Meet Results, 16th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational Swim Meet, August 8-9, 1992

50-Meter Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1827
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 403
Crescent HillBubble Sharks (CHBS) - 309.50
Greater Indiana Masters Swim Association (GISA) - 248
Greater Ohio Swim Team (GOST) - 193
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 170
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 168
St. Louis Masters (SLM) - 140
Johnson City Masters Swimming (JCMS) - 119
Michigan Masters (MICH) - 92.50
Lincoln Masters (LINC) - 82
Sylvania Masters Swim Club (SYL) - 44
O*H*I*O (OHIO) - 36
DC Masters (DCM) - 36
Greater Columbus Masters (GCMT) - 35
Gamble-Nippert Y Masters (GNYM) - 34
Music City Masters (MCM) - 33
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 32
Cincinnati Marlin Masters (CMM) - 32
Hamburg Masters (HMST) - 30
Elizabethtown Dolphin Masters (ETDM) - 17

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 32.11

Women 100 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 1:07.76

Women 200 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 2:23.18

Women 400 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 4:57.05

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Donna Johnson, 24, CHBS, 19:10.46

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 Jane M. Dugan, 29, CHBS, 29.80
2 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 30.28
3 Liesl G. Smith, 27, LINC, 32.50
4 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 33.79
5 B. Quesenberry, 25, LAKE, 36.08
6 Leslie Lloyd, 29, JCMS, 44.30

Women 100 Free
1 Jane M. Dugan, 29, CHBS, 1:04.83
2 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 1:06.19
3 Liesl G. Smith, 27, LINC, 1:13.07
4 Leslie Lloyd, 29, JCMS, 1:35.85
5 Susan Kidder, 27, ETDM, 1:37.24

Women 200 Free
1 Jane M. Dugan, 29, CHBS, 2:21.87
2 Leslie Lloyd, 29, JCMS, 3:33.90

Women 400 Free
1 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 5:55.19

Women 50 Back
1 Leslie Lloyd, 29, JCMS, 1:00.14

Women 100 Back
1 Leslie Lloyd, 29, JCMS, 2:07.42

Women 200 Back
1 Cathy McAfee, 28, WKGG, 3:28.70

Women 50 Breast
1 B. Quesenberry, 25, LAKE, 45.52

Women 100 Breast
1 B. Quesenberry, 25, LAKE, 1:38.27
2 Liesl G. Smith, 27, LINC, 1:39.25
3 Cathy McAfee, 28, WKGG, 1:43.81

Women 200 Breast
1 B. Quesenberry, 25, LAKE, 3:39.90
2 Cathy McAfee, 28, WKGG, 3:48.18

Women 50 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 32.83
2 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 36.32
3 B. Quesenberry, 25, LAKE, 37.27
4 Liesl G. Smith, 27, LINC, 37.66

Women 100 Fly
1 S. Augustus, 25, LAKE, 1:12.52
2 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 1:23.69
3 Liesl G. Smith, 27, LINC, 1:27.83
4 Cathy McAfee, 28, WKGG, 1:54.09

Women 200 Fly
1 P. Haeberlin, 28, LAKE, 3:17.28

Women 200 IM
1 Jane M. Dugan, 29, CHBS, 2:40.73
2 Liesl G. Smith, 27, LINC, 3:12.52
3 Cathy McAfee, 28, WKGG, 3:27.29

Women 400 IM
1 Cathy McAfee, 28, WKGG, 7:38.01

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 Pam Martin, 34, LAKE, 31.03
2 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 32.60
3 C. Gettelfinger, 34, GISA, 34.84
4 Kim M. Stone, 33, LOUY, 37.66
5 Lisa Stearns, 34, LAKE, 37.98

Women 100 Free
1 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 1:11.67
2 Joanne Hughes, 31, GISA, 1:14.50
3 S. O'Bannon, 32, LOUY, 1:20.11
4 Lisa Stearns, 34, LAKE, 1:25.28
5 Kim M. Stone, 33, LOUY, 1:28.14
6 L. Torres-Popp, 34, LOUY, 1:29.59

Women 200 Free
1 Pam Martin, 34, LAKE, 2:33.25
2 Jean Rueff, 34, LAKE, 2:35.48
3 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 2:39.72
4 S. O'Bannon, 32, LOUY, 2:52.81
5 Kim M. Stone, 33, LOUY, 3:18.21

Women 400 Free
1 Pam Martin, 34, LAKE, 5:34.02
2 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 5:41.35
3 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 5:58.33
4 S. O'Bannon, 32, LOUY, 6:12.66
5 Lisa Stearns, 34, LAKE, 6:36.50

