Licensed to Kentucky Masters                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2008 WKGG - Barbara Stevens Mem. Masters Meet, Sanction #: 418-001       
                      January 12, 2008, Bowling Green KY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 27.72   1/25/1992 Susan Augustus                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany Powell            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE               30.16  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.21   1/25/1992 Susan Augustus                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany Powell            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:09.25  
      32.95   36.30                                                
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.95   1/20/1996 Jan Howell                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany Powell            22 Mtsu Murph'boro-SE             1:16.31  
      36.49   39.82                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 26.39   1/27/2002 Jennifer Fernandez                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 26 Swim L'Ville-KY                  29.82  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 56.05   1/27/2002 Andrea Morrison                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 26 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:05.57  
      31.07   34.50                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 34.64   1/31/2004 Ellen McMahon                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Gast                 26 Swim L'Ville-KY                  34.17M 
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 25.92  11/10/1990 Melinda Schmitt                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelly Calonge            30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               34.16  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 59.00   1/28/1995 Jeannie Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelly Calonge            30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:18.89  
      37.56   41.33                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 31.31   1/29/2005 Alexandra Nieto                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelly Calonge            30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               46.54  
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 35.99   1/27/2002 Christine Simatacolos                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shelly Calonge            30 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               43.84  
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 26.68   1/18/1997 Jeannie Johnson                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             39 Excel Aq.                        28.17  
  2 Julie M Olson             35 W. KY Gators-KY                  32.68  
  3 Lorie Hickman             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.31  
  4 Leah Fisher               39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.28  
  5 Elizabeth Sisler          37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               41.37  
  6 Johnna Davis              39 YMTN-15                          43.02  
  7 Bethany Mackey            38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               45.16  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 59.08   1/31/2004 Heather Rietz                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             39 Excel Aq.                      1:03.18  
      30.84   32.34                                                
  2 Julie M Olson             35 W. KY Gators-KY                1:10.48  
      33.64   36.84                                                
  3 Susan Ehringer            39 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:19.32  
      38.70   40.62                                                
  4 Lorie Hickman             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:22.94  
      40.86   42.08                                                
  5 Leah Fisher               39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:26.28  
      40.49   45.79                                                
  6 Elizabeth Sisler          37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:37.32  
      45.56   51.76                                                
  7 Bethany Mackey            38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:38.92  
      46.61   52.31                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:10.75   1/21/2007 Helen Naylor, Vandy                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           35 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:03.37M 
      29.25   31.48   31.66   30.98                                
  2 Helen Naylor              38 Vandy-SE                       2:11.66  
      31.50   33.80   33.84   32.52                                
  3 Michelle Ward             39 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:35.29  
      35.46   39.60   40.45   39.78                                
  4 Lorie Hickman             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:06.69  
      44.90   47.59   48.28   45.92                                
  5 Leah Fisher               39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:15.71  
      47.06   50.77   49.71   48.17                                
  6 Bethany Mackey            38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:55.24  
      51.49   59.48 1:02.51 1:01.76                                
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 5:43.23   1/28/1995 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           35 Swim L'Ville-KY                5:28.05M 
                      32.95   32.88   33.17   33.34   33.17   33.14
      33.03   32.50                                                
  2 Helen Naylor              38 Vandy-SE                       5:40.77M 
                      35.05   34.99   34.86   34.63   34.24   34.09
      33.80   32.75                                                
  3 Michelle Ward             39 Swim L'Ville-KY                6:51.47  
      36.61   39.90   41.14   41.56   41.74   41.79   42.15   42.57
      42.70   41.31                                                
  4 Leah Fisher               39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             8:37.28  
      45.70   49.42   52.05   53.82   54.28   52.67   52.45   53.86
      53.92   49.11                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 32.58   1/25/2003 Melanie Coultas                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            39 Swim L'Ville-KY                  38.57  
  2 Lorie Hickman             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               44.03  
  3 Elizabeth Sisler          37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               48.54  
  4 Johnna Davis              39 YMTN-15                          59.36  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.07   1/21/2006 Helen Naylor, Vanderbilt-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            39 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:21.69  
      40.71   40.98                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:26.89   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              38 Vandy-SE                       2:28.45  
      35.86   37.54   38.08   36.97                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 39.44   1/31/2004 Heather Rietz                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             39 Excel Aq.                        40.91  
  2 Julie M Olson             35 W. KY Gators-KY                  41.08  
  3 Lorie Hickman             38 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.24  
  4 Elizabeth Sisler          37 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.29  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:26.04   1/30/1999 Jennifer Sinclair-Hutchins                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            39 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:40.32  
      48.55   51.77                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 3:01.47   1/31/2004 Debbie Janisse                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Ward             39 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:19.70  
      46.64   51.04   50.81   51.21                                
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 29.51   1/30/1999 Jeannie Harrington                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heather Rietz             39 Excel Aq.                        31.16  
  2 Julie M Olson             35 W. KY Gators-KY                  37.65  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:15.77   1/27/2001 Debbie Janisse                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           35 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:04.12M 
      30.11   34.01                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:58.27   1/29/2005 Michelle Ward                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Ward             39 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:56.74M 
      39.49   45.25   46.52   45.48                                
