Meet Results, 15th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational Swim Meet, August 3-4, 1991

50-Meter Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 1961
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 591
St. Louis Area Masters (SLAM) - S 332
Greater Indiana Masters (GIMSA) - 321
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 292
Cincinnati Pepsi Masters (CPMM) - 211
Pacemaker (PACE) - 170
Crescent Hill Bubble Sharks (CHBS) - 155
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 124
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 82
O*H*I*O (OHIO) - 80
Missouri Valley Masters (MOVY) - 77
Music City Masters (MCM) - 76
Elizabethtown Dolphin Masters (ETDM) - 50
DC Masters (DCM) - 43
Downtown Athletic Club (DOWN) - 41
Sylvania Masters Swim Club (SYL) - 41

Ages 19 through 24

Women 50 Free
1 Kay Blackwood, 23, LAKE, 30.55
2 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 32.34
3 M. Mulflur, 23, LOUY, 32.96

Women 100 Free
1 Gina Diersing, 21, GIMSA, 1:09.77
2 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 1:11.26
3 M. Mulflur, 23, LOUY, 1:14.66

Women 200 Free
1 Gina Diersing, 21, GIMSA, 2:38.46

Women 400 Free
1 Lucy Shearn, 23, LAKE, 5:22.54
2 Gina Diersing, 21, GIMSA, 5:29.32

Women 50 Back
1 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 40.18

Women 200 Back
1 S. Dudgeon, 24, LAKE, 3:00.57

Women 50 Breast
1 Lucy Shearn, 23, LAKE, 42.17
2 M. Mulflur, 23, LOUY, 42.97
3 Gina Diersing, 21, GIMSA, 46.91

Women 100 Breast
1 M. Mulflur, 23, LOUY, 1:33.05

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Mulflur, 23, LOUY, 3:25.61

Women 50 Fly
1 Kay Blackwood, 23, LAKE, 32.28
2 Lucy Shearn, 23, LAKE, 36.30
3 Gina Diersing, 21, GIMSA, 36.91

Women 100 Fly
1 Kay Blackwood, 23, LAKE, 1:10.07

Women 200 IM
1 Gina Diersing, 21, GIMSA, 2:59.26
2 M. Mulflur, 23, LOUY, 3:03.13

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 Diane Blythe, 28, LAKE, 31.55

Women 200 Free
1 D. Kline, 27, LOUY, 2:48.86
2 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 2:50.49

Women 400 Free
1 D. Kline, 27, LOUY, 5:46.91
2 M. Duncan, 29, LAKE, 5:53.71
3 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 5:54.08

Women 1500 Free
1 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 23:12.23
2 M. Duncan, 29, LAKE, 23:41.23

Women 200 Back
1 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 3:21.26

Women 200 Breast|
1 Gina M. Gatti, 28, LAKE, 2:58.60

Women 100 Fly
1 Gina M. Gatti, 28, LAKE, 1:13.60

Women 200 IM
1 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 3:16.19

Women 400 IM
1 M. Lynn-Murphy, 28, LOUY, 6:58.84

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 S. O'Bannon, 31, LOUY, 35.87
2 Laura Overton, 30, LAKE, 35.99
3 Jill Mangold, 32, LAKE, 36.25
4 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 39.78
5 Beth Kempf, 31, LOUY, 41.78

Women 100 Free
1 Amy Peterson, 34, LAKE, 1:11.40
2 D. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 1:14.07
3 L. Swineford, 30, CPMM, 1:21.69
4 Laura Overton, 30, LAKE, 1:22.15
5 Jill Mangold, 32, LAKE, 1:24.56
6 C. Jones, 30, PACE, 1:26.80
7 L. Torres-Popp, 33, LOUY, 1:34.23
8 Sandy Overton, 32, PACE, 1:35.62

Women 200 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 2:23.27
2 D. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 2:46.71
3 L. Swineford, 30, CPMM, 2:55.30
4 C. Jones, 30, PACE, 3:11.41
5 L. Torres-Popp, 33, LOUY, 3:29.24

Women 400 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 30, LAKE, 4:43.72
2 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 5:04.64
3 Amy Peterson, 34, LAKE, 5:55.59
4 S. O'Bannon, 31, LOUY, 6:07.11
5 B. Brueggeman, 32, LOUY, 6:27.12
6 Laura Overton, 30, LAKE, 6:50.67
7 Beth Kempf, 31, LOUY, 7:30.44

