Meet Results, 17th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational Swim Meet, August 7-8, 1993

50-Meter Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1987
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 691
Greater Columbus Masters (GCMT) - 440
Crescent Hill Bubble Sharks (CHBS) - 396
Michigan Masters (MICH) - 321
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 300
St. Louis Masters (SLM) - 257
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 137
Xavier Triathlon Club (XTC) - 121
Greater Indiana Masters (GISA) - 115
Music City Masters Swimming (MCMS) - 100
Great Ohio Masters Swim Team (GOST) - 93
Gamble Nippert Y Masters (GNY) - 54
DC Masters (DCM) - 45
Lincoln Masters (LINC) - 45
Arizona Masters (ARIZ) - 39
Region of Waterloo (ROW) - 36
Downtown Athletic Club Masters (DACM) - 29
Team Ohio Masters Swimming (TOMS) - 23
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) -21

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 Tracy West, 19, LAKE, 35.67
2 Erin Casper, 21, UNAT, 40.87

Women 100 Free
1 Erin Casper, 21, UNAT, 1:32.85
2 S. Chappel, 23, LOUY, 1:38.31

Women 400 Free
1 Tracy West, 19, LAKE, 7:13.95

Women 50 Back
1 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 41.24
2 Tracy West, 19, LAKE, 52.93
3 S. Chappel, 23, LOUY, 58.42

Women 100 Back
1 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 1:29.84
2 S. Chappel, 23, LOUY, 2:03.02

Women 50 Breast
1 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 40.77
2 Tracy West, 19, LAKE, 53.64
3 Erin Casper, 21, UNAT, 56.49

Women 200 Breast
1 Tracy West, 19, LAKE, 4:29.15

Women 50 Fly
1 Kerry Wallace, 23, WILD, 38.01
2 Tracy West, 19, LAKE, 48.94

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 30.54
2 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 32.79
3 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 33.04
4 L. Goodrich, 25, DACM, 34.68
5 Giulia Isetti, 27, LOUY, 50.73

Women 100 Free
1 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 1:05.79
2 Katie Burns, 27, XTC, 1:07.49
3 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 1:11.42
4 Kristen Domis, 26, XTC, 1:16.50
5 L. Goodrich, 25, DACM, 1:17.08

Women 200 Free
1 Katie Burns, 27, XTC, 2:29.79
2 Lori A. Wilson, 28, GCMT, 2:48.97
3 Giulia Isetti, 27, LOUY, 4:07.32

Women 400 Free
1 Giulia Isetti, 27, LOUY, 8:59.56

Mixed 800 Free
1 D. Anderson, 26, UNAT, 12:24.19

Mixed 1500 Free
1 D. Anderson, 26, UNAT, 23:24.08

Women 50 Back
1 Cy Zack, 27, XTC, 37.13
2 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 39.28
3 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 43.55
4 L. Goodrich, 25, DACM, 45.50

Women 100 Back
1 Cy Zack, 27, XTC, 1:17.69
2 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 1:24.64
3 Lori A. Wilson, 28, GCMT, 1:33.80

Women 200 Back
1 S. Hawkins, 26, LAKE, 3:01.39
2 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 3:15.89

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 41.03
2 Kristen Domis, 26, XTC, 41.64
3 L. Goodrich, 25, DACM, 49.81
4 Giulia Isetti, 27, LOUY, 59.92

Women 100 Breast
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 1:32.74
2 Lori A. Wilson, 28, GCMT, 1:40.20
3 L. Goodrich, 25, DACM, 1:47.49
- Giulia Isetti, 27, LOUY, DQ

Women 200 Breast
1 Kristen Domis, 26, XTC, 3:11.78

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 32.44
2 Katie Burns, 27, XTC, 34.77
3 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 35.27
4 Lori A. Wilson, 28, GCMT, 35.28
5 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 39.66
6 L. Goodrich, 25, DACM, 40.33

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 1:14.54
2 Lori A. Wilson, 28, GCMT, 1:20.44
3 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 1:21.34

Women 200 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 26, LAKE, 2:50.66
2 Lori A. Wilson, 28, GCMT, 3:13.64
3 P. Haeberlin, 29, LAKE, 3:15.17

Women 200 IM
1 Cy Zack, 27, XTC, 2:49.91

Women 400 IM
1 J. Miller, 26, LOUY, 7:00.68

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 30.00
2 Janet Barney, 30, CHBS, 32.32
3 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 34.25
4 L. Anderson, 32, UNAT, 35.13
5 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 36.25

Women 100 Free
1 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 1:05.67
2 L. Tankersley, 30, XTC, 1:05.68
3 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 1:05.73
4 Janet Barney, 30, CHBS, 1:10.37
5 B. Wechsler, 31, WILD, 1:11.27
6 L. Enander, 32, LAKE, 1:14.26
7 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 1:16.25
8 L. Anderson, 32, UNAT, 1:23.12
9 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 1:23.82

Women 200 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 32, LAKE, 2:22.59
2 L. Tankersley, 30, XTC, 2:25.95
3 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 2:33.29
4 B. Wechsler, 31, WILD, 2:35.39
5 Janet Barney, 30, CHBS, 2:36.29
6 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 2:53.06
7 L. Enander, 32, LAKE, 2:55.55
8 B. Brueggeman, 34, GCMT, 3:10.70

Women 400 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 32, LAKE, 4:56.84
2 B. Wechsler, 31, WILD, 5:31.55
3 Janet Barney, 30, CHBS, 5:41.14
4 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 6:14.61
5 L. Enander, 32, LAKE, 6:19.45
6 L. Anderson, 32, UNAT, 6:48.18

Mixed 800 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 32, LAKE, 10:05.10
2 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 13:36.36

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 32, LAKE, 18:51.61
2 B. Brueggeman, 34, GCMT, 25:11.02
3 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 25:37.45

Women 50 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 36.92
2 C. Donnelly, 31, LAKE, 37.85
3 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 37.95
4 L. Enander, 32, LAKE, 42.03
5 L. Anderson, 32, UNAT, 42.36

