17th Annual Lakeside Mile - 12/4/2005                     
       Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: Kentucky 415-0008       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Kappler          30 Lakeside Masters          NT   11:49.96  
 
Women 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 Meet: # 18:17.53        2003 Nadine KM Day, Illinois Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Kappler          30 Lakeside Masters    22:15.00   22:08.38  
                  42.72     1:26.04 (43.32)     2:10.14 (44.10)     2:55.25 (45.11)
        3:40.21 (44.96)     4:25.08 (44.87)     5:09.52 (44.44)     5:54.22 (44.70)
        6:38.73 (44.51)     7:23.43 (44.70)     8:07.76 (44.33)     8:52.50 (44.74)
        9:36.74 (44.24)    10:21.28 (44.54)    11:05.40 (44.12)    11:49.96 (44.56)
       12:34.41 (44.45)    13:18.33 (43.92)    14:02.80 (44.47)    14:47.20 (44.40)
       15:31.41 (44.21)    16:15.66 (44.25)    16:59.97 (44.31)    17:44.50 (44.53)
       18:28.58 (44.08)    19:13.08 (44.50)    19:57.06 (43.98)    20:40.95 (43.89)
       21:25.12 (44.17)    22:08.38 (43.26)                                        
 
Women 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             38 Wildcat Masters           NT   11:53.35  
  2 Bobbi Quesenberry         38 Lakeside Masters          NT   13:08.97  
 
Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 Meet: # 19:41.47        1998 Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             38 Wildcat Masters     22:38.17   22:35.08  
                  40.27     1:24.18 (43.91)     2:08.67 (44.49)     2:53.41 (44.74)
        3:38.28 (44.87)     4:22.67 (44.39)     5:07.22 (44.55)     5:51.81 (44.59)
        6:36.78 (44.97)     7:21.73 (44.95)     8:06.78 (45.05)     8:51.99 (45.21)
        9:37.34 (45.35)    10:22.67 (45.33)    11:07.87 (45.20)    11:53.35 (45.48)
       12:41.10 (47.75)    13:28.42 (47.32)    14:15.35 (46.93)    15:02.05 (46.70)
       15:47.86 (45.81)    16:33.30 (45.44)    17:18.61 (45.31)    18:03.92 (45.31)
       18:49.46 (45.54)    19:34.55 (45.09)    20:19.96 (45.41)    21:05.39 (45.43)
       21:50.55 (45.16)    22:35.08 (44.53)                                        
  2 Bobbi Quesenberry         38 Lakeside Masters    26:00.00   24:40.97  
                  46.04     1:34.47 (48.43)     2:23.97 (49.50)     3:12.96 (48.99)
        4:02.36 (49.40)     4:51.62 (49.26)     5:40.35 (48.73)     6:29.54 (49.19)
        7:18.36 (48.82)     8:08.86 (50.50)     8:58.01 (49.15)     9:47.71 (49.70)
       10:38.32 (50.61)    11:29.12 (50.80)    12:19.35 (50.23)    13:08.97 (49.62)
       13:59.30 (50.33)    14:49.09 (49.79)    15:38.62 (49.53)    16:28.52 (49.90)
       17:18.13 (49.61)    18:07.98 (49.85)    18:58.10 (50.12)    19:48.83 (50.73)
       20:37.12 (48.29)    21:27.00 (49.88)    22:17.10 (50.10)    23:06.99 (49.89)
       23:57.13 (50.14)    24:40.97 (43.84)                                        
 
Women 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Donnelly         43 Lakeside Masters          NT   12:22.44  
  2 Helen Glish               44 Crescent Hill             NT   14:38.37  
 
Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 Meet: # 20:21.47        1998 Pam Martin, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Donnelly         43 Lakeside Masters    24:00.00   23:39.02  
                  40.40     1:25.63 (45.23)     2:12.09 (46.46)     2:58.64 (46.55)
        3:45.43 (46.79)     4:32.11 (46.68)     5:19.10 (46.99)     6:06.00 (46.90)
        6:52.36 (46.36)     7:39.19 (46.83)     8:26.06 (46.87)     9:13.05 (46.99)
       10:00.34 (47.29)    10:47.91 (47.57)    11:35.10 (47.19)    12:22.44 (47.34)
       13:10.59 (48.15)    13:58.31 (47.72)    14:45.76 (47.45)    15:33.71 (47.95)
       16:21.55 (47.84)    17:09.83 (48.28)    17:58.21 (48.38)    18:46.70 (48.49)
       19:35.41 (48.71)    20:24.28 (48.87)    21:13.49 (49.21)    22:02.95 (49.46)
       22:51.46 (48.51)    23:39.02 (47.56)                                        
  2 Helen Glish               44 Crescent Hill             NT   27:54.32  
                  45.61     1:37.48 (51.87)     2:30.82 (53.34)     3:25.41 (54.59)
        4:21.18 (55.77)     5:16.83 (55.65)     6:12.54 (55.71)     7:07.61 (55.07)
        8:03.04 (55.43)     8:58.94 (55.90)     9:56.62 (57.68)    10:52.06 (55.44)
       11:48.67 (56.61)    12:45.68 (57.01)    13:42.04 (56.36)    14:38.37 (56.33)
       15:35.30 (56.93)  16:35.83 (1:00.53)    17:32.13 (56.30)    18:29.14 (57.01)
       19:25.90 (56.76)    20:22.87 (56.97)    21:20.28 (57.41)    22:16.87 (56.59)
       23:13.15 (56.28)    24:09.82 (56.67)    25:06.64 (56.82)    26:04.62 (57.98)
       27:00.54 (55.92)    27:54.32 (53.78)                                        
 
Women 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger       48 Indy Swim Fit             NT   12:23.44  
  2 Janice Kregor             49 Wildcat Masters           NT   12:49.17  
 
Women 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 Meet: # 21:38.26        2002 Pam Martin, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger       48 Indy Swim Fit       23:12.00   23:19.76  
                  41.40     1:27.86 (46.46)     2:14.37 (46.51)     3:01.13 (46.76)
        3:47.75 (46.62)     4:35.30 (47.55)     5:22.40 (47.10)     6:08.89 (46.49)
        6:55.43 (46.54)     7:41.76 (46.33)     8:28.26 (46.50)     9:15.39 (47.13)
       10:02.79 (47.40)    10:50.29 (47.50)    11:37.07 (46.78)    12:23.44 (46.37)
       13:10.20 (46.76)    13:56.82 (46.62)    14:42.98 (46.16)    15:29.69 (46.71)
       16:16.71 (47.02)    17:03.86 (47.15)    17:50.87 (47.01)    18:38.51 (47.64)
       19:26.03 (47.52)    20:13.70 (47.67)    21:01.42 (47.72)    21:49.19 (47.77)
       22:36.35 (47.16)    23:19.76 (43.41)                                        
  2 Janice Kregor             49 Wildcat Masters     23:33.33   24:04.61  
                  45.37     1:34.91 (49.54)     2:23.58 (48.67)     3:12.39 (48.81)
        4:01.63 (49.24)     4:50.12 (48.49)     5:38.95 (48.83)     6:26.83 (47.88)
        7:14.98 (48.15)     8:02.89 (47.91)     8:50.61 (47.72)     9:38.35 (47.74)
       10:26.42 (48.07)    11:13.71 (47.29)    12:01.40 (47.69)    12:49.17 (47.77)
       13:36.73 (47.56)    14:24.28 (47.55)    15:11.72 (47.44)    15:59.68 (47.96)
       16:48.05 (48.37)    17:36.63 (48.58)    18:24.55 (47.92)    19:13.00 (48.45)
       20:01.45 (48.45)    20:49.92 (48.47)    21:38.54 (48.62)    22:27.42 (48.88)
       23:16.52 (49.10)    24:04.61 (48.09)                                        
 
Women 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gail O'Malley             50 Wildcat Masters           NT   16:07.31  
  2 Patsy Kaelin              54 Lakeside Masters          NT   21:52.34  
 
Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 Meet: # 21:55.91        2004 Joan K. Byrne, Indy Swim Fit-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gail O'Malley             50 Wildcat Masters     30:00.00   30:01.95  
                  57.03   1:57.17 (1:00.14)   2:57.18 (1:00.01)   3:57.68 (1:00.50)
      5:00.40 (1:02.72)   6:00.98 (1:00.58)   7:01.54 (1:00.56)   8:04.26 (1:02.72)
      9:04.37 (1:00.11)  10:05.75 (1:01.38)    11:05.48 (59.73)  12:05.61 (1:00.13)
     13:06.16 (1:00.55)  14:06.32 (1:00.16)  15:06.82 (1:00.50)  16:07.31 (1:00.49)
     17:07.80 (1:00.49)  18:09.34 (1:01.54)  19:10.20 (1:00.86)  20:10.35 (1:00.15)
     21:10.86 (1:00.51)  22:11.76 (1:00.90)    23:11.69 (59.93)  24:13.82 (1:02.13)
       25:13.74 (59.92)  26:14.03 (1:00.29)    27:13.99 (59.96)    28:11.16 (57.17)
       29:07.43 (56.27)    30:01.95 (54.52)                                        
  2 Patsy Kaelin              54 Lakeside Masters    42:00.00   41:03.38  
                1:10.54   2:29.27 (1:18.73)   3:47.83 (1:18.56)   5:08.93 (1:21.10)
      6:30.53 (1:21.60)   7:53.58 (1:23.05)   9:19.29 (1:25.71)  10:44.43 (1:25.14)
     12:10.24 (1:25.81)  13:34.34 (1:24.10)  14:56.56 (1:22.22)  16:18.38 (1:21.82)
     17:41.25 (1:22.87)  19:04.84 (1:23.59)  20:27.98 (1:23.14)  21:52.34 (1:24.36)
     23:16.19 (1:23.85)  24:43.68 (1:27.49)  26:06.62 (1:22.94)  27:31.95 (1:25.33)
     28:56.01 (1:24.06)  30:22.08 (1:26.07)  31:44.10 (1:22.02)  33:06.72 (1:22.62)
     34:32.96 (1:26.24)  35:50.79 (1:17.83)  37:11.89 (1:21.10)  38:34.52 (1:22.63)
     39:52.84 (1:18.32)  41:03.38 (1:10.54)                                        
 
Women 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Paris               59 Swim Kentucky             NT   18:20.06  
 
Women 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 Meet: # 23:03.43        1992 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Paris               59 Swim Kentucky       33:10.68   34:38.12  
                  56.45   2:02.90 (1:06.45)   3:12.59 (1:09.69)   4:21.93 (1:09.34)
      5:31.17 (1:09.24)   6:41.51 (1:10.34)   7:50.38 (1:08.87)   9:00.73 (1:10.35)
     10:10.21 (1:09.48)  11:19.08 (1:08.87)  12:29.04 (1:09.96)  13:38.65 (1:09.61)
     14:48.72 (1:10.07)  15:58.70 (1:09.98)  17:09.44 (1:10.74)  18:20.06 (1:10.62)
     19:29.26 (1:09.20)  20:38.84 (1:09.58)  21:50.32 (1:11.48)  23:00.36 (1:10.04)
     24:10.68 (1:10.32)  25:19.30 (1:08.62)  26:29.40 (1:10.10)  27:39.45 (1:10.05)
     28:50.04 (1:10.59)  30:00.02 (1:09.98)  31:10.86 (1:10.84)  32:21.17 (1:10.31)
     33:31.63 (1:10.46)  34:38.12 (1:06.49)                                        
 
Women 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              63 Indy Swim Fit             NT   14:08.44  
 
Women 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 Meet: # 24:02.61        1997 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              63 Indy Swim Fit       27:00.00   26:41.57  
                  46.99     1:36.67 (49.68)     2:29.28 (52.61)     3:22.88 (53.60)
        4:16.44 (53.56)     5:10.75 (54.31)     6:04.37 (53.62)     6:58.28 (53.91)
        7:51.63 (53.35)     8:45.16 (53.53)     9:38.65 (53.49)    10:32.85 (54.20)
       11:26.45 (53.60)    12:20.11 (53.66)    13:14.11 (54.00)    14:08.44 (54.33)
       15:02.69 (54.25)    15:57.10 (54.41)    16:50.47 (53.37)    17:45.09 (54.62)
       18:39.05 (53.96)    19:33.15 (54.10)    20:27.03 (53.88)    21:20.67 (53.64)
       22:15.05 (54.38)    23:09.24 (54.19)    24:02.95 (53.71)    24:56.98 (54.03)
       25:50.76 (53.78)    26:41.57 (50.81)                                        
 
Women 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         68 Wildcat Masters           NT   14:26.37  
 
