Meet Results, 18th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational Swim Meet, August 13-14, 1994

50-Meter Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1957
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 871
Michigan Masters (MICH) - 722
Crescent Hill Bubble Sharks (CHBS) - 667
Greater Indiana Masters (GIMSA) - 341
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 300
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 247
St. Louis Masters (SLM) - 234
Greater Columbus Masters (GCMT) - 226
Lincoln Masters (LINC) - 151
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 83
Holmes Lumber Jax (HLJ) - 54
Buckeye Masters (BUCK) - 45
Dolphin Swim Masters (DSM) - 33
O*H*I*O (OHIO) - 23

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 M. David, 24, LINC, 28.53
2 Kim Faircloth, 23, MICH, 31.21
3 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA, 32.34
4 K. Baron, 20, LAKE, 34.32
5 Meara Wathen, 24, LAKE, 38.10

Women 100 Free
1 M. David, 24, LINC, 1:03.34
2 Kim Faircloth, 23, MICH, 1:06.78
3 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA, 1:07.65
4 K. Baron, 20, LAKE, 1:15.86

Women 200 Free
1 Kim Faircloth, 23, MICH, 2:26.83

Women 400 Free
1 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA, 5:17.38
2 K. Monaghan, 24, UNAT, 5:48.53

Women 800 Free
1 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA,11:02.63

Women 1500 Free
1 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA,20:49.19

Women 50 Back
1 M. David, 24, LINC, 34.48

Women 100 Back
1 Dana Franks, 20, LOUY, 1:37.30

Women 200 Back
1 K. Monaghan, 24, UNAT, 3:11.63

Women 50 Breast
1 K. Monaghan, 24, UNAT, 40.53
2 K. Baron, 20, LAKE, 47.48

Women 100 Breast
1 K. Monaghan, 24, UNAT, 1:27.99
2 Kim Faircloth, 23, MICH, 1:28.18

Women 200 Breast
1 K. Monaghan, 24, UNAT, 3:08.31

Women 50 Fly
1 M. David, 24, LINC, 30.97
2 Kim Faircloth, 23, MICH, 33.55
3 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA, 35.39
4 Dana Franks, 20, LOUY, 40.52

Women 100 Fly
1 Dana Franks, 20, LOUY, 1:42.90

Women 200 Fly
1 Dana Franks, 20, LOUY, 3:54.58

Women 200 IM
1 Kim Faircloth, 23, MICH, 2:44.92
2 Gina Diersing, 24, GIMSA, 2:55.45
3 Dana Franks, 20, LOUY, 3:25.41

Women 400 IM
1 K. Monaghan, 24, UNAT, 6:31.65
2 Dana Franks, 20, LOUY, 7:27.41

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 S. Augustus, 27, LAKE, 31.72
2 S. Hawkins, 27, LAKE, 33.23
3 Amy D. Dixon, 25, LOUY, 44.37
4 Giulia Isetti, 28, LOUY, 50.79

Women 100 Free
1 B. Nastasi, 27, CHBS, 1:12.15
2 Michelle Ward, 25, CHBS, 1:20.16
3 Amy D. Dixon, 25, LOUY, 1:46.67

Women 200 Free
1 B. Nastasi, 27, CHBS, 2:40.63
2 Michelle Ward, 25, CHBS, 2:54.77
3 Amy D. Dixon, 25, LOUY, 3:58.34

Women 400 Free
1 Michelle Ward, 25, CHBS, 6:04.37
2 J. Birnbaum, 29, LAKE, 6:22.35
3 Giulia Isetti, 28, LOUY, 9:08.77

Women 800 Free
1 L. Wilson, 29, GCMT, 12:37.42
2 J. Birnbaum, 29, LAKE, 13:27.52
3 Lorna Patrick, 28, WILD, 15:03.67

Women 1500 Free
1 L. Wilson, 29, GCMT, 23:48.98
2 J. Birnbaum, 29, LAKE, 25:24.38
3 Lorna Patrick, 28, WILD, 28:15.18
4 Giulia Isetti, 28, LOUY, 35:02.83

Women 50 Back
1 L. Goodrich, 26, LOUY, 44.13
2 Amy D. Dixon, 25, LOUY, 57.01

Women 100 Back
1 L. Wilson, 29, GCMT, 1:33.85
2 Lorna Patrick, 28, WILD, 1:54.82

Women 200 Back
1 S. Hawkins, 27, LAKE, 3:02.43

Women 50 Breast
1 Michelle Ward, 25, CHBS, 46.72
2 L. Goodrich, 26, LOUY, 50.14
3 Giulia Isetti, 28, LOUY, 1:03.49

Women 100 Breast
1 Michelle Ward, 25, CHBS, 1:39.68
2 Giulia Isetti, 28, LOUY, 2:25.34

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 27, LAKE, 33.22
2 B. Nastasi, 27, CHBS, 36.34
3 L. Wilson, 29, GCMT, 36.69
4 Giulia Isetti, 28, LOUY, 53.29
- L. Goodrich, 26, LOUY, DQ

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 27, LAKE, 1:14.52

Women 200 Fly
- L. Wilson, 29, GCMT, DQ

Women 200 IM
1 Michelle Ward, 25, CHBS, 3:13.29

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free

1 S. Wisman, 31, LAKE, 35.80
2 Beth Kempf, 34, LOUY, 42.58

Women 100 Free
1 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 1:16.28

Women 200 Free
1 Amy L. Pope 34, LAKE, 2:21.36
2 G. Gatti, 31, CHBS, 2:30.56
3 Elaine Porter, 31, GIMSA, 2:33.45
4 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 2:50.07

Women 400 Free
1 Amy L. Pope 34, LAKE, 4:56.14
2 G. Gatti, 31, CHBS, 5:11.89
3 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 6:06.88
4 Beth Kempf, 34, LOUY, 7:41.34
5 M. Ford, 34, LAKE, 7:46.36

Women 800 Free
1 Amy L. Pope 34, LAKE, 10:04.40
2 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 12:58.83
3 M. Ford, 34, LAKE, 16:34.08

Women 1500 Free
1 Amy L. Pope 34, LAKE, 18:56.43
2 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 24:25.93
3 M. Ford, 34, LAKE, 31:58.92

Women 50 Back
1 C. Donnelly, 32, LAKE, 39.42
2 S. Wisman, 31, LAKE, 41.85

Women 100 Back
1 C. Donnelly, 32, LAKE, 1:22.69

Women 200 Back
1 C. Donnelly, 32, LAKE, 3:00.56

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Donnelly, 32, LAKE, 43.28

Women 100 Breast
1 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 1:42.16

Women 200 Breast
1 G. Gatti, 31, CHBS, 3:02.61
2 S. O'Bannon, 34, LOUY, 3:46.02

Women 200 Fly
1 Amy L. Pope 34, LAKE, 2:50.99

Women 200 IM
1 G. Gatti, 31, CHBS, 2:45.97
2 Elaine Porter, 31, GIMSA, 2:46.62
3 Leslie Cooper, 34, SLM, 2:54.95
4 S. Wisman, 31, LAKE, 3:34.32

