Licensed to Kentucky Masters                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     16th Annual Lakeside Mile - 12/4/2004                     
       Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: Kentucky 414-0009       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 Meet: # 18:01.16        1996 Wendy Hipskind, Wildcat Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melanie Williams          26 Indy Swim Fit                 18:45.30  
                  33.63     1:09.69 (36.06)     1:46.54 (36.85)     2:23.91 (37.37)
        3:01.30 (37.39)     3:38.83 (37.53)     4:16.51 (37.68)     4:54.42 (37.91)
        5:32.16 (37.74)     6:09.94 (37.78)     6:47.86 (37.92)     7:25.80 (37.94)
        8:03.44 (37.64)     8:41.10 (37.66)     9:19.00 (37.90)     9:56.69 (37.69)
       10:34.21 (37.52)    11:11.93 (37.72)    11:49.34 (37.41)    12:27.17 (37.83)
       13:05.03 (37.86)    13:42.85 (37.82)    14:20.65 (37.80)    14:58.79 (38.14)
       15:36.64 (37.85)    16:14.86 (38.22)    16:53.02 (38.16)    17:31.10 (38.08)
       18:08.70 (37.60)    18:45.30 (36.60)                                        
  2 Leslie Weeter             27 Crescent Hill                 20:14.12  
                  36.31     1:16.68 (40.37)     1:58.16 (41.48)     2:39.33 (41.17)
        3:20.66 (41.33)     4:02.48 (41.82)     4:44.06 (41.58)     5:25.64 (41.58)
        6:07.31 (41.67)     6:49.09 (41.78)     7:29.56 (40.47)     8:10.18 (40.62)
        8:51.11 (40.93)     9:32.01 (40.90)    10:13.34 (41.33)    10:53.43 (40.09)
       11:33.70 (40.27)    12:14.63 (40.93)    12:55.12 (40.49)    13:36.40 (41.28)
       14:16.33 (39.93)    14:56.75 (40.42)    15:36.34 (39.59)    16:15.99 (39.65)
       16:56.15 (40.16)    17:37.05 (40.90)    18:15.96 (38.91)    18:55.72 (39.76)
       19:35.17 (39.45)    20:14.12 (38.95)                                        
  3 Katie O'Brien             26 Crescent Hill                 20:15.20  
                  35.07     1:13.86 (38.79)     1:53.49 (39.63)     2:33.20 (39.71)
        3:11.80 (38.60)     3:50.58 (38.78)     4:31.39 (40.81)     5:11.87 (40.48)
        5:52.77 (40.90)     6:33.71 (40.94)     7:14.67 (40.96)     7:56.25 (41.58)
        8:36.58 (40.33)     9:18.22 (41.64)     9:58.89 (40.67)    10:39.36 (40.47)
       11:21.01 (41.65)    12:02.38 (41.37)    12:44.47 (42.09)    13:26.19 (41.72)
       14:07.26 (41.07)    14:47.24 (39.98)    15:27.52 (40.28)    16:09.05 (41.53)
       16:51.16 (42.11)    17:33.13 (41.97)    18:14.16 (41.03)    18:55.48 (41.32)
       19:36.28 (40.80)    20:15.20 (38.92)                                        
  4 Molly Wilson              26 Wildcat Masters               22:20.03  
                  39.61     1:23.04 (43.43)     2:07.95 (44.91)     2:53.12 (45.17)
        3:37.98 (44.86)     4:23.71 (45.73)     5:08.87 (45.16)     5:53.42 (44.55)
        6:38.25 (44.83)     7:25.91 (47.66)     8:10.54 (44.63)     8:54.61 (44.07)
        9:38.17 (43.56)    10:21.99 (43.82)    11:05.77 (43.78)    11:49.53 (43.76)
       12:33.40 (43.87)    13:22.72 (49.32)    14:06.61 (43.89)    14:50.90 (44.29)
       15:35.37 (44.47)    16:20.04 (44.67)    17:04.75 (44.71)    17:49.77 (45.02)
       18:35.04 (45.27)    19:20.32 (45.28)    20:05.45 (45.13)    20:50.83 (45.38)
       21:35.90 (45.07)    22:20.03 (44.13)                                        
  5 Peggy Wenker              29 Baptist East                  28:27.57  
                  46.63     1:37.05 (50.42)     2:31.74 (54.69)     3:26.15 (54.41)
        4:22.17 (56.02)     5:18.56 (56.39)     6:14.67 (56.11)     7:12.68 (58.01)
        8:09.61 (56.93)     9:07.11 (57.50)    10:03.77 (56.66)    11:00.78 (57.01)
       11:57.17 (56.39)    12:54.82 (57.65)    13:54.44 (59.62)    14:52.80 (58.36)
       15:51.14 (58.34)    16:49.97 (58.83)    17:47.50 (57.53)    18:46.89 (59.39)
       19:44.64 (57.75)  20:44.85 (1:00.21)    21:42.13 (57.28)    22:41.59 (59.46)
       23:39.79 (58.20)    24:39.71 (59.92)    25:38.48 (58.77)    26:36.10 (57.62)
       27:33.89 (57.79)    28:27.57 (53.68)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 Meet: # 19:41.47        1998 Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             37 Wildcat Masters               22:29.21  
                  40.69     1:25.19 (44.50)     2:10.52 (45.33)     2:56.10 (45.58)
        3:41.46 (45.36)     4:26.71 (45.25)     5:12.11 (45.40)     5:57.58 (45.47)
        6:42.63 (45.05)     7:27.79 (45.16)     8:12.98 (45.19)     8:58.07 (45.09)
        9:43.24 (45.17)    10:28.17 (44.93)    11:13.29 (45.12)    11:58.52 (45.23)
       12:44.02 (45.50)    13:29.17 (45.15)    14:14.39 (45.22)    14:59.83 (45.44)
       15:45.12 (45.29)    16:30.03 (44.91)    17:14.88 (44.85)    17:59.80 (44.92)
       18:45.28 (45.48)    19:30.85 (45.57)    20:16.16 (45.31)    21:01.66 (45.50)
       21:46.57 (44.91)    22:29.21 (42.64)                                        
  2 Michelle Ward             36 Crescent Hill                 23:06.70  
                  40.88     1:26.17 (45.29)     2:12.50 (46.33)     2:58.79 (46.29)
        3:44.97 (46.18)     4:30.68 (45.71)     5:16.55 (45.87)     6:03.08 (46.53)
        6:49.57 (46.49)     7:36.45 (46.88)     8:22.92 (46.47)     9:09.17 (46.25)
        9:55.75 (46.58)    10:42.70 (46.95)    11:29.83 (47.13)    12:16.62 (46.79)
       13:03.89 (47.27)    13:50.50 (46.61)    14:37.67 (47.17)    15:23.90 (46.23)
       16:10.71 (46.81)    16:57.20 (46.49)    17:43.16 (45.96)    18:30.08 (46.92)
       19:17.13 (47.05)    20:04.14 (47.01)    20:49.81 (45.67)    21:36.21 (46.40)
       22:22.29 (46.08)    23:06.70 (44.41)                                        
  3 Nancy McElwain            38 Crescent Hill                 23:38.11  
                  41.69     1:26.39 (44.70)     2:12.73 (46.34)     2:59.25 (46.52)