Women 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 Meet: # 26:17.71        2004 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters-       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         68 Wildcat Masters     28:30.00   27:19.14  
                  47.30     1:39.63 (52.33)     2:33.20 (53.57)     3:27.25 (54.05)
        4:21.75 (54.50)     5:16.84 (55.09)     6:11.68 (54.84)     7:06.86 (55.18)
        8:01.72 (54.86)     8:56.68 (54.96)     9:51.12 (54.44)    10:46.03 (54.91)
       11:40.91 (54.88)    12:36.41 (55.50)    13:31.32 (54.91)    14:26.37 (55.05)
       15:21.82 (55.45)    16:16.95 (55.13)    17:13.11 (56.16)    18:08.60 (55.49)
       19:04.04 (55.44)    19:59.94 (55.90)    20:56.11 (56.17)    21:51.84 (55.73)
       22:47.63 (55.79)    23:43.20 (55.57)    24:38.57 (55.37)    25:33.91 (55.34)
       26:28.39 (54.48)    27:19.14 (50.75)                                        
 
Women 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Jane Mullins         74 Lakeside Masters          NT   18:56.47  
 
Women 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 Meet: # 29:11.06        1998 Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Jane Mullins         74 Lakeside Masters          NT   34:09.72  
                1:06.21   2:20.44 (1:14.23)   3:37.47 (1:17.03)   4:52.75 (1:15.28)
      6:00.63 (1:07.88)   7:09.58 (1:08.95)   8:19.16 (1:09.58)   9:29.97 (1:10.81)
     10:40.67 (1:10.70)  11:50.46 (1:09.79)  13:01.54 (1:11.08)  14:13.00 (1:11.46)
     15:24.23 (1:11.23)  16:35.19 (1:10.96)  17:46.31 (1:11.12)  18:56.47 (1:10.16)
     20:07.51 (1:11.04)  21:17.66 (1:10.15)  22:28.87 (1:11.21)  23:40.71 (1:11.84)
                               24:51.10 ( )  26:01.58 (1:10.48)  27:11.97 (1:10.39)
     28:23.42 (1:11.45)  29:32.94 (1:09.52)  30:43.83 (1:10.89)  31:54.71 (1:10.88)
     33:03.79 (1:09.08)  34:09.72 (1:05.93)                                        
 
Men 25-29 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler            28 Lakeside Masters          NT    9:27.18  
  2 Christopher Thelen        28 Southwest Ohio            NT   10:20.18  
 
Men 25-29 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 Meet: # 17:54.53        1996 Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrod Kappler            28 Lakeside Masters    18:30.00   17:52.29# 
                  31.61     1:06.33 (34.72)     1:41.62 (35.29)     2:17.34 (35.72)
        2:52.88 (35.54)     3:28.47 (35.59)     4:04.25 (35.78)     4:40.16 (35.91)
        5:15.95 (35.79)     5:51.92 (35.97)     6:27.92 (36.00)     7:03.69 (35.77)
        7:39.60 (35.91)     8:15.20 (35.60)     8:51.18 (35.98)     9:27.18 (36.00)
       10:03.16 (35.98)    10:39.10 (35.94)    11:15.45 (36.35)    11:51.70 (36.25)
       12:28.03 (36.33)    13:04.46 (36.43)    13:40.87 (36.41)    14:17.12 (36.25)
       14:53.47 (36.35)    15:29.73 (36.26)    16:05.97 (36.24)    16:41.98 (36.01)
       17:17.77 (35.79)    17:52.29 (34.52)                                        
  2 Christopher Thelen        28 Southwest Ohio      18:43.56   19:30.81  
                  33.90     1:11.23 (37.33)     1:48.87 (37.64)     2:27.31 (38.44)
        3:05.95 (38.64)     3:44.37 (38.42)     4:23.38 (39.01)     5:02.64 (39.26)
        5:42.26 (39.62)     6:21.74 (39.48)     7:01.27 (39.53)     7:40.62 (39.35)
        8:20.38 (39.76)     9:00.31 (39.93)     9:40.41 (40.10)    10:20.18 (39.77)
       11:00.03 (39.85)    11:39.83 (39.80)    12:19.42 (39.59)    12:58.78 (39.36)
       13:38.19 (39.41)    14:17.67 (39.48)    14:57.52 (39.85)    15:37.00 (39.48)
       16:16.61 (39.61)    16:56.37 (39.76)    17:35.37 (39.00)    18:14.47 (39.10)
       18:53.38 (38.91)    19:30.81 (37.43)                                        
  3 Keith Klusman             29 Lakeside Masters    27:00.00   27:24.66  
                  46.27                                                            
            4:22.06 ( )     5:16.22 (54.16)                                        
           19:08.09 ( )                                                            
                               23:48.85 ( )  27:24.66 (3:35.81)                    
 
