Meet Results, 19th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational Swim Meet & Great Lakes Zone Long Course Championship Meet, August 12-13, 1995

50-Meter Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1593
Illinois Masters (IM) - 1153
Crescent Hill Bubblesharks (CHBS) - 1134
Michigan Masters (MICH) - 848
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 694.50
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 647.5
Greater Indiana Masters (GRIN) - 510
Greater Columbus Masters (GCMT) - 431
St. Louis Masters (SLM) - 362
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 147
DC Masters (DCM) - 74
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 68
O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB (OHIO) - 68
Dolphin Swim Masters (DSM) 67
Buckeye Masters (BMSC) - 28
Cincinnati Marlin Masters (CMM) - 15
Virginia Masters Swim Team (VMST) - 4

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 C. Woodruff, 24, GCMT, 32.08
2 L. Webber, 20, UNAT, 34.07
3 Caryn Schultz, 20, IM, 35.27
4 Dana Franks, 21, LOUY 35.51

Women 100 Free
1 Caryn Schultz, 20, IM, 1:18.18
2 L. Webber, 20, UNAT, 1:18.66

Women 200 Free
1 C. Woodruff, 24, GCMT, 2:30.83
2 L. Webber, 20, UNAT, 3:01.25

Women 400 Free
1 Dana Franks, 21, LOUY 6:54.29

Women 1500 Free
1 Dana Franks, 21, LOUY 26:30.97

Women 50 Back
1 B. Mayberry, 23, IM, 34.36
2 C. Woodruff, 24, GCMT, 34.85
3 Caryn Schultz, 20, IM, 40.66

Women 100 Back
1 B. Mayberry, 23, IM, 1:15.71
2 C. Woodruff, 24, GCMT, 1:16.49
3 Caryn Schultz, 20, IM, 1:28.25

Women 200 Back
1 C. Woodruff, 24, GCMT, 2:44.40
2 Caryn Schultz, 20, IM, 3:13.30
3 Dana Franks, 21, LOUY 3:25.86

Women 100 Breast
1 B. Mayberry, 23, IM, 1:31.59
2 L. Webber, 20, UNAT, 1:42.95

Women 50 Fly
1 C. Woodruff, 24, GCMT, 32.66
2 L. Webber, 20, UNAT, 37.26

Women 200 Fly
1 Dana Franks, 21, LOUY 3:42.40

Women 200 IM
1 B. Mayberry, 23, IM, 2:48.72
2 L. Webber, 20, UNAT, 3:17.59
3 Caryn Schultz, 20, IM, 3:21.42

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 D. Crawford, 28, GCMT, 32.43
2 M. Thompson, 25, GRIN, 32.77
3 B. Nastasi, 28, CHBS, 33.44
4 J. Ward, 26, CHBS, 34.72
5 B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 35.37
6 Rhonda Kruse, 29, IM, 35.91
7 Ruth Perry, 26, BMSC, 36.70

Women 100 Free
1 T. Klasmeier, 25, SWOM, 1:04.67
2 Gina Diersing, 25, GRIN, 1:08.36
3 B. Nastasi, 28, CHBS, 1:10.74
4 C. Carmichael, 28, CHBS, 1:11.09
5 D. Crawford, 28, GCMT, 1:13.18
6 M. Thompson, 25, GRIN, 1:14.85
7 J. Ward, 26, CHBS, 1:17.10
8 M. Chisholm, 27, UNAT, 1:19.17
9 B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 1:19.34
10 Ruth Perry, 26, BMSC, 1:21.49
11 Amy Dixon, 26, LOUY 1:48.00

Women 200 Free
1 T. Klasmeier, 25, SWOM, 2:21.00
2 B. Nastasi, 28, CHBS, 2:32.53
3 Terri Goard, 25, SWOM, 2:40.50
4 J. Ward, 26, CHBS, 2:47.09
5 M. Thompson, 25, GRIN, 2:47.19
6 M. Chisholm, 27, UNAT, 2:57.28
7 Ruth Perry, 26, BMSC, 2:58.83

Women 400 Free
1 B. Nastasi, 28, CHBS, 5:22.65
2 J. Ward, 26, CHBS, 5:52.47
3 C. Carmichael, 28, CHBS, 6:01.28

Women 1500 Free
1 Rhonda Kruse, 29, IM, 26:13.54
2 Lorna Patrick, 29, WILD, 27:03.32

Women 50 Back
1 Terri Goard, 25, SWOM, 39.81
2 D. Crawford, 28, GCMT, 40.88
3 M. Thompson, 25, GRIN, 41.84
4 Ruth Perry, 26, BMSC, 47.17
5 Amy Dixon, 26, LOUY 58.05

Women 100 Back
1 Terri Goard, 25, SWOM, 1:23.68
2 Amy Dixon, 26, LOUY 2:02.36

Women 200 Back
1 C. Carmichael, 28, CHBS, 3:11.29

Women 50 Breast
1 T. Klasmeier, 25, SWOM, 38.30
2 B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 45.14
3 Rhonda Kruse, 29, IM, 46.40
4 D. Crawford, 28, GCMT, 48.45

Women 100 Breast
1 J. Ward, 26, CHBS, 1:36.74
2 B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 1:40.34

Women 50 Fly
1 T. Klasmeier, 25, SWOM, 32.11
2 Terri Goard, 25, SWOM, 32.32
3 C. Carmichael, 28, CHBS, 34.06
4 B. Nastasi, 28, CHBS, 35.14
5 Gina Diersing, 25, GRIN, 36.08
6 M. Thompson, 25, GRIN, 36.85
7 B. Quesenberry, 28, WKGG, 38.07
8 D. Crawford, 28, GCMT, 38.15
9 Ruth Perry, 26, BMSC, 39.50

Women 200 IM
1 Gina Diersing, 25, GRIN, 2:58.93
2 B. Nastasi, 28, CHBS, 3:00.16
3 J. Ward, 26, CHBS, 3:08.77
4 M. Thompson, 25, GRIN, 3:09.77

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 G. Gatti, 32, CHBS, 29.89
2 J. Johnson, 34, WILD, 29.91
3 Janet Zeller, 32, CHBS, 32.40
4 P. Haeberlin, 31, LAKE, 32.84
5 M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 34.82
6 Cheryl Keller, 32, IM, 39.68

Women 100 Free
1 G. Gatti, 32, CHBS, 1:05.41
2 T. Childress, 31, GRIN, 1:05.94
3 J. Johnson, 34, WILD, 1:07.58
4 Janet Zeller, 32, CHBS, 1:08.30
5 M. Kerker, 30, GRIN, 1:11.54
6 M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 1:15.09
7 Sandy Epstein, 30, SLM, 1:15.53
8 P. Haeberlin, 31, LAKE, 1:15.70
9 Sarah Creve, 34, IM, 1:17.15
10 Cheryl Keller, 32, IM, 1:31.22
11 Donna Yurt, 30, LOUY 1:50.35
- M. Swanson, 33, IM, DQ

Women 200 Free
1 T. Childress,- 31, GRIN, 2:21.87
2 Janet Zeller, 32, CHBS, 2:30.52
3 M. Kerker, 30, GRIN, 2:35.46
4 Sandy Epstein, 30, SLM, 2:42.48
5 M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 2:48.56
6 P. Haeberlin, 31, LAKE, 2:50.02
7 Sarah Creve, 34, IM, 2:50.74
8 L. Wilson, 30, GCMT, 2:55.34
9 L. Enander, 34, LAKE, 2:58.85
10 Cathy Popp, 34, LOUY 3:11.42
11 M. Swanson, 33, IM, 3:16.01
12 Donna Yurt, 30, LOUY 4:01.83

Women 400 Free
1 G. Gatti, 32, CHBS, 5:13.01
2 Janet Zeller, 32, CHBS, 5:20.75
3 J. Johnson, 34, WILD, 5:30.35
4 Sandy Epstein, 30, SLM, 5:39.00
5 Sarah Creve, 34, IM, 5:41.58
6 M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 6:02.84
7 J. Birnbaum, 30, LAKE, 6:07.54
8 L. Wilson, 30, GCMT, 6:11.48
9 M. Swanson, 33, IM, 6:49.83
10 Donna Yurt, 30, LOUY 8:19.15

Women 800 Free
- M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 12:47.15
- L. Enander, 34, LAKE, 12:57.18

Women 1500 Free
1 S. Porter, 33, GRIN, 20:25.91
2 Sandy Epstein, 30, SLM, 21:21.70
3 Sarah Creve, 34, IM, 22:15.45
4 M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 23:58.72
5 J. Birnbaum, 30, LAKE, 24:21.42
6 L. Enander, 34, LAKE, 24:51.54
7 Cathy Popp, 34, LOUY 25:46.35
8 M. Swanson, 33, IM, 27:04.07

Women 50 Back
1 J. Johnson, 34, WILD, 37.17
2 C. Donnelly, 33, LAKE, 38.59
3 L. Enander, 34, LAKE, 42.59
4 Cathy Popp, 34, LOUY 49.58
5 M. Swanson, 33, IM, 49.70

Women 100 Back
1 J. Johnson, 34, WILD, 1:21.82
2 C. Donnelly, 33, LAKE, 1:22.15
3 L. Enander, 34, LAKE, 1:30.49
4 Cheryl Keller, 32, IM, 1:40.15
5 Cathy Popp, 34, LOUY 1:45.44
6 M. Swanson, 33, IM, 1:49.09

Women 200 Back
1 C. Donnelly, 33, LAKE, 2:53.57
2 G. Gatti, 32, CHBS, 3:06.10
3 L. Enander, 34, LAKE, 3:22.83
4 Cheryl Keller, 32, IM, 3:43.66

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Kerker, 30, GRIN, 40.94
2 Sandy Epstein, 30, SLM, 44.54
3 Janis Steele, 34, IM, 44.78
4 Donna Yurt, 30, LOUY 1:06.68

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Donnelly, 33, LAKE, 1:30.50
2 Janis Steele, 34, IM, 1:35.02
3 L. Wilson, 30, GCMT, 1:39.88
4 Sarah Creve, 34, IM, 1:44.57
5 Donna Yurt, 30, LOUY 2:16.79

