Meet Results, 14th Annual Lakeside Masters Invitational Swim Meet, August 11-12, 1990

50-Meter Course

Team Scores

Lakeside Masters (LAKE) - 2043
Louisville YMCA Masters (LOUY) - 749
St. Louis Area Masters (SLAM) - 398
Greater Indiana Masters Swim Association (GISA) - 160
Wildcat Masters (WILD) - 147
O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club (OHIO) - 144
Cincinnati Pepsi Marlins Masters (CPMM) - 138
Northwest Ohio Masters (NOMS) - 112
Music City Masters (MCMS) - 107
Southwest Ohio Masters (SWOM) - 97
Downtown Athletic Club (DOWN) - 95
Michigan Masters (MM) - 94
Missouri Valley Masters (MOVY) - 70
Buckeye Masters Swim Club (BMSC) - 68
Elizabethtown Dolphin Masters (ETDM) - 67
Master Sports Swim Team (MSST) - 48
Arizona Masters (ARIZ) - 36
DC Masters (DCM) - 34
Crescent Hill Bubblemasters (CHBM) - 25
Western Kentucky Green Gators (WKGG) - 14
Bristol Y Masters (BYM) - 7

Ages 19 through 24

Women 200 Free
1 J. Adams, 24, BMSC, 2:22.29

Women 400 Free
1 J. Adams, 24, BMSC, 4:58.85

Women 1500 Free
1 Anne Tarry, 23, LAKE, 22:52.08

Women 50 Back
1 Anne Tarry, 23, LAKE, 37.42
2 Petre Seana, 20, DOWN, 1:19.01

Women 100 Back
1 Anne Tarry, 23, LAKE, 1:17.66
2 Petre Seana, 20, DOWN, 2:40.04

Women 200 Back
1 Anne Tarry, 23, LAKE, 2:45.09
2 J. Adams, 24, BMSC, 2:53.26
3 Petre Seana, 20, DOWN, 6:11.68

Women 200 IM
1 J. Adams, 24, BMSC, 2:50.41
2 Anne Tarry, 23, LAKE, 2:57.51

Ages 25 through 29

Women 50 Free
1 A. Powell, 28, GISA, 30.54
2 Diane Blythe, 27, LAKE, 31.63
3 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 32.98
4. D. Kline, 26, LOUY, 34.12
5 K. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 38.30

Women 100 Free
1 Kelly Duncan, 28, UNAT, 1:06.16
2 A. Powell, 28, GISA, 1:08.44
3 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 1:11.33
4 M. Lynn-Murphy, 27, LOUY, 1:11.33

Women 200 Free
1 Kelly Duncan, 28, UNAT, 2:23.85
2 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 2:43.49
3 J. Hoskins, 29, GISA, 2:44.30
4 K. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 3:01.55
5 D. Kline, 26, LOUY, 3:01.61
6 D. Sandidge, 26, LAKE, 4:22.49

Women 400 Free
1 A. Powell, 28, GISA, 5:40.66
2 J. Hoskins, 29, GISA, 5:48.53
3 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 5:49.52
4 M. Lynn-Murphy, 27, LOUY, 6:01.08
5 D. Kline, 26, LOUY, 6:02.50
6 K. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 6:20.40
7 D. Sandidge, 26, LAKE, 8:45.48

Women 1500 Free
1 Kelly Duncan, 28, UNAT, 19:45.53
2 M. Duncan, 28, LAKE, 23:04.36
3 M. Lynn-Murphy, 27, LOUY, 23:46.28
4 K. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 24:56.69
5 L. Enander, 29, LAKE, 25:15.45

Women 50 Back
1 Jane Molina, 27, OHIO, 39.82
2 Diane Blythe, 27, LAKE, 43.36
3 K. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 50.07

Women 100 Back
1 A. Powell, 28, GISA, 1:28.62
2 L. Enander, 29, LAKE, 1:32.46
3 D. Kline, 26, LOUY, 1:38.44
4 K. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 1:52.08
5 D. Sandidge, 26, LAKE, 2:02.60

Women 200 Back
1 L. Enander, 29, LAKE, 3:17.68
2 M. Lynn-Murphy, 27, LOUY, 3:19.28
3 D. Sandidge, 26, LAKE, 4:15.06

Women 50 Breast
1 J. Hoskins, 29, GISA, 44.09
2 Lynn Pangburn, 25, LOUY, 45.22
3 Diane Blythe, 27, LAKE, 46.36

Women 100 Breast
1 J. Hoskins, 29, GISA, 1:34.57

Women 200 Breast
1 Jane Molina, 27, OHIO, 3:17.56

Women 50 Fly
1 A. Powell, 28, GISA, 33.21
2 Kelly Duncan, 28, UNAT, 33.34
3 Jane Molina, 27, OHIO, 34.27
4 Lynn Pangburn, 25, LOUY, 35.02
5 Diane Blythe, 27, LAKE, 35.50
6 J. Hoskins, 29, GISA, 36.31
7 D. Kline, 26, LOUY, 38.58

Women 100 Fly
1 A. Powell, 28, GISA, 1:17.16
2 P. Haeberlin, 26, LAKE, 1:25.51

Women 200 Fly
1 P. Haeberlin, 26, LAKE, 3:22.84

Women 200 IM
1 J. Hoskins, 29, GISA, 3:04.43
2 M. Lynn-Murphy, 27, LOUY, 3:23.09
3 D. Sandidge, 26, LAKE, 4:22.75

Women 400 IM
1 D. Sandidge, 26, LAKE, 9:27.57

Ages 30 through 34

Women 50 Free
1 Amy Peterson, 33, LAKE, 32.07
2 M. O'Grady, 34, LOUY, 34.47
3 C. Delaney, 33, LAKE, 34.69
4 C. Gettelfinger, 32, GISA, 35.50
5 Meg Smath, 33, WILD, 37.44
6 Kim M. Stone, 31, LOUY, 38.59