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:07.48   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              38 Vandy-SE                       1:10.58  
      33.08   37.50                                                
  2 Heather Rietz             39 Excel Aq.                      1:12.82  
      34.44   38.38                                                
  3 Susan Ehringer            39 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:28.79  
      41.01   47.78                                                
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:23.64   1/25/1992 Mary Chris Curl                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helen Naylor              38 Vandy-SE                       2:27.60  
      33.67   36.83   44.35   32.75                                
  2 Michelle Ward             39 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:52.67  
      38.64   45.56   50.72   37.75                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 28.49   1/29/2005 Jeannie Harrington                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Kimmel                43 Wildcats-KY                      32.11  
  2 Lori Lopez                42 Cedar City-SE                    32.99  
  3 Elizabeth Shahan          42 Cedar City-SE                    40.10  
  4 Linda Mainland            44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:08.85  
  5 Phyllis Freeman-Junior    43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:17.19  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:04.18   1/31/2004 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Gellatly             40 Woodlands-25                   1:01.98M 
      30.65   31.33                                                
  2 Pam Kimmel                43 Wildcats-KY                    1:10.47  
      34.06   36.41                                                
  3 Lori Lopez                42 Cedar City-SE                  1:15.09  
      35.69   39.40                                                
  4 Elizabeth Shahan          42 Cedar City-SE                  1:30.74  
      43.92   46.82                                                
  5 Phyllis Freeman-Junior    43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:50.97  
    1:19.45 1:31.52                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:17.67   1/31/2004 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Gellatly             40 Woodlands-25                   2:10.62M 
      31.33   33.37   33.35   32.57                                
  2 Pam Kimmel                43 Wildcats-KY                    2:32.69  
      35.76   38.86   39.28   38.79                                
  3 Phyllis Freeman-Junior    43 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:44.14  
    1:49.44 2:06.41 2:01.77 1:46.52                                
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 5:54.10   1/29/2005 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Kimmel                43 Wildcats-KY                    6:36.25  
                      40.10   40.78   40.50   40.62   40.52   40.42
      39.60   38.87                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 31.32   1/27/2002 Sarah Banko                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Shahan          42 Cedar City-SE                    55.78  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:08.62   1/27/2002 Sarah Banko                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Gellatly             40 Woodlands-25                   1:10.93  
      34.80   36.13                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:39.98   1/29/2005 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Gellatly             40 Woodlands-25                   2:27.02M 
      36.02   36.93   37.25   36.82                                
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 34.55   1/23/1993 Alice Wright-Belknap                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lori Lopez                42 Cedar City-SE                    43.72  
  2 Elizabeth Shahan          42 Cedar City-SE                  1:08.06  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 30.33   1/29/2005 Jeannie Harrington                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lori Lopez                42 Cedar City-SE                    36.80  
  2 Linda Mainland            44 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:01.94  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:13.22   1/27/2001 Sarah Banko                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lori Lopez                42 Cedar City-SE                  1:27.19  
      40.92   46.27                                                
  2 Elizabeth Shahan          42 Cedar City-SE                  2:00.88  
      54.20 1:06.68                                                
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:38.05   1/29/2005 Cindy Ciampa                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jill Gellatly             40 Woodlands-25                   2:27.54M 
      34.22   37.17   43.45   32.70                                
  2 Pam Kimmel                43 Wildcats-KY                    3:03.99  
      40.73   49.37   54.78   39.11                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 28.51   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Rammer              46 YMTN-15                          36.81  
  2 Laura Haury               45 W. KY Gators-KY                  38.40  
  3 Martha Zuelke             49 Shoals Sharks                    39.20  
  4 Patti Johnson             49 Cedar City-SE                    39.81  
  5 Cammy Morin               46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               42.12  
  6 Lee Ellen Trenner         46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.37  
  7 Rebecca Ehmling           48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               53.43  
  8 Sheila Yarbrough          48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               56.93  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:02.73   1/21/2006 Cindy Ciampa, Paducah-41                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Haury               45 W. KY Gators-KY                1:20.80  
      38.15   42.65                                                
  2 Patti Johnson             49 Cedar City-SE                  1:29.81  
      43.69   46.12                                                
  3 Lee Ellen Trenner         46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:50.88  
      52.39   58.49                                                
  4 Rebecca Ehmling           48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:02.99  
      58.33 1:04.66                                                
  5 Sheila Yarbrough          48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:12.54  
      59.22 1:13.32                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.57   1/25/2003 Joan Byrne                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Ellen Trenner         46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:55.85  
      54.51 1:00.21 1:01.56   59.57                                
  2 Sheila Yarbrough          48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             4:53.99  
    1:04.88 1:15.70 1:17.90 1:15.51                                
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 5:53.68   1/21/2006 Cindy Ciampa, Paducah-41                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peggy Rammer              46 YMTN-15                        8:39.65  
      41.08   48.59   54.06   55.72   53.29   54.26   54.12   53.80
      53.57   51.16                                                
  2 Lee Ellen Trenner         46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             9:56.80  
      53.27   59.95   58.91 1:02.27 1:00.44 1:01.11 1:01.87 1:00.39
    1:00.30   58.29                                                
  3 Sheila Yarbrough          48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE            12:39.37  
    1:06.33 1:12.44 1:30.35 1:21.54 1:16.25 1:18.62 1:14.67 1:13.37
    1:16.96 1:08.84                                                
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 34.39   1/21/2006 Kristie Bailey, Mid. Tenn.-15                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cammy Morin               46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               50.09  
  2 Patti Johnson             49 Cedar City-SE                    52.83  
  3 Lee Ellen Trenner         46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:10.98  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 38.56   1/21/2006 Ann Curtis, Mid. Tenn.-15                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Haury               45 W. KY Gators-KY                  47.49  
  2 Patti Johnson             49 Cedar City-SE                    55.60  
  3 Peggy Rammer              46 YMTN-15                          57.38  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:28.78  11/10/1990 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Haury               45 W. KY Gators-KY                1:46.17  
      47.95   58.22                                                
  2 Patti Johnson             49 Cedar City-SE                  2:01.18  
      57.75 1:03.43                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 29.20   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               36.12  
