20th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational

August 3-4, 1996
Sanction # 416-0006

Team Scores

1 Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 2195
2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming (CHMS) - 1538
3 Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 606
4 Michigan Masters (MICH) - 494
5 Louisville Y Masters (LOUY) - 312
6 Great Ohio Swim Team (GOST) - 288
7 Greater Indiana Masters (GRIN) - 263
8 Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 74
9 Greater Columbus Masters (GCMT) - 54
9 DC Masters (DCM) - 54
11 Virginia Masters Swim Team (VMST) - 22
12 Dolphin Masters Swimming (DMS) - 21
13 New England Masters (NEM) - 7


Women Ages 19 through 24

50 free
1 Rhona Swain 22 CHMS 29.08
2 Flavia Beretta 23 CHMS 32.71
3 M. Phillips 22 CHMS 33.84
4 L. Mattingly 23 GOST 36.67
5 Kelly Sutton 20 WILD 43.03

100 free
1 Rhona Swain 22 CHMS 1:03.12
2 Flavia Beretta 23 CHMS 1:13.40
3 M. Phillips 22 CHMS 1:15.64
4 L. Mattingly 23 GOST 1:24.23

200 free
1 Holly Castle 19 WILD 2:44.95
2 M. Phillips 22 CHMS 2:51.69

50 back
1 Rhona Swain 22 CHMS 34.19
2 L. Mattingly 23 GOST 42.65

100 back
1 Holly Castle 19 WILD 1:26.48

50 breast
1 Rhona Swain 22 CHMS 36.98
2 Flavia Beretta 23 CHMS 46.92
3 Dana Franks 22 LOUY 47.20

100 breast
1 Rhona Swain 22 CHMS 1:20.32
2 Flavia Beretta 23 CHMS 1:41.97
3 M. Phillips 22 CHMS 1:42.73

200 breast
1 M. Phillips 22 CHMS 3:40.47

50 fly
1 Flavia Beretta 23 CHMS 38.40
2 Dana Franks 22 LOUY 40.12

100 fly
1 Holly Castle 19 WILD 1:27.96
2 Dana Franks 22 LOUY 1:35.38

200 IM
1 Rhona Swain 22 CHMS 2:39.65
2 Holly Castle 19 WILD 3:04.83
3 Flavia Beretta 23 CHMS 3:06.05
4 Dana Franks 22 LOUY 3:16.94

400 IM
1 Dana Franks 22 LOUY 7:14.59


Women Ages 25 through 29

50 free
1 Cheri Bauer 28 LAKE 29.69
2 Susan Augustus 29 LAKE 30.93
3 Suzanne Hawkins 29 LAKE 31.90
4 Bridget Nastasi 29 CHMS 33.43
5 Melissa Thompson 26 GRIN 33.58
6 C. Carmichael 29 CHMS 34.16
7 Megan Willman 26 LAKE 34.89
8 B.Quesenberry 29 WKGG 36.41
9 Ruth E. Perry 27 GOST 42.55

100 free
1 Cheri Bauer 28 LAKE 1:03.68
2 Bridget Nastasi 29 CHMS 1:10.50
3 C. Carmichael 29 CHMS 1:10.63
4 Suzanne Hawkins 29 LAKE 1:12.55
5 Letha Goodrich 28 DMS 1:14.84
6 Melissa Thompson 26 GRIN 1:15.73
7 Megan Willman 26 LAKE 1:17.04
8 B. Quesenberry 29 WKGG 1:18.95
9 Ruth E. Perry 27 GOST 1:28.03

200 free
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 2:21.08
2 Cheri Bauer 28 LAKE 2:23.91
3 Bridget Nastasi 29 CHMS 2:35.42
4 Letha Goodrich 28 DMS 2:44.16
5 Suzanne Hawkins 29 LAKE 2:45.18
6 Melissa Thompson 26 GRIN 2:49.89
7 Ruth E. Perry 27 GOST 3:17.60

400 free
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 4:55.53
2 Cheri Bauer 28 LAKE 5:13.73
3 Bridget Nastasi 29 CHMS 5:28.94
4 C. Carmichael 29 CHMS 5:45.09
5 Ruth E. Perry 27 GOST 7:10.48

800 free
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 9:57.14

1500 free
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 18:52.19

50 back
1 C. Carmichael 29 CHMS 39.90
2 Suzanne Hawkins 29 LAKE 41.69
3 Letha Goodrich 28 DMS 43.82

100 back
1 Suzanne Hawkins 29 LAKE 1:28.09

200 back
1 C. Carmichael 29 CHMS 3:05.31
2 Suzanne Hawkins 29 LAKE 3:15.60

50 breast
1 Megan Willman 26 LAKE 42.77
2 Linda Jayaweera 29 LAKE 43.75

100 breast
1 Linda Jayaweera 29 LAKE 1:33.56
2 Megan Willman 26 LAKE 1:33.89
3 B. Quesenberry 29 WKGG 1:39.84

200 breast
1 Megan Willman 26 LAKE 3:27.51

50 fly
1 Cheri Bauer 28 LAKE 32.61
2 Susan Augustus 29 LAKE 33.14
3 Bridget Nastasi 29 CHMS 36.38
4 Melissa Thompson 26 GRIN 36.89
5 B. Quesenberry 29 WKGG 36.97
6 Linda Jayaweera 29 LAKE 40.25
7 Letha Goodrich 28 DMS 40.43

100 fly
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 1:13.79
2 Susan Augustus 29 LAKE 1:13.83
3 Ruth E. Perry 27 GOST 1:49.31

200 fly
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 2:42.06
2 Susan Augustus 29 LAKE 2:56.71

200 IM
1 Bridget Nastasi 29 CHMS 2:58.06
2 C. Carmichael 29 CHMS 3:02.34
3 Melissa Thompson 26 GRIN 3:10.81
4 Megan Willman 26 LAKE 3:11.81
5 Letha Goodrich 28 DMS 3:14.32
6 Ruth E. Perry 27 GOST 3:44.76

400 IM
1 Donna Johnson 28 CHMS 5:34.62

Women Ages 30 through 34

50 free
1 Janet Zeller 33 CHMS 31.86
2 Trischa Zorn 32 GRIN 32.52

100 free
1 T. Childress-Bro 32 GRIN 1:05.65
2 Janet Zeller 33 GRIN 1:09.45
3 P. Haeberlin 32 LAKE 1:14.72
4 J. Fitzakerley 34 CHMS 1:18.24

200 free
1 T. Childress-Bro 32 GRIN 2:23.44
2 Janet Zeller 33 CHMS 2:33.69
3 Margaret Duncan 34 LAKE 2:44.66
4 P. Haeberlin 32 LAKE 2:48.78

400 free
1 Janet Zeller 33 CHMS 5:25.35
2 J. Fitzakerley 34 CHMS 6:13.24

800 free
1 Lorna Patrick 30 WILD 14:48.16

1500 free
1 Lorna Patrick 30 WILD 27:58.55

50 back
1 Trischa Zorn 32 GRIN 37.74
2 J. Fitzakerley 34 CHMS 42.72

100 back
1 Trischa Zorn 32 GRIN 1:19.11
2 Janet Fitzakerley 34 CHMS 1:31.77

200 back
1 Trischa Zorn 32 GRIN 2:52.28
2 J. Fitzakerley 34 CHMS 3:19.70

50 fly
1 P. Haeberlin 32 LAKE 34.81
2 J. Fitzakerley 34 CHMS 37.92
3 Janet Zeller 33 CHMS 37.92