Women 400 IM
1 Amy L. Pope 34, LAKE, 5:43.84
2 Elaine Porter, 31, GIMSA, 5:51.36

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 30.68
2 C. Gettelfinger, 36, GIMSA, 34.24
3 Paula Goedde, 35, GIMSA, 36.78
4 M. O'Grady, 38, LOUY, 36.81
5 Kim M. Stone, 35, LOUY, 36.91
6 Carol J. Braun, 35, WKGG, 38.54
7 Lisa Stearns, 36, LAKE, 38.77

Women 100 Free
1 A. Peterson, 37, LAKE, 1:12.63
2 C. Gettelfinger, 36, GIMSA, 1:19.40
3 Kim M. Stone, 35, LOUY, 1:24.43
4 Lisa Stearns, 36, LAKE, 1:24.51
5 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 1:27.69
6 Carol J. Braun, 35, WKGG, 1:28.45
7 Doris Morrow, 39, LOUY, 1:59.35

Women 200 Free
1 M. Curl, 37, LAKE, 2:24.48
2 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 2:42.63
3 A. Peterson, 37, LAKE, 3:01.38
4 Lisa Stearns, 36, LAKE, 3:10.19
5 Kim M. Stone, 35, LOUY, 3:14.89
6 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 3:17.93
7 Amy Jordan, 35, LOUY, 3:31.73
8 Doris Morrow, 39, LOUY, 4:08.39

Women 400 Free
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 5:13.44
2 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 5:40.65
3 Paula Goedde, 35, GIMSA, 6:06.01
4 Lisa Stearns, 36, LAKE, 6:50.51
5 Amy Jordan, 35, LOUY, 7:23.09
6 S. DiLaura, 36, LOUY, 7:54.45
7 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 7:59.10
8 Doris Morrow, 39, LOUY, 8:28.38

Women 800 Free
1 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 11:47.59
2 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 14:35.39

Women 1500 Free
1 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 22:30.35
2 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 27:03.11
3 Doris Morrow, 39, LOUY, 33:13.80

Women 50 Back
1 Paula Goedde, 35, GIMSA, 39.48
2 A. Peterson, 37, LAKE, 44.22
3 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 44.38
4 M. O'Grady, 38, LOUY, 48.08
4 Amy Jordan, 35, LOUY, 48.08
6 S. DiLaura, 36, LOUY, 51.14

Women 100 Back
1 Paula Goedde, 35, GIMSA, 1:24.94
2 A. Peterson, 37, LAKE, 1:34.86
3 Amy Jordan, 35, LOUY, 1:42.24
4 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 1:42.38
5 M. O'Grady, 38, LOUY, 1:46.26

Women 200 Back
1 M. Curl, 37, LAKE, 2:49.35
2 Paula Goedde, 35, GIMSA, 3:09.52
3 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 3:18.69
4 Mary Graves, 37, LAKE, 3:36.09
5 Amy Jordan, 35, LOUY, 3:46.62
6 S. DiLaura, 36, LOUY, 4:25.38

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Gettelfinger, 36, GIMSA, 42.82
2 B. Corley, 37, GCMT, 47.17
3 Kim M. Stone, 35, LOUY, 47.54
4 Carol J. Braun, 35, WKGG, 47.69
5 M. O'Grady, 38, LOUY, 48.75
6 Lisa Stearns, 36, LAKE, 49.11
7 S. DiLaura, 36, LOUY, 53.36

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Curl, 37, LAKE, 1:31.30
2 C. Gettelfinger, 36, GIMSA, 1:37.98
3 Carol J. Braun, 35, WKGG, 1:45.39
4 Kim M. Stone, 35, LOUY, 1:47.96
5 Lisa Stearns, 36, LAKE, 1:49.57
6 S. DiLaura, 36, LOUY, 1:54.81
7 Amy Jordan, 35, LOUY, 2:02.58
8 Doris Morrow, 39, LOUY, 2:14.01

Women 200 Breast
1 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 3:27.10
2 C. Gettelfinger, 36, GIMSA, 3:27.25
3 Kim M. Stone, 35, LOUY, 3:46.90
4 S. DiLaura, 36, LOUY, 4:06.28
5 Doris Morrow, 39, LOUY, 4:36.67

Women 50 Fly
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 32.40
2 A. Peterson, 37, LAKE, 40.61
3 M. O'Grady, 38, LOUY, 44.67

Women 100 Fly
1 Pam Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:13.60

Women 200 IM
1 M. Curl, 37, LAKE, 2:43.74
2 Laura Schafer, 36, GCMT, 3:13.68
3 Paula Goedde, 35, GIMSA, 3:17.64
4 Gail O'Malley, 39, WILD, 3:50.19

Women 400 IM
1 M. Curl, 37, LAKE, 5:50.76

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Paige Linsker, 42, GCMT, 33.89
2 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 39.50
3 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 41.02
4 Judith Elkin, 41, LAKE, 42.87

Women 100 Free
1 Paige Linsker, 42, GCMT, 1:15.59
2 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 1:16.26
3 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 1:24.41
4 M. Erickson, 41, SWOM, 1:24.95
5 Anne Frayne, 40, SWOM, 1:32.09
6 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 1:39.51

Women 200 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 2:46.55
2 Paige Linsker, 42, GCMT, 2:50.15
3 Anne Frayne, 40, SWOM, 3:13.46
4 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 3:30.79

Women 400 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 5:53.77
2 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 6:52.44
3 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 7:25.22
4 Judith Elkin, 41, LAKE, 7:57.81

Women 800 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 12:41.27
2 Debbie Utz, 41, LAKE, 14:00.04
3 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 14:21.13
4 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 15:47.95

Women1500 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 23:44.89
2 Debbie Utz, 41, LAKE, 26:16.26
3 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 27:07.04
4 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 29:14.82

Women 50 Back
1 M. Erickson, 41, SWOM, 47.39
2 Paige Linsker, 42, GCMT, 49.67
3 Judith Elkin, 41, LAKE, 1:02.04

Women 100 Back
1 Anne Frayne, 40, SWOM, 1:54.61

Women 200 Back
1 M. Stevens, 41, GIMSA, 2:41.80
2 Debbie Utz, 41, LAKE, 3:37.16

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Erickson, 41, SWOM, 47.98
2 Paige Linsker, 42, GCMT, 49.94
3 Judith Elkin, 41, LAKE, 52.80

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Stevens, 41, GIMSA, 32.51
2 M. Erickson, 41, SWOM, 40.05
3 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 44.25
4 P. Kaelin, 43, LAKE, 55.03
5 Anne Frayne, 40, SWOM, 56.24

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Stevens, 41, GIMSA, 1:11.75

Women 200 Fly
1 Debbie Utz, 41, LAKE, 3:47.02

Women 200 IM
1 Wendy Medley, 40, LAKE, 3:20.54
2 M. Erickson, 41, SWOM, 3:20.83
3 Paige Linsker, 42, GCMT, 3:25.86
4 Debbie Utz, 41, LAKE, 3:30.39
5 Gaylee Gillim, 40, LOUY, 3:38.63
6 Anne Frayne, 40, SWOM, 3:43.82