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Amy Pope, 31, LAKE, 22:14.34
2 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 22:56.81

Women 50 Back
1 Jean Rueff, 34, LAKE, 37.95
2 J. Luebbert, 32, GNYM, 38.08
3 C. Donnelly, 30, HMST, 39.55
4 C. Gettelfinger, 34, GISA, 47.66
5 L. Torres-Popp, 34, LOUY, 49.54

Women 100 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 32, GNYM, 1:17.46
2 Jean Rueff, 34, LAKE, 1:21.13
3 C. Donnelly, 30, HMST, 1:24.39
4 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 1:26.97
5 L. Torres-Popp, 34, LOUY, 1:43.65

Women 200 Back
1 J. Luebbert, 32, GNYM, 2:46.97
2 Jean Rueff, 34, LAKE, 2:54.86
3 L. Enander, 31, LAKE, 3:13.11

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Donnelly, 30, HMST, 42.17
2 Joanne Hughes, 31, GISA, 44.86
3 S. O'Bannon, 32, LOUY, 46.21
4 C. Gettelfinger, 34, GISA, 46.52
5 Kim M. Stone, 33, LOUY, 48.58
6 L. Torres-Popp, 34, LOUY, 58.48

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Gettelfinger, 34, GISA, 1:38.75
2 Kim M. Stone, 33, LOUY, 1:46.31

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Gettelfinger, 34, GISA, 3:42.57
- Kim M. Stone, 33, LOUY, DQ

Women 50 Fly
1 Pam Martin, 34, LAKE, 33.11
2 Joanne Hughes, 31, GISA, 35.87
3 C. Atchley, 31, GISA, 37.06

Women 100 Fly
1 Joanne Hughes, 31, GISA, 1:26.47

Women 200 IM
1 C. Donnelly, 30, HMST, 2:56.03
2 Joanne Hughes, 31, GISA, 3:03.01
3 M. Duncan, 30, LAKE, 3:03.79
4 C. Atchley, 31, GISA, 3:12.65

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 G. Britton, 39, OHIO, 36.20
2 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 37.13
3 G. Gillim, 38, LOUY, 39.33
4 D. Morrow, 37, LOUY, 44.91

Women 100 Free
1 Wendy Medley, 38, LAKE, 1:17.97
2 M. Shumaker, 36, GCMT, 1:18.71
3 G. Britton, 39, OHIO, 1:19.87
4 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 1:26.80
5 G. Gillim, 38, LOUY, 1:27.78
6 D. Morrow, 37, LOUY, 1:40.03

Women 200 Free
1 M. Shumaker, 36, GCMT, 2:52.79
2 Wendy Medley, 38, LAKE, 2:53.32
3 G. Britton, 39, OHIO, 2:54.25

Women 400 Free
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 4:56.01
2 Wendy Medley, 38, LAKE, 6:03.93
3 G. Britton, 39, OHIO, 6:04.75
4 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 6:49.45
5 D. Morrow, 37, LOUY, 7:23.85

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Amy Peterson, 35, LAKE, 24:20.53
2 Debbie Utz, 39, LOUY, 26:17.33

Women 100 Back
1 G. Gillim, 38, LOUY, 1:47.05
2 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 1:57.45
3 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 1:57.71

Women 50 Breast
1 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 50.01
2 D. Morrow, 37, LOUY, 50.91

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 1:26.55
2 M. Shumaker, 36, GCMT, 1:34.84
3 D. Morrow, 37, LOUY, 1:49.52
4 Meg Smath, 35, WILD, 1:49.79

Women 200 Breast
1 D. Morrow, 37, LOUY, 3:53.97

Women 50 Fly
1 G. Britton, 39, OHIO, 41.34
2 G. Gillim, 38, LOUY, 45.16

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 1:12.52

Women 200 IM
1 M. Curl, 35, LAKE, 2:41.19
2 M. Shumaker, 36, GCMT, 3:04.98
3 Wendy Medley, 38, LAKE, 3:23.03
4 Debbie Utz, 39, LOUY, 3:25.06
5 Gail O'Malley, 37, WILD, 3:43.95
- G. Gillim, 38, LOUY, DQ

Women 400 IM
1 Debbie Utz, 39, LOUY, 7:18.21

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 41, LAKE, 40.06
2 M. Nanz, 40, LAKE, 46.42

Women 100 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 41, LAKE, 1:42.87

