsey, 24, WKGG, 1:34.64

Women 200 Breast
1 J. Walker, 19, WKGG, 3:02.55

Women 50 Fly
1 Sue Cleveland, 24, WKGG, 33.25
2 Janet Grider, 22, WKGG, 37.17

Women 100 Fly
1 Susan Burnett, 22, WILD, 1:08.64

Women 200 Fly
1 Susan Burnett, 22, WILD, 2:37.27

Women 100 IM
1 Susan Burnett, 22, WILD, 1:14.10
2 J. Walker, 19, WKGG, 1:14.25
3 Sue Cleveland, 24, WKGG, 1:17.56
4 Janet Grider, 22, WKGG, 1:23.61

Women 200 IM
1 Susan Burnett, 22, WILD, 2:46.32
2 S. Lindsey, 24, WKGG, 2:59.23

Women 400 IM
1 Susan Burnett, 22, WILD, 5:38.82

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 J. Johnson, 29, WILD, 26.09
2 N. Haggerty, 29, WILD, 29.11
3 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 29.78
4 Pam Haeberlin, 27, LAKE, 30.12
5 Kim Harlan, 28, WKGG, 31.50
6 L. Swineford, 29, CPMM, 35.72

Women 100 Free
1 J. Johnson, 29, WILD, 59.29
2 M. Sammartin, 26, WILD, 1:01.40
3 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 1:05.53
4 Pam Haeberlin, 27, LAKE, 1:06.52
5 Kim Harlan, 28, WKGG, 1:14.84

Women 200 Free
1 M. Sammartin, 26, WILD, 2:17.23

Women 500 Free
1 Gina M. Gatti, 27, LAKE, 5:53.20
2 M. Sammartin, 26, WILD, 6:05.95
3 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 6:36.45

Women 1000 Free
1 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 13:31.95
2 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 13:37.28

Women 50 Back
1 J. Johnson, 29, WILD, 35.52
2 L. Swineford, 29, CPMM, 41.72

Women 200 Back
1 Gina M. Gatti, 27, LAKE, 2:40.14

Women 50 Breast
1 Gina M. Gatti, 27, LAKE, 33.22
2 N. Haggerty, 29, WILD, 39.72

Women 100 Breast
1 Gina M. Gatti, 27, LAKE, 1:13.07

Women 200 Breast
1 Gina M. Gatti, 27, LAKE, 2:36.55

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Johnson, 29, WILD, 29.23
2 M. Sammartin, 26, WILD, 30.82
3 Pam Haeberlin, 27, LAKE, 32.55
4 N. Haggerty, 29, WILD, 34.47
5 L. Swineford, 29, CPMM, 41.34

Women 100 Fly
1 J. Johnson, 29, WILD, 1:14.22
2 Pam Haeberlin, 27, LAKE, 1:15.02

Women 200 Fly
1 Pam Haeberlin, 27, LAKE, 2:53.86

Women 100 IM
1 J. Johnson, 29, WILD, 1:10.28
2 M. Sammartin, 26, WILD, 1:10.63
3 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 1:19.61
4 L. Swineford, 29, CPMM, 1:24.54

Women 200 IM
1 Gina M. Gatti, 27, LAKE, 2:20.26
2 M. Sammartin, 26, WILD, 2:37.62

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 27.39
2 Ginny Maher, 32, MCM, 28.55
3 Kim M. Stone, 32, LOUY, 34.15

Women 100 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 58.14
2 Ginny Maher, 32, MCM, 1:02.90
3 Karen Rokich, 32, GNY, 1:04.37
4 Kim M. Stone, 32, LOUY, 1:20.30

Women 200 Free
1 Amy Pope, 30, LAKE, 1:59.19
2 Ginny Maher, 32, MCM, 2:19.13
3 Karen Rokich, 32, GNY, 2:20.73
4 Kim M. Stone, 32, LOUY, 3:00.87

Women 500 Free
1 Amy Pope, 30, LAKE, 5:12.65
2 Cindy Ciampa, 31, WKGG, 5:45.10
3 Karen Rokich, 32, GNY, 6:16.25
4 S. O'Bannon, 31, LOUY, 6:53.99
5 Kim M. Stone, 32, LOUY, 7:50.84

Women 1000 Free
1 Amy Pope, 30, LAKE, 10:41.20
2 Cindy Ciampa, 31, WKGG, 11:42.26
3 Karen Rokich, 32, GNY, 12:55.66
4 Amy Peterson, 33, LAKE, 13:56.79
5 L. Enander, 30, LAKE, 14:00.01
6 B. Bruggeman, 32, LOUY, 15:06.52

Women 50 Back
1 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 35.76

Women 100 Back
1 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 1:19.90
2 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 1:28.52

Women 200 Back
1 Cindy Ciampa, 31, WKGG, 2:29.78
2 L. Enander, 30, LAKE, 2:49.54
3 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 2:58.77

Women 50 Breast
1 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 40.92
2 Lisa K. Priddy, 34 ETDM 42.76
3 B. Bruggeman, 32, LOUY, 43.75