        3:45.71 (46.46)     4:33.41 (47.70)     5:20.43 (47.02)     6:08.22 (47.79)
        6:55.86 (47.64)     7:43.80 (47.94)     8:30.90 (47.10)     9:18.41 (47.51)
       10:05.83 (47.42)    10:53.70 (47.87)    11:41.65 (47.95)    12:29.73 (48.08)
       13:17.57 (47.84)    14:07.01 (49.44)    14:54.80 (47.79)    15:42.83 (48.03)
       16:30.67 (47.84)    17:18.20 (47.53)    18:06.28 (48.08)    18:54.41 (48.13)
       19:42.40 (47.99)    20:30.24 (47.84)    21:17.91 (47.67)    22:06.50 (48.59)
       22:54.23 (47.73)    23:38.11 (43.88)                                        
  4 Bobbi Quesenberry         37 Lakeside Masters              25:03.73  
                  47.02     1:37.16 (50.14)     2:26.60 (49.44)     3:16.79 (50.19)
        4:06.81 (50.02)     4:56.87 (50.06)     5:47.22 (50.35)     6:37.50 (50.28)
        7:27.81 (50.31)     8:19.78 (51.97)     9:09.46 (49.68)    10:00.31 (50.85)
       10:49.69 (49.38)    11:40.73 (51.04)    12:30.98 (50.25)    13:21.97 (50.99)
       14:12.96 (50.99)    15:02.39 (49.43)    15:53.20 (50.81)    16:43.73 (50.53)
       17:34.77 (51.04)    18:25.47 (50.70)    19:15.68 (50.21)    20:05.92 (50.24)
       20:56.82 (50.90)    21:47.25 (50.43)    22:38.27 (51.02)    23:28.04 (49.77)
       24:17.02 (48.98)    25:03.73 (46.71)                                        
  5 Mariam Ballantine         39 Lakeside Masters              25:46.72  
                  47.02     1:37.26 (50.24)     2:28.75 (51.49)     3:20.27 (51.52)
        4:12.55 (52.28)     5:05.12 (52.57)     5:58.12 (53.00)     6:51.04 (52.92)
        7:43.58 (52.54)     8:36.51 (52.93)     9:28.95 (52.44)    10:21.42 (52.47)
       11:13.76 (52.34)    12:05.95 (52.19)    12:57.97 (52.02)    13:49.83 (51.86)
       14:41.36 (51.53)    15:33.49 (52.13)    16:24.90 (51.41)    17:18.51 (53.61)
       18:10.27 (51.76)    19:01.36 (51.09)    19:52.83 (51.47)    20:44.07 (51.24)
       21:35.02 (50.95)    22:25.86 (50.84)    23:16.75 (50.89)    24:07.25 (50.50)
       24:58.64 (51.39)    25:46.72 (48.08)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 Meet: # 20:21.47        1998 Pam Martin, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Crecelius             41 Lakeside Masters              28:53.12  
                  47.51     1:41.08 (53.57)     2:36.89 (55.81)     3:33.23 (56.34)
        4:32.76 (59.53)     5:32.10 (59.34)     6:31.63 (59.53)     7:30.46 (58.83)
        8:29.46 (59.00)     9:28.77 (59.31)    10:28.67 (59.90)    11:27.58 (58.91)
       12:26.60 (59.02)    13:25.56 (58.96)    14:24.35 (58.79)    15:22.78 (58.43)
       16:21.72 (58.94)    17:21.24 (59.52)    18:20.52 (59.28)    19:19.16 (58.64)
       20:17.87 (58.71)    21:16.83 (58.96)    22:15.83 (59.00)    23:14.09 (58.26)
       24:12.82 (58.73)    25:10.94 (58.12)    26:08.31 (57.37)    27:05.03 (56.72)
       28:00.51 (55.48)    28:53.12 (52.61)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 Meet: # 21:38.26        2002 Pam Martin, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger       47 Indy Swim Fit                 23:14.76  
                  41.18     1:26.72 (45.54)     2:13.12 (46.40)     2:59.97 (46.85)
        3:46.78 (46.81)     4:33.37 (46.59)     5:20.14 (46.77)     6:07.05 (46.91)
        6:54.45 (47.40)     7:41.69 (47.24)     8:28.42 (46.73)     9:15.35 (46.93)
       10:02.29 (46.94)    10:49.74 (47.45)    11:36.30 (46.56)    12:23.84 (47.54)
       13:11.18 (47.34)    13:58.07 (46.89)    14:45.08 (47.01)    15:32.17 (47.09)
       16:19.33 (47.16)    17:05.81 (46.48)    17:52.18 (46.37)    18:38.74 (46.56)
       19:25.60 (46.86)    20:12.64 (47.04)    20:58.65 (46.01)    21:45.22 (46.57)
       22:31.54 (46.32)    23:14.76 (43.22)                                        
  2 Janice Kregor             48 Wildcat Masters               24:03.22  
                  45.34     1:33.14 (47.80)     2:22.79 (49.65)     3:11.94 (49.15)
        4:00.79 (48.85)     4:49.48 (48.69)     5:39.07 (49.59)     6:28.39 (49.32)
        7:16.90 (48.51)     8:05.90 (49.00)     8:54.72 (48.82)     9:42.92 (48.20)
       10:30.79 (47.87)    11:19.66 (48.87)    12:07.98 (48.32)    12:56.41 (48.43)
       13:44.24 (47.83)    14:32.40 (48.16)    15:20.29 (47.89)    16:07.94 (47.65)
       16:56.01 (48.07)    17:44.19 (48.18)    18:31.86 (47.67)    19:19.39 (47.53)
       20:07.36 (47.97)    20:55.30 (47.94)    21:43.10 (47.80)    22:30.24 (47.14)
       23:17.10 (46.86)    24:03.22 (46.12)                                        
  3 Teresa Walther            45 Crescent Hill                 26:36.34  
                  46.00     1:37.18 (51.18)     2:29.07 (51.89)     3:21.42 (52.35)
        4:15.05 (53.63)     5:08.56 (53.51)     6:02.03 (53.47)     6:55.50 (53.47)
        7:48.42 (52.92)     8:41.32 (52.90)     9:34.84 (53.52)    10:28.29 (53.45)
       11:21.99 (53.70)    12:15.81 (53.82)    13:09.72 (53.91)    14:03.55 (53.83)
       14:57.13 (53.58)    15:50.89 (53.76)    16:44.47 (53.58)    17:38.69 (54.22)
       18:32.49 (53.80)    19:25.87 (53.38)    20:19.66 (53.79)    21:13.46 (53.80)
       22:06.99 (53.53)    23:00.64 (53.65)    23:55.64 (55.00)    24:50.59 (54.95)
       25:44.33 (53.74)    26:36.34 (52.01)                                        
  4 Meg Smath                 48 Wildcat Masters               28:08.25  
                  47.07     1:39.16 (52.09)     2:33.34 (54.18)     3:27.86 (54.52)
        4:22.97 (55.11)     5:18.28 (55.31)     6:14.01 (55.73)     7:10.58 (56.57)
        8:06.04 (55.46)     9:02.24 (56.20)     9:58.72 (56.48)    10:55.69 (56.97)
       11:52.30 (56.61)    12:50.27 (57.97)    13:47.93 (57.66)    14:44.65 (56.72)
       15:41.68 (57.03)    16:37.43 (55.75)    17:36.69 (59.26)    18:33.58 (56.89)
       19:30.68 (57.10)    20:27.30 (56.62)    21:24.95 (57.65)    22:24.41 (59.46)
       23:21.70 (57.29)    24:18.94 (57.24)    25:17.49 (58.55)    26:16.86 (59.37)