Women 1500 Free
1 Amy L. Pope, 30, LAKE, 18:11.62
2 D. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 22:08.44
3 L. Enander, 30, LAKE, 23:45.18
4 Amy Peterson, 34, LAKE, 24:15.45
5 B. Brueggeman, 32, LOUY, 25:41.48
6 C. Jones, 30, PACE, 26:36.60
7 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 26:52.44
8 L. Torres-Popp, 33, LOUY, 28:40.82

Women 50 Back
1 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 39.63
2 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 48.91
3 Sandy Overton, 32, PACE, 50.50
4 Jill Mangold, 32, LAKE, 51.70

Women 100 Back
1 M. Curl, 34, LAKE, 1:18.84
2 D. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 1:26.69
3 L. Enander, 30, LAKE, 1:32.95
4 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 1:33.14
5 Laura Overton, 30, LAKE, 1:34.09
6 Sandy Overton, 32, PACE, 1:49.72

Women 200 Back
1 L. Enander, 30, LAKE, 3:17.95
2 Mary Graves, 34, LAKE, 3:20.32

Women 50 Breast
1 Mindy Fry, 30, PACE, 40.27
2 M. Curl, 34, LAKE, 40.75
3 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 47.60
4 Sandy Overton, 32, PACE, 52.01
5 L. Torres-Popp, 33, LOUY, 1:00.82

Women 100 Breast
1 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 1:42.09
2 S. O'Bannon, 31, LOUY, 1:46.35
3 B. Brueggeman, 32, LOUY, 1:48.85
- M. Curl, 34, LAKE, DQ

Women 200 Breast
1 B. Brueggeman, 32, LOUY, 3:42.96
2 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 3:47.85
3 L. Torres-Popp, 33, LOUY, 4:29.99

Women 50 Fly
1 Mindy Fry, 30, PACE, 37.82
2 L. Swineford, 30, CPMM, 47.51

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Curl, 34, LAKE, 1:15.82

Women 200 Fly
1 Amy L. Pope, 30, LAKE, 2:43.38

Women 200 IM
1 D. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 3:01.56
2 L. Swineford, 30, CPMM, 3:29.92
3 Meg Smath, 34, WILD, 3:37.71

Women 400 IM
1 M. Schmitt, 32, LAKE, 5:47.51
2 B. Brueggeman, 32, LOUY, 7:44.90

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 G. Britton, 38, OHIO, 34.78
2 Gaylee Gillim, 37, LOUY, 41.14
3 D. Morrow, 36, LOUY, 44.47
4 M. Nanz, 39, LAKE, 45.38

Women 100 Free
1 M. O'Grady, 35, LOUY, 1:19.19
2 Gaylee Gillim, 37, LOUY, 1:30.06

Women 200 Free
1 G. Britton, 38, OHIO, 2:59.60
2 J. Elkin, 38, LAKE, 3:44.83

Women 400 Free
1 G. Britton, 38, OHIO, 6:12.01
2 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 6:33.30
3 Gaylee Gillim, 37, LOUY, 6:42.66
4 M. O'Grady, 35, LOUY, 6:49.10
5 J. Elkin, 38, LAKE, 7:32.01
6 D. Morrow, 36, LOUY, 7:50.13

Women 1500 Free
1 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 25:28.56
2 Debbie Utz, 38, LOUY, 29:22.21
3 D. Morrow, 36, LOUY, 31:34.73

Women 50 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 39.20
2 M. O'Grady, 35, LOUY, 45.57
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 53.02
4 Gaylee Gillim, 37, LOUY, 53.67

Women 100 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 1:21.13
2 Gaylee Gillim, 37, LOUY, 1:46.52
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 1:53.07

Women 200 Back
1 Nancy Lewis, 36, LAKE, 2:54.02

Women 50 Breast
1 M. O'Grady, 35, LOUY, 47.60
2 D. Morrow, 36, LOUY, 54.01
3 Gail O'Malley, 36, WILD, 56.15
4 M. Nanz, 39, LAKE, 58.74

Women 100 Breast
1 D. Morrow, 36, LOUY, 1:58.31
2 M. Nanz, 39, LAKE, 2:01.31

Women 200 Breast
1 D. Morrow, 36, LOUY, 4:18.70

Women 50 Fly
1 G. Britton, 38, OHIO, 40.33
2 M. O'Grady, 35, LOUY, 42.79

Women 100 Fly
1 G. Britton, 38, OHIO, 1:41.14

Women 200 Fly
1 Debbie Utz, 38, LOUY, 4:08.81

Women 200 IM
1 Gaylee Gillim, 37, LOUY, 3:38.63

Women 400 IM
1 Debbie Utz, 38, LOUY, 7:44.58

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 33.18
2 B. Banaszynski, 44, LAKE, 39.97
3 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 41.64
4 M. Marty-Grider, 41, LAKE, 45.03
5 L. Walker-Meena, 44, LAKE, 53.19