Women 100 Breast
1 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 1:30.98
2 Lisa K. Priddy, 34 ETDM 1:33.72

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 2:52.76
2 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 3:14.32
3 B. Bruggeman, 32, LOUY, 3:19.81

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 29.77
2 Ginny Maher, 32, MCM, 32.68
3 Karen Rokich, 32, GNY, 40.72

Women 100 Fly
1 Cindy Ciampa, 31, WKGG, 1:07.63

Women 200 Fly
1 Amy Pope, 30, LAKE, 2:22.29

Women 100 IM
1 Ginny Maher, 32, MCM, 1:14.39
2 Karen Rokich, 32, GNY, 1:20.63
3 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 1:21.98
4 Lisa K. Priddy, 34 ETDM 1:28.44

Women 200 IM
1 Amy Pope, 30, LAKE, 2:18.51
2 Cindy Ciampa, 31, WKGG, 2:31.53
3 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 3:06.03

Women 400 IM
1 Amy Pope, 30, LAKE, 4:54.09
2 Cindy Ciampa, 31, WKGG, 5:12.29
3 B. Bruggeman, 32, LOUY, 7:06.78

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 30.51
2 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 32.99
3 Jan Shuler, 38, WILD, 36.71
4 B. Stevens, 35, WKGG, 40.02

Women 100 Free
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 1:07.09
2 Sarajane Doty, 35, WILD, 1:09.30
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 1:15.61
4 Jan Shuler, 38, WILD, 1:17.27
5 B. Stevens, 35, WKGG, 1:32.66

Women 200 Free
1 Sarajane Doty, 35, WILD, 2:42.78
2 Jan Shuler, 38, WILD, 2:45.91
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 2:50.98
4 B. Stevens, 35, WKGG, 3:27.44

Women 500 Free
1 Sarajane Doty, 35, WILD, 7:15.52
2 Jan Shuler, 38, WILD, 7:16.75
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 7:32.85
4 D. Neuman, 35, WILD, 8:55.31

Women 1000 Free
1 D. Neuman, 35, WILD, 18:35.66

Women 50 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 33.85

Women 100 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 1:12.74

Women 200 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 2:35.67

Women 50 Breast
1 B. Stevens, 35, WKGG, 47.53
2 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 49.26

Women 100 Breast
1 B. Stevens, 35, WKGG, 1:43.35

Women 200 Breast
1 B. Stevens, 35, WKGG, 3:39.81

Women 50 Fly
1 Sarajane Doty, 35, WILD, 40.30

Women 100 IM
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 1:17.71
2 Sarajane Doty, 35, WILD, 1:25.47
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 1:32.56

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 29.14
2 T. Patterson, 41, WKGG, 31.62
3 Rita McCowan, 41, WILD, 40.35
4 Pansy Brunson, 41, WKGG, 54.32

Women 100 Free
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 1:05.03
2 T. Patterson, 41, WKGG, 1:09.27
3 Rita McCowan, 41, WILD, 1:34.21
4 Pansy Brunson, 41, WKGG, 1:46.71

Women 200 Free
1 T. Patterson, 41, WKGG, 2:41.62
2 Pansy Brunson, 41, WKGG, 3:49.23

Women 1000 Free
1 T. Patterson, 41, WKGG, 14:54.98

Women 50 Back
1 Terry Parks, 40, WILD, 45.33
2 Pansy Brunson, 41, WKGG, 50.12

Women 100 Back
1 Terry Parks, 40, WILD, 1:40.79
2 Pansy Brunson, 41, WKGG, 1:48.49

Women 50 Breast
1 K. Seelig, 40, WKGG, 1:15.48

Women 100 Breast
1 Terry Parks, 40, WILD, 1:30.72

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 52.00

Women 100 IM
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 1:18.57
2 T. Patterson, 41, WKGG, 1:26.45

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 M. Stillner, 47, WILD, 36.20
2 Vicki Catlin, 46, CHBS, 40.80
3 Ann T. Irwin, 47, WILD, 45.14

Women 100 Free
1 M. Stillner, 47, WILD, 1:26.40
2 Vicki Catlin, 46, CHBS, 1:33.65

Women 200 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 2:35.80
2 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 3:08.76

Women 500 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 6:46.59
2 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 8:07.16

Women 1000 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 13:28.71
2 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 16:30.31

Women 50 Back
1 Cindy Todd, 48, WILD, 46.25

Women 100 Back
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 1:29.57
2 Cindy Todd, 48, WILD, 1:42.33

Women 200 Back
1 Cindy Todd, 48, WILD, 3:31.57

Women 50 Breast
1 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 44.04

Women 100 Breast
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 1:35.39
2 Lynn Clements, 46, WILD, 1:37.63