Women 200 Breast
1 G. Gatti, 32, CHBS, 2:58.44
2 M. Kerker, 30, GRIN, 3:15.73
3 Janis Steele, 34, IM, 3:23.70
4 Sarah Creve, 34, IM, 3:31.78
5 Donna Yurt, 30, LOUY 4:38.89

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Johnson, 34, WILD, 32.31
2 Janis Steele, 34, IM, 35.44
2 P. Haeberlin, 31, LAKE, 35.44
4 L. Wilson, 30, GCMT, 36.75
5 Janet Zeller, 32, CHBS, 37.49
6 Cheryl Keller, 32, IM, 44.24

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Porter, 33, GRIN, 1:11.89
2 L. Wilson, 30, GCMT, 1:22.78
3 P. Haeberlin, 31, LAKE, 1:24.30
4 Janis Steele, 34, IM, 1:27.68

Women 200 Fly
1 S. Porter, 33, GRIN, 2:39.40
2 P. Haeberlin, 31, LAKE, 3:21.93
7 S. O'Bannon, 35, LOUY 2:54.69
8 T. Melroy, 36, IM, 3:11.69
9 C. Longino, 36, IM, 3:15.05
10 Amy Jordan, 36, LOUY 3:16.28
11 Kim Stone, 36, LOUY 3:17.00
12 Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 3:34.87
13 Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 3:49.10
14 B. Knight, 38, LOUY 4:03.28

Women 200 IM
1 S. Porter, 33, GRIN, 2:50.09
2 C. Donnelly, 33, LAKE, 2:53.41
3 Janis Steele, 34, IM, 3:01.29
4 Sandy Epstein, 30, SLM, 3:07.29
5 M. Duncan, 33, LAKE, 3:09.92

Women 400 IM
1 S. Porter, 33, GRIN, 5:46.79
2 L. Wilson, 30, GCMT, 6:56.64

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 Amy Peterson, 38, LAKE, 32.41
2 C. Gettelfinger, 37, GRIN, 32.62
3 P. Allen, 39, OHIO, 34.44
4 C. Longino, 36, IM, 35.58
5 Sarajane Doty, 39, WILD, 35.59
6 Kim Stone, 36, LOUY 37.79
7 Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 37.84
8 Meg Smath, 38, WILD, 39.26
9 Carol Braun, 35, WKGG, 39.39
10 Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 41.56
11 Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 43.85
12 B. Knight, 38, LOUY 45.17

Women 100 Free
1 Dianne Barry, 37, IM, 1:11.25
2 Amy Peterson, 38, LAKE, 1:12.63
3 C. Gettelfinger, 37, GRIN, 1:12.86
4 Nancy Hormann, 36, GRIN, 1:17.41
5 S. O'Bannon, 35, LOUY 1:17.81
6 Sarajane Doty, 39, WILD, 1:21.69
7 Nancy Schultz, 36, IM, 1:23.84
8 T. Melroy, 36, IM, 1:24.43
8 Kim Stone, 36, LOUY 1:24.43
10 Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 1:25.27
11 Carol Braun, 35, WKGG, 1:26.98
12 C. Longino, 36, IM, 1:28.30
13 Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 1:33.52
14 M. Tighe, 38, IM, 1:34.41
15 Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 1:38.06
16 B. Knight, 38, LOUY 1:48.70

Women 200 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 35, LAKE, 2:19.59
2 M. Curl, 38, LAKE, 2:24.05
3 Dianne Barry, 37, IM, 2:46.03
4 Amy Peterson, 38, LAKE, 2:47.85
5 Nancy Hormann, 36, GRIN, 2:49.67
6 M. Shumaker, 39, GCMT, 2:52.49

Women 400 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 35, LAKE, 4:53.97
2 M. Shumaker, 39, GCMT, 5:54.50
3 P. Allen, 39, OHIO, 5:54.72
4 S. O'Bannon, 35, LOUY 6:18.16
5 M. O'Grady, 39, LOUY 6:22.72
6 C. Longino, 36, IM, 6:41.85
7 Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 6:42.00
8 Amy Jordan, 36, LOUY 6:52.30
9 S. DiLaura, 37, LOUY 7:23.41
10 Janice Kregor, 39, WILD, 7:38.37
11 Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 7:51.03
12 B. Knight, 38, LOUY 8:17.58

Women 800 Free
- Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 14:53.11
- Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 16:19.61

Women 1500 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 35, LAKE, 19:00.28
2 S. O'Bannon, 35, LOUY 24:42.54
3 C. Longino, 36, IM, 26:45.22
4 Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 27:41.89
5 M. Tighe, 38, IM, 30:22.33
6 Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 30:58.77

Women 50 Back
1 Amy Peterson, 38, LAKE, 44.85
2 Amy Jordan, 36, LOUY 46.65
3 M. O'Grady, 39, LOUY 47.34
4 Meg Smath, 38, WILD, 49.13
5 Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 50.48
6 B. Knight, 38, LOUY 51.49
7 Brenda Johns, 37, LOUY 1:00.67

Women 100 Back
1 M. Curl, 38, LAKE, 1:17.88
2 Dianne Barry, 37, IM, 1:18.44
3 Nancy Hormann, 36, GRIN, 1:29.25
4 Amy Peterson, 38, LAKE, 1:33.35
5 Amy Jordan, 36, LOUY 1:44.47
6 M. O'Grady, 39, LOUY 1:44.58
7 S. DiLaura, 37, LOUY 1:53.29
8 B. Knight, 38, LOUY 1:56.30

Women 200 Back
1 Dianne Barry, 37, IM, 2:47.92
2 M. Curl, 38, LAKE, 2:48.45
3 M. Shumaker, 39, GCMT, 3:12.69
4 Mary Graves, 38, LAKE, 3:36.99
5 Amy Jordan, 36, LOUY 3:40.54

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Gettelfinger, 37, GRIN, 41.01
2 Carol Braun, 35, WKGG, 45.61
3 L. Wright, 37, GCMT, 47.05
4 Meg Smath, 38, WILD, 49.48
5 Sarajane Doty, 39, WILD, 50.28
6 M. O'Grady, 39, LOUY 50.39
7 Kim Stone, 36, LOUY 51.73
8 T. Melroy, 36, IM, 52.01
9 Lisa Stearns, 37, LAKE, 53.25
10 M. Tighe, 38, IM, 56.18

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Curl, 38, LAKE, 1:27.77
2 M. Shumaker, 39, GCMT, 1:29.81
3 P. Allen, 39, OHIO, 1:32.26
4 C. Gettelfinger, 37, GRIN, 1:34.53
5 L. Wright, 37, GCMT, 1:40.95
6 Carol Braun, 35, WKGG, 1:42.97
7 S. O'Bannon, 35, LOUY 1:44.85
8 Meg Smath, 38, WILD, 1:47.69
9 Kim Stone, 36, LOUY 1:49.94
10 S. DiLaura, 37, LOUY 1:49.95
11 M. O'Grady, 39, LOUY 1:50.55
12 Amy Jordan, 36, LOUY 2:01.59

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Shumaker, 39, GCMT, 3:15.68
2 P. Allen, 39, OHIO, 3:21.57
3 C. Gettelfinger, 37, GRIN, 3:25.54
4 L. Wright, 37, GCMT, 3:37.21
5 Carol Braun, 35, WKGG, 3:43.52
6 Kim Stone, 36, LOUY 3:51.79
7 Meg Smath, 38, WILD, 3:57.60
8 S. DiLaura, 37, LOUY 4:05.19

Women 50 Fly
1 S. O'Bannon, 35, LOUY 42.19
2 Amy Peterson, 38, LAKE, 45.41
3 S. DiLaura, 37, LOUY 49.69

Women 100 Fly
1 Amy L. Pope, 35, LAKE, 1:11.25
2 P. Allen, 39, OHIO, 1:39.74

Women 200 IM
1 M. Curl, 38, LAKE, 2:41.44
2 Dianne Barry, 37, IM, 2:54.02
3 M. Shumaker, 39, GCMT, 3:01.94
4 T. Melroy, 36, IM, 3:50.28
5 Meg Smath, 38, WILD, 3:53.51
6 S. DiLaura, 37, LOUY 3:56.72
- M. O'Grady, 39, LOUY DQ

Women 400 IM
1 Amy L. Pope, 35, LAKE, 5:43.35

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Nan Witcher, 40, GRIN, 32.86
2 C. Garry, 40, MICH, 33.01
3 Debbie Cox, 40, LAKE, 33.28
4 Paige Linsker, 43, GCMT, 34.58
5 M. Erickson, 42, CMM, 35.43
6 Cathy Barry, 41, MICH, 37.18
7 Gail O'Malley, 40, WILD, 37.42
8 G. Gillim, 41, LOUY 39.12
9 Karen Pearson, 43, MICH, 39.73
10 Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 41.96
11 Phyllis Lewis, 41, WILD, 43.43

Women 100 Free
1 Nan Witcher, 40, GRIN, 1:12.54
2 C. Garry, 40, MICH, 1:14.06
3 Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 1:18.40
4 Paige Linsker, 43, GCMT, 1:18.67
5 Dee Ragalie, 43, IM, 1:22.01
6 Gail O'Malley, 40, WILD, 1:23.63
7 Karen Pearson, 43, MICH, 1:24.93
8 Cathy Barry, 41, MICH, 1:26.64
9 Anne M. Frayne, 41, SWOM, 1:28.61
10 Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 1:48.24
11 Phyllis Lewis, 41, WILD, 1:50.24

Women 200 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 2:51.71
2 C. Garry, 40, MICH, 2:52.56
3 Anne M. Frayne, 41, SWOM, 3:10.08
4 Gail O'Malley, 40, WILD, 3:12.27
5 Karen Pearson, 43, MICH, 3:19.49
6 Doris Morrow, 40, LOUY 3:35.86
7 Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 3:40.42

Women 400 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 5:58.67
2 Nan Witcher, 40, GRIN, 6:07.16
3 G. Gillim, 41, LOUY 6:28.32
4 M. Erickson, 42, CMM, 6:45.15
5 Gail O'Malley, 40, WILD, 6:50.62
6 Karen Pearson, 43, MICH, 7:14.97
7 Doris Morrow, 40, LOUY 7:31.90
8 Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 7:38.57

Women 800 Free
- Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 13:46.83

Women 1500 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 23:54.82
2 Dee Ragalie, 43, IM, 24:47.76
3 Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 25:39.89
4 Gail O'Malley, 40, WILD, 26:51.17
5 G. Gillim, 41, LOUY 26:51.96
6 T. Cavallini, 41, IM, 29:17.41
7 Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 30:05.44