100 fly
1 P. Haeberlin 32 LAKE 1:25.37
2 Margaret Duncan 34 LAKE 1:26.78

200 IM
1 T. Childress-Bro 32 GRIN 2:50.96
2 Trischa Zorn 32 GRIN 2:53.15
3 Margaret Duncan 34 LAKE 3:06.38

400 IM
1 Margaret Duncan 34 LAKE 6:44.17

Women Ages 35 through 39

50 free
1 C. Gettelfinger 38 GRIN 32.98
2 Meg Smath 39 WILD 38.90
3 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 39.98

100 free
1 Mary C. Curl 39 LAKE 1:09.01
2 Amy Peterson 39 LAKE 1:12.59
3 C. Gettelfinger 38 GRIN 1:14.64
4 Shawn O'Bannon 36 LOUY 1:19.76
5 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 1:25.92
6 Carol Braun 36 WKGG 1:29.96
7 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 1:38.84

200 free
1 Amy Pope 35 LAKE 2:21.60
2 Amy Peterson 39 LAKE 2:53.03
3 Leslie Enander 35 LAKE 3:01.08
4 Shawn O'Bannon 36 LOUY 3:01.46
5 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 3:16.01
6 Amy Jordan 37 LOUY 3:16.63

400 free
1 Amy Pope 35 LAKE 4:57.02
2 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 6:51.14
3 Amy Jordan 37 LOUY 7:01.75

800 free
1 Amy Pope 35 LAKE 10:11.74
2 Leslie Enander 35 LAKE 13:00.58
3 Cathy Popp 35 LOUY 13:35.28
4 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 14:04.63
5 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 15:17.09

1500 free
1 Amy Pope 35 LAKE 19:13.09
2 Leslie Enander 35 LAKE 24:41.26
3 Cathy Popp 35 LOUY 25:38.65
4 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 26:32.18
5 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 28:36.00

50 back
1 Leslie Enander 35 LAKE 42.47
2 Amy Peterson 39 LAKE 44.81
3 Amy Jordan 37 LOUY 46.63
4 Cathy Popp 35 LOUY 49.11
5 Meg Smath 39 WILD 49.85
6 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 1:01.29

100 back
1 Leslie Enander 35 LAKE 1:33.40
2 Amy Peterson 39 LAKE 1:37.67
3 Amy Jordan 37 LOUY 1:41.08
4 Cathy Popp 35 LOUY 1:45.79
5 Lisa Stearns 38 LAKE 1:50.96
6 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 2:16.53

200 back
1 Mary Graves 39 LAKE 3:36.54
2 Amy Jordan 37 LOUY 3:41.32

50 breast
1 Mary C. Curl 39 LAKE 40.45
2 C. Gettlefinger 38 GRIN 42.73
3 Carol Braun 36 WKGG 45.42
4 Meg Smath 39 WILD 49.03
5 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 1:02.02

100 breast
1 C. Gettlefinger 38 GRIN 1:33.64
2 Meg Smath 39 WILD 1:46.26
3 Amy Jordan 37 LOUY 2:03.87
4 Brenda Johns 38 LOUY 2:07.56

200 breast
1 Mary C. Curl 39 LAKE 3:17.73
2 C. Gettlefinger 38 GRIN 3:25.99
3 Carol Braun 36 WKGG 3:50.26
4 Meg Smath 39 WILD 3:52.29

50 fly
1 Amy Peterson 39 LAKE 38.09

200 fly
1 Amy Pope 35 LAKE 2:52.45

200 IM
1 Mary C. Curl 39 LAKE 2:48.45
2 Meg Smath 39 WILD 3:48.70

400 IM
1 Amy Pope 35 LAKE 5:49.54

Women Ages 40 through 44

50 free
1 Debbie Cox 41 LAKE 31.73
2 Ann H. Guins 43 GOST 32.22
3 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 34.22
4 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 37.14
5 Gail O'Malley 41 WILD 37.42
6 Janice Kregor 40 WILD 40.69
7 Judy Elkin 43 LAKE 42.89

100 free
1 Debbie Cox 41 LAKE 1:12.60
2 Ann H. Guins 43 GOST 1:13.83
3 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 1:15.09
4 Gail O'Malley 41 WILD 1:27.53
5 Janice Kregor 40 WILD 1:30.69
6 Judy Elkin 43 LAKE 1:36.16

200 free
1 Pam J. Allen 40 GCMT 2:49.71
2 Wendy Medley 42 LAKE 2:53.70
3 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 2:53.92
4 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 3:04.13
5 Gail O'Malley 41 WILD 3:17.67

400 free
1 Pam J. Allen 40 GCMT 5:48.38
2 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 6:13.72
3 Wendy Medley 42 LAKE 6:18.30
4 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 6:24.73
5 Janice Kregor 40 WILD 7:13.77
6 Judy Elkin 43 LAKE 8:07.16

800 free
1 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 12:51.27
2 Wendy Medley 42 LAKE 13:20.01
3 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 13:57.40
4 Gail O'Malley 41 WILD 14:23.91
5 Janice Kregor 40- WILD 15:15.21

1500 free
1 Pam J. Allen 40 GCMT 22:54.99
2 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 24:20.70
3 Wendy Medley 42 LAKE 24:59.54
4 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 26:07.45
5 Gail O'Malley 41 WILD 26:38.58
6 Janice Kregor 40 WILD 28:32.58

50 back
1 Nancy Williams 41 WILD 43.64
2 Judy Elkin 43 LAKE 1:02.67

100 back
1 Ann W. Guins 43 GOST 1:22.62
2 Nancy Williams 41 WILD 1:30.27

50 breast
1 Debbie Cox 41 LAKE 43.92
2 Ann H. Guins 43 GOST 44.51
3 Judy Elkin 43 LAKE 51.92

100 breast
1 Wendy Medley 42 LAKE 1:44.27
2 Judy Elkin 43 LAKE 1:51.29

200 breast
1 Wendy Medley 42 LAKE 3:48.42

50 fly
1 Cassandra Garry 41 MICH 40.12
2 Nancy Williams 41 WILD 40.87
3 Ann H. Guins 43 GOST 42.09

100 fly
1 Pam J. Allen 40 GCMT 1:34.45
2 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 1:45.90

200 IM
1 Pam J. Allen 40 GCMT 3:07.54
2 Nancy Williams 41 WILD 3:16.87
3 Gaylee W. Gillim 42 LOUY 3:46.09

400 IM
1 Pam J. Allen 40 GCMT 6:49.17
2 Nancy Williams 41 WILD 7:11.72

Women Ages 45 through 49

50 free
1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull 46 LAKE 36.45
2 Patsy Kaelin 45 LAKE 42.71
3 Cristina Gamerio 49 WILD 43.51
4 B. Banasyznski 49 LAKE 44.82