Women 400 IM
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 6:24.64

Ages 50 through 54

Women 50 Back
1 R. Collins, 51, WILD, 46.98

Women 100 Back
1 R. Collins, 51, WILD, 1:41.10

Women 200 Back
1 R. Collins, 51, WILD, 3:35.63

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Janzen, 51, WILD, 42.83

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Janzen, 51, WILD, 1:56.21

Women 100 IM
1 M. Janzen, 51, WILD, 1:37.36

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 34.91

Women 100 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 1:19.87

Women 500 Free
1 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 13:57.60

Women 50 Back
1 Ann Champ, 55, GISA, 39.76

Women 100 Back
1 Ann Champ, 55, GISA, 1:25.06
2 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 2:54.88

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 55, GISA, 3:00.45

Women 50 Breast
1 Ann Champ, 55, GISA, 41.80
2 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 44.33

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 1:38.76

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 3:33.21

Women 50 Fly
1 Joyce Voit, 56, LAKE, 53.22

Women 100 Fly
1 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 3:17.34

Women 100 IM
1 Joyce Voit, 56, LAKE, 1:51.59

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 45.56

Women 100 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 1:38.06

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 3:28.74

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 49.03

Women 100 IM
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 1:39.11

Women 200 IM
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 3:44.14

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Free
1 Meme Habich, 75, LAKE, 50.61

Women 100 Free
1 Meme Habich, 75, LAKE, 2:00.11

Women 50 Back
1 Meme Habich, 75, LAKE, 1:04.81

Women 200 Back
1 Meme Habich, 75, LAKE, 5:16.84

Ages 19 through 24

Men 50 Free
1 Jay Fischbein, 21, WILD, 26.20

Men 100 Free
1 Jay Fischbein, 21, WILD, 59.44
2 Ron Prieskorn, 24, WKGG, 59.76

Men 500 Free
1 Ron Prieskorn, 24, WKGG, 6:24.08

Men 1000 Free
1 Ron Prieskorn, 24, WKGG, 13:42.88

Men 100 Back
1 M. Gonzales, 24, WKGG, 56.09

Men 200 Back
1 M. Gonzales, 24, WKGG, 2:05.80

Men 50 Breast
1 Jay Fischbein, 21, WILD, 34.85
2 Ron Prieskorn, 24, WKGG, 35.03

Men 100 Breast
1 Ron Prieskorn, 24, WKGG, 1:16.72

Men 200 Breast
1 Ron Prieskorn, 24, WKGG, 2:48.78

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Gonzales, 24, WKGG, 24.60
2 Jay Fischbein, 21, WILD, 30.25

Men 100 Fly
1 M. Gonzales, 24, WKGG, 55.89

Men 100 IM
1 M. Gonzales, 24, WKGG, 58.08
2 Jay Fischbein, 21, WILD, 1:09.90

Men 200 IM
1 M. Gonzales, 24, WKGG, 2:09.29

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 Dan T. Powell, 26, WKGG, 22.17
2 Jerry Smith, 25, OKOB, 24.32
3 Ted Burton, 27, WKGG, 24.81
4 John Grant, 27, WILD, 25.45
5 Mark Hildreth, 29, WKGG, 28.51

Men 100 Free
1 Dan T. Powell, 26, WKGG, 49.71
2 M. Rydson, 26, WKGG, 55.40
3 John Grant, 27, WILD, 57.13
4 Mark Hildreth, 29, WKGG, 1:02.85

Men 200 Free
1 Dan T. Powell, 26, WKGG, 1:58.67
2 M. Rydson, 26, WKGG, 2:06.15

Men 500 Free
1 M. Rydson, 26, WKGG, 5:40.04
2 Mark Hildreth, 29, WKGG, 6:37.25

Men 1000 Free
1 Daniel Wilds, 26, LOUY, 11:43.16
2 Jim Rogers, 25, OKOB, 12:08.14
3 Mark Hildreth, 29, WKGG, 13:55.20

Men 50 Back
1 Ted Burton, 27, WKGG, 30.37

Men 100 Back
1 M. Rydson, 26, WKGG, 1:09.34

Men 200 Back
1 M. Rydson, 26, WKGG, 2:25.91

Men 50 Breast
1 Jerry Smith, 25, OKOB, 30.48
2 Ted Burton, 27, WKGG, 32.92
3 Paul D. Murphy, 28, LOUY, 42.71

Men 100 Breast
1 Jerry Smith, 25, OKOB, 1:05.41
2 Ted Burton, 27, WKGG, 1:11.02
3 John Grant, 27, WILD, 1:11.60

Men 200 Breast
1 Jerry Smith, 25, OKOB, 2:25.51
2 John Grant, 27, WILD, 2:39.74

Men 50 Fly
1 Dan T. Powell, 26, WKGG, 24.64
2 Jim Rogers, 25, OKOB, 25.98
3 Ted Burton, 27, WKGG, 26.21
4 Mark Hildreth, 29, WKGG, 30.60
5 John Grant, 27, WILD, 32.46
6 Paul D. Murphy, 28, LOUY, 37.85