       27:13.31 (56.45)    28:08.25 (54.94)                                        
  5 Gail O'Malley             49 Wildcat Masters               29:25.96  
                  57.54     1:56.10 (58.56)     2:55.37 (59.27)     3:54.99 (59.62)
        4:53.66 (58.67)     5:52.84 (59.18)   6:52.86 (1:00.02)     7:52.33 (59.47)
        8:51.11 (58.78)     9:50.10 (58.99)  10:50.21 (1:00.11)    11:49.10 (58.89)
       12:48.50 (59.40)    13:48.22 (59.72)    14:47.32 (59.10)    15:45.83 (58.51)
       16:44.90 (59.07)    17:44.53 (59.63)    18:43.92 (59.39)    19:43.67 (59.75)
     20:43.86 (1:00.19)    21:42.72 (58.86)    22:41.94 (59.22)    23:41.01 (59.07)
       24:39.49 (58.48)    25:37.72 (58.23)    26:36.19 (58.47)    27:34.81 (58.62)
       28:31.88 (57.07)    29:25.96 (54.08)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 Meet: # 23:01.01        1991 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joan K. Byrne             50 Indy Swim Fit                 21:55.91# 
                  39.03     1:22.03 (43.00)     2:05.63 (43.60)     2:49.37 (43.74)
        3:32.92 (43.55)     4:16.81 (43.89)     5:00.79 (43.98)     5:44.71 (43.92)
        6:28.53 (43.82)     7:12.30 (43.77)     7:56.12 (43.82)     8:39.58 (43.46)
        9:23.28 (43.70)    10:07.51 (44.23)    10:51.48 (43.97)    11:35.79 (44.31)
       12:20.17 (44.38)    13:04.48 (44.31)    13:48.80 (44.32)    14:33.52 (44.72)
       15:17.92 (44.40)    16:02.37 (44.45)    16:46.91 (44.54)    17:31.29 (44.38)
       18:15.64 (44.35)    19:00.11 (44.47)    19:44.65 (44.54)    20:29.02 (44.37)
       21:13.36 (44.34)    21:55.91 (42.55)                                        
  2 Patsy Kaelin              53 Lakeside Masters              39:12.11  
                1:06.95   2:20.65 (1:13.70)   3:36.15 (1:15.50)   4:51.28 (1:15.13)
      6:10.83 (1:19.55)   7:29.14 (1:18.31)   8:51.37 (1:22.23)  10:13.53 (1:22.16)
     11:34.85 (1:21.32)  12:54.01 (1:19.16)  14:11.30 (1:17.29)  15:29.24 (1:17.94)
     16:47.22 (1:17.98)  18:05.81 (1:18.59)  19:24.24 (1:18.43)  20:40.83 (1:16.59)
     22:01.60 (1:20.77)  23:22.32 (1:20.72)  24:45.47 (1:23.15)  26:06.31 (1:20.84)
     27:26.45 (1:20.14)  28:49.15 (1:22.70)  30:09.99 (1:20.84)  31:28.14 (1:18.15)
     32:49.06 (1:20.92)  34:06.61 (1:17.55)  35:26.16 (1:19.55)  36:44.26 (1:18.10)
     38:03.48 (1:19.22)  39:12.11 (1:08.63)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 Meet: # 23:03.43        1992 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Pohlmann             59 Illinois Masters              25:14.62  
                  44.27     1:34.29 (50.02)     2:24.65 (50.36)     3:14.76 (50.11)
        4:06.29 (51.53)     4:57.53 (51.24)     5:49.58 (52.05)     6:41.09 (51.51)
        7:32.18 (51.09)     8:23.29 (51.11)     9:13.53 (50.24)    10:04.26 (50.73)
       10:55.34 (51.08)    11:46.37 (51.03)    12:37.75 (51.38)    13:29.03 (51.28)
       14:20.25 (51.22)    15:11.82 (51.57)    16:02.03 (50.21)    16:52.30 (50.27)
       17:42.51 (50.21)    18:32.83 (50.32)    19:23.43 (50.60)    20:14.64 (51.21)
       21:04.68 (50.04)    21:55.17 (50.49)    22:45.96 (50.79)    23:36.17 (50.21)
       24:26.07 (49.90)    25:14.62 (48.55)                                        
  2 Barbara Larsen            57 Indy Swim Fit                 27:20.83  
                  43.90     1:35.94 (52.04)     2:28.13 (52.19)     3:21.87 (53.74)
        4:15.56 (53.69)     5:11.09 (55.53)     6:05.59 (54.50)     7:01.64 (56.05)
        7:57.91 (56.27)     8:53.11 (55.20)     9:48.31 (55.20)    10:44.84 (56.53)
       11:41.79 (56.95)    12:37.19 (55.40)    13:32.28 (55.09)    14:28.81 (56.53)
       15:24.23 (55.42)    16:21.09 (56.86)    17:16.86 (55.77)    18:10.97 (54.11)
       19:05.69 (54.72)    20:01.53 (55.84)    20:57.26 (55.73)    21:51.87 (54.61)
       22:47.37 (55.50)    23:43.02 (55.65)    24:39.38 (56.36)    25:34.35 (54.97)
       26:29.07 (54.72)    27:20.83 (51.76)                                        
  3 Susan Paris               58 Swim Kentucky                 33:17.85  
                  56.53   2:00.46 (1:03.93)   3:05.82 (1:05.36)   4:12.66 (1:06.84)
      5:17.31 (1:04.65)   6:25.47 (1:08.16)   7:31.73 (1:06.26)   8:39.66 (1:07.93)
      9:47.02 (1:07.36)  10:55.21 (1:08.19)  12:00.67 (1:05.46)  13:07.75 (1:07.08)
     14:14.70 (1:06.95)  15:21.04 (1:06.34)  16:27.80 (1:06.76)  17:34.65 (1:06.85)
     18:41.91 (1:07.26)  19:49.09 (1:07.18)  20:56.70 (1:07.61)  22:04.67 (1:07.97)
     23:13.09 (1:08.42)  24:20.53 (1:07.44)  25:27.75 (1:07.22)  26:36.34 (1:08.59)
     27:44.28 (1:07.94)  28:52.76 (1:08.48)  30:00.75 (1:07.99)  31:07.90 (1:07.15)
     32:14.91 (1:07.01)  33:17.85 (1:02.94)                                        
  4 Tracy Elton               55 Wildcat Masters               34:12.53  
                1:02.14   2:09.75 (1:07.61)   3:16.11 (1:06.36)   4:23.18 (1:07.07)
      5:33.17 (1:09.99)   6:41.89 (1:08.72)   7:51.99 (1:10.10)   9:00.53 (1:08.54)
     10:09.74 (1:09.21)  11:18.21 (1:08.47)  12:26.33 (1:08.12)  13:35.21 (1:08.88)
     14:44.83 (1:09.62)  15:53.43 (1:08.60)  17:02.13 (1:08.70)  18:12.20 (1:10.07)
     19:21.54 (1:09.34)  20:30.52 (1:08.98)  21:40.03 (1:09.51)  22:49.08 (1:09.05)
     23:57.66 (1:08.58)  25:06.78 (1:09.12)  26:16.23 (1:09.45)  27:26.25 (1:10.02)
     28:35.50 (1:09.25)  29:44.75 (1:09.25)  30:53.34 (1:08.59)  32:02.02 (1:08.68)
     33:10.68 (1:08.66)  34:12.53 (1:01.85)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 Meet: # 24:02.61        1997 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              62 Indy Swim Fit                 26:33.61  
                  45.53     1:35.52 (49.99)     2:26.86 (51.34)     3:20.62 (53.76)
        4:13.77 (53.15)     5:07.75 (53.98)     6:01.26 (53.51)     6:54.98 (53.72)
        7:49.17 (54.19)     8:42.85 (53.68)     9:36.20 (53.35)    10:30.74 (54.54)