Women 100 Free
1 Amy Peterson, 33, LAKE, 1:12.31
2 M. O'Grady, 34, LOUY, 1:15.77
2 Leyla Arik, 30, LOUY, 1:15.77
4 C. Gettelfinger, 32, GISA, 1:19.17
5 Kim M. Stone, 31, LOUY, 1:27.46

Women 200 Free
1 Amy Peterson, 33, LAKE, 2:42.88
2 Kim M. Stone, 31, LOUY, 3:20.87

Women 400 Free
1 M. Schmitt, 31, LAKE, 5:10.31
2 M. O'Grady, 34, LOUY, 6:19.43
3 B. Brueggeman, 31, LOUY, 6:22.32
4 Kim M. Stone, 31, LOUY, 7:15.19

Women 1500 Free
1 S. O'Barron, 30, LOUY, 25:08.90
2 B. Brueggeman, 31, LOUY, 25:25.30
3 Amy Peterson, 33, LAKE, 25:53.60
4 Kim M. Stone, 31, LOUY, 29:11.88

Women 50 Back
1 Jean Rueff, 32, LAKE, 39.07
2 Mary Graves, 33, LAKE, 41.30
3 Meg Smath, 33, WILD, 48.31

Women 100 Back
1 Jean Rueff, 32, LAKE, 1:22.98
2 Mary Graves, 33, LAKE, 1:31.21

Women 200 Back
1 Mary Graves, 33, LAKE, 3:15.90

Women 50 Breast
1 C. Delaney, 33, LAKE, 44.42
2 C. Gettelfinger, 32, GISA, 44.64
3 M. O'Grady, 34, LOUY, 46.30
4 Meg Smath, 33, WILD, 48.85
5 B. Brueggeman, 31, LOUY, 49.90

Women 100 Breast
1 C. Delaney, 33, LAKE, 1:37.18
2 C. Gettelfinger, 32, GISA, 1:42.15
3 Meg Smath, 33, WILD, 1:42.29
4 M. O'Grady, 34, LOUY, 1:42.96
5 Wendy Goodwin, 32, LAKE, 1:43.63
6 B. Brueggeman, 31, LOUY, 1:44.28
7 Kim M. Stone, 31, LOUY, 1:51.17

Women 200 Breast
1 M. Schmitt, 31, LAKE, 3:16.58
2 C. Delaney, 33, LAKE, 3:35.57
3 M. O'Grady, 34, LOUY, 3:39.75
4 B. Brueggeman, 31, LOUY, 3:41.28
5 Meg Smath, 33 WILD 3:44.20

Women 50 Fly
1 Leyla Arik, 30, LOUY, 36.17

Women 200 IM
1 Meg Smath, 33 WILD 3:32.36
2 Martha Kluen, 32, GISA, 3:41.94

Women 400 IM
1 M. Schmitt, 31, LAKE, 6:00.22
2 B. Brueggeman, 31, LOUY, 7:44.60

Ages 35 through 39

Women 50 Free
1 C. Schrodt, 37, LAKE, 31.34
2 G. Britton, 37, OHIO, 35.31
3 Gail O'Malley, 35 WILD 37.54
4 Gaylee Gillim, 36, LOUY, 38.57
5 Patsy Kaelin, 39, LAKE, 40.22
6 M. Nanz, 38, LAKE, 46.29

Women 100 Free
1 C. Schrodt, 37, LAKE, 1:08.81
2 Gail O'Malley, 35 WILD 1:25.59
3 Patsy Kaelin, 39, LAKE, 1:36.05
4 M. Nanz, 38, LAKE, 1:50.21

Women 200 Free
1 Wendy Harvey, 36, LAKE, 2:49.87
2 G. Britton, 37, OHIO, 2:59.96
3 Gail O'Malley, 35 WILD 3:13.06

Women 400 Free
1 Wendy Harvey, 36, LAKE, 6:00.30
2 D. Letendre, 39, SLAM, 6:02.42
3 Gaylee Gillim, 36, LOUY, 6:31.60
4 Gail O'Malley, 35 WILD 6:41.75

Women 1500 Free
1 D. Letendre, 39, SLAM, 23:12.76
2 Debbie Utz, 37, LOUY, 24:41.84
3 Patsy Kaelin, 39, LAKE, 29:23.49

Women 50 Back
1 Gail O'Malley, 35 WILD 57.07

Women 200 Back
1 D. Letendre, 39, SLAM, 3:24.90

Women 50 Breast
1 D. Neuman, 35 WILD 50.47
2 M. Nanz, 38, LAKE, 56.88

Women 100 Breast
1 D. Neuman, 35 WILD 1:51.95
2 Judith Elkin, 37, LAKE, 1:59.45
3 M. Nanz, 38, LAKE, 2:04.91

Women 200 Breast
1 D. Neuman, 35, WILD, 4:02.94

Women 50 Fly
1 G. Britton, 37, OHIO, 39.79
2 Patsy Kaelin, 39, LAKE, 55.76

Women 100 Fly
1 G. Britton, 37, OHIO, 1:36.28
2 Patsy Kaelin, 39, LAKE, 2:03.65

Women 200 Fly
1 Debbie Utz, 37, LOUY, 3:40.25

Women 200 IM
1 D. Letendre, 39, SLAM, 3:15.99
2 Gail O'Malley, 35, WILD, 3:41.94

Women 400 IM
1 D. Letendre, 39, SLAM, 6:44.36

Ages 40 through 44

Women 50 Free
1 Helen Murphy, 40, LAKE, 36.78
2 B. Banaszynski, 43, LAKE, 40.24
3 K. Schickli, 42, LAKE, 45.59
4 L. Walker-Meena, 43, LAKE, 52.32
5 G. Moyer, 41, NOMS, 1:03.57

Women 100 Free
1 Helen Murphy, 40, LAKE, 1:25.80
2 M. Marty-Grid, 40, LAKE, 1:43.11
3 K. Schickli, 42, LAKE, 1:49.16
4 L. Walker-Meena, 43, LAKE, 1:57.84
5 G. Moyer, 41, NOMS, 2:21.74