Women 200 Free
1 V. Huseman, 40, GNYM, 3:09.93
2 Patsy Kaelin, 41, LAKE, 3:45.07

Women 400 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 41, LAKE, 7:30.16

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 41, LAKE, 31:16.77

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 38.52
2 M. Nanz, 40, LAKE, 56.36

Women 100 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 1:26.10

Women 200 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 41, LAKE, 3:13.98

Women 50 Fly
1 Patsy Kaelin, 41, LAKE, 55.13

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 31.72
2 B. Banaszynski, 45, LAKE, 40.61
3 V. Catlin, 47, LOUY, 40.67
4 Sue Jewell, 49, LAKE, 42.88

Women 100 Free
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 1:14.35

Women 200 Free
1 P. White Maley, 48, GOST, 3:08.57

Women 400 Free
1 P. White Maley, 48, GOST, 6:22.48

Mixed 1500 Free
1 P. White Maley, 48, GOST, 24:30.62

Women 50 Back
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 43.59
2 B. Banaszynski, 45, LAKE, 51.49

Women 200 Back
1 P. White Maley, 48, GOST, 3:58.59

Women 50 Breast
1 Sue Jewell, 49, LAKE, 52.54
2 B. Banaszynski, 45, LAKE, 58.81

Women 100 Breast
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 1:43.09
2 V. Catlin, 47, LOUY, 2:05.75

Women 50 Fly
1 J. Henderson, 45, LAKE, 42.39
2 Sue Jewell, 49, LAKE, 50.69

Women 200 IM
1 P. White Maley, 48, GOST, 3:43.08
2 Sue Jewell, 49, LAKE, 3:55.32

Women 400 IM
1 P. White Maley, 48, GOST, 7:43.40

Ages 50 through 54

Mixed 1500 Free
1 S. Etnyre, 50, GISA, 27:07.44

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 M. Stone, 58, LAKE, 39.92
2 Peggy J. Wirt, 55, SYL, 51.93
3 K. York, 56, CHBS, 53.10

Women 100 Free
1 M. Heineman, 55, GISA, 1:28.52
2 M. Stone, 58, LAKE, 1:29.70
3 Peggy J. Wirt, 55, SYL, 2:00.57

Women 50 Back
1 Ann Champ, 57, GISA, 45.25
2 K. York, 56, CHBS, 1:06.56

Women 100 Back
1 Ann Champ, 57, GISA, 1:38.58
2 Peggy J. Wirt, 55, SYL, 1:58.33

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 57, GISA, 3:35.23

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Heineman, 55, GISA, 48.71
2 M. Stone, 58, LAKE, 55.21
3 Peggy J. Wirt, 55, SYL, 56.09

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Heineman, 55, GISA, 1:47.54

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Stone, 58, LAKE, 4:07.23

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Heineman, 55, GISA, 46.50

Women 200 Fly
1 Peggy J. Wirt, 55, SYL, 4:38.76

Women 200 IM
1 Peggy J. Wirt, 55, SYL, 4:12.86

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 60, LAKE, 41.98

Women 100 Free
1 C. Ferguson, 60, LAKE, 1:32.17

Women 50 Back
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 55.82
2 C. Ferguson, 60, LAKE, 57.87

Women 100 Back
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 1:59.72

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 3:58.24

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 60, LAKE, 51.33

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 60, LAKE, 1:51.31

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 60, LAKE, 3:52.56

Women 50 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 1:00.68

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 61, LAKE, 2:15.01

Ages 65 through 69

Women 50 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 67, LINC, 52.52

Women 100 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 67, LINC, 1:51.46

Women 200 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 67, LINC, 3:58.98

Women 400 Free
1 Clara Sotak, 67, LINC, 8:22.31

Women 50 Back
1 Sally Stokes, 65, UNAT, 1:32.86

Women 100 Back
1 Sally Stokes, 65, UNAT, 3:15.99

Women 100 Breast
1 Clara Sotak, 67, LINC, 2:28.52

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Free
1 Meme Habich, 77, LAKE, 1:06.11

Women 100 Free
1 Meme Habich, 77, LAKE, 2:29.77

Women 50 Back
1 Meme Habich, 77, LAKE, 1:17.61

Women 100 Back
1 Meme Habich, 77, LAKE, 2:43.35

Ages 80 through 84

Women 50 Free
1 F. Riordan, 80, LAKE, 1:15.83

Women 100 Free
1 F. Riordan, 80, LAKE, 2:54.11

Women 100 Back
1 F. Riordan, 80, LAKE, 3:30.67

Women 50 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 80, LAKE, 1:44.73

Women 100 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 80, LAKE, 3:41.39