       11:24.00 (53.26)    12:17.77 (53.77)    13:11.89 (54.12)    14:05.69 (53.80)
       14:59.43 (53.74)    15:53.56 (54.13)    16:47.44 (53.88)    17:41.83 (54.39)
       18:35.49 (53.66)    19:28.83 (53.34)    20:22.93 (54.10)    21:16.62 (53.69)
       22:10.50 (53.88)    23:04.58 (54.08)    23:58.19 (53.61)    24:51.64 (53.45)
       25:44.39 (52.75)    26:33.61 (49.22)                                        
  2 Vicki Catlin              60 Baptist East                  29:48.76  
                                                    2:50.75 ( )     3:48.87 (58.12)
      4:49.57 (1:00.70)   5:49.73 (1:00.16)                             7:48.71 ( )
      8:48.71 (1:00.00)     9:47.70 (58.99)  11:47.52 (1:59.82)                    
           12:46.87 ( )  13:47.54 (1:00.67)    14:46.51 (58.97)  15:47.88 (1:01.37)
       16:47.26 (59.38)  18:47.97 (2:00.71)  19:49.78 (1:01.81)  20:49.97 (1:00.19)
     21:50.99 (1:01.02)  22:53.18 (1:02.19)                            23:54.33 ( )
       24:52.59 (58.26)  25:54.97 (1:02.38)  26:55.50 (1:00.53)  27:56.17 (1:00.67)
       28:55.27 (59.10)    29:48.76 (53.49)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 Meet: # 26:49.01        2002 Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         67 Wildcat Masters               26:17.71# 
                  46.74     1:37.81 (51.07)     2:30.10 (52.29)     3:22.46 (52.36)
        4:15.37 (52.91)     5:08.21 (52.84)     6:01.61 (53.40)     6:54.68 (53.07)
        7:47.53 (52.85)     8:40.29 (52.76)     9:32.78 (52.49)    10:25.60 (52.82)
       11:18.57 (52.97)    12:11.63 (53.06)    13:05.01 (53.38)    13:57.85 (52.84)
       14:50.88 (53.03)    15:44.20 (53.32)    16:37.77 (53.57)    17:31.26 (53.49)
       18:24.03 (52.77)    19:16.51 (52.48)    20:10.02 (53.51)    21:03.26 (53.24)
       21:56.95 (53.69)    22:50.25 (53.30)    23:43.11 (52.86)    24:36.44 (53.33)
       25:28.71 (52.27)    26:17.71 (49.00)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 Meet: # 18:52.51        2001 Donald Smith, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Reinhart            23 Lakeside Masters              21:19.93  
                  34.34     1:13.55 (39.21)     1:54.02 (40.47)     2:33.72 (39.70)
        3:14.64 (40.92)     3:56.29 (41.65)     4:37.74 (41.45)     5:19.86 (42.12)
        6:02.84 (42.98)     6:45.61 (42.77)     7:28.42 (42.81)     8:11.66 (43.24)
        8:54.69 (43.03)     9:38.78 (44.09)    10:22.39 (43.61)    11:07.26 (44.87)
       11:51.92 (44.66)    12:36.63 (44.71)    13:22.09 (45.46)    14:06.96 (44.87)
       14:51.13 (44.17)    15:35.65 (44.52)    16:20.38 (44.73)    17:04.78 (44.40)
       17:48.19 (43.41)    18:31.67 (43.48)    19:16.34 (44.67)    19:57.36 (41.02)
       20:39.07 (41.71)    21:19.93 (40.86)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 Meet: # 17:54.53        1996 Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Klusman             28 Lakeside Masters              28:31.96  
                  47.65     1:37.50 (49.85)     2:30.18 (52.68)     3:24.32 (54.14)
                                                    7:13.47 ( )                    
                                9:12.93 ( )  10:15.93 (1:03.00)                    
                                                   18:12.60 ( )                    
           20:11.19 ( )                            22:06.24 ( )  25:49.86 (3:43.62)
     28:31.96 (2:42.10)                                                            
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 Meet: # 17:51.67        2001 Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CJ Rushman                33 Southwest Ohio                20:08.61  
                  35.37     1:13.24 (37.87)     1:52.29 (39.05)     2:32.03 (39.74)
        3:12.06 (40.03)     3:51.46 (39.40)     4:31.75 (40.29)     5:12.69 (40.94)
        5:53.06 (40.37)     6:33.84 (40.78)     7:15.03 (41.19)     7:56.05 (41.02)
        8:36.86 (40.81)     9:17.74 (40.88)     9:58.11 (40.37)    10:37.99 (39.88)
       11:18.09 (40.10)    11:58.59 (40.50)    12:39.78 (41.19)    13:20.95 (41.17)
       14:02.53 (41.58)    14:44.47 (41.94)    15:26.01 (41.54)    16:07.18 (41.17)
       16:48.55 (41.37)    17:28.98 (40.43)    18:10.24 (41.26)    18:51.12 (40.88)
       19:30.81 (39.69)    20:08.61 (37.80)                                        
  2 Christopher Meadows       34 Lakeside Masters              23:03.15  
                  40.18     1:24.00 (43.82)     2:09.05 (45.05)     2:55.62 (46.57)
        3:42.16 (46.54)                             5:16.80 ( )     6:02.88 (46.08)
      7:36.28 (1:33.40)                                                 9:09.95 ( )
                               10:43.73 ( )    11:30.30 (46.57)    12:17.76 (47.46)
                               13:50.39 ( )    14:37.40 (47.01)    15:24.48 (47.08)
                               16:57.42 ( )    17:44.24 (46.82)    18:30.70 (46.46)
                                                   20:48.88 ( )                    
           22:19.73 ( )    23:03.15 (43.42)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 Meet: # 17:53.28        2003 Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              37 Lakeside Masters              17:47.42# 
                  32.07     1:07.20 (35.13)     1:42.66 (35.46)     2:18.06 (35.40)
        2:53.39 (35.33)     3:28.84 (35.45)     4:04.03 (35.19)     4:39.47 (35.44)
        5:14.79 (35.32)     5:50.09 (35.30)     6:25.78 (35.69)     7:01.22 (35.44)
        7:36.72 (35.50)     8:12.52 (35.80)     8:48.09 (35.57)     9:23.86 (35.77)
        9:59.73 (35.87)    10:35.63 (35.90)    11:11.87 (36.24)    11:47.88 (36.01)
       12:23.59 (35.71)    12:59.63 (36.04)    13:35.68 (36.05)    14:11.89 (36.21)
       14:47.77 (35.88)    15:23.79 (36.02)    15:59.65 (35.86)    16:35.63 (35.98)
       17:11.53 (35.90)    17:47.42 (35.89)                                        