Women 400 IM
1 Debbie Utz, 41, LAKE, 7:20.08

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 B. Banaszynski, 47, LAKE, 42.75
2 G. Moyer, 45, MICH, 1:09.23

Women 100 Free
1 Bonnie Avery, 45, DSM, 1:42.77
2 Vicki Carlin, 49, LOUY, 1:45.48

Women 200 Free
1 Linda Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 3:36.68
2 Vicki Carlin, 49, LOUY, 3:51.08

Women 400 Free
1 Linda Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 7:21.40

Women 50 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 50.56
2 B. Banaszynski, 47, LAKE, 51.36
3 Bonnie Avery, 45, DSM, 1:01.68

Women 100 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 1:46.33

Women 200 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 3:46.46

Women 50 Breast
1 Bonnie Avery, 45, DSM, 48.59
2 G. Moyer, 45, MICH, 1:07.51
3 Vicki Carlin, 49, LOUY, 1:11.04

Women 100 Breast
1 G. Moyer, 45, MICH, 2:32.48

Women 200 Breast
1 Bonnie Avery, 45, DSM, 4:06.49
2 G. Moyer, 45, MICH, 5:06.42

Women 50 Fly
1 Linda Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 52.32
2 Vicki Carlin, 49, LOUY, 57.88
3 G. Moyer, 45, MICH, 1:11.29

Ages 50 through 54

Women 50 Free
1 Irene David, 50, LINC, 33.91
2 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 38.87
3 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 51.56

Women 100 Free
1 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 1:54.21

Women 200 Free
1 P. Maley, 51, SWOM, 3:12.52
2 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 3:58.29

Women 400 Free
1 Irene David, 50, LINC, 6:06.82
2 Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA, 6:57.71
3 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 8:10.76

Women 800 Free
1 P. Maley, 51, SWOM, 13:13.08
2 Irene David, 50, LINC, 13:20.72
3 Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA,14:15.14
4 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 14:18.84
5 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 16:18.70

Women 1500 Free
1 P. Maley, 51, SWOM, 24:49.60
2 Irene David, 50, LINC, 24:59.74
3 Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA,26:57.80
4 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 27:06.01
5 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 31:13.26

Women 50 Back
1 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 48.43
2 P. Maley, 51, SWOM, 52.56

Women 200 Back
1 Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA, 3:50.48

Women 100 Breast
1 Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA, 1:54.16
2 P. Strickland, 54, MICH, 2:33.47

Women 50 Fly
1 Irene David, 50, LINC, 35.77

Women 200 Fly
1 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 4:25.50

Women 200 IM
1 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 3:40.57
2 P. Maley, 51, SWOM, 3:48.01
- Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA, DQ

Women 400 IM
1 P. Maley, 51, SWOM, 7:36.90
2 F. Rapp, 50, MICH, 7:38.10
3 Sandy Etnyre, 52, GIMSA, 7:45.19

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 B. Myers, 59, MICH, 37.73
2 K. York, 58, CHBS, 56.74

Women 100 Free
1 K. York, 58, CHBS, 2:05.47

Women 50 Back
1 B. Myers, 59, MICH, 45.60
2 K. York, 58, CHBS, 1:06.91

Women 100 Back
1 B. Myers, 59, MICH, 1:39.30

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 59, UNAT, 3:29.15

Women 50 Breast
1 B. Myers, 59, MICH, 48.19

Women 100 Breast
1 B. Myers, 59, MICH, 1:44.11

Women 50 Fly
1 B. Myers, 59, MICH, 43.50
2 Joyce L. Voit 59, LAKE, 1:13.55

Women 100 Fly
1 Joyce L. Voit 59, LAKE, 3:10.56

Women 200 IM
1 Joyce L. Voit 59, LAKE, 4:50.24

Women 400 IM
1 Joyce L. Voit 59, LAKE, 10:31.13

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 39.50

Women 100 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 1:30.17
2 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 1:32.75
3 Joyce McGuire, 62, WILD, 2:43.02

Women 200 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 3:24.01
2 Joyce McGuire, 62, WILD, 6:01.39

Women 400 Free
1 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 7:11.47

Women 50 Back
1 M. Mullins, 63, LAKE, 55.37
2 Joyce McGuire, 62, WILD, 1:44.58

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 63, LAKE, 4:01.20

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 51.10

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 1:52.55
2 M. Stone, 60, LAKE, 2:02.24

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 4:00.32

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 63, LAKE, 57.77
2 Joyce McGuire, 62, WILD, 1:47.31

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 63, LAKE, 2:14.78

Women 200 IM
1 C. Ferguson, 62, LAKE, 4:06.12
2 M. Mullins, 63, LAKE, 4:23.06

Women 400 IM
1 M. Mullins, 63, LAKE, 9:23.27

Ages 65 through 69

Women 50 Free
1 Clara E. Sotak, 69, LINC, 52.39

Women 100 Free
1 Clara E. Sotak, 69, LINC, 1:50.51

Women 200 Free
1 Clara E. Sotak, 69, LINC, 3:55.21

Women 400 Free
1 Clara E. Sotak, 69, LINC, 8:29.59

Women 800 Free
1 Clara E. Sotak, 69, LINC, 17:38.56

Women 1500 Free
1 Clara E. Sotak, 69, LINC, 33:34.75

Ages 70 through 74

Women 50 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 70, SLM, 48.92

Women 100 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 70, SLM, 1:43.83

Women 200 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 70, SLM, 3:46.22

Women 50 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 70, SLM, 52.77

Women 100 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 70, SLM, 1:54.50

Women 200 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 70, SLM, 4:07.51

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Free
1 Meme Habich, 79, LAKE, 1:07.31

Women 100 Free
1 Meme Habich, 79, LAKE, 2:29.07

Women 50 Back
1 Meme Habich, 79, LAKE, 1:16.14

Women 100 Back
1 Meme Habich, 79, LAKE, 3:01.83

Women 200 Back
1 Meme Habich, 79, LAKE, 6:24.41

Ages 80 through 84

Women 100 Free
1 F. Riordan, 82, LAKE, 2:58.18

Women 100 Back
1 F. Riordan, 82, LAKE, 3:27.19

Women 200 Back
1 F. Riordan, 82, LAKE, 7:31.24

Women 50 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 82, LAKE, 1:49.13

Women 100 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 82, LAKE, 3:59.47

Women 50 Fly
1 F. Riordan, 82, LAKE, 1:58.34

Ages 19 through 24

Men 50 Free
1 Mike O'Toole, 19, LAKE, 30.11
2 Carl Wickline, 24, WILD, 34.20

Men 100 Free
1 Mike O'Toole, 19, LAKE, 1:06.64

Men 200 Free
1 Mike O'Toole, 19, LAKE, 2:44.39

Men 400 Free
1 Carl Wickline, 24, WILD, 7:14.44

Men 50 Breast
1 Mike O'Toole, 19, LAKE, 36.61

Men 50 Fly
1 Scott Adams, 23, LINC, 29.30

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 29, CHBS, 26.36
2 Tony Siebel, 26, CHBS, 27.46
3 Keith Farlow, 26, CHBS, 28.34
4 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 28.77
5 T. Schardt, 26, MICH, 29.15
6 Mike Pepa, 26, CHBS, 29.56
7 W. Polk, 25, CHBS, 31.14