Women 50 Back
1 Nan Witcher, 40, GRIN, 40.57
2 N. Williams, 40, WILD, 41.93
3 V. Young, 40, IM, 43.18
4 Dee Ragalie, 43, IM, 47.79
5 Cathy Barry, 41, MICH, 48.61

Women 100 Back
1 N. Williams, 40, WILD, 1:28.06
2 V. Young, 40, IM, 1:36.54
3 Dee Ragalie, 43, IM, 1:37.62
4 Anne M. Frayne, 41, SWOM, 1:46.25

Women 200 Back
1 N. Williams, 40, WILD, 3:15.93
2 Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 3:42.14

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright,-BEL 44, LAKE, 38.25
2 Nan Witcher, 40, GRIN, 44.67
3 C. Garry, 40, MICH, 45.46
4 N. Williams, 40, WILD, 47.08
5 Cathy Barry, 41, MICH, 48.58
6 T. Cavallini, 41, IM, 52.11
7 Phyllis Lewis, 41, WILD, 1:00.17

Women 100 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 44, LAKE, 1:27.99
2 C. Garry, 40, MICH, 1:39.42
3 M. Erickson, 42, CMM, 1:42.54
4 N. Williams, 40, WILD, 1:44.13
5 Doris Morrow, 40, LOUY 1:56.13
6 Gail O'Malley, 40, WILD, 2:01.42

Women 200 Breast
1 Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 3:53.47
2 T. Cavallini, 41, IM, 3:55.83
3 Doris Morrow, 40, LOUY 4:11.50

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Stevens, 42, GRIN, 32.32
2 Nan Witcher, 40, GRIN, 36.71
3 A. Wright-Belknap, 44, LAKE, 37.17
4 T. Cavallini, 41, IM, 54.64
5 Patsy Kaelin, 44, LAKE, 55.98

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Stevens, 42, GRIN, 1:12.84
2 Anne M. Frayne, 41, SWOM, 1:54.22
3 G. Gillim, 41, LOUY 1:54.72

Women 200 Fly
1 M. Stevens, 42, GRIN, 2:41.02
2 Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 3:51.83

Women 200 IM
1 M. Stevens, 42, GRIN, 2:44.56
2 C. Garry, 40, MICH, 3:12.90
3 N. Williams, 40, WILD, 3:20.50
4 Wendy Medley, 41, LAKE, 3:22.20
5 Dee Ragalie, 43, IM, 3:23.33
6 Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 3:30.58
7 Anne M. Frayne, 41, SWOM, 3:32.73
8 G. Gillim, 41, LOUY 3:38.36
9 Karen Pearson, 43, MICH, 3:51.37

Women 400 IM
1 M. Stevens, 42, GRIN, 5:52.74
2 Debbie Utz, 42, LAKE, 7:18.88
3 G. Gillim, 41, LOUY 7:51.87

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 J. Scheeline, 45, WILD, 41.71
2 G. Moyer, 46, MICH, 1:09.97

Women 100 Free
1 J. Scheeline, 45, WILD, 1:33.98
2 Bonnie Avery, 46, DSM, 1:45.08
3 G. Moyer, 46, MICH, 2:35.90

Women 200 Free
1 J. Scheeline, 45, WILD, 3:27.37

Women 400 Free
1 J. Scheeline, 45, WILD, 7:42.53

Women 800 Free
- K. Russell, 46, LAKE, 18:44.28

Women 1500 Free
1 K. Russell, 46, LAKE, 35:37.10

Women 50 Back
1 Bonnie Avery, 46, DSM, 1:00.80

Women 50 Breast
1 Bonnie Avery, 46, DSM, 49.23
2 J. Scheeline, 45, WILD, 55.00
3 G. Moyer, 46, MICH, 1:08.16

Women 100 Breast
1 G. Moyer, 46, MICH, 2:20.00
- J. Scheeline, 45, WILD, DQ

Women 200 Breast
1 Bonnie Avery, 46, DSM, 4:10.71
2 G. Moyer, 46, MICH, 5:05.36

Women 50 Fly
1 G. Moyer, 46, MICH, 1:09.99

Ages 50 through 54

Women 50 Free
1 F. Rapp, 51, MICH, 39.19
2 Kathy Watkins, 53, LOUY 50.16

Women 200 Free
1 Linda Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 3:35.04

Women 400 Free
1 Mary Pohlmann, 50, IM, 6:08.94
2 Linda Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 7:07.68

Women 1500 Free
1 Mary Pohlmann, 50, IM, 24:28.44
2 F. Rapp, 51, MICH, 26:28.60

Women 50 Back
1 Mary Pohlmann, 50, IM, 43.72
2 Linda Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 49.48
3 Bea Hackett, 50, GRIN, 54.21
4 Kathy Watkins, 53, LOUY 1:12.04

Women 100 Back
1 Mary Pohlmann, 50, IM, 1:31.34
2 Linda Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 1:44.68

Women 200 Back
1 Mary Pohlmann, 50, IM, 3:15.51
2 Linda Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 3:38.81

Women 50 Breast
1 Bea Hackett, 50, GRIN, 44.40
2 Kathy Watkins, 53, LOUY 1:06.36

Women 100 Breast
1 Bea Hackett, 50, GRIN, 1:44.24

Women 200 Breast
1 Bea Hackett, 50, GRIN, 3:50.20

Women 50 Fly
1 Linda Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 55.97

Women 100 Fly
1 F. Rapp, 51, MICH, 1:58.01

Women 200 Fly
1 F. Rapp, 51, MICH, 4:20.26

Women 200 IM
1 Mary Pohlmann, 50, IM, 3:22.77
2 F. Rapp, 51, MICH, 3:46.83

Women 400 IM
1 F. Rapp, 51, MICH, 7:58.73

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 K. York, 59, CHBS, 49.19

Women 100 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 57, WILD, 1:18.67
2 K. York, 59, CHBS, 2:00.28

Women 200 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 57, WILD, 2:58.79

Women 1500 Free
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 57, WILD, 24:15.13

Women 50 Back
1 C. Rossi, 57, IM, 57.72

Women 100 Back
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 57, WILD, 1:41.37
2 C. Rossi, 57, IM, 2:03.79

Women 200 Back
1 D. Burke, 55, SLM, 3:42.66

Women 50 Breast
1 D. Burke, 55, SLM, 46.67
2 C. Rossi, 57, IM, 55.02

Women 100 Breast
1 D. Burke, 55, SLM, 1:40.57

Women 200 Breast
1 D. Burke, 55, SLM, 3:34.35

Women 200 IM
1 S. Bradley-Cox, 57, WILD, 3:27.89

Women 400 IM
1 D. Burke, 55, SLM, 7:43.80

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 H. Berning, 62, IM, 41.04
2 C. Ferguson, 63, LAKE, 41.33
3 Lynn Morris, 62, LOUY 1:06.49

Women 100 Free
1 M. Stone, 61, LAKE, 1:32.94
2 C. Ferguson, 63, LAKE, 1:33.68
3 H. Berning, 62, IM, 1:39.02
4 Lynn Morris, 62, LOUY 2:37.63
5 J. McGuire, 63, WILD, 2:57.95

Women 200 Free
1 M. Stone, 61, LAKE, 3:32.64
2 Lynn Morris, 62, LOUY 5:55.31
3 J. McGuire, 63, WILD, 6:14.71

Women 400 Free
1 M. Stone, 61, LAKE, 7:27.95
2 H. Berning, 62, IM, 8:20.76
3 J. McGuire, 63, WILD, 13:53.28

Women 50 Back
1 Ann Champ, 60, UNAT, 44.51
2 C. Ferguson, 63, LAKE, 54.00
3 M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 55.29
4 H. Berning, 62, IM, 56.99
5 Lynn Morris, 62, LOUY 1:27.09

Women 100 Back
1 Ann Champ, 60, UNAT, 1:33.68
2 H. Berning, 62, IM, 1:56.06
3 M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 2:02.16
4 Lynn Morris, 62, LOUY 3:08.42
5 J. McGuire, 63, WILD, 3:31.25

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 60, UNAT, 3:23.65
2 M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 4:02.99
3 Lynn Morris, 62, LOUY 7:11.80

Women 50 Breast
1 Ann Champ, 60, UNAT, 49.72
2 C. Ferguson, 63, LAKE, 52.72
3 H. Berning, 62, IM, 59.86
4 Joyce L. Voit, 60, LAKE, 59.97

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 63, LAKE, 1:53.04

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 63, LAKE, 4:12.42

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 57.03
2 Joyce L. Voit, 60, LAKE, 1:21.30

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 2:17.35

Women 200 IM
1 Joyce L. Voit, 60, LAKE, 4:53.84

Women 400 IM
1 M. Mullins, 64, LAKE, 9:30.11
2 Joyce L. Voit, 60, LAKE, 10:33.85

Ages 70 through 74

Women 50 Free
1 L. Nochman, 70, MICH, 46.64
2 C. Sotak, 70, IM, 53.76

Women 100 Free
1 C. Sotak, 70, IM, 1:55.87

Women 200 Free
1 L. Nochman, 70, MICH, 3:53.31
2 C. Sotak, 70, IM, 4:07.25

Women 400 Free
1 C. Sotak, 70, IM, 8:46.86

Women 50 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 71, SLM, 51.03

Women 100 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 71, SLM, 1:49.90

Women 200 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 71, SLM, 3:52.38

Women 50 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 71, SLM, 56.67

Women 100 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 71, SLM, 2:00.51
2 L. Nochman, 70, MICH, 2:04.20

Women 200 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 71, SLM, 4:18.60

Women 200 Fly
1 L. Nochman, 70, MICH, 4:18.89

Women 200 IM
1 L. Nochman, 70, MICH, 4:11.68

Women 400 IM
1 L. Nochman, 70, MICH, 8:54.10

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Back
1 E. Glusac, 76, MICH, 1:04.46