  2 Rick Van Dyke             39 Southwest Ohio                18:10.41  
                  32.49     1:08.01 (35.52)     1:43.79 (35.78)     2:20.22 (36.43)
        2:56.56 (36.34)     3:33.39 (36.83)     4:09.97 (36.58)     4:46.29 (36.32)
        5:22.67 (36.38)     5:59.42 (36.75)     6:35.94 (36.52)     7:12.95 (37.01)
        7:50.03 (37.08)     8:27.03 (37.00)     9:04.16 (37.13)     9:41.05 (36.89)
       10:18.13 (37.08)    10:55.33 (37.20)    11:32.28 (36.95)    12:09.11 (36.83)
       12:45.83 (36.72)    13:22.38 (36.55)    13:59.02 (36.64)    14:35.79 (36.77)
       15:12.22 (36.43)    15:48.68 (36.46)    16:24.95 (36.27)    17:00.98 (36.03)
       17:36.22 (35.24)    18:10.41 (34.19)                                        
  3 Martin Bearden            38 Lakeside Masters              23:38.03  
                  39.92     1:23.36 (43.44)     2:08.88 (45.52)     2:55.28 (46.40)
        3:41.96 (46.68)     4:29.36 (47.40)     5:16.87 (47.51)     6:04.67 (47.80)
        6:52.29 (47.62)     7:39.53 (47.24)     8:26.84 (47.31)     9:14.65 (47.81)
       10:01.87 (47.22)    10:50.30 (48.43)    11:38.14 (47.84)    12:25.88 (47.74)
       13:13.78 (47.90)    14:01.92 (48.14)    14:50.16 (48.24)    15:38.11 (47.95)
       16:26.08 (47.97)    17:14.40 (48.32)    18:02.72 (48.32)    18:51.14 (48.42)
       19:39.48 (48.34)    20:28.16 (48.68)    21:16.94 (48.78)    22:05.39 (48.45)
       22:54.10 (48.71)    23:38.03 (43.93)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 40-44 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 Meet: # 18:54.58        1992 John Nolan, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes             42 Crescent Hill                 19:08.18  
                  32.22     1:07.73 (35.51)     1:44.24 (36.51)     2:21.05 (36.81)
        2:58.31 (37.26)     3:35.94 (37.63)     4:13.59 (37.65)     4:51.37 (37.78)
        5:28.96 (37.59)     6:07.20 (38.24)     6:45.51 (38.31)     7:23.83 (38.32)
        8:02.31 (38.48)     8:40.69 (38.38)     9:19.24 (38.55)     9:57.62 (38.38)
       10:36.31 (38.69)    11:14.75 (38.44)    11:53.12 (38.37)    12:32.36 (39.24)
       13:11.65 (39.29)    13:51.24 (39.59)    14:30.85 (39.61)    15:10.82 (39.97)
       15:50.99 (40.17)    16:31.31 (40.32)    17:10.97 (39.66)    17:50.48 (39.51)
       18:29.91 (39.43)    19:08.18 (38.27)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 Meet: # 18:34.58        1995 John Nolan, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Franke            48 Crescent Hill                 23:07.91  
                  45.00     1:31.11 (46.11)     2:17.68 (46.57)     3:03.94 (46.26)
        3:50.56 (46.62)     4:37.13 (46.57)     5:23.73 (46.60)     6:10.24 (46.51)
        6:57.57 (47.33)     7:44.42 (46.85)     8:30.96 (46.54)     9:16.98 (46.02)
       10:04.08 (47.10)    10:51.21 (47.13)    11:37.82 (46.61)    12:24.30 (46.48)
       13:10.73 (46.43)    13:57.23 (46.50)    14:43.08 (45.85)    15:29.20 (46.12)
       16:15.15 (45.95)    17:01.39 (46.24)    17:47.44 (46.05)    18:33.50 (46.06)
       19:19.53 (46.03)    20:05.71 (46.18)    20:51.68 (45.97)    21:38.11 (46.43)
       22:23.89 (45.78)    23:07.91 (44.02)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 Meet: # 19:47.07        1999 John Nolan, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             53 Crescent Hill                 22:29.72  
                  39.85     1:25.11 (45.26)     2:10.64 (45.53)     2:56.22 (45.58)
        3:41.39 (45.17)     4:26.67 (45.28)     5:12.18 (45.51)     5:57.61 (45.43)
        6:43.03 (45.42)     7:28.20 (45.17)     8:13.56 (45.36)     8:58.66 (45.10)
        9:43.48 (44.82)    10:28.43 (44.95)    11:13.40 (44.97)    11:58.82 (45.42)
       12:43.98 (45.16)    13:28.98 (45.00)    14:14.78 (45.80)    15:00.07 (45.29)
       15:45.37 (45.30)    16:30.70 (45.33)    17:15.68 (44.98)    18:00.39 (44.71)
       18:45.76 (45.37)    19:31.17 (45.41)    20:16.17 (45.00)    21:01.88 (45.71)
       21:46.84 (44.96)    22:29.72 (42.88)                                        
  2 Steven Eddy               51 Crescent Hill                 23:05.38  
                  41.29     1:26.40 (45.11)     2:12.63 (46.23)     2:59.11 (46.48)
        3:45.45 (46.34)     4:32.18 (46.73)     5:19.46 (47.28)     6:05.90 (46.44)
        6:52.77 (46.87)     7:39.89 (47.12)     8:26.55 (46.66)     9:12.86 (46.31)
        9:59.75 (46.89)    10:46.39 (46.64)    11:33.05 (46.66)    12:20.22 (47.17)
       13:06.83 (46.61)    13:53.97 (47.14)    14:40.95 (46.98)    15:26.96 (46.01)
       16:14.29 (47.33)    17:00.26 (45.97)    17:46.71 (46.45)    18:33.14 (46.43)
       19:20.02 (46.88)    20:05.80 (45.78)    20:51.98 (46.18)    21:37.74 (45.76)
       22:22.91 (45.17)    23:05.38 (42.47)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 Meet: # 19:45.87        2000 Dick Smith, Greater Indiana               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Smith             59 Greater Indiana               20:48.21  
                  36.64     1:16.50 (39.86)     1:57.53 (41.03)     2:39.21 (41.68)
        3:20.76 (41.55)     4:02.28 (41.52)     4:44.22 (41.94)     5:25.61 (41.39)
        6:07.11 (41.50)     6:49.08 (41.97)     7:30.31 (41.23)     8:12.05 (41.74)
        8:54.16 (42.11)     9:35.84 (41.68)    10:17.68 (41.84)    10:59.77 (42.09)
       11:41.97 (42.20)    12:24.21 (42.24)    13:06.30 (42.09)    13:48.45 (42.15)
       14:30.74 (42.29)    15:13.00 (42.26)    15:55.53 (42.53)    16:37.57 (42.04)
       17:20.11 (42.54)    18:02.32 (42.21)    18:44.81 (42.49)    19:26.79 (41.98)
       20:08.91 (42.12)    20:48.21 (39.30)                                        
  2 John Graham               59 Crescent Hill                 22:23.06  
                  41.17     1:26.47 (45.30)     2:11.91 (45.44)     2:57.70 (45.79)