  2 Meg Smath                 51 Wildcats-KY                      37.00  
  3 Janice Bloink             52 W. KY Gators-KY                  41.11  
  4 Jean Mainland             51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:08.76  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.31   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             51 Wildcats-KY                    1:20.62  
      38.55   42.07                                                
  2 Mary Chlasta              50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:23.68  
      41.03   42.65                                                
  3 Jean Mainland             51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:29.85  
    1:12.12 1:17.73                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:29.46   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:07.02  
      41.15   48.14   49.96   47.77                                
  2 Jean Mainland             51 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:20.62  
    1:14.66 1:20.14 1:23.35 1:22.47                                
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 6:36.23  11/10/1990 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             51 Wildcats-KY                    7:14.55  
      40.15   43.47   44.51   44.02   44.46   44.09   43.98   43.96
      43.77   42.14                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 39.61   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Bloink             52 W. KY Gators-KY                  47.01  
  2 Mary Chlasta              50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               48.56  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:23.88   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chlasta              50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:39.60  
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:58.48   1/30/1999 Mary Pohlmann                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             51 Wildcats-KY                    4:23.35  
    1:04.79 1:06.68 1:08.00 1:03.88                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 42.77   1/23/1993 Tita Arnold                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 51 Wildcats-KY                      44.92  
  2 Janice Bloink             52 W. KY Gators-KY                  56.30  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:32.59   1/23/1993 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 51 Wildcats-KY                    1:37.35  
      45.87   51.48                                                
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 3:47.88   1/21/2007 Meg Smath, Wildcats                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 51 Wildcats-KY                    3:36.06M 
      49.45   55.86   56.68   54.07                                
  2 Janice Kregor             51 Wildcats-KY                    3:55.98  
      54.29 1:01.29 1:00.27 1:00.13                                
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 34.09   1/31/2004 Pam Cobb                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             51 Wildcats-KY                      50.86  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:31.60   1/20/1996 Tita Arnold                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Smath                 51 Wildcats-KY                    1:34.15  
      47.56   46.59                                                
  2 Janice Bloink             52 W. KY Gators-KY                1:45.32  
      49.35   55.97                                                
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 32.03   1/28/1995 Susan Bradley Cox                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Truka                58 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               55.28  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:08.75   1/28/1995 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Truka                58 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:17.48  
    1:01.76 1:15.72                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 32.78   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              63 Baptist East-41                  38.48  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.17   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              63 Baptist East-41                1:29.11  
      43.66   45.45                                                
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 7:01.41   1/18/1998 Susan Bradley Cox                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              63 Baptist East-41                8:44.20  
      45.75   50.99   53.73   53.93   53.30   53.94   53.75   54.45
      53.50   50.86                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 37.99   1/29/2005 Mary Pohlmann                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              63 Baptist East-41                  55.35  
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 48.82    2/2/1994 C. Ferguson                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vicki Catlin              63 Baptist East-41                  51.68  
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 4:04.10   1/18/1998 Lois Barnes                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               66 Wildcats-KY                    3:11.96M 
      44.84   48.83   49.87   48.42                                
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 10:55.96   1/27/2001 Lois Barnes                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               66 Wildcats-KY                    8:12.73M 
      44.62   47.98   49.42   50.40   50.64   50.36   50.11   50.00
      50.37   48.83                                                
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:43.36   1/21/2006 Barbara Dillard, Cedar City-15             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tita Arnold               66 Wildcats-KY                    1:43.08M 
      51.00   52.08                                                
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen W York           72 Swim L'Ville-KY                  59.18  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen W York           72 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:17.32  
    1:02.58 1:14.74                                                
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen W York           72 Swim L'Ville-KY                5:27.27  
    1:21.60 1:27.49 1:23.89 1:14.29                                
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kathleen W York           72 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:23.01  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 20.66   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Price               23 Swim L'Ville-KY                  27.06  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 45.82   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Price               23 Swim L'Ville-KY                  59.12  
      28.75   30.37                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 27.99   1/20/1996 Brad Schmied                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Price               23 Swim L'Ville-KY                  29.82  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 55.45   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Price               23 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:08.49  
      33.34   35.15                                                
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 23.02   1/27/2001 Jerrod Kappler                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Price               23 Swim L'Ville-KY                  27.87  
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 22.26   1/31/2004 John Stratman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           26 Vandy-SE                         25.95  
  2 Bradley Pinson            27 YMTN-15                          28.93  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 50.48   1/31/2004 John Stratman                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick DiGuiseppe           26 Vandy-SE                         56.83  
      27.47   29.36                                                
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 55.66   1/27/2001 Guillermo Bez                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Cohen            25 Vandy-SE                       1:02.38  
      30.25   32.13                                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 28.84   1/28/1995 Abraham Solano                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bradley Pinson            27 YMTN-15                             DQ  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.81   1/28/1995 Abraham Solano                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Cohen            25 Vandy-SE                       1:07.12  
      31.27   35.85                                                
  2 Nick DiGuiseppe           26 Vandy-SE                       1:16.38  
      36.41   39.97                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:19.50   1/28/1995 Dale Mercker                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Cohen            25 Vandy-SE                       2:39.93  