100 free
1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull 46 LAKE 1:21.21
2 Chris Kemp 48 GOST 1:24.60
3 Cristina Gameiro 49 WILD 1:35.85
4 Patsy Kaelin 45 LAKE 1:45.42
5 B. Banasyznski 49 LAKE 1:46.82

200 free
1 Cristina Gameiro 49 WILD 3:36.36
2 Patsy kaelin 45 LAKE 3:46.74

400 free
1 Cristina Gameiro 49 WILD 7:30.57
2 Patsy kaelin 45 LAKE 7:53.22

800 free
1 Cristina Gameiro 49 WILD 15:29.07
2 Patsy kaelin 45 LAKE 15:59.88

1500 free
1 Cristina Gameiro 49 WILD 29:22.89
2 Patsy Kaelin 45 LAKE 30:12.68

50 back
1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull 46 LAKE 44.57
2 Chris Kemp 48 GOST 49.61

100 back
1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull 46 LAKE 1:36.32

200 back
1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull 46 LAKE 3:28.85

50 breast
1 Alice Wright-Belknap 45 LAKE 38.93
2 Chris Kemp 48 GOST 47.56

100 breast
1 Alice Wright-Belknap 45 LAKE 1:30.44

200 breast
1 Alice Wright-Belknap 45 LAKE 3:17.32
2 Chris Kemp 48 GOST 3:39.27

50 fly
1 Patsy Kaelin 45 LAKE 57.76

Women Ages 50 through 54

50 free
1 Sue Jewell 53 LAKE 45.02

200 free
1 Linda Hubbuch 51 LAKE 3:25.57

400 free
1 Fredricka Rapp 52 MICH 6:59.97
2 Linda Hubbuch 51 LAKE 7:11.06

800 free
1 Fredericka Rapp 52 MICH 14:29.04

1500 free
1 Fredericka Rapp 52 MICH 27:13.00

50 back
1 Linda Hubbuch 51 LAKE 49.92

100 back
1 Linda Hubbuch 51 LAKE 1:47.65

200 back
1 Linda Hubbuch 51 LAKE 3:39.02
2 Fredericka Rapp 52 MICH 3:47.90

50 breast
1 Tita Arnold 54 WILD 46.46

100 breast
1 Tita Arnold 54 WILD 1:44.68

200 breast
1 Tita Arnold 54 WILD 3:40.72

50 fly
1 Sue Jewell 53 LAKE 49.44

100 fly
1 Sue Jewell 53 LAKE 1:52.62
2 Fredericka Rapp 52 MICH 2:05.20

200 IM
1 Fredericka Rapp 52 MICH 3:54.15

400 IM
1 Fredericka Rapp 52 MICH 8:16.59

Women Ages 60 through 64

50 free
1 Carol Ferguson 64 LAKE 41.57
2 Kathleen York 60 CHMS 52.36
3 Lynn Morris 63 LOUY 1:03.77

100 free
1 Carol Ferguson 64 LAKE 1:37.12
2 Kathleen York 60 CHMS 1:59.23
3 Lynn Morris 63 LOUY 2:18.86

200 free
1 Lynn Morris 63 LOUY 5:11.43

400 free
1 Lynn Morris 63 LOUY 11:11.89

50 back
1 Carol Ferguson 64 LAKE 58.40
2 Kathleen York 60 CHMS 1:08.09
3 Lynn Morris 63 LOUY 1:23.35

100 back
1 Lynn Morris 63 LOUY 3:21.81

50 breast
1 Carol Ferguson 64 LAKE 53.64

100 breast
1 Carol Ferguson 64 LAKE 1:59.95

200 breast
1 Carol Ferguson 64 LAKE 4:11.93

Women Ages 65 through 69

50 back
1 Mary Jane Mullins 65 LAKE 56.49

100 back
1 Mary Jane Mullins 65 LAKE 1:59.09

200 back
1 Mary Jane Mullins 65 LAKE 4:08.85

50 fly
1 Mary Jane Mullins 65 LAKE 1:03.43

100 fly
1 Mary Jane Mullins 65 LAKE 2:28.82

Women Ages 70 through 74

50 free
1 Lois K. Nochman 71 MICH 43.03

200 free
1 R. Lennertz 70 GOST 6:07.25

400 free
1 Lois K. Nochman 71 MICH 8:05.76

100 back
1 R. Lennertz 70 GOST 2:48.03

50 breast
1 R. Lennertz 70 GOST 1:56.76

100 fly
1 Lois K. Nochman 71 MICH 2:04.02

200 fly
1 Lois K. Nochman 71 MICH 4:23.53

200 IM
1 Lois K. Nochman 71 MICH 4:08.61

400 IM
1 Lois K. Nochman 71 MICH 8:43.67

Women Ages 75 through 79

50 back
1 Edith Glusac 77 MICH 1:10.57

100 back
1 Edith Glusac 77 MICH 2:47.80

200 back
1 Edith Glusac 77 MICH 5:56.60

50 breast
1 Edith Glusac 77 MICH 1:09.95

200 breast
1 Edith Glusac 77 MICH 5:32.64

Women Ages 80 through 84

50 free
1 Meme Habich 81 LAKE 1:13.66

100 free
1 F. Dorothy Riordan 84 LAKE 3:01.65

400 free
1 F. Dorothy Riordan 84 LAKE 15:18.66

50 back
1 Meme Habich 81 LAKE 1:24.42
2 F. Dorothy Riordan 84 LAKE 1:44.26

100 back
1 Meme Habich 81 LAKE 3:03.98
2 F. Dorothy Riordan 84 LAKE 3:52.36

200 back
1 F. Dorothy Riordan 84 LAKE 7:56.62

Men Ages 19 through 24

50 free
1 Chad Cummins 23 UNAT 26.82
2 Paul Widman 23 CHMS 26.99
3 Brad Schmied 24 CHMS 27.72
4 Ned Yost 20 CHMS 36.35

100 free
1 Chad Cummins 23 UNAT 57.71
2 Chad Riegle 21 WILD 59.45
3 Paul Widman 23 CHMS 59.92
4 Ned Yost 20 CHMS 1:24.60

200 free
1 Chad Riegle 21 WILD 2:20.67
2 Ned Yost 20 CHMS 3:33.17

400 free
1 Brad Schmied 24 CHMS 5:02.70

200 back
1 Brad Schmied 24 CHMS 2:39.30

100 breast
1 M. O'Toole 21 LAKE 1:22.86
2 Brad Schmied 24 CHMS 1:33.48

50 fly
1 Paul Widman 23 CHMS 29.47
2 Chad Cummins 23 UNAT 29.49
3 Chad Riegle 21 WILD 31.38

100 fly
1 Chad Riegle 21 WILD 1:15.12

200 fly
1 Chad Cummins 23 UNAT 2:24.00

200 IM
1 Chad Cummins 23 UNAT 2:25.73

Men Ages 25 through 29

50 free
1 Jeffrey Feltzer 25 CHMS 25.97
2 Dale Mercker 29 LAKE 27.28
3 C.J. Rushman 25 WILD 29.54
4 Dana Delsignore 27 LAKE 30.11
5 Keith Raker 26 WILD 30.44
6 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 34.13

100 free
1 C.J. Rushman 25 WILD 1:04.80
2 Dana Delsignore 27 LAKE 1:06.26
3 Mike Pepa 28 CHMS 1:07.11
4 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 1:20.22