Women 50 Fly
1 F. Riordan, 80, LAKE, 1:56.01

Ages 19 through 24

Men 200 Free
1 W. Hauschild, 24, UNAT, 2:23.12

Men 400 Free
1 W. Hauschild, 24, UNAT, 5:03.98

Men 50 Breast
1 W. Hauschild, 24, UNAT, 34.54

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Hauschild, 24, UNAT, 1:19.70

Men 200 Breast
1 W. Hauschild, 24, UNAT, 2:49.54

Men 100 Fly
1 W. Hauschild, 24, UNAT, 1:09.95

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 J. Hogg, 27, CHBS, 26.61
2 Brian Brown, 29, JCMS, 27.56
3 John Stenroos, 29, MICH, 28.14
4 John Cox, 29, UNAT, 28.96
5 Tim Anderson, 29, UNAT, 30.29

Men 100 Free
1 Brian Brown, 29, JCMS, 1:01.03
2 John Stenroos, 29, MICH, 1:02.14
2 J. Hogg, 27, CHBS, 1:02.14
4 Tim Anderson, 29, UNAT, 1:06.18
5 MichaelBrown, 27, JCMS, 1:06.72
6 John Cox, 29, UNAT, 1:08.34
7 M. Ballard, 29, WKGG, 1:09.36

Men 200 Free
1 John Stenroos, 29, MICH, 2:25.60
2 Tim Anderson, 29, UNAT, 2:31.59
3, MichaelBrown, 27, JCMS, 2:34.23

Men 400 Free
1 Tim Anderson, 29, UNAT, 5:25.74
2 N. Van Nostrand, 27, JCMS, 6:33.92

Men 50 Back
1 N. Van Nostrand, 27, JCMS, 44.11

Men 100 Back
1 M. Ballard, 29, WKGG, 1:23.50
2 N. Van Nostrand, 27, JCMS, 1:38.49

Men 50 Breast
1 John Stenroos, 29, MICH, 35.12
2 John Cox, 29, UNAT, 36.83
3 N. Van Nostrand, 27, JCMS, 43.73

Men 100 Breast
1 John Stenroos, 29, MICH, 1:16.60
2 John Cox, 29, UNAT, 1:23.15

Men 200 Breast
1 John Stenroos, 29, MICH, 2:53.19

Men 50 Fly
1 J. Hogg, 27, CHBS, 29.79
2 Brian Brown, 29, JCMS, 29.94
3 N. Van Nostrand, 27, JCMS, 37.32

Men 100 Fly
1 Brian Brown, 29, JCMS, 1:06.05

Men 200 IM
1 Brian Brown, 29, JCMS, 2:32.46

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 26.62
2 Peter Edwards, 31, LAKE, 26.73
3 R. Williams, 32, LAKE, 26.90
4 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 27.75
5 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 27.86
6 David Buttery, 33, LAKE, 28.28
7 J. Sheehan, 31, LAKE, 28.43
8 R. Korfhage, 32, LAKE, 56.66

Men 100 Free
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 58.62
2 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 59.59
3 R. Williams, 32, LAKE, 59.63
4 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 1:01.21
5 David Buttery, 33, LAKE, 1:03.69
6 R. Korfhage, 32, LAKE, 2:10.66

Men 200 Free
1 R. Williams, 32, LAKE, 2:20.27
2 R. Korfhage, 32, LAKE, 4:44.48

Men 50 Back
1 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 32.69

Men 100 Back
1 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 1:11.54
2 J. Sheehan, 31, LAKE, 1:16.87

Men 200 Back
1 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 2:32.35

Men 50 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 33.43
2 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 34.31
3 R. Williams, 32, LAKE, 37.13
4 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 40.45
5 R. Korfhage, 32, LAKE, 1:00.94

Men 100 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 1:13.60
2 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 1:15.95
3 R. Korfhage, 32, LAKE, 2:26.11

Men 200 Breast
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 2:45.53
2 R. Korfhage, 32, LAKE, 5:02.79

Men 50 Fly
1 Peter Edwards, 31, LAKE, 28.73
2 Sam Blythe, 32, LAKE, 29.11
3 Ron Finley, 34, WKGG, 29.50
4 Kirk Buese, 32, LAKE, 30.07
- J. Sheehan, 31, LAKE, DQ