Women 100 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 1:18.05
2 C. Donnelly, 31, LAKE, 1:21.06
3 L. Enander, 32, LAKE, 1:30.70
4 L. Anderson, 32, UNAT, 1:33.10

Women 200 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 33, GNY, 2:48.09
2 C. Donnelly, 31, LAKE, 2:50.36
3 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 2:54.35
4 L. Enander, 32, LAKE, 3:26.69

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 43.81
2 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 44.57
3 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 48.26
4 B. Brueggeman, 34, GCMT, 51.04

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Donnelly, 31, LAKE, 1:29.22
2 B. Wechsler, 31, WILD, 1:30.86
3 S. O'Bannon, 33, LOUY, 1:44.42
4 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 1:45.35

Women 200 Breast
1 B. Wechsler, 31, WILD, 3:15.64
2 B. Brueggeman, 34, GCMT, 3:45.10
3 Kim M. Stone, 34, LOUY, 3:46.02

Women 50 Fly
1 L. Tankersley, 30, XTC, 32.09
2 J. Johnson, 32, WILD, 32.43
3 C. Donnelly, 31, LAKE, 35.82

Women 100 Fly
1 L. Tankersley, 30, XTC, 1:11.49
2 Amy L. Pope, 32, LAKE, 1:12.75

Women 200 IM
1 Amy L. Pope, 32, LAKE, 2:43.13
2 C. Donnelly, 31, LAKE, 2:49.31
3 M. Schmitt, 34, LAKE, 2:50.83
4 B. Wechsler, 31, WILD, 2:57.36

Women 400 IM
1 B. Brueggeman, 34, GCMT, 7:28.62

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 C. Gettelfinger, 35, GISA, 33.66
2 Kathy Compton, 39, LOUY, 34.42
3 W. Medley, 39, LAKE, 34.60
4 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 37.59
5 Meg Smath, 36, WILD, 38.62
6 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 40.05
7 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 41.72

Women 100 Free
1 W. Medley, 39, LAKE, 1:16.81
2 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 1:17.67
3 C. Gettelfinger, 35, GISA, 1:19.95
4 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 1:23.03
5 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 1:27.97
6 A. Frayne, 39, SWOM, 1:31.59
7 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 1:39.16
8 M. Cull, 39, WILD, 1:44.34

Women 200 Free
1 W. Medley, 39, LAKE, 2:50.54
2 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 2:52.64
3 M. Shumaker, 37, GCMT, 2:54.67
4 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 3:13.47
5 A. Frayne, 39, SWOM, 3:18.08
6 M. Cull, 39, WILD, 4:20.55

Women 400 Free
1 W. Medley, 39, LAKE, 5:58.81
2 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 6:05.29
3 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 6:32.12
4 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 6:42.65
5 Doris Morrow, 38, LOUY, 7:18.12

Mixed 800 Free
1 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 12:31.74
2 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 13:58.21
3 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 13:58.39

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 23:50.56
2 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 25:54.34
3 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 26:12.67
4 A. Frayne, 39, SWOM, 28:03.78
5 Doris Morrow, 38, LOUY, 28:54.56

Women 50 Back
1 Jean Rueff, 35, LAKE, 38.09
2 Kathy Compton, 39, LOUY, 40.05
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 40.66
4 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 56.47

Women 100 Back
1 Jean Rueff, 35, LAKE, 1:20.78
2 Kathy Compton, 39, LOUY, 1:27.23
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 1:33.12

Women 200 Back
1 Jean Rueff, 35, LAKE, 2:53.36
2 Kathy Compton, 39, LOUY, 3:04.86
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 3:28.42

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Curl, 36, LAKE, 42.15
2 C. Gettelfinger, 35, GISA, 43.62
3 Meg Smath, 36, WILD, 47.28
4 Doris Morrow, 38, LOUY, 49.45
5 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 53.33

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Shumaker, 37, GCMT, 1:31.98
2 C. Gettelfinger, 35, GISA, 1:37.58
3 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 1:40.43
4 Meg Smath, 36, WILD, 1:43.17
5 Doris Morrow, 38, LOUY, 1:48.20
6 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 1:59.97

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Curl, 36, LAKE, 3:18.68
2 C. Gettelfinger, 35, GISA, 3:34.29
3 Doris Morrow, 38, LOUY, 3:47.97
4 Meg Smath, 36, WILD, 3:48.64
5 S. DiLaura, 35, LOUY, 4:17.30

Women 50 Fly
1 Kathy Compton, 39, LOUY, 37.92
2 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 46.61
3 A. Frayne, 39, SWOM, 53.78

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Shumaker, 37, GCMT, 1:24.11

Women 200 Fly
- M. Shumaker, 37, GCMT, DQ

Women 200 IM
1 M. Shumaker, 37, GCMT, 3:03.87
2 Kathy Compton, 39, LOUY, 3:05.99
3 Laura Davis, 35, GCMT, 3:21.49
4 W. Medley, 39, LAKE, 3:21.91
5 G. Gillim, 39, LOUY, 3:39.08
6 A. Frayne, 39, SWOM, 3:42.60
7 Meg Smath, 36, WILD, 3:49.52
8 Gail O'Malley, 38, WILD, 3:51.01

Women 400 IM
1 M. Shumaker, 37, GCMT, 6:34.60

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Paige Linsker, 41, GCMT, 34.70
2 P. Kaelin, 42, LAKE, 39.67
3 M. Nanz, 41, LAKE, 46.35

Women 100 Free
1 Paige Linsker, 41, GCMT, 1:17.34
2 P. Kaelin, 42, LAKE, 1:33.66
3 M.J. Marty, 43, LAKE, 1:43.93

Women 200 Free
1 Ann Guins, 40, TOMS,2:54.71
2 Paige Linsker, 41, GCMT, 2:58.09
3 V. Huseman, 41, GNY, 3:06.24
4 P. Kaelin, 42, LAKE, 3:34.74