200 free
1 Dale Mrcker 29 LAKE 2:10.91
2 Stephen M. Smith 29 UNAT 2:11.74
3 William Polk 27 CHMS 2:18.10
4 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 3:07.67

400 free
1 Dale Mercker 29 LAKE 4:45.24
2 William Polk 27 CHMS 4:56.04
3 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 6:33.50

800 free
1 William Polk 27 CHMS 10:26.71
2 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 18:09.93

1500 free
1 William Polk 27 CHMS 19:40.79
2 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 27:52.20

50 back
1 Jeffrey Feltzer 25 CHMS 31.05
2 Stephen M. Smith 29 UNAT 31.74
3 Mike Pepa 28 CHMS 36.60
4 Keith Raker 26 WILD 39.50

100 back
1 Stephen M. Smith 29 UNAT 1:07.54
2 Jeffrey Feltzer 25 CHMS 1:10.73
3 Dana Delsignore 27 LAKE 1:29.57

50 breast
1 Keith Raker 26 WILD 35.44
2 C.J. Rushman 25 WILD 37.70
3 Dana Delsignore 27 LAKE 38.75
4 Jeffrey Feltzer 25 CHMS 39.10
5 Mike Pepa 28 CHMS 39.33

100 breast
1 Dale Mercker 29 LAKE 1:14.85
2 Keith Raker 26 WILD 1:22.77
3 C.J. Rushman 25 WILD 1:23.14
4 William Polk 27 CHMS 1:25.87
5 Jeffrey Feltzer 25 CHMS 1:29.63
6 Dana Delsignore 27 LAKE 1:30.60

200 breast
1 Dale Mercker 29 LAKE 2:42.43
2 C.J. Rushman 25 WILD 3:06.67
3 Keith Raker 26 WILD 3:08.45

50 fly
1 Jeffrey Feltzer 25 CHMS 27.36
2 Dana Delsignore 27 LAKE 32.24
3 William Polk 27 CHMS 32.55

100 fly
1 William Polk 27 CHMS 1:15.88

200 IM
1 Stephen M. Smith 29 UNAT 2:25.73
2 Andrew M. Perry 27 GOST 3:48.97

400 IM
1 Dale Mercker 29 LAKE 5:11.96
2 Stephen M. Smith 29 UNAT 5:32.88

Men Ages 30 through 34

50 free
1 Jeffrey M. Hogg 31 CHMS 26.03
2 Michael Neal 32 CHMS 27.11
3 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 27.48

100 free
1 Michael Neal 32 CHMS 58.39
2 B. Hendrickson 33 GRIN 1:09.83
3 Mark J. Simpson 34 CHMS 1:15.15

200 free
1 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 2:15.08
2 B. Hendrickson 33 GRIN 2:39.58
3 MarkJ. Simpson 34 CHMS 2:53.59

400 free
1 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 4:50.98
2 Kevin S. Sherman 32 GRIN 4:51.42
3 Jeffrey M. Hogg 31 CHMS 5:02.16
4 B. Hendrickson 33 GRIN 5:41.53

800 free
1 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 10:19.91
2 B. Hendrickson 33 GRIN 12:07.17

1500 free
1 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 19:45.64
2 B. Hendrickson 33 GRIN 22:54.38

50 back
1 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 33.34
2 Jeffrey M. Hogg 31 CHMS 35.41
3 Michael Johmann 34 CHMS 35.90
4 Mark J. Simpson 34 CHMS 42.28

100 back
1 Michael Johmann 34 CHMS 1:19.02
2 Mark J. Simpson 34 CHMS 1:31.93

200 back
1 Eric R. Nordlund 32 MICH 2:57.02
2 Michael Johmann 34 CHMS 3:02.25

50 breast
1 Kevin S. Sherman 32 GRIN 34.41
2 Scott Liu 34 CHMS 39.25
3 Jeffrey M. Hogg 31 CHMS 41.26

100 breast
1 Kevin S. Sherman 32 GRIN 1:17.31
2 B. hendrickson 33 GRIN 1:38.38

200 breast
1 Michael Neal 32 CHMS 2:52.11

50 fly
1 Jeffrey M. Hogg 31 CHMS 30.29
2 Scott Liu 34 CHMS 33.18
3 Mark J. Simpson 34 CHMS 38.99

100 fly
1 Michael Neal 32 CHMS 1:09.87
2 Michael Johmann 34 CHMS 1:15.00
3 Scott Liu 34 CHMS 1:15.24

200 fly
1 Michael Neal 32 CHMS 2:37.15
2 Michael Johmann 34 CHMS 2:55.93

200 IM
1 Michael Neal 32 CHMS 2:27.50
2 Kevin S. Sherman 32 GRIN 2:33.99
3 Jeffrey M. Hogg 31 CHMS 2:44.91
4 Scott Liu 34 CHMS 2:59.54
5 B. Hendrickson 33 GRIN 3:15.17

400 IM
1 Kevin S. Sherman 32 GRIN 5:32.73

Men Ages 35 through 39

50 free
1 Russell Williams 36 LAKE 27.69
2 Matthew Painter 37 WILD 27.83
3 Sam Blythe 36 LAKE 28.24
4 John Voorhees 37 CHMS 28.38
5 J. Gleason Jr. 36 LAKE 28.59
6 David Buttery 37 LAKE 28.69
7 Michael Lemke 39 CHMS 30.86
8 Jim Nelson 39 LOUY 30.96
9 Daniel Jones 35 LAKE 32.55

100 free
1 Russell Williams 36 LAKE 1:00.53
2 John Voorhees 37 CHMS 1:01.07
3 Chuck Lambert 39 LAKE 1:01.71
4 Matthew Painter 37 WILD 1:01.81
5 J. Gleason Jr. 36 LAKE 1:03.99
6 Michael Lemke 39 CHMS 1:06.49
7 Jim Nelson 39 LOUY 1:11.30
8 Daniel Jones 35 LAKE 1:15.50

200 free
1 Russell Williams 36 LAKE 2:21.00
2 Chuck Lambert 39 LAKE 2:22.10
3 Michael Lemke 39 CHMS 2:26.28
4 Jim Nelson 39 LOUY 3:05.94

400 free
1 Russell Williams 36 LAKE 5:00.36
2 Jim Nelson 39 LOUY 7:11.42

800 free
1 Thomas Popp 39 LOUY 12:02.30
2 D. Jones Jr. 38 LAKE 12:50.40

1500 free
1 Thomas Popp 39 LOUY 22:31.92
2 D. Jones Jr. 38 LAKE 24:10.34

50 back
1 Tom Mitorah 35 UNAT 33.59
2 J. Gleason Jr. 36 LAKE 33.95

100 back
1 Matthew Painter 37 WILD 1:11.49
2 Chuck Lambert 39 LAKE 1:15.33
3 J. Gleason Jr. 36 LAKE 1:16.25
4 Chris Burckle 39 LAKE 1:22.21
5 Thomas Popp 39 LOUY 1:39.04