Women 200 Free
1 L. Walker-Meena, 43, LAKE, 4:25.88

Women 400 Free
1 Mary Thomas, 43, LAKE, 6:29.88
2 L. Walker-Meena, 43, LAKE, 8:56.75

Women 50 Back
1 Helen Murphy, 40, LAKE, 48.33
2 B. Banaszynski, 43, LAKE, 48.59
3 G. Moyer, 41, NOMS, 1:07.65

Women 100 Back
1 Mary Thomas, 43, LAKE, 1:40.39

Women 50 Breast
1 Helen Murphy, 40, LAKE, 49.94
2 B. Banaszynski, 43, LAKE, 56.16
3 K. Schickli, 42, LAKE, 1:04.00
4 L. Walker-Meena, 43, LAKE, 1:04.36
5 G. Moyer, 41, NOMS, 1:06.76

Women 100 Breast
1 B. Banaszynski, 43, LAKE, 2:08.44
2 K. Schickli, 42, LAKE, 2:11.83
3 L. Walker-Meena, 43, LAKE, 2:22.99
4 G. Moyer, 41, NOMS, 2:29.17

Women 200 Breast

1 M. Marty-Grid, 40, LAKE, 3:56.35

Women 50 Fly
1 G. Moyer, 41, NOMS, 1:04.72

Ages 45 through 49

Women 50 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 37.72

Women 100 Free
1 Sandy Etnyre, 48, GISA, 1:30.32

Women 200 Free
1 Barbara Smith, 48, MOVY, 3:16.12
2 S. Receiveur, 45, LAKE, 3:41.77

Women 400 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 5:50.26
2 S. Receiveur, 45, LAKE, 7:51.03

Women 1500 Free
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 23:11.92
2 Sandy Etnyre, 48, GISA, 27:17.92

Women 50 Back
1 Barbara Smith, 48, MOVY, 50.19

Women 100 Back
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 1:47.37

Women 50 Breast
1 Sandy Etnyre, 48, GISA, 51.11

Women 100 Breast
1 Sue Jewell, 47, LAKE, 1:53.35

Women 200 Breast
1 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 3:44.14
2 Sandy Etnyre, 48, GISA, 3:51.36

Women 50 Fly
1 Sue Jewell, 47, LAKE, 46.48

Women 100 Fly
1 Sue Jewell, 47, LAKE, 1:44.33
2 P. Maley, 47, CPMM, 1:46.67

Women 200 Fly
1 Sue Jewell, 47, LAKE, 3:52.58

Women 200 IM
1 Sandy Etnyre, 48, GISA, 3:42.94
2 Sue Jewell, 47, LAKE, 3:48.05

Ages 50 through 54

Women 50 Free
1 K. York, 54, CHBM, 48.63

Women 50 Back
1 K. York, 54, CHBM, 1:02.29

Women 50 Breast
1 Dorothy Burke, 50, SLAM, 45.28
2 K. York, 54, CHBM, 1:07.12

Women 100 Breast
1 Dorothy Burke, 50, SLAM, 1:33.56

Women 200 Breast
1 Dorothy Burke, 50, SLAM, 3:20.36

Women 200 Fly
1 Dorothy Burke, 50, SLAM, 3:42.26

Ages 55 through 59

Women 50 Free
1 M. Stone, 56, LAKE, 39.40
2 P. Wilson, 57, OHIO, 42.15
3 C. Corbett, 58, SLAM, 45.34

Women 100 Free
1 C. Corbett, 58, SLAM, 1:44.17
2 Martha Plamp, 55, LAKE, 1:48.78

Women 200 Free
1 M. Stone, 56, LAKE, 3:15.52
2 C. Corbett, 58, SLAM, 3:57.40

Women 400 Free
1 C. Corbett, 58, SLAM, 8:14.42

Women 50 Back
1 Ann Champ, 55, UNAT, 44.34

Women 100 Back
1 Ann Champ, 55, UNAT, 1:38.97
2 M. Mullins, 59, LAKE, 2:04.75

Women 200 Back
1 Ann Champ, 55, UNAT, 3:30.36
2 M. Mullins, 59, LAKE, 3:47.60

Women 50 Breast
1 Ann Champ, 55, UNAT, 48.91
2 C. Corbett, 58, SLAM, 59.71

Women 100 Breast
1 Ann Champ, 55, UNAT, 1:53.54

Women 50 Fly
1 C. Corbett, 58, SLAM, 58.33

Women 100 Fly
1 P. Wilson, 57, OHIO, 1:56.90
2 Joyce L. Voit, 55, LAKE, 2:18.23

Women 200 Fly
1 P. Wilson, 57, OHIO, 4:30.70

Women 200 IM
1 P. Wilson, 57, OHIO, 4:10.30
2 M. Mullins, 59, LAKE, 4:11.81

Women 400 IM
1 P. Wilson, 57, OHIO, 8:27.06

Ages 60 through 64

Women 200 Free
1 D. Ferguson, 61, OHIO, 4:27.14

Ages 75 through 79

Women 50 Free
1 Meme Habich, 75, LAKE, 56.34
2 Edith Hendry, 79, SLAM, 1:00.43

Women 100 Free
1 Edith Hendry, 79, SLAM, 2:16.91

Women 400 Free
1 Edith Hendry, 79, SLAM, 11:11.52

Women 50 Back
1 Edith Hendry, 79, SLAM, 1:11.64
2 Meme Habich, 75, LAKE, 1:12.60

Women 100 Back
1 Edith Hendry, 79, SLAM, 2:41.93

Women 200 Back
1 Edith Hendry, 79, SLAM, 6:02.45
2 D. Riordan, 78, LAKE, 7:11.45

Women 200 IM
1 D. Riordan, 78, LAKE, 7:22.52

Ages 19 through 24

Men 100 Free
1 Chris Godfrey, 24, ETDM, 58.52

Men 1500 Free
1 Steve Geer, 24, LOUY, 29:28.47

Men 100 Fly
1 Chris Godfrey, 24, ETDM, 1:05.99

Men 200 IM
1 Chris Godfrey, 24, ETDM, 2:29.63

Ages 25 through 29

Men 50 Free
1 R. Pearson, 27, LAKE, 26.89
2 John Stenoos, 27 MM 27.04
3 M. Ballard, 27, UNAT, 29.05
4 T. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 36.01