Women 100 Free
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 1:14.84
2 M. Marty-Grider, 41, LAKE, 1:44.48
3 Sharon White, 44, LAKE, 1:50.03
4 L. Walker-Meena, 44, LAKE, 1:53.77

Women 200 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 3:30.09
2 L. Walker-Meena, 44, LAKE, 4:21.10

Women 400 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 7:25.19
2 L. Walker-Meena, 44, LAKE, 8:58.76

Women 1500 Free
1 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 30:40.29

Women 50 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 40, LAKE, 38.40
2 M. Marty-Grider, 41, LAKE, 51.67
3 Sharon White, 44, LAKE, 1:02.09
4 L. Walker-Meena, 44, LAKE, 1:04.16

Women 100 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 40, LAKE, 1:28.03
2 M. Marty-Grider, 41, LAKE, 1:49.85
3 B. Banaszynski, 44, LAKE, 2:03.92

Women 200 Breast
1 A. Wright-Belknap, 40, LAKE, 3:12.65

Women 50 Fly
1 Patsy Kaelin, 40, LAKE, 57.36

Women 200 IM
1 J. Henderson, 44, LAKE, 3:20.68

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 37.87
2 S. Etnyre, 49, GIMSA, 40.11

Women 100 Free
1 S. Receveur, 46, LAKE, 1:42.97
2 E. Sorenson, 48, WKGG, 2:00.56

Women 200 Free
1 B. Smith, 49, MOVY, 3:09.85
2 E. Sorenson, 48, WKGG, 4:54.70

Women 400 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 6:03.55
2 B. Smith, 49, MOVY, 6:42.03
3 S. Etnyre, 49, GIMSA, 6:50.82

Women 1500 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 23:13.80
2 S. Etnyre, 49 GIMSA27:19.80
3 S. Receveur, 46, LAKE, 31:09.90

Women 50 Back
1 B. Smith, 49, MOVY, 51.77
2 E. Sorenson, 48, WKGG, 1:02.74

Women 100 Back
1 B. Smith, 49, MOVY, 1:49.04
2 E. Sorenson, 48, WKGG, 2:17.46

Women 50 Breast
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 52.27

Women 100 Breast
1 S. Etnyre, 49, GIMSA, 1:51.51
2 Sue Jewell, 48, LAKE, 1:51.56

Women 200 Breast
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 3:48.32

Women 50 Fly
1 Sue Jewell, 48, LAKE, 45.88

Women 100 Fly
1 Sue Jewell, 48, LAKE, 1:43.49

Women 200 IM
1 S. Etnyre, 49, GIMSA, 3:48.25

Women 400 IM
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 7:33.39
2 S. Etnyre, 49, GIMSA, 8:11.95

Ages 50 through 54

Women 100 Free
1 M. Heineman, 54, GIMSA, 1:25.01

Women 200 Free
1 M. Heineman, 54, GIMSA, 3:16.94
2 B. Smith, 49, MOVY, 6:42.03
2 Peggy Wirt, 54, SYL, 4:12.32

Women 50 Back
1 Peggy Wirt, 54, SYL, 53.38
2 B. Sandifer, 52, WKGG, 1:03.14

Women 100 Back
1 B. Sandifer, 52, WKGG, 2:16.53

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Heineman, 54, GIMSA, 46.97
2 Peggy Wirt, 54, SYL, 53.54

Women 100 Breast
1 Peggy Wirt, 54, SYL, 2:00.52

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Heineman, 54, GIMSA, 3:45.47

Women 200 Fly
1 Peggy Wirt, 54, SYL, 4:43.18

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 Sally Nicolai, 58, ETDM, 38.92
2 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 39.12
3 M. Stone, 57, LAKE, 39.88

Women 100 Free
1 Sally Nicolai, 58, ETDM, 1:31.00

Women 400 Free
1 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 12:33.43

Women 1500 Free
1 M. Stone, 57, LAKE, 28:19.