      33.29   39.15   43.36   44.13                                
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 25.00   1/25/1992 Mike Gonzales                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley Pinson            27 YMTN-15                          34.09  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 58.57   1/30/1999 Patrick Krueger                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Cohen            25 Vandy-SE                       1:01.08  
      28.02   33.06                                                
  2 Nick DiGuiseppe           26 Vandy-SE                       1:07.86  
      31.76   36.10                                                
  3 Bradley Pinson            27 YMTN-15                        1:13.87  
      35.26   38.61                                                
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:06.28   1/29/2000 Jim Van Atta                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Cohen            25 Vandy-SE                       2:24.75  
      28.89   36.47   42.04   37.35                                
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 23.25   1/18/1997 Jeff Hogg                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         31 YMTN-15                          26.41  
  2 Greg Bieck                34 YMTN-15                          32.89  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 50.63   1/29/2005 Scott Dick                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Bieck                34 YMTN-15                        1:15.91  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 27.86   1/31/2004 Dee Wilkins                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         31 YMTN-15                          32.18  
  2 Greg Bieck                34 YMTN-15                          50.62  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 30.30   1/25/1992 Bob Peck                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         31 YMTN-15                          33.75  
  2 Greg Bieck                34 YMTN-15                          41.54  
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 25.35   1/25/1992 Peter Edwards                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         31 YMTN-15                          32.09  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
30+ Meet Rec: M 1:00.24   1/20/1996 Michael Neal                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dustin Owens         31 YMTN-15                        1:11.84  
      31.84   40.00                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 23.27   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             39 Vandy-SE                         24.09  
  2 James H Griffin           39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               28.02  
  3 Bart Mackey               36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.50  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 51.92   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             39 Vandy-SE                         53.94  
      25.94   28.00                                                
  2 James H Griffin           39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:04.37  
      30.35   34.02                                                
  3 Bart Mackey               36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.36  
      37.02   43.34                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:56.14   1/20/1996 Ron Finley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oran Aaronson             39 Vandy-SE                       2:02.40  
      28.54   31.55   32.46   29.85                                
  2 Mark Gill                 39 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:13.40  
      29.90   34.53   34.52   34.45                                
  3 James H Griffin           39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:38.89  
      36.95   39.10   40.69   42.15                                
  4 Bart Mackey               36 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:19.70  
      38.16   46.23   56.85   58.46                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 28.46   1/18/1997 Ron Finley                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Gill                 39 Swim L'Ville-KY                  30.57  
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 30.62   1/18/1998 Gilbert Beck                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James H Griffin           39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.33  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.47   1/18/1998 Gilbert Beck                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James H Griffin           39 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:27.49  
      42.62   44.87                                                
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 26.05   1/25/2003 Mark Krimm                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Gill                 39 Swim L'Ville-KY                  27.34  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 58.22   1/30/1999 Paul Stricker                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Gill                 39 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:03.36  
      29.95   33.41                                                
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:14.30   1/20/1996 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Gill                 39 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:32.89  
      30.58   40.14   45.49   36.68                                
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 23.87   1/25/1992 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Valk                43 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.47  
  2 Jeff Yeager               41 YMTN-15                          30.62  
  3 Jeff McFall               44 YMTN-15                          31.88  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 52.56   1/25/1992 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Valk                43 W. KY Gators-KY                1:01.50  
      29.77   31.73                                                
  2 Jeff McFall               44 YMTN-15                        1:13.67  
      37.05   36.62                                                
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 1:58.07   1/23/1993 John Nolan                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Valk                43 W. KY Gators-KY                2:20.72  
      32.04   35.73   37.46   35.49                                
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 5:24.44  11/10/1990 John Nolan                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Valk                43 W. KY Gators-KY                6:35.19  
                      39.17   39.98   40.89   40.93 2:44.08        
  2 Jeff Yeager               41 YMTN-15                        8:35.21  
                                              54.62                
    1:44.07                                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 27.45   1/25/1992 Bill Tingley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andre Valk                43 W. KY Gators-KY                  36.84  
  2 Jeff Yeager               41 YMTN-15                          44.70  
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 2:14.46   1/28/1995 Bill Tingley                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff McFall               44 YMTN-15                        3:36.76  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
40+ Meet Rec: M 31.87   1/18/1997 James Huguenard                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff McFall               44 YMTN-15                          40.25  
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 24.16   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Corley                46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               26.97  
  2 Larry Phillips            48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               28.84  
  3 Bruce McLeod              49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               29.19  
  4 Tim Zuelke                49 Shoals Sharks                    30.16  
  5 Gordon Buckman            46 W. KY Gators-KY                  32.60  
  6 Keith C Dennen            45 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.69  
  7 Michael Yarbrough         49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               32.89  
  8 Dean Carpenter            47 Sky Ind.-41                      33.06  
  9 Grant Barron              46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.15  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 52.57   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            48 Baptist East-41                  54.48  
      26.15   28.33                                                
  2 Dan Corley                46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               59.84  
      29.15   30.69                                                
  3 Bruce McLeod              49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:04.58  
      31.38   33.20                                                
  4 Bill Gittings             49 W. KY Gators-KY                1:09.06  