Men 100 Free
1 M. Stockwell, 27, MCMS, 55.94
2 R. Pearson, 27, LAKE, 1:00.15
3 John Stenoos, 27, MM, 1:00.80
4 M. Ballard, 27, UNAT, 1:07.46
5 P. Murphy, 27, LOUY, 1:20.20
6 T. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 1:24.33

Men 200 Free
1 M. Ballard, 27, UNAT, 2:42.87
2 Paul Barker, 26, DOWN, 2:56.32
3 T. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 4:05.77

Men 400 Free
1 John Stenoos, 27, MM, 5:16.53
2 Paul Barker, 26, DOWN, 6:28.03
3 P. Murphy, 27, LOUY, 6:45.23
4 T. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 6:57.57
5 J. Steele, 29, LOUY, 8:36.53

Men 1500 Free
1 Brad Ogden, 27, LOUY, 24:54.81
2 Paul Barker, 26, DOWN, 26:25.97
3 T. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 27:24.39
4 P. Murphy, 27, LOUY, 27:37.05

Men 200 Back
1 J. Leslie, 26, BMSC, 2:57.89

Men 50 Breast
1 John Stenoos, 27, MM, 33.37
2 Paul Barker, 26, DOWN, 41.91
3 P. Murphy, 27, LOUY, 46.83

Men 100 Breast
1 John Stenoos, 27, MM, 1:14.80
2 Paul Barker, 26, DOWN, 1:33.26
3 P. Murphy, 27, LOUY, 1:44.36
4 J. Steele, 29, LOUY, 1:50.99

Men 200 Breast
1 John Stenoos, 27, MM, 2:48.39
2 Paul Barker, 26, DOWN, 3:27.34
3 T. Mulvihill, 26, LOUY, 4:06.90

Men 50 Fly
1 M. Stockwell, 27, MCMS, 28.95
2 R. Pearson, 27, LAKE, 29.28
3 P. Murphy, 27, LOUY, 41.42

Men 100 Fly
1 D. Carey, 28, LAKE, 1:06.08
2 J. Leslie, 26, BMSC, 1:19.29

Men 200 IM
1 J. Leslie, 26, BMSC, 2:54.60

Men 400 IM
1 J. Leslie, 26, BMSC, 6:28.35

Ages 30 through 34

Men 50 Free
1 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 27.91
2 Chris Burckle, 33, LAKE, 28.13
3 Sam Blythe, 31, LAKE, 29.14
4 J. Barnett, 31, LOUY, 29.41
5 A. Pellegrini, 32, LAKE, 32.87
6 C. Tompkins, 30, LOUY, 33.84
7 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 54.13

Men 100 Free
1 Chris Burckle, 33, LAKE, 1:01.69
2 M. Painter, 31 WILD 1:01.93
3 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 1:02.34
4 W. Duncan, 32, UNAT, 1:05.54
5 C. Tompkins, 30, LOUY, 1:13.60
6 Marc Yussman, 32, LOUY, 1:23.32
7 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 2:08.55

Men 200 Free
1 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 2:20.46
2 M. Painter, 31 WILD 2:27.91
3 Charles Frank, 34, LAKE, 2:29.96
4 C. Tompkins, 30, LOUY, 2:42.69
5 Marc Yussman, 32, LOUY, 3:11.39
6 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 4:49.67

Men 400 Free
1 Ted Lee, 33, LOUY, 5:08.62
2 M. Painter, 31 WILD 5:16.90
3 Charles Frank, 34, LAKE, 5:23.08
4 C. Tompkins, 30, LOUY, 5:48.35

Men 1500 Free
1 C. Tompkins, 30, LOUY, 23:45.61
2 Marc Yussman, 32, LOUY, 27:54.92

Men 50 Back
1 J. Barnett, 31, LOUY, 35.91
2 Sam Blythe, 31, LAKE, 37.47

Men 50 Breast
1 Chris Burckle, 33, LAKE, 35.53
2 M. Painter, 31 WILD 36.12
3 J. Barnett, 31, LOUY, 38.76
4 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 1:05.14

Men 100 Breast
1 M. Painter, 31 WILD 1:17.63
2 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 2:12.05

Men 200 Breast
1 R. Korfhage, 30, LAKE, 4:52.53

Men 50 Fly
1 J. Barnett, 31, LOUY, 29.06
2 Chris Burckle, 33, LAKE, 29.55
3 W. Duncan, 32, UNAT, 30.41
4 Sam Blythe, 31, LAKE, 31.05
5 A. Pellegrini, 32, LAKE, 33.75
6 C. Tompkins, 30, LOUY, 42.01

Men 100 Fly
1 Kirk W. Buese, 30, LAKE, 1:04.68
2 W. Duncan, 32, UNAT, 1:12.97
3 A. Pellegrini, 32, LAKE, 1:21.99

Men 200 IM
1 M. Painter, 31, WILD, 2:35.37

Ages 35 through 39

Men 50 Free
1 D. Sprawls, 35, LAKE, 28.36
2 R. Catanach, 37, MCMS, 28.57
3 S. Sheridan, 35, LAKE, 28.89
4 Jan Huneke, 36, SWOM, 30.03
5 James Knox, 35, LOUY, 30.11
6 M. Graves, 35, LAKE, 31.32
7 Tom Grant, 39, LAKE, 31.39
8 P. Michael, 35, LOUY, 32.55
9 T. Mester, 39, UNAT, 32.82
10 Robert Klein, 37, LAKE, 36.74