Women 50 Back
1 Sally Nicolai, 58, ETDM, 55.19
2 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 1:37.71

Women 100 Back
1 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 3:24.41

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 56, GIMSA, 3:31.03
2 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 6:51.29

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 50.29
2 Sally Nicolai, 58, ETDM, 50.60

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 1:50.85
2 Sally Nicolai, 58, ETDM, 1:53.58

Women 200 Breast
1 C. Ferguson, 59, LAKE, 3:49.73

Women 50 Fly
1 Sally Nicolai, 58, ETDM, 48.23
2 Joyce L. Voit, 56, LAKE, 1:04.43

Women 100 Fly
1 Joyce L. Voit, 56, LAKE, 2:33.66
2 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 3:56.64

Women 200 Fly
1 Joyce McGuire, 59, WILD, 8:05.39

Women 200 IM
1 Joyce L. Voit, 56, LAKE, 4:50.94

Women 400 IM
1 Joyce L. Voit, 56, LAKE, 10:04.26

Ages 60 through 64

Women 50 Free
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 45.25

Women 100 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 1:54.00

Women 200 Back
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 3:58.37

Women 100 Fly
1 M. Mullins, 60, LAKE, 2:14.51

Ages 65 through 69

Women 50 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 67, SLM, 49.06

Women 100 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 67, SLM, 1:41.42

Women 200 Back
1 Regan Kenner, 67, SLM, 3:47.33

Women 50 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 67, SLM, 50.88

Women 100 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 67, SLM, 1:51.28

Women 200 Breast
1 Regan Kenner, 67, SLM, 3:59.62

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Free
1 Meme Habich, 76, LAKE, 59.22

Women 50 Back
1 Meme Habich, 76, LAKE, 1:19.69
2 M. Barr, 77, WKGG, 1:39.03

Women 100 Back
1 Meme Habich, 76, LAKE, 2:58.46

Women 50 Breast
1 M. Barr, 77, WKGG, 2:30.05

Women 100 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 79, LAKE, 3:35.83

Women 200 Breast
1 F. Riordan, 79, LAKE, 7:43.43

Women 100 Fly
1 F. Riordan, 79, LAKE, 4:04.75

Ages 80 through 84

Women 50 Free
1 Edith Hendry, 80, SLM, 1:01.12

Women 200 Free
1 Edith Hendry, 80, SLM, 5:28.26

Women 1500 Free
1 Edith Hendry, 80, SLM, 46:47.97

Women 50 Back
1 Edith Hendry, 80, SLM, 1:12.56

Women 100 Back
1 Edith Hendry, 80, SLM, 2:44.92

Women 200 Back
1 Edith Hendry, 80, SLM, 5:55.08

Ages 19 through 24

Men 50 Free
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, WILD, 29.37

Men 100 Free
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, WILD, 1:06.42

Men 50 Back
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, WILD, 36.75

Men 100 Back
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, WILD, 1:16.93

Men 200 Back
1 Jeff Hoagland, 23, WILD, 2:55.62

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 Jeffrey Hogg, 26, CHBS, 26.46
2 Chris Deeley, 27, LAKE, 31.72

Men 100 Free
1 Jeffrey Hogg, 26, CHBS, 1:00.56
2 D. Blankenbek, 27, PACE, 1:03.32
3 John Grant, 28, WILD, 1:05.64
4 Paul Barker, 27, DOWN, 1:17.06

Men 200 Free
1 Jeffrey Hogg, 26, CHBS, 2:24.90
2 Paul Barker, 27, DOWN, 3:04.51

Men 400 Free
1 Pete Shattuck, 27, LAKE, 6:26.99
2 Paul Barker, 27, DOWN, 6:31.44

Men 50 Back
1 D. Blankenbek, 27, PACE, 35.04

Men 50 Breast
1 John Grant, 28, WILD, 38.67
2 Chris Deeley, 27, LAKE, 39.87
3 Paul Barker, 27, DOWN, 42.93

Men 100 Breast
1 Paul Barker, 27, DOWN, 1:36.41

Men 200 Breast
1 John Grant, 28, WILD, 3:09.19
2 Paul Barker, 27, DOWN, 3:29.87

Men 50 Fly
1 D. Blankenbek, 27, PACE, 29.43
2 Jeffrey Hogg, 26, CHBS, 30.03

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Blankenbek, 27, PACE, 1:19.76

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 26.45
2 R. Peck, 30, WKGG, 26.66
3 Ted Lee III, 34, LOUY, 27.03
4 D. Tennant, 34, LAKE, 27.61
5 Sam Blythe, 31, LAKE, 28.16

