26th Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/10/02 to 8/11/02            
           Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY, Sanction #: 412-0006            
                                    
                      Team Rankings - Through Event 38
                           Combined Team Scores
  Place       Team                                                   Points
      1       Lakeside Masters                           LAKE         1,989
      2       Crescent Hill Masters Swimming             CHMS         1,614
      3       Wildcat Masters                            WILD           632
      4       Michigan Masters                           MICH           381
      5       YMCA Indy SwimFit                          ISF            128
      6       O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club                  OHIO            99
      7       Great Ohio Swim Team                       GOST            95
      8       St. Louis Masters                          SLAM            81
      9       Louisville Y Masters                       LOUY            64
     10       Greater Indiana                            GRIN            59
     11       Alamo Area Aquatic Association             AAAA            54
     12       Virginia Masters Swim Team                 VMST            45
     13       Illinois Masters                           IM              41
     14       Western KY Green Gators                    WKGG            24
                                  Results
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 27.92  8/25/96   Sharon Scott                                  
  19-24 Meet: # 28.53  8/1994    Michelle David, Lincoln Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Kolb                 22 Lakeside Masters                 32.68  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 1:01.49  8/5/90    Anita Harrison                              
  19-24 Meet: # 1:03.12  8/1996    Rhona Swain, Crescent Hill                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         23 UNAT                           1:09.29  
  2 Molly Wilson              24  Crescent Hill                 1:11.48  
  3 Stacia Roser              20 UNAT                           1:13.62  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 2:08.12  8/20/00   S Schweitzer                                
  19-24 Meet: # 2:20.92  8/1985    Gina Gerding, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         23 UNAT                           2:30.05  
                1:13.98   2:30.05 (1:16.07)                                                                                                                        
  2 Stacia Roser              20 UNAT                           2:40.49  
                1:16.66   2:40.49 (1:23.83)                                                                                                                        
  3 Molly Wilson              24  Crescent Hill                 2:45.21  
                1:18.68   2:45.21 (1:26.53)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 4:36.94  7/28/96   Katrina Walters                             
  19-24 Meet: # 4:57.05  8/1992    Donna Johnson, Crescent Hill                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacia Roser              20 UNAT                           5:44.02  
                1:21.28   2:48.41 (1:27.13)   4:17.17 (1:28.76)   5:44.02 (1:26.85)                                                                                
 
Women 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Wilson              24  Crescent Hill                11:47.36  
  2 Beth Atnip                23 Wildcat Masters               12:22.58  
 
Women 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 18:13.47  8/20/00   Samantha Bausher                           
  19-24 Meet: # 19:10.46  8/1992    Donna Johnson, Crescent Hill               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Wilson              24  Crescent Hill                22:17.22  
                1:19.90   2:47.22 (1:27.32)   4:17.54 (1:30.32)   5:47.64 (1:30.10)   7:17.18 (1:29.54)   8:47.81 (1:30.63)  10:17.69 (1:29.88)  11:47.36 (1:29.67)
     13:16.97 (1:29.61)  14:47.10 (1:30.13)  16:16.77 (1:29.67)  17:47.06 (1:30.29)  19:17.78 (1:30.72)  20:48.70 (1:30.92)  22:17.22 (1:28.52)                    
  2 Beth Atnip                23 Wildcat Masters               23:06.17  
                1:26.15   2:58.17 (1:32.02)   4:31.90 (1:33.73)   6:05.93 (1:34.03)   7:40.06 (1:34.13)   9:14.82 (1:34.76)  10:48.73 (1:33.91)  12:22.58 (1:33.85)
     13:56.01 (1:33.43)  15:29.03 (1:33.02)  17:01.27 (1:32.24)  18:33.34 (1:32.07)  20:04.85 (1:31.51)  21:36.12 (1:31.27)  23:06.17 (1:30.05)                    
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 31.55  6/3/90    Tori Smith                                    
  19-24 Meet: # 34.19  8/1996    Rhona Swain, Crescent Hill                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Kolb                 22 Lakeside Masters                 39.26  
  2 Stacia Roser              20 UNAT                             44.59  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 33.66  8/20/95   Elizabeth Nelson                              
  19-24 Meet: # 36.98  8/1985    Rhona Swain, Crescent Hill                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         23 UNAT                             43.51  
  2 Kate Kolb                 22 Lakeside Masters                 46.20  
 
Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 1:13.62  8/20/95   Elizabeth Nelson                            
  19-24 Meet: # 1:20.32  8/1996    Rhona Swain, Crescent Hill                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stacia Roser              20 UNAT                           1:51.99  
 
Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 30.00  1995      Kana Shibuya                                  
  19-24 Meet: # 30.97  8/1994    Michelle David, Lincoln Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Wilson              24  Crescent Hill                   34.78  
  2 Kate Kolb                 22 Lakeside Masters                 35.32  
  3 Kimberly Williams         23 UNAT                             37.01  
 
Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 2:24.87  8/20/00   S Schweitzer                                
  19-24 Meet: # 2:32.75  8/2000    Christina Tillotson, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Wilson              24  Crescent Hill                 2:54.55  
                1:26.96   2:54.55 (1:27.59)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kate Kolb                 22 Lakeside Masters               2:56.80  
                1:21.35   2:56.80 (1:35.45)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 26.68  8/18/91   Sara Shand                                    
  25-29 Meet: # 28.00  8/1985    Leslie Laing, Nashville AC                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                   32.18  
  2 Kimberly Cleary           29 Lakeside Masters                 32.38  
  3 Margaret Schauer          29  Crescent Hill                   34.54  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: !   57.76  3/18/95   Sheila Taormina                             
  25-29 Meet: # 1:01.84  8/1988    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam Hollan             27 UNAT                           1:07.72  
  2 Ashley Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 1:11.00  
  3 Margaret Schauer          29  Crescent Hill                 1:18.75  
 -- Kimberly Cleary           29 Lakeside Masters                    DQ  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 2:02.06  12/2/95   Sheila Taormina                             
  25-29 Meet: # 2:15.39  8/1987    Amy Lepping, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam Hollan             27 UNAT                           2:39.06  
                1:14.39   2:39.06 (1:24.67)                                                                                                                        
  2 Krista Thompson           26  Crescent Hill                 2:47.63  
                1:20.48   2:47.63 (1:27.15)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 4:13.03  12/2/95   Sheila Taormina                             
  25-29 Meet: # 4:35.59  8/1987    Amy Lepping, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Schauer          29  Crescent Hill                 6:11.03  
                1:28.15   3:04.34 (1:36.19)   4:38.32 (1:33.98)   6:11.03 (1:32.71)                                                                                
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 30.80  8/20/89   Diane Graner                                  
  25-29 Meet: # 34.41  8/1985    Jeanne Luebbert, Gamble-Nippert               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam Hollan             27 UNAT                             35.35  
  2 Krista Thompson           26  Crescent Hill                   40.12  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 1:07.32  8/20/89   Diane Graner                                
  25-29 Meet: # 1:14.49  8/1998    Jan Howell, Wildcat Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam Hollan             27 UNAT                           1:16.63  
  2 Krista Thompson           26  Crescent Hill                 1:21.30  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 2:19.97  8/20/89   Diane Graner                                
  25-29 Meet: # 2:42.43  8/1987    Jean Rueff, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krista Thompson           26  Crescent Hill                 2:53.34  
                1:24.68   2:53.34 (1:28.66)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 34.35  8/23/98   Louise Martin                                 
  25-29 Meet: # 37.48  8/1989    Jeanne Hanisch, St Louis Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                   39.79  
  2 Kimberly Cleary           29 Lakeside Masters                 42.20  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 1:15.89  8/20/00   Rebecca Bruch                               
  25-29 Meet: # 1:22.15  8/1988    Gina Gatti, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 1:26.39  
  2 Ashley Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 1:26.45  
  3 Krista Thompson           26  Crescent Hill                 1:39.02  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 28.79  8/24/87   Rosemarie Seaman                              
  25-29 Meet: # 31.81  8/1999    Alexandra Nieto, Crescent Hill                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miriam Hollan             27 UNAT                             32.62  
  2 Kimberly Cleary           29 Lakeside Masters                 35.84  
  3 Leslie Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                   36.81  
  4 Ashley Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                   38.07  
  5 Margaret Schauer          29  Crescent Hill                   41.00  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 1:01.04  7/19/01   Rachel Komisarz                             
  25-29 Meet: # 1:09.77  8/1988    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 1:20.81  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 2:17.51  12/17/95  Sheila Taormina                             
  25-29 Meet: # 2:32.47  8/1987    Amy Lepping, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 2:50.58  
                1:21.28   2:50.58 (1:29.30)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 2:25.45  7/30/89   Sara Shand                                  
  25-29 Meet: # 2:38.00  8/1988    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 2:50.16  
                1:23.50   2:50.16 (1:26.66)                                                                                                                        
  2 Krista Thompson           26  Crescent Hill                 2:56.98  
                1:22.24   2:56.98 (1:34.74)                                                                                                                        
  3 Kimberly Cleary           29 Lakeside Masters               3:10.63  
                1:32.36   3:10.63 (1:38.27)                                                                                                                        
  4 Margaret Schauer          29  Crescent Hill                 3:28.72  
                1:39.89   3:28.72 (1:48.83)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 5:06.34  7/30/89   Sara Shand                                  
  25-29 Meet: # 5:23.65  8/1987    Amy Lepping, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Weeter             25  Crescent Hill                 5:58.24  
                1:20.66   2:57.69 (1:37.03)   4:35.41 (1:37.72)   5:58.24 (1:22.83)                                                                                
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 26.25  7/23/00   Angel Martino                                 
  30-34 Meet: # 27.95  8/1985    Heidi Ernst, Longhorn                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           30  Crescent Hill                   30.73  
  2 Christine Simatacolos     31  Crescent Hill                   32.31  
  3 Lucy Shearn               34 Lakeside Masters                 35.57  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: !   57.09  6/3/00    Angel Martino                               
  30-34 Meet: # 1:01.57  8/2001    Nadine Day, Illinois                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           30  Crescent Hill                 1:05.63  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:06.80  8/16/96   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  30-34 Meet: # 2:20.65  8/1983    Heidi Ernst, Longhorn                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           30  Crescent Hill                 2:25.12  
                1:11.41   2:25.12 (1:13.71)                                                                                                                        
  2 Michelle Ward             34  Crescent Hill                 2:46.55  
                1:22.57   2:46.55 (1:23.98)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 4:28.76  8/11/96   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  30-34 Meet: # 4:43.72  8/1991    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Shearn               34 Lakeside Masters               5:29.42  
                1:19.27   2:43.50 (1:24.23)   4:07.61 (1:24.11)   5:29.42 (1:21.81)                                                                                
  2 Christine Simatacolos     31  Crescent Hill                 5:51.88  
                1:18.70   2:45.83 (1:27.13)   4:18.40 (1:32.57)   5:51.88 (1:33.48)                                                                                
  3 Michelle Ward             34  Crescent Hill                 5:53.51  
                1:24.21   2:54.66 (1:30.45)   4:24.33 (1:29.67)   5:53.51 (1:29.18)                                                                                
  4 Susan Ehringer            34  Crescent Hill                 6:33.50  
                1:31.78   3:10.73 (1:38.95)   4:52.44 (1:41.71)   6:33.50 (1:41.06)                                                                                
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Lommel              32 Wildcat Masters               13:49.72  
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 17:38.70  5/19/96   Karen Burton                               
  30-34 Meet: # 18:11.62  8/1991    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karen Lommel              32 Wildcat Masters               26:07.48  
                1:31.83   3:14.39 (1:42.56)   4:59.80 (1:45.41)   6:45.57 (1:45.77)   8:30.66 (1:45.09)  10:17.02 (1:46.36)  12:03.84 (1:46.82)  13:49.72 (1:45.88)
     15:36.69 (1:46.97)  17:21.77 (1:45.08)  19:08.29 (1:46.52)  20:54.74 (1:46.45)  22:41.27 (1:46.53)  24:27.91 (1:46.64)  26:07.48 (1:39.57)                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 30.94  6/28/96   D Graner Gallas                               
  30-34 Meet: # 36.92  8/1993    Jeanne Luebbert, Gamble-Nippert               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           30  Crescent Hill                   35.21# 
  2 Susan Ehringer            34  Crescent Hill                   42.69  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 1:05.42  6/28/96   D Graner Gallas                             
  30-34 Meet: # 1:13.81  8/1986    Jennifer Carey, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            34  Crescent Hill                 1:27.01  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:17.73  8/16/96   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  30-34 Meet: # 2:46.97  8/1992    Jeanne Lubbert, Gamble-Nippert Y            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Ehringer            34  Crescent Hill                 3:14.89  
                1:33.04   3:14.89 (1:41.85)                                                                                                                        
  2 Christine Simatacolos     31  Crescent Hill                 3:24.10  
                1:38.19   3:24.10 (1:45.91)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 33.84  8/23/99   Wenke Hansen                                  
  30-34 Meet: # 36.34  8/1983    Alice Wright-Belknap, Plantation              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Simatacolos     31  Crescent Hill                   41.44  
  2 Susan Ehringer            34  Crescent Hill                   49.80  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 1:14.53  8/23/99   Wenke Hansen                                
  30-34 Meet: # 1:23.46  8/1981    Alice Wright-Belknap, Plantation            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Simatacolos     31  Crescent Hill                 1:35.61  
  2 Lucy Shearn               34 Lakeside Masters               1:37.29  
  3 Michelle Ward             34  Crescent Hill                 1:40.54  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 27.59  6/3/00    Angel Martino                                 
  30-34 Meet: # 30.51  8/2001    Nadine Day, Illinois Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nieto           30  Crescent Hill                   32.81  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:20.12  8/11/96   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  30-34 Meet: # 2:39.40  8/1995    Stephanie Porter, Greater Indiana           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Ward             34  Crescent Hill                 3:11.83  
                1:30.89   3:11.83 (1:40.94)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:23.12  1/14/96   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  30-34 Meet: # 2:36.47  8/1989    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Ward             34  Crescent Hill                 3:10.51  
                1:32.63   3:10.51 (1:37.88)                                                                                                                        
  2 Susan Ehringer            34  Crescent Hill                 3:26.81  
                1:37.02   3:26.81 (1:49.79)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 5:03.97  8/16/96   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  30-34 Meet: # 5:28.58  8/2001    Nadine Day, Illinois                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle Ward             34  Crescent Hill                 6:37.89  
                1:29.53   3:15.56 (1:46.03)   5:04.00 (1:48.44)   6:37.89 (1:33.89)                                                                                
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 26.66  8/23/99   Tracie Moll                                   
  35-39 Meet: # 29.99  8/1998    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gina Gatti Vice           39  Crescent Hill                   29.68# 
  2 Kathy Beckovich           35  Crescent Hill                   31.29  
  3 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                     35.32  
  4 Terri Battle              37 UNAT                             35.35  
  5 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters                 35.59  
  6 Sue Crecelius             39 Lakeside Masters                 36.40  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: !   58.87  7/2/95    S Neilson-Bell                              
  35-39 Meet: # 1:04.53  8/1998    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Clark               39 Wildcat Masters                1:08.02  
  2 Kathy Beckovich           35  Crescent Hill                 1:08.55  
  3 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                   1:19.84  
  4 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters               1:20.55  
  5 Sue Crecelius             39 Lakeside Masters               1:23.68  
  6 Mariam Ballantine         37 Lakeside Masters               1:28.96  
  7 Pamela Mueller            36 Wildcat Masters                1:34.26  
  8 Laura Proctor             35  Crescent Hill                 1:40.40  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 2:06.62  8/15/98   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  35-39 Meet: # 2:19.59  8/1995    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters               2:54.60  
                1:25.29   2:54.60 (1:29.31)                                                                                                                        
  2 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                   3:00.32  
                1:27.64   3:00.32 (1:32.68)                                                                                                                        
  3 Sue Crecelius             39 Lakeside Masters               3:11.24  
                1:30.42   3:11.24 (1:40.82)                                                                                                                        
  4 Mariam Ballantine         37 Lakeside Masters               3:16.63  
                1:34.24   3:16.63 (1:42.39)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 4:26.17  8/10/97   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  35-39 Meet: # 4:53.97  8/1995    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gina Gatti Vice           39  Crescent Hill                 5:14.38  
                1:14.59   2:33.43 (1:18.84)   3:53.59 (1:20.16)   5:14.38 (1:20.79)                                                                                
  2 Laura Clark               39 Wildcat Masters                5:23.71  
                1:17.02   2:40.30 (1:23.28)   4:02.95 (1:22.65)   5:23.71 (1:20.76)                                                                                
  3 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters               6:03.04  
                1:25.83   2:58.51 (1:32.68)   4:33.79 (1:35.28)   6:03.04 (1:29.25)                                                                                
  4 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                   6:35.42  
                1:35.56   3:17.63 (1:42.07)   4:59.46 (1:41.83)   6:35.42 (1:35.96)                                                                                
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters              12:39.09  
  2 Nancy McElwain            36  Crescent Hill                13:24.34  
  3 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                  13:25.51  
  4 Libby Barnes              36 Wildcat Masters               20:42.07  
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 17:46.58  8/13/00   K Pipes-Neilsen                            
  35-39 Meet: # 19:00.28  8/1995    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters              23:44.70  
                1:28.98   3:03.97 (1:34.99)   4:39.91 (1:35.94)   6:15.70 (1:35.79)   7:52.08 (1:36.38)   9:28.13 (1:36.05)  11:04.73 (1:36.60)  12:39.09 (1:34.36)
     14:15.44 (1:36.35)  15:50.59 (1:35.15)  17:26.44 (1:35.85)  19:01.94 (1:35.50)  20:38.31 (1:36.37)  22:13.81 (1:35.50)  23:44.70 (1:30.89)                    
  2 Nancy McElwain            36  Crescent Hill                25:06.45  
                1:34.25   3:13.57 (1:39.32)   4:55.43 (1:41.86)   6:36.15 (1:40.72)   8:18.15 (1:42.00)  10:00.52 (1:42.37)  11:42.11 (1:41.59)  13:24.34 (1:42.23)
     15:05.17 (1:40.83)  16:46.44 (1:41.27)  18:26.04 (1:39.60)  20:06.49 (1:40.45)  21:47.31 (1:40.82)  23:28.03 (1:40.72)  25:06.45 (1:38.42)                    
  3 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                  25:14.59  
                1:33.29   3:13.06 (1:39.77)   4:54.63 (1:41.57)   6:37.51 (1:42.88)   8:20.19 (1:42.68)  10:02.14 (1:41.95)  11:44.12 (1:41.98)  13:25.51 (1:41.39)
     15:08.37 (1:42.86)  16:49.61 (1:41.24)  18:31.94 (1:42.33)  20:14.05 (1:42.11)  21:56.20 (1:42.15)  23:37.70 (1:41.50)  25:14.59 (1:36.89)                    
  4 Libby Barnes              36 Wildcat Masters               38:23.34  
                2:25.36   5:03.58 (2:38.22)   7:41.12 (2:37.54)  10:17.09 (2:35.97)  12:52.45 (2:35.36)  15:31.05 (2:38.60)  18:06.55 (2:35.50)  20:42.07 (2:35.52)
     23:14.99 (2:32.92)  25:49.93 (2:34.94)  28:25.46 (2:35.53)  30:54.84 (2:29.38)  33:30.31 (2:35.47)  36:00.10 (2:29.79)  38:23.34 (2:23.24)                    
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 31.43  5/22/99   K Pipes-Neilsen                               
  35-39 Meet: # 37.75  8/1998    J. Harrington, Music City                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Clark               39 Wildcat Masters                  35.23# 
  2 Kathy Beckovich           35  Crescent Hill                   38.39  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 1:05.41  8/1/97    K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  35-39 Meet: # 1:17.88  8/1995    Mary Chris Curl, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Clark               39 Wildcat Masters                1:17.07# 
  2 Sue Crecelius             39 Lakeside Masters               1:52.67  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 2:18.20  8/10/97   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  35-39 Meet: # 2:47.92  8/1995    Diane Barry, Illinois Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Clark               39 Wildcat Masters                2:51.72  
                1:23.31   2:51.72 (1:28.41)                                                                                                                        
  2 Kathy Beckovich           35  Crescent Hill                 2:54.06  
                1:25.32   2:54.06 (1:28.74)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 33.91  8/18/01   Caroline Krattli                              
  35-39 Meet: # 40.19  8/1988    Cathy Kohn, St Louis Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Clark               39 Wildcat Masters                  42.80  
  2 Kathy Beckovich           35  Crescent Hill                   43.63  
  3 Terri Battle              37 UNAT                             46.14  
  4 Pamela Mueller            36 Wildcat Masters                  53.48  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 1:13.81  8/17/01   Caroline Krattli                            
  35-39 Meet: # 1:26.55  8/1992    Mary Chris Curl, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Crecelius             39 Lakeside Masters               2:10.76  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 2:41.76  8/19/01   Caroline Krattli                            
  35-39 Meet: # 3:07.92  8/1988    Cathy Kohn, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Crecelius             39 Lakeside Masters               4:47.85  
                2:19.80   4:47.85 (2:28.05)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 28.32  8/23/99   Tracie Moll                                   
  35-39 Meet: # 32.02  8/1998    J. Harrington, Music City Maste               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bobbi Quesenberry         35 Lakeside Masters                 39.21  
  2 Pamela Mueller            36 Wildcat Masters                  52.50  
  3 Polly Blakemore           35 Louisville Y                   1:00.23  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 5:02.67  8/15/98   K Pipes-Neilsen                             
  35-39 Meet: # 5:43.35  8/1995    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kathy Beckovich           35  Crescent Hill                 6:02.71  
                1:22.97   2:56.57 (1:33.60)   4:42.46 (1:45.89)   6:02.71 (1:20.25)                                                                                
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 27.39  8/25/96   S Neilson-Bell                                
  40-44 Meet: # 30.00  8/1999    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melinda Schmitt           44 Lakeside Masters                 32.04  
  2 Amy Jordan                43  Crescent Hill                   40.97  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 1:00.63  8/25/96   S Neilson-Bell                              
  40-44 Meet: # 1:04.71  8/1999    Melinda Schmitt, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melinda Schmitt           44 Lakeside Masters               1:13.61  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:13.10  8/20/00   Jill Hernandez                              
  40-44 Meet: # 2:24.85  8/1999    Lori Payne, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Pope                  42 Lakeside Masters               2:33.36  
                1:14.27   2:33.36 (1:19.09)                                                                                                                        
  2 Melinda Schmitt           44 Lakeside Masters               2:36.81  
                1:15.26   2:36.81 (1:21.55)                                                                                                                        
  3 Terry Walther             43  Crescent Hill                 3:17.06  
                1:33.55   3:17.06 (1:43.51)                                                                                                                        
  4 Amy Jordan                43  Crescent Hill                 3:18.13  
                1:37.08   3:18.13 (1:41.05)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 4:38.89  8/20/00   Jill Hernandez                              
  40-44 Meet: # 5:04.51  8/1999    Lori Payne, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Pope                  42 Lakeside Masters               5:19.84  
                1:17.05   2:38.17 (1:21.12)   4:00.03 (1:21.86)   5:19.84 (1:19.81)                                                                                
  2 Amy Jordan                43  Crescent Hill                 6:50.88  
                1:38.87   3:24.59 (1:45.72)   5:09.46 (1:44.87)   6:50.88 (1:41.42)                                                                                
  3 Leslie Enander            41 Lakeside Masters               7:05.46  
                1:38.56   3:25.96 (1:47.40)   5:15.53 (1:49.57)   7:05.46 (1:49.93)                                                                                
  4 Terry Walther             43  Crescent Hill                 7:10.84  
                1:39.60   3:26.93 (1:47.33)   5:19.04 (1:52.11)   7:10.84 (1:51.80)                                                                                
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Donnelly         40 Lakeside Masters              12:18.12  
  2 Valerie Davisson          40 Lakeside Masters              12:22.95  
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 18:14.34  8/23/98   S Heim-Bowen                               
  40-44 Meet: # 19:34.24  8/2000    Amy Pope, Lakeside Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valerie Davisson          40 Lakeside Masters              23:19.91  
                1:22.24   2:54.20 (1:31.96)   4:28.76 (1:34.56)   6:03.32 (1:34.56)   7:37.95 (1:34.63)   9:12.70 (1:34.75)  10:47.62 (1:34.92)  12:22.95 (1:35.33)
     13:58.50 (1:35.55)  15:33.26 (1:34.76)  17:08.05 (1:34.79)  18:42.99 (1:34.94)  20:17.51 (1:34.52)  21:52.16 (1:34.65)  23:19.91 (1:27.75)                    
  2 Caroline Donnelly         40 Lakeside Masters              23:30.68  
                1:22.51   2:54.15 (1:31.64)   4:27.49 (1:33.34)   6:00.39 (1:32.90)   7:34.00 (1:33.61)   9:08.25 (1:34.25)  10:42.94 (1:34.69)  12:18.12 (1:35.18)
     13:53.73 (1:35.61)  15:29.22 (1:35.49)  17:05.98 (1:36.76)  18:42.64 (1:36.66)  20:19.39 (1:36.75)  21:55.80 (1:36.41)  23:30.68 (1:34.88)                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 32.25  5/29/94   Laura Val                                     
  40-44 Meet: # 36.35  8/1997    Ann Guins, Great Ohio                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Donnelly         40 Lakeside Masters                 42.70  
  2 Terry Walther             43  Crescent Hill                   45.59  
  3 Amy Jordan                43  Crescent Hill                   49.31  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 1:09.88  5/5/01    Beth Baker                                  
  40-44 Meet: # 1:17.69  8/2001    Sarah Banko, Music City                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Pope                  42 Lakeside Masters               1:25.92  
  2 Caroline Donnelly         40 Lakeside Masters               1:30.09  
  3 Amy Jordan                43  Crescent Hill                 1:46.20  
  4 Leslie Enander            41 Lakeside Masters               1:48.08  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:31.66  5/5/01    Beth Baker                                  
  40-44 Meet: # 2:41.80  8/1994    Mary Ann Stevens, GIMSA                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Pope                  42 Lakeside Masters               3:02.32  
                1:29.90   3:02.32 (1:32.42)                                                                                                                        
  2 Amy Jordan                43  Crescent Hill                 3:50.71  
                1:53.46   3:50.71 (1:57.25)                                                                                                                        
  3 Terry Walther             43  Crescent Hill                 3:52.71  
                1:53.96   3:52.71 (1:58.75)                                                                                                                        
  4 Leslie Enander            41 Lakeside Masters               3:54.29  
                1:56.34   3:54.29 (1:57.95)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 36.37  8/4/00    Dea Ann Joslin                                
  40-44 Meet: # 38.25  8/1995    Alice Wright-Belknap, Lakeside Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Donnelly         40 Lakeside Masters                 42.11  
  2 Terry Walther             43  Crescent Hill                   57.72  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 1:20.57  8/4/00    Dea Ann Joslin                              
  40-44 Meet: # 1:27.31  8/1993    Alice Wright-Belknap, Lakeside Masters      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Pope                  42 Lakeside Masters               1:36.03  
  2 Melinda Schmitt           44 Lakeside Masters               1:40.64  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:56.24  8/4/00    Dea Ann Joslin                              
  40-44 Meet: # 3:01.65  8/2001    Susan Richmond, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Donnelly         40 Lakeside Masters               3:22.53  
                1:37.58   3:22.53 (1:44.95)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:30.96  8/20/00   Jill Hernandez                              
  40-44 Meet: # 2:44.56  8/1995    Mary Ann Stevens, Greater Indiana           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amy Pope                  42 Lakeside Masters               2:54.25  
                1:23.13   2:54.25 (1:31.12)                                                                                                                        
  2 Terry Walther             43  Crescent Hill                 3:48.16  
                1:45.47   3:48.16 (2:02.69)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 28.30  8/23/98   Jacki Hirsty                                  
  45-49 Meet: # 29.08  8/1987    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Martin                45 Lakeside Masters                 31.07  
  2 Cheryl Gettelfinger       45 Indy SwimFit                     34.05  
  3 Joan Byrne                48 Greater Indiana                  34.82  
  4 Wendy Medley              48 Lakeside Masters                 36.33  
  5 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                     41.20  
  6 Judy Komisar              47 Michigan Masters                 44.82  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:02.55  7/9/00    Laura Val                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 1:11.09  8/2001    Pam Cobb, Music City                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           45 Lakeside Masters               1:09.97# 
  2 Pam Martin                45 Lakeside Masters               1:11.16  
  3 Cheryl Gettelfinger       45 Indy SwimFit                   1:15.15  
  4 Amy Peterson              45 Lakeside Masters               1:20.84  
  5 Wendy Medley              48 Lakeside Masters               1:23.52  
  6 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                   1:29.37  
  7 Betsy Whittemore          49  Crescent Hill                 1:30.77  
  8 Judy Komisar              47 Michigan Masters               1:43.63  
  9 Gail O'Malley             47 Wildcat Masters                2:00.89  
 -- Joan Byrne                48 Greater Indiana                     DQ  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:17.12  8/23/98   Laura Val                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 2:49.08  8/2001    Gayle Tanner, Waynesboro                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           45 Lakeside Masters               2:31.41# 
                1:15.94   2:31.41 (1:15.47)                                                                                                                        
  2 Joan Byrne                48 Greater Indiana                2:51.76  
                1:21.96   2:51.76 (1:29.80)                                                                                                                        
  3 Wendy Medley              48 Lakeside Masters               3:05.11  
                1:30.87   3:05.11 (1:34.24)                                                                                                                        
  4 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                   3:12.59  
                1:35.53   3:12.59 (1:37.06)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 4:52.03  6/18/00   Laura Val                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 5:44.14  8/1983    Helen Buss, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           45 Lakeside Masters               5:21.58# 
                1:17.61   2:40.36 (1:22.75)   4:02.14 (1:21.78)   5:21.58 (1:19.44)                                                                                
  2 Joan Byrne                48 Greater Indiana                6:07.13  
                1:25.40   2:57.82 (1:32.42)   4:33.61 (1:35.79)   6:07.13 (1:33.52)                                                                                
  3 Wendy Medley              48 Lakeside Masters               6:29.01  
                1:34.51   3:14.34 (1:39.83)   4:53.93 (1:39.59)   6:29.01 (1:35.08)                                                                                
  4 Kate Stephenson           45 Great Ohio                     6:32.73  
                1:28.13   3:08.63 (1:40.50)   4:52.18 (1:43.55)   6:32.73 (1:40.55)                                                                                
  5 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                   6:36.88  
                1:37.31   3:19.18 (1:41.87)   5:01.05 (1:41.87)   6:36.88 (1:35.83)                                                                                
  6 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters                6:42.73  
                1:35.58   3:17.99 (1:42.41)   5:00.62 (1:42.63)   6:42.73 (1:42.11)                                                                                
  7 Betsy Whittemore          49  Crescent Hill                 6:43.05  
                1:36.40   3:20.42 (1:44.02)   5:03.07 (1:42.65)   6:43.05 (1:39.98)                                                                                
  8 Meg Smath                 46 Wildcat Masters                7:11.23  
                1:42.52   3:33.78 (1:51.26)   5:26.01 (1:52.23)   7:11.23 (1:45.22)                                                                                
 
