Licensed to Lakeside Swim Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/4/2016 11:23 AM
                        2016 Lakeside Mile - 12/4/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 120-159 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                             NT    9:24.13   40  
     1) Luebbe, Jim M49                 2) Magazine, Andrew M26           
     3) Jotautas, Mike M36              4) Kolb, William M21              
     9:24.27  9:24.13                                                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                             NT   10:35.07   40  
     1) Challener, Roberta W41          2) Nieto, Alexandra W44           
     3) Johmann, Michael M54            4) Rushman, CJ M44                
 
Event 1  Mixed 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Club                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                             NT   12:44.23   40  
     1) Medley, Wendy W62               2) Pope, Amy W56                  
     3) Luebbe, Pam W53                 4) Ehringer, Susan W48            
  2 Swim Kentucky Masters  'B'                             NT   13:14.17   34  
     1) Finnegan, Thomas M70            2) Cebe, Jason M42                
     3) Thomas, Shannon W47             4) Kute, Norah W58                
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 18:01.16        1996 Wendy Hipskind                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Blake            25 Swim Ky Masters     25:04.56   26:23.29   20  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 20:21.47        1998 Pam Martin                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nieto, Alexandra          44 Swim Ky Masters     22:30.00   20:51.50   20  
  2 Goodman, Theresa A        44 Swim Ky Masters     28:00.00   21:47.41   17  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 21:06.47        2014 Julie May                                 
        Meet: * 21:06.47   12/7/2014 Julie May, Swim Ky Masters                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Shannon           47 Swim Ky Masters     24:00.00   23:27.18   20  
  2 Ehringer, Susan           48 Swim Ky Masters     28:00.00   28:18.47   17  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 21:55.91        2004 Joan K. Byrne                             
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luebbe, Pam               53 Swim Ky Masters     29:55.00   26:27.35   20  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22:36.81        2012 Gail Murray                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Postlewait, Nancy         55 Swim Ky Masters     29:00.00   27:41.39   20  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 24:02.61        1997 Susan Bradley-Cox                         
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kregor, Janice            60 Swim Ky Masters     23:59.99   24:00.04*  20  
 
Event 2  Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 17:52.29        2005 Jerrod Kappler                            
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magazine, Andrew          26 Swim Ky Masters     21:00.00   21:04.53   20  
  2 Tennyson, Quincy          28 Swim Ky Masters           NT   27:39.17   17  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 17:47.42        2004 Dale Mercker                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jotautas, Mike            36 Swim Ky Masters     20:00.00   19:53.98   20  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 17:38.35        2007 Robbie Allen                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rushman, CJ               44 Swim Ky Masters     20:57.32   20:53.29   20  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 18:34.58        1995 John Nolan                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luebbe, Jim               49 Swim Ky Masters     22:45.00   22:36.09   20  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 19:31.93        2005 Edward Bell                               
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johmann, Michael          54 Swim Ky Masters     22:50.00   21:12.16   20  
 
Event 2  Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 22:54.80        2003 Marty Mennen                              
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diebold, Frank            67 Swim Ky Masters     28:50.00   27:52.37   20  
  2 Walker, Jerry             65 Swim Ky Masters     30:17.53   32:32.20   17  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 23:23.27        2004 Larry Good                                
    Name                     Age Club                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            71 EAM-IN              23:59.00   23:04.66*  20  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                     
 
  1. Swim Kentucky Masters               462   2. Earlham Aquatic Masters              20