Men 100 Free
1 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 58.94
2 R. Peck, 30, WKGG, 1:00.32
3 D. Tennant, 34, LAKE, 1:00.78
4 Ted Lee III, 34, LOUY, 1:01.62
5 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 1:02.58
6 Sam Blythe, 31, LAKE, 1:03.55
7 S. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 1:10.82

Men 200 Free
1 R. Peck, 30, WKGG, 2:18.09
2 Ted Lee III, 34, LOUY, 2:19.68
3 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 2:23.72
4 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 2:31.93

Men 400 Free
1 R. Peck, 30, WKGG, 4:59.55
2 Ted Lee III, 34, LOUY, 5:03.38
3 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 5:14.43

Men 50 Back
1 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 34.50
2 D.H. Pope, 34, LAKE, 41.35

Men 100 Back
1 D. Tennant, 34, LAKE, 1:11.79

Men 200 Back
1 D. Tennant, 34, LAKE, 2:42.36
2 D. Grassell, 34, OHIO, 3:03.97

Men 50 Breast
1 S. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 38.03
2 D.H. Pope, 34, LAKE, 48.18
3 R. Korfhage, 31, LAKE, 56.27

Men 100 Breast
1 R. Peck, 30, WKGG, 1:15.28
2 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 1:16.93
3 Chris Burckle, 34, LAKE, 1:21.65
4 R. Korfhage, 31, LAKE, 2:13.51

Men 200 Breast
1 R. Peck, 30, WKGG, 2:51.62
2 M. Painter, 32, WILD, 2:53.53
3 S. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 3:07.22
4 R. Korfhage, 31, LAKE, 4:44.55

Men 50 Fly
1 Peter Edwards, 30, LAKE, 28.26
2 Paul Frentsos, 30, UNAT, 29.18
3 Sam Blythe, 31, LAKE, 30.18
4 Chris Burckle, 34, LAKE, 32.45
5 D. Grassell, 34, OHIO, 33.13

Men 100 Fly
1 Paul Frentsos, 30, UNAT, 1:04.15
2 Kirk W. Buese, 31, LAKE, 1:04.90
3 Chris Burckle, 34, LAKE, 1:08.25
4 D. Grassell, 34, OHIO, 1:12.51

Men 200 Fly
1 Kirk W. Buese, 31, LAKE, 2:29.39
2 D. Grassell, 34, OHIO, 2:48.13

Men 200 IM
1 Paul Frentsos, 30, UNAT, 2:30.92
2 Chris Burckle, 34, LAKE, 2:41.43
3 S. Whitworth, 30, PACE, 2:50.57
4 D. Grassell, 34, OHIO, 3:02.34

Men 400 IM
1 Paul Frentsos, 30, UNAT, 5:27.55
2 D. Grassell, 34, OHIO, 6:26.21

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 29.43
2 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 30.29
3 Jan C. Huneke, 37, SWOM, 30.66

Men 100 Free
1 M. Shrader, 36, SWOM, 1:03.31

Men 200 Free
1 Jeff Kinner, 39, LAKE, 2:25.49
2 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 2:37.77

Men 400 Free
1 Jeff Kinner, 39, LAKE, 5:14.34
2 C. Frank, 35, LAKE, 5:25.53
3 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 5:48.07
4 P. Noltemeyer, 35, LAKE, 7:27.11

Men 1500 Free
1 Jeff Kinner, 39, LAKE, 21:25.90
2 C. Frank, 35, LAKE, 21:35.43
3 Thomas Popp, 35, LOUY, 22:30.52
4 P. Noltemeyer, 35, LAKE, 30:10.70

Men 50 Back
1 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 38.65
2 M. Shrader, 36, SWOM, 42.72

Men 100 Back
1 Thomas Popp, 35, LOUY, 1:33.91

Men 200 Back
1 Jeff Kinner, 39, LAKE, 2:58.53

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Shrader, 36, SWOM, 36.08

Men 100 Breast
1 Jan C. Huneke, 37, SWOM, 1:28.66
2 C. Frank, 35, LAKE, 1:46.83

Men 50 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 30.90
2 M. Shrader, 36, SWOM, 30.98
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 34.69

Men 100 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 1:14.34

Men 200 Fly
1 Jan C. Huneke, 37, SWOM, 2:35.36
2 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 3:07.41
3 M. Graves, 36, LAKE, 4:08.55

Men 200 IM
1 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 2:57.13

Men 400 IM
1 Charley Wade, 38, WILD, 6:28.13
2 C. Arnold, 38, LOUY, 7:00.54

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 27.66
2 Gary Thrapp, 41, UNAT, 29.49
3 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 32.54
4 Harland Young, 42, SWOM, 32.58