Men 100 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 29, CHBS, 59.57
2 Keith Farlow, 26, CHBS, 1:02.51
3 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 1:05.42

Men 200 Free
1 Tony Siebel, 26, CHBS, 2:12.67
2 T. Schardt, 26, MICH, 2:39.79

Men 400 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 29, CHBS, 5:11.04
2 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 5:34.77
3 T. Schardt, 26, MICH, 5:35.20
4 W. Polk, 25, CHBS, 5:39.52

Men 50 Back
1 Tony Siebel, 26, CHBS, 29.80
2 Keith Farlow, 26, CHBS, 34.54
3 Mike Pepa, 26, CHBS, 35.22
4 Jeff Hogg, 29, CHBS, 36.20
5 T. Schardt, 26, MICH, 36.56
6 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 36.75

Men 100 Back
1 Tony Siebel, 26, CHBS, 1:05.31
2 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 1:15.07
3 T. Schardt, 26, MICH, 1:37.08

Men 200 Back
1 Tony Siebel, 26, CHBS, 2:29.69

Men 50 Breast
1 Mike Pepa, 26, CHBS, 37.37

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Polk, 25, CHBS, 1:37.70

Men 50 Fly
1 Jeff Hogg, 29, CHBS, 29.79
2 Keith Farlow, 26, CHBS, 30.31
3 Dennis Dixon, 27, LOUY, 31.16
4 Mike Pepa, 26, CHBS, 32.08

Men 100 Fly
1 Jeff Hogg, 29, CHBS, 1:10.95

Men 200 IM
1 Tony Siebel, 26, CHBS, 2:31.98
2 T. Schardt, 26, MICH, 3:06.37

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 26.35
2 R. Scherer, 33, LOUY, 28.07
3 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 29.68

Men 100 Free
1 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 58.17
2 R. Scherer, 33, LOUY, 1:01.70
3 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 1:05.91
4 D. Evanczyk, 30, LOUY, 1:22.54

Men 200 Free
1 R. Scherer, 33, LOUY, 2:20.62
2 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 2:29.99

Men 400 Free
1 R. Scherer, 33, LOUY, 5:08.37
2 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 5:26.45

Men 50 Back
1 Mike Ballard, 31, WKGG, 37.24
2 D. Evanczyk, 30, LOUY, 46.81
3 S. Lintzenich, 34, LOUY, 50.16

Men 100 Back
1 D. Evanczyk, 30, LOUY, 1:40.69
2 S. Lintzenich, 34, LOUY, 1:55.29

Men 200 Back
1 S. Lintzenich, 34, LOUY, 4:02.15

Men 50 Breast
1 R. Williams, 34, LAKE, 35.33
2 Chris M. Deely, 30, LAKE, 40.70
3 S. Lintzenich, 34, LOUY, 50.36

Men 100 Breast
1 R. Scherer, 33, LOUY, 1:27.61
2 Chris M. Deely, 30, LAKE, 1:33.04
3 S. Lintzenich, 34, LOUY, 1:47.26

Men 200 Breast
1 S. Lintzenich, 34, LOUY, 4:00.09

Men 50 Fly
1 R. Scherer, 33, LOUY, 30.17
2 Mike Ballard, 31, WKGG, 31.50
3 M. Reynolds, 33, WILD, 33.98

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 26.83
2 Jim Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 27.59
3 Ted Lee III, 37, LAKE, 27.95
4 Sam Blythe, 35, LAKE, 28.42
5 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 29.60
6 M. Graves, 39, LAKE, 30.47
7 Jim Nelson, 37, LOUY, 30.74
8 John O'Neil, 37, LAKE, 34.54

Men 100 Free
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 1:01.51
2 Ted Lee III, 37, LAKE, 1:02.85
3 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:03.98
4 Jim Nelson, 37, LOUY, 1:10.64
5 John O'Neil, 37, LAKE, 1:24.37
6 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 1:34.13

Men 200 Free
1 Jim Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 2:17.54
2 Ted Lee III, 37, LAKE, 2:25.15
3 David Jackson, 37, LOUY, 2:45.45
4 Jim Nelson, 37, LOUY, 3:01.97
5 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 3:29.16
6 John O'Neil, 37, LAKE, 3:41.57

Men 400 Free
1 David Jackson, 37, LOUY, 6:01.68
2 Jim Nelson, 37, LOUY, 7:00.20
3 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 7:13.67

Men 800 Free
1 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 15:10.12

Men 1500 Free
1 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 28:49.48

Men 50 Back
1 Ted Lee III, 37, LAKE, 36.30
2 David Jackson, 37, LOUY, 36.64
3 Mark Petry, 37, LAKE, 38.78
4 S. Audenaert, 38, LAKE, 39.34
5 Jim Nelson, 37, LOUY, 1:05.48

Men 100 Back
1 David Jackson, 37, LOUY, 1:23.46
2 Mark Petry, 37, LAKE, 1:23.76
3 S. Audenaert, 38, LAKE, 1:25.12
4 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 1:58.27

Men 200 Back
1 S. Audenaert, 38, LAKE, 3:03.67
2 David Jackson, 37, LOUY, 3:07.29
3 D. Grassell, 37, OHIO, 3:08.58

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 35.43
2 Chris Burckle, 37, LAKE, 35.92
3 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 39.05
4 S. Audenaert, 38, LAKE, 41.77
5 John O'Neil, 37, LAKE, 44.89
6 David Jackson, 37, LOUY, 46.19

Men 100 Breast
1 Chris Burckle, 37, LAKE, 1:20.16
2 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 1:20.38
3 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 1:28.80
4 S. Audenaert, 38, LAKE, 1:32.32
5 John O'Neil, 37, LAKE, 1:42.93
6 M. Stambaugh, 39, CHBS, 1:56.05

Men 200 Breast
1 M. Painter, 35, WILD, 3:00.86
2 S. Audenaert, 38, LAKE, 3:18.45
3 John O'Neil, 37, LAKE, 3:57.06

Men 50 Fly
1 Sam Blythe, 35, LAKE, 29.03
2 Jim Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 29.55
3 Chris Burckle, 37, LAKE, 29.89
4 Michael Lemke, 37, CHBS, 32.72
5 Jimbo Martin, 36, LAKE, 33.06
6 M. Graves, 39, LAKE, 34.25

Men 100 Fly
1 Jim Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 1:04.32
2 Sam Blythe, 35, LAKE, 1:06.08
3 Chris Burckle, 37, LAKE, 1:09.08
4 Michael Lemke, 37, CHBS, 1:12.34
5 D. Grassell, 37, OHIO, 1:18.88
6 M. Graves, 39, LAKE, 1:32.42

Men 200 Fly
1 Jim Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 2:34.85
2 Michael Lemke, 37, CHBS, 2:49.29
3 D. Grassell, 37, OHIO, 3:02.73
4 M. Graves, 39, LAKE, 4:04.47