Men 100 Fly
1 Kirk Buese, 32, LAKE, 1:04.45
2 Peter Edwards, 31, LAKE, 1:08.27

Men 200 Fly
1 Kirk Buese, 32, LAKE, 2:28.37

Men 200 IM
1 Robert Peck, 31, WKGG, 2:26.10
2 M. Painter, 33, WILD, 2:28.34
3 Kirk Buese, 32, LAKE, 2:34.20

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 D. Tennant, 35, LAKE, 27.23
2 Ted Lee III, 35, UNAT, 27.82
3 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 30.91
4 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 31.19

Men 100 Free
1 C. Burckle, 35, LAKE, 1:03.17
2 Larry Kress, 37, ETDM, 1:03.35
3 P. Michael, 37, LOUY, 1:19.50

Men 200 Free
1 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 2:43.59
2 P. Michael, 37, LOUY, 3:13.93

Men 400 Free
1 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 6:04.00

Mixed 1500 Free
1 M. Stambaugh, 37, CHBS, 33:26.99

Men 50 Back
1 D. Tennant, 35, LAKE, 31.76
2 Tom Popp, 35, LOUY, 45.09
3 P. Michael, 37, LOUY, 55.00

Men 100 Back
1 D. Tennant, 35, LAKE, 1:10.90
2 Tom Popp, 35, LOUY, 1:38.64

Men 200 Back
1 D. Tennant, 35, LAKE, 2:45.66

Men 50 Breast
1 C. Burckle, 35, LAKE, 35.68
2 Tom Popp, 35, LOUY, 40.39
3 P. Michael, 37, LOUY, 46.67
4 M. Stambaugh, 37, CHBS, 59.67

Men 200 Breast
1 Tom Popp, 35, LOUY, 3:16.26

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Tennant, 35, LAKE, 29.14
2 C. Burckle, 35, LAKE, 29.96
3 Larry Kress, 37, ETDM, 31.21
4 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 31.72
5 Tom Popp, 35, LOUY, 36.27

Men 100 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 1:15.35

Men 200 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 3:10.01
2 M. Graves, 37, LAKE, 4:23.36

Men 200 IM
1 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 2:58.94

Men 400 IM
1 Charley Wade, 39, WILD, 6:44.14
2 C. Arnold, 39, LOUY, 6:54.17

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 32.33
2 Allen Marcum, 42, WILD, 36.44
3 J. Matthias, 43, LOUY, 38.14

Men 100 Free
1 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 1:17.68
2 Allen Marcum, 42, WILD, 1:27.53
3 J. Abraham, 41 CMM 1:37.64

Men 200 Free
1 John W. Nolan, 43, LAKE, 2:14.37
2 F. Thompson, 40, MICH, 2:21.67
3 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 3:00.41
4 J. Abraham, 41 CMM 3:35.30

Men 400 Free
1 John W. Nolan, 43, LAKE, 4:47.81
2 F. Thompson, 40, MICH, 4:55.10
3 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 5:26.24
4 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 5:26.65
5 W. Turrentine, 44, LAKE, 6:05.94
6 Wayne Hudson, 43, LAKE, 6:23.75
7 J. Abraham, 41 CMM 7:16.65

Mixed 1500 Free
1 John W. Nolan, 43, LAKE, 18:59.16
2 F. Thompson, 40, MICH, 19:34.41
3 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 22:24.18
4 Harland Young, 43, GCMT, 22:26.97

Men 50 Back
1 J. Matthias, 43, LOUY, 38.12
2 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 40.95

Men 100 Back
1 F. Thompson, 40, MICH, 1:16.50
2 J. Matthias, 43, LOUY, 1:25.74

Men 200 Back
1 W. Tingley, 42, LAKE, 2:36.58
2 F. Thompson, 40, MICH, 2:37.65
3 J. Matthias, 43, LOUY, 3:11.31
4 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 3:22.52
5 W. Turrentine, 44, LAKE, 3:25.56

Men 50 Breast
1 Allen Marcum, 42, WILD, 41.78
2 J. Matthias, 43, LOUY, 43.06
3 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 45.61
4 J. Abraham, 41 CMM 49.74

Men 100 Breast
1 Allen Marcum, 42, WILD, 1:36.57
2 J. Abraham, 41 CMM 1:49.06

Men 200 Breast
1 David Morrow, 41, LOUY, 3:36.13
2 J. Abraham, 41 CMM 3:57.46

Men 50 Fly
1 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 33.23
2 J. Matthias, 43, LOUY, 38.31