Women 100 Back
1 E. Glusac, 76, MICH, 2:33.90

Women 200 Back
1 E. Glusac, 76, MICH, 5:36.75

Women 50 Breast
1 E. Glusac, 76, MICH, 1:10.51

Women 100 Breast
1 E. Glusac, 76, MICH, 2:28.80

Women 200 IM
1 E. Glusac, 76, MICH, 6:05.51

Ages 80 through 84

Women 50 Free
1 Meme Habich, 80, LAKE, 1:10.07

Women 100 Free
1 F. Riordan, 83, LAKE, 3:10.16

Women 50 Back
1 Meme Habich, 80, LAKE, 1:19.58

Women 100 Back
1 Meme Habich, 80, LAKE, 3:03.28
2 F. Riordan, 83, LAKE, 3:49.86

Women 200 Back
1 F. Riordan, 83, LAKE, 8:06.03

Women 100 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 83, LAKE, 4:12.05

Women 50 Fly
1 F. Riordan, 83, LAKE, 2:17.99

Ages 19 through 24

Men 50 Free
1 Jeff Feltzer, 24, CHBS, 26.31
2 Brad Schmied, 23, LOUY 27.31
3 Robert Brown, 24, GCMT, 28.87
4 P. Toth, 23, IM, 28.99
5 Mike O'Toole, 20, LAKE, 29.79

Men 100 Free
1 P. Toth, 23, IM, 59.35
2 Brad Schmied, 23, LOUY 1:03.02

Men 400 Free
1 Jeff Feltzer, 24, CHBS, 5:26.80

Men 50 Back
1 Jeff Feltzer, 24, CHBS, 30.38
2 Seth Reetz, 24, GCMT, 30.87
3 Brad Schmied, 23, LOUY 32.69
4 Robert Brown, 24, GCMT, 36.53

Men 100 Back
1 Seth Reetz, 24, GCMT, 1:07.27
2 Brad Schmied, 23, LOUY 1:12.46

Men 200 Back
1 Seth Reetz, 24, GCMT, 2:27.95
2 P. Toth, 23, IM, 2:38.00
3 Brad Schmied, 23, LOUY 2:46.84

Men 50 Breast
1 Jeff Feltzer, 24, CHBS, 35.01
2 Mike O'Toole, 20, LAKE, 35.12

Men 100 Breast
1 P. Toth, 23, IM, 1:33.10

Men 50 Fly
1 Jeff Feltzer, 24, CHBS, 27.25
2 Seth Reetz, 24, GCMT, 27.66
3 Robert Brown, 24, GCMT, 29.58
4 Brad Schmied, 23, LOUY 31.08

Men 100 Fly
1 P. Toth, 23, IM, 1:05.45

Men 200 IM
1 Seth Reetz, 24, GCMT, 2:30.51
2 P. Toth, 23, IM, 2:34.09

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 Dave Mason, 28, IM, 27.38
2 G. Thomas, 26, CHBS, 27.46
3 Scott Runkle, 27, UNAT, 28.44
4 Keith D. Raker, 25, WILD, 30.22
5 T. Schardt, 27, MICH, 30.80
6 Mark Sherrard, 28, IM, 32.81
7 Andrew Perry, 26, BMSC, 33.98
8 Mark Peiser, 29, IM, 34.27
9 Eugene Moyer, 25, MICH, 36.56

Men 100 Free
1 G. Thomas, 26, CHBS, 59.21
2 Dale Mercker, 28, CHBS, 1:00.97
3 Scott Runkle, 27, UNAT, 1:02.08
4 Dennis Hogan, 28, GCMT, 1:05.16
5 Dave Mason, 28, IM, 1:05.19
6 Jeff Hoagland, 27, WILD, 1:06.91
7 T. Schardt, 27, MICH, 1:11.13
8 Andrew Perry, 26, BMSC, 1:18.15

Men 200 Free
1 Dale Mercker, 28, CHBS, 2:10.18
2 T. Schardt, 27, MICH, 2:40.49
3 Andrew Perry, 26, BMSC, 3:07.15
4 Eugene Moyer, 25, MICH, 3:30.09

Men 400 Free
1 Dale Mercker, 28, CHBS, 4:38.08
2 G. Thomas, 26, CHBS, 4:52.01
3 Scott Runkle, 27, UNAT, 5:07.84
4 Mark Sherrard, 28, IM, 5:51.32
5 T. Schardt, 27, MICH, 5:55.90
6 Andrew Perry, 26, BMSC, 7:04.64
7 Eugene Moyer, 25, MICH, 8:09.69

Men 50 Back
1 Dave Mason, 28, IM, 32.25
2 Scott Sheets, 26, WILD, 36.67
3 Jeff Hoagland, 27, WILD, 36.74
4 Dennis Dixon, 28, LOUY 37.73
5 Keith D. Raker, 25, WILD, 38.95
6 Mark Peiser, 29, IM, 44.14
7 Andrew Perry, 26, BMSC, 45.18

Men 100 Back
1 Jeff Hoagland, 27, WILD, 1:18.43
2 Scott Runkle, 27, UNAT, 1:20.81
3 Dennis Dixon, 28, LOUY 1:24.42
4 Andrew Perry, 26, BMSC, 1:36.67

Men 200 Back
1 Dave Mason, 28, IM, 3:48.96

Men 50 Breast
1 Dale Mercker, 28, CHBS, 33.91
2 D. Ackermann, 29, IM, 34.93
3 G. Thomas, 26, CHBS, 35.10
4 Keith D. Raker, 25, WILD, 36.83
5 Mark Peiser, 29, IM, 42.71
6 Dennis Dixon, 28, LOUY 44.17
7 Eugene Moyer, 25, MICH, 46.66

Men 100 Breast
1 Dale Mercker, 28, CHBS, 1:13.73
2 G. Thomas, 26, CHBS, 1:18.04
3 D. Ackermann, 29, IM, 1:21.32
4 Dennis Hogan, 28, GCMT, 1:23.41
5 Keith D. Raker, 25, WILD, 1:25.59
6 Mark Sherrard, 28, IM, 1:32.91
7 Eugene Moyer, 25, MICH, 1:45.60

Men 200 Breast
1 Dale Mercker, 28, CHBS, 2:40.00
2 Dennis Hogan, 28, GCMT, 3:04.09
3 Keith D. Raker, 25, WILD, 3:14.22
4 T. Schardt, 27, MICH, 3:42.73
5 Eugene Moyer, 25, MICH, 4:02.16

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Ackermann, 29, IM, 29.26
2 Scott Sheets, 26, WILD, 32.38

Men 100 Fly
1 Dennis Hogan, 28, GCMT, 1:13.13
2 Scott Runkle, 27, UNAT, 1:15.74

Men 200 Fly
1 Dennis Hogan, 28, GCMT, 2:49.84

Men 200 IM
1 G. Thomas, 26, CHBS, 2:38.47
2 Dennis Hogan, 28, GCMT, 2:39.09
3 Scott Runkle, 27, UNAT, 2:44.18
4 Dennis Dixon, 28, LOUY 3:11.44
5 T. Schardt, 27, MICH, 3:21.56

Men 400 IM
1 Dennis Dixon, 28, LOUY 7:12.61
2 Mark Peiser, 29, IM, 7:49.90

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 30, CHBS, 26.32
2 Eric Nordlund, 31, MICH, 26.73
3 M. Neal, 31, CHBS, 26.81
4 John Becker, 31, IM, 28.32
5 R. Scherer, 34, LOUY 28.76
6 M. Reynolds, 34, WILD, 29.20
7 Mike Ballard, 32, WKGG, 29.46
8 Iain Cockburn, 30, CHBS, 30.81
9 John Strange, 31, IM, 31.04
10 D. Jones, 34, LAKE, 33.33

Men 100 Free
1 M. Neal, 31, CHBS, 59.05
2 Jeff Hogg, 30, CHBS, 1:00.41
3 John Becker, 31, IM, 1:03.55
4 R. Scherer, 34, LOUY 1:04.47
5 M. Reynolds, 34, WILD, 1:05.96
6 Mike Ballard, 32, WKGG, 1:09.27
7 Iain Cockburn, 30, CHBS, 1:09.40
8 D. Jones, 34, LAKE, 1:19.16

Men 200 Free
1 M. Neal, 31, CHBS, 2:12.79
2 Eric Nordlund, 31, MICH, 2:16.04
3 John Becker, 31, IM, 2:20.71
4 Jeff Hogg, 30, CHBS, 2:21.68

Men 400 Free
1 M. Neal, 31, CHBS, 4:49.60
2 Eric Nordlund, 31, MICH, 4:49.83
3 Jeff Hogg, 30, CHBS, 5:02.01
4 Doug Thomason, 32, IM, 5:04.83
5 M. Reynolds, 34, WILD, 5:22.86
6 John Strange, 31, IM, 5:35.64
7 Mike Ballard, 32, WKGG, 6:21.47

Men 1500 Free
1 Eric Nordlund, 31, MICH, 19:49.50
2 John Strange, 31, IM, 19:58.96

Men 50 Back
1 Eric Nordlund, 31, MICH, 33.03
2 Jeff Hogg, 30, CHBS, 37.26

Men 100 Back
1 Doug Thomason, 32, IM, 1:09.34
2 Bill Ramos, 31, GRIN, 1:24.84
3 M. Reynolds, 34, WILD, 1:25.57

Men 200 Back
1 Doug Thomason, 32, IM, 2:34.98

Men 50 Breast
1 Iain Cockburn, 30, CHBS, 36.86
2 R. Scherer, 34, LOUY 39.43
3 Bill Ramos, 31, GRIN, 41.24
4 D. Jones, 34, LAKE, 42.33

Men 100 Breast
1 Iain Cockburn, 30, CHBS, 1:24.32
2 D. Jones, 34, LAKE, 1:36.04

Men 200 Breast
1 Iain Cockburn, 30, CHBS, 3:07.87
2 D. Jones, 34, LAKE, 3:29.78

Men 50 Fly
1 Doug Thomason, 32, IM, 28.93
2 Eric Nordlund, 31, MICH, 29.32
3 Jeff Hogg, 30, CHBS, 29.58
4 R. Scherer, 34, LOUY 30.78
5 Mike Ballard, 32, WKGG, 31.66
6 Bill Ramos, 31, GRIN, 32.06
7 John Strange, 31, IM, 32.31
8 John Becker, 31, IM, 32.66

Men 100 Fly
1 Doug Thomason, 32, IM, 1:06.52
2 John Strange, 31, IM, 1:11.38
3 R. Scherer, 34, LOUY 1:22.14
4 Bill Ramos, 31, GRIN, 1:25.91