      32.94   36.12                                                
  5 Tim Zuelke                49 Shoals Sharks                  1:09.46  
      33.37   36.09                                                
  6 Keith C Dennen            45 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:11.26  
      33.84   37.42                                                
  7 Dean Carpenter            47 Sky Ind.-41                    1:13.99  
      35.60   38.39                                                
  8 Michael Yarbrough         49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:16.76  
      36.35   40.41                                                
  9 Grant Barron              46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:23.88  
      37.41   46.47                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:59.15   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Gittings             49 W. KY Gators-KY                2:33.86  
      34.28   38.86   40.13   40.59                                
  2 Tim Zuelke                49 Shoals Sharks                  2:40.92  
      36.48   40.75   42.87   40.82                                
  3 Keith C Dennen            45 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:45.36  
      37.10   41.01   43.72   43.53                                
  4 Dean Carpenter            47 Sky Ind.-41                    2:46.26  
      35.77   41.87   43.59   45.03                                
  5 Michael Yarbrough         49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:56.42  
    1:22.51                   46.44                                
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 5:33.77   1/23/1993 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce McLeod              49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             6:29.77  
      33.06   36.15   38.12                                        
              37.59                                                
  2 Bill Gittings             49 W. KY Gators-KY                6:55.66  
      35.70   40.06   41.00   42.21   42.72   42.78   43.52   42.94
      43.02   41.71                                                
  3 Gordon Buckman            46 W. KY Gators-KY                7:49.00  
      40.11   44.60   49.61   47.52   47.30   48.14   47.82   49.68
      49.04   45.18                                                
  4 Keith C Dennen            45 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:49.71  
      39.54   43.98   47.11   47.90   47.23   48.05   49.05   48.29
      43.16   55.40                                                
  5 Dean Carpenter            47 Sky Ind.-41                    7:55.30  
      40.71   44.09   48.09   47.25   48.05   50.07   49.47   50.93
      49.38   47.26                                                
  6 Michael Yarbrough         49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             8:06.34  
      37.45   43.16   46.76   50.86   50.71   51.51   51.10   53.64
      51.74   49.41                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 29.19   1/20/1996 Bill Tingley                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Phillips            48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.56  
  2 Bill Gittings             49 W. KY Gators-KY                  36.48  
  3 Dan Corley                46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               37.14  
  4 Tim Zuelke                49 Shoals Sharks                    40.10  
  5 Keith C Dennen            45 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               45.35  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.73   1/18/1998 Bill Tingley                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            48 Baptist East-41                1:07.88  
      33.48   34.40                                                
  2 Tim Zuelke                49 Shoals Sharks                  1:33.93  
      46.50   47.43                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 31.58   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Poynter             45 YMTN-15                          37.14  
  2 Larry Phillips            48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               38.67  
  3 Bill Gittings             49 W. KY Gators-KY                  40.67  
  4 Grant Barron              46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               43.26  
  5 Gordon Buckman            46 W. KY Gators-KY                  46.81  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:09.21   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            48 Baptist East-41                1:10.40  
      32.87   37.53                                                
  2 Brian Poynter             45 YMTN-15                        1:21.45  
      38.60   42.85                                                
  3 Gordon Buckman            46 W. KY Gators-KY                1:45.26  
      51.15   54.11                                                
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:30.54   1/30/1999 James Huguenard                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon Buckman            46 W. KY Gators-KY                3:51.81  
      51.34   59.84   58.93 1:01.70                                
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 26.62   1/25/2003 Steve Franklin                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Corley                46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               30.88  
  2 Larry Phillips            48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               31.89  
  3 Bruce McLeod              49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               33.45  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:01.34   1/31/2004 John Voorhees                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            48 Baptist East-41                1:03.17  
      29.54   33.63                                                
  2 Larry Phillips            48 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:12.68  
      34.13   38.55                                                
  3 Dan Corley                46 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:13.83  
      34.83   39.00                                                
  4 Bruce McLeod              49 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:17.94  
      36.73   41.21                                                
  5 Brian Poynter             45 YMTN-15                        1:18.79  
      38.23   40.56                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 24.74   1/18/1998 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard Fuchs              52 Vandy-SE                         25.97  
  2 James R Hansbrough        53 W. KY Gators-KY                  28.57  
  3 John D Gover              50 W. KY Gators-KY                  28.97  
  4 Bradford Lynch            50 Shoals Sharks                    31.01  
  5 Bruno Griffin             54 W. KY Gators-KY                  34.17  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 54.78   1/27/2001 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John D Gover              50 W. KY Gators-KY                1:04.35  
      30.55   33.80                                                
  2 James R Hansbrough        53 W. KY Gators-KY                1:05.73  
      31.65   34.08                                                
  3 Jeff Stevens              54 W. KY Gators-KY                1:12.80  
      34.51   38.29                                                
  4 Bradford Lynch            50 Shoals Sharks                  1:13.28  
      34.52   38.76                                                
  5 Bruno Griffin             54 W. KY Gators-KY                1:17.41  
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.84   1/18/1998 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:13.25  
      32.05   34.22   33.96   33.02                                
  2 John D Gover              50 W. KY Gators-KY                2:22.31  
      32.07   36.72   38.09   35.43                                
  3 James R Hansbrough        53 W. KY Gators-KY                2:35.41  
      32.68   39.96   43.43   39.34                                
  4 Jeff Stevens              54 W. KY Gators-KY                2:50.46  
      36.92   42.83   46.75   43.96                                
  5 Bradford Lynch            50 Shoals Sharks                  2:53.24  
      38.14   43.16   46.48   45.46                                
  6 Bruno Griffin             54 W. KY Gators-KY                3:00.59  
      39.60   45.39   48.13   47.47                                
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 5:48.27   1/27/2001 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             5:44.34M 
                      34.23   34.84   34.34   34.51   34.66   35.65
      35.60   35.04                                                
  2 John D Gover              50 W. KY Gators-KY                6:22.82  
      31.50   36.11   38.64   39.46   39.86   39.79   39.91   40.76
      39.83   36.96                                                
  3 Bill Taylor               53 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             7:29.65  
      35.66   41.02   45.09   46.62   47.15   46.75   48.24   48.53
      46.67   43.92                                                