Men 100 Free
1 D. Sprawls, 35, LAKE, 1:03.45
2 Larry Kress, 35, ETDM, 1:03.94
3 R. Catanach, 37, MCMS, 1:04.25
4 Jeff Kinner, 38, LAKE, 1:05.29
5 S. Sheridan, 35, LAKE, 1:05.85
6 S. Wiseman, 38, LOUY, 1:09.94
7 P. Michael, 35, LOUY, 1:17.25

Men 200 Free
1 Leo Letendre, 37, SLAM, 2:22.53
2 Jeff Kinner, 38, LAKE, 2:22.89
3 S. Sheridan, 35, LAKE, 2:34.23
4 R. Rubenstein, 36, LOUY, 2:39.78
5 Tom Grant, 39, LAKE, 2:47.60

Men 400 Free
1 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 5:00.58
2 Jeff Kinner, 38, LAKE, 5:04.37

Men 1500 Free
1 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 19:59.05
2 Jan Huneke, 36, SWOM, 20:54.78
3 Jeff Kinner, 38, LAKE, 20:59.42

Men 50 Back
1 R. Rubenstein, 36, LOUY, 36.13
2 T. Mester, 39, UNAT, 39.82
3 S. Wiseman, 38, LOUY, 40.00
4 Tom Grant, 39, LAKE, 40.54
5 P. Michael, 35, LOUY, 54.03

Men 100 Back
1 R. Rubenstein, 36, LOUY, 1:22.35
2 S. Wiseman, 38, LOUY, 1:22.93
3 Tom Grant, 39, LAKE, 1:32.54

Men 200 Back
1 Jeff Kinner, 38, LAKE, 2:56.76
2 Larry Kress, 35, ETDM, 3:00.03
3 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 3:03.31
4 Tom Grant, 39, LAKE, 3:31.33

Men 50 Breast
1 Leo Letendre, 37, SLAM, 35.54
2 Larry Kress, 35, ETDM, 35.58
3 D. Sprawls, 35, LAKE, 36.33
4 R. Catanach, 37, MCMS, 37.77
5 T. Mester, 39, UNAT, 41.37
6 Robert Klein, 37, LAKE, 45.68
7 P. Michael, 35, LOUY, 47.08

Men 100 Breast
1 Leo Letendre, 37, SLAM, 1:18.14
2 R. Catanach, 37, MCMS, 1:19.30
3 D. Sprawls, 35, LAKE, 1:19.35
4 Larry Kress, 35, ETDM, 1:22.39
5 Jan Huneke, 36, SWOM, 1:27.63
6 Robert Klein, 37, LAKE, 1:46.74
7 P. Michael, 35, LOUY, 1:47.99

Men 200 Breast
1 Leo Letendre, 37, SLAM, 2:55.95
2 Larry Kress, 35, ETDM, 3:05.60
3 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 3:26.86

Men 50 Fly
1 C. Arnold, 37, LOUY, 31.63
2 T. Mester, 39, UNAT, 33.29
3 S. Wiseman, 38, LOUY, 33.73
4 M. Graves, 35, LAKE, 33.75

Men 100 Fly
1 Jan Huneke, 36, SWOM, 1:11.50
2 C. Arnold, 37, LOUY, 1:17.46

Men 200 Fly
1 Jan Huneke, 36, SWOM, 2:41.92
2 C. Arnold, 37, LOUY, 3:10.06
3 M. Graves, 35, LAKE, 3:57.94

Men 200 IM
1 N. Wasserman, 35, SWOM, 2:30.78
2 R. Catanach, 37, MCMS, 2:36.83
3 D. Sprawls, 35, LAKE, 2:40.45
4 Larry Kress, 35, ETDM, 2:40.82
5 Jan Huneke, 36, SWOM, 2:45.77
6 Jeff Kinner, 38, LAKE, 2:49.90
7 S. Sheridan, 35, LAKE, 2:52.06

Men 400 IM
1 N. Wasserman, 35, SWOM, 5:21.60
2 David Morrow, 39, LOUY, 6:13.74
3 C. Arnold, 37, LOUY, 6:58.71
4 M. Graves, 35, LAKE, 7:53.27

Ages 40 through 44

Men 50 Free
1 John Nolan, 41, LAKE, 27.82
2 T. Schmidt, 43, UNAT, 29.42
3 Steve Smith, 42, UNAT, 31.02
4 Wayne Hudson, 41, LAKE, 32.81
5 M. Upsall, 40, LAKE, 33.78
6 W. Turrentine, 42, LAKE, 34.69
7 Tac Y. Milne, 41, LAKE, 37.33
8 J. Fondrisi, 41, LOUY, 40.35

Men 100 Free
1 John Nolan, 41, LAKE, 1:01.61
2 Steve Smith, 42, UNAT, 1:07.86
3 Wayne Hudson, 41, LAKE, 1:16.77
4 W. Turrentine, 42, LAKE, 1:17.56
5 M. Upsall, 40, LAKE, 1:17.99
6 Tac Y. Milne, 41, LAKE, 1:27.34
7 E.L. Jackson, 40, ETDM, 1:32.77
8 J. Fondrisi, 41, LOUY, 1:36.52

Men 200 Free
1 John Nolan, 41, LAKE, 2:18.56
2 Chris Rivers, 44, LAKE, 2:29.61
3 W. Turrentine, 42, LAKE, 2:52.62
4 Wayne Hudson, 41, LAKE, 2:55.69
5 M. Upsall, 40, LAKE, 3:05.84
6 Ken Blum, 42, LOUY, 3:23.19
7 J. Fondrisi, 41, LOUY, 3:50.67

Men 400 Free
1 John Nolan, 41, LAKE, 4:57.41
2 Steve Smith, 42, UNAT, 5:19.62
3 T. Moyer, 42, NOMS, 5:56.70
4 W. Turrentine, 42, LAKE, 6:14.03
5 Wayne Hudson, 41, LAKE, 6:27.70
6 M. Upsall, 40, LAKE, 6:45.18
7 J. Fondrisi, 41, LOUY, 8:30.47