Men 100 Fly
1 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 1:19.00

Men 200 Fly
1 John W. Nolan, 43, LAKE, 2:38.74

Men 200 IM
1 John W. Nolan, 43, LAKE, 2:36.24
2 Thomas Mester, 41, CHBS, 2:52.63

Men 400 IM
1 John W. Nolan, 43, LAKE, 5:32.40
2 F. Thompson, 40, MICH, 5:35.45

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 Dick C. Abbott, 48, LAKE, 28.23
2 K. Meiklereid, 47, CHBS, 33.87

Men 100 Free
1 Dick C. Abbott, 48, LAKE, 1:04.05
2 L. Keaton, 48, LAKE, 1:07.82
3 L. Hunt, 45, CHBS, 1:11.12
4 K. Meiklereid, 47, CHBS, 1:14.92
- T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, DQ

Men 200 Free
1 L. Keaton, 48, LAKE, 2:33.60
2 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 2:43.43
3 K. Meiklereid, 47, CHBS, 2:57.88

Men 400 Free
1 Dick C. Abbott, 48, LAKE, 5:26.34
2 L. Keaton, 48, LAKE, 5:31.78
3 K. Meiklereid, 47, CHBS, 6:17.76
4 BillAckerman, 47, LAKE, 6:46.46

Mixed 1500 Free
1 L. Keaton, 48, LAKE, 22:48.44

Men 50 Back
1 Dan M. Behr, 47, CHBS, 35.12
2 J. Graham, 46, CHBS, 40.30

Men 100 Back
1 Dan M. Behr, 47, CHBS, 1:17.23

Men 200 Back
1 R. Rueff, 45, LAKE, 3:04.34

Men 50 Breast
1 Dick C. Abbott, 48, LAKE, 37.03
2 James Goodwin, 45, LAKE, 37.16
3 L. Hunt, 45, CHBS, 38.54

Men 100 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 45, LAKE, 1:24.91
2 BillAckerman, 47, LAKE, 1:39.71
3 Ken Heuck, 48, SWOM, 1:49.30

Men 200 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 45, LAKE, 3:12.20
2 L. Hunt, 45, CHBS, 3:26.30
3 Ken Heuck, 48, SWOM, 3:49.66

Men 50 Fly
1 Dick C. Abbott, 48, LAKE, 30.96
2 T. Finnegan, 46, LAKE, 31.63
3 Chris Rivers, 46, LAKE, 35.31
4 J. Graham, 46, CHBS, 35.48

Men 100 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 46, LAKE, 1:17.38
2 J. Graham, 46, CHBS, 1:19.06
3 R. Rueff, 45, LAKE, 1:27.78
4 Ken Heuck, 48, SWOM, 1:45.27

Men 200 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 46, LAKE, 3:13.53
2 J. Graham, 46, CHBS, 3:18.77
3 Ken Heuck, 48, SWOM, 3:50.98

Men 200 IM
1 Dick C. Abbott, 48, LAKE, 2:49.56
2 L. Hunt, 45, CHBS, 2:58.47
3 R. Rueff, 45, LAKE, 3:00.06
4 J. Graham, 46, CHBS, 3:01.55
5 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 3:03.44
6 Ken Heuck, 48, SWOM, 3:40.66

Men 400 IM
1 R. Rueff, 45, LAKE, 6:38.86
2 T. Wathen, 45, LAKE, 6:52.80
3 Ken Heuck, 48, SWOM, 8:00.88

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 O. Nordstrom, 51, GOST, 29.52
2 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 36.28
3 Francis Reed, 52, GISA, 37.69
4 L. Ellenberger, 50, SLM, 38.02
5 M. Obery II, 53, GISA, 45.63

Men 100 Free
1 O. Nordstrom, 51, GOST, 1:06.13
2 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 1:21.97
3 Francis Reed, 52, GISA, 1:24.13
4 L. Ellenberger, 50, SLM, 1:35.02
5 M. Obery II, 53, GISA, 1:46.40

Men 200 Free
1 O. Nordstrom, 51, GOST, 2:31.28
2 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 3:04.45
3 Francis Reed, 52, GISA, 3:13.12

Men 400 Free
1 Richard Scheu, 51, LAKE, 6:29.53
2 L. Ellenberger, 50, SLM, 7:34.85
3 M. Obery II, 53, GISA, 8:30.02

Mixed 1500 Free
1 M. Obery II, 53, GISA, 32:44.03

Men 50 Back
1 R. Adams, 54, WKGG, 39.87
2 John Trainer, 54, MCM, 39.94
3 E.B. Lunken, 51, GOST, 46.12
4 M. Obery II, 53, GISA, 1:01.64