        3:43.07 (45.37)     4:29.24 (46.17)     5:14.88 (45.64)     6:00.97 (46.09)
        6:46.66 (45.69)     7:32.42 (45.76)     8:18.44 (46.02)     9:04.03 (45.59)
        9:49.46 (45.43)    10:34.76 (45.30)    11:20.37 (45.61)    12:05.84 (45.47)
       12:50.60 (44.76)    13:35.50 (44.90)    14:21.20 (45.70)    15:06.03 (44.83)
       15:50.75 (44.72)    16:35.10 (44.35)    17:19.38 (44.28)    18:03.68 (44.30)
       18:47.77 (44.09)    19:31.87 (44.10)    20:15.63 (43.76)    20:59.78 (44.15)
       21:42.66 (42.88)    22:23.06 (40.40)                                        
  3 Frank Diebold             56 Lakeside Masters              26:18.32  
                  44.58     1:37.05 (52.47)     2:30.23 (53.18)     3:23.07 (52.84)
        4:15.94 (52.87)     5:09.30 (53.36)     6:03.28 (53.98)     6:56.84 (53.56)
        7:50.87 (54.03)     8:44.55 (53.68)     9:38.47 (53.92)    10:32.09 (53.62)
       11:26.15 (54.06)    12:19.08 (52.93)    13:12.89 (53.81)    14:05.53 (52.64)
       14:58.97 (53.44)    15:51.87 (52.90)    16:45.23 (53.36)    17:39.09 (53.86)
       18:32.48 (53.39)    19:25.10 (52.62)    20:18.79 (53.69)    21:11.90 (53.11)
       22:04.78 (52.88)    22:57.65 (52.87)    23:49.55 (51.90)    24:40.31 (50.76)
       25:29.77 (49.46)    26:18.32 (48.55)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 Meet: # 20:28.54        2002 Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Keaton              61 Lakeside Masters              26:50.87  
                  45.00     1:34.77 (49.77)     2:26.20 (51.43)     3:19.05 (52.85)
        4:12.28 (53.23)     5:05.36 (53.08)     5:59.70 (54.34)     6:53.77 (54.07)
        7:48.05 (54.28)     8:42.28 (54.23)     9:36.27 (53.99)    10:30.82 (54.55)
       11:24.50 (53.68)    12:18.55 (54.05)    13:12.34 (53.79)    14:05.95 (53.61)
       14:59.85 (53.90)    15:53.78 (53.93)    16:47.26 (53.48)    17:41.39 (54.13)
       18:35.30 (53.91)    19:29.45 (54.15)    20:23.77 (54.32)    21:17.92 (54.15)
       22:12.03 (54.11)    23:07.44 (55.41)    24:04.10 (56.66)    24:59.52 (55.42)
       25:55.26 (55.74)    26:50.87 (55.61)                                        
  2 David Burgio              61 Wildcat Masters               31:02.88  
                  57.00   1:58.22 (1:01.22)   3:00.97 (1:02.75)   4:03.62 (1:02.65)
      5:06.35 (1:02.73)   6:10.00 (1:03.65)   7:13.59 (1:03.59)   8:16.78 (1:03.19)
      9:20.03 (1:03.25)  10:23.14 (1:03.11)  11:26.24 (1:03.10)  12:30.05 (1:03.81)
     13:33.09 (1:03.04)  14:36.49 (1:03.40)  15:38.83 (1:02.34)  16:40.68 (1:01.85)
     17:43.53 (1:02.85)  18:46.03 (1:02.50)  19:48.59 (1:02.56)  20:51.63 (1:03.04)
     21:54.21 (1:02.58)  22:56.92 (1:02.71)  23:59.08 (1:02.16)  25:00.95 (1:01.87)
     26:03.07 (1:02.12)  27:03.95 (1:00.88)  28:05.29 (1:01.34)  29:05.58 (1:00.29)
     30:05.88 (1:00.30)    31:02.88 (57.00)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 70-74 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 Meet: # 32:54.96        2001 Don Shields, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Good                70 Illinois Masters              23:23.27# 
                  40.05     1:24.96 (44.91)     2:11.24 (46.28)     2:57.71 (46.47)
        3:45.35 (47.64)     4:31.88 (46.53)     5:19.06 (47.18)     6:06.42 (47.36)
        6:53.56 (47.14)     7:40.90 (47.34)     8:27.66 (46.76)     9:14.84 (47.18)
       10:01.21 (46.37)    10:48.32 (47.11)    11:35.71 (47.39)    12:22.46 (46.75)
       13:09.60 (47.14)    13:57.21 (47.61)    14:44.08 (46.87)    15:31.41 (47.33)
       16:18.53 (47.12)    17:06.51 (47.98)    17:53.73 (47.22)    18:41.23 (47.50)
       19:29.10 (47.87)    20:16.25 (47.15)    21:03.17 (46.92)    21:50.81 (47.64)
       22:37.36 (46.55)    23:23.27 (45.91)                                        
  2 Dick Chisholm             70 Southwest Ohio                25:05.73# 
                  44.41     1:33.85 (49.44)     2:25.33 (51.48)     3:16.21 (50.88)
        4:07.78 (51.57)     4:58.72 (50.94)     5:50.04 (51.32)     6:40.96 (50.92)
        7:31.81 (50.85)     8:23.10 (51.29)     9:13.37 (50.27)    10:04.44 (51.07)
       10:55.40 (50.96)    11:46.02 (50.62)    12:36.01 (49.99)    13:26.17 (50.16)
       14:16.86 (50.69)    15:07.43 (50.57)    15:57.82 (50.39)    16:47.99 (50.17)
       17:38.34 (50.35)    18:28.37 (50.03)    19:18.39 (50.02)    20:08.58 (50.19)
       20:58.87 (50.29)    21:49.52 (50.65)    22:39.90 (50.38)    23:30.27 (50.37)
       24:19.88 (49.61)    25:05.73 (45.85)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 1500  Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 Meet: # 27:36.34        2002 Frank Samoya, Great Ohio                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Maine              79 Illinois Masters              28:04.77  
                  48.49     1:42.42 (53.93)     2:37.42 (55.00)     3:33.51 (56.09)
        4:31.36 (57.85)     5:27.31 (55.95)     6:23.72 (56.41)     7:20.24 (56.52)
        8:16.24 (56.00)     9:13.04 (56.80)    10:09.11 (56.07)    11:06.01 (56.90)
       12:03.04 (57.03)    12:59.15 (56.11)    13:57.02 (57.87)    14:53.66 (56.64)
       15:50.51 (56.85)    16:47.11 (56.60)    17:44.27 (57.16)    18:42.04 (57.77)
       19:39.71 (57.67)    20:37.14 (57.43)    21:33.59 (56.45)    22:29.86 (56.27)
       23:28.01 (58.15)    24:24.71 (56.70)    25:20.67 (55.96)    26:15.29 (54.62)
       27:10.27 (54.98)    28:04.77 (54.50)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 25-29 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melanie Williams          26 Indy Swim Fit                  9:56.69  
  2 Katie O'Brien             26 Crescent Hill                 10:39.36  
  3 Leslie Weeter             27 Crescent Hill                 10:53.43  
  4 Molly Wilson              26 Wildcat Masters               11:49.53  
  5 Peggy Wenker              29 Baptist East                  14:52.80  
 