Men 200 Fly
1 R. Scherer, 34, LOUY 3:11.42

Men 200 IM
1 M. Neal, 31, CHBS, 2:29.32
2 Doug Thomason, 32, IM, 2:33.44
3 M. Reynolds, 34, WILD, 2:59.19
4 John Strange, 31, IM, 3:00.29

Men 400 IM
1 M. Neal, 31, CHBS, 5:25.59

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 27.26
2 John Voorhees, 36, CHBS, 27.58
3 Dennis Fisher, 36, GCMT, 27.64
4 M. Painter, 36, WILD, 27.75
5 Fred R. Munson, 37 DCM 28.09
6 Sam Blythe, 36, LAKE, 28.57
7 Michael Lemke, 38, CHBS, 29.95
8 Jim Nelson, 38, LOUY 31.17
9 David Gaffney, 35, IM, 35.24

Men 100 Free
1 John Voorhees, 36, CHBS, 59.95
2 R. Williams, 38, LAKE, 1:00.47
3 Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 1:00.55
4 Michael Lemke, 38, CHBS, 1:06.63
5 David Jones, 37, LAKE, 1:11.88
6 Jim Nelson, 38, LOUY 1:12.03
7 David Gaffney, 35, IM, 1:17.63
- M. Painter, 36, WILD, DQ

Men 200 Free
1 P. Connor, 37, IM, 2:31.98
2 David Jackson, 38, LOUY 2:46.61
3 Jim Nelson, 38, LOUY 3:03.00

Men 400 Free
1 Fred R. Munson, 37 DCM 4:47.93
2 M. Painter, 36, WILD, 5:31.28
3 P. Connor, 37, IM, 5:31.98
4 David Gaffney, 35, IM, 6:28.97
5 Jim Nelson, 38, LOUY 7:17.44

Men 1500 Free
1 P. Connor, 37, IM, 22:33.12
2 David Gaffney, 35, IM, 25:07.93
3 S. Lintzenich, 35, LOUY 26:45.00

Men 50 Back
1 David Jackson, 38, LOUY 36.26
2 Dennis Fisher, 36, GCMT, 38.21
3 Bryan Reed, 39, WILD, 39.01
4 David Jones, 37, LAKE, 39.05
5 Thomas Popp, 38, LOUY 45.28
6 Jim Nelson, 38, LOUY 49.18
7 S. Lintzenich, 35, LOUY 49.91

Men 100 Back
1 M. Painter, 36, WILD, 1:12.53
2 David Jones, 37, LAKE, 1:21.95
3 David Jackson, 38, LOUY 1:22.89
4 Thomas Popp, 38, LOUY 1:38.23

Men 200 Back
1 Fred R. Munson, 37 DCM 2:43.41
2 Brian Getty, 39, LOUY 3:14.70

Men 400 IM
1 Chris Burckle, 38, LAKE, 5:55.20
2 S. Lintzenich, 35, LOUY 7:38.29

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 James Grubbs, 40, CHBS, 27.63
2 Phil Dodson, 42, IM, 28.28
3 Tom Doetsch, 43, IM, 28.83
4 M. Graves, 40, LAKE, 31.20
5 Charley Wade, 42, WILD, 31.65
6 R. Wright, 42, GCMT, 32.77
7 R. Means, 43, CHBS, 33.10

Men 100 Free
1 Phil Dodson, 42, IM, 1:01.83
2 Tom Doetsch, 43, IM, 1:03.02
3 Larry Kress, 40, DSM, 1:03.95
4 M. Carter, 44, GRIN, 1:11.05
5 R. Wright, 42, GCMT, 1:12.77
6 T. Grant, 44, LAKE, 1:14.11
7 Larry Strange, 41, LOUY 1:18.87

Men 200 Free
1 James Grubbs, 40, CHBS, 2:15.86
2 Phil Dodson, 42, IM, 2:19.77
3 Tom Doetsch, 43, IM, 2:26.78
4 F. Thompson, 43, MICH, 2:28.26
5 Thomas Mester, 44, CHBS, 2:35.15
6 Charley Wade, 42, WILD, 2:48.72
7 Larry Strange, 41, LOUY 2:53.37
8 M. Stambaugh, 40, CHBS, 3:22.44

Men 400 Free
1 Phil Dodson, 42, IM, 4:58.44
2 F. Thompson, 43, MICH, 5:16.55
3 Thomas Mester, 44, CHBS, 5:20.13
4 R. Means, 43, CHBS, 5:40.35
5 Larry Strange, 41, LOUY 6:04.98
6 Charley Wade, 42, WILD, 6:11.82
7 T. Grant, 44, LAKE, 6:23.35
8 M. Stambaugh, 40, CHBS, 7:00.33

Men 1500 Free
1 David Morrow, 44, LOUY 22:28.13
2 Larry Strange, 41, LOUY 24:08.06
3 M. Stambaugh, 40, CHBS, 27:43.47

Men 50 Back
1 F. Thompson, 43, MICH, 35.59

Men 100 Back
1 F. Thompson, 43, MICH, 1:16.05
2 T. Grant, 44, LAKE, 1:31.47
3 M. Stambaugh, 40, CHBS, 1:53.80

Men 200 Back
1 F. Thompson, 43, MICH, 2:41.72
2 R. Means, 43, CHBS, 3:23.11
3 David Morrow, 44, LOUY 3:26.66
4 T. Grant, 44, LAKE, 3:36.19
5 M. Stambaugh, 40, CHBS, 4:00.42

Men 50 Breast
1 Larry Kress, 40, DSM, 36.56
2 M. Carter, 44, GRIN, 38.46
3 R. Wright, 42, GCMT, 42.39

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Carter, 44, GRIN, 1:27.75
2 Thomas Mester, 44, CHBS, 1:32.55
3 R. Wright, 42, GCMT, 1:33.62
4 M. Stambaugh, 40, CHBS, 1:55.68
5 Larry Strange, 41, LOUY 1:57.47

Men 200 Breast
1 Larry Kress, 40, DSM, 3:02.01
2 M. Carter, 44, GRIN, 3:17.79
3 R. Wright, 42, GCMT, 3:34.81
4 David Morrow, 44, LOUY 3:41.30

Men 50 Fly
1 James Grubbs, 40, CHBS, 29.77
2 Phil Dodson, 42, IM, 30.75
3 M. Graves, 40, LAKE, 33.74
4 Tom Doetsch, 43, IM, 34.50
5 Charley Wade, 42, WILD, 34.88

Men 100 Fly
1 James Grubbs, 40, CHBS, 1:05.57
2 Phil Dodson, 42, IM, 1:19.80

Men 200 Fly
1 James Grubbs, 40, CHBS, 2:31.31
2 David Morrow, 44, LOUY 3:34.79
3 M. Graves, 40, LAKE, 4:07.95

Men 200 IM
1 Larry Kress, 40, DSM, 2:39.01
2 James Grubbs, 40, CHBS, 2:40.55
3 F. Thompson, 43, MICH, 2:42.21
4 Thomas Mester, 44, CHBS, 2:50.45
5 Charley Wade, 42, WILD, 3:05.90
6 David Morrow, 44, LOUY 3:15.14
7 Larry Strange, 41, LOUY 3:48.16

Men 400 IM
1 Thomas Mester, 44, CHBS, 6:04.63
2 David Morrow, 44, LOUY 6:42.73
3 Charley Wade, 42, WILD, 6:46.70

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 John Nolan, 46, LAKE, 28.12
2 D. Hamilton, 48, WILD, 28.96
3 R. Chaney, 45, MICH, 29.60
4 T. Wathen, 48, LAKE, 30.72
5 D. McManus, 47, MICH, 30.86
6 James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 31.13
7 Eric Miller, 48 VMST 31.89
8 W. Turrentine, 47, LAKE, 36.56
9 Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 37.86
10 Bill Wittig, 45, LAKE, 42.19

Men 100 Free
1 L. Brockhahn, 45, MICH, 1:00.09
2 D. Tanner, 45, GRIN, 1:00.57
3 D. Hamilton, 48, WILD, 1:05.12
4 Randy Simons, 47, SWOM, 1:05.85
5 Leo French, 47, GRIN, 1:06.95
6 D. McManus, 47, MICH, 1:13.56
7 Joe Byrne, 49, WKGG, 1:18.79
8 Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 1:21.44
9 W. Turrentine, 47, LAKE, 1:24.16
10 David Nanberg, 47, IM, 1:29.84

Men 200 Free
1 D. Tanner, 45, GRIN, 2:13.39
2 John Nolan, 46, LAKE, 2:15.11
3 L. Brockhahn, 45, MICH, 2:15.67
4 Leo French, 47, GRIN, 2:24.99
5 T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 2:56.62
6 W. Turrentine, 47, LAKE, 2:57.96
7 Jeff Matthies, 46, LOUY 3:01.23
8 Bill Wittig, 45, LAKE, 3:37.48

Men 400 Free
1 John Nolan, 46, LAKE, 4:47.46
2 L. Brockhahn, 45, MICH, 4:50.29
3 D. Hamilton, 48, WILD, 5:34.26
4 T. Moyer, 47, MICH, 5:47.59
5 T. Wathen, 48, LAKE, 5:47.97
6 W. Turrentine, 47, LAKE, 6:10.10
7 N. Casper, 48, CHBS, 6:40.81

Men 1500 Free
1 John Nolan, 46, LAKE, 19:04.55
2 D. Tanner, 45, GRIN, 19:26.39
3 T. Moyer, 47, MICH, 23:18.52
4 N. Casper, 48, CHBS, 27:06.52
5 Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 31:58.85

Men 50 Back
1 W. Tingley, 45, LAKE, 33.63
2 R. Chaney, 45, MICH, 34.39
3 T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 36.09
4 J. Flannery, 46, UNAT, 36.70
5 Randy Simons, 47, SWOM, 37.20
6 N. Casper, 48, CHBS, 41.81
7 Joe Byrne, 49, WKGG, 46.35
8 David Nanberg, 47, IM, 52.97

Men 100 Back
1 R. Chaney, 45, MICH, 1:15.98
2 W. Tingley, 45, LAKE, 1:16.47
3 J. Flannery, 46, UNAT, 1:21.02
4 Randy Simons, 47, SWOM, 1:29.81
5 N. Casper, 48, CHBS, 1:38.97
6 David Nanberg, 47, IM, 2:00.54