Men 100 Free
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 1:00.48
2 W. Tingley, 41, LAKE, 1:02.56
3 Gary Thrapp, 41, UNAT, 1:09.62
4 L. Hunt, 44, CHBS, 1:11.47
5 Harland Young, 42, SWOM, 1:14.15
6 W. Turrentine, 43, LAKE, 1:16.70
7 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 1:17.60

Men 200 Free
1 Harland Young, 42, SWOM, 2:44.82
2 Gary Thrapp, 41, UNAT, 2:46.13
3 W. Turrentine, 43, LAKE, 2:57.64

Men 400 Free
1 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 5:30.54
2 T. Mester, 40, CHBS, 5:41.80
3 L. Hunt, 44, CHBS, 5:50.69
4 Gary Thrapp, 41, UNAT, 5:58.75
5 W. Turrentine, 43, LAKE, 6:01.18
6 Harland Young, 42, SWOM, 6:05.69
7 N. Casper, 44, CHBS, 6:21.91

Men 1500 Free
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 19:18.92
2 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 22:11.44
3 T. Mester, 40, CHBS, 23:04.04
4 Harland Young, 42, SWOM, 24:27.18
5 W. Turrentine, 43, LAKE, 24:45.69
6 N. Casper, 44, CHBS, 25:28.14

Men 50 Back
1 N. Casper, 44, CHBS, 39.89
2 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 41.01

Men 100 Back
1 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 1:32.22
2 N. Casper, 44, CHBS, 1:35.99

Men 200 Back
1 Bob Rueff, 44, LAKE, 3:11.64
2 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 3:26.59
3 N. Casper, 44, CHBS, 3:32.86

Men 50 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 44, LAKE, 36.17
2 L. Hunt, 44, CHBS, 38.38
3 M. Carter, 40, GIMSA, 39.56
4 T. Mester, 40, CHBS, 42.97

Men 100 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 44, LAKE, 1:22.97
2 L. Hunt, 44, CHBS, 1:25.85
3 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 1:37.24

Men 200 Breast
1 L. Hunt, 44, CHBS, 3:19.57
2 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 3:27.36
3 M. Carter, 40, GIMSA, 3:27.67

Men 50 Fly
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 30.23
2 T. Mester, 40, CHBS, 33.54
3 M. Carter, 40, GIMSA, 33.87
4 M. Upsall, 41, LAKE, 35.91

Men 100 Fly
1 M. Carter, 40, GIMSA, 1:19.99
2 Bob Rueff, 44, LAKE, 1:24.31

Men 200 Fly
1 John Nolan, 42, LAKE, 2:36.75
2 Bob Rueff, 44, LAKE, 3:36.94

Men 200 IM
1 Bob Rueff, 44, LAKE, 2:56.56
2 L. Hunt, 44, CHBS, 2:58.20
3 David Morrow, 40, LOUY, 3:01.41
4 T. Mester, 40, CHBS, 3:02.68

Men 400 IM
1 Bob Rueff, 44, LAKE, 6:26.36
2 T. Mester, 40, CHBS, 6:31.92

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 Tom Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 29.40
2 Phil Hengen, 47, CPMM, 31.38
3 K. Meiklereid, 46, UNAT, 33.01

Men 100 Free
1 L. Keaton, 47, LAKE, 1:07.09
2 E. Scott, 46, CHBS, 1:10.83
3 K. Meiklereid, 46, UNAT, 1:16.07
4 L. Ellenberger, 49, SLM, 1:31.06

Men 200 Free
1 L. Keaton, 47, LAKE, 2:39.64
2 T. Payne, 45, LOUY, 4:36.62

Men 400 Free
1 E. Scott, 46, CHBS, 5:30.92
2 Tom Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 5:39.43
3 K. Meiklereid, 46, UNAT, 6:31.89

Men 1500 Free
1 Phil Hengen, 47, CPMM, 22:48.94
2 L. Keaton, 47, LAKE, 23:29.32
3 T. Payne, 45, LOUY, 37:15.80

Men 50 Back
1 Tom Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 34.46

Men 100 Back
1 Tom Finnegan, 45, LAKE, 1:17.91
2 T. Payne, 45, LOUY, 3:18.33

Men 200 Back
1 Tony Ambrose, 46, LAKE, 3:50.45

Men 50 Breast
1 Tony Ambrose, 46, LAKE, 38.44
2 Bill Ackerman, 45, LAKE, 39.44
3 L. Keaton, 47, LAKE, 45.81
4 L. Ellenberger, 49, SLM, 47.37