Women 400 Free
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 6:46.34

Mixed 800 Free
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 13:51.40
2 Helen Murphy, 43, LAKE, 14:04.79
3 P. Kaelin, 42, LAKE, 16:40.35

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 25:51.44
2 Helen Murphy, 43, LAKE, 26:34.52
3 P. Kaelin, 42, LAKE, 31:12.77

Women 50 Back
1 C. Kohn, 40, SLM, 37.37
2 Ann Guins, 40, TOMS,37.56
3 V. Huseman, 41, GNY, 44.65

Women 100 Back
1 C. Kohn, 40, SLM, 1:19.87
2 Ann Guins, 40, TOMS,1:24.71
3 V. Huseman, 41, GNY, 1:34.03

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 42, LAKE, 38.41
2 C. Kohn, 40, SLM, 40.53
3 M.J. Marty, 43, LAKE, 53.06
4 M. Nanz, 41, LAKE, 56.51
5 G. Moyer, 44 MICH 1:09.04

Women 100 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 42, LAKE, 1:27.31

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Kohn, 40, SLM, 3:06.81
2 A. Wright-Belknap, 42, LAKE, 3:14.50

Women 50 Fly
1 V. Huseman, 41, GNY, 42.79
2 Helen Murphy, 43, LAKE, 51.07
3 P. Kaelin, 42, LAKE, 54.37

Women 200 Fly
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 3:47.90

Women 200 IM
1 C. Kohn, 40, SLM, 2:46.51
2 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 3:30.95
3 Paige Linsker, 41, GCMT, 3:31.98
4 M.J. Marty, 43, LAKE, 4:11.97

Women 400 IM
1 Debbie Utz, 40, LAKE, 7:24.78

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 34.81
2 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 40.27
3 B. Banaszynski, 46, LAKE, 40.87
4 L. Walker-Meena, 46, LAKE, 49.32

Women 100 Free
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 1:17.44
2 M. Thomas, 46, LAKE, 1:31.39
3 B. Banaszynski, 46, LAKE, 1:42.38
4 L. Walker-Meena, 46, LAKE, 1:55.11

Women 200 Free
1 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 2:58.80
2 L. Walker-Meena, 46, LAKE, 4:20.42

Women 400 Free
1 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 6:04.95
2 M. Thomas, 46, LAKE, 6:55.92
3 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 7:13.03

Mixed 800 Free
1 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 12:31.00

Mixed 1500 Free
1 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 23:33.31

Women 50 Back
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 44.74
2 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 48.85
3 B. Banaszynski, 46, LAKE, 51.17

Women 100 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 1:43.11

Women 200 Back
1 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 3:34.31

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Thomas, 46, LAKE, 47.45
2 B. Banaszynski, 46, LAKE, 1:00.72
3 L. Walker-Meena, 46, LAKE, 1:06.84

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Thomas, 46, LAKE, 1:41.49

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Thomas, 46, LAKE, 3:43.06

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 44.70
2 Linda Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 48.19

Women 200 Fly
1 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 4:19.56

Women 200 IM
1 J. Henderson, 46, LAKE, 3:21.64
2 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 3:36.20

Women 400 IM
1 P. Maley, 49, GOST, 7:37.56

Ages 50 through 54

Women 50 Free
1 Kathy Watkins, 51, LOUY, 50.63

Women 400 Free
1 A. Mueller, 52, SLM, 5:20.22

Mixed 800 Free
1 A. Mueller, 52, SLM, 11:15.50

Mixed 1500 Free
1 A. Mueller, 52, SLM, 21:10.78

Women 100 Back
1 A. Mueller, 52, SLM, 1:25.61

Women 50 Breast
1 Kathy Watkins, 51, LOUY, 1:06.50

Women 50 Fly
1 Sue C. Jewell, 50, LAKE, 47.43

Women 100 Fly
1 A. Mueller, 52, SLM, 1:15.32
2 Sue C. Jewell, 50, LAKE, 1:49.36

Women 200 Fly
1 A. Mueller, 52, SLM, 2:51.28

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Back
1 Ann Champ, 58, GISA, 44.87

Women 100 Back
1 Ann Champ, 58, GISA, 1:36.10

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 58, GISA, 3:26.71

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Heineman, 56, GISA, 49.09

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Heineman, 56, GISA, 3:51.65

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 40.02

Women 100 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 1:31.91

Women 50 Back
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 52.45

Women 100 Back
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 1:51.84

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 3:48.15

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 51.21

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 1:49.36

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 3:54.04

Women 200 IM
1 C. Ferguson, 61, LAKE, 4:02.30
2 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 4:13.28

Women 400 IM
1 M. Mullins, 62, LAKE, 9:29.04

Ages 65 through 69

Women 50 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 68, LINC, 51.46

Women 100 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 68, LINC, 1:51.86

Women 200 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 68, LINC, 4:02.25

Mixed 800 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 68, LINC, 17:01.19

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 68, LINC, 32:45.22

Ages 75 through 79

Women 100 Free
1 Meme Habich, 78, LAKE, 2:22.08

Women 50 Back
1 Meme Habich, 78, LAKE, 1:16.45
2 M. Barr, 79 WKGG 1:36.25

Women 50 Breast
- M. Barr, 79 WKGG DQ

Ages 80 through 84

Women 100 Free
1 F. Riordan, 81, LAKE, 2:54.47

Women 100 Back
1 F. Riordan, 81, LAKE, 3:32.09

Women 200 Back
1 F. Riordan, 81, LAKE, 7:31.62

Women 50 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 81, LAKE, 1:48.03

Women 100 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 81, LAKE, 3:34.99

Women 50 Fly
1 F. Riordan, 81, LAKE, 2:02.46

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 Bob Jennings, 27, MICH, 26.16
2 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 26.59
3 D. O'Daniel, 25, GCMT, 29.17
4 Jamie Cobb, 28, LAKE, 31.10

Men 100 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 59.65
2 Jamie Cobb, 28, LAKE, 1:12.57
3 D. Evanczyk, 29, LOUY, 2:03.00