Men 100 Back
1 R. Adams, 54, WKGG, 1:27.36
2 John Trainer, 54, MCM, 1:32.10

Men 200 Back
1 R. Adams, 54, WKGG, 3:18.24
2 E.B. Lunken, 51, GOST, 3:22.51
3 John Trainer, 54, MCM, 3:28.24

Men 50 Breast
1 L. Ellenberger, 50, SLM, 45.99
2 John Trainer, 54, MCM, 46.90
3 R. Adams, 54, WKGG, 47.07
4 M. Obery II, 53, GISA, 1:00.48

Men 100 Breast
1 E.B. Lunken, 51, GOST, 1:35.48
2 L. Ellenberger, 50, SLM, 1:45.31
3 John Trainer, 54, MCM, 1:45.82
4 R. Adams, 54, WKGG, 1:46.12
5 Francis Reed, 52, GISA, 1:53.09

Men 200 Breast
1 E.B. Lunken, 51, GOST, 3:37.57
2 L. Ellenberger, 50, SLM, 3:54.57

Men 50 Fly
1 O. Nordstrom, 51, GOST, 32.59
2 Francis Reed, 52, GISA, 53.02

Men 200 IM
1 E.B. Lunken, 51, GOST, 3:24.93
2 Francis Reed, 52, GISA, 4:01.68
- John Trainer, 54, MCM, DQ

Men 400 IM
1 E.B. Lunken, 51, GOST, 7:23.10

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Free
1 Buddy Collins, 57, GISA, 33.19

Men 100 Free
1 Buddy Collins, 57, GISA, 1:22.01

Men 400 Free
1 R. Koenig, 55, GOST, 7:30.77

Men 50 Back
1 R. Koenig, 55, GOST, 43.21

Men 100 Back
1 R. Koenig, 55, GOST, 1:40.00

Men 200 Back
1 R. Koenig, 55, GOST, 3:52.86

Men 50 Fly
1 R. Koenig, 55, GOST, 40.36
2 Buddy Collins, 57, GISA, 44.06

Men 200 IM
1 R. Koenig, 55, GOST, 3:33.16

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 W. Cannon, 62, SLM, 36.97

Mixed 1500 Free
1 W. Cannon, 62, SLM, 27:57.14

Men 100 Breast
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 60, UNAT, 1:36.99
2 W. Cannon, 62, SLM, 1:45.11

Men 200 Breast
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 60, UNAT, 3:32.63
2 W. Cannon, 62, SLM, 3:47.57

Men 200 Fly
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 60, UNAT, 3:41.10
2 W. Cannon, 62, SLM, 4:10.62

Men 400 IM
1 W. Cannon, 62, SLM, 7:51.07

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 Robert Blake, 67, SLM, 32.57
- M. Flanagan, 66, DCM, DQ

Men 100 Free
1 Robert Blake, 67, SLM, 1:14.56

Men 200 Free
1 Robert Blake, 67, SLM, 2:56.44

Men 400 Free
1 Robert Blake, 67, SLM, 6:21.57

Mixed 1500 Free
1 Robert Blake, 67, SLM, 25:20.77

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 66, DCM, 45.21

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 66, DCM, 45.65

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 66, DCM, 1:45.20

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 66, DCM, 42.75
2 Robert Blake, 67, SLM, 52.84

Ages 70 through 74

Men 50 Free
1 John P. Simms, 74, LAKE, 58.05

Men 100 Free
1 John P. Simms, 74, LAKE, 2:03.29

Men 400 Free
1 John P. Simms, 74, LAKE, 9:24.10

Mixed 1500 Free
1 John P. Simms, 74, LAKE, 37:13.27

Ages 75 through 79

Men 400 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 7:57.88

Men 50 Back
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 47.83

Men 100 Back
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 1:53.38

Men 200 Back
1 G. Weisenthal, 78, LAKE, 4:31.63

Ages 100 through 119

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:17.36
P. Haeberlin-28, B. Quesenberry-25, M. Duncan-30, L. Enander-31

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:31.90
L. Enander-31, B. Quesenberry-25, P. Haeberlin-28, M. Duncan-30

Ages 120 through 159

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:02.99
Mary Chris Curl-35, Susan Augustus-25, Pam Martin-34, Jean Rueff-34
2 LOUY, 2:43.50
Gaylee W. Gillim-38, Doris A. Morrow-37, Vicki G. Catlin-47, Kim M. Stone-33