Men 400 IM
1 Jim Grubbs, 39, CHBS, 5:46.25
2 D. Grassell, 37, OHIO, 6:38.80

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 A. Hauschulz, 41, MICH, 28.66
2 L. Brockhahn, 44, MICH, 29.00
3 Jan C. Huneke, 40, SWOM, 29.96
4 C. Carter, 42, LAKE, 30.15
5 R. Chaney, 44, MICH, 31.26
6 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 32.10
7 R. Wright, 41, GCMT, 32.14
8 Tom Grant, 43, LAKE, 32.16
9 Bob Means, 42, CHBS, 32.23
10 M. Carter, 43, GIMSA, 32.25
11 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 36.27
12 J. Abraham, 43, UNAT, 43.44

Men 100 Free
1 L. Brockhahn, 44, MICH, 59.02
2 C. Carter, 42, LAKE, 1:07.54
3 R. Wright, 41, GCMT, 1:09.49
4 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 1:11.89
5 Tom Grant, 43, LAKE, 1:12.62
6 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 1:17.01
7 J. Abraham, 43, UNAT, 1:40.15

Men 200 Free
1 L. Brockhahn, 44, MICH, 2:16.58
2 D. Tanner, 44, GIMSA, 2:17.57
3 F. Thompson, 42, MICH, 2:21.54
4 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 2:33.08
5 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 2:38.54
6 R. Wright, 41, GCMT, 2:43.72
7 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 2:46.22
8 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 2:51.19

Men 400 Free
1 F. Thompson, 42, MICH, 5:02.51
2 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 5:17.31
3 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 5:28.07
4 Bob Means, 42, CHBS, 5:37.51
5 R. Wright, 41, GCMT, 5:47.55
6 C. Carter, 42, LAKE, 5:56.26
7 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 6:04.21
8 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 6:13.91
9 J. Abraham, 43, UNAT, 7:39.77

Men 800 Free
1 D. Tanner, 44, GIMSA,10:18.19
2 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 11:03.04
3 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 11:23.45
4 R. Wright, 41, GCMT, 12:33.48
5 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 12:40.58

Men 1500 Free
1 D. Tanner, 44, GIMSA,19:15.96
2 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 20:53.89
3 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 21:23.09
4 R. Wright, 41, GCMT, 23:48.98
5 Larry Strange, 40, LOUY, 24:10.35

Men 50 Back
1 S. Stocksdale, 40, UNAT, 31.71
2 R. Chaney, 44, MICH, 35.72
3 A. Hauschulz, 41, MICH, 36.29
4 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 40.28

Men 100 Back
1 S. Stocksdale, 40, UNAT, 1:07.28
2 F. Thompson, 42, MICH, 1:12.08
3 W. Tingley, 44, LAKE, 1:12.54
4 R. Chaney, 44, MICH, 1:19.47
5 Tom Grant, 43, LAKE, 1:30.63

Men 200 Back
1 F. Thompson, 42, MICH, 2:41.02
2 R. Chaney, 44, MICH, 2:55.06
3 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 3:12.22
4 Bob Means, 42, CHBS, 3:20.79

Men 50 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 42, MICH, 37.33
2 A. Hauschulz, 41, MICH, 37.97
3 M. Carter, 43, GIMSA, 38.35
4 C. Carter, 42, LAKE, 40.37
5 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 42.93
6 R. Chaney, 44, MICH, 43.88
7 J. Abraham, 43, UNAT, 48.62

Men 100 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 42, MICH, 1:22.95
2 Jan C. Huneke, 40, SWOM, 1:28.19
3 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 1:37.65

Men 200 Breast
1 M. Carter, 43, GIMSA, 3:15.23
2 Allen Marcum, 44, WILD, 3:35.85
3 J. Abraham, 43, UNAT, 4:15.83

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Tanner, 44, GIMSA, 30.91
2 C. Arnold, 41, LOUY, 31.77
3 C. Carter, 42, LAKE, 32.65
4 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 33.26
5 A. Hauschulz, 41, MICH, 33.40
6 Steve Hansen, 42, MICH, 37.00

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Tanner, 44, GIMSA, 1:07.18
2 L. Brockhahn, 44, MICH, 1:07.36
3 C. Arnold, 41, LOUY, 1:12.65
4 Steve Hansen, 42, MICH, 1:18.36
5 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 1:19.50

Men 200 Fly
1 Jan C. Huneke, 40, SWOM, 2:36.65
2 L. Brockhahn, 44, MICH, 2:47.99
3 C. Arnold, 41, LOUY, 3:03.56
4 Steve Hansen, 42, MICH, 3:09.29
5 M. Carter, 43, GIMSA, 3:50.36

Men 200 IM
1 S. Stocksdale, 40, UNAT, 2:34.12
2 T. Mester, 43, CHBS, 2:51.79
3 R. Chaney, 44, MICH, 2:55.47
4 C. Carter, 42, LAKE, 2:55.99
5 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 3:00.15
6 M. Carter, 43, GIMSA, 3:04.02
7 David Morrow, 43, LOUY, 3:09.17

Men 400 IM
1 F. Thompson, 42, MICH, 5:40.14
2 D. Tanner, 44, GIMSA, 5:57.47
3 C. Arnold, 41, LOUY, 6:39.05
4 Charley Wade, 41, WILD, 6:45.92

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 27.71
2 T. Finnegan, 48, LAKE, 29.07
3 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 29.14
4 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 30.03
5 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 30.09
6 Tom Herr, 48, GCMT, 31.67
7 Glenn Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 31.70
8 K. Meiklereid, 49, CHBS, 33.03
9 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 34.06
10 Bill Ackerman, 48, LAKE, 34.83

Men 100 Free
1 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 1:04.06
2 Randy Simons, 46, SWOM, 1:04.51
3 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 1:08.51
4 Glenn Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 1:10.87
5 L. Hunt, 47, CHBS, 1:10.96
6 K. Meiklereid, 49, CHBS, 1:14.74
7 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 1:17.27

Men 200 Free
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 2:13.64
2 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 2:39.86
3 Thomas M. Hunt, 47, MICH, 2:41.80
4 Glenn Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 2:42.51
5 L. Hunt, 47, CHBS, 2:43.55
6 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 2:44.60
7 Robert Joyce, 45, GCMT, 2:55.19
8 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 2:58.81
9 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 2:58.86
10 N. Casper Jr., 47, CHBS, 3:10.53

Men 400 Free
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 4:48.62
2 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 5:34.98
3 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 5:37.94
4 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 5:51.08
5 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 5:56.78
6 K. Meiklereid, 49, CHBS, 5:58.53
7 Glenn Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 6:00.52
8 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 6:09.39
9 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 6:24.36
10 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 6:34.77
11 N. Casper Jr., 47, CHBS, 6:43.21
12 Tom Herr, 48, GCMT, 6:46.61
13 Bill Ackerman, 48, LAKE, 7:02.31

Men 800 Free
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 9:57.89
2 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 11:58.18
3 K. Meiklereid, 49, CHBS, 12:51.46
4 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 12:55.91
5 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 13:01.07
6 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 13:24.97
7 N. Casper Jr., 47, CHBS, 14:05.86