Men 200 Free
1 D. Hogan, 26, GCMT, 2:23.74

Men 400 Free
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 5:08.55

Mixed 800 Free
1 D. Hogan, 26, GCMT, 11:08.10

Mixed 1500 Free
1 D. Hogan, 26, GCMT, 21:02.66

Men 50 Back
1 Bob Jennings, 27, MICH, 32.99
2 D. O'Daniel, 25, GCMT, 35.66
3 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 36.24

Men 100 Back
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 1:18.32

Men 200 Back
1 D. O'Daniel, 25, GCMT, 3:03.51

Men 50 Breast
1 Bob Jennings, 27, MICH, 32.43
2 D. O'Daniel, 25, GCMT, 39.21
3 Jamie Cobb, 28, LAKE, 47.14

Men 100 Breast
1 Bob Jennings, 27, MICH, 1:12.26
2 Chris Deeley, 29, LAKE, 1:31.29

Men 200 Breast
1 Bob Jennings, 27, MICH, 2:44.79
2 D. Hogan, 26, GCMT, 3:12.50

Men 50 Fly
1 Jeff Hogg, 28, CHBS, 29.25
2 D. O'Daniel, 25, GCMT, 30.23
3 Jamie Cobb, 28, LAKE, 34.07

Men 200 IM
1 Bob Jennings, 27, MICH, 2:25.70
2 D. Hogan, 26, GCMT, 2:47.26

Men 400 IM
1 D. Hogan, 26, GCMT, 5:53.31

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 26.18
2 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 26.61
3 R. Peck, 32 WKGG 26.76
4 Sam A. Blythe, 33, LAKE, 27.00
5 John Stenroos, 30, MICH, 27.26
6 Randy Scherer, 32, LOUY, 27.86
7 Tim Anderson, 30, CHBS, 31.57
8 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 31.82
9 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 36.32
10 R. Korfhage, 33, LAKE, 1:09.27

Men 100 Free
1 R. Peck, 32 WKGG 58.59
2 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 58.62
3 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 58.71
4 Sam A. Blythe, 33, LAKE, 59.81
5 John Stenroos, 30, MICH, 59.97
6 Randy Scherer, 32, LOUY, 1:01.33
7 M. Ballard, 30 WKGG 1:07.61
8 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 1:10.64
9 Tim Anderson, 30, CHBS, 1:12.83
10 R. Korfhage, 33, LAKE, 2:34.30

Men 200 Free
1 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 2:15.98
2 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 2:20.29
3 Randy Scherer, 32, LOUY, 2:24.06
4 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 2:39.99
5 Tim Anderson, 30, CHBS, 2:49.52
6 M. Ballard, 30 WKGG 2:50.11

Men 400 Free
1 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 4:57.95
2 Randy Scherer, 32, LOUY, 5:17.85
3 Tim Anderson, 30, CHBS, 5:57.81

Mixed 800 Free
1 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 11:54.23

Mixed 1500 Free
1 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 22:25.57

Men 50 Back
1 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 45.65

Men 100 Back
1 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 1:48.16

Men 50 Breast
1 R. Peck, 32 WKGG 32.77
2 John Stenroos, 30, MICH, 34.64
3 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 36.78
4 Randy Scherer, 32, LOUY, 41.07
5 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 45.67
6 R. Korfhage, 33, LAKE, 1:10.73

Men 100 Breast
1 R. Peck, 32 WKGG 1:14.43
2 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 1:14.67
3 John Stenroos, 30, MICH, 1:18.90
4 R. Williams, 33, LAKE, 1:21.04
5 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 1:42.31
6 R. Korfhage, 33, LAKE, 2:36.87

Men 200 Breast
1 R. Peck, 32 WKGG 2:48.42
2 John Stenroos, 30, MICH, 2:54.68
3 S. Lintzenich, 33, LOUY, 3:42.33
4 R. Korfhage, 33, LAKE, 5:21.52

Men 50 Fly
1 Sam A. Blythe, 33, LAKE, 28.57
2 Kirk Buese, 33, LAKE, 29.76
3 Randy Scherer, 32, LOUY, 30.70
4 John Stenroos, 30, MICH, 30.71
5 M. Ballard, 30 WKGG 32.07
6 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 36.47

Men 100 Fly
1 Kirk Buese, 33, LAKE, 1:06.75

Men 200 IM
1 R. Peck, 32 WKGG 2:24.81
2 M. Painter, 34, WILD, 2:31.09
3 E. Powers, 32, GCMT, 3:06.12

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 Ron Finley, 35 WKGG 27.59
2 Ted Lee III, 36, LAKE, 27.69
3 Tim Koons, 35, LOUY, 28.21
4 Bob Sheehan, 35, LOUY, 28.26
5 Jimbo Martin, 35, LAKE, 29.68
6 D. Jones, 35, LAKE, 30.54
7 Mark Petry, 36, LAKE, 31.47

Men 100 Free
1 Ted Lee III, 36, LAKE, 1:02.55
2 Bob Sheehan, 35, LOUY, 1:03.49
3 Jimbo Martin, 35, LAKE, 1:07.17
4 R. Walthall, 38, LAKE, 1:19.27
5 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 1:33.07

Men 200 Free
1 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 3:32.55

Men 400 Free
1 Ron Finley, 35 WKGG 4:47.91
2 C. Frank, 37, LAKE, 5:38.83
3 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 7:32.76

Mixed 800 Free
1 N. Wasserman, 38, GOST, 10:06.47
2 Tim Koons, 35, LOUY, 11:49.79

Mixed 1500 Free
1 N. Wasserman, 38, GOST, 18:56.64
2 Tim Koons, 35, LOUY, 22:36.05
3 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 30:34.17

Men 50 Back
1 Mark Petry, 36, LAKE, 38.93
2 Bob Sheehan, 35, LOUY, 40.32
3 R. Walthall, 38, LAKE, 46.95

Men 100 Back
1 Mark Petry, 36, LAKE, 1:29.47
2 R. Walthall, 38, LAKE, 1:45.95
3 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 2:08.67