Event 2  Women 35-39 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             37 Wildcat Masters               11:58.52  
  2 Michelle Ward             36 Crescent Hill                 12:16.62  
  3 Nancy McElwain            38 Crescent Hill                 12:29.73  
  4 Bobbi Quesenberry         37 Lakeside Masters              13:21.97  
  5 Mariam Ballantine         39 Lakeside Masters              13:49.83  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Crecelius             41 Lakeside Masters              15:22.78  
 
Event 2  Women 45-49 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger       47 Indy Swim Fit                 12:23.84  
  2 Janice Kregor             48 Wildcat Masters               12:56.41  
  3 Teresa Walther            45 Crescent Hill                 14:03.55  
  4 Meg Smath                 48 Wildcat Masters               14:44.65  
  5 Gail O'Malley             49 Wildcat Masters               15:45.83  
 
Event 2  Women 50-54 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joan K. Byrne             50 Indy Swim Fit                 11:35.79  
  2 Patsy Kaelin              53 Lakeside Masters              20:40.83  
 
Event 2  Women 55-59 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Pohlmann             59 Illinois Masters              13:29.03  
  2 Barbara Larsen            57 Indy Swim Fit                 14:28.81  
  3 Susan Paris               58 Swim Kentucky                 17:34.65  
  4 Tracy Elton               55 Wildcat Masters               18:12.20  
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              62 Indy Swim Fit                 14:05.69  
  2 Vicki Catlin              60 Baptist East                  18:47.97  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         67 Wildcat Masters               13:57.85  
 