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters               13:32.03  
  2 Betsy Whittemore          49  Crescent Hill                13:54.97  
  3 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                  14:15.72  
 
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 19:26.97  6/26/98   Laura Val                                  
  45-49 Meet: # 22:02.98  8/1984    Helen Buss, St Louis Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters               25:41.98  
                1:35.97   3:18.29 (1:42.32)   5:00.51 (1:42.22)   6:43.23 (1:42.72)   8:25.47 (1:42.24)  10:07.27 (1:41.80)  11:49.11 (1:41.84)  13:32.03 (1:42.92)
     15:14.68 (1:42.65)  16:57.93 (1:43.25)  18:41.81 (1:43.88)  20:26.79 (1:44.98)  22:11.38 (1:44.59)  23:56.79 (1:45.41)  25:41.98 (1:45.19)                    
  2 Betsy Whittemore          49  Crescent Hill                26:18.51  
                1:35.55   3:19.37 (1:43.82)   5:04.12 (1:44.75)   6:50.15 (1:46.03)   8:36.39 (1:46.24)  10:21.85 (1:45.46)  12:08.01 (1:46.16)  13:54.97 (1:46.96)
     15:41.92 (1:46.95)  17:28.88 (1:46.96)  19:15.81 (1:46.93)  21:02.62 (1:46.81)  22:48.90 (1:46.28)  24:34.96 (1:46.06)  26:18.51 (1:43.55)                    
  3 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                  26:35.78  
                1:43.10   3:31.13 (1:48.03)   5:19.33 (1:48.20)   7:07.19 (1:47.86)   8:54.78 (1:47.59)  10:41.98 (1:47.20)  12:29.23 (1:47.25)  14:15.72 (1:46.49)
     16:01.92 (1:46.20)  17:48.06 (1:46.14)  19:33.93 (1:45.87)  21:19.27 (1:45.34)  23:05.54 (1:46.27)  24:50.73 (1:45.19)  26:35.78 (1:45.05)                    
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 32.93  7/27/97   Laura Val                                     
  45-49 Meet: # 35.79  8/1998    Ann Guins, Great Ohio                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandra Marlowe            47 Wildcat Masters                  43.05  
  2 Joan Byrne                48 Greater Indiana                  43.06  
  3 Mary Graves               46 Lakeside Masters                 45.47  
  4 Betsy Whittemore          49  Crescent Hill                   56.11  
  5 Gail O'Malley             47 Wildcat Masters                1:01.69  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:12.70  7/27/97   Laura Val                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 1:21.23  8/1998    Ann H. Guins, Great Ohio                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           45 Lakeside Masters               1:21.27  
  2 Sandra Marlowe            47 Wildcat Masters                1:36.58  
  3 Gaylee Gillim             48 Louisville Y                   1:55.49  
  4 Gail O'Malley             47 Wildcat Masters                2:06.68  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:38.04  8/19/01   Patty Landers                               
  45-49 Meet: # 2:56.28  8/1986    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Utz                49 Lakeside Masters               3:39.11  
                1:50.11   3:39.11 (1:49.00)                                                                                                                        
  2 Mary Graves               46 Lakeside Masters               3:40.04  
                1:46.93   3:40.04 (1:53.11)                                                                                                                        
  3 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters                4:15.63  
                2:04.90   4:15.63 (2:10.73)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 36.97  5/29/94   Susan Roy                                     
  45-49 Meet: # 39.02  8/1987    Dorothy Burke, St Louis Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheryl Gettelfinger       45 Indy SwimFit                     42.05  
  2 Meg Smath                 46 Wildcat Masters                  48.23  
  3 Wendy Medley              48 Lakeside Masters                 50.87  
  4 Gail O'Malley             47 Wildcat Masters                1:01.25  
 -- Kate Stephenson           45 Great Ohio                          DQ  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:22.27  5/29/94   Susan Roy                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 1:28.55  8/2001    Gayle Tanner, Waynesboro                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Chris Curl           45 Lakeside Masters               1:31.02  
  2 Meg Smath                 46 Wildcat Masters                1:45.63  
  3 Debbie Utz                49 Lakeside Masters               1:46.52  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:57.24  8/19/01   Colette Crabbe                              
  45-49 Meet: # 3:10.33  8/2001    Gayle Tanner, Waynesboro                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Utz                49 Lakeside Masters               3:43.11  
                1:51.27   3:43.11 (1:51.84)                                                                                                                        
  2 Meg Smath                 46 Wildcat Masters                3:56.50  
                1:50.91   3:56.50 (2:05.59)                                                                                                                        
  3 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters                4:03.01  
                1:57.00   4:03.01 (2:06.01)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 30.74  8/24/87   Ardeth Mueller                                
  45-49 Meet: # 33.70  8/1998    Mary Ann Stevens, Greater Indian              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Martin                45 Lakeside Masters                 34.61  
  2 Cheryl Gettelfinger       45 Indy SwimFit                     38.40  
  3 Sandra Marlowe            47 Wildcat Masters                  38.58  
  4 Joan Byrne                48 Greater Indiana                  39.60  
  5 Wendy Medley              48 Lakeside Masters                 45.65  
  6 Betsy Whittemore          49  Crescent Hill                   46.85  
  7 Judy Komisar              47 Michigan Masters                 52.19  
  8 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters                  54.94  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:08.02  8/23/98   Laura Val                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 1:14.43  8/1998    Mary Ann Stevens, Greater Indiana           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandra Marlowe            47 Wildcat Masters                1:41.77  
  2 Debbie Utz                49 Lakeside Masters               1:48.56  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:38.84  8/18/01   Colette Crabbe                              
  45-49 Meet: # 2:47.91  8/1987    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pam Martin                45 Lakeside Masters               2:56.37  
                1:27.06   2:56.37 (1:29.31)                                                                                                                        
  2 Sandra Marlowe            47 Wildcat Masters                3:29.22  
                1:41.54   3:29.22 (1:47.68)                                                                                                                        
  3 Debbie Utz                49 Lakeside Masters               3:30.24  
                1:45.07   3:30.24 (1:45.17)                                                                                                                        
  4 Janice Kregor             46 Wildcat Masters                3:54.92  
                1:56.13   3:54.92 (1:58.79)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 5:44.80  8/17/01   Colette Crabbe                              
  45-49 Meet: # 6:42.80  8/1984    Helen Buss, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Debbie Utz                49 Lakeside Masters               7:26.23  
                1:50.56   3:45.17 (1:54.61)   5:45.67 (2:00.50)   7:26.23 (1:40.56)                                                                                
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 28.22  8/18/01   Laura Val                                     
  50-54 Meet: # 37.61  8/2000    Marilyn Blaske-Hull, Lakeside Masters         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters                 49.17  
  2 Barbara Conyer            51 UNAT                             55.80  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 1:01.13  8/19/01   Laura Val                                   
  50-54 Meet: # 1:22.30  8/1986    Helen Buss, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       53 Lakeside Masters               1:25.25  
  2 Janet Scheeline           52 Wildcat Masters                1:43.86  
  3 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters               1:54.75  
  4 Carol Williams            51 Greater Indiana                2:01.18  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 2:15.37  8/17/01   Laura Val                                   
  50-54 Meet: # 2:56.65  8/1986    Helen Buss, St Louis Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       53 Lakeside Masters               3:15.53  
                1:34.60   3:15.53 (1:40.93)                                                                                                                        
  2 Janet Scheeline           52 Wildcat Masters                3:49.65  
                1:50.09   3:49.65 (1:59.56)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 4:53.86  7/15/01   Laura Val                                   
  50-54 Meet: # 5:20.22  8/1993    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters               9:02.53  
                2:06.73   4:30.39 (2:23.66)   6:52.66 (2:22.27)   9:02.53 (2:09.87)                                                                                
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters              19:50.08  
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 19:08.69  7/15/01   Laura Val                                  
  50-54 Meet: # 21:10.78  8/1993    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters              37:38.99  
                2:18.19   4:44.51 (2:26.32)   7:11.65 (2:27.14)   9:42.36 (2:30.71)  12:11.66 (2:29.30)  14:44.69 (2:33.03)  17:14.87 (2:30.18)  19:50.08 (2:35.21)
     22:23.79 (2:33.71)  24:58.91 (2:35.12)  27:31.67 (2:32.76)  30:09.39 (2:37.72)  32:44.88 (2:35.49)  35:19.66 (2:34.78)  37:38.99 (2:19.33)                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 33.81  7/15/01   Laura Val                                     
  50-54 Meet: # 39.41  8/1987    Ann Champ, Unattached                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       53 Lakeside Masters                 47.20  
  2 Janet Scheeline           52 Wildcat Masters                  58.32  
  3 Carol Williams            51 Greater Indiana                1:29.86  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 1:14.63  7/15/01   Laura Val                                   
  50-54 Meet: # 1:25.61  8/1993    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       53 Lakeside Masters               1:44.06  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 38.69  8/20/00   Susan Jones-Roy                               
  50-54 Meet: # 39.20  8/2001    Alice Wright-Belknap, Lakeside Masters        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carol Williams            51 Greater Indiana                1:05.29  
  2 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters               1:11.61  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 3:09.09  6/18/00   Susan Jones-Roy                             
  50-54 Meet: # 3:20.68  8/1990    Dorothy Burke, St Louis Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janet Scheeline           52 Wildcat Masters                4:56.81  
  2 Carol Williams            51 Greater Indiana                5:12.06  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 30.72  8/19/01   Laura Val                                     
  50-54 Meet: # 35.77  8/1994    Irene David, Lincoln Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patsy Kaelin              51 Lakeside Masters               1:00.92  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 30.83  8/10/97   Ardeth Mueller                                
  55-59 Meet: # 30.83  8/1997    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Bellafronto         55  Crescent Hill                   41.92  
  2 Sue Jewell                59 Lakeside Masters                 44.00  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 1:11.18  8/10/97   Ardeth Mueller                              
  55-59 Meet: # 1:11.18  8/1997    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diane Bellafronto         55  Crescent Hill                 1:38.46  
  2 Sue Jewell                59 Lakeside Masters               1:43.28  
  3 Linda Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters               1:43.98  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 2:34.88  7/19/97   Ardeth Mueller                              
  55-59 Meet: # 2:59.13  8/1997    Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Larsen            55 Indy SwimFit                   3:43.93  
                1:50.39   3:43.93 (1:53.54)                                                                                                                        
  2 Linda Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters               3:54.89  
                1:56.11   3:54.89 (1:58.78)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters              16:23.03  
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 21:09.91  8/10/97   Ardeth Mueller                             
  55-59 Meet: # 21:09.91  8/1997    Ardeth Mueller, St Louis Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters              30:45.62  
                1:58.63   4:03.22 (2:04.59)   6:07.75 (2:04.53)   8:11.79 (2:04.04)  10:15.57 (2:03.78)  12:18.58 (2:03.01)  14:20.58 (2:02.00)  16:23.03 (2:02.45)
     18:27.18 (2:04.15)  20:32.21 (2:05.03)  22:35.17 (2:02.96)  24:38.46 (2:03.29)  26:41.53 (2:03.07)  28:44.76 (2:03.23)  30:45.62 (2:00.86)                    
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 37.30  7/5/92    Betsy Jordan                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 44.34  8/1990    Ann Champ, Unattached                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linda Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters                 52.49  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 1:21.42  7/5/92    Betsy Jordan                                
  55-59 Meet: # 1:31.09  8/2001    Mary Pohlmann, Illinois Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Larsen            55 Indy SwimFit                   1:51.10  
  2 Linda Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters               1:53.63  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 39.91  8/18/91   Jayne Bruner                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 46.67  8/1995    Dorothy A. Burke, St Louis Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Jewell                59 Lakeside Masters                 54.38  
  2 Diane Bellafronto         55  Crescent Hill                   57.62  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 1:29.88  8/23/92   Jayne Bruner                                
  55-59 Meet: # 1:40.57  8/1995    Dorothy A. Burke, St Louis Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Jewell                59 Lakeside Masters               1:55.70  
 -- Diane Bellafronto         55  Crescent Hill                      DQ  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 34.43  8/1/99    Joy Ward                                      
  55-59 Meet: # 43.50  8/1994    Beverly J. Myers, Michigan Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sue Jewell                59 Lakeside Masters                 50.60  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 3:16.09  8/18/01   Ginger Pierson                              
  55-59 Meet: # 3:52.79  8/1989    Phillis Wilson, O*H*I*O                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Larsen            55 Indy SwimFit                   3:55.40  
                1:54.73   3:55.40 (2:00.67)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 3:06.11  8/23/92   Jayne Bruner                                
  55-59 Meet: # 3:27.88  8/2001    Mary Pohlmann, Illinois Master              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Larsen            55 Indy SwimFit                   3:52.69  
                1:52.70   3:52.69 (1:59.99)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 6:39.88  8/17/01   Jackie Marr                                 
  55-59 Meet: # 7:22.09  8/2001    Mary Pohlmann, Illinois Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barbara Larsen            55 Indy SwimFit                   8:23.38  
                1:59.99   4:06.74 (2:06.75)   6:24.78 (2:18.04)   8:23.38 (1:58.60)                                                                                
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:14.69  8/28/94   Jayne Bruner                                
  60-64 Meet: # 1:26.63  8/2000    Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              60 Indy SwimFit                   1:23.24# 
  2 Cindy Todd                60 Wildcat Masters                1:47.92  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 2:43.83  7/11/93   Lavelle Stoinoff                            
  60-64 Meet: # 3:04.30  8/2000    Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              60 Indy SwimFit                   3:13.43  
                1:34.68   3:13.43 (1:38.75)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 5:47.52  7/11/93   Lavelle Stoinoff                            
  60-64 Meet: # 6:29.08  8/2000    Susan Bradley-Cox, Wildcat Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              60 Indy SwimFit                   6:49.35  
                1:34.53   3:20.56 (1:46.03)   5:07.33 (1:46.77)   6:49.35 (1:42.02)                                                                                
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 38.76  6/29/97   Betsy Jordan                                  
  60-64 Meet: # 44.51  8/1995    Ann Champ, Unattached                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              60 Indy SwimFit                     47.01  
 -- Cindy Todd                60 Wildcat Masters                     DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:24.45  6/29/97   Betsy Jordan                                
  60-64 Meet: # 1:33.68  8/1995    Ann Champ, Unattached                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cindy Todd                60 Wildcat Masters                2:03.23  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:32.37  8/1/99    Joann Leilich                               
  60-64 Meet: # 1:47.67  8/1999    Beverly J. Myers, Michigan Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              60 Indy SwimFit                   1:47.05# 
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:31.34  8/25/96   Jayne Bruner                                
  60-64 Meet: # 2:14.51  8/1991    Mary Jane Mullins, Lakeside Masters         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Meyers              60 Indy SwimFit                   1:44.13# 
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 33.55  8/20/00   Jayne Bruner                                  
  65-69 Meet: # 40.42  8/2000    Beverly Myers, Michigan Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola              66 Michigan Masters                 45.99  
  2 Mary Ann Haragan          69 Lakeside Masters                 47.23  
  3 Kathleen York             67  Crescent Hill                 1:03.78  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 1:16.84  7/5/92    Clara Walker                                
  65-69 Meet: # 1:37.16  8/1999    Mary Ann Haragan, Lakeside Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola              66 Michigan Masters               1:44.21  
  2 Kathleen York             67  Crescent Hill                 2:25.66  
 