Men 200 Back
1 Ron Finley, 35 WKGG 2:37.07
2 D. Jones, 35, LAKE, 3:04.52

Men 50 Breast
1 Tim Koons, 35, LOUY, 35.76
2 Bob Sheehan, 35, LOUY, 38.30
3 R. Walthall, 38, LAKE, 48.71

Men 100 Breast
1 C. Burckle, 36, LAKE, 1:21.73
2 Bob Sheehan, 35, LOUY, 1:29.93
3 M. Stambaugh, 38, CHBS, 1:57.36

Men 200 Breast
1 Thomas Popp, 36, LOUY, 3:22.34

Men 50 Fly
1 Bob Sheehan, 35, LOUY, 31.81
2 Ted Lee III, 36, LAKE, 31.88
3 Thomas Popp, 36, LOUY, 35.86
4 M. Graves, 38, LAKE, 35.92

Men 200 IM
1 Thomas Popp, 36, LOUY, 3:04.46

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 J. Nolan, 44, LAKE, 28.16
2 C. Arnold, 40, LOUY, 29.68
3 Calvin Fey, 40, LOUY, 29.70
4 Robert Joyce, 44, GCMT, 30.06
5 R. Chaney, 43, MICH, 30.25
6 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 30.85
7 Tom Grant, 42, LAKE, 30.97
8 Robert Wright, 40, GCMT, 34.02
9 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 37.04

Men 100 Free
1 Calvin Fey, 40, LOUY, 1:08.46
2 Robert Joyce, 44, GCMT, 1:08.98
3 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 1:10.71
4 Tom Grant, 42, LAKE, 1:10.74
5 Robert Wright, 40, GCMT, 1:12.43
6 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 1:15.25
7 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 1:23.45

Men 200 Free
1 J. Nolan, 44, LAKE, 2:16.42
2 Harland Young, 44, GCMT, 2:38.95
3 Robert Wright, 40, GCMT, 2:41.61
4 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 2:42.04
5 Calvin Fey, 40, LOUY, 2:48.52
6 R. Chaney, 43, MICH, 2:58.53

Men 400 Free
1 J. Nolan, 44, LAKE, 4:46.52
2 F. Thompson, 41, MICH, 5:00.53
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 5:03.30
4 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 5:15.92
5 R. Means Jr., 41, CHBS, 5:38.59
6 Harland Young, 44, GCMT, 5:42.53
7 Robert Wright, 40, GCMT, 5:51.04
8 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 5:57.97
9 Calvin Fey, 40, LOUY, 6:08.84
10 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 6:19.88

Mixed 800 Free
1 J. Nolan, 44, LAKE, 10:06.12
2 F. Thompson, 41, MICH, 10:08.98
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 10:32.37
4 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 11:07.14
5 R. Means Jr., 41, CHBS, 12:10.38
6 Harland Young, 44, GCMT, 12:38.42
7 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 13:37.81

Mixed 1500 Free
1 J. Nolan, 44, LAKE, 18:51.28
2 F. Thompson, 41, MICH, 19:04.06
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 19:55.93
4 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 20:54.31
5 R. Means Jr., 41, CHBS, 23:14.75
6 Harland Young, 44, GCMT, 23:38.28
7 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 25:36.01

Men 50 Back
1 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 32.60
2 R. Chaney, 43, MICH, 35.33

Men 100 Back
1 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 1:11.93
2 R. Chaney, 43, MICH, 1:16.82
3 Tom Grant, 42, LAKE, 1:29.52
4 Robert Wright, 40, GCMT, 1:31.80
- F. Thompson, 41, MICH, DQ

Men 200 Back
1 F. Thompson, 41, MICH, 2:35.81
2 R. Chaney, 43, MICH, 2:48.74
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 3:05.96
4 Robert Wright, 40, GCMT, 3:31.92

Men 50 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 41, MICH, 35.35
2 W. Tingley, 43, LAKE, 38.90
3 Robert Joyce, 44, GCMT, 40.15
4 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 41.78
5 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 45.81
6 Calvin Fey, 40, LOUY, 50.67

Men 100 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 41, MICH, 1:20.51
2 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 1:31.24
3 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 1:32.35
4 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 1:36.71
5 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 1:37.02

Men 200 Breast
1 Steve Hansen, 41, MICH, 2:59.89
2 Allen Marcum, 43, WILD, 3:28.35
3 Robert Joyce, 44, GCMT, 3:30.35
4 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 3:45.82

Men 50 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 40, LOUY, 31.46
2 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 34.72
3 Calvin Fey, 40, LOUY, 35.95
4 Harland Young, 44, GCMT, 41.62
5 Steve Hansen, 41, MICH, 43.35

Men 100 Fly
1 Steve Hansen, 41, MICH, 1:12.98
2 C. Arnold, 40, LOUY, 1:13.28
3 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 1:18.51
4 J. Matthias, 44, LOUY, 1:51.75

Men 200 Fly
1 Steve Hansen, 41, MICH, 2:57.48
2 C. Arnold, 40, LOUY, 2:57.68

Men 200 IM
1 T. Mester, 42, CHBS, 2:51.02
2 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 3:00.05

Men 400 IM
1 J. Nolan, 44, LAKE, 5:32.95
2 F. Thompson, 41, MICH, 5:34.36
3 David Morrow, 42, LOUY, 6:17.92
4 Charley Wade, 40, WILD, 6:38.45
5 C. Arnold, 40, LOUY, 6:42.63

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 Ted Wathen, 46, LAKE, 29.82
2 Glenn Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 31.10
3 L. Hunt, 46, CHBS, 32.29
4 K. Meiklereid, 48, CHBS, 33.20
5 Marc Cummings, 47, UNAT, 33.94
6 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 34.36
7 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 35.36
8 Stephen Olson, 49, CHBS, 37.51

Men 100 Free
1 R. Simons, 45, GOST, 1:03.98
2 D. Hamilton, 46, WILD, 1:04.74
3 L. Hunt, 46, CHBS, 1:10.12
4 Glenn Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 1:10.51
5 G. Dodge, 47, CHBS, 1:11.64
6 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 1:15.92
7 K. Meiklereid, 48, CHBS, 1:18.96
8 Marc Cummings, 47, UNAT, 1:20.88