Men 1500 Free
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 18:56.04
2 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 22:33.62
3 John M. Graham, 48, CHBS, 22:36.61
4 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 24:15.67
5 K. Meiklereid, 49, CHBS, 24:17.53
6 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 24:19.04
7 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 25:24.52
8 N. Casper Jr., 47, CHBS, 26:30.95

Men 50 Back
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 34.85
2 T. Finnegan, 48, LAKE, 34.94
3 Randy Simons, 46, SWOM, 36.50
4 Thomas M. Hunt, 47, MICH, 37.65
5 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 39.33
6 N. Casper Jr., 47, CHBS, 41.57
7 Glenn Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 43.18
8 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 50.41

Men 100 Back
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 1:16.47
2 T. Finnegan, 48, LAKE, 1:17.83
3 Thomas M. Hunt, 47, MICH, 1:21.77
4 Randy Simons, 46, SWOM, 1:26.64
5 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 1:27.31
6 N. Casper Jr., 47, CHBS, 1:38.27

Men 200 Back
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 2:53.06
2 Thomas M. Hunt, 47, MICH, 3:00.48
3 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 3:11.32

Men 50 Breast
1 Tony Ambrose, 49, LAKE, 38.37
2 James Goodwin, 47, LAKE, 38.69
3 L. Hunt, 47, CHBS, 39.08
4 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 39.92
5 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 46.55
6 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 55.79

Men 100 Breast
1 J. Matthias, 45, LOUY, 1:37.60
2 Tom Herr, 48, GCMT, 1:41.27
3 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 1:44.60
4 Joe H. Byrne, 48, WKGG, 2:00.80
- Tony Ambrose, 49, LAKE, DQ

Men 200 Breast
1 Tony Ambrose, 49, LAKE, 3:13.41
2 L. Hunt, 47, CHBS, 3:15.89

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 30.12
2 Randy Simons, 46, SWOM, 31.59
3 Glenn Hubbuch, 49, LAKE, 32.67
4 James Goodwin, 47, LAKE, 33.13
5 L. Hunt, 47, CHBS, 35.56
6 Harland Young, 45, GCMT, 41.57

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 47, WILD, 1:11.29

Men 200 Fly
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 2:36.79

Men 200 IM
1 Dan Behr, 49, CHBS, 2:53.81
2 Thomas M. Hunt, 47, MICH, 2:57.57
3 T. Wathen, 47, LAKE, 2:59.25
4 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 3:28.65

Men 400 IM
1 John Nolan, 45, LAKE, 5:27.95
2 T. Moyer, 46, MICH, 7:02.17

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 33.59
2 L. Ellenberger, 52, SLM, 36.80
3 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 37.75

Men 100 Free
1 Marty O'Toole, 54, LAKE, 1:16.95
2 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 1:21.25
3 Larry Isom, 53, LAKE, 1:28.05
4 L. Ellenberger, 52, SLM, 1:29.07

Men 200 Free
1 Jon Heimann, 52, SWOM, 2:45.32
2 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 3:05.42
3 Marty O'Toole, 54, LAKE, 3:12.80

Men 400 Free
1 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 5:44.44
2 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 5:49.43
3 Richard Scheu, 53, LAKE, 6:44.81
4 R. Frederick, 51, CHBS, 7:11.14
5 L. Ellenberger, 52, SLM, 7:34.89
6 Larry Isom, 53, LAKE, 7:42.46

Men 800 Free
1 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 12:07.44
2 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 12:14.58
3 D. Cannon, 51, LAKE, 14:16.68
4 Larry Isom, 53, LAKE, 16:09.28

Men 1500 Free
1 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 22:37.31
2 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 23:17.20
3 D. Cannon, 51, LAKE, 26:44.43
4 Larry Isom, 53, LAKE, 30:33.19

Men 50 Back
1 Jon Heimann, 52, SWOM, 35.45
2 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 40.88

Men 100 Back
1 Jon Heimann, 52, SWOM, 1:23.69
2 Larry Isom, 53, LAKE, 1:52.85

Men 200 Back
1 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 3:31.35

Men 50 Breast
1 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 41.17
2 Marty O'Toole, 54, LAKE, 43.91
3 L. Ellenberger, 52, SLM, 46.16

Men 100 Breast
1 D. Cannon, 51, LAKE, 1:38.77
2 Ken Heuck Jr., 50, SWOM, 1:41.66
3 Marty O'Toole, 54, LAKE, 1:42.71
4 L. Ellenberger, 52, SLM, 1:47.83

Men 200 Breast
1 L. Ellenberger, 52, SLM, 3:58.70

Men 50 Fly
1 Tom McTernan, 50, SWOM, 33.86
2 R. O'Keefe, 50, GCMT, 36.48

Men 100 Fly
1 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 1:21.51
2 R. O'Keefe, 50, GCMT, 1:30.43
3 Ken Heuck Jr., 50, SWOM, 1:34.79

Men 200 Fly
1 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 3:10.11
2 Ken Heuck Jr., 50, SWOM, 3:33.77

Men 200 IM
1 D. Kroeger, 50, MICH, 3:07.43
2 Tom McTernan, 50, SWOM, 3:12.11
3 D. Cannon, 51, LAKE, 3:33.59

Men 400 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 50, SWOM, 6:33.76
2 Tom McTernan, 50, SWOM, 7:04.89
3 D. Cannon, 51, LAKE, 7:24.97
4 Ken Heuck Jr., 50, SWOM, 7:50.76

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Back
1 R. Adams, 56, WKGG, 41.29
2 Tony Etnyre, 55, GIMSA, 51.79

Men 100 Back
1 R. Adams, 56, WKGG, 1:31.46

Men 200 Back
1 R. Adams, 56, WKGG, 3:26.73

Men 50 Breast
1 R. Adams, 56, WKGG, 47.76

Men 100 Breast
1 R. Adams, 56, WKGG, 1:51.73

Men 100 Fly
1 Mel Goldstein, 55, GIMSA, 1:16.04

Men 200 IM
1 Mel Goldstein, 55, GIMSA, 2:52.76

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 P. Brocksmith, 62, SLM, 36.97

Men 100 Free
1 Yoshi Oyakawa, 61, BUCK, 1:10.90
2 P. Brocksmith, 62, SLM, 1:28.89

Men 200 Free
1 Yoshi Oyakawa, 61, BUCK, 2:41.96
2 P. Brocksmith, 62, SLM, 3:57.10

Men 400 Free
1 P. Brocksmith, 62, SLM, 8:38.18

Men 50 Back
1 Yoshi Oyakawa, 61, BUCK, 36.66

Men 100 Back
1 Yoshi Oyakawa, 61, BUCK, 1:22.60

Men 50 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 64, SLM, 50.24

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 64, SLM, 1:48.33

Men 50 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 64, SLM, 44.67

Men 100 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 64, SLM, 1:47.22

Men 200 Fly
- W. Cannon, 64, SLM, DQ

Men 200 IM
1 Yoshi Oyakawa, 61, BUCK, 3:19.53

Men 400 IM
1 W. Cannon, 64, SLM, 8:15.60

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 R.B. Lake, 69, SLM, 32.99
2 Doug Strong, 69, GIMSA, 39.30
3 O. Bender, 65, LOUY, 50.58