Men 1500 Free
1 T. Moyer, 42, NOMS, 23:28.35
2 W. Turrentine, 42, LAKE, 24:50.09
3 Wayne Hudson, 41, LAKE, 25:41.62
4 Ken Blum, 42, LOUY, 29:55.41
5 J. Fondrisi, 41, LOUY, 33:18.16

Men 50 Back
1 T. Schmidt, 43, UNAT, 37.91

Men 100 Back
1 T. Schmidt, 43, UNAT, 1:21.78
2 M. Upsall, 40, LAKE, 1:35.85

Men 200 Back
1 W. Tingley, 40, LAKE, 2:31.91
2 Tom Finnegan, 44, LAKE, 2:53.03
3 Bob Rueff, 43, LAKE, 3:04.27
4 T. Moyer, 42, NOMS, 3:40.33

Men 50 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 36.33
2 W. Ackerman, 44, LAKE, 39.35

Men 100 Breast
1 James Goodwin, 43, LAKE, 1:22.21
2 W. Ackerman, 44, LAKE, 1:30.53

Men 200 Breast
1 W. Ackerman, 44, LAKE, 3:28.27
2 T. Moyer, 42, NOMS, 3:39.25

Men 50 Fly
1 Tom Finnegan, 44, LAKE, 32.81
2 Chris Rivers, 44, LAKE, 34.09
3 M. Upsall, 40, LAKE, 36.54
4 W. Turrentine, 42, LAKE, 42.37

Men 100 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 44, LAKE, 1:17.72
2 Bob Rueff, 43, LAKE, 1:21.03

Men 200 Fly
1 Chris Rivers, 44, LAKE, 3:03.33
2 W. Ackerman, 44, LAKE, 3:58.74

Men 200 IM
1 John Nolan, 41, LAKE, 2:36.53
2 Bob Rueff, 43, LAKE, 2:58.10
3 T. Moyer, 42, NOMS, 3:23.34
4 Chris Rivers, 44, LAKE, 3:23.55

Men 400 IM
1 Bob Rueff, 43, LAKE, 6:24.18
2 T. Moyer, 42, NOMS, 7:19.51
3 W. Ackerman, 44, LAKE, 7:42.00

Ages 45 through 49

Men 50 Free
1 T. Olander, 48, UNAT, 28.66
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 30.34
3 D. Kroeger, 46, NOMS, 31.60
4 Richard Scheu, 49, LAKE, 34.66
5 C. Peyton, 46, LOUY, 34.86

Men 100 Free
1 T. Olander, 48, UNAT, 1:06.99
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 1:07.51
3 D. Kroeger, 46, NOMS, 1:10.23
4 Richard Scheu, 49, LAKE, 1:17.37
5 C. Peyton, 46, LOUY, 1:22.91
6 Larry Isom, 49, LAKE, 1:30.37
7 L. Ellenberger, 48, SLAM, 1:31.84

Men 200 Free
1 G. Dodge, 45 MSST 2:39.11
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 2:40.85
3 Richard Scheu, 49, LAKE, 2:57.13
4 Larry Isom, 49, LAKE, 3:24.93

Men 400 Free
1 G. Dodge, 45, MSST, 5:50.24
2 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 5:50.65
3 D. Kroeger, 46, NOMS, 6:03.65
4 Richard Scheu, 49, LAKE, 6:18.54

Men 1500 Free
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 21:24.49
2 D. Kroeger, 46, NOMS, 24:31.49
3 Larry Isom, 49, LAKE, 29:08.46

Men 50 Back
1 T. Olander, 48, UNAT, 38.42
2 Larry Isom, 49, LAKE, 47.26

Men 100 Back
1 D. Kroeger, 46, NOMS, 1:32.50
2 Larry Isom, 49, LAKE, 1:44.55

Men 200 Back
1 T. Olander, 48, UNAT, 3:13.45
2 Tony Ambrose, 45, LAKE, 3:46.21

Men 50 Breast
1 Tony Ambrose, 45, LAKE, 38.50
2 G. Dodge, 45, MSST, 39.30
3 Larry Keaton, 47, LAKE, 44.89
4 C. Peyton, 46, LOUY, 47.28
5 L. Ellenberger, 48, SLAM, 47.44

Men 200 Breast
2 G. Dodge, 45, MSST, 3:17.61
3 L. Ellenberger, 48, SLAM, 3:58.00

Men 50 Fly
1 T. Olander, 48, UNAT, 33.37

Men 100 Fly
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 1:13.45

Men 200 Fly
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 2:48.68
2 G. Dodge, 45, MSST, 3:08.90

Men 200 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 2:49.73
2 Tony Ambrose, 45, LAKE, 3:12.89

Men 400 IM
1 Phil Hengen, 46, CPMM, 6:10.38

Ages 50 through 54

Men 100 Free
1 Kurt W. Kahl, 53, LOUY, 1:54.36

Men 1500 Free

1 Kurt W. Kahl, 53, LOUY, 32:00.78

Men 50 Back
1 J. Trainer, 52, MCMS, 38.96
2 R. Adams, 52 WKGG 41.14

Men 100 Back
1 J. Trainer, 52, MCMS, 1:29.88
2 R. Adams, 52 WKGG 1:31.14
3 Kurt W. Kahl, 53, LOUY, 1:58.47

Men 200 Back
1 J. Trainer, 52, MCMS, 3:16.60
2 L. Kirchner, 51, MOVY, 3:30.01

Men 50 Breast
1 L. Kirchner, 51, MOVY, 39.62
2 J. Trainer, 52, MCMS, 46.86
3 Kurt W. Kahl, 53, LOUY, 1:16.83