Men 200 Free
1 R. Simons, 45, GOST, 2:33.39
2 Ted Wathen, 46, LAKE, 2:38.25
3 G. Dodge, 47, CHBS, 2:39.67
4 T. Hunt, 46, MICH, 2:41.10
5 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 2:50.23
6 K. Meiklereid, 48, CHBS, 3:03.42

Men 400 Free
1 T. Moyer, 45, MICH, 5:29.08
2 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 5:32.27
3 Ted Wathen, 46, LAKE, 5:38.67
4 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 5:43.08
5 L. Hunt, 46, CHBS, 5:46.50
6 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 6:06.84
7 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 6:41.31

Mixed 800 Free
1 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 12:17.96
2 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 12:59.06
3 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 13:58.81
4 K. Meiklereid, 48, CHBS, 14:08.24

Mixed 1500 Free
1 T. Moyer, 45, MICH, 22:38.97
2 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 23:24.70
3 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 24:21.59
4 K. Meiklereid, 48, CHBS, 26:35.80
5 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 26:39.24

Men 50 Back
1 Dan Behr, 48, CHBS, 34.16
2 T. Hunt, 46, MICH, 37.43
3 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 40.08
4 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 40.49

Men 100 Back
1 Dan Behr, 48, CHBS, 1:16.36
2 T. Hunt, 46, MICH, 1:19.87
3 Norvin Casper, 46, CHBS, 1:36.21
4 R. Simons, 45, GOST, 1:36.66

Men 200 Back
1 T. Hunt, 46, MICH, 2:59.01
2 Robert Rueff, 46, LAKE, 3:05.87
3 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 3:10.69
4 T. Moyer, 45, MICH, 3:11.57
5 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 3:22.96

Men 50 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 36.64
2 L. Hunt, 46, CHBS, 38.78
3 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 39.08
4 G. Dodge, 47, CHBS, 42.09

Men 100 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 1:24.66
2 L. Hunt, 46, CHBS, 1:28.81
3 G. Dodge, 47, CHBS, 1:29.59
4 John Graham, 47, CHBS, 1:36.46

Men 200 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 46, LAKE, 3:13.69
2 L. Hunt, 46, CHBS, 3:19.31
3 D. Kroeger, 49, MICH, 3:26.04
4 T. Moyer, 45, MICH, 3:48.70
- G. Dodge, 47, CHBS, DQ

Men 50 Fly
1 R. Simons, 45, GOST, 31.16
2 Glenn Hubbuch, 48, LAKE, 33.27
3 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 33.41
4 J. McTernan, 49, UNAT, 34.80

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Hamilton, 46, WILD, 1:10.04
2 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 1:17.61
3 J. McTernan, 49, UNAT, 1:33.07

Men 200 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 47, LAKE, 3:00.06
2 G. Dodge, 47, CHBS, 3:21.45
3 T. Moyer, 45, MICH, 4:27.17

Men 200 IM
1 T. Hunt, 46, MICH, 2:51.81
2 Robert Rueff, 46, LAKE, 3:00.57
3 Ted Wathen, 46, LAKE, 3:01.17
4 J. McTernan, 49, UNAT, 3:15.47
5 W. Turrentine, 45, LAKE, 3:25.18

Men 400 IM
1 Robert Rueff, 46, LAKE, 6:45.80
2 T. Moyer, 45, MICH, 6:58.43
3 J. McTernan, 49, UNAT, 7:14.75

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 R. Frederick, 50, CHBS, 30.49
2 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 35.44
3 L. Ellenberger, 51, SLM, 36.89
4 S. Pearlman, 50, LAKE, 37.50
5 M. Casper, 50, GISA, 40.21

Men 100 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 1:21.29
2 L. Ellenberger, 51, SLM, 1:28.89
3 S. Pearlman, 50, LAKE, 1:38.29

Men 400 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 52, LAKE, 6:36.35
2 L. Ellenberger, 51, SLM, 7:29.21
3 M. Casper, 50, GISA, 7:51.69
4 S. Pearlman, 50, LAKE, 8:53.71

Men 50 Breast
1 L. Ellenberger, 51, SLM, 44.51

Men 100 Breast
1 L. Ellenberger, 51, SLM, 1:43.25

Men 200 Breast
1 L. Ellenberger, 51, SLM, 3:49.17

Men 50 Fly
1 R. Frederick, 50, CHBS, 32.51

Men 100 Fly
1 R. Frederick, 50, CHBS, 1:48.83

Ages 55 through 59

Men 100 Free
1 Buddy Collins, 58, GISA, 1:22.96

Men 50 Back
1 R. Adams, 55 WKGG 38.94
2 John Trainer, 55, MCMS, 39.67
3 Buddy Collins, 58, GISA, 50.24

Men 100 Back
1 R. Adams, 55 WKGG 1:27.83
2 John Trainer, 55, MCMS, 1:32.15

Men 200 Back
1 R. Adams, 55 WKGG 3:11.79
2 John Trainer, 55, MCMS, 3:24.89

Men 50 Breast
1 R. Adams, 55 WKGG 45.94
2 John Trainer, 55, MCMS, 47.38

Men 100 Breast
1 John Trainer, 55, MCMS, 1:44.57
2 R. Adams, 55 WKGG 1:45.57

Men 50 Fly
1 Buddy Collins, 58, GISA, 42.27

Men 200 IM
1 John Trainer, 55, MCMS, 3:31.16

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 63, SLM, 46.93

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 63, SLM, 1:43.50

Men 50 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 63, SLM, 44.65

Men 100 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 63, SLM, 1:57.31

Men 200 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 63, SLM, 4:20.29

Men 400 IM
1 W. Cannon, 63, SLM, 8:07.81

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 M. Flanagan, 67, DCM, 37.67
2 Art Kelley, 67, SLM, 43.02