Men 100 Fly
1 Jim Rogers, 25, OKOB, 57.17

Men 200 Fly
1 Jim Rogers, 25, OKOB, 2:24.86

Men 100 IM
1 Dan T. Powell, 26, WKGG, 59.11
2 Jerry Smith, 25, OKOB, 59.83
3 Ted Burton, 27, WKGG, 1:01.57
4 M. Rydson, 26, WKGG, 1:05.05
5 Daniel Wilds, 26, LOUY, 1:06.25
6 John Grant, 27, WILD, 1:09.09
7 Mark Hildreth, 29, WKGG, 1:13.42
8 Paul D. Murphy, 28, LOUY, 1:34.69
1 Jim Rogers, 25, OKOB, 2:17.58

Men 400 IM
1 Jim Rogers, 25, OKOB, 5:06.64

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 Mark L. Ritter, 31, WKGG, 24.03
2 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 24.30
3 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 24.86
4 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 25.47
5 Mark Preston, 30, GAKW, 26.65
6 Lon R. Hays, 33, WILD, 28.93
7 R. Petrilli, 33, LAKE, 34.88
8 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 48.29

Men 100 Free
1 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 54.22
2 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 54.47
3 Mark L. Ritter, 31, WKGG, 57.72
4 Lon R. Hays, 33, WILD, 1:02.43
5 R. Petrilli, 33, LAKE, 1:18.38

Men 200 Free
1 Ron Finley, 32, WKGG, 1:58.33
2 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 2:04.04
3 Lon R. Hays, 33, WILD, 2:18.08
4 C. Frank, 34, LAKE, 2:18.87
5 Mark Preston, 30, GAKW, 2:19.05
6 Mark L. Ritter, 31, WKGG, 2:21.73
7 R. Petrilli, 33, LAKE, 2:59.20
8 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 5:03.64

Men 500 Free
1 Ron Finley, 32, WKGG, 5:12.18
2 Bucky Stoess, 30, LAKE, 5:43.74
3 C. Frank, 34, LAKE, 5:54.70
4 Lon R. Hays, 33, WILD, 6:11.76
5 R. Petrilli, 33, LAKE, 8:00.89

Men 1000 Free
1 Ron Finley, 32, WKGG, 11:09.21
2 C. Frank, 34, LAKE, 12:12.28
3 Lon R. Hays, 33, WILD, 13:02.37
4 R. Petrilli, 33, LAKE, 16:27.90

Men 50 Back
1 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 30.54

Men 100 Back
1 Ron Finley, 32, WKGG, 1:01.98

Men 200 Back
1 Ron Finley, 32, WKGG, 2:15.49

Men 50 Breast
1 Mark Preston, 30, GAKW, 29.92
2 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 31.04
3 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 56.21

Men 100 Breast
1 Mark Preston, 30, GAKW, 1:04.76
2 C. Frank, 34, LAKE, 1:35.41
3 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 2:06.51

Men 200 Breast
1 Mark Preston, 30, GAKW, 2:30.45
2 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 2:34.55
3 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 4:27.09

Men 50 Fly
1 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 25.36
2 Bucky Stoess, 30, LAKE, 26.86
3 Mark L. Ritter, 31, WKGG, 27.31

Men 100 Fly
1 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 58.21
2 Bucky Stoess, 30, LAKE, 1:00.55
3 A. Pellegrini, 33, LAKE, 1:08.31
4 C. Frank, 34, LAKE, 1:23.54

Men 100 IM
1 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 1:00.06
2 Bucky Stoess, 30, LAKE, 1:01.32
3 Mark L. Ritter, 31, WKGG, 1:08.40

Men 200 IM
1 Bucky Stoess, 30, LAKE, 2:14.77
2 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 2:15.44
3 A. Pellegrini, 33, LAKE, 2:38.68
4 C. Frank, 34, LAKE, 2:58.98

Men 400 IM
1 Ron Finley, 32, WKGG, 4:45.72
2 Bucky Stoess, 30, LAKE, 4:53.12

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 J.R. Hogue, 38, AFA, 22.79
2 Bob Catanach, 38, MCM, 25.02
3 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 26.50

Men 100 Free
1 B. Rodriguez, 37, MCM, 51.64
2 J.R. Hogue, 38, AFA, 51.93
3 J. Kinner, 38, LAKE, 58.92
4 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 59.33
5 Bob Means, 39, CHBS, 1:01.33

Men 200 Free
1 J. Kinner, 38, LAKE, 2:06.43
2 Tom Callahan, 39, LAKE, 2:16.56
3 Bob Means, 39, CHBS, 2:17.75

Men 500 Free
1 J. Kinner, 38, LAKE, 5:42.20
2 Larry Kress, 36, ETDM, 5:58.34
3 Tom Callahan, 39, LAKE, 6:13.34
4 T. Mester, 39, CHBS, 6:18.46
5 Bob Means, 39, CHBS, 6:21.76

Men 1000 Free
1 J. Kinner, 38, LAKE, 11:54.76
2 Tom Callahan, 39, LAKE, 13:23.50

Men 50 Back
1 B. Rodriguez, 37, MCM, 27.27
2 T. Mester, 39, CHBS, 33.61
3 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 33.65
4 J. Stevens, 38, WKGG, 39.42