200 back
1 Matthew Painter 37 WILD 2:37.67

50 breast
1 John Voorhees 37 CHMS 35.24
2 Matthew Painter 37 WILD 35.29
3 Chris Burckle 39 LAKE 36.13
4 Russell Williams 36 LAKE 37.22
5 Tom Mitorah 35 UNAT 38.50
6 Daniel Jones 35 LAKE 42.48

100 breast
1 John Voorhees 37 CHMS 1:19.64
2 Matthew Painter 37 WILD 1:24.11
3 Chuck Lambert 39 LAKE 1:26.94
4 Daniel Jones 35 LAKE 1:33.70

200 breast
1 Russell Williams 36 LAKE 3:01.56
2 Thomas Popp 39 LOUY 3:23.55

50 fly
1 Sam Blythe 36 LAKE 28.86
2 John Voorhees 37 CHMS 29.76
3 Chris Burckle 39 LAKE 30.52
4 Michael Lemke 39 CHMS 31.84

100 fly
1 Sam Blythe 36 LAKE 1:07.52
2 Michael Lemke 39 CHMS 1:11.18
3 Chuck Lambert 39 LAKE 1:17.46

200 fly
1 Michael Lemke 39 CHMS 2:43.54

200 IM
1 Chuck Lambert 39 LAKE 2:40.63

Men Ages 40 through 44

50 free
1 Bryan Reed 40 WILD 27.12
2 James Grubbs 41 CHMS 28.11
3 Charles Miesner 41 LAKE 29.52
4 Michael Kole 40 UNAT 30.14
5 Charley Wade 43 WILD 31.93
6 Carlton Arnold 43 LOUY 33.02
7 Mike Bernstein 40 GRIN 36.92

100 free
1 Bryan Reed 40 WILD 1:00.69
2 Richard Fox 41 CHMS 1:09.01
3 James Huguenard 42 CHMS 1:09.02
4 Robert Means Jr. 44 CHMS 1:10.19
5 Larry Strange 42 CHMS 1:19.98
6 Mike Bernstein 40 GRIN 1:22.59
7 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 1:29.32

200 free
1 Neil Wasserman 41 GOST 2:15.25
2 James Grubbs 41 CHMS 2:18.58
3 Bryan Reed 40 WILD 2:20.81
4 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 2:24.18
5 Charles Miesner 41 LAKE 2:28.80
6 Charles Carter 44 LAKE 2:39.90
7 Robert Means Jr. 44 CHMS 2:40.46
8 Charley Wade 43 WILD 2:49.33
9 Larry Strange 42 CHMS 3:01.21
10 Mike Bernstein 40 GRIN 3:16.80
11 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 3:19.55

400 free
1 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 5:04.53
2 Charley Wade 43 WILD 6:06.37
3 Larry Strange 42 CHMS 6:19.58
4 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 6:55.97
5 Mike Bernstein 40 GRIN 7:26.94

800 free
1 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 10:30.33
2 Robert Means Jr. 44 CHMS 12:25.70
3 Larry Strange 42 CHMS 13:18.88
4 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 14:59.91

1500 free
1 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 19:46.35
2 Robert Means Jr. 44 CHMS 23:24.19
3 Larry Strange 42 CHMS 25:43.78
4 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 28:20.25

50 back
1 Robert Means Jr. 44 CHMS 44.18

100 back
1 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 1:14.15
2 Robert Means Jr. 44 CHMS 1:33.07
3 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 1:57.86

200 back
1 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 2:39.43
2 Neil Wasserman 41 GOST 2:42.38
3 Larry Strange 42 CHMS 4:42.71

50 breast
1 James Huguenard 42 CHMS 36.63

100 breast
1 Neil Wasserman 41 GOST 1:19.35
2 James Huguenard 42 CHMS 1:19.39
3 Mark Stambaugh 41 CHMS 1:55.62

200 breast
1 James Huguenard 42 CHMS 3:00.17

50 fly
1 Bryan Reed 40 WILD 29.86
2 Charles Miesner 41 LAKE 30.47
3 James Grubbs 41 CHMS 30.58
4 Richard Fox 41 CHMS 32.54
5 Michael Kole 40 UNAT 32.86
6 Carlton Arnold 43 LOUY 33.78
7 Charley Wade 43 WILD 35.17

100 fly
1 James Grubbs 41 CHMS 1:06.21
2 Neil Wasserman 41 GOST 1:08.65
3 Charles Miesner 41 LAKE 1:09.28
4 Carlton Arnold 43 LOUY 1:17.33

200 fly
1 Neil Wasserman 41 GOST 2:25.62
2 James Grubbs 41 CHMS 2:35.51
3 Charles Miesner 41 LAKE 2:48.06
4 Carlton Arnold 43 LOUY 3:18.04

200 IM
1 James Grubbs 41 CHMS 2:41.32
2 Charles Carter 44 LAKE 2:59.99
3 Charley Wade 43 WILD 3:05.75

400 IM
1 Neil Wasserman 41 GOST 5:12.90
2 Frank Thompson 44 MICH 6:07.83
3 Charley Wade 43 WILD 6:39.34
4 Charles Carter 44 LAKE 6:49.52
- Carlton Arnold 43 LOUY DQ

Men Ages 45 through 49

50 free
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 28.58
2 Dennis Hamilton 49 WILD 30.12
3 Thomas W. Grant 45 LAKE 32.14
4 Eric R. Miller 49 VMST 32.15
5 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 33.15
6 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 36.38
7 Bill Wittig 46 LAKE 39.43
8 Allen Marcum 46 WILD 40.81

100 free
1 Randy Simons 48 GOST 1:05.71
2 Eric R. Miller 49 VMST 1:13.52
3 Larry Hunt 49 CHMS 1:13.83
4 N. Capser Jr. 49 CHMS 1:21.17
5 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 1:22.02
6 Bill Wittig 46 LAKE 1:31.97

200 free
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 2:15.67
2 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 2:32.72
3 Thomas W. Grant 45 LAKE 2:55.87
4 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 3:00.84
5 N. Capser Jr. 49 CHMS 3:13.09
6 Bill Wittig 46 LAKE 3:44.11

400 free
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 4:52.66
2 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 5:30.21
3 Dennis Hamilton 49 WILD 5:35.66
4 David Morrow 45 LOUY 5:42.59
5 Larry Hunt 49 CHMS 6:15.16
6 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 6:20.90
7 N. Casper Jr. 49 CHMS 6:55.44

800 free
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 10:12.17
2 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 11:25.35
3 David Morrow 45 LOUY 12:15.38
4 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 13:31.91
5 N. Capser Jr. 49 CHMS 14:17.99

1500 free
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 19:12.19
2 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 21:30.44
3 David Morrow 45 LOUY 23:09.10
4 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 25:10.93
5 N. Capser Jr. 49 CHMS 26:38.19

50 back
1 William Tingley 46 LAKE 33.82
2 R. Chaney 46 MICH 36.30
3 Randy Simons 48 GOST 38.47
4 Thomas W. Grant 45 LAKE 40.82
5 Eric R. Miller 49 VMST 44.70

100 back
1 William Tingley 46 LAKE 1:13.15
2 R. Chaney 46 MICH 1:19.76
3 Thomas W. Grant 45 LAKE 1:31.35
4 Randy Simons 48 GOST 1:31.81