  4 Jeff Stevens              54 W. KY Gators-KY                7:43.95  
      36.96   44.47   46.96   47.34   47.99   48.40   48.55   48.83
      48.16   46.29                                                
  5 Bruno Griffin             54 W. KY Gators-KY                8:21.71  
                                      52.52                   53.26
    1:41.20                                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 30.59   1/21/2007 Howard Fuchs, MTSC Hend'ville                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard Fuchs              52 Vandy-SE                         30.03M 
  2 John D Gover              50 W. KY Gators-KY                  32.56  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:06.34   1/21/2007 Howard Fuchs, MTSC Hend'ville              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard Fuchs              52 Vandy-SE                       1:06.30M 
      33.18   33.12                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:32.49   1/28/1995 Dan Behr                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:07.03  
      45.55   46.16   47.58   47.74                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 33.18   1/21/2006 Randall Hartkemeyer, Mid. Tenn.-15           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Taylor               53 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               35.52  
  2 Bradford Lynch            50 Shoals Sharks                    38.65  
  3 Bruno Griffin             54 W. KY Gators-KY                  47.10  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:13.26   1/29/2005 Larry Kress                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bill Taylor               53 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:20.22  
      38.28   41.94                                                
  2 Bradford Lynch            50 Shoals Sharks                  1:23.20  
      39.33   43.87                                                
  3 Jeff Stevens              54 W. KY Gators-KY                1:40.67  
      47.28   53.39                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:40.78   1/29/2005 Larry Kress                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford Lynch            50 Shoals Sharks                  3:12.18  
      42.91   47.62   50.97   50.68                                
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 29.36   1/20/1996 Dan Behr                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard Fuchs              52 Vandy-SE                         28.82M 
  2 James R Hansbrough        53 W. KY Gators-KY                  30.64  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.13   1/18/1997 John Graham                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:17.99  
      34.78   43.21                                                
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 1:05.84   1/28/1995 Dan Behr                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard Fuchs              52 Vandy-SE                       1:05.89  
      30.85   35.04                                                
  2 James R Hansbrough        53 W. KY Gators-KY                1:26.02  
      38.66   47.36                                                
  3 Jeff Stevens              54 W. KY Gators-KY                1:32.32  
      45.53   46.79                                                
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
50+ Meet Rec: M 2:31.50   1/28/1995 Dan Behr                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ron Chlasta               50 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             2:48.92  
      36.66   45.14   49.60   37.52                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 25.48   1/27/2001 Norman Scott                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Baranyi              55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               27.30  
  2 Paul Davis                58 YMTN-15                          29.49  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 56.42   1/25/2003 Lynn Olson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rick Baranyi              55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:00.35  
      29.48   30.87                                                
  2 Paul Davis                58 YMTN-15                        1:08.56  
      33.68   34.88                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:15.72   1/25/2003 Lynn Olson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             56 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:38.97  
      36.28   41.61   41.11   39.97                                
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 6:04.60   1/27/2001 Norman Scott                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             56 Swim L'Ville-KY                7:03.78  
      37.29   43.30   43.82   43.47   42.93   43.04   42.45   43.02
      42.99   41.47                                                
  2 Paul Davis                58 YMTN-15                        7:29.36  
      35.03   39.32   44.53   45.69   47.25   48.46   48.41   49.39
      48.58   42.70                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 35.27    2/2/1994 John Trainer                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John DeHaven              55 W. KY Gators-KY                  52.22  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.39   1/27/2002 Thomas M. Finnegan                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John DeHaven              55 W. KY Gators-KY                1:43.75  
      51.31   52.44                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 35.04   1/29/2005 Larry Hunt                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Hellinger            55 Vandy-SE                         33.95M 
  2 Randy Hartkemeyer         55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               34.20M 
  3 Rick Baranyi              55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               36.75  
  4 John DeHaven              55 W. KY Gators-KY                  45.72  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:16.99   1/31/2004 Larry Hunt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Hellinger            55 Vandy-SE                       1:15.68M 
      36.81   38.87                                                
  2 Randy Hartkemeyer         55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:17.02  
      36.45   40.57                                                
  3 Rick Baranyi              55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:19.72  
      38.52   41.20                                                
  4 John DeHaven              55 W. KY Gators-KY                1:43.01  
      49.33   53.68                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:52.92   1/25/2003 Larry Hunt                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randy Hartkemeyer         55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:01.08  
      41.54   47.29   46.35   45.90                                
  2 John DeHaven              55 W. KY Gators-KY                3:41.39  
      50.20   55.76   58.33   57.10                                
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 31.23   1/30/1999 Robert Tesch                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             56 Swim L'Ville-KY                  32.57  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 1:10.79    2/2/1994 H Toshihiro                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Randy Hartkemeyer         55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:13.34  
      34.34   39.00                                                
  2 Rick Baranyi              55 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:13.57  
      36.52   37.05                                                
  3 Thomas Mester             56 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:22.44  
      38.13   44.31                                                
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
55+ Meet Rec: M 2:38.48   1/27/2001 John Graham                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             56 Swim L'Ville-KY                2:50.56  
      35.54   47.90   50.22   36.90                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 29.63   1/29/2005 Pat Wilson                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              60 W. KY Gators-KY                  27.52M 
  2 Richard Collins           64 Hot Tubs-38                      32.22  
  3 Oleh Koropey              63 W. KY Gators-KY                  43.81  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:09.78   1/29/2005 Pat Wilson                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              60 W. KY Gators-KY                  59.61M 
      28.60   31.01                                                
  2 Richard Collins           64 Hot Tubs-38                    1:16.04  
      37.33   38.71                                                
  3 Oleh Koropey              63 W. KY Gators-KY                1:41.03  
      47.79   53.24                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 2:25.72   1/25/1992 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              60 W. KY Gators-KY                2:16.45M 