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 67, DCM, 46.15

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 67, DCM, 46.30

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 67, DCM, 1:49.29

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 67, DCM, 44.17
2 Art Kelley, 67, SLM, 45.20

Men 100 Fly
1 Art Kelley, 67, SLM, 1:48.96

Men 200 Fly
1 Art Kelley, 67, SLM, 4:01.15

Men 200 IM
1 Art Kelley, 67, SLM, 3:48.93

Men 400 IM
1 Art Kelley, 67, SLM, 8:29.78

Ages 70 through 74

Men 100 Free
1 N. Truxton, 70, MCMS, 2:16.30

Men 200 Free
1 N. Truxton, 70, MCMS, 5:04.37

Men 400 Free
1 N. Truxton, 70, MCMS, 11:10.75

Men 50 Back
1 N. Truxton, 70, MCMS, 1:06.05

Men 100 Back
1 N. Truxton, 70, MCMS, 2:24.72

Men 200 Back
1 N. Truxton, 70, MCMS, 5:34.42

Ages 75 through 79

Men 50 Free
1 Harry Class, 77, ROW, 36.36
2 J. Mattingly, 79, ARIZ, 44.46
3 John P. Simms, 75, LAKE, 52.25

Men 100 Free
1 Harry Class, 77, ROW, 1:27.51
2 J. Mattingly, 79, ARIZ, 1:50.07
3 John P. Simms, 75, LAKE, 2:01.99

Men 200 Free
1 Harry Class, 77, ROW, 3:42.21
2 John P. Simms, 75, LAKE, 4:33.99

Men 400 Free
1 Harry Class, 77, ROW, 8:15.15
2 J. Mattingly, 79, ARIZ, 8:47.27
3 John P. Simms, 75, LAKE, 10:04.13

Men 50 Back
1 Bill Woosley, 75, CHBS, 43.51

Men 100 Back
1 Bill Woosley, 75, CHBS, 1:43.37

Men 200 Back
1 Bill Woosley, 75, CHBS, 3:55.62

Men 50 Fly
1 J. Mattingly, 79, ARIZ, 52.75

Men 100 Fly
1 J. Mattingly, 79, ARIZ, 2:38.09

Ages 100 through 119

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:10.85
S. Hawkins-26, P. Haeberlin-29, C. Donnelly-31, L. Enander-32

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 XTC, 2:18.64
Cy Zack-27, Kristen Domis-26, L. Tankersley-30, Katie Burns-27
2 LAKE, 2:29.95
Jean Rueff-35, S. Hawkins-26, P. Haeberlin-29, Susan Augustus-26

Ages 120 through 159

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:04.39
Susan Augustus-26, Amy L. Pope-32, Mary Chris Curl-36, Melinda Schmitt-34
2 GCMT, 2:18.22
Laura Davis-35, Lori A. Wilson-28, Paige Linsker-41, Mandy Shumaker-37
3 LOUY, 2:20.00
Kathy Compton-39, Kim M. Stone-34, Jennifer Miller-26, Shawn O'Bannon-33

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:20.75
Mary Chris Curl-36, C. Donnelly-31, Amy L. Pope-32, Melinda Schmitt-34
2 WILD, 2:34.25
Kerry Wallace-23, Meg Smath-36, J. Johnson-32, Becky Wechsler-31
3 GCMT A, 2:42.45
Paige Linsker-41, Mandy Shumaker-37, Lori A. Wilson-28, Laura Davis-35
4 LOUY, 2:48.47
Jennifer Miller-26, Sallie DiLaura-35, Kathy Compton-39, Kim M. Stone-34

Ages 160 through 199

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:16.48
Jean Rueff-35, Wendy J. Medley-39, A. Wright-Belknap-42, J.E. Henderson-46
2 LAKE B, 2:39.10
Helen Murphy-43, Mary H. Thomas-46, Linda Hubbuch-48, B. Banaszynski-46
3 LAKE C, 2:54.76
Debbie Utz-40, Mary Beth Nanz-41, Patsy L. Kaelin-42, L. Walker-Meena-46
4 LOUY, 3:01.59
Doris Morrow-38, Giulia Isetti-27, Sallie DiLaura-35, G. Gillim-39

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:35.59
Mary T. Graves-36, A. Wright-Belknap-42, Wendy J. Medley-39, J.E. Henderson-46
2 LAKE B, 3:05.56
Helen Murphy-43, Mary H. Thomas-46, Debbie Utz-40, M.J. Marty-43
3 LAKE C, 3:20.84
Linda Hubbuch-48, Mary Beth Nanz-41, Patsy L. Kaelin-42, B. Banaszynski-46

Ages 280 through 319

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 3:38.11
Carol Ferguson-61, M. Mullins-62, F. Riordan-81, Meme Habich-78

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 4:22.80
F. Riordan-81, Carol Ferguson-61, M. Mullins-62, Meme Habich-78

Ages 120 through 159

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:49.05
Sam A. Blythe-33, C. Burckle-36, Ted Lee III-36, R. Williams-33
2 LOUY, 1:53.78
Bob Sheehan-35, Calvin Fey-40, Randy Scherer-32, Tim Koons-35
3 GCMT, 2:04.28
E. Powers-32, David O'Daniel-25, Robert Wright-40, Robert Joyce-44
4 LAKE B, 2:06.87
Jamie Cobb-28, Chris Deeley-29, David A. Jones-35, Mark Petry-36
5 LOUY, 2:08.52
David Morrow-42, S. Lintzenich-33, Carlton Arnold-40, J. Matthias-44

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LOUY A, 2:11.09
Randy Scherer-32, Thomas Popp-36, Tim Koons-35, Bob Sheehan-35
2 LAKE A, 2:21.02
Mark Petry-36, Jamie Cobb-28, Sam A. Blythe-33, Ted Lee III-36
- LOUY B, DQ
J. Matthias-44, Calvin Fey-40, S. Lintzenich-33, David Morrow-42