Men 100 Free
1 C. Moss, 66, MICH, 1:12.82
2 R.B. Lake, 69, SLM, 1:14.88
3 O. Bender, 65, LOUY, 1:58.63

Men 200 Free
1 R. Blake, 69, SLM, 3:00.61

Men 400 Free
1 R. Blake, 69, SLM, 6:36.18
2 Doug Strong, 69, GIMSA, 6:52.60

Men 800 Free
1 R Blake, 69, SLM, 14:12.66

Men 1500 Free
1 R. Blake, 69, SLM, 26:56.46

Men 50 Back
1 O. Bender, 65, LOUY, 1:14.93

Men 100 Back
1 C. Moss, 66, MICH, 1:27.61

Men 50 Breast
1 Doug Strong, 69, GIMSA, 57.22
2 O. Bender, 65, LOUY, 57.28

Men 100 Breast
1 C. Moss, 66, MICH, 1:32.34
2 Doug Strong, 69, GIMSA, 2:06.54
3 O. Bender, 65, LOUY, 2:16.00

Men 200 Breast
1 Doug Strong, 69, GIMSA, 4:33.93
2 O. Bender, 65, LOUY, 5:05.23

Men 100 Fly
1 C. Moss, 66, MICH, 1:24.87
2 Doug Strong, 69, GIMSA, 2:04.81

Men 200 Fly
1 C. Moss, 66, MICH, 3:25.03

Men 200 IM
1 C. Moss, 66, MICH, 3:05.44

Ages 75 through 79

Men 50 Back
1 Edward J. Shea, 79, LINC, 45.60

Men 100 Back
1 Edward J. Shea, 79, LINC, 1:42.39

Men 200 Back
1 Edward J. Shea, 79, LINC, 3:41.40

Ages 80 through 84

Men 50 Free
1 W. Grant, 80, HLJ, 41.37

Men 400 Free
1 W. Grant, 80, HLJ, 9:04.18

Men 50 Back
1 W. Grant, 80, HLJ, 53.47

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Grant, 80, HLJ, 2:20.16

Men 200 Breast
1 W. Grant, 80, HLJ, 5:04.93

Men 50 Fly
1 W. Grant, 80, HLJ, 56.34

Ages 100 through 119

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:18.81
K. Baron-20, Meara Wathen-24, Julie Birnbaum-29, S. Hawkins-27

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:33.94
S. Hawkins-27, K. Baron-20, Susan Augustus-27, Julie Birnbaum-29
2 LOUY, 2:49.20
Melanie O'Grady-38, Shawn O'Bannon-34, Dana Franks-20, Letha Goodrich-26

Ages 120 through 159

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:06.15
Amy L. Pope-34, Pam Martin-36, Susan Augustus-27 Mary Chris Curl-37
2 LAKE B, 2:25.03
C. Donnelly-32, Marisa J. Ford-34, Susan P Wisman-31, Wendy Medley-40
3 LOUY A, 2:25.68
Shawn O'Bannon-34, Gaylee Gillim-40, Melanie O'Grady-38, Dana Franks-20
4 LOUY B, 2:39.49
Kim M. Stone-35, S. DiLaura-36, Beth Kempf-34, Amy Jordan-35

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:23.64
Mary Chris Curl-37, C. Donnelly-32, Pam Martin-36, Amy L. Pope-34
2 GCMT, 2:37.55
Laura Schafer-36, B. Corley-37, Lori Ann Wilson-29 Paige Linsker-42
3 CHBS, 2:59.19
Kathleen W. York-58, G. Gatti-31, Michelle Ward-25, Bridget Nastasi-27
4 LOUY A, 3:01.83
Amy Jordan-35, Kim M. Stone-35, Gaylee Gillim-40, S. DiLaura-36
5 LOUY B, 3:38.43
Amy D. Dixon-25, Doris Morrow-39, Vicki Carlin-49, Giulia Isetti-28

Ages 160 through 199

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:44.22
Debbie Utz-41, Judith Elkin-41, Lisa Stearns-36, Patsy L. Kaelin-43
2 MICH, 3:12.30
Kim Faircloth-23, Genevieve Moyer-45, Fredericka Rapp-50, P. Strickland-54

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 3:02.08
Wendy Medley-40, Judith Elkin-41, Patsy L. Kaelin-43, Amy K. Peterson-37

Ages 200 through 239

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 3:15.99
Linda Hubbuch-49, B. Banaszynski-47, Debbie Utz-41, M. Mullins-63
2 MICH, 3:40.12
Beverly J. Myers-59, Genevieve Moyer-45, Fredericka Rapp-50, P. Strickland-54

Ages 280 through 319

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 3:51.29
Mary Ann Stone-60, M. Mullins-63, Meme Habich-79, F. Riordan-82
Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 4:36.60
F. Riordan-82, Mary Ann Stone-60, Joyce L. Voit-59, Meme Habich-79

Ages 100 through 119

Men 200 Free Relay
1 CHBS, 1:49.14
Tony Siebel-26, Mike Pepa-26, Keith Farlow-26, Jeff Hogg-29

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 CHBS, 2:01.63
Tony Siebel-26, Mike Pepa-26, Keith Farlow-26, Jeff Hogg-29

Ages 120 through 159

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:49.39
R. Williams-34, Sam Blythe-35, Chris Burckle-37, Jimbo Martin-36
2 LOUY, 1:56.46
Dennis Dixon-27, Jim Nelson-37, Carlton Arnold-41 Randall Scherer-33
3 CHBS, 2:11.86
William F Polk-25, Bob Means-42, Michael Lemke-37, Jim Grubbs-39

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 WILD, 2:13.83
M. Painter-35, Allen Marcum-44, D. Hamilton-47, M. Reynolds-33
2 LOUY 2:19.25
David Morrow-43, Randall Scherer-33, Dennis Dixon-27, Jim Nelson-37

Ages 160 through 199

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:52.07
John Nolan-45, William Tingley-44, Ted Lee III-37, C. Carter-42
2 MICH A, 1:56.03
F. Thompson-42, Richard Chaney-44, A. Hauschulz-41, L. Brockhahn-44
3 MICH B, 2:11.67
D. Kroeger-50, Thomas E. Moyer-46, Thomas M. Hunt-47, Thomas Schardt-26
4 LOUY, 2:14.93
S. Lintzenich-34, J. Matthias-45, Larry Strange-40, David Morrow-43
5 CHBS, 2:18.02
K. Meiklereid-49, Mark Stambaugh-39, Thomas R. Mester-43, Dan Behr-49

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:01.89
William Tingley-44, Chris Burckle-37, Sam Blythe-35, John Nolan-45
2 MICH, 2:11.95
Richard Chaney-44, Steve Hansen-42, L. Brockhahn-44, F. Thompson-42
3 CHBS A, 2:12.39
Dan Behr-49, Lawrence A. Hunt-47, Michael Lemke-37, Jim Grubbs-39
4 LAKE B, 2:16.49
Mark Petry-37, James Goodwin-47, C. Carter-42, T. Wathen-47
5 LAKE C, 2:31.88
Tom Grant-43, John O'Neil-37, Michael Graves-39, W. Turrentine-45
6 LOUY, 2:34.03
J. Matthias-45, S. Lintzenich-34, Carlton Arnold-41, Larry Strange-40
7 CHBS B, 2:37.62
N. Casper Jr.-47, Mark Stambaugh-39, Thomas R. Mester-43, K. Meiklereid-49