Men 100 Back
1 J. Kinner, 38, LAKE, 1:10.47
2 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 1:16.10

Men 200 Back
1 B. Rodriguez, 37, MCM, 2:10.20
2 J. Kinner, 38, LAKE, 2:37.80

Men 50 Breast
1 Bob Catanach, 38, MCM, 32.07
2 T. Mester, 39, CHBS, 35.81
3 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 39.38

Men 100 Breast
1 Bob Catanach, 38, MCM, 1:09.14
2 Larry Kress, 36, ETDM, 1:11.30
3 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 1:21.85
4 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 1:27.20
5 J. Stevens, 38, WKGG, 1:28.67

Men 200 Breast
1 Bob Catanach, 38, MCM, 2:31.54
2 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 3:20.70
3 J. Stevens, 38, WKGG, 3:23.39

Men 50 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 27.45
2 T. Mester, 39, CHBS, 28.95
3 J. Stevens, 38, WKGG, 33.51
4 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 34.54

Men 100 Fly
1 B. Rodriguez, 37, MCM, 55.52
2 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 1:02.47

Men 200 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 2:31.51

Men 100 IM
1 B. Rodriguez, 37, MCM, 59.15
2 Bob Catanach, 38, MCM, 1:02.09
3 T. Mester, 39, CHBS, 1:08.72
4 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 1:10.23
5 G. Mollineaux, 39, WKGG, 1:15.89

Men 200 IM
1 B. Rodriguez, 37, MCM, 2:11.27
2 Bob Catanach, 38, MCM, 2:16.10
3 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 2:32.98
4 T. Mester, 39, CHBS, 2:33.53
5 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 2:33.85
6 J. Stevens, 38, WKGG, 2:53.09

Men 400 IM
1 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 5:23.47
2 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 5:25.36
3 J. Stevens, 38, WKGG, 6:40.30

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 Lynn D. Olson, 44, WKGG, 24.17
2 Jack McClure, 40, UNAT, 24.90
3 Tom Colvin, 41, UNAT, 25.08
4 T. Finnegan, 44, LAKE, 25.35
5 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 25.59
6 T. Wathen, 44, LAKE, 25.66
7 Dale Baggett, 41, OKOB, 27.29
8 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 28.80
9 R. Baker, 43, WKGG, 30.30
10 H. Marcum, 41, WILD, 32.94

Men 100 Free
1 Lynn D. Olson, 44, WKGG, 52.71
2 Jack McClure, 40, UNAT, 56.41
3 T. Wathen, 44, LAKE, 58.40
4 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 1:06.74
5 R. Baker, 43, WKGG, 1:12.17
6 H. Marcum, 41, WILD, 1:12.37

Men 200 Free
1 Lynn D. Olson, 44, WKGG, 1:59.82
2 T. Wathen, 44, LAKE, 2:16.20
3 L. Hunt, 43, CHBS, 2:20.15

Men 500 Free
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 5:31.59
2 T. Wathen, 44, LAKE, 6:34.18
3 R. Baker, 43, WKGG, 8:09.12

Men 1000 Free
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 11:39.27
2 Lynn D. Olson, 44, WKGG, 11:43.26
3 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 12:02.80

Men 50 Back
1 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 27.18
2 Dale Baggett, 41, OKOB, 29.62
3 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 33.76
4 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 34.67
5 R. Simon,S 42, SWOM, 34.68
6 R. Baker, 43, WKGG, 42.32

Men 100 Back
1 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 57.73
2 H. Dondero, 42, CHBS, 1:04.68
3 Dale Baggett, 41, OKOB, 1:06.37

Men 200 Back
1 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 2:09.53

Men 50 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 31.62
2 Tom Colvin, 41, UNAT, 31.79
3 T. Finnegan, 44, LAKE, 34.78
4 Dale Baggett, 41, OKOB, 39.03
5 R. Baker, 43, WKGG, 53.47

Men 100 Breast
1 H. Dondero, 42, CHBS, 1:08.82
2 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 1:11.22
3 Tom Colvin, 41, UNAT, 1:11.89
4 L. Hunt, 43, CHBS, 1:13.84

Men 200 Breast
1 Dale Baggett, 41, OKOB, 2:54.88
2 Norvin Casper, 44, CHBS, 3:19.62

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 44, WILD, 27.35
2 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 27.37
3 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 28.14
4 T. Finnegan, 44, LAKE, 28.22
5 Jack McClure, 40, UNAT, 28.37
6 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 31.75

Men 100 Fly
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 1:01.51
2 R. Simon,S 42, SWOM, 1:02.14
3 D. Hamilton, 44, WILD, 1:02.82
4 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 1:07.76

Men 200 Fly
1 R. Simon,S 42, SWOM, 2:41.52
2 L. Hunt, 43, CHBS, 2:59.58

Men 100 IM
1 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 1:04.34
2 T. Finnegan, 44, LAKE, 1:04.82
3 Lynn D. Olson, 44, WKGG, 1:05.10
4 Dale Baggett, 41, OKOB, 1:06.10
5 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 1:16.75
6 Norvin Casper, 44, CHBS, 1:18.25