200 back
1 William Tingley 46 LAKE 2:43.57
2 R. Chaney 46 MICH 2:53.32

50 breast
1 Larry Hunt 49 CHMS 38.33
2 Allen Marcum 46 WILD 42.64
3 R. Chaney 46 MICH 44.16

100 breast
1 Larry Hunt 49 CHMS 1:28.67
2 Allen Marcum 46 WILD 1:35.65
3 N. Capser Jr. 49 CHMS 1:45.73

200 breast
1 Larry Hunt 49 CHMS 3:19.01
2 Allen Marcum 46 WILD 3:35.40
3 David Morrow 45 LOUY 3:46.35
4 N. Casper Jr. 49 CHMS 3:52.38

50 fly
1 Randy Simons 48 GOST 31.45
2 Dennis Hamilton 49 WILD 33.46
3 Eric R. Miller 49 VMST 35.49

100 fly
1 Dennis Hamilton 49 WILD 1:20.41

200 fly
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 2:41.09

200 IM
1 R. Chaney 46 MICH 2:50.91
2 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 2:53.37
3 Larry Hunt 49 CHMS 3:05.66
4 David Morrow 45 LOUY 3:24.70
5 Woody Turrentine 48 LAKE 3:29.09
6 Allen Marcum 46 WILD 3:29.57

400 IM
1 John Nolan 47 LAKE 5:30.79
2 Thomas Mester 45 CHMS 6:14.35
3 David Morrow 45 LOUY 7:06.46

Men Ages 50 through 54

50 free
1 Thomas Finnegan 50 LAKE 29.30
2 E. Norman Scott 51 CHMS 29.92
3 Donald Kroeger 52 MICH 30.03
4 John Graham 50 CHMS 30.43
5 Phil Bloomfield 51 WILD 31.37
6 Dan Behr 51 CHMS 31.90
7 Keith Meiklereid 51 CHMS 33.76
8 Joe Byrne 50 WKGG 35.77

100 free
1 E. Norman Scott 51 CHMS 1:06.19
2 George Dodge 51 CHMS 1:09.41
3 Larry Keaton 52 LAKE 1:10.91
4 Phil Bloomfield 51 WILD 1:11.31
5 Keith Meiklereid 51 CHMS 1:15.14

200 free
1 George Dodge 51 CHMS 2:33.91
2 Larry Keaton 52 LAKE 2:49.50
3 Keith Meiklereid 51 CHMS 2:51.57

400 free
1 Donald Kroeger 52 MICH 5:30.70
2 Keith Meiklereid 51 CHMS 6:10.05

800 free
1 Larry Keaton 52 LAKE 13:22.25

1500 free
1 Larry Keaton 52 LAKE 25:15.83

50 back
1 Thomas Finnegan 50 LAKE 35.29
2 Dan Behr 51 CHMS 36.32
3 Donald Kroeger 52 MICH 40.05
4 Bill Sturm 52 WILD 44.85

100 back
1 Thomas Finnegan 50 LAKE 1:18.31
2 Dan Behr 51 CHMS 1:20.02
3 E. Norman Scott 51 1:25.92
4 Donald Kroeger 52 MICH 1:35.62

200 back
1 Dan Behr 51 CHMS 2:58.22
2 Thomas Finnegan 50 LAKE 3:01.17
3 E. Norman Scott 51 CHMS 3:12.63
4 John Graham 50 CHMS 3:17.77

50 breast
1 George Dodge 51 CHMS 39.15
2 Dan Behr 51 CHMS 39.20
3 Donald Kroeger 52 MICH 40.95
4 Phil Bloomfield 51 WILD 42.51
5 Bill Sturm 52 WILD 45.79

100 breast
1 Phil Bloomfield 51 WILD 1:37.70
2 Joe Byrne 50 WKGG 2:01.66

200 breast
1 George Dodge 51 CHMS 3:14.00

50 fly
1 Dan Behr 51 CHMS 33.00
2 Glenn H. Hubbuch 51 LAKE 34.53
3 Bill Sturm 52 WILD 44.15

100 fly
1 John Graham 50 CHMS 1:19.55
2 Glenn H. Hubbuch 51 LAKE 1:26.15

200 fly
1 John Graham 50 CHMS 3:04.85
2 Glenn H. Hubbuch 51 LAKE 3:38.68

200 IM
1 John Graham 50 CHMS 2:57.88
2 Donald Kroeger 52 MICH 3:05.41

400 IM
1 John Graham 50 CHMS 6:31.99

Men Ages 55 through 59

50 free
1 Marty O'Toole 56 LAKE 33.28
2 Richard Scheu 55 LAKE 36.13
3 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 36.34

100 free
1 Richard Scheu 55 LAKE 1:23.42
2 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 1:33.16

200 free
1 Richard Scheu 55 LAKE 3:09.61
2 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 3:34.18

400 free
1 Richard Scheu 55 LAKE 6:55.24
2 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 7:25.40

800 free
1 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 15:44.17

1500 free
1 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 29:38.71

50 back
1 Robert W. Adams 58 WKGG 41.66
2 Ralph Johanson 56 CHMS 47.97

100 back
1 Robert W. Adams 58 WKGG 1:31.68
2 Larry H. Isom 55 LAKE 1:56.99

200 back
1 Robert W. Adams 58 WKGG 3:25.22
2 Ralph Johanson 56 CHMS 4:00.34

50 breast
1 Marty O'Toole 56 LAKE 43.18
2 Ralph Johanson 56 CHMS 43.40
3 Robert W. Adams 58 WKGG 48.29

100 breast
1 Ralph Johanson 56 CHMS 1:40.98
2 Marty O'Toole 56 LAKE 1:41.65
3 Robert W. Adams 58 WKGG 1:48.89

200 breast
1 Ralph Johanson 56 CHMS 3:48.11
2 Marty O'Toole 56 LAKE 3:52.33

50 fly
1 Ralph Johanson 56 CHMS 45.32
2 Richard Scheu 55 LAKE 47.73

Men Ages 60 through 64

50 free
1 T. Reiman 64 GRIN 38.49
2 Robert Miller 61 LAKE 39.88

100 free
1 Dick W. Chisholm 61 GOST 1:25.03
2 T. Reiman 64 GRIN 1:25.94
3 Robert Miller 61 LAKE 1:25.97

200 free
1 Dick W. Chisholm 61 GOST 3:09.51
2 Robert Miller 61 LAKE 3:16.31
3 T. Reiman 64 GRIN 3:25.56