Men 100 Breast
1 L. Kirchner, 51, MOVY, 1:30.91
2 J. Trainer, 52, MCMS, 1:43.25

Men 200 Breast
1 L. Kirchner, 51, MOVY, 3:26.51

Men 50 Fly
1 Kurt W. Kahl, 53, LOUY, 1:00.18

Ages 55 through 59

Men 50 Free
1 J. Garvin, 55, CPMM, 35.52
2 K. Stagas, 59, DOWN, 43.32

Men 100 Free
1 J. Garvin, 55, CPMM, 1:18.02
2 Jack Wooledge, 56, SWOM, 1:29.65
3 K. Stagas, 59, DOWN, 1:38.95
4 Bob Lamb, 58, OHIO, 1:44.25

Men 200 Free
1 J. Garvin, 55, CPMM, 3:04.68

Men 400 Free
1 J. Garvin, 55, CPMM, 6:41.63

Men 50 Back
1 Jack Wooledge, 56, SWOM, 49.04
2 J. Garvin, 55, CPMM, 1:01.01
3 Bob Lamb, 58, OHIO, 1:04.32

Men 100 Back
1 Jack Wooledge, 56, SWOM, 1:46.88
2 Bob Lamb, 58, OHIO, 2:24.99

Men 50 Breast
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 58, MM, 44.23
2 Jack Wooledge, 56, SWOM, 46.29
3 K. Stagas, 59, DOWN, 52.86

Men 100 Breast
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 58, MM, 1:35.88
2 K. Stagas, 59, DOWN, 2:02.08

Men 200 Breast
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 58, MM, 3:27.14

Men 50 Fly
1 Jack Wooledge, 56, SWOM, 42.62
2 K. Stagas, 59, DOWN, 50.49

Men 100 Fly
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 58, MM, 1:38.54

Men 200 Fly
1 Bud C. Bitzer, 58, MM, 3:36.16

Ages 60 through 64

Men 50 Free
1 Matt Flanagan, 64, DCM, 36.75

Men 200 Free
1 E. Youngquist, 62, MCMS, 2:41.02

Men 400 Free
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLAM, 7:21.46

Men 50 Back
1 Matt Flanagan, 64, DCM, 44.35
2 Bill Weir, 60, BYM, 47.86

Men 200 Back
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLAM, 4:18.78

Men 50 Breast
1 Matt Flanagan, 64, DCM, 45.60

Men 100 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLAM, 1:40.00
2 Matt Flanagan, 64, DCM, 1:45.66

Men 200 Breast
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLAM, 3:47.27

Men 200 IM
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLAM, 3:39.09

Men 400 IM
1 W. Cannon, 60, SLAM, 8:33.37

Ages 65 through 69

Men 50 Free
1 R. Blake, 65, SLAM, 32.50

Men 100 Free
1 R. Blake, 65, SLAM, 1:13.87

Men 200 Free
1 R. Blake, 65, SLAM, 3:02.61

Men 400 Free
1 R. Blake, 65, SLAM, 6:48.37

Men 1500 Free
1 R. Blake, 65, SLAM, 27:41.56

Men 100 Breast
1 R. Blake, 65, SLAM, 1:51.14

Ages 70 through 74

Men 50 Free
1 John P. Simms, 72, LAKE, 54.10

Men 100 Free
1 John P. Simms, 72, LAKE, 1:59.84

Men 200 Free
1 John P. Simms, 72, LAKE, 4:14.41

Men 400 Free
1 John P. Simms, 72, LAKE, 9:54.86

Ages 75 through 79

Men 100 Free
1 J. Mattingly, 76, ARIZ, 1:46.26

Men 50 Breast
1 J. Mattingly, 76, ARIZ, 51.04

Men 200 Breast
1 J. Mattingly, 76, ARIZ, 4:23.61

Men 50 Fly
1 J. Mattingly, 76, ARIZ, 49.23

Ages 76 through 99

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:03.71
Gina Gatti-27, Anne Tarry-23, P. Haeberlin-26, M. Schmitt-31

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:17.23
Anne Tarry-23, Gina Gatti-27, P. Haeberlin-26, M. Schmitt-31

Ages 100 through 119

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE C, 2:13.48
Chris Curl-33, L. Enander-29, Margaret Duncan-28, Diane Blythe-27
2 LOUY B, 2:27.53
Debbie D. Kline-26, M. Lynn-Murphy-27, Katie Mulvihill-26, B. Brueggeman-31

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE C, 2:36.02
L. Enander-29, Diane Blythe-27, Margaret Duncan-28, Amy Peterson-33
2, LOUY, A, 2:54.02
Katie Mulvihill-26, Kim M. Stone-31, Lynn Pangburn-25, Shawn O'Bannon-30

Ages 120 through 159

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE, B, 2:11.78
C. Delaney-33, C. Schrodt-37, Wendy Harvey-36, Amy Peterson-33
2 LOUY, A, 2:23.39
Gaylee Gillim-36, M. O'Grady-34, Kim M. Stone-31, Debbie Utz-37

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE B, 2:37.55
Chris Curl-33, C. Delaney-33, Wendy Harvey-36, C. Schrodt-37
2 LOUY, B, 2:50.99
M. O'Grady-34, B. Brueggeman-31, Debbie Utz-37, M. Lynn-Murphy-27

Ages 160 through 199

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE J, 3:03.35
B. Banaszynski-43, M. Mullins-59, L. Walker-Meena, 43, Mary Beth Nanz-38

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE D, 3:47.28
Mary Beth Nanz-38, L. Walker-Meena-43, Patsy Kaelin-39, Helen Murphy-40

Ages 200 through 239

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE E, 2:46.12
Mary Thomas-43, Martha Plamp-55, Sue Jewell-47, Mary Ann Stone-56
2 SLAM A, 3:03.45
Diane Letendre-39, Dorothy Burke-50, Edith Hendry-79, Cheryl Corbett-58

Women 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE E, 2:56.87
M. Mullins-59, Mary Thomas-43, Sue Jewell-47, Mary Ann Stone-56

Ages 240 through 279

Women 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE F, 4:32.83
Joanne Tingley-64, Dorothy Riordan-78, Joyce L. Voit-55, Meme Habich-75