Men 200 Back
1 R. Chaney, 45, MICH, 2:47.22
2 T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 2:59.57
3 John Graham, 49, CHBS, 3:11.39
4 Jeff Matthies, 46, LOUY 3:15.11

Men 50 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 37.16
2 Larry Hunt, 48, CHBS, 39.69
3 Randy Simons, 47, SWOM, 40.50
4 Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 42.35
5 R. Chaney, 45, MICH, 42.98
6 Jerry Roberts, 48, WILD, 54.03

Men 100 Breast
1 Larry Hunt, 48, CHBS, 1:29.40
2 Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 1:33.56
3 D. McManus, 47, MICH, 1:42.47
4 Jeff Matthies, 46, LOUY 1:43.58
5 T. Moyer, 47, MICH, 1:48.64

Men 200 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 48, LAKE, 3:14.49
2 Larry Hunt, 48, CHBS, 3:21.62
3 Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 3:33.66
4 T. Moyer, 47, MICH, 3:45.31
5 Jeff Matthies, 46, LOUY 3:53.33

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Tanner, 45, GRIN, 29.53
2 D. Hamilton, 48, WILD, 30.46
3 Randy Simons, 47, SWOM, 31.74
4 D. McManus, 47, MICH, 33.76
5 Leo French, 47, GRIN, 34.04
6 T. Finnegan, 49, LAKE, 34.32
7 Eric Miller, 48 VMST 35.56

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Tanner, 45, GRIN, 1:05.48
2 L. Brockhahn, 45, MICH, 1:08.61
3 D. Hamilton, 48, WILD, 1:15.85
4 John Graham, 49, CHBS, 1:20.34
5 D. McManus, 47, MICH, 1:32.74

Men 200 Fly
1 John Nolan, 46, LAKE, 2:38.29
2 John Graham, 49, CHBS, 3:11.47
3 T. Moyer, 47, MICH, 4:08.47

Men 200 IM
1 R. Chaney, 45, MICH, 2:48.18
2 John Graham, 49, CHBS, 2:53.61
3 J. Flannery, 46, UNAT, 3:02.60
4 Larry Hunt, 48, CHBS, 3:12.64
5 Jeff Matthies, 46, LOUY 3:19.39
6 W. Turrentine, 47, LAKE, 3:23.68
7 Allen Marcum, 45, WILD, 3:36.53

Men 400 IM
1 John Nolan, 46, LAKE, 5:31.73
2 John Graham, 49, CHBS, 6:22.14
3 W. Turrentine, 47, LAKE, 7:14.05
4 T. Moyer, 47, MICH, 7:17.74
5 Jeff Matthies, 46, LOUY 7:56.21

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 R. Frederick, 52, CHBS, 30.28
2 Glenn Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 31.54
3 K. Meiklereid, 50, CHBS, 32.47
4 Richard Scheu, 54, LAKE, 36.30

Men 100 Free
1 G. Dodge, 50, CHBS, 1:10.78
2 Glenn Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 1:12.56
3 K. Meiklereid, 50, CHBS, 1:16.27
4 Richard Scheu, 54, LAKE, 1:24.80

Men 200 Free
1 G. Dodge, 50, CHBS, 2:35.49
2 D. Kroeger, 51, MICH, 2:40.87
3 Glenn Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 2:43.39
4 K. Meiklereid, 50, CHBS, 2:54.50
5 Richard Scheu, 54, LAKE, 3:08.61

Men 400 Free
1 D. Kroeger, 51, MICH, 5:43.14
2 Glenn Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 6:02.54
3 K. Meiklereid, 50, CHBS, 6:15.20
4 Richard Scheu, 54, LAKE, 7:01.07

Men 1500 Free
1 D. Kroeger, 51, MICH, 23:46.50
2 Larry Isom, 54, LAKE, 30:03.60

Men 50 Back
1 Dan Behr, 50, CHBS, 34.64
2 R. Frederick, 52, CHBS, 48.26

Men 100 Back
1 Dan Behr, 50, CHBS, 1:16.32

Men 200 Back
1 Dan Behr, 50, CHBS, 2:52.35

Men 50 Breast
1 Dan Behr, 50, CHBS, 39.26
2 G. Dodge, 50, CHBS, 40.51
3 R. Frederick, 52, CHBS, 51.05

Men 100 Breast
1 Dan Behr, 50, CHBS, 1:28.33
2 G. Dodge, 50, CHBS, 1:29.84
3 D. Kroeger, 51, MICH, 1:36.68

Men 200 Breast
1 G. Dodge, 50, CHBS, 3:16.31
2 D. Kroeger, 51, MICH, 3:25.18

Men 50 Fly
1 Glenn Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 33.13
2 R. Frederick, 52, CHBS, 33.41
3 Richard Scheu, 54, LAKE, 51.80

Men 200 Fly
1 G. Dodge, 50, CHBS, 3:10.85
2 Glenn Hubbuch, 50, LAKE, 3:37.24

Men 200 IM
1 Dan Behr, 50, CHBS, 2:50.16
2 D. Kroeger, 51, MICH, 3:16.44

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Free
1 Marty O'Toole, 55, LAKE, 33.86
2 Albert Morley, 57, MICH, 36.61

Men 100 Free
1 Mel Goldstein, 56, GRIN, 1:08.20
2 Marty O'Toole, 55, LAKE, 1:17.37
3 Albert Morley, 57, MICH, 1:18.53

Men 200 Free
1 Albert Morley, 57, MICH, 3:01.46
2 Francis Reed, 55, GRIN, 3:11.29

Men 400 Free
1 Albert Morley, 57, MICH, 6:29.47
2 Francis Reed, 55, GRIN, 6:59.26

Men 50 Back
1 G. Quigley, 55, GRIN, 38.20
2 R. Adams, 57, WKGG, 42.65

Men 100 Back
1 G. Quigley, 55, GRIN, 1:22.65
2 R. Adams, 57, WKGG, 1:32.79
3 Albert Morley, 57, MICH, 1:49.24

Men 50 Breast
1 Marty O'Toole, 55, LAKE, 41.85
2 Mel Goldstein, 56, GRIN, 42.01
3 R. Johanson, 55, CHBS, 45.76
4 R. Adams, 57, WKGG, 50.06

Men 100 Breast
1 Marty O'Toole, 55, LAKE, 1:39.34

Men 200 Breast
1 R. Johanson, 55, CHBS, 3:57.29

Men 50 Fly
1 Mel Goldstein, 56, GRIN, 33.76
2 Francis Reed, 55, GRIN, 46.95

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 J. Lancaster, 60, WILD, 37.42
2 Robert Miller, 60, LAKE, 39.32
3 Don Shields, 64, WILD, 46.83

Men 100 Free
1 Dick Chisholm, 60, SWOM, 1:25.66
2 Robert Miller, 60, LAKE, 1:28.30

Men 200 Free
1 Dick Chisholm, 60, SWOM, 3:08.68
2 Robert Miller, 60, LAKE, 3:12.87

Men 400 Free
1 Robert Miller, 60, LAKE, 7:01.26

Men 1500 Free
1 Robert Miller, 60, LAKE, 27:07.46

Men 50 Back
1 Don Shields, 64, WILD, 54.12

Men 100 Back
1 Larry A. Good, 61, IM, 1:28.04

Men 200 Back
1 Larry A. Good, 61, IM, 3:04.04

Men 50 Breast
1 Larry A. Good, 61, IM, 46.15
2 Don Shields, 64, WILD, 56.73

Men 100 Breast
1 Larry A. Good, 61, IM, 1:38.40

Men 50 Fly
1 Dick Chisholm, 60, SWOM, 45.54

Men 200 IM
1 Larry A. Good, 61, IM, 3:06.87
2 Dick Chisholm, 60, SWOM, 3:47.87

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 Tom Reigel, 65, MICH, 36.20
2 M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 36.65

Men 100 Free
1 F. McAree Jr., 65, GRIN, 1:19.00
2 Tom Reigel, 65, MICH, 1:28.26
3 J. Seliber, 69, IM, 1:43.81

Men 200 Free
1 F. McAree Jr., 65, GRIN, 3:05.51
2 Tom Reigel, 65, MICH, 3:36.97
3 J. Seliber, 69, IM, 3:47.93

Men 400 Free
1 Tom Reigel, 65, MICH, 7:28.16
2 J. Seliber, 69, IM, 8:05.29

Men 1500 Free
1 Tom Reigel, 65, MICH, 30:37.88

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 42.72
2 J. Seliber, 69, IM, 1:02.35

Men 100 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 1:37.65
2 Art Kelley, 69, SLM, 1:57.52

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 43.73
2 F. McAree Jr., 65, GRIN, 51.66

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 1:42.95
2 W. Cannon, 65, SLM, 1:45.35
3 Art Kelley, 69, SLM, 2:07.99

Men 200 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 65, SLM, 4:01.08

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 69, DCM, 40.22
2 J. Seliber, 69, IM, 1:02.52

Men 100 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 65, SLM, 1:46.14
2 Art Kelley, 69, SLM, 1:51.24

Men 200 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 65, SLM, 4:02.25
2 Art Kelley, 69, SLM, 4:21.48

Men 200 IM
1 F. McAree Jr., 65, GRIN, 3:36.82
2 W. Cannon, 65, SLM, 3:46.82
3 Art Kelley, 69, SLM, 4:03.77

Men 400 IM
1 W. Cannon, 65, SLM, 8:18.71

Ages 70 through 74

Men 50 Free
1 R. Blake, 70, SLM, 32.93
2 Ray Gilliland, 72, MICH, 39.14

Men 100 Free
1 R. Blake, 70, SLM, 1:18.53
2 Ray Gilliland, 72, MICH, 1:44.53

Men 200 Free
1 R. Blake, 70, SLM, 3:13.07

Men 400 Free
1 R. Blake, 70, SLM, 6:53.21

Men 1500 Free
1 R. Blake, 70, SLM, 28:16.93

Men 50 Breast
- Ray Gilliland, 72, MICH, DQ

Men 100 Breast
1 Ray Gilliland, 72, MICH, 2:03.62

Men 200 IM
1 R. Blake, 70, SLM, 4:07.07

Ages 75 through 79

Men 50 Free
1 John P. Simms, 77, LAKE, 1:03.71

Men 50 Breast
1 Paul Krup, 77, OHIO, 46.85

Men 200 Breast
1 Paul Krup, 77, OHIO, 4:08.68

Men 50 Fly
1 Paul Krup, 77, OHIO, 45.01

Men 100 Fly
1 Paul Krup, 77, OHIO, 1:55.64

Ages 80 through 84

Men 50 Free
1 W. Grant Jr., 81, SLM, 43.09

Men 100 Free
1 W. Grant Jr., 81, SLM, 1:50.06

Men 200 Free
1 D. Malbrough, 82, IM, 4:11.77

Men 400 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 81, LAKE, 8:22.86
2 Trevor W. Roe, 80, CHBS, 9:17.73