Ages 160 through 199

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:55.18
Ted Wathen-46, James Goodwin-46, William Tingley-43, J. Nolan-44
2 CHBS B, 1:57.85
R. Frederick-50, John Graham-47, T. Mester-42, Jeff Hogg-28
3 LAKE B, 2:10.79
Robert Rueff-46, Chris Rivers-47, Glenn Hubbuch-48, Richard Scheu-52
4 CHBS A, 2:23.74
Lawrence A. Hunt-46, Stephen Olson-49, Mark Stambaugh-38, Norvin Casper-46

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:06.89
William Tingley-43, James Goodwin-46, J. Nolan-44, R. Williams-33
2 CHBS, 2:19.16
Dan Behr-48, George T. Dodge-47, R. Frederick-50, Lawrence A. Hunt-46
3 MICH, 2:22.36
Richard Chaney-43, Steve Hansen-41, Thomas E. Moyer-45, D. Kroeger-49
4 GCMT, 2:34.58
Robert Wright-40, Robert Joyce-44, E. Powers-32, Harland Young-44
5 LAKE B, 2:36.36
W. Turrentine-45, J. Nolan-44, Chris Rivers-47, R. Walthall-38
6 LAKE C, 3:10.06
Stuart Pearlman-50, R. Korfhage-33, Robert Rueff-46, Richard Scheu-52

Ages 200 through 239

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:36.02
Tom Grant-42, W. Turrentine-45, Stuart Pearlman-50, John P. Simms-75

Ages 76 through 99

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:56.94
Tracy West-19W, P. Haeberlin-29W, R. Korfhage-33M, Jimbo Martin-35M

Ages 100 through 119

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:02.05
Susan Augustus-26W, S. Hawkins-26W, Jamie Cobb-28M, Ted Lee III-36M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:21.97
S. Hawkins-26W, C. Donnelly-31W, Jamie Cobb-28M, Sam A. Blythe-33M

Ages 120 through 159

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:54.64
Melinda Schmitt-34W, Amy L. Pope-32W, Sam A. Blythe-33M, R. Williams-33M
2 WILD, 2:04.43
M. Painter-34M, Kerry Wallace-23W, Becky Wechsler-31W, D. Hamilton-46M
3 LOUY, 2:05.73
Bob Sheehan-35M, Jennifer Miller-26, Shawn O'Bannon-33W, Randy Scherer-32M
4 LAKE B, 2:07.81
Jean Rueff-35W, C. Donnelly-31W, Tom Grant-42M, Mark Petry-36M
5 GCMT A, 2:11.01
Lori A. Wilson-28W, E. Powers-32M, Paige Linsker-41W, Dennis L. Hogan-26
6 WILD, 2:13.02
J. Johnson-32W, Gail O'Malley-38W, Allen Marcum-43M, Charley Wade-40M
7 LOUY, 2:20.70
S. Lintzenich-33M, Stacie Chappel-23W, Kim M. Stone-34W, Tim Koons-35M
8 LOUY, 2:34.14
Carlton Arnold-40M, Giulia Isetti-27W, Doris Morrow-38W, Calvin Fey-40M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:12.90
Melinda Schmitt-34W, C. Burckle-36M, Amy L. Pope-32W, R. Williams-33M
2 LOUY C, 2:20.58
Jennifer Miller-26W, Randy Scherer-32M, Tim Koons-35M, Shawn O'Bannon-33W
3 LOUY A, 2:28.23
Kathy Compton-39W, Kim M. Stone-34W, Bob Sheehan-35M, Calvin Fey-40M
4 GCMT, 2:32.60
David O'Daniel-25M, Lori A. Wilson-28W, E. Powers-32M, Laura Davis-35W
5 LAKE B, 2:36.71
L. Enander-32W, Mary H. Thomas-46W, W. Turrentine-45M, Ted Lee III-36M
6 LOUY B, 3:13.63
Giulia Isetti-27W, Sallie DiLaura-35W, David Morrow-42M, S. Lintzenich-33M

Ages 160 through 199

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:00.81
Mary Chris Curl-36W, J.E. Henderson-46W, J. Nolan-44M, William Tingley-43
2 LAKE B, 2:13.07
L. Enander-32W, Wendy J. Medley-39, Chris Rivers-47M, Glenn Hubbuch-48M
3 GCMT, 2:13.41
Laura Davis-35W, Robert Joyce-44M, Harland Young-44M, Mandy Shumaker-37W
4 LOUY, 2:15.93
David Morrow-42M, G. Gillim-39W, Kathy Compton-39W, J. Matthias-44M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:15.16
William Tingley-43M, A. Wright-Belknap-42, J. Nolan-44M, Mary Chris Curl-36
2 LAKE B, 2:21.36
Jean Rueff-35W, James Goodwin-46M, Glenn Hubbuch-48M, J.E. Henderson-46W
3 GCMT, 2:34.43
Robert Wright-40M, Robert Joyce-44M, Mandy Shumaker-37W, Paige Linsker-41W
4 LOUY, 2:37.98
J. Matthias-44M, Doris Morrow-38W, Carlton Arnold-40M, G. Gillim-39W
5 LAKE C, 2:43.28
Tom Grant-42M, M.J. Marty-43W, Robert Rueff-46M, Helen Murphy-43W

Ages 200 through 239

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1, SLM 2:18.88
Ardeth Mueller-52W,L. Ellenberger-51M, Catherine Kohn-40W, W. Cannon-63M
2 LAKE A, 2:21.67
Linda Hubbuch-48W, Carol Ferguson-61W, Ted Wathen-46M, James Goodwin-46M
3 LAKE B, 2:39.69
B. Banaszynski-46W, M. Mullins-62W, Robert Rueff-46M, Stuart Pearlman-50

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:51.12
Mark Petry-36M, Carol Ferguson-61W, Ted Wathen-46M, M. Mullins-62W

Ages 280 through 319

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 3:49.35
Meme Habich-78W, F. Riordan-81W, Richard Scheu-52M, John P. Simms-75M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 5:00.72
John P. Simms-75M, F. Riordan-81W, Chris Rivers-47M, Meme Habich-78W