      31.95   34.16   34.97   35.37                                
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 6:29.05   1/25/1992 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              60 W. KY Gators-KY                6:15.77M 
                      38.48   37.68   38.04   38.21   38.45   38.26
      38.08   36.94                                                
  2 Oleh Koropey              63 W. KY Gators-KY               10:17.33  
                                            5:09.34                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 36.87   1/21/2006 John T Pohlmann, Illinois Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                60 Swim L'Ville-KY                  36.76M 
  2 Oleh Koropey              63 W. KY Gators-KY                  51.62  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:22.59   1/21/2006 George T Dodge, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                60 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:22.14M 
      38.72   43.42                                                
  2 Oleh Koropey              63 W. KY Gators-KY                1:55.91  
      55.05 1:00.86                                                
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 3:15.27   1/29/2005 Ralph Johanson                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                60 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:04.28M 
      41.36   48.16   47.57   47.19                                
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 33.04   1/21/2007 Stephen Hellmann, Wildcats                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                60 Swim L'Ville-KY                  33.98  
  2 Richard Collins           64 Hot Tubs-38                      35.58  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
60+ Meet Rec: M 1:20.31   1/21/2007 Stephen Hellmann, Wildcats                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn D Olson              60 W. KY Gators-KY                1:14.10M 
      36.13   37.97                                                
  2 Larry Hunt                60 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:19.81M 
      38.86   40.95                                                
  3 Richard Collins           64 Hot Tubs-38                    1:35.24  
      41.72   53.52                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 29.77   1/23/1993 Eric Youngquist                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Lancina             67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               36.41  
  2 John T Shepherd           66 Baptist East-41                  46.29  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:20.44   1/31/2004 John Trainer                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            67 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:40.67  
      48.72   51.95                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 39.06   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            67 Swim L'Ville-KY                  39.01M 
  2 Roger Lancina             67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               41.10  
  3 John T Shepherd           66 Baptist East-41                  46.76  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:26.89   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            67 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:27.95  
      40.94   47.01                                                
  2 Roger Lancina             67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:34.61  
      44.77   49.84                                                
  3 John T Shepherd           66 Baptist East-41                1:43.82  
      46.81   57.01                                                
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 3:24.73   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            67 Swim L'Ville-KY                3:26.67  
      47.41   53.35   54.82   51.09                                
  2 Roger Lancina             67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:34.60  
      48.90   54.17   55.98   55.55                                
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
65+ Meet Rec: M 1:31.02   1/21/2006 Ralph Johanson, Swim Louisville-           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            67 Swim L'Ville-KY                1:32.88  
      46.12   46.76                                                
  2 Roger Lancina             67 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:36.86  
      48.64   48.22                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 40.35   1/20/1996 Ed Lambert                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepson                71 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE               49.60  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 1:12.55   1/29/2000 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Trainer              70 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:17.06  
      37.89   39.17                                                
  2 Jon Jepson                71 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:49.94  
      54.39   55.55                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 2:47.77   1/29/2000 Eric Youngquist                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Trainer              70 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:00.73  
      42.12   48.52   47.40   42.69                                
  2 Jon Jepson                71 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             4:12.22  
      56.74 1:03.20 1:06.71 1:05.57                                
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 6:59.31   1/21/2006 Larry A Good, Illinois Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Trainer              70 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             8:14.05  
      42.50   48.55   50.29   51.53   52.47   51.84   52.74   51.31
      49.22   43.60                                                
  2 Jon Jepson                71 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE            11:46.98  
      59.99 1:09.14 1:13.03 1:14.89 1:12.21 1:12.43 1:12.87 1:11.71
    1:11.24 1:09.47                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 42.70   1/30/1999 Matt Flanagan                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jepson                71 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:10.96  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 2:05.25    2/2/1994 Norman Truxton                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Trainer              70 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             1:27.30M 
      43.43   43.87                                                
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
70+ Meet Rec: M 2:53.87   1/21/2006 Larry A Good, Illinois Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Trainer              70 Mtsc Hend'ville-SE             3:14.86  
      46.86   50.59   50.47   46.94                                
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:07.65  11/10/1990 Wildcat Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Masters-KY  'A'                                     2:33.47  
     1) Janice Kregor 51                2) Tita Arnold 66                 
     3) Meg Smath 51                    4) Pam Kimmel 43                  
       38.51    42.54    38.92    33.50                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:46.33  
     1) Elizabeth Sisler 37             2) Leah Fisher 39                 
     3) Bethany Mackey 38               4) Cammy Morin 46                 
       43.76    39.85    43.49    39.23                                    
  3 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              4:31.70  
     1) Phyllis Freeman-Junior 43       2) Linda Mainland 44              
     3) Jean Mainland 51                4) Lee Ellen Trenner 46           
     1:15.08  1:12.19  1:12.45    51.98                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:26.66   1/27/2001 TNT Masters                                
                         B. Harris, S. Grebe, D. Janisse, J. Warrick       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Masters-KY  'A'                                     2:50.41  
     1) Tita Arnold 66                  2) Meg Smath 51                   
     3) Pam Kimmel 43                   4) Janice Kregor 51               
       49.14    45.15    37.48    38.64                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              4:20.46  
     1) Bethany Mackey 38               2) Leah Fisher 39                 
     3) Linda Mainland 44               4) Elizabeth Sisler 37            
     1:09.38    43.15  1:47.64    40.29                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              3:27.76  
     1) Mary Chlasta 50                 2) Sheila Yarbrough 48            
     3) Mary Truka 58                   4) Rebecca Ehmling 48             
       37.38  1:00.47    56.89    53.02                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:37.78   1/30/1999 Lakeside Masters                           
                         C. Fowler, J. Luebbe, John Gleason, Jim Gleason   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                         1:39.17  