Men 800 Free
- Trevor W. Roe, 80, CHBS, 19:51.23

Men 1500 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 81, LAKE, 33:17.48
2 Trevor W. Roe, 80, CHBS, 38:22.56

Men 50 Back
1 Edward J. Shea, 80, IM, 45.57
2 D. Malbrough, 82, IM, 51.64

Men 100 Back
1 Edward J. Shea, 80, IM, 1:41.52
2 D. Malbrough, 82, IM, 2:04.26

Men 200 Back
1 Edward J. Shea, 80, IM, 3:44.40

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Grant Jr., 81, SLM, 2:31.43

Men 50 Fly
1 W. Grant Jr., 81, SLM, 56.99

Men 200 IM
1 W. Grant Jr., 81, SLM, 5:10.47

Ages 100 through 119

Women 200 R-Free
1 CHBS, 2:10.33
Janet Zeller-32, J.Michelle Ward-26, Bridget Nastasi-28, G. Gatti-32
2 IM, 2:14.91
B. Mayberry-23, Janis Steele-34, Caryn Schultz-20, Sarah Creve-34

Women 200 R-Medley
1 IM, 2:36.17
B. Mayberry-23, Caryn Schultz-20, Rhonda Kruse-29, Marcia Swanson-33
2 LOUY, 2:55.83
Cathy Popp-34, Shawn O'Bannon-35, Dana Franks-21, Amy Dixon-26

Ages 120 through 159

Women 200 R-Free
1 LAKE A, 2:07.89
C. Donnelly-33, A. Wright-Belknap-44, Mary Chris Curl-38, Amy L. Pope-35
2 GCMT, 2:15.06
Paige Linsker-43, Lori A. Wilson-30, C. Woodruff-24, Mandy Shumaker-39
3 LOUY A, 2:27.52
Melanie O'Grady-39, Gaylee W. Gillim-41, Shawn O'Bannon-35, Dana Franks-21
4 WILD, 2:32.24
Meg Smath-38, Sarajane Doty-39, Gail O'Malley-40, Nancy Williams-40
5 LOUY B, 2:42.31
Kim Stone-36, Doris Morrow-40, Sallie DiLaura-37 Amy Jordan-36

Women 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 2:21.00
C. Donnelly-33, A. Wright-Belknap-44, Mary Chris Curl-38, Amy L. Pope-35
2 CHBS, 2:25.22
C. Carmichael-28, G. Gatti-32, Bridget Nastasi-28, Janet Zeller-32
3 GCMT, 2:37.40
Diane Crawford-28, Mandy Shumaker-39, Lori A. Wilson-30, Laura S. Wright-37
4 LAKE B, 2:42.91
Leslie Enander-34, Lisa Stearns-37, P. Haeberlin-31, Margaret Duncan-33
5 IM A, 2:44.98
Janis Steele-34, Nancy Schultz-36, Sarah Creve-34, Camille Longino-36
6 LOUY, 3:01.05
Amy Jordan-36, Kim Stone-36, Melanie O'Grady-39, Sallie DiLaura-37
7 WILD, 3:13.46
Gail O'Malley-40, Janice Kregor-39, Nancy Williams-40, Lorna Patrick-29
8 IM B, 3:20.08
T. Cavallini-41, Theresa Melroy-36, Mary Beth Tighe-38, Cheryl Keller-32

Ages 160 through 199

Women 200 R-Free
1 LAKE, 2:25.13
Debbie Cox-40, Mary Thomas-48, Debbie Utz-42, Wendy Medley-41
2 IM, 2:55.97
H. Berning-62, Rhonda Kruse-29, Clara E. Sotak-70, Cheryl Keller-32
3 WILD, 3:18.03
J. McGuire-63, Phyllis Lewis-41, Janice Kregor-39, J. Scheeline-45
4 LOUY, 3:25.74
Lynn Morris-62, Beverly Knight-38, Donna Yurt-30, Brenda Johns-37

Women 200 R-Medley
1 WILD, 2:45.89
S. Bradley-Cox-57, Meg Smath-38, J. Johnson-34, Sarajane Doty-39
2 IM, 2:46.66
Dee Ragalie-43, Dianne Barry-37, Vivian P. Young-40, H. Berning-62
3 LAKE, 2:50.37
Amy Peterson-38, Mary Thomas-48, Debbie Utz-42, Wendy Medley-41
4 LOUY, 3:54.46
Lynn Morris-62, Doris Morrow-40, Gaylee W. Gillim-41, Kathy Watkins-53

Ages 200 through 239

Women 200 R-Medley
1 MICH, 3:29.04
Fredericka Rapp-51, Karen Pearson-43, Cassandra Garry-40 Edith S. Glusac-76

Ages 240 through 279

Women 200 R-Free
1 MICH, 3:06.18
Edith S. Glusac-76, Lois K. Nochman-70, Fredricka Rapp-51, ________________

Women 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE, 3:39.18
M. Mullins-64, Carol Ferguson-63, Joyce L. Voit-60, Mary Ann Stone-61

Ages 280 through 319

Women 200 R-Free
1 LAKE, 5:23.73
F. Riordan-83, Linda Hubbuch-50, Meme Habich-80, ________________

Women 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE, 6:05.84
________________, F. Riordan-83, Linda Hubbuch-50, Meme Habich-80

Ages 100 through 119

Men 200 R-Free
1 CHBS, 1:45.60
Jeff Hogg-30, Geoffrey Thomas-26, Dale Mercker-28, Jeff Feltzer-24
2 GCMT, 1:48.75
Dennis Hogan-28, Robert Brown-24, Dennis Fisher-36, Seth Reetz-24
3 IM, 1:49.06
Patrick J. Toth-23, Doug Thomason-32, D. Ackermann-29, John Becker-31

Men 200 R-Medley
1 CHBS, 2:00.91
Jeff Feltzer-24, Dale Mercker-28, Michael Lemke-38, Geoffrey Thomas-26
2 IM, 2:02.90
Patrick J. Toth-23, Dave Mason-28, D. Ackermann-29, John Becker-31

Ages 120 through 159

Men 200 R-Free
1 WILD, 1:52.78
Bryan Reed-39, M. Reynolds-34, Keith D. Raker-25, M. Painter-36
2 CHBS, 1:53.63
John Voorhees-36, Iain Cockburn-30, Michael Lemke-38, Michael P. Neal-31
3 LOUY, 1:53.82
David Jackson-38, Brian Getty-39, Brad Schmied-23, R. Scherer-34
4 IM, 2:06.90
John Strange-31, Patrick Connor-37, Mark Sherrard-28, Tom Doetsch-43

Men 200 R-Medley
1 CHBS, 2:07.19
Jeff Hogg-30, Iain Cockburn-30, John Voorhees-36, Michael P. Neal-31
2 WILD, 2:09.85
M. Painter-36, Keith D. Raker-25, Scott Sheets-26, Bryan Reed-39
3 GCMT, 2:12.18
Seth Reetz-24, Dennis Hogan-28, Dennis Fisher-36, R. Wright-42
4 IM, 2:19.96
John Strange-31, Doug Thomason-32, Mark Peiser-29, David Gaffney-35
5 LAKE, 2:20.79
Steve Audenaert-39, Chris Deeley-31, David Jones-37, Daniel H. Jones-34
6 LOUY, 2:20.81
Dennis Dixon-28, Thomas Popp-38, Brad Schmied-23, R. Scherer-34
7 MICH, 2:33.96
T. Schardt-27, Eugene Moyer-25, D. McManus-47, Thomas, E Moyer-47

Ages 160 through 199

Men 200 R-Free
1 LAKE A, 1:49.23
William Tingley-45, Chris Burckle-38, Sam Blythe-36, John Nolan-46
2 MICH, 1:52.66
L. Brockhahn-45, Richard Chaney-45, F. Thompson-43, Eric Nordlund-31
3 CHBS A, 2:01.60
R. Means-43, John Graham-49, Thomas Mester-44, James Grubbs-40
4 LOUY, 2:10.25
Jim Nelson-38, Larry Strange-41, Jeff Matthies-46, David Morrow-44
5 LAKE B, 2:19.18
Thomas W. Grant-44, Steve Audenaert-39, W. Turrentine-47, Bill Wittig-45
6 IM, 2:25.74
Mark Peiser-29, David Gaffney-35, Joseph Seliber-69, Larry A. Good-61

Men 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 2:03.92
William Tingley-45, Chris Burckle-38, Sam Blythe-36, John Nolan-46
2 MICH, 2:12.72
Richard Chaney-45, F. Thompson-43, L. Brockhahn-45, Eric Nordlund-31
3 CHBS A, 2:19.04
Thomas Mester-44, Larry Hunt-48, James Grubbs-40, John Graham-49
4 LOUY, 2:21.97
David Jackson-38, Jeff Matthies-46, Brian Getty-39, Jim Nelson-38
5 WILD A, 2:27.23
Charley Wade-42, Allen Marcum-45, Dennis Hamilton-48, Jerry Roberts-48
6 IM, 2:34.74
Phil Dodson-42, Patrick Connor-37, Tom Doetsch-43, David Nanberg-47
7 CHBS B, 2:51.60
N. Casper-48, R. Johanson-55, Mark Stambaugh-40, K. Meiklereid-50

Ages 200 through 239

Men 200 R-Free
1 CHBS, 2:01.03
Dan Behr-50, George T. Dodge-50, Norman Scott-50, R. Frederick-52
2 LAKE A, 2:08.11
T. Finnegan-49, James Goodwin-48, Glenn Hubbuch-50, Richard Scheu-54