Men 100 Breast
1 Tony Ambrose, 46, LAKE, 1:26.83
2 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 1:41.10
3 L. Ellenberger, 49, SLM, 1:45.95

Men 200 Breast
1 Bill Ackerman, 45, LAKE, 3:41.65
2 L. Ellenberger, 49, SLM, 3:57.86
- Tony Ambrose, 46, LAKE, DQ

Men 50 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 34.81

Men 100 Fly
1 Phil Hengen, 47, CPMM, 1:15.34
2 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 1:20.96
3 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 1:47.92

Men 200 Fly
1 Phil Hengen, 47, CPMM, 3:00.73
2 Chris Rivers, 45, LAKE, 3:07.61
3 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 3:42.30

Men 200 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 47, CPMM, 3:03.74

Men 400 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 47, CPMM, 6:23.17
2 D. Cannon, 48, LAKE, 7:16.58
3 Bill Ackerman, 45, LAKE, 8:00.96

Ages 50 through 54

Men 50 Free
1 M. O'Toole, 51, LAKE, 32.88
2 Larry H. Isom, 50, LAKE, 36.62

Men 100 Free
1 R. Patterson, 52, GIMSA, 1:17.37
2 Francis Reed, 51, GIMSA, 1:24.92
- P. Kaufmann, 54, LAKE, DQ

Men 200 Free
1 R. Patterson, 52, GIMSA, 3:04.21
2 Francis Reed, 51, GIMSA, 3:14.48

Men 400 Free
1 M. O'Toole, 51, LAKE, 6:39.44
2 Larry H. Isom, 50, LAKE, 7:28.68

Men 50 Back
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 36.42
2 R. Adams, 53, WKGG, 39.78
3 Francis Reed, 51, GIMSA, 55.06
4 P. Kaufmann, 54, LAKE, 56.52

Men 100 Back
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 1:23.01
2 R. Adams, 53, WKGG, 1:31.02

Men 200 Back
1 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 3:07.70
2 E.B. Lunken, 50, CPMM, 3:25.74

Men 50 Breast
1 L. Kirchner, 52, MOVY, 40.32
2 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 43.89
3 R. Patterson, 52, GIMSA, 44.19
4 E.B. Lunken, 50, CPMM, 44.73
5 Francis Reed, 51, GIMSA, 58.99
6 P. Kaufmann, 54, LAKE, 1:03.35

Men 100 Breast
1 L. Kirchner, 52, MOVY, 1:31.68
2 M. O'Toole, 51, LAKE, 1:39.74
3 J. Trainer, 53, MCM, 1:40.30

Men 200 Breast
1 L. Kirchner, 52, MOVY, 3:26.34
2 E.B. Lunken, 50, CPMM, 3:36.10

Men 50 Fly
1 R. Patterson, 52, GIMSA, 41.69
2 Francis Reed, 51, GIMSA, 1:07.66

Men 100 Fly
1 Mel Goldstein, 52, GIMSA, 1:16.50

Men 200 IM
1 Mel Goldstein, 52, GIMSA, 2:52.13
2 L. Kirchner, 52, MOVY, 3:12.78
3 E.B. Lunken, 50, CPMM, 3:22.82

Men 400 IM
1 L. Kirchner, 52, MOVY, 6:56.29
2 E.B. Lunken, 50, CPMM, 7:16.22

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Free
1 J. Garvin, 56, CPMM, 35.64

Men 100 Free
1 Buddy Collins, 56, GIMSA, 1:17.11
2 J. Garvin, 56, CPMM, 1:20.93

Men 200 Free
1 J. Garvin, 56, CPMM, 3:08.34
2 Buddy Collins, 56, GIMSA, 3:11.39

Men 400 Free
1 J. Garvin, 56, CPMM, 6:40.06

Men 1500 Free
1 Jim Nichols, 59, UNAT, 32:28.64

Men 50 Back
1 Jim Nichols, 59, UNAT, 51.30
2 Buddy Collins, 56, GIMSA, 51.92
3 J. Garvin, 56, CPMM, 58.95

Men 200 Breast
1 Bud Bitzer, 59, UNAT, 3:32.95

Men 50 Fly
1 Buddy Collins, 56, GIMSA, 41.43
2 J. Garvin, 56, CPMM, 48.57

Men 200 Fly
1 Bud Bitzer, 59, UNAT, 3:41.40

Men 200 IM
- Jim Nichols, 59, UNAT, DQ

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 Orris Bender, 62, LOUY, 45.14