Men 200 IM
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 2:15.85
2 H. Dondero, 42, CHBS, 2:19.51
3 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 2:20.11
4 L. Hunt, 43, CHBS, 2:36.91
5 R. Simon,S 42, SWOM, 2:38.11

Men 400 IM
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 4:58.93
2 Lynn D. Olson, 44, WKGG, 5:11.33

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 E. Scott, 46, CHBS, 24.94
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 26.02
3 P. Bloomfield, 46, WILD, 26.76
4 Richard Cohn, 45, OKOB, 30.15
5 Mark Rogers, 45, WKGG, 33.50

Men 100 Free
1 E. Scott, 46, CHBS, 55.51
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 58.70
3 P. Bloomfield, 46, WILD, 1:04.12
4 Richard Cohn, 45, OKOB, 1:06.65
5 Mark Rogers, 45, WKGG, 1:13.87

Men 200 Free
1 E. Scott, 46, CHBS, 2:06.46
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 2:15.76
3 G. Dodge, 45, CHBS, 2:19.06
4 Glenn Hubbuch, 46, LAKE, 2:20.50

Men 500 Free
1 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 6:24.70
2 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 6:33.49
3 Joe H. Byrne, 45, WKGG, 6:47.24
4 Richard Cohn, 45, OKOB, 7:11.84
5 Mark Rogers, 45, WKGG, 7:50.38

Men 1000 Free
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 13:24.35
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 13:37.60
3 Joe H. Byrne, 45, WKGG, 14:03.30
4 Greg Schrand, 48, SWOM, 14:10.63
5 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 14:15.12
6 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 14:48.26
7 Richard Cohn, 45, OKOB, 14:58.04
8 Mark Rogers, 45, WKGG, 16:37.05

Men 100 Back
1 Joe H. Byrne, 45, WKGG, 1:27.38

Men 200 Back
1 Richard Cohn, 45, OKOB, 2:51.36
2 Joe H. Byrne, 45, WKGG, 3:16.72

Men 50 Breast
1 Bill Ackerman, 45, LAKE, 33.68
2 P. Bloomfield, 46, WILD, 35.66
3 Greg Schrand, 48, SWOM, 35.67
4 Robert E. Lyon, 48, LAKE, 44.02

Men 100 Breast
1 G. Dodge, 45, CHBS, 1:15.71
2 P. Bloomfield, 46, WILD, 1:18.93
3 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 1:26.52

Men 200 Breast
1 Bill Ackerman, 45, LAKE, 3:08.28
2 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 3:17.97
3 Robert E. Lyon, 48, LAKE, 3:21.32

Men 50 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 30.26
2 Richard Cohn, 45, OKOB, 32.83
3 Mark Rogers, 45, WKGG, 41.78

Men 100 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 1:06.67
2 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 1:08.79
3 Glenn Hubbuch, 46, LAKE, 1:11.26

Men 200 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 2:36.20
2 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 2:40.48
3 G. Dodge, 45, CHBS, 2:48.31
4 Joe H. Byrne, 45, WKGG, 3:35.22

Men 100 IM
1 P. Bloomfield, 46, WILD, 1:10.69
2 Mark Rogers, 45, WKGG, 1:38.65

Men 200 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 2:40.24
2 G. Dodge, 45, CHBS, 2:41.90
3 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 2:51.72
4 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 3:01.01

Men 400 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 5:43.82
2 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 6:23.43
3 Joe H. Byrne, 45, WKGG, 6:28.34

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 50, LAKE, 30.33

Men 100 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 50, LAKE, 1:09.22

Men 200 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 50, LAKE, 2:39.13

Men 500 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 50, LAKE, 7:06.98

Men 1000 Free
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 15:24.73
2 W. Powell, 54, WKGG, 15:59.30

Men 50 Back
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 33.56
2 W. Powell, 54, WKGG, 35.09
3 R. Adams, 52, WKGG, 35.41

Men 100 Back
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 1:14.43
2 R. Adams, 52, WKGG, 1:18.06
3 W. Powell, 54, WKGG, 1:18.16

Men 200 Back
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 2:48.95
2 W. Powell, 54, WKGG, 2:50.92
3 R. Adams, 52, WKGG, 2:53.81

Men 50 Breast
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 39.12
2 R. Adams, 52, WKGG, 43.57

Men 100 Fly
1 R. Williams, 52, SWOM, 1:20.05

Men 200 Fly
1 R. Williams, 52, SWOM, 3:09.28

Men 200 IM
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 2:54.43
2 W. Powell, 54, WKGG, 2:59.54
3 R. Williams, 52, SWOM, 3:09.31