Men 30-34 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C J Rushman               34 Southwest Ohio            NT   11:13.26  
 
Men 30-34 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 Meet: # 17:51.67        2001 Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C J Rushman               34 Southwest Ohio      19:56.30   21:38.59  
                  36.66     1:16.76 (40.10)     1:58.27 (41.51)     2:39.78 (41.51)
        3:21.80 (42.02)     4:04.00 (42.20)     4:46.16 (42.16)     5:28.71 (42.55)
        6:11.45 (42.74)     6:54.24 (42.79)     7:37.36 (43.12)     8:20.06 (42.70)
        9:03.18 (43.12)     9:46.39 (43.21)    10:29.50 (43.11)    11:13.26 (43.76)
       11:56.82 (43.56)    12:41.66 (44.84)    13:26.47 (44.81)    14:12.56 (46.09)
       14:58.33 (45.77)    15:43.90 (45.57)    16:30.43 (46.53)    17:16.55 (46.12)
       18:02.94 (46.39)    18:47.47 (44.53)    19:33.30 (45.83)    20:18.03 (44.73)
       21:01.35 (43.32)    21:38.59 (37.24)                                        
 
Men 35-39 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              38 Lakeside Masters          NT   10:47.09  
 
Men 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 Meet: # 17:47.42        2004 Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              38 Lakeside Masters    19:30.00   20:11.36  
                  35.50     1:15.25 (39.75)     1:55.35 (40.10)     2:35.79 (40.44)
        3:16.34 (40.55)     3:57.02 (40.68)     4:37.55 (40.53)     5:18.34 (40.79)
        5:59.88 (41.54)     6:41.13 (41.25)     7:22.31 (41.18)     8:03.03 (40.72)
        8:43.99 (40.96)     9:25.09 (41.10)    10:06.05 (40.96)    10:47.09 (41.04)
       11:28.08 (40.99)    12:08.98 (40.90)    12:49.94 (40.96)    13:30.91 (40.97)
       14:11.93 (41.02)    14:52.97 (41.04)    15:33.15 (40.18)    16:13.89 (40.74)
       16:54.65 (40.76)    17:35.41 (40.76)    18:15.93 (40.52)    18:54.43 (38.50)
       19:31.15 (36.72)    20:11.36 (40.21)                                        
 
Men 40-44 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Krall               40 Wildcat Masters           NT   19:23.90  
 
Men 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 Meet: # 18:54.58        1992 John Nolan, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Wagner              44 Lakeside Masters    30:00.00   27:48.21  
                                1:35.50 ( )                             3:23.70 ( )
                                5:14.59 ( )                             7:10.43 ( )
                                9:05.14 ( )    10:02.35 (57.21)                    
           11:56.59 ( )    12:52.85 (56.26)    13:50.32 (57.47)                    
                                                   17:39.31 ( )    18:36.40 (57.09)
                               20:33.74 ( )    21:30.38 (56.64)    22:25.25 (54.87)
     24:18.12 (1:52.87)                            25:13.35 ( )                    
           27:00.60 ( )    27:48.21 (47.61)                                        
  2 David Krall               40 Wildcat Masters     37:00.00   36:53.05  
                  58.51   2:06.03 (1:07.52)   3:14.23 (1:08.20)   4:23.05 (1:08.82)
      5:35.87 (1:12.82)   6:50.77 (1:14.90)   8:04.62 (1:13.85)   9:20.65 (1:16.03)
     10:35.29 (1:14.64)  11:48.86 (1:13.57)  13:04.67 (1:15.81)  14:20.01 (1:15.34)
     15:35.45 (1:15.44)  16:51.12 (1:15.67)  18:07.77 (1:16.65)  19:23.90 (1:16.13)
     20:40.71 (1:16.81)  21:58.56 (1:17.85)  23:16.28 (1:17.72)  24:33.28 (1:17.00)
     25:49.58 (1:16.30)  27:05.07 (1:15.49)  28:19.31 (1:14.24)  29:35.03 (1:15.72)
     30:47.59 (1:12.56)  32:02.95 (1:15.36)  33:20.21 (1:17.26)  34:34.60 (1:14.39)
     35:46.00 (1:11.40)  36:53.05 (1:07.05)                                        
 
Men 45-49 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry Whaley              46 Lakeside Masters          NT   11:07.22  
  2 Charles Francke           49 Crescent Hill             NT   12:45.09  
  3 Charles Frank             49 Lakeside Masters          NT   13:28.34  
 
Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 Meet: # 18:34.58        1995 John Nolan, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry Whaley              46 Lakeside Masters    21:30.00   21:00.81  
                  35.84     1:15.36 (39.52)     1:56.40 (41.04)     2:37.88 (41.48)
        3:19.82 (41.94)     4:02.19 (42.37)     4:44.35 (42.16)     5:27.33 (42.98)
        6:09.91 (42.58)     6:52.39 (42.48)     7:34.88 (42.49)     8:17.37 (42.49)
        8:59.64 (42.27)     9:42.13 (42.49)    10:24.71 (42.58)    11:07.22 (42.51)
       11:49.61 (42.39)    12:32.24 (42.63)    13:15.04 (42.80)    13:57.22 (42.18)
       14:39.94 (42.72)    15:22.51 (42.57)    16:05.26 (42.75)    16:47.95 (42.69)
       17:30.32 (42.37)    18:13.23 (42.91)    18:55.98 (42.75)    19:39.21 (43.23)
       20:22.03 (42.82)    21:00.81 (38.78)                                        
  2 Charles Francke           49 Crescent Hill       24:15.00   23:37.30  
                  44.92     1:35.02 (50.10)     2:23.16 (48.14)     3:11.10 (47.94)
        3:58.78 (47.68)     4:46.46 (47.68)     5:33.86 (47.40)     6:21.82 (47.96)
        7:09.54 (47.72)     7:57.62 (48.08)     8:46.14 (48.52)     9:34.14 (48.00)
       10:22.00 (47.86)    11:09.77 (47.77)    11:57.36 (47.59)    12:45.09 (47.73)
       13:33.07 (47.98)    14:20.47 (47.40)    15:07.78 (47.31)    15:55.61 (47.83)
       16:42.24 (46.63)    17:29.11 (46.87)    18:15.58 (46.47)    19:02.03 (46.45)
       19:48.97 (46.94)    20:35.02 (46.05)    21:21.45 (46.43)    22:07.17 (45.72)
       22:52.85 (45.68)    23:37.30 (44.45)                                        
  3 Charles Frank             49 Lakeside Masters    26:00.00   24:51.65  
                  47.86     1:37.99 (50.13)     2:29.13 (51.14)     3:20.12 (50.99)
        4:11.75 (51.63)     5:02.37 (50.62)     5:53.69 (51.32)     6:44.99 (51.30)
        7:35.93 (50.94)     8:26.09 (50.16)     9:16.98 (50.89)    10:07.48 (50.50)
       10:57.26 (49.78)    11:47.73 (50.47)    12:38.41 (50.68)    13:28.34 (49.93)
       14:18.66 (50.32)    15:08.79 (50.13)    15:58.97 (50.18)    16:48.40 (49.43)
       17:37.74 (49.34)    18:26.97 (49.23)    19:16.41 (49.44)    20:06.35 (49.94)
       20:55.52 (49.17)    21:43.74 (48.22)    22:31.85 (48.11)    23:20.30 (48.45)
       24:06.75 (46.45)    24:51.65 (44.90)                                        
 
Men 50-54 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Bell               52 Southwest Ohio            NT   10:20.64  
  2 George Van Meter          50 Wildcat Masters           NT   12:02.24  
 
Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 Meet: # 19:47.07        1999 John Nolan, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Bell               52 Southwest Ohio      20:30.00   19:31.93# 
                  33.15     1:10.35 (37.20)     1:48.64 (38.29)     2:27.78 (39.14)
        3:07.04 (39.26)     3:46.55 (39.51)     4:26.05 (39.50)     5:05.57 (39.52)
        5:44.62 (39.05)     6:23.94 (39.32)     7:03.34 (39.40)     7:42.85 (39.51)
        8:22.53 (39.68)     9:01.76 (39.23)     9:41.23 (39.47)    10:20.64 (39.41)
       11:00.34 (39.70)    11:39.77 (39.43)    12:18.99 (39.22)    12:58.26 (39.27)
       13:37.89 (39.63)    14:17.33 (39.44)    14:56.81 (39.48)    15:36.49 (39.68)
       16:16.57 (40.08)    16:55.98 (39.41)    17:35.81 (39.83)    18:15.37 (39.56)
       18:54.65 (39.28)    19:31.93 (37.28)                                        
  2 George Van Meter          50 Wildcat Masters     22:30.00   22:15.85  
                  42.81     1:27.14 (44.33)     2:11.99 (44.85)     2:57.76 (45.77)
        3:43.22 (45.46)     4:29.50 (46.28)     5:15.76 (46.26)     6:01.80 (46.04)
        6:47.53 (45.73)     7:32.59 (45.06)     8:17.27 (44.68)     9:02.50 (45.23)
        9:48.06 (45.56)    10:32.80 (44.74)    11:17.88 (45.08)    12:02.24 (44.36)
       12:46.30 (44.06)    13:29.88 (43.58)    14:13.91 (44.03)    14:58.01 (44.10)
       15:42.08 (44.07)    16:26.49 (44.41)    17:10.69 (44.20)    17:55.24 (44.55)
       18:39.66 (44.42)    19:24.17 (44.51)    20:08.54 (44.37)    20:51.17 (42.63)
       21:34.78 (43.61)    22:15.85 (41.07)                                        
 