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 2:48.51  7/5/92    Clara Walker                                
  65-69 Meet: # 3:55.21  8/1994    Clara Sotak, Lincoln Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola              66 Michigan Masters               3:49.48# 
                1:54.43   3:49.48 (1:55.05)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 5:54.90  8/23/98   Lavelle Stoinoff                            
  65-69 Meet: # 7:46.52  8/1999    Mary Ann Haragan, Lakeside Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola              66 Michigan Masters               7:55.78  
                1:54.46   3:57.02 (2:02.56)   5:58.25 (2:01.23)   7:55.78 (1:57.53)                                                                                
 
Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         65 Wildcat Masters               14:31.98  
 
Women 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 23:42.01  7/26/98   Lavelle Stoinoff                           
  65-69 Meet: # 32:45.22  8/1993    Clara Sotak, Lincoln Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         65 Wildcat Masters               27:27.67# 
                1:40.97   3:30.83 (1:49.86)   5:20.45 (1:49.62)   7:10.81 (1:50.36)   9:00.71 (1:49.90)  10:51.25 (1:50.54)  12:41.76 (1:50.51)  14:31.98 (1:50.22)
     16:23.67 (1:51.69)  18:15.60 (1:51.93)  20:07.18 (1:51.58)  21:59.94 (1:52.76)  23:51.71 (1:51.77)  25:42.97 (1:51.26)  27:27.67 (1:44.70)                    
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 39.85  8/23/92   Clara Walker                                  
  65-69 Meet: # 46.74  8/2000    Ann Champ, Fla Maverick                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola              66 Michigan Masters                 55.47  
  2 Kathleen York             67  Crescent Hill                 1:24.29  
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 45.22  8/18/01   Jayne Bruner                                  
  65-69 Meet: # 49.41  8/2000    Beverly Myers, Michigan Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Gogola              66 Michigan Masters               1:11.82  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 1:39.20  8/17/01   Jayne Bruner                                
  65-69 Meet: # 1:48.50  8/2000    Lilly Kron, O*H*I*O                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Ann Haragan          69 Lakeside Masters               2:07.57  
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 6:33.15  8/10/96   Clara Walker                                
  70-74 Meet: # 8:05.76  8/1996    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Jane Mullins         71 Lakeside Masters              10:04.93  
                2:25.29   5:02.50 (2:37.21)   7:38.16 (2:35.66)  10:04.93 (2:26.77)                                                                                
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters              19:26.31  
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 25:40.43  7/28/96   Clara Walker                               
  70-74 Meet: # 30:36.77  8/1997    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters              37:06.22  
                2:14.53   4:36.74 (2:22.21)   7:03.20 (2:26.46)   9:32.61 (2:29.41)  12:00.13 (2:27.52)  14:27.55 (2:27.42)  16:54.78 (2:27.23)  19:26.31 (2:31.53)
     21:55.84 (2:29.53)  24:26.21 (2:30.37)  26:58.97 (2:32.76)  29:31.57 (2:32.60)  32:08.02 (2:36.45)  34:42.00 (2:33.98)  37:06.22 (2:24.22)                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: !   41.26  7/9/00    Gail Roper                                  
  70-74 Meet: # 1:49.11  8/1986    Dorothy Riordan, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters               1:15.31# 
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 1:40.85  6/28/96   June Krauser                                
  70-74 Meet: # 2:04.02  8/1996    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters               3:04.20  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 3:39.91  6/28/96   June Krauser                                
  70-74 Meet: # 4:18.89  8/1995    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters               6:24.46  
                3:06.93   6:24.46 (3:17.53)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 3:32.94  8/8/99    Gail Roper                                  
  70-74 Meet: # 4:08.61  8/1996    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters               5:41.47  
                2:59.81   5:41.47 (2:41.66)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 7:30.91  6/28/96   June Krauser                                
  70-74 Meet: # 8:43.67  8/1996    Lois Nochman, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Williams             71 Michigan Masters              12:35.78  
                3:13.10   6:59.34 (3:46.24)  10:06.07 (3:06.73)  12:35.78 (2:29.71)                                                                                
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 38.57  8/18/01   Florence Carr                                 
  75-79 Meet: # 46.07  8/1999    Lois Kivi Nochman, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clara Sotak               78 Illinois                         57.38  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 1:32.33  8/19/01   Florence Carr                               
  75-79 Meet: # 1:45.63  8/1999    C. Williams, Maryland Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clara Sotak               78 Illinois                       2:03.96  
 
Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 3:19.77  6/10/01   June Krauser                                
  75-79 Meet: # 4:01.55  8/2001    Lois Kivi Nochman, Michigan Masters         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clara Sotak               78 Illinois                       4:29.45  
                2:09.88   4:29.45 (2:19.57)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: !  6:57.29  6/10/01   June Krauser                               
  75-79 Meet: # 11:11.52  8/1990    Edith Hendry, St Louis Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters               8:40.05# 
                1:57.06   4:10.01 (2:12.95)   6:26.17 (2:16.16)   8:40.05 (2:13.88)                                                                                
  2 Clara Sotak               78 Illinois                       9:14.95# 
                2:11.58   4:32.75 (2:21.17)   6:55.72 (2:22.97)   9:14.95 (2:19.23)                                                                                
 
Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters              17:34.81  
  2 Clara Sotak               78 Illinois                      18:54.12  
 
Women 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 27:40.67  8/16/01   June Krauser                               
  75-79 Meet: # 42:11.00  8/1986    Edith Hendry, St Louis Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters              33:13.42# 
                2:01.16   4:13.60 (2:12.44)   6:25.84 (2:12.24)   8:37.91 (2:12.07)  10:53.07 (2:15.16)  13:07.37 (2:14.30)  15:20.96 (2:13.59)  17:34.81 (2:13.85)
     19:48.63 (2:13.82)  22:04.52 (2:15.89)  24:17.92 (2:13.40)  26:33.10 (2:15.18)  28:49.25 (2:16.15)  31:06.26 (2:17.01)  33:13.42 (2:07.16)                    
  2 Clara Sotak               78 Illinois                      35:35.09# 
                2:15.16   4:35.06 (2:19.90)   6:58.41 (2:23.35)   9:20.75 (2:22.34)  11:46.00 (2:25.25)  14:09.84 (2:23.84)  16:31.30 (2:21.46)  18:54.12 (2:22.82)
     21:16.39 (2:22.27)  23:41.34 (2:24.95)  26:04.76 (2:23.42)  28:28.52 (2:23.76)  30:51.58 (2:23.06)  33:14.13 (2:22.55)  35:35.09 (2:20.96)                    
 
Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 44.43  8/23/99   Doris Steadman                                
  75-79 Meet: # 57.56  8/1999    Lois Kivi Nochman, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters               1:01.36  
  2 Joanne Tingley            76 Lakeside Masters               2:27.95  
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 1:39.06  8/23/99   Doris Steadman                              
  75-79 Meet: # 2:33.90  8/1995    Edith S. Glusac, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters               2:09.99# 
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 2:02.94  6/24/01   June Krauser                                
  75-79 Meet: # 2:28.80  8/1995    Edith S. Glusac, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters               2:27.45# 
 
Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 1:56.07  7/22/01   June Krauser                                
  75-79 Meet: # 4:04.75  8/1991    Dorothy Riordan, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         78 Michigan Masters               2:10.02# 
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: ! 4:06.19  8/19/01   Bunny Cederlund                             
  80-84 Meet: # 5:50.38  8/1999    Edith Glusac, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edith Glusac              84 Michigan Masters               5:45.00# 
                2:53.63   5:45.00 (2:51.37)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: !   56.34  8/18/01   Betty Christian                             
  80-84 Meet: # 1:15.76  8/1999    Edith Glusac, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edith Glusac              84 Michigan Masters               1:18.19  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: ! 2:16.55  8/17/01   Betty Christian                             
  80-84 Meet: # 2:43.43  8/1999    Edith Glusac, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edith Glusac              84 Michigan Masters               2:57.42  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  80-84 USMS: ! 5:00.57  8/19/01   Betty Christian                             
  80-84 Meet: # 5:58.75  8/1999    Edith Glusac, Michigan Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edith Glusac              84 Michigan Masters               6:42.24  
                3:22.48   6:42.24 (3:19.76)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: ! 55.76  8/25/96   Aileen Soule                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorothy Riordan           90 Lakeside Masters               1:33.49  
 
Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: ! 2:19.62  8/25/96   Aileen Soule                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorothy Riordan           90 Lakeside Masters               3:31.30  
 
Women 90-94 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: ! 1:03.49  8/25/96   Aileen Soule                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorothy Riordan           90 Lakeside Masters               1:55.69  
 
Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  90-94 USMS: ! 2:23.23  8/25/96   Aileen Soule                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dorothy Riordan           90 Lakeside Masters               4:19.03  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 23.19  7/8/01    Jerrod Kappler                                
  19-24 Meet: # 24.28  8/2001    Jerrod Kappler, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Graves               19 Lakeside Masters                 26.98  
  2 William Grant             20 Lakeside Masters                 27.87  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 51.81  7/11/99   Joe Tristan                                   
  19-24 Meet: # 53.58  8/2001    Jerrod Kappler, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 William Grant             20 Lakeside Masters               1:02.73  
 