400 free
1 Robert Miller 61 LAKE 6:56.21

800 free
1 Dick W. Chisholm 61 GOST 13:51.62
2 Robert Miller 61 LAKE 14:19.27

1500 free
1 Dick W. Chilsholm 61 GOST 26:03.83
2 Robert Miller 61 LAKE 27:02.19

50 back
1 T. Reiman 64 GRIN 50.75

100 back
1 T. Reiman 64 GRIN 1:51.86

200 back
1 T. Reiman 64 GRIN 4:07.58

50 fly
1 Dick W. Chisholm 61 GOST 47.51

200 IM
1 Dick W. Chisholm 61 GOST 3:47.40

Men Ages 65 through 69

50 free
1 Donald Shields 65 WILD 49.20

50 back
1 Donald Shields 65 WILD 55.67
2 Bill Wier 66 NEM 57.71

100 back
1 Donald Shields 65 WILD 2:16.36

50 breast
1 Donald Shields 65 WILD 58.09

Men Ages 70 through 74

50 free
1 Matthew Flanagan 70 DCM 36.29

50 back
1 Matthew Flanagan 70 DCM 44.25

100 back
1 Matthew Flanagan 70 DCM 1:36.06

50 breast
1 Matthew Flanagan 70 DCM 43.80

100 breast
1 Matthew Flanagan 70 DCM 1:43.55

50 fly
1 Matthew Flanagan 70 DCM 39.37

Men Ages 75 through 79

50 free
1 John P. Simms 78 LAKE 1:10.11

100 free
1 John P. Simms 78 LAKE 2:36.74

Men Ages 80 through 84

400 free
1 Trevor Roe 81 CHMS 9:33.35

1500 free
- Trevor Roe 81 CHMS DNF

Women Ages 100 through 119

200 free relay
1 CHMS-A Rhona Swain-22, Donna Johnson-28, Janet Zeller-33, Bridget Nastasi-29, 2:05.23
2 LAKE Susan Augustus-29, Cheri Bauer-28, Linda Jayaweera-29, Suzanne Hawkins-29, 2:09.84
3 CHMS-B M. Phillips-22, Flavia Beretta-23, J. Fitzakerley-34, C. Carmichael-29, 2:11.94

200 medley relay
1 CHMS Donna Johnson-28, Rhona Swain-22, Bridget Nastasi-29, Janet Zeller-33, 2:21.58
2 LAKE Suzanne Hawkins-29, Linda Jayaweera-29, Susan Augustus-29, Cheri Bauer-28 2:26.10

Women Ages 120 through 159

200 free relay
1 LAKE-A, Debbie Cox-41, Amy Pope-35, Megan Willman-26, Beth Grohmann-25, 2:08.79

200 medley relay
1 LAKE-A, Leslie Enander-35, Margaret Duncan-34, Pamela Haeberlin-32, Amy Peterson-39, 2:36.15
2 CHMS, Janet Fitzakerley-34, M. Phillips-22, Flavia Beretta-23, Kathleen York-60, 2:59.47
3 LAKE-B, Lisa Stearns-38, Judy Elkin-43, Beth Grohmann-25, Patsy Kaelin-45, 2:59.47
4 LOUY, Amy Jordan-37, Cathy Popp-35, Dana Franks-22, Shawn O'Bannon-36, 3:04.79

Women Ages 160 through 199

200 free relay
1 LAKE-A, Wendy Medley-42, Alice Wright-Belknap-45, Judy Elkin-43, Margaret Duncan-34, 2:28.71
2 WILD, Tita Arnold-54, Cristina Gameiro-49, Janice Kregor-40, Meg Smath-39, 2:45.14
3 LAKE-B, Lisa Stearns-38, Linda Hubbuch-51, Mary Graves-39, Mary Jane Mullins-65, 2:50.93
4 LOUY, Amy Jordan-37, Lynn Morris-63, Brenda Johns-38, Gaylee Gillim-42, 3:01.83

200 medley relay
1 LAKE, Mary C. Curl-39, Alice Wright-Belknap-45, Amy Pope-35, Debbie Cox-41, 2:22.28

Women Ages 200 through 239

200 medley relay
1 LAKE, Linda Hubbuch 51, Carol Ferguson-64, Sue Jewell-53, Marilyn Blaske-Hull-46, 3:06.36

Women Ages 240 through 279

200 free relay
1 MICH, Lois K. Nochman-71, Fredericka Rapp-52, Cassandra Garry-41, Edith Glusac-77, 3:04.80

200 medley relay
1 MICH, Fredericka Rapp-52, Lois K. Nochman-71, Cassandra Garry-41, Edith Glusac-77
2 LAKE, F. Dorothy Riordan-84, B. Banaszynski-49, Wendy Medley-42, Meme Habich-81, 4:38.36

Women Ages 280 through 319

200 free relay
1 LAKE, F. Dorothy Riordan-84, Meme Habich-81, Carol Ferguson-64, Sue Jewell-53, 4:02.85

Men Ages 76 through 99

200 free relay
1 CHMS, William Polk-27, Paul Widman-23, Brad Schmied-24, Jeffrey Feltzer-25, 1:48.46

Men Ages 100 through 119

200 free relay
1 LAKE, M. O'Toole-21, Dana Delsignore-27, Daniel Jones-35, J. Gleason Jr.-36, 2:00.95

200 medley relay
1 CHMS, Mike Pepa-28, William Polk-27, Jeffrey Feltzer-25, Paul Widman-23, 2:05.99

Men Ages 120 through 159

200 free relay
1 CHMS, Jeffrey M. Hogg-31, Michael Lemke-39, Michael Neal-32, John Voorhees-37, 1:47.70
2 LAKE, Sam Blythe-36, R. Williams-36, Dale Mercker-29, Chuck Lambert-39, 1:49.04

200 medley relay
1 LAKE-A, J. Gleason Jr.-36, Chris Burckle-39, Sam Blythe-36, R. Wiliams-36, 2:04.58
2 CHMS, Jeffrey M. Hogg-31, John Voorhees-37, Michael Lemke-39, Michael Neal-32, 2:09.28
3 LAKE-B, Thomas W. Grant-45, M. O'Toole-21, Dana Delsignore-27, Bill Wittig-46, 2:30.78

Men Ages 160 through 199

200 free relay
1 LAKE-A, William Tingley-46, John Nolan-47, Chris Burckle-39, Chalres Miesner-41, 1:53.11
2 MICH, Donald Kroeger-52, E. Nordlund-32, Frank Thompson-44, R. Chaney-46, 1:56.78
3 WILD, Bryan Reed-40, Phil Bloomfield-51, C.J. Rushman-25, Dennis Hamilton-49, 1:58.10
4 CHMS-A, James Huguenard-42, Thomas Mester-45, Michael Johmann-34, James Grubbs-41, 2:01.45
5 LAKE-B, Charles Carter-44, Chris Burckle-39, Woody Turrentine-48, Bill Wittig-46, 2:22.27
- CHMS-B, Larry Hunt-49, N. Capser Jr.-49, Mark Stambaugh-41, Ralph Johanson-56, DQ

200 medley relay
1 LAKE, William Tingley-46, Dale Mercker-29, John Nolan-47, Chuck Lambert-39, 2:04.49
2 MICH, R. Chaney-46, Donald Kroeger-52, Frank Thompson-44, E. Nordlund-32, 2:15.61
3 CHMS-A, Thomas Mester-45, James Huguenard-42, James Grubbs-41, Robert Means Jr.-44, 2:19.69
4 LAKE C, Thomas Finnegan-50, Daniel Jones-35, Glenn Hubbuch-51, Larry Keaton-52, 2:22.79
5 LAKE B, D. Jones Jr.-38, Charles Carter-44, Charles Miesner-41, Woody Turrentine-48, 2:25.55
6 LOUY, David Morrow-45, Thomas Popp-39, Carlton Arnold-43, Jim Nelson-39, 2:30.92
7 CHMS-B, N. Casper Jr.-49, Ralph Johanson-56, Mark Stambaugh-41, K. Meiklereid-51, 2:48.23