Men 100 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 1:12.39
2 Orris Bender, 62, LOUY, 1:53.89

Men 200 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 2:38.71
2 Orris Bender, 62, LOUY, 4:19.86

Men 400 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 5:42.03

Men 1500 Free
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLM, 29:02.89

Men 100 Back
1 E. Rosenhauer, 60, SLM, 1:35.10

Men 200 Back
1 E. Rosenhauer, 60, SLM, 3:37.88

Men 50 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLM, 47.01
2 Orris Bender, 62, LOUY, 54.64

Men 100 Breast
1 E. Rosenhauer, 60, SLM, 1:37.69
2 W. Cannon, 60, SLM, 1:41.66
3 Orris Bender, 62, LOUY, 2:09.10

Men 200 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLM, 3:42.86
2 Orris Bender, 62, LOUY, 4:42.78
- E. Rosenhauer, 60, SLM, DQ

Men 100 Fly
1 E. Rosenhauer, 60, SLM, 1:37.23

Men 200 Fly
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLM, 4:32.99

Men 200 IM
1 E. Youngquist, 63, MCM, 3:14.32
2 E. Rosenhauer, 60, SLM, 3:35.13

Men 400 IM
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLM, 8:25.78

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 R. Blake, 66, SLM, 32.38
2 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 36.67
3 D. Strong, 66, GIMSA, 38.50

Men 100 Free
1 R. Blake, 66, SLM, 1:12.34

Men 200 Free
1 R. Blake, 66, SLM, 2:57.06
2 D. Strong, 66, GIMSA, 3:32.39

Men 400 Free
1 R. Blake, 66, SLM, 6:39.69

Men 1500 Free
1 R. Blake, 66, SLM, 26:21.72

Men 50 Back
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 42.83

Men 50 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 45.13
2 D. Strong, 66, GIMSA, 53.00

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 1:43.98
2 R. Blake, 66, SLM, 1:54.49
3 D. Strong, 66, GIMSA, 1:59.06

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Flanagan, 65, DCM, 41.97

Men 200 Fly
1 D. Strong, 66, GIMSA, 4:40.21

Men 400 IM
1 D. Strong, 66, GIMSA, 8:33.37

Ages 70 through 74

Men 50 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 51.61

Men 100 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 2:09.61

Men 200 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 4:34.56

Men 400 Free
1 John P. Simms, 73, LAKE, 9:37.28

Ages 75 through 79

Men 400 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 77, LAKE, 7:49.18

Men 1500 Free
1 G. Weisenthal, 77, LAKE, 30:07.88

Ages 76 through 99

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:10.96

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:26.71

Ages 100 through 119

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LOUY, 2:17.06

Ages 120 through 159

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:01.16
2 LOUY, 2:34.22

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:16.92
2 PACE, 2:43.43
3 LOUY 3:09.26
M. Lynn-Murphy-28, Doris A. Morrow-36, B. Brueggeman-32, L. Torres-Popp-33

Ages 160 through 199

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:23.61
2 LAKE B, 3:06.58

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:42.88
2 LAKE B, 3:50.45

Ages 200 through 239

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:45.92

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 3:20.68

Ages 100 through 119

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:07.59

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:26.14

Ages 120 through 159

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, 1:49.21

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:03.95

Ages 160 through 199

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:49.42
2 LAKE B, 2:16.02
3 LOUY, 2:18.20

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:04.21
2 LAKE B, 2:18.33
3 LAKE C, 2:50.35

Ages 200 through 239

Men 200 Free Relay
1 SLM, 2:25.80
2 LAKE A, 2:38.12

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 3:37.11

Ages 76 through 99

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:15.45
2 LAKE B, 2:25.19

Ages 100 through 119

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 PACE, 2:13.32

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:10.81

Ages 120 through 159

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LOUY A, 2:06.59
2 WILD, 2:13.65
3 LOUY B, 2:21.59

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:10.06
2 WILD, 2:31.60
Matthew Painter-32M, Meg Smath-34W, Charley Wade-38M, Gail O'Malley-36W

Ages 160 through 199

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:24.00

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:12.91

Ages 200 through 239

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:47.44
2 LAKE B, 2:58.51

Ages 240 through 279

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 SLM, 3:06.02

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 SLM, 3:13.44
Edith Hendry-80W, Regan Kenner-67W, E. Rosenhauer-60M, Robert S. Blake-66
2 LAKE A, 3:46.28

Ages 280 through 319

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE B, 3:48.54