Event 2  Men 19-24 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Reinhart            23 Lakeside Masters              11:07.26  
 
Event 2  Men 30-34 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CJ Rushman                33 Southwest Ohio                10:37.99  
  2 Christopher Meadows       34 Lakeside Masters              12:17.76  
 
Event 2  Men 35-39 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              37 Lakeside Masters               9:23.86  
  2 Rick Van Dyke             39 Southwest Ohio                 9:41.05  
  3 Martin Bearden            38 Lakeside Masters              12:25.88  
 
Event 2  Men 40-44 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes             42 Crescent Hill                  9:57.62  
 
Event 2  Men 45-49 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Franke            48 Crescent Hill                 12:24.30  
 
Event 2  Men 50-54 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             53 Crescent Hill                 11:58.82  
  2 Steven Eddy               51 Crescent Hill                 12:20.22  
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Smith             59 Greater Indiana               10:59.77  
  2 John Graham               59 Crescent Hill                 12:05.84  
  3 Frank Diebold             56 Lakeside Masters              14:05.53  
 
Event 2  Men 60-64 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Keaton              61 Lakeside Masters              14:05.95  
  2 David Burgio              61 Wildcat Masters               16:40.68  
 
Event 2  Men 70-74 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Good                70 Illinois Masters              12:22.46  
  2 Dick Chisholm             70 Southwest Ohio                13:26.17  
 
Event 2  Men 75-79 800  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Maine              79 Illinois Masters              14:53.66  
 
Event 3  Women 25-29 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Melanie Williams          26 Indy Swim Fit                  4:54.42  
  2 Katie O'Brien             26 Crescent Hill                  5:11.87  
  3 Leslie Weeter             27 Crescent Hill                  5:25.64  
  4 Molly Wilson              26 Wildcat Masters                5:53.42  
  5 Peggy Wenker              29 Baptist East                   7:12.68  
 
Event 3  Women 35-39 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Segnitz             37 Wildcat Masters                5:57.58  
  2 Michelle Ward             36 Crescent Hill                  6:03.08  
  3 Nancy McElwain            38 Crescent Hill                  6:08.22  
  4 Bobbi Quesenberry         37 Lakeside Masters               6:37.50  
  5 Mariam Ballantine         39 Lakeside Masters               6:51.04  
 
Event 3  Women 40-44 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Crecelius             41 Lakeside Masters               7:30.46  
 
Event 3  Women 45-49 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger       47 Indy Swim Fit                  6:07.05  
  2 Janice Kregor             48 Wildcat Masters                6:28.39  
  3 Teresa Walther            45 Crescent Hill                  6:55.50  
  4 Meg Smath                 48 Wildcat Masters                7:10.58  
  5 Gail O'Malley             49 Wildcat Masters                7:52.33  
 
Event 3  Women 50-54 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joan K. Byrne             50 Indy Swim Fit                  5:44.71  
  2 Patsy Kaelin              53 Lakeside Masters              10:13.53  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Pohlmann             59 Illinois Masters               6:41.09  
  2 Barbara Larsen            57 Indy Swim Fit                  7:01.64  
  3 Susan Paris               58 Swim Kentucky                  8:39.66  
  4 Tracy Elton               55 Wildcat Masters                9:00.53  
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              62 Indy Swim Fit                  6:54.98  
  2 Vicki Catlin              60 Baptist East                   9:47.70  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         67 Wildcat Masters                6:54.68  
 
Event 3  Men 19-24 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitch Reinhart            23 Lakeside Masters               5:19.86  
 
Event 3  Men 30-34 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CJ Rushman                33 Southwest Ohio                 5:12.69  
  2 Christopher Meadows       34 Lakeside Masters               6:02.88  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              37 Lakeside Masters               4:39.47  
  2 Rick Van Dyke             39 Southwest Ohio                 4:46.29  
  3 Martin Bearden            38 Lakeside Masters               6:04.67  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Holmes             42 Crescent Hill                  4:51.37  
 
Event 3  Men 45-49 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Franke            48 Crescent Hill                  6:10.24  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Mester             53 Crescent Hill                  5:57.61  
  2 Steven Eddy               51 Crescent Hill                  6:05.90  
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Smith             59 Greater Indiana                5:25.61  
  2 John Graham               59 Crescent Hill                  6:00.97  
  3 Frank Diebold             56 Lakeside Masters               6:56.84  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Keaton              61 Lakeside Masters               6:53.77  
  2 David Burgio              61 Wildcat Masters                8:16.78  
 
Event 3  Men 70-74 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Good                70 Illinois Masters               6:06.42  
  2 Dick Chisholm             70 Southwest Ohio                 6:40.96  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 400  Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Maine              79 Illinois Masters               7:20.24