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 29.06

Men 200 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 2:22.33

Men 500 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 6:24.86

Men 1000 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 13:09.41

Men 200 Back
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 2:57.48

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 32.82

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 39.56

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 39.51

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 1:30.63

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 36.95

Men 100 IM
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 1:23.76

Ages 70 through 74

Men 50 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 44.31

Men 100 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 1:52.85

Men 200 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 4:10.62

Men 500 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 10:29.25

Men 1000 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 21:16.15

Ages 80 through 84

Men 50 Breast
1 A. Gilsdorf, 80, LAKE, 59.20

Men 100 Breast
1 A. Gilsdorf, 80, LAKE, 2:19.18

Men 200 Breast
1 A. Gilsdorf, 80, LAKE, 5:15.47

Men 50 Fly
1 A. Gilsdorf, 80, LAKE, 1:07.96

Ages 19 through 24

Women 200 R-Free
1 WILD A, 1:58.61
Marci Sammartin-26, Susan Burnett-22, Meg Smath-34, J. Johnson-29
2 WKGG A, 2:11.20
Julie M. Walker-19, S. Lindsey-24, Janet Grider-22, Sue Cleveland-24

Women 200 R-Medley
1 WILD B, 2:10.98
Marci Sammartin-26, Meg Smath-34, Susan Burnett-22, J. Johnson-29
2 WKGG A, 2:27.30
S. Lindsey-24, Julie M. Walker-19, Sue Cleveland-24, Janet Grider-22

Ages 25 through 34

Women 200 R-Free
1 LAKE B, 1:52.82
Gina M. Gatti-27, Amy Pope-30, Pam Haeberlin-27, M. Duncan-28
2 WILD B, 2:10.17
Sarajane Doty-35, Gail O'Malley-36, Jan Shuler-38, N. Haggerty-29
3 WKGG B, 2:20.22
Pansy Brunson-41, Trudi Patterson-41, B. Stevens-35, Kim Harlan-28

Women 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 2:06.11
Nancy Lewis-36, Gina M. Gatti-27, Pam Haeberlin-27, Amy Pope-30
2 LAKE B, 2:27.29
Leslie Enander-30, Mary Graves-34, Jean Henderson-44, Amy Peterson-33
3 WILD C W-25, 2:35.67
Gail O'Malley-36, Sarajane Doty-35, N. Haggerty-29, Jan Shuler-38
4 WKGG B, 2:54.79
Cindy Ciampa-31, B. Stevens-35, Trudi Patterson-41, Kathleen Seelig-40

Ages 35 through 44

Women 200 R-Free
1 LAKE A, 2:14.76
Jean Henderson-44, Nancy Lewis-36, Carol Ferguson-59, M. Mullins-60

Ages 45 through 54

Women 200 R-Free
1 WILD D, 2:34.70
Ruby W. Collins-51, Lynn Clements-46, Martha K. Janzen-51, M. Stillner-47

Women 200 R-Medley
1 WILD A, 2:58.76
Ruby W. Collins-51, Lynn Clements-46, Martha K. Janzen-51, Cindy Todd-48

Ages 55 through 64

Women 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE C, 3:11.91
M. Mullins-60, Carol Ferguson-59, Joyce Voit-56, Meme Habich-75

Ages 19 through 24

Men 200 R-Free
1 WKGG B, 1:40.61
Ted Burton-27, Mark Hildreth-29, Mark L. Ritter-31, M. Gonzales-24
2 WILD A, 1:43.04
Matthew Painter-32, John Grant-27, Jay Fischbein-21, D. Hamilton-44

Men 200 R-Medley
1 WKGG C, 1:56.74
M. Gonzales-24, Ron Prieskorn-24, Mark Hildreth-29, Mark L. Ritter-31

Ages 25 through 34

Men 200 R-Free
1 WKGG A, 1:34.72
M. Rydson-26, Lynn D. Olson-44, Ron Finley-32, Dan T. Powell-26
2 LOUY A, 1:42.57
Tom Popp-34, David Morrow-39, Carlton Arnold-38, Ted Lee-33
3 OKOB, 1:42.98
Richard Cohn-45, Dale Baggett-41, Jim Rogers-25, Jerry Smith-25
4 LAKE, 1:43.53
Peter Edwards-30, Bucky Stoess-30, A. Pellegrini-33, Charles S Frank-34

Men 200 R-Medley
1 WKGG D, 1:47.65
Ron Finley-32, Ted Burton-27, Dan T. Powell-26, M. Rydson-26
2 OKOB, 1:54.67
Dale Baggett-41, Jerry Smith-25, Jim Rogers-25, Richard Cohn-45
3 WILD A, 1:57.26
Charley Wade-38, Matthew Painter-32, John Grant-27, Lon R. Hays-33
4 LAKE C, 1:57.48
Tom Callahan-39, Bucky Stoess-30, Peter Edwards-30, J. Kinner-38

Ages 35 through 44

Men 200 R-Free
1 LAKE, 1:40.63
William Tingley-40, James Goodwin-43, John Nolan-42, T. Finnegan-44
2 CHBS, 1:45.46
E. Norman Scott-46, Bob Means-39, Thomas R. Mester-39, Harvey Dondero-42
3 MCM, 1:48.04
Bill Rodriguez-37, John N. Trainer-53, Bob Catanach-38, E. Youngquist-63
4 LAKE A, 1:54.62
Theodore Wathen-44, Michael Upsall-41, Tom Callahan-39, J. Kinner-38
5 WKGG C, 2:00.81
G. Mollineaux-39, Rodney B. Baker-43, W. Powell-54, Jeff L. Stevens-38