Men 55-59 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan           59 Lakeside Masters          NT   13:09.65  
  2 Frank Diebold             57 Lakeside Masters          NT   14:15.32  
 
Men 55-59 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 Meet: # 19:45.87        2000 Dick Smith, Greater Indiana               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan           59 Lakeside Masters    26:56.00   24:39.01  
                  44.72     1:32.85 (48.13)     2:22.97 (50.12)     3:13.30 (50.33)
        4:03.44 (50.14)     4:54.37 (50.93)     5:44.06 (49.69)     6:33.60 (49.54)
        7:23.64 (50.04)     8:13.13 (49.49)     9:02.71 (49.58)     9:51.44 (48.73)
       10:41.28 (49.84)    11:31.17 (49.89)    12:20.28 (49.11)    13:09.65 (49.37)
       13:59.72 (50.07)    14:48.70 (48.98)    15:38.78 (50.08)    16:28.44 (49.66)
       17:18.35 (49.91)    18:07.80 (49.45)    18:57.85 (50.05)    19:47.33 (49.48)
       20:36.81 (49.48)    21:26.37 (49.56)    22:14.62 (48.25)    23:02.99 (48.37)
       23:52.94 (49.95)    24:39.01 (46.07)                                        
  2 Frank Diebold             57 Lakeside Masters    26:15.00   26:34.47  
                  59.43     1:51.62 (52.19)     2:43.98 (52.36)     3:36.77 (52.79)
        4:31.04 (54.27)     5:24.05 (53.01)     6:17.45 (53.40)     7:09.72 (52.27)
        8:02.90 (53.18)     8:55.20 (52.30)     9:49.05 (53.85)    10:42.55 (53.50)
       11:35.49 (52.94)    12:28.13 (52.64)    13:21.60 (53.47)    14:15.32 (53.72)
       15:08.35 (53.03)    16:01.74 (53.39)    16:55.61 (53.87)    17:48.92 (53.31)
       18:43.17 (54.25)    19:36.50 (53.33)    20:30.51 (54.01)    21:24.72 (54.21)
       22:18.40 (53.68)    23:11.31 (52.91)    24:03.73 (52.42)    24:55.27 (51.54)
       25:46.13 (50.86)    26:34.47 (48.34)                                        
 
Men 60-64 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               60 Crescent Hill             NT   12:13.26  
  2 Larry Keaton              62 Lakeside Masters          NT   14:33.61  
  3 David Burgio              62 Wildcat Masters           NT   16:43.76  
 