     1) Howard Fuchs 52                 2) Nick DiGuiseppe 26             
     3) Jeremiah Cohen 25               4) Oran Aaronson 39               
       24.23    25.33    25.73    23.88                                    
  2 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'A'                             1:54.68  
     1) Brian Poynter 45                2) Bradley Pinson 27              
     3) Eric Dustin Owens 31            4) Paul Davis 58                  
       28.10    30.51    28.80    27.27                                    
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:48.82   1/23/1993 Western Ky Gators                          
                         M. Gonzales, R. Prieskorn, R. Finley, L. Olson    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderbilt Masters Swimming-SE  'A'                         1:55.66  
     1) Howard Fuchs 52                 2) John Hellinger 55              
     3) Jeremiah Cohen 25               4) Oran Aaronson 39               
       30.51    34.30    26.15    24.70                                    
  2 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'B'                             2:08.46  
     1) Bradley Pinson 27               2) Brian Poynter 45               
     3) Eric Dustin Owens 31            4) Paul Davis 58                  
       34.47    36.54    28.76    28.69                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:40.92   1/25/1992 Lakeside Masters                           
                         J. Nolan, W. Tingley, T. Finnegan, L. Keaton      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:02.74  
     1) Andre Valk 43                   2) Gordon Buckman 46              
     3) Bill Gittings 49                4) Bruno Griffin 54               
       32.85    33.05    29.93    26.91                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:19.48  
     1) Michael Yarbrough 49            2) Bart Mackey 36                 
     3) Grant Barron 46                 4) Roger Lancina 67               
       33.82    33.93    32.64    39.09                                    
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:58.92   1/28/1995 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         D. Behr, G. Dodge, M. Lemke, J. Grubbs            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:29.29  
     1) Bill Gittings 49                2) Andre Valk 43                  
     3) Eric Smith 44                   4) Gordon Buckman 46              
       37.28    46.20    33.02    32.79                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 1:46.91   1/20/1996 Music City Masters                         
                         S Bartelson, H E Jones, R Mullican, S Smartt      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            1:56.78  
     1) John D Gover 50                 2) Jeff Stevens 54                
     3) James R Hansbrough 53           4) Lynn D Olson 60                
       29.36    31.88    28.18    27.36                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              1:59.29  
     1) Larry Phillips 48               2) Keith C Dennen 45              
     3) Bruce McLeod 49                 4) Dan Corley 46                  
       29.65    31.97    29.29    28.38                                    
  3 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:04.44  
     1) Randy Hartkemeyer 55            2) John Trainer 70                
     3) Bill Taylor 53                  4) Rick Baranyi 55                
       33.86    33.01    29.32    28.25                                    
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:05.69   1/29/2005 Mid. TN Swim Club                          
                         R Chlasta, R Hartkemeyer, L Phillips, R Baranyi   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:11.04  
     1) Larry Phillips 48               2) Bill Taylor 53                 
     3) Bruce McLeod 49                 4) Dan Corley 46                  
       35.43    35.71    33.65    26.25                                    
  2 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:14.11  
     1) John D Gover 50                 2) Jeff Stevens 54                
     3) James R Hansbrough 53           4) Lynn D Olson 60                
       33.23    43.91    29.32    27.65                                    
  3 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              2:25.52  
     1) Keith C Dennen 45               2) Randy Hartkemeyer 55           
     3) Rick Baranyi 55                 4) Michael Yarbrough 49           
       43.50    36.31    33.43    32.28                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:42.99   1/29/2005 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         J. Nieto, A. Nieto, S. Beltrame, S. Dick          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             1:51.35  
     1) Alexandra Nieto 35              2) Erin Gast 26                   
     3) Kevin Price 23                  4) Mark Gill 39                   
       28.10    29.97    26.49    26.79                                    
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
18+ Meet Rec: M 1:55.78   1/27/2001 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         J. Bergert, J. Guillory, J. Kappler, B. Ghrist    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             2:05.32  
     1) Kevin Price 23                  2) Mark Gill 39                   
     3) Alexandra Nieto 35              4) Erin Gast 26                   
       29.76    34.63    30.13    30.80                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 1:48.27   1/27/2002 Crescent Hill Masters                      
                         Simatacolos, Gatti-Vice, M. Murphy, S. Rogers     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:09.15  
     1) James H Griffin 39              2) Shelly Calonge 30              
     3) Lorie Hickman 38                4) Eric Ford 31                   
       30.34    35.09    35.18    28.54                                    
  2 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'A'                             2:17.99  
     1) Greg Bieck 34                   2) Johnna Davis 39                
     3) Peggy Rammer 46                 4) Jeff Yeager 41                 
       32.76    40.19    36.61    28.43                                    
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
25+ Meet Rec: M 2:03.12   1/30/1999 Music City Masters                         
                         P. Krueger, M. Geist, P. Stricker, D. Challener   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:38.14  
     1) Lorie Hickman 38                2) James H Griffin 39             
     3) Eric Ford 31                    4) Shelly Calonge 30              
       48.58    37.71    44.18    27.67                                    
  2 Downtown Middle TN YMCA-15  'A'                             2:56.53  
     1) Johnna Davis 39                 2) Greg Bieck 34                  
     3) Jeff McFall 44                  4) Peggy Rammer 46                
     1:03.90    41.87    34.00    36.76                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 1:56.40   1/25/2003 Huntsville Swim Assn.                      
                         S. Brown, T. Luther, M. Coultas, J. Scrip         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            2:37.80  
     1) John DeHaven 55                 2) Oleh Koropey 63                
     3) Janice Bloink 52                4) Julie M Olson 35               
       42.37    42.83    40.36    32.24                                    
  2 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             2:58.49  
     1) Kathleen W York 72              2) Larry Hunt 60                  
     3) Ralph Johanson 67               4) Susan Ehringer 39              
     1:06.91    32.66    40.68    38.24                                    
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
35+ Meet Rec: M 2:05.81   1/25/2003 Huntsville Swim Assn.                      
                         M. Coultas, S. Brown, J. Scrip, T. Luther         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Louisville Masters-KY  'A'                             2:23.03  
     1) Susan Ehringer 39               2) Larry Hunt 60                  
     3) Thomas Mester 56                4) Michelle Ward 39               
       38.89    36.86    34.57    32.71                                    
  2 Western Ky. Green Gators-KY  'A'                            3:01.97  
     1) John DeHaven 55                 2) Janice Bloink 52               
     3) Julie M Olson 35                4) Bruno Griffin 54               
       51.29    53.88    34.01    42.79                                    
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
45+ Meet Rec: M 2:11.94   1/21/2006 Middle TN Masters Swim Club, Mid. Tenn.-15 
                         B McLeod, A Curtis, R Chlasta, K Bailey           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'A'                              2:44.83  
     1) Cammy Morin 46                  2) Mary Chlasta 50                
     3) Ron Chlasta 50                  4) Grant Barron 46                
       47.97    51.59    34.01    31.26                                    
  2 Middle Tenn. Swim Club-SE  'B'                              3:30.37  
     1) Lee Ellen Trenner 46            2) Roger Lancina 67               
     3) John Trainer 70                 4) Rebecca Ehmling 48             
     1:08.96    43.86    45.25    52.30