Ages 200 through 239

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:07.77
Tony Ambrose-49, T. Finnegan-48, Glenn Hubbuch-49, Marty O'Toole-54
2 LAKE B, 2:23.64
David R Cannon-51, Larry Isom-53, Richard Scheu-53, Bill Ackerman-48

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:17.28
T. Finnegan-48, Tony Ambrose-49, Glenn Hubbuch-49, Marty O'Toole-54
2 SWOM, 2:24.86
Jon Heimann-52, Randy Simons-46, Tom McTernan-50, Phil Hengen-50
3 MICH, 2:30.14
Thomas M. Hunt-47, D. Kroeger-50, Charles J Moss-66, Thomas E. Moyer-46
4 LAKE B, 2:59.15
Larry Isom-53, Bill Ackerman-48, David R Cannon-51, Richard Scheu-53

Ages 240 through 279

Men 200 Free Relay
1 SLM, 2:30.77
L. Ellenberger-52, P. Brocksmith-62, W. Cannon-64, Robert S. Blake-69

Ages 76 through 99

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:08.36
K. Baron-20W, Susan Augustus-27W, Mike O'Toole-19M, Chris M. Deely-30M

Ages 100 through 119

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 CHBS, 1:55.27
Tony Siebel-26M, Bridget Nastasi-27, G. Gatti-31W, Jeff Hogg-29M
2 LOUY, 2:09.45
Letha Goodrich-26W, Dana Franks-20W, Dennis Dixon-27M, Randall Scherer-33

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 CHBS, 2:13.65
Tony Siebel-26M, G. Gatti-31W, Jeff Hogg-29M, Michelle Ward-25W
2 LAKE A, 2:18.76
S. Hawkins-27W, Mike O'Toole-19M, Chris Burckle-37M, Susan Augustus-27W
3 LOUY, 2:30.72
Dennis Dixon-27M, Randall Scherer-33, Dana Franks-20W, Shawn O'Bannon-34W
4 LAKE B, 2:32.93
K. Baron-20W, Chris M. Deely-30M, Jimbo Martin-36M, Meara Wathen-24W

Ages 120 through 159

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:53.74
Pam Martin-36W, Amy L. Pope-34W, R. Williams-34M, Sam Blythe-35M
2 LAKE B, 2:03.05
C. Donnelly-32W, Julie Birnbaum-29W, Chris Burckle-37M, Jimbo Martin-36M
3 GCMT, 2:12.22
R. O'Keefe-50M, Laura Schafer-36W, Lori Ann Wilson-29W, Robert S. Wright-41
4 LOUY, 2:17.49
David Jackson-37M, Amy Jordan-35W, Kim M. Stone-35W, Jim Nelson-37M
5 LAKE C, 2:27.46
Meara Wathen-24W, Lisa Stearns-36W, Mark Petry-37M, Steve Audenaert-38
6 CHBS, 2:31.40
Kathleen W. York-58W, Michelle Ward-25W, Michael Lemke-37M, Jim Grubbs-39M
7 LOUY, 2:47.85
S. Lintzenich-34M, S. DiLaura-36W, Giulia Isetti-28W, Larry Strange-40M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:13.84
C. Donnelly-32W, R. Williams-34M, Sam Blythe-35M, Amy L. Pope-34W
2 GCMT, 2:36.75
Laura Schafer-36W, Robert S. Wright-41, Lori Ann Wilson-29W, Harland Young-45M
3 LOUY, 2:40.04
Amy Jordan-35W, Kim M. Stone-35W, J. Matthias-45M, David Jackson-37M
4 LAKE C, 2:53.59
Susan P Wisman-31W, John O'Neil-37M, Patsy L. Kaelin-43W, Ted Lee III-37M
5 LOUY, 3:15.66
Amy D. Dixon-25W, S. Lintzenich-34M, Giulia Isetti-28W, Larry Strange-40M
- LAKE B, DQ
Steve Audenaert-38M, Mary Graves-37W, Michael Graves-39M, Marisa J. Ford-34W

Ages 160 through 199

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:00.66
Amy K. Peterson-37W, Mary Chris Curl-37, William Tingley-44M, C. Carter-42M
2 LAKE B, 2:12.12
Susan P Wisman-31W, Wendy Medley-40W, T. Wathen-47M, James Goodwin-47M
3 LOUY, 2:18.49
Melanie O'Grady-38W, Gaylee Gillim-40W, Carlton Arnold-41M, David Morrow-43M
4 LAKE C, 2:21.82
Judith Elkin-41W, Debbie Utz-41W, Glenn Hubbuch-49M, Tony Ambrose-49M
5 SWOM, 2:25.14
M. Erickson-41W, Pat White Maley-51, Phil Hengen-50M, Tom McTernan-50M
6 LOUY, 2:52.43
Orris H. Bender-65M, Vicki Carlin-49W, Amy D. Dixon-25W, D. Evanczyk-30M
7 MICH, 3:06.68
D. Kroeger-50M, Genevieve Moyer-45, P. Strickland-54W, Thomas E. Moyer-46M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:14.82
William Tingley-44M, Mary Chris Curl-37, John Nolan-45M, Pam Martin-36W
2 LAKE B, 2:35.44
T. Finnegan-48M, Tony Ambrose-49M, Debbie Utz-41W, Julie Birnbaum-29W
3 LAKE C, 2:38.29
Tom Grant-43M, Lisa Stearns-36W, C. Carter-42M, Wendy Medley-40W
4 LOUY, 2:38.95
David Morrow-43M, Melanie O'Grady-38, Carlton Arnold-41M, Gaylee Gillim-40W
5 MICH, 2:51.98
Thomas E. Moyer-46M, D. Kroeger-50M, Kim Faircloth-23W, P. Strickland-54W

Ages 200 through 239

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 MICH, 2:19.43
Beverly J. Myers-59W, Charles J Moss-66M, Fredericka Rapp-50W, Thomas Schardt-26M
2 LAKE A, 2:20.65
B. Banaszynski-47W, Mary Ann Stone-60W, John Nolan-45M, T. Finnegan-48M
3 LAKE B, 2:34.41
Linda Hubbuch-49W, M. Mullins-63W, Ted Lee III-37M, Marty O'Toole-54M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 MICH, 2:41.41
Beverly J. Myers-59W, Charles J Moss-66M, Thomas Schardt-26M, Frederick,A Rapp-50
2 LAKE B, 2:58.69
M. Mullins-63W, Mary Ann Stone-60W, Glenn Hubbuch-49M, Richard Scheu-53M
3 LAKE A, 3:11.51
Linda Hubbuch-49W, B. Banaszynski-47W, David R Cannon-51M, Marty O'Toole-54M