Men 60-64 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 Meet: # 20:28.54        2002 Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               60 Crescent Hill       23:00.00   22:49.12  
                  42.01     1:27.26 (45.25)     2:12.52 (45.26)     2:58.84 (46.32)
        3:44.99 (46.15)     4:31.57 (46.58)     5:18.11 (46.54)     6:04.56 (46.45)
        6:50.54 (45.98)     7:36.61 (46.07)     8:22.97 (46.36)     9:09.26 (46.29)
        9:55.99 (46.73)    10:41.88 (45.89)    11:27.85 (45.97)    12:13.26 (45.41)
       12:58.78 (45.52)    13:45.11 (46.33)    14:30.96 (45.85)    15:16.80 (45.84)
       16:03.41 (46.61)    16:49.34 (45.93)    17:35.34 (46.00)    18:20.79 (45.45)
       19:06.38 (45.59)    19:51.80 (45.42)    20:37.48 (45.68)    21:23.25 (45.77)
       22:07.72 (44.47)    22:49.12 (41.40)                                        
  2 Larry Keaton              62 Lakeside Masters    26:00.00   28:38.59  
                                  47.95 ( )     1:39.46 (51.51)     2:33.32 (53.86)
        3:28.46 (55.14)     4:23.66 (55.20)     5:19.17 (55.51)     6:15.06 (55.89)
        7:10.26 (55.20)     8:05.67 (55.41)     9:00.84 (55.17)     9:56.61 (55.77)
       10:51.88 (55.27)    11:47.66 (55.78)    12:43.25 (55.59)    13:37.95 (54.70)
       14:33.61 (55.66)  17:02.05 (2:28.44)    17:58.84 (56.79)    18:56.27 (57.43)
       19:54.29 (58.02)    20:53.13 (58.84)    21:51.96 (58.83)    22:50.45 (58.49)
       23:48.89 (58.44)    24:46.07 (57.18)    25:44.46 (58.39)    26:43.17 (58.71)
       27:41.15 (57.98)    28:38.59 (57.44)                                        
  3 David Burgio              62 Wildcat Masters     31:30.00   31:30.20  
                  55.84   1:57.18 (1:01.34)   3:00.40 (1:03.22)   4:04.07 (1:03.67)
      5:06.81 (1:02.74)   6:09.74 (1:02.93)   7:13.18 (1:03.44)   8:16.83 (1:03.65)
      9:20.00 (1:03.17)  10:23.02 (1:03.02)  11:26.73 (1:03.71)  12:29.83 (1:03.10)
     13:33.36 (1:03.53)  14:37.00 (1:03.64)  15:40.42 (1:03.42)  16:43.76 (1:03.34)
     17:47.30 (1:03.54)  18:51.62 (1:04.32)  19:56.37 (1:04.75)  21:00.41 (1:04.04)
     22:04.68 (1:04.27)  23:09.02 (1:04.34)  24:13.26 (1:04.24)  25:17.12 (1:03.86)
     26:20.21 (1:03.09)  27:23.24 (1:03.03)  28:26.49 (1:03.25)  29:28.77 (1:02.28)
     30:30.02 (1:01.25)  31:30.20 (1:00.18)                                        
 
Men 65-69 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Isom                65 Lakeside Masters          NT   14:55.45  
 
Men 65-69 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 Meet: # 22:54.80        2003 Marty Mennen, Indy Swimfit                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Isom                65 Lakeside Masters    30:00.00   27:50.51  
                  52.08     1:47.33 (55.25)     2:42.70 (55.37)     3:39.25 (56.55)
        4:35.69 (56.44)     5:30.41 (54.72)     6:26.39 (55.98)     7:22.89 (56.50)
        8:20.43 (57.54)     9:16.80 (56.37)    10:13.29 (56.49)    11:10.47 (57.18)
       12:07.34 (56.87)    13:03.52 (56.18)    14:00.22 (56.70)    14:55.45 (55.23)
       15:52.15 (56.70)    16:47.60 (55.45)    17:43.22 (55.62)    18:40.43 (57.21)
       19:35.64 (55.21)    20:31.40 (55.76)    21:27.91 (56.51)    22:24.39 (56.48)
       23:20.23 (55.84)    24:16.57 (56.34)    25:11.47 (54.90)    26:06.90 (55.43)
       27:01.65 (54.75)    27:50.51 (48.86)                                        
 
Men 70-74 800 SC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             71 Southwest Ohio            NT   13:45.49  
 
Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 Meet: # 23:23.27        2004 Larry Good, Illinois Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             71 Southwest Ohio      25:45.00   25:55.53  
                  46.45     1:36.86 (50.41)     2:29.86 (53.00)     3:21.99 (52.13)
        4:13.14 (51.15)     5:04.78 (51.64)     5:56.61 (51.83)     6:47.99 (51.38)
        7:40.33 (52.34)     8:31.68 (51.35)     9:24.16 (52.48)    10:15.80 (51.64)
       11:08.36 (52.56)    12:00.96 (52.60)    12:53.04 (52.08)    13:45.49 (52.45)
       14:37.93 (52.44)    15:30.53 (52.60)    16:23.52 (52.99)    17:16.37 (52.85)
       18:08.17 (51.80)    19:00.71 (52.54)    19:52.91 (52.20)    20:45.79 (52.88)
       21:38.17 (52.38)    22:31.23 (53.06)    23:23.48 (52.25)    24:15.53 (52.05)
       25:07.32 (51.79)    25:55.53 (48.21)