Men 200 R-Medley
1 CHBS, 2:16.65
Dan Behr-50, George T. Dodge-50, R. Frederick-52, Norman Scott-50
2 LAKE A, 2:19.64
T. Finnegan-49, James Goodwin-48, Glenn Hubbuch-50, Richard Scheu-54

Ages 240 through 279

Men 200 R-Free
1 MICH, 2:17.55
D. Kroeger-51, Thomas, E Moyer-47, Ray Gilliland-72, D. McManus-47
2 LAKE, 2:22.85
Gary Weisenthal-81, Marty O'Toole-55, T. Wathen-48, Robert Miller-60

Men 200 R-Medley
1 MICH, 3:08.12
Albert Morley-57, Ray Gilliland-72, D. Kroeger-51, Tom Reigel-65
2 LAKE, 4:19.44
John P. Simms-77, Marty O'Toole-55, Gary Weisenthal-81, Robert Miller-60

Ages 280 through 319

Men 200 R-Free
1 SLM, 2:42.90
Art Kelley-69, W. Cannon-65, W. Grant Jr.-81, Robert S. Blake-70

Men 200 R-Medley
1 SLM, 3:06.58
W. Grant Jr.-81, W. Cannon-65, Art Kelley-69, Robert S. Blake-70

Ages 76 through 99

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 IM, 2:01.27
Patrick J. Toth-23M, B. Mayberry-23W, John Becker-31M, Caryn Schultz-20W
Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 IM, 2:16.35
B. Mayberry-23W, Caryn Schultz-20W, Mary Pohlmann-50W, Patrick J. Toth-23

Ages 100 through 119

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 CHBS, 1:52.82
Jeff Hogg-30M, Janet Zeller-32W, G. Gatti-32W, Jeff Feltzer-24M
2 GCMT, 2:03.09
Dennis Fisher-36M, Seth Reetz-24M, Diane Crawford-28W, Lori A. Wilson-30W
3 IM, 2:10.13
Dave Mason-28M, Rhonda Kruse-29W, D. Ackermann-29M, Marcia Swanson-33W
4 LOUY, 2:20.81
Shawn O'Bannon-35W, Amy Dixon-26W, Brad Schmied-23M, Dennis Dixon-28M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 CHBS, 2:12.44
Jeff Feltzer-24M, G. Gatti-32W, Michael P. Neal-31M, Janet Zeller-32W
2 GCMT, 2:26.29
Mandy Shumaker-39W, Dennis Hogan-28M, Robert Brown-24M, Diane Crawford-28W
3 LOUY, 2:29.94
Brad Schmied-23M, Shawn O'Bannon-35W, Dana Franks-21W, Brian Getty-39M

Ages 120 through 159

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 CHBS, 1:57.05
John Voorhees-36M, C. Carmichael-28W, Bridget Nastasi-28W, Michael P. Neal-31M
2 LAKE A, 2:01.01
C. Donnelly-33W, R. Williams-38M, Sam Blythe-36M, Amy Peterson-38W
3 LAKE B, 2:04.25
Leslie Enander-34W, Chris Burckle-38M, P. Haeberlin-31W, Chris Deeley-31M
4 IM, 2:07.02
John Strange-31M, Janis Steele-34W, Doug Thomason-32M, Sarah Creve-34W
5 GCMT, 2:08.15
Dennis Hogan-28M, Mandy Shumaker-39W, R. Wright-42M, Paige Linsker-43W
6 WILD B, 2:09.54
Scott Sheets-26M, Bryan Reed-39M, Gail O'Malley-40W, Nancy Williams-40W
7 IM B, 2:10.82
Patrick Connor-37M, Vivian P. Young-40W, Theresa Melroy-36W, Mark Sherrard-28M
8 LOUY A, 2:12.04
Melanie O'Grady-39W, Amy Jordan-36W, David Jackson-38M, R. Scherer-34M
9 LOUY B, 2:28.42
Kim Stone-36W, Brenda Johns-37W, S. Lintzenich-35M, Thomas Popp-38M
9 IM C, 2:28.42
Mark Peiser-29M, Camille Longino-36, David Gaffney-35M, Nancy Schultz-36W

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 GCMT, 2:15.07
C. Woodruff-24W, Laura S. Wright-37, Dennis Fisher-36M, Seth Reetz-24M
2 CHBS, 2:17.15
C. Carmichael-28W, Dale Mercker-28M, Michael Lemke-38M, Bridget Nastasi-28
3 LAKE B, 2:19.61
Leslie Enander-34W, Chris Burckle-38M, P. Haeberlin-31W, Chris Deeley-31M
4 IM C, 2:21.15
Dave Mason-28M, D. Ackermann-29M, Sarah Creve-34W, ________________W
5 WILD A, 2:27.75
M. Painter-36M, Meg Smath-38W, J. Johnson-34W, Keith D. Raker-25M
6 LAKE A, 2:32.09
C. Donnelly-33W, R. Williams-38M, Sam Blythe-36M, Amy Peterson-38W
7 IM B, 2:36.86
Mark Sherrard-28M, John Becker-31M, Marcia Swanson-33W, ________________W
8 LOUY, 2:42.75
Amy Jordan-36W, Sallie DiLaura-37W, Brad Schmied-23M, S. Lintzenich-35M
9 LAKE C, 2:44.39
Michael Graves-40M, Lisa Stearns-W, Margaret Duncan-33W, Daniel H. Jones-34M
10 IM A, 2:45.15
Mark Peiser-29M, David Gaffney-35M, Janis Steele-34W, Camille Longino-36
11 WILD B, 3:00.96
Phyllis Lewis-41W, J. Scheeline-45W, Bryan Reed-39M, M. Reynolds-34M

Ages 160 through 199

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE A, 1:58.83
William Tingley-45M, Mary Chris Curl-38, John Nolan-46M, Amy L. Pope-35W
2 WILD A, 2:02.07
S. Bradley-Cox-57W, J. Johnson-34W, M. Painter-36M, Dennis Hamilton-48
3 IM, 2:02.51
Phil Dodson-42M, Dee Ragalie-43W, Tom Doetsch-43M, Dianne Barry-37W
4 MICH, 2:09.54
Cathy Barry-41W, Cassandra Garry-40, L. Brockhahn-45M, ________________M
5 LAKE B, 2:15.73
Thomas W. Grant-44M, Steve Audenaert-39, Wendy Medley-41W, Debbie Utz-42W
6 WILD B, 2:20.90
Jerry Roberts-48M, Meg Smath-38W, Sarajane Doty-39W, Charley Wade-42M
7 LOUY, 2:29.58
Doris Morrow-40W, Gaylee W. Gillim-41, Jim Nelson-38M, Larry Strange-41M
8 LAKE C, 2:42.82
W. Turrentine-47M, Mary Thomas-48W, Patsy Kaelin-44W, Bill Wittig-45M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 2:14.88
William Tingley-45M, Mary Chris Curl-38, John Nolan-46M, Amy L. Pope-35W
2 MICH, 2:29.90
Cassandra Garry-40W, L. Brockhahn-45M, Cathy Barry-41W, Richard Chaney-45M
3 WILD, 2:33.37
Nancy Williams-40W, Allen Marcum-45M, Charley Wade-42M, Sarajane Doty-39W
4 LAKE B, 2:44.98
Thomas W. Grant-44M, Steve Audenaert-39, Wendy Medley-41W, Debbie Utz-42W
5 LOUY, 2:49.18
Gaylee W. Gillim-41W, David Morrow-44M, Melanie O'Grady-39W, Jim Nelson-38M
6 LAKE C, 3:14.42
W. Turrentine-47M, Mary Thomas-48W, Patsy Kaelin-44W, Bill Wittig-45M

Ages 200 through 239

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE A, 2:19.71
T. Finnegan-49M, A. Wright-Belknap-44, Glenn Hubbuch-50M, Mary Ann Stone-61W
2 MICH, 2:25.82
D. Kroeger-51M, Albert Morley-57M, Fredricka Rapp-51W, Karen Pearson-43W
3 LAKE B, 2:44.27
Linda Hubbuch-50W, James Goodwin-48M, T. Wathen-48M, Richard Scheu-54M
4 IM, 2:54.92
Joseph Seliber-69M, David Nanberg-47M, Clarice M. Rossi-57W, H. Berning-62W
5 LOUY, 3:00.97
Lynn Morris-62W, Jeff Matthies-46M, Kathy Watkins-53W, Doris Morrow-40W

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE A, 2:29.31
T. Finnegan-49M, A. Wright-Belknap-44, Glenn Hubbuch-50M, M. Mullins-64W
2 LAKE B, 2:36.16
Linda Hubbuch-50W, James Goodwin-48M, T. Wathen-48M, Joyce L. Voit-60W
3 MICH, 3:11.37
Albert Morley-57M, Fredricka Rapp-51, D. Kroeger-51M, Karen Pearson-43W
4 LOUY, 3:41.42
Lynn Morris-62W, Kathy Watkins-53W, Jeff Matthies-46M, Larry Strange-41M

Ages 240 through 279

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE, 2:41.14
M. Mullins-64W, Carol Ferguson-63W, Marty O'Toole-55M, Robert Miller-60M
2 SLM, 2:45.57
Regan Kenner-71W, Dorothy A. Burke-55, W. Cannon-65M, Robert S. Blake-70M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 SLM, 2:57.69
Regan Kenner-71W, Dorothy A. Burke-55W, Art Kelley-69M, Robert S. Blake-70M
2 LAKE, 3:10.47
M. Mullins-64W, Carol Ferguson-63W, Marty O'Toole-55M, Robert Miller-60M
3 IM, 3:36.46
H. Berning-62W, Larry A. Good-61M, Joseph Seliber-69M, Clara E. Sotak-70W
4 MICH, 4:01.30
Edith S. Glusac-76W, Ray Gilliland-72M, Genevieve Moyer-46W, Tom Reigel-65M

Ages 280 through 319

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 MICH, 3:08.72
Tom Reigel-65M, Edith S. Glusac-76W, Ray Gilliland-72M, Lois K. Nochman-70W

Ages 320 through 359

Mixed 200 R-Free
1 LAKE, 3:58.18
Meme Habich-80W, F. Riordan-83W, Gary Weisenthal-81M, John P. Simms-77M

Mixed 200 R-Medley
1 LAKE, 5:17.73
Meme Habich-80W, F. Riordan-83W, Gary Weisenthal-81M, John P. Simms-77M