Ages 100 through 119

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, LAKE, 1:47.10
Daniel G. Carey-28, Kirk W. Buese-30, R. Pearson-27, Chris Burckle-33

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:04.73
Daniel G. Carey-28, Kirk W. Buese-30, R. Pearson-27, Sam Blythe-31

Ages 120 through 159

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE B, 1:57.28
Sam Blythe-31, D. Sprawls-35, A. Pellegrini-32, Charles Frank-34
2 LOUY B, 2:00.75
John C. Barnett-31, Chris Tompkins-30, Carlton Arnold-37, James Knox-35
3 LOUY A, 2:26.36
John A. Steele-29, J. Fondrisi-41, Patrick Michael-35, Charles Peyton-46

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE B, 2:10.45
D. Sprawls-35, Chris Burckle-33, A. Pellegrini-32, STEVE Sheridan-35
2 LAKE E, 2:31.40
Tom Grant-39, Robert Klein-37, Jeff Kinner-38, Charles Frank-34

Ages 160 through 199

Men 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE C, 1:53.57
John Nolan-41, James Goodwin-43, William Tingley-40, Tom Finnegan-44
2 LAKE E, 2:12.79
W. Turrentine-42, W. Ackerman-44, Bob Rueff-43, M. Upsall-40

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE C, 2:05.23
William Tingley-40, James Goodwin-43, John Nolan-41, Tom Finnegan-44
2 LAKE F, 2:32.08
W. Turrentine-42, Tony Ambrose-45, Bob Rueff-43, M. Upsall-40
3 LOUY B, 2:40.65
Kurt W. Kahl-53, David Morrow-39, John C. Barnett-31, Stephen Wiseman-38

Ages 200 through 239

Men 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE D, 2:51.43
W. Ackerman-44, Larry Keaton-47, Chris Rivers-44, John P. Simms-72

Ages 76 through 99

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE G, 1:59.67
Anne Tarry-23W, Chris Burckle-33M, Kirk W. Buese-30M, Diane Blythe-27W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE I, 2:13.33
Anne Tarry-23W, Chris Burckle-33M, Kirk W. Buese-30M, Diane Blythe-27W

Ages 100 through 119

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE A, 1:51.15
R. Pearson-27M, Gina Gatti-27W, Daniel G. Carey-28M, M. Schmitt-31W

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE A, 2:12.37
M. Schmitt-31W, Gina Gatti-27W, Daniel G. Carey-28M, R. Pearson-27M
3 LAKE B, 2:59.65
D. Sandidge-26W, R. Korfhage-30M, A. Pellegrini-32M, L. Enander-29W

Ages 120 through 159

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE B, 2:04.02
William Tingley-40M, James Goodwin-43M, P. Haeberlin-26W, Margaret Duncan-28W
2 LOUY A, 2:11.20
Leyla Arik-30W, Shawn O'Bannon-30W, Chris Tompkins-30M, John C. Barnett-31
3 LOUY B, 2:13.20
M. Lynn-Murphy-27W, Katie Mulvihill-26W, Ted Lee-33M, David Morrow-39M
4 LAKE E, 2:15.53
Jeff Kinner-38M, D. Sprawls-35M, C. Delaney-33W, B. Banaszynski-43W
5 LOUY C, 2:18.93
B. Brueggeman,-31W, Lynn Pangburn-25W, Carlton Arnold-37M, Patrick Michael-35

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE C, 2:17.04
William Tingley-40M, James Goodwin-43M, P. Haeberlin-26W, Margaret Duncan-28W
2 LAKE D, 2:21.47
Steve Sheridan-35M, C. Delaney-33W, Sam Blythe-31M, C. Schrodt-37W
2 LOUY A, 2:43.11
Katie Mulvihill-26W, T. Mulvihill-26M, John C. Barnett-31M, Debbie Utz-37W
3 LAKE E, 2:38.48
Mary Graves-33W, Chris Curl-33W, Michael Graves-35M, Pat Curl-33M

Ages 160 through 199

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE C, 2:05.21
John Nolan-41M, Tom Finnegan-44M, Mary Thomas-43W, Amy Peterson-33W
2 SLAM A, 2:26.69
Dorothy Burke-50W, L. Ellenberger-48M, Diane Letendre-39W, Leo Letendre-37M
3 LOUY D, LOUY, 2:37.38
Kurt W. Kahl-53M, J. Fondrisi-41M, Debbie Utz-37W, Kim M. Stone-31W
4 LAKE J, 2:47.46
Wayne Hudson-41M, Kathey Schickli-42, L. Walker-Meena-43W, W. Turrentine-42M

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE F, 2:27.14
John Nolan-41M, Mary Thomas-43W, Chris Rivers-44M, Amy Peterson-33W
2 LAKE G, LAKE, 2:48.90
Helen Murphy-40W, Larry Keaton-47M, Chris Rivers-44M, Mary Ann Stone-56W

Ages 200 through 239

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE F, 2:34.03
Martha Plamp-55W, Mary Ann Stone-56W, Chris Rivers-44M, Tony Ambrose-45M
2 LAKE H, 2:39.06
Larry Isom-49M, Joyce L. Voit-55W, Sue Jewell-47W, Richard Scheu-49M

Ages 240 through 279

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 SLAM B, 2:54.09
Edith Hendry-79W, Cheryl Corbett-58W, W. Cannon-60M, Robert S. Blake-65

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 SLAM A, 3:12.64
Edith Hendry-79W, Dorothy Burke-50W, W. Cannon-60M, Robert S. Blake-65

Ages 280 through 319

Mixed 200 Free Relay
1 LAKE I, 4:06.38
Meme Habich-75W, Al Gilsdorf-80M, John P. Simms-72M, Dorothy Riordan-78

Mixed 200 Medley Relay
1 LAKE J, 4:59.11
Meme Habich-75W, Al Gilsdorf-80M, Dorothy Riordan-78W, John P. Simms-72M