Men Ages 200 through 239

200 free relay
1 CHMS, John Graham-50, K. Meiklereid-51, Dan Behr-51, E. Norman Scott-51, 2:04.62
2 LAKE-A, Thomas Finnegan-50, Thomas W. Grant-45, Glenn Hubbuch-51, Marty O'Toole-56, 2:08.50

200 medley relay
1 CHMS, Dan Behr-51, George Dodge-51, John Graham-50, E. Norman Scott-51, 2:17.39

Men Ages 240 through 279

200 free relay
1 LAKE, Larry H. Isom-55, Richard Scheu-55, John P. Simms-78, Robert Miller-61, 2:57.37

200 medley relay
1 LAKE, Larry H. Isom-55, Marty O'Toole-56, Richard Scheu-55, John P. Simms-78, 3:30.07

Mixed Ages 76 through 99

200 free relay
- CHMS, Rhona Swain-22W, Donna Johnson-28W, Jeffrey Feltzer-25M, Paul Widman-23M, DQ

200 medley relay
1 CHMS, Brad Schmied-24M, Rhona Swain-22W, Jeffrey Feltzer-25M, Donna Johnson-28W, 2:07.75

Mixed Ages 100 through 119

200 free relay
1 LAKE-A, Cheri Bauer-28W, Susan Augustus-29W, M. O'Toole-21M, Dale Mercker-29M, 1:56.38

200 medley relay
1 LAKE, Charles Miesner-41M, M. O'Toole-21M, Linda jayaweera-29W, Cheri Bauer-28W, 2:24.64
2 CHMS, Michael Johmann-34M, Flavia Beretta-23W, Bridget Nastasi-29W, Jeffrey M. Hogg-31M, 2:25.25

Mixed Ages 120 through 159

200 free relay
1 CHMS, Jeffrey M. Hogg-31M, Bridget Nastasi-29W, Janet Zeller-33W, Michael Neal-32M, 1:56.43
2 LAKE-A, Amy Pope-35W, Mary C. Curl-39W, Sam Blythe-36M, R. Williams-36M, 1:58.06
3 LAKE-B, Pamela Haeberlin-32W, Suzanne Hawkins-29W, Chris Burckle-39M, J. Gleason Jr.-36M, 2:04.39
4 LAKE-C, Megan Willman-26W, Linda Jayaweera-29W, Dana Delsignore-27M, Thomas W. Grant-45M, 2:15.12

200 medley relay
1 LAKE-A, J. Gleason Jr.-36M, Dale Mercker-29M, Amy Pope-35W, Susan Augustus-29W, 2:11.93
2 LAKE C, Chuck Lambert-39M, Chris Burckle-39M, Beth Grohmann-25W, Margaret Duncan-34W, 2:18.20
3 LAKE-B, Suzanne Hawkins-29W, Megan Willman-26W, Sam Blythe-36M, R. Williams-36M, 2:19.61
4 CHMS, Janet Fitzkerley-34W, James Huguenard-42M, Michael Neal-32M, C. Carmichael-29W, 2:21.14
5 GOST, Andrew M. Perry-27M, Ann H. Guins-43W, Neil Wasserman-41M, Ruth E. Perry-27W
6 WILD B, Gail O'Malley-41W, Keith Raker-26M, Charley Wade-43M, Cristina Gameiro-49W, 2:49.23

Mixed Ages 160 through 199

200 free relay
1 LAKE-A, Debbie Cox-41W, Amy Peterson-39W, Chuck Lambert-39M, Charles Miesner-41M, 2:00.29
2 LAKE-B, Wendy Medley-42W, Margaret Duncan-34W, Charles Carter-44M, Thomas Finnegan-50M, 2:07.94
3 MICH, E. Nordlund-32M, Fredericka Rapp-52W, Cassandra Garry-41W, Frank Thompson-44M, 2:13.02
4 WILD-B, Bill Sturm-52M, Meg Smath-39W, nancy Williams-41W, Dennis Hamilton-49M, 2:19.05
5 WILD-A, Charley Wade-43M, Janice Kregor-40W, Tita Arnold-54W, Phil Bloomfield-51M, 2:27.04
6 LAKE-C, Leslie Enander-35W, Lisa Stearns-38W, Larry H. Isom-55M, Richard Scheu-55M, 2:28.47
7 LOUY, Carlton Arnodl-43M, Brenda Johns-38W, Gaylee Gillim-42W, Jim Nelson-39M, 2:29.25
8 LAKE-D, Daniel Jones-35M, Woody Turrentine-48M, Judy Elkin-43W, Patsy Kaelin-45W, 2:34.76

200 medley relay
1 MICH, Fredericka Rapp-52W, E. Nordlund-32M, Frank Thompson-44M, Cassandra Garry-41W, 2:30.67
2 LAKE-A, Marilyn Blaske-Hull-46W, Daniel Jones-35M, Glenn Hubbuch-51M, Debbie Cox-41W, 2:32.44
3 WILD A, Meg Smath-39W, Tita Arnold-54W, Dennis Hamilton-49M, Phil Bloomfield-51M, 2:38.65
4 LOUY, David Morrow-45M, Amy Jordan-37W, Carlton Arnold-43M, Gaylee Gillim-42W, 2:54.73
- LAKE-C, Thomas W. Grant-45M, Judy Elkin-43W, David Buttery-37M, Lisa Stearns-38W, DQ

Mixed Ages 200 through 239

200 free relay
1 LAKE-A, Alice Wright-Belknap-45W, Carol Ferguson-64W, John Nolan-47M, William Tingley-46M, 2:16.24
2 LAKE-B, Linda Hubbuch-51W, Marilyn Blaske-Hull-46W, Glenn Hubbuch-51M, Larry Keaton-52M, 2:21.36
3 LAKE-C, B. Banaszynski-49W, Sue Jewell-53W, marty O'Toole-56M, Bill Wittig-46M, 2:42.48

200 medley relay
1 LAKE-A, William Tingley-46M, Alice Wright-Belknap-45W, John Nolan-47M, Carol Ferguson-64W, 2:28.20
2 LAKE-C, Larry H. Isom-55M, Woody Turrentine-48M, Sue Jewell-53W, B. Banaszynski-49W, 3:15.64

Mixed Ages 240 through 279

200 free relay
1 MICH, Edith Glusac-77W, R. Chaney-46M, Lois K. Nochman-71W, Donald Kroeger-52M, 2:49.67

200 medley relay
1 MICH, Lois K. Nochman-71W, Donald Kroeger-52M, R. Chaney-46M, Edith Glusac-77W, 3:07.93
2 LAKE, Robert Miller-61M, Richard Scheu-55M, Wendy Medley-42W, F. Dorothy Riordan-84W, 3:58.93

Mixed Ages 280 through 319

200 free relay
1 LAKE, Meme Habich-81W, F. Dorothy Riordan-84W, John P. Simms-78M, Robert Miller-61M, 4:13.77

200 medley relay
1 LAKE, Meme Habich-81W, Marty O'Toole-56M, Mary Jane Mullins-65W, John P. Simms-78M, 4:16.77