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 4:08.73  8/27/95   Brad Winsor                                 
  19-24 Meet: # 4:24.80  8/2001    Jerrod Kappler, Crescent Hill               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Tingley             20 Lakeside Masters               5:07.36  
                1:11.52   2:31.03 (1:19.51)   3:50.83 (1:19.80)   5:07.36 (1:16.53)                                                                                
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 27.43  8/27/95   David Lawson                                  
  19-24 Meet: # 30.38  8/1995    Jeff Feltzer, Crescent Hill                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Tingley             20 Lakeside Masters                 30.34# 
  2 Paul Graves               19 Lakeside Masters                 30.50  
  3 William Grant             20 Lakeside Masters                 36.21  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 1:00.37  8/27/95   David Lawson                                
  19-24 Meet: # 1:04.75  8/2001    Chris Tingley, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Tingley             20 Lakeside Masters               1:04.48# 
  2 William Grant             20 Lakeside Masters               1:15.24  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 2:13.60  6/15/97   Joe Tristan                                 
  19-24 Meet: # 2:21.95  8/2001    Chris Tingley, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Graves               19 Lakeside Masters               2:20.99# 
                1:09.58   2:20.99 (1:11.41)                                                                                                                        
  2 Chris Tingley             20 Lakeside Masters               2:29.89  
                1:16.55   2:29.89 (1:13.34)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 30.10  1987      Josh Amato                                    
  19-24 Meet: # 32.10  8/2001    Donald Smith, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Graves               19 Lakeside Masters                 35.52  
 
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 1:06.61  7/23/88   James Surowiec                              
  19-24 Meet: # 1:11.43  8/2001    Donald Smith, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Tingley             20 Lakeside Masters               1:25.07  
 
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 25.44  7/16/00   Nei-Kuan Chia                                 
  19-24 Meet: # 25.65  8/2001    Jerrod Kappler, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Graves               19 Lakeside Masters                 27.64  
 
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  19-24 USMS: ! 2:14.08  8/23/92   Greg Mackem                                 
  19-24 Meet: # 2:25.73  8/1996    Chad Cummins, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Graves               19 Lakeside Masters               2:19.86# 
                1:03.33   2:19.86 (1:16.53)                                                                                                                        
  2 Chris Tingley             20 Lakeside Masters               2:29.69  
                1:08.43   2:29.69 (1:21.26)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall Atnip            26 Wildcat Masters               11:48.94  
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  25-29 USMS: ! 16:13.89  8/10/97   Alex Kostich                               
  25-29 Meet: # 19:04.05  8/1989    Robert Walsh, Cincy Marlins                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall Atnip            26 Wildcat Masters               22:03.19  
                1:22.42   2:52.17 (1:29.75)   4:22.94 (1:30.77)   5:52.04 (1:29.10)   7:21.19 (1:29.15)   8:50.31 (1:29.12)  10:20.37 (1:30.06)  11:48.94 (1:28.57)
     13:17.97 (1:29.03)  14:46.69 (1:28.72)  16:15.64 (1:28.95)  17:44.39 (1:28.75)  19:12.96 (1:28.57)  20:40.63 (1:27.67)  22:03.19 (1:22.56)                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 22.80  3/12/96   Robert Peel                                   
  30-34 Meet: # 25.56  8/1985    Dave Koenig, Lakeside Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Kehrt               30 Wildcat Masters                  28.01  
  2 Scott Rogers              33  Crescent Hill                   29.35  
  3 Abraham Solano            33 Lakeside Masters                 33.25  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 51.50  7/12/91   Rowdy Gaines                                  
  30-34 Meet: # 57.84  8/1987    E. Bell, Lakeside Masters                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Waldhart      30 AAAA                             57.69# 
  2 Roger Kehrt               30 Wildcat Masters                1:01.94  
  3 Scott Rogers              33  Crescent Hill                 1:04.64  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 1:54.04  7/15/90   Rowdy Gaines                                
  30-34 Meet: # 2:07.01  8/2000    Matt Keller, Illinois Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Waldhart      30 AAAA                           2:16.22  
                1:06.39   2:16.22 (1:09.83)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 4:07.04  11/14/93  Rowdy Gaines                                
  30-34 Meet: # 4:36.08  8/2000    Matt Keller, Illinois Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 C. J. Rushman             31 Great Ohio                     5:02.00  
                1:08.52   2:24.70 (1:16.18)   3:44.01 (1:19.31)   5:02.00 (1:17.99)                                                                                
  2 Roger Kehrt               30 Wildcat Masters                5:02.47  
                1:11.68   2:29.09 (1:17.41)   3:46.47 (1:17.38)   5:02.47 (1:16.00)                                                                                
  3 Scott Rogers              33  Crescent Hill                 5:24.10  
                1:14.16   2:36.90 (1:22.74)   4:00.72 (1:23.82)   5:24.10 (1:23.38)                                                                                
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Rogers              33  Crescent Hill                11:23.45  
  2 Keith Raker               33 Wildcat Masters               13:12.38  
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 16:36.06  8/22/93   Bobby Patten                               
  30-34 Meet: # 18:57.46  8/1999    Dale Mercker, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Rogers              33  Crescent Hill                21:24.59  
                1:15.15   2:39.06 (1:23.91)   4:05.45 (1:26.39)   5:32.88 (1:27.43)   7:01.12 (1:28.24)   8:28.64 (1:27.52)   9:56.46 (1:27.82)  11:23.45 (1:26.99)
     12:50.73 (1:27.28)  15:44.22 (2:53.49)  17:10.05 (1:25.83)  18:36.19 (1:26.14)  20:02.72 (1:26.53)  21:24.66 (1:21.94)        21:24.59 ( )                    
  2 Keith Raker               33 Wildcat Masters               25:28.79  
                1:21.22   2:56.35 (1:35.13)   4:36.52 (1:40.17)   6:19.06 (1:42.54)   8:01.04 (1:41.98)   9:44.31 (1:43.27)  11:28.11 (1:43.80)  13:12.38 (1:44.27)
     14:57.47 (1:45.09)  16:44.25 (1:46.78)  18:29.28 (1:45.03)  20:14.20 (1:44.92)  21:59.82 (1:45.62)  23:44.11 (1:44.29)  25:28.79 (1:44.68)                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 27.26  7/9/94    Sean Murphy                                   
  30-34 Meet: # 30.54  8/1985    Steve Stocksdale, Lexington Master            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 C. J. Rushman             31 Great Ohio                       37.73  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: !   58.66  7/9/94    Sean Murphy                                 
  30-34 Meet: # 1:06.54  8/1982    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Waldhart      30 AAAA                           1:05.81# 
  2 C. J. Rushman             31 Great Ohio                     1:23.92  
  3 Keith Raker               33 Wildcat Masters                1:27.39  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:05.62  7/9/94    Sean Murphy                                 
  30-34 Meet: # 2:29.39  8/1983    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Waldhart      30 AAAA                           2:36.55  
                1:15.79   2:36.55 (1:20.76)                                                                                                                        
  2 C. J. Rushman             31 Great Ohio                     3:00.56  
                1:27.76   3:00.56 (1:32.80)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 1:05.64  8/23/98   Seth Van Neerden                            
  30-34 Meet: # 1:13.60  8/1992    Robert Peck, Western Kentucky               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano            33 Lakeside Masters               1:12.21# 
  2 C. J. Rushman             31 Great Ohio                     1:21.70  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:24.06  8/18/91   David Lundberg                              
  30-34 Meet: # 2:34.31  8/2001    Abraham Salano, Crescent Hill               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano            33 Lakeside Masters               2:42.39  
                1:21.26   2:42.39 (1:21.13)                                                                                                                        
  2 Keith Raker               33 Wildcat Masters                3:13.38  
                1:30.65   3:13.38 (1:42.73)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 25.16  7/8/00    Brian Alderman                                
  30-34 Meet: # 28.26  8/1991    Peter Edwards, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Kehrt               30 Wildcat Masters                  29.24  
  2 Scott Rogers              33  Crescent Hill                   32.57  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: !   56.64  10/15/88  Mike Bottom                                 
  30-34 Meet: # 1:04.05  8/2000    Patrick Krueger, Music City                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Waldhart      30 AAAA                           1:03.88# 
  2 Roger Kehrt               30 Wildcat Masters                1:07.22  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:03.85  8/4/95    Bobby Patten                                
  30-34 Meet: # 2:28.37  8/1992    Kirk Buese, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Waldhart      30 AAAA                           2:34.71  
                1:07.93   2:34.71 (1:26.78)                                                                                                                        
  2 Roger Kehrt               30 Wildcat Masters                2:56.08  
                1:17.53   2:56.08 (1:38.55)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  30-34 USMS: ! 2:09.69  8/18/91   David Lundburg                              
  30-34 Meet: # 2:24.81  8/1993    Robert Peck, Western Kentucky               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abraham Solano            33 Lakeside Masters               2:23.63# 
                1:07.77   2:23.63 (1:15.86)                                                                                                                        
  2 C. J. Rushman             31 Great Ohio                     2:44.44  
                1:21.40   2:44.44 (1:23.04)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 24.02  8/23/98   James Lilley                                  
  35-39 Meet: # 25.33  8/1980    Bud Grell, Plantation                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bill DiMaio               37  Crescent Hill                   27.44  
  2 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters                 30.51  
  3 James Newman              37  Crescent Hill                   30.95  
  4 John Mandrola             39 Lakeside Masters                 32.46  
  5 David Emery               38  Crescent Hill                   32.76  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 51.49  7/16/95   Rowdy Gaines                                  
  35-39 Meet: # 59.29  8/1999    Michael Neal, Crescent Hill                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Luebbe              35 Lakeside Masters                 59.88  
  2 Bill DiMaio               37  Crescent Hill                 1:02.60  
  3 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters               1:11.22  
  4 James Newman              37  Crescent Hill                 1:14.16  
  5 David Emery               38  Crescent Hill                 1:15.02  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 1:54.86  8/17/01   Richard Saeger                              
  35-39 Meet: # 2:12.80  8/1999    Michael Neal, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters               2:08.78# 
                1:02.03   2:08.78 (1:06.75)                                                                                                                        
  2 James Luebbe              35 Lakeside Masters               2:25.71  
                1:08.28   2:25.71 (1:17.43)                                                                                                                        
  3 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters               2:40.90  
                1:18.47   2:40.90 (1:22.43)                                                                                                                        
  4 David Emery               38  Crescent Hill                 2:59.12  
                1:24.66   2:59.12 (1:34.46)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 4:07.64  7/16/95   Rowdy Gaines                                
  35-39 Meet: # 4:47.91  8/1993    Ron Finley, Western Kentucky                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters               4:32.47# 
                1:03.97   2:13.13 (1:09.16)   3:23.01 (1:09.88)   4:32.47 (1:09.46)                                                                                
  2 Andrew Kmecak             39  Crescent Hill                 5:08.82  
                1:10.97   2:31.65 (1:20.68)   3:51.06 (1:19.41)   5:08.82 (1:17.76)                                                                                
  3 Bill DiMaio               37  Crescent Hill                 5:29.01  
                1:14.51   2:39.93 (1:25.42)   4:05.50 (1:25.57)   5:29.01 (1:23.51)                                                                                
  4 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters               5:48.35  
                1:23.20   2:53.95 (1:30.75)   4:24.44 (1:30.49)   5:48.35 (1:23.91)                                                                                
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters               9:54.54  
  2 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters              12:31.93  
  3 Thomas McCullough         38 Wildcat Masters               12:45.99  
  4 Jeff Parmelee             36 Wildcat Masters               15:49.57  
  5 Danny Barnes              39 Wildcat Masters               19:13.41  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 16:37.34  11/13/94  Rowdy Gaines                               
  35-39 Meet: # 18:56.64  8/1993    Neil Wasserman, Great Ohio                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters              18:31.22# 
                1:10.19   2:25.19 (1:15.00)   3:40.47 (1:15.28)   4:55.83 (1:15.36)   6:11.16 (1:15.33)   7:25.95 (1:14.79)   8:40.39 (1:14.44)   9:54.54 (1:14.15)
     11:08.67 (1:14.13)  12:22.63 (1:13.96)  13:36.65 (1:14.02)  14:50.87 (1:14.22)  16:05.04 (1:14.17)  17:18.61 (1:13.57)  18:31.22 (1:12.61)                    
  2 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters              23:46.20  
                1:22.99   2:55.27 (1:32.28)   4:30.57 (1:35.30)   6:06.27 (1:35.70)   7:42.69 (1:36.42)   9:19.13 (1:36.44)  10:56.07 (1:36.94)  12:31.93 (1:35.86)
     14:08.61 (1:36.68)  15:45.38 (1:36.77)  17:22.18 (1:36.80)  18:59.26 (1:37.08)  20:35.83 (1:36.57)  22:12.63 (1:36.80)  23:46.20 (1:33.57)                    
  3 Thomas McCullough         38 Wildcat Masters               23:49.68  
                1:25.93   3:02.31 (1:36.38)   4:40.91 (1:38.60)   6:18.61 (1:37.70)   7:55.56 (1:36.95)   9:32.17 (1:36.61)  11:08.50 (1:36.33)  12:45.99 (1:37.49)
     14:21.47 (1:35.48)  15:56.60 (1:35.13)  17:32.59 (1:35.99)  19:08.95 (1:36.36)  20:44.46 (1:35.51)  22:18.67 (1:34.21)  23:49.68 (1:31.01)                    
  4 Jeff Parmelee             36 Wildcat Masters               30:39.39  
                                                                        7:42.51 ( )   9:42.58 (2:00.07)  11:41.39 (1:58.81)  13:44.57 (2:03.18)  15:49.57 (2:05.00)
     17:54.40 (2:04.83)  20:02.02 (2:07.62)  22:07.49 (2:05.47)  24:14.92 (2:07.43)  26:25.34 (2:10.42)  28:34.48 (2:09.14)  30:39.39 (2:04.91)                    
  5 Danny Barnes              39 Wildcat Masters               37:19.77  
                1:57.50   4:17.16 (2:19.66)   6:43.88 (2:26.72)   9:08.93 (2:25.05)  11:37.18 (2:28.25)  14:05.11 (2:27.93)  16:40.48 (2:35.37)  19:13.41 (2:32.93)
     21:48.00 (2:34.59)  24:22.20 (2:34.20)  26:55.24 (2:33.04)  29:36.18 (2:40.94)  32:12.19 (2:36.01)  34:48.96 (2:36.77)  37:19.77 (2:30.81)                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 27.60  8/1/99    J Clay Britt                                  
  35-39 Meet: # 30.51  8/1983    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Newman              37  Crescent Hill                   39.48  
  2 David Emery               38  Crescent Hill                   43.98  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: !   59.91  8/20/00   Eric Ericson                                
  35-39 Meet: # 1:06.90  8/1985    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bill DiMaio               37  Crescent Hill                 1:18.41  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 29.09  8/23/98   Wally Dicks                                   
  35-39 Meet: # 34.10  8/2001    Anthony Thompson, Missouri Valley             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Mandrola             39 Lakeside Masters                 47.21  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 1:05.00  4/1/00    Wally Dicks                                 
  35-39 Meet: # 1:16.53  8/2001    Anthony Thompson, Missouri Valley           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters               1:13.99# 
  2 Andrew Kmecak             39  Crescent Hill                 1:35.14  
  3 John Mandrola             39 Lakeside Masters               1:42.36  
  4 David Emery               38  Crescent Hill                 1:44.54  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 2:24.37  8/4/95    David Guthrie                               
  35-39 Meet: # 2:45.77  8/2001    Anthony Thompson, Missouri Valley           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters               2:43.67# 
                1:19.55   2:43.67 (1:24.12)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 25.62  7/23/00   Tyler Jourdonnais                             
  35-39 Meet: # 27.79  8/1998    Norman Schippert, Crescent Hill               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Luebbe              35 Lakeside Masters                 29.88  
  2 Bill DiMaio               37  Crescent Hill                   30.48  
  3 Martin Bearden            36 Lakeside Masters                 35.71  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: !   56.39  8/4/00    Tyler Jourdonnais                           
  35-39 Meet: # 1:03.42  8/2001    Norman Schippert, Crescent Hill             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bill DiMaio               37  Crescent Hill                 1:19.16  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 2:06.74  6/28/96   Jeff Stuart                                 
  35-39 Meet: # 2:29.27  8/1995    Michael Lemke, Crescent Hill                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Kmecak             39  Crescent Hill                 2:55.31  
                1:14.76   2:55.31 (1:40.55)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  35-39 USMS: ! 2:13.02  8/20/00   Jerome Frentsos                             
  35-39 Meet: # 2:30.78  8/1990    Neil Wasserman, Southwest Ohio              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dale Mercker              35 Lakeside Masters               2:25.31# 
                1:12.59   2:25.31 (1:12.72)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 24.39  8/27/95   Rick Abbott                                   
  40-44 Meet: # 26.89  8/2000    Matthew Painter, Wildcat                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            43 UNAT                             27.76  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 53.78  8/23/98   Jack Groselle                                 
  40-44 Meet: # 56.26  8/2001    John Tudor, Virginia Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Smith                42 UNAT                           1:00.90  
  2 Clay Gilbert              43  Crescent Hill                 1:01.79  
  3 David Buttery             44 Lakeside Masters               1:06.11  
  4 Matthew Painter           43 Wildcat Masters                1:07.21  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 1:58.61  8/17/01   Paul Smith                                  
  40-44 Meet: # 2:14.37  8/1992    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            43 UNAT                           2:15.76  
                1:04.49   2:15.76 (1:11.27)                                                                                                                        
  2 Matthew Painter           43 Wildcat Masters                2:17.81  
                1:05.13   2:17.81 (1:12.68)                                                                                                                        
  3 Kirk Buese                42 Lakeside Masters               2:20.50  
                1:08.25   2:20.50 (1:12.25)                                                                                                                        
  4 Clay Gilbert              43  Crescent Hill                 2:20.80  
                1:08.09   2:20.80 (1:12.71)                                                                                                                        
  5 David Buttery             44 Lakeside Masters               2:34.17  
                1:12.00   2:34.17 (1:22.17)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 4:15.57  8/19/01   Brett Phillips                              
  40-44 Meet: # 4:46.52  8/1993    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk Buese                42 Lakeside Masters               4:55.54  
                1:10.00   2:25.79 (1:15.79)   3:41.40 (1:15.61)   4:55.54 (1:14.14)                                                                                
  2 Stephen Cusak             41 Michigan Masters               4:59.62  
                1:07.79   2:23.13 (1:15.34)   3:41.56 (1:18.43)   4:59.62 (1:18.06)                                                                                
  3 Robert Holmes             40  Crescent Hill                 5:00.26  
                1:08.35   2:24.57 (1:16.22)   3:42.71 (1:18.14)   5:00.26 (1:17.55)                                                                                
  4 Keith Shepherd            43 UNAT                           5:01.04  
                1:09.45   2:27.24 (1:17.79)   3:45.65 (1:18.41)   5:01.04 (1:15.39)                                                                                
  5 Clay Gilbert              43  Crescent Hill                 5:01.24  
                1:10.31   2:27.72 (1:17.41)   3:46.53 (1:18.81)   5:01.24 (1:14.71)                                                                                
  6 David Jones               44 Lakeside Masters               6:16.04  
                1:27.81   3:03.17 (1:35.36)   4:41.14 (1:37.97)   6:16.04 (1:34.90)                                                                                
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                10:51.62  
  2 Mark Henry                42 Wildcat Masters               15:38.29  
  3 Rick Rice                 42 Wildcat Masters               16:36.30  
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 16:58.52  7/30/95   Hess Yntema                                
  40-44 Meet: # 18:51.18  8/1992    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                20:37.50  
                1:16.12   2:37.48 (1:21.36)   3:59.73 (1:22.25)   5:21.75 (1:22.02)   6:44.32 (1:22.57)   8:06.75 (1:22.43)   9:28.95 (1:22.20)  10:51.62 (1:22.67)
     12:14.53 (1:22.91)  13:37.65 (1:23.12)  15:01.80 (1:24.15)  16:25.62 (1:23.82)  17:49.71 (1:24.09)  19:14.42 (1:24.71)  20:37.50 (1:23.08)                    
  2 Mark Henry                42 Wildcat Masters               30:15.41  
                1:38.96   3:31.85 (1:52.89)   5:29.50 (1:57.65)   7:30.49 (2:00.99)   9:32.48 (2:01.99)  11:35.16 (2:02.68)  13:37.92 (2:02.76)  15:38.29 (2:00.37)
     17:43.35 (2:05.06)  19:49.00 (2:05.65)  21:54.00 (2:05.00)  23:58.77 (2:04.77)  26:03.65 (2:04.88)  28:10.92 (2:07.27)  30:15.41 (2:04.49)                    
  3 Rick Rice                 42 Wildcat Masters               31:27.30  
                1:48.06   3:55.42 (2:07.36)   6:05.60 (2:10.18)   8:14.23 (2:08.63)  10:20.72 (2:06.49)  12:25.08 (2:04.36)  14:30.85 (2:05.77)  16:36.30 (2:05.45)
     18:40.10 (2:03.80)  20:47.93 (2:07.83)  22:56.84 (2:08.91)  25:02.06 (2:05.22)  27:11.31 (2:09.25)  29:21.32 (2:10.01)  31:27.30 (2:05.98)                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 28.69  8/23/99   Peter Rocca                                   
  40-44 Meet: # 32.60  8/1994    Steve Stocksdale, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Smith                42 UNAT                             31.22# 
  2 Keith Shepherd            43 UNAT                             34.94  
  3 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                   38.24  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 1:02.48  8/23/98   William Specht                              
  40-44 Meet: # 1:07.28  8/1994    Steve Stocksdale, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Smith                42 UNAT                           1:10.41  
  2 Matthew Painter           43 Wildcat Masters                1:15.83  
  3 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                 1:22.01  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:15.49  8/23/99   William Specht                              
  40-44 Meet: # 2:31.91  8/1990    Bill Tingley, Lakeside Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                 3:00.30  
                1:30.03   3:00.30 (1:30.27)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 30.82  7/5/92    Peder Dahlberg                                
  40-44 Meet: # 35.06  8/1999    John Vorhees, Crescent Hill                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Liu                 40  Crescent Hill                   39.11  
  2 Clay Gilbert              43  Crescent Hill                   39.61  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 1:08.01  8/20/00   David Guthrie                               
  40-44 Meet: # 1:18.82  8/1999    John Vorhees, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            43 UNAT                           1:16.98# 
  2 Stephen Cusak             41 Michigan Masters               1:21.31  
  3 Scott Liu                 40  Crescent Hill                 1:30.45  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:28.54  8/20/00   David Guthrie                               
  40-44 Meet: # 2:55.95  8/1997    James Huguenard, Crescent Hill              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Shepherd            43 UNAT                           2:51.92# 
                1:20.70   2:51.92 (1:31.22)                                                                                                                        
  2 Stephen Cusak             41 Michigan Masters               2:58.82  
                1:23.45   2:58.82 (1:35.37)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 25.87  8/20/00   Paul Smith                                    
  40-44 Meet: # 27.43  8/2001    John Tudor, Virginia Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Smith                42 UNAT                             29.63  
  2 Kirk Buese                42 Lakeside Masters                 29.66  
  3 Clay Gilbert              43  Crescent Hill                   31.23  
  4 Scott Liu                 40  Crescent Hill                   32.53  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: !   57.57  8/17/01   Paul Carter                                 
  40-44 Meet: # 1:05.20  8/2000    Kirk Buese, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk Buese                42 Lakeside Masters               1:04.65# 
  2 Stephen Cusak             41 Michigan Masters               1:08.19  
  3 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                 1:12.86  
  4 Scott Liu                 40  Crescent Hill                 1:20.24  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:07.82  8/18/01   Dennis Baker                                
  40-44 Meet: # 2:25.62  8/1996    Neil Wasserman, Great Ohio                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Johmann           40  Crescent Hill                 2:38.75  
                1:13.75   2:38.75 (1:25.00)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 2:17.26  8/23/99   James Sorensen                              
  40-44 Meet: # 2:34.12  8/1994    Steve Stocksdale, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk Buese                42 Lakeside Masters               2:34.04# 
                1:12.69   2:34.04 (1:21.35)                                                                                                                        
  2 Matthew Painter           43 Wildcat Masters                2:41.48  
                1:17.02   2:41.48 (1:24.46)                                                                                                                        
  3 Scott Liu                 40  Crescent Hill                 3:04.48  
                1:29.53   3:04.48 (1:34.95)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  40-44 USMS: ! 4:53.03  7/30/95   Hess Yntema                                 
  40-44 Meet: # 5:12.90  8/1996    Neil Wasserman, Great Ohio                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Liu                 40  Crescent Hill                 6:52.60  
                1:28.35   3:29.89 (2:01.54)   5:18.12 (1:48.23)   6:52.60 (1:34.48)                                                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 24.75  8/20/00   Gary Schatz                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 27.71  8/1994    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Tudor                45 Virginia Masters                 25.90# 
  2 Tom Evans                 47 Wildcat Masters                  28.11  
  3 Charles Miesner           47 Lakeside Masters                 29.70  
  4 Steven Hancock            46 St Louis                         29.71  
  5 Bill Conyer               48 UNAT                             32.34  
  6 Carlton Arnold            49  Crescent Hill                   33.20  
  7 Don Smith                 45 UNAT                             46.10  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: !   53.90  8/23/99   Jack Groselle                               
  45-49 Meet: # 1:00.09  8/1995    Leonard Brockhan, Michigan Masters          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Tudor                45 Virginia Masters                 56.50# 
  2 Bryan Reed                46 Wildcat Masters                1:03.53  
  3 James Grubbs              48  Crescent Hill                 1:07.16  
  4 Steven Hancock            46 St Louis                       1:08.08  
  5 Tom Evans                 47 Wildcat Masters                1:09.09  
  6 James Keller              49  Crescent Hill                 1:11.18  
  7 Scott Whittemore          48  Crescent Hill                 1:19.75  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:01.54  8/23/99   Jack Groselle                               
  45-49 Meet: # 2:15.67  8/1996    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Tudor                45 Virginia Masters               2:12.18# 
                1:03.81   2:12.18 (1:08.37)                                                                                                                        
  2 Steven Hancock            46 St Louis                       2:43.13  
                1:19.00   2:43.13 (1:24.13)                                                                                                                        
  3 Don Smith                 45 UNAT                           4:10.76  
                2:01.56   4:10.76 (2:09.20)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 4:21.16  8/23/99   Jim Mcconica                                
  45-49 Meet: # 4:47.46  8/1995    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Tudor                45 Virginia Masters               4:49.05  
                1:07.05   2:19.53 (1:12.48)   3:34.60 (1:15.07)   4:49.05 (1:14.45)                                                                                
  2 Steven Hancock            46 St Louis                       6:02.68  
                1:17.06   2:49.77 (1:32.71)   4:28.04 (1:38.27)   6:02.68 (1:34.64)                                                                                
  3 Scott Whittemore          48  Crescent Hill                 6:24.96  
                1:24.69   3:03.84 (1:39.15)   4:46.10 (1:42.26)   6:24.96 (1:38.86)                                                                                
  4 Don Smith                 45 UNAT                           8:59.56  
                2:07.13   4:28.62 (2:21.49)   6:46.81 (2:18.19)   8:59.56 (2:12.75)                                                                                
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Francke           46  Crescent Hill                12:24.31  
  2 Scott Whittemore          48  Crescent Hill                13:31.91  
  3 Jack Evans                49 Wildcat Masters               15:36.15  
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 17:31.23  8/23/98   Todd Bryan                                 
  45-49 Meet: # 18:56.04  8/1994    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Francke           46  Crescent Hill                23:07.83  
                1:27.89   3:01.45 (1:33.56)   4:35.70 (1:34.25)   6:10.79 (1:35.09)   7:44.97 (1:34.18)   9:18.64 (1:33.67)  10:51.65 (1:33.01)  12:24.31 (1:32.66)
     13:57.10 (1:32.79)  15:29.97 (1:32.87)  17:01.96 (1:31.99)  18:33.99 (1:32.03)  20:05.50 (1:31.51)  21:38.19 (1:32.69)  23:07.83 (1:29.64)                    
  2 Scott Whittemore          48  Crescent Hill                25:37.54  
                1:29.56   3:13.58 (1:44.02)   4:56.44 (1:42.86)   6:39.40 (1:42.96)   8:22.29 (1:42.89)                                                13:31.91 ( )
     15:14.55 (1:42.64)  16:56.93 (1:42.38)  20:25.33 (3:28.40)  22:10.21 (1:44.88)  25:37.58 (3:27.37)        25:37.54 ( )                                        
  3 Jack Evans                49 Wildcat Masters               29:36.15  
                1:41.45   3:35.44 (1:53.99)   5:35.31 (1:59.87)   7:35.48 (2:00.17)   9:36.96 (2:01.48)  11:38.61 (2:01.65)  13:37.82 (1:59.21)  15:36.15 (1:58.33)
     17:35.32 (1:59.17)  19:38.06 (2:02.74)  21:37.84 (1:59.78)  23:37.34 (1:59.50)  25:37.79 (2:00.45)  27:37.70 (1:59.91)  29:36.15 (1:58.45)                    
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 29.85  8/23/99   Tom Wolf                                      
  45-49 Meet: # 33.63  8/1995    William Tingley, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Miesner           47 Lakeside Masters                 37.30  
  2 Bryan Reed                46 Wildcat Masters                  39.06  
  3 Mark Petry                45 Lakeside Masters                 39.45  
  4 Steven Hancock            46 St Louis                         41.00  
  5 Bill Conyer               48 UNAT                             41.74  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:03.68  8/20/00   Tom Wolf                                    
  45-49 Meet: # 1:13.15  8/1996    William Tingley, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Petry                45 Lakeside Masters               1:26.15  
  2 Steven Hancock            46 St Louis                       1:30.43  
  3 Charles Francke           46  Crescent Hill                 1:47.08  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:21.66  8/23/99   Tom Wolf                                    
  45-49 Meet: # 2:40.36  8/1997    F. Thompson, Michigan Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Don Smith                 45 UNAT                           4:30.78  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 31.54  8/23/98   C Miltenberger                                
  45-49 Meet: # 36.07  8/1999    James Huguenard, Crescent Hill                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Keller              49  Crescent Hill                   39.91  
  2 Charles Miesner           47 Lakeside Masters                 41.08  
  3 Tom Evans                 47 Wildcat Masters                  41.42  
  4 Charles Francke           46  Crescent Hill                   48.13  
  5 Don Smith                 45 UNAT                             57.15  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:12.29  8/23/99   Jack Groselle                               
  45-49 Meet: # 1:18.31  8/1999    James Huguenard, Crescent Hill              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Evans                 47 Wildcat Masters                1:33.32  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:39.53  8/19/01   Jamie Hemmerle                              
  45-49 Meet: # 2:53.70  8/1999    James Huguenard, Crescent Hill              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Evans                 47 Wildcat Masters                3:27.62  
                1:41.54   3:27.62 (1:46.08)                                                                                                                        
  2 James Keller              49  Crescent Hill                 3:32.43  
                1:38.18   3:32.43 (1:54.25)                                                                                                                        
  3 Charles Francke           46  Crescent Hill                 3:56.16  
                1:54.59   3:56.16 (2:01.57)                                                                                                                        
 -- Don Smith                 45 UNAT                                DQ  
                2:09.55        DQ (2:24.63)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 26.97  8/4/00    Rick Abbott                                   
  45-49 Meet: # 29.53  8/1995    David A. Tanner, Greater Indiana              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Tudor                45 Virginia Masters                 27.83# 
  2 Bryan Reed                46 Wildcat Masters                  30.39  
  3 Charles Miesner           47 Lakeside Masters                 31.58  
  4 James Grubbs              48  Crescent Hill                   32.18  
  5 Tom Evans                 47 Wildcat Masters                  32.61  
  6 Carlton Arnold            49  Crescent Hill                   33.08  
  7 Bill Conyer               48 UNAT                             40.21  
  8 Scott Whittemore          48  Crescent Hill                   40.31  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 1:00.42  8/4/00    Bradley Horner                              
  45-49 Meet: # 1:05.48  8/1995    David A. Tanner, Greater Indiana            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton Arnold            49  Crescent Hill                 1:17.12  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:17.71  8/20/00   James Densmore                              
  45-49 Meet: # 2:36.79  8/1994    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton Arnold            49  Crescent Hill                 3:10.12  
                1:27.74   3:10.12 (1:42.38)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 2:22.06  8/11/96   Tim Broderick                               
  45-49 Meet: # 2:39.77  8/2000    Jim Grubbs, Crescent Hill                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Grubbs              48  Crescent Hill                 2:53.73  
                1:20.82   2:53.73 (1:32.91)                                                                                                                        
 -- Charles Francke           46  Crescent Hill                      DQ  
                1:41.75        DQ (1:44.99)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  45-49 USMS: ! 5:08.18  8/17/01   Jamie Hemmerie                              
  45-49 Meet: # 5:27.95  8/1994    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James Grubbs              48  Crescent Hill                 6:11.49  
                1:17.81   2:57.50 (1:39.69)   4:49.14 (1:51.64)   6:11.49 (1:22.35)                                                                                
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 24.60  8/23/98   Richard Abrahams                              
  50-54 Meet: # 28.56  8/2001    Jon Shastid, Crescent Hill                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Nolan                54 Lakeside Masters                 28.51# 
  2 Tom Grant                 51 Lakeside Masters                 32.98  
  3 Allen Marcum              52 Wildcat Masters                  47.22  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: !   56.98  8/23/98   Richard Abrahams                            
  50-54 Meet: # 1:03.60  8/2001    Lynn Olson, Western Ky                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Blondell          50 Lakeside Masters               1:16.56  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 2:02.50  8/20/00   Jim Mcconica                                
  50-54 Meet: # 2:24.88  8/2001    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson            51 Michigan Masters               2:24.00# 
                1:11.13   2:24.00 (1:12.87)                                                                                                                        
  2 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                 2:39.34  
                1:20.15   2:39.34 (1:19.19)                                                                                                                        
  3 Frank Diebold             54 Lakeside Masters               3:15.44  
                1:36.14   3:15.44 (1:39.30)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 4:19.47  8/20/00   Jim Mcconica                                
  50-54 Meet: # 5:01.88  8/2001    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson            51 Michigan Masters               5:01.15# 
                1:11.47   2:29.62 (1:18.15)   3:46.80 (1:17.18)   5:01.15 (1:14.35)                                                                                
  2 John Nolan                54 Lakeside Masters               5:10.84  
                1:08.08   2:26.46 (1:18.38)   3:48.96 (1:22.50)   5:10.84 (1:21.88)                                                                                
  3 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                 5:45.75  
                1:23.18   2:53.28 (1:30.10)   4:20.75 (1:27.47)   5:45.75 (1:25.00)                                                                                
  4 Tom Grant                 51 Lakeside Masters               6:39.45  
                1:30.44   3:13.95 (1:43.51)   5:00.22 (1:46.27)   6:39.45 (1:39.23)                                                                                
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Nolan                54 Lakeside Masters              10:35.50  
  2 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                12:21.50  
  3 Tom Grant                 51 Lakeside Masters              14:28.60  
  4 Frank Diebold             54 Lakeside Masters              14:41.86  
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 17:08.33  8/20/00   Jim Mcconica                               
  50-54 Meet: # 19:45.44  8/2001    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Nolan                54 Lakeside Masters              19:59.69  
                1:14.23   2:33.95 (1:19.72)   3:54.16 (1:20.21)   5:13.72 (1:19.56)   6:33.91 (1:20.19)   7:54.38 (1:20.47)   9:14.82 (1:20.44)  10:35.50 (1:20.68)
     11:56.02 (1:20.52)  13:17.43 (1:21.41)  14:38.51 (1:21.08)  15:59.42 (1:20.91)  17:20.75 (1:21.33)  18:41.39 (1:20.64)  19:59.69 (1:18.30)                    
  2 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                22:58.97  
                1:24.19   2:58.69 (1:34.50)   4:33.31 (1:34.62)   6:07.90 (1:34.59)   7:41.85 (1:33.95)   9:15.54 (1:33.69)  10:48.87 (1:33.33)  12:21.50 (1:32.63)
     13:54.15 (1:32.65)  15:27.41 (1:33.26)  16:56.52 (1:29.11)  18:28.36 (1:31.84)  20:02.51 (1:34.15)  21:31.15 (1:28.64)  22:58.97 (1:27.82)                    
  3 Tom Grant                 51 Lakeside Masters              26:47.32  
                1:39.40   3:28.29 (1:48.89)   5:19.55 (1:51.26)   7:10.98 (1:51.43)   9:02.42 (1:51.44)  10:51.65 (1:49.23)  12:39.75 (1:48.10)  14:28.60 (1:48.85)
     16:15.96 (1:47.36)  18:02.91 (1:46.95)  19:49.82 (1:46.91)  21:35.28 (1:45.46)  23:21.44 (1:46.16)  25:06.10 (1:44.66)  26:47.32 (1:41.22)                    
  4 Frank Diebold             54 Lakeside Masters              27:29.61  
                1:39.78   3:31.16 (1:51.38)   5:22.96 (1:51.80)   7:12.85 (1:49.89)   9:06.32 (1:53.47)  10:57.80 (1:51.48)  12:49.66 (1:51.86)  14:41.86 (1:52.20)
     16:33.99 (1:52.13)  18:26.05 (1:52.06)  20:18.28 (1:52.23)  22:09.70 (1:51.42)  23:58.39 (1:48.69)  25:45.81 (1:47.42)  27:29.61 (1:43.80)                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 30.63  7/6/97    Hugh Wilder                                   
  50-54 Meet: # 34.60  8/1995    Dan Behr, Crescent Hill                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 William Tingley           52 Lakeside Masters                 34.69  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 1:07.16  7/6/97    Hugh Wilder                                 
  50-54 Meet: # 1:09.69  8/2001    Timothy Huesken, Great Ohio                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Diebold             54 Lakeside Masters               1:46.32  
 -- Frank Thompson            51 Michigan Masters                    DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 2:25.70  8/20/00   Jim Mcconica                                
  50-54 Meet: # 2:45.02  8/2001    Frank Thompson, Michigan Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson            51 Michigan Masters               2:42.04# 
                1:21.08   2:42.04 (1:20.96)                                                                                                                        
  2 William Tingley           52 Lakeside Masters               2:46.52  
                1:21.29   2:46.52 (1:25.23)                                                                                                                        
  3 Tom Grant                 51 Lakeside Masters               3:23.43  
                1:38.05   3:23.43 (1:45.38)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 32.16  8/23/98   Robert Strand                                 
  50-54 Meet: # 39.03  8/1997    Larry Hunt, Crescent Hill                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Shastid               54  Crescent Hill                   39.49  
  2 Allen Marcum              52 Wildcat Masters                  44.74  
  3 Richard Blondell          50 Lakeside Masters                 47.50  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 1:11.90  8/23/98   Robert Strand                               
  50-54 Meet: # 1:28.33  8/1995    Dan Behr, Crescent Hill                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen Marcum              52 Wildcat Masters                1:39.64  
  2 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                 1:40.16  
  3 Richard Blondell          50 Lakeside Masters               1:42.67  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 2:39.08  8/19/01   Rick Colella                                
  50-54 Meet: # 3:14.00  8/1996    George Dodge, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen Marcum              52 Wildcat Masters                3:56.38  
                1:51.01   3:56.38 (2:05.37)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 27.13  8/23/98   Richard Abrahams                              
  50-54 Meet: # 30.10  8/1998    Randy Simons, Great Ohio                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Shastid               54  Crescent Hill                   30.76  
  2 Charles Carter            50 Lakeside Masters                 34.38  
  3 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                   35.05  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 1:01.94  8/17/01   Lawrence Day                                
  50-54 Meet: # 1:15.88  8/2001    Jon Shastid, Crescent Hill                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Carter            50 Lakeside Masters               1:26.74  
  2 Richard Blondell          50 Lakeside Masters               1:39.24  
  3 Frank Diebold             54 Lakeside Masters               1:50.87  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 2:22.29  8/18/01   Lawrence Day                                
  50-54 Meet: # 3:04.85  8/1996    John Graham, Crescent Hill                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Blondell          50 Lakeside Masters               3:41.72  
                1:40.92   3:41.72 (2:00.80)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 2:23.45  8/18/01   Rick Colella                                
  50-54 Meet: # 2:48.59  8/2001    Frank Thompson, Michigan Masters            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson            51 Michigan Masters               2:47.68# 
                1:19.38   2:47.68 (1:28.30)                                                                                                                        
  2 Jon Shastid               54  Crescent Hill                 2:56.73  
                1:24.51   2:56.73 (1:32.22)                                                                                                                        
  3 Thomas Mester             51  Crescent Hill                 3:03.77  
                1:28.38   3:03.77 (1:35.39)                                                                                                                        
  4 Charles Carter            50 Lakeside Masters               3:06.07  
                1:27.61   3:06.07 (1:38.46)                                                                                                                        
  5 Frank Diebold             54 Lakeside Masters               3:38.01  
                1:45.76   3:38.01 (1:52.25)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  50-54 USMS: ! 5:05.82  8/17/01   Rick Colella                                
  50-54 Meet: # 5:56.73  8/2001    John Nolan, Lakeside Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frank Thompson            51 Michigan Masters               5:50.60# 
                1:15.73   2:48.40 (1:32.67)   4:35.20 (1:46.80)   5:50.60 (1:15.40)                                                                                
  2 Richard Blondell          50 Lakeside Masters               7:15.80  
                1:44.40   3:49.51 (2:05.11)   5:44.40 (1:54.89)   7:15.80 (1:31.40)                                                                                
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 26.33  6/25/98   Steve Clark                                   
  55-59 Meet: # 28.00  8/2000    Norman Scott, Crescent Hill                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Finnegan           56 Lakeside Masters                 29.69  
  2 Glenn Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters                 34.66  
  3 Andy Solum                58  Crescent Hill                   35.76  
  4 James Cross               55  Crescent Hill                   40.46  
  5 Stanley Bearden           59 Lakeside Masters                 47.09  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: !   58.41  6/25/98   Timothy Garton                              
  55-59 Meet: # 1:03.43  8/2000    Norman Scott, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn Olson                55 Western Ky                     1:04.37  
  2 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters               1:13.81  
  3 Andy Solum                58  Crescent Hill                 1:19.04  
  4 Norvin Casper             56  Crescent Hill                 1:28.20  
  5 James Cross               55  Crescent Hill                 1:35.73  
  6 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters                1:38.07  
  7 Stanley Bearden           59 Lakeside Masters               2:06.14  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 2:15.00  8/4/00    Tim Birnie                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 2:23.83  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn Olson                55 Western Ky                     2:29.81  
                1:12.24   2:29.81 (1:17.57)                                                                                                                        
  2 Dennis Hamilton           55 Wildcat Masters                2:40.23  
                1:20.48   2:40.23 (1:19.75)                                                                                                                        
  3 George Dodge              57  Crescent Hill                 2:42.78  
                1:17.79   2:42.78 (1:24.99)                                                                                                                        
  4 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters               2:45.51  
                1:19.78   2:45.51 (1:25.73)                                                                                                                        
  5 Glenn Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters               3:02.74  
                1:27.27   3:02.74 (1:35.47)                                                                                                                        
  6 Stanley Bearden           59 Lakeside Masters               4:30.54  
                2:08.99   4:30.54 (2:21.55)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 4:46.92  7/9/00    Tim Birnie                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 5:08.09  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                 5:50.29  
                1:24.13   2:55.81 (1:31.68)   4:25.71 (1:29.90)   5:50.29 (1:24.58)                                                                                
  2 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters               6:02.25  
                1:24.83   2:59.39 (1:34.56)   4:33.01 (1:33.62)   6:02.25 (1:29.24)                                                                                
  3 Theodore Wathen           55 Lakeside Masters               6:14.91  
                1:24.52   3:01.00 (1:36.48)   4:38.36 (1:37.36)   6:14.91 (1:36.55)                                                                                
  4 Norvin Casper             56  Crescent Hill                 7:01.14  
                1:36.55   3:25.27 (1:48.72)   5:13.59 (1:48.32)   7:01.14 (1:47.55)                                                                                
  5 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters                8:08.69  
                1:56.30   4:03.08 (2:06.78)   6:09.68 (2:06.60)   8:08.69 (1:59.01)                                                                                
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters              12:28.61  
  2 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                12:31.83  
  3 James Goodwin             55 Lakeside Masters              13:18.34  
  4 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters               17:08.36  
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 19:41.49  8/16/01   Jim Mccleery                               
  55-59 Meet: # 20:42.51  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                23:11.29  
                1:29.14   3:03.52 (1:34.38)   4:38.17 (1:34.65)   6:13.34 (1:35.17)   7:48.82 (1:35.48)   9:23.28 (1:34.46)  10:57.80 (1:34.52)  12:31.83 (1:34.03)
     14:06.10 (1:34.27)  15:38.86 (1:32.76)  17:11.29 (1:32.43)  18:43.93 (1:32.64)  20:15.24 (1:31.31)  21:46.21 (1:30.97)  23:11.29 (1:25.08)                    
  2 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters              23:49.99  
                1:23.22   2:57.21 (1:33.99)   4:32.40 (1:35.19)   6:07.39 (1:34.99)   7:43.15 (1:35.76)   9:18.15 (1:35.00)  10:53.20 (1:35.05)  12:28.61 (1:35.41)
     14:04.36 (1:35.75)  15:39.83 (1:35.47)  17:17.17 (1:37.34)  18:56.16 (1:38.99)  20:34.35 (1:38.19)  22:13.73 (1:39.38)  23:49.99 (1:36.26)                    
  3 James Goodwin             55 Lakeside Masters              25:02.75  
                1:27.79   3:07.70 (1:39.91)   4:49.53 (1:41.83)   6:32.70 (1:43.17)   8:14.64 (1:41.94)   9:55.47 (1:40.83)  11:36.22 (1:40.75)  13:18.34 (1:42.12)
     14:58.98 (1:40.64)  16:39.63 (1:40.65)  18:21.15 (1:41.52)  20:03.09 (1:41.94)  21:45.77 (1:42.68)  23:26.77 (1:41.00)  25:02.75 (1:35.98)                    
  4 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters               32:13.82  
                1:56.84   4:04.27 (2:07.43)   6:14.11 (2:09.84)   8:25.15 (2:11.04)  10:34.95 (2:09.80)  12:45.83 (2:10.88)  14:56.72 (2:10.89)  17:08.36 (2:11.64)
     19:18.90 (2:10.54)  21:30.98 (2:12.08)  23:42.09 (2:11.11)  25:52.39 (2:10.30)  28:01.45 (2:09.06)  30:10.70 (2:09.25)  32:13.82 (2:03.12)                    
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 31.52  7/26/98   Robert Smith                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 36.39  8/2001    Thomas Finnegan, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters                 45.14  
  2 James Cross               55  Crescent Hill                 1:04.63  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 1:09.27  8/4/00    Tim Birnie                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 1:19.47  8/2001    Thomas Finnegan, Lakeside Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Rueff                 56 Lakeside Masters               1:36.08  
  2 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters                2:04.31  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 2:30.84  7/9/00    Tim Birnie                                  
  55-59 Meet: # 3:01.71  8/2001    Norman Scott, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Kroeger            59 Michigan Masters               3:35.79  
                1:45.06   3:35.79 (1:50.73)                                                                                                                        
  2 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters                4:21.65  
                2:11.50   4:21.65 (2:10.15)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 33.41  7/15/01   Robert Strand                                 
  55-59 Meet: # 40.19  8/2001    George Dodge, Crescent Hill                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Dodge              57  Crescent Hill                   39.59# 
  2 Larry Hunt                55  Crescent Hill                   40.25  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 1:14.80  8/17/01   Robert Strand                               
  55-59 Meet: # 1:28.83  8/2000    George Dodge, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Dodge              57  Crescent Hill                 1:29.47  
  2 Larry Hunt                55  Crescent Hill                 1:30.93  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 2:46.31  7/15/01   Robert Strand                               
  55-59 Meet: # 3:15.34  8/2001    George Dodge, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Dodge              57  Crescent Hill                 3:18.47  
                1:31.83   3:18.47 (1:46.64)                                                                                                                        
  2 Larry Hunt                55  Crescent Hill                 3:25.09  
                1:36.59   3:25.09 (1:48.50)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 27.76  8/20/00   Richard Abrahams                              
  55-59 Meet: # 33.77  8/2000    Robert Tesch, Great Ohio                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis Hamilton           55 Wildcat Masters                  31.65# 
  2 Glenn Hubbuch             57 Lakeside Masters                 34.92  
  3 Lynn Olson                55 Western Ky                       36.16  
  4 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                   36.41  
  5 Bob Rueff                 56 Lakeside Masters                 38.57  
  6 James Cross               55  Crescent Hill                   57.71  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 1:03.90  8/20/00   Richard Abrahams                            
  55-59 Meet: # 1:16.04  8/1994    Mel Goldstein, GIMSA                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis Hamilton           55 Wildcat Masters                1:20.16  
  2 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                 1:23.59  
  3 David Burgio              59 Wildcat Masters                2:10.40  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 2:33.71  6/2/01    Robert Poiletman                            
  55-59 Meet: # 3:13.66  8/2000    George Dodge, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George Dodge              57  Crescent Hill                 3:20.17  
                1:33.42   3:20.17 (1:46.75)                                                                                                                        
  2 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                 3:20.60  
                1:37.32   3:20.60 (1:43.28)                                                                                                                        
  3 Larry Hunt                55  Crescent Hill                 3:32.05  
                1:42.96   3:32.05 (1:49.09)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 2:30.33  8/20/00   John Calvert                                
  55-59 Meet: # 2:52.76  8/1994    Mel Goldstein, Greater Indiana              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                55  Crescent Hill                 3:12.10  
                1:34.40   3:12.10 (1:37.70)                                                                                                                        
  2 John Graham               57  Crescent Hill                 3:13.64  
                1:34.64   3:13.64 (1:39.00)                                                                                                                        
 -- Bob Rueff                 56 Lakeside Masters                    DQ  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  55-59 USMS: ! 5:26.63  8/20/00   John Calvert                                
  55-59 Meet: # 6:05.26  8/2001    Richard Smith, Indy SwimFit                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Hunt                55  Crescent Hill                 7:05.49  
                1:35.03   3:35.33 (2:00.30)   5:30.04 (1:54.71)   7:05.49 (1:35.45)                                                                                
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 26.70  8/15/98   Jeff Farrell                                  
  60-64 Meet: # 30.47  8/2001    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larry Isom                62 Lakeside Masters                 37.52  
  2 Richard Scheu             62 Lakeside Masters                 37.81  
  3 Hank Savitch              62 Lakeside Masters                 39.13  
  4 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                       41.16  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:00.11  8/15/98   Jeff Farrell                                
  60-64 Meet: # 1:08.21  8/2001    Orrin Nordstrom, Great Ohio                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Tesch              61 Wildcat Masters                1:07.41# 
  2 Richard Scheu             62 Lakeside Masters               1:25.48  
  3 Larry Isom                62 Lakeside Masters               1:29.42  
  4 Hank Savitch              62 Lakeside Masters               1:29.91  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 2:20.54  8/15/98   Jeff Farrell                                
  60-64 Meet: # 2:31.10  8/2001    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Scheu             62 Lakeside Masters               3:20.65  
                1:36.95   3:20.65 (1:43.70)                                                                                                                        
  2 Larry Isom                62 Lakeside Masters               3:29.82  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 5:02.70  6/9/91    Graham Johnston                             
  60-64 Meet: # 5:34.61  8/2001    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Scheu             62 Lakeside Masters               7:09.76  
                1:38.80   3:31.28 (1:52.48)   5:23.06 (1:51.78)   7:09.76 (1:46.70)                                                                                
  2 Larry Isom                62 Lakeside Masters               7:16.23  
                                                    5:26.02 ( )   7:16.23 (1:50.21)                                                                                
  3 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                     8:28.80  
                1:57.13   4:10.07 (2:12.94)   6:22.09 (2:12.02)   8:28.80 (2:06.71)                                                                                
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Tesch              61 Wildcat Masters               11:17.19  
  2 Larry Isom                62 Lakeside Masters              15:02.28  
  3 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                    18:01.06  
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 20:04.73  7/30/95   Graham Johnston                            
  60-64 Meet: # 21:21.38  8/2001    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Tesch              61 Wildcat Masters               21:19.18# 
                1:16.15   2:38.80 (1:22.65)   4:03.19 (1:24.39)   5:29.05 (1:25.86)   6:55.59 (1:26.54)   8:22.20 (1:26.61)   9:49.93 (1:27.73)  11:17.19 (1:27.26)
     12:44.29 (1:27.10)  14:10.10 (1:25.81)  15:36.25 (1:26.15)  17:03.09 (1:26.84)  18:29.21 (1:26.12)  19:55.55 (1:26.34)  21:19.18 (1:23.63)                    
  2 Larry Isom                62 Lakeside Masters              28:16.52  
                1:40.14   3:32.94 (1:52.80)   5:27.71 (1:54.77)   7:22.34 (1:54.63)   9:14.66 (1:52.32)  11:11.69 (1:57.03)  13:06.32 (1:54.63)  15:02.28 (1:55.96)
     16:55.31 (1:53.03)  18:47.38 (1:52.07)  20:39.86 (1:52.48)  22:36.25 (1:56.39)  24:31.52 (1:55.27)  26:28.18 (1:56.66)  28:16.52 (1:48.34)                    
  3 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                    34:23.02  
                1:54.27   4:07.68 (2:13.41)   6:24.80 (2:17.12)   8:41.20 (2:16.40)  11:00.89 (2:19.69)  13:20.34 (2:19.45)  15:39.90 (2:19.56)  18:01.06 (2:21.16)
     20:21.59 (2:20.53)  22:42.72 (2:21.13)  25:03.47 (2:20.75)  27:23.96 (2:20.49)  29:44.14 (2:20.18)  32:05.53 (2:21.39)  34:23.02 (2:17.49)                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 33.13  8/28/94   Yoshi Oyakawa                                 
  60-64 Meet: # 36.66  8/1994    Oshi Oyakawa, Buckeye Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                       48.74  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:14.72  8/28/94   Yoshi Oyakawa                               
  60-64 Meet: # 1:22.19  8/1988    Paul Hutinger, Holmes Lumber                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                     1:44.69  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 2:45.93  8/22/93   Don Brown                                   
  60-64 Meet: # 3:00.41  8/1988    Paul Huntinger, Holmes Lumber               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John Hochstrasser         64 Great Ohio                     4:01.07  
                1:56.65   4:01.07 (2:04.42)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 35.61  8/23/99   Tom Winters                                   
  60-64 Meet: # 42.28  8/2001    Ralph Johanson, Crescent Hill                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            62  Crescent Hill                   41.90# 
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 1:19.82  8/23/99   Drury Gallagher                             
  60-64 Meet: # 1:31.74  8