Men 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE B, 1:51.69
William Tingley-40, James Goodwin-43, John Nolan-42, T. Finnegan-44
2 MCM A, 2:01.18
John N. Trainer-53, Bob Catanach-38, Bill Rodriguez-37, E. Youngquist-63
3 WKGG B, 2:12.92
G. Mollineaux-39, Jeff L. Stevens-38, Lynn D. Olson-44, Rodney B. Baker-43

Ages 45 through 54

Men 200 R-Free
1 LAKE, 1:51.92
Glenn Hubbuch-46, Larry Keaton-47, Chris Rivers-45, Bill Ackerman-45

Men 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 2:15.39
Bill Ackerman-45, David R. Cannon-48, Chris Rivers-45, Larry Keaton-47
2 WKGG A, 2:28.51
Robert W. Adams-52, W. Powell-54, Joe H. Byrne-45, Mark Rogers-45

Ages 19 through 24

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 WKGG B, 1:42.73
Cindy Ciampa-31W, Mark L. Ritter-31M, Sue Cleveland-24W, Dan T. Powell-26M
2 WILD A, 1:51.37
Charley Wade-38M, Susan Burnett-22W, Gail O'Malley-36W, D. Hamilton-44M
3 WKGG C, 1:51.92
Julie M. Walker-19W, Ron Prieskorn-24M, Janet Grider-22W, M. Gonzales-24M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 MCM, 2:00.12
Bill Rodriguez-37M, Bob Catanach-38M, Jill Burghart-24W, Ginny Maher-32W
2 WILD, 2:09.63
Susan Burnett-22W, Meg Smath-34W, D. Hamilton-44M, Jay Fischbein-21M
3 WKGG B, 2:11.64
S. Lindsey-24W, Julie M. Walker-19W, M. Gonzales-24M, Ron Prieskorn-24M

Ages 25 through 34

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE F, 1:39.96
Peter Edwards-30M, Bucky Stoess-30M, Gina M. Gatti-27W, Amy Pope-30W
2 WILD C, 1:46.76
Matthew Painter-32M, N. Haggerty-29W, Marci Sammartin-26W, John Grant-27M
3 LAKE D, 1:50.65
T. Finnegan-44M, James Goodwin-43M, M. Duncan-28W, Amy Peterson-33W
4 LAKE E, 1:51.63
J. Kinner-38M, Tom Callahan-39M, Melinda Schmitt-32W, Pam Haeberlin-27W
5 WILD B, 1:53.93
Phil Bloomfield-46M, J. Johnson-29W, Meg Smath-34W, Lon R. Hays-33M
6 LAKE A, 2:30.70
R. Korfhage-30M, Ralph Petrilli-33M, Leslie Enander-30W, Mary Graves-34W

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 1:54.39
William Tingley-40M, Gina M. Gatti-27W, Peter Edwards-30M, Amy Pope-30W
2 WKGG C, 2:05.39
Ron Finley-32M, Ted Burton-27M, Cindy Ciampa-31W, Kim Harlan-28W
3 WILD B, 2:06.03
Matthew Painter-32M, John Grant-27M, J. Johnson-29W, Marci Sammartin-26
4 LAKE B, 2:08.18
Mary Graves-34W, Bucky Stoess-30M, A. Pellegrini-33M, Pam Haeberlin-27W
5 WILD, 2:18.43
Phil Bloomfield-46M, Sarajane Doty-35W, Charley Wade-38M, N. Haggerty-29W
6 LOUY, 2:23.12
David Morrow-39M, M. Lynn-Murphy-28W, Kim M. Stone-32W, Tom Popp-34M

Ages 35 through 44

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE G, 1:47.95
John Nolan-42M, William Tingley-40, Nancy Lewis-36W, Jean Henderson-44W
2 WKGG A, 2:03.01
Trudi Patterson-41W, Jeff L. Stevens-38M, B. Stevens-35W, Lynn D. Olson-44M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE, 2:01.81
Nancy Lewis-36W, James Goodwin-43M, John Nolan-42M, Jean Henderson-44W
2 WKGG A, 2:31.64
Pansy Brunson-41W, B. Stevens-35W, Jeff L. Stevens-38M, Lynn D. Olson-44M

Ages 45 through 54

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE B, 2:10.12
Larry Keaton-47M, Chris Rivers-45M, M. Mullins-60W, Carol Ferguson-59W

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE, 2:30.24
M. Mullins-60W, Bill Ackerman-45M, Glenn Hubbuch-46M, Carol Ferguson-59W

Ages 55 through 64

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE C, 3:08.67
Joyce Voit-56W, Meme Habich-75W, A. Gilsdorf-80M, John P. Simms-73M