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:19.62
Mary Chris Curl-35, Alice Wright-Belknap-41, Pam Martin-34, Susan Augustus-25
2 LOUY, 2:54.51
L. Torres-Popp-34, Kim M. Stone-33, Gaylee W. Gillim-38, Shawn O'Bannon-32

Ages 160 through 199

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:50.95
Patsy Kaelin-41, Lisa Stearns-34, B. Banaszynski-45, Mary Beth Nanz-40

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:40.39
Jean Rueff-34, Wendy Medley-38, Sue Jewell-49, Jean Henderson-45

Ages 200 through 239

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:27.28
CarolFerguson-60, Mary Ann Stone-58, Wendy Medley-38, Jean Henderson-45

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 4:07.34
B. Banaszynski-45, F. Riordan-80, Patsy Kaelin-41, M. Mullins-61

Ages 240 through 279

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 3:17.19
M. Mullins-61, Meme Habich-77, Joyce L. Voit-57, Sue Jewell-49

Ages 120 through 159

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:48.75
Peter Edwards-31, Sam Blythe-32, R. Williams-32, Kirk Buese-32
2 LAKE B, 1:54.13
C. Deeley-28, David Buttery-33, J. Sheehan-31, C. Burckle-35

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE, 2:08.14
Douglas Tennant-35, C. Burckle-35, Kirk Buese-32, Peter Edwards-31
2 LOUY, 2:33.39
J. Matthias-43, Tom Popp-35, David Morrow-41, Patrick Michael-37

Ages 160 through 199

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:50.11
Douglas Tennant-35, John W. Nolan-43, William Tingley-42, Dick C. Abbott-48

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:09.43
William Tingley-42, James Goodwin-45, John W. Nolan-43, Sam Blythe-32
2 CHBS, 2:16.88
Dan M. Behr-47, Lawrence A. Hunt-45, Thomas Mester-41, J. Graham-46
3 LAKE B, 2:23.98
T. Finnegan-46, R. Williams-32, MichaelGraves-37, Dick C. Abbott-48

Ages 200 through 239

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:27.95
Gary Weisenthal-78, BillAckerman-47, Chris Rivers-46, T. Wathen-45

Ages 240 through 279

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 2:40.43
John P. Simms-74, Gary Weisenthal-78, Richard Scheu-51, Wayne Hudson-43

Ages 100 through 119

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:02.56
B. Quesenberry-25W, P. Haeberlin-28W, Sam Blythe-32M, Douglas Tennant-35

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:16.34
J. Sheehan-31M, Gina Gatti-29W, P. Haeberlin-28W, Sam Blythe-32M

Ages 120 through 159

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:55.57
Susan Augustus-25W, Mary Chris Curl-35, Peter Edwards-31M, R. Williams-32M
2 CHBS, 1:59.74
Jane M. Dugan-29W, Thomas Mester-41M, Donna Johnson-24W, Jeffrey M. Hogg-27M
3 LOUY, 2:23.69
Carlton Arnold-39M, Shawn O'Bannon-32W, Kim M. Stone-33W, Tom Popp-35M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:10.03
Douglas Tennant-35M, C. Burckle-35M, Susan Augustus-25W, Mary Chris Curl-35
2 CHBS, 2:18.40
Jane M. Dugan-29W, Thomas Mester-41M, Donna Johnson-24W, Jeffrey M. Hogg-27M
3 LOUY, 2:43.11
J. Matthias-43M, Kim M. Stone-33W, Gaylee W. Gillim-38W, David Morrow-41M

Ages 160 through 199

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:02.21
Jean Henderson-45W, Alice Wright-Belknap-41, Kirk Buese-32M, John W. Nolan-43M
2 LOUY, 2:23.91
David Morrow-41M, Doris A. Morrow-37, Debbie Utz-39W, J. Matthias-43M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:12.68
William Tingley-42M, Alice Wright-Belknap-41, Kirk Buese-32M, Jean Henderson-45W

Ages 200 through 239

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:55.85
Dick C. Abbott-48M, Mary Ann Stone-58W, Sue Jewell-49W, W. Turrentine-44M

Ages 240 through 279

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 3:50.10
M. Mullins-61W, Larry N. Keaton-48M, Mary Ann Stone-58W, John P. Simms-74M

Ages 280 through 319

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 3:33.81
F. Riordan-80W, Meme Habich-77W, Gary Weisenthal-78M, Richard Scheu-51M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 4:21.77
Gary Weisenthal-78M, F. Riordan-80W, Chris Rivers-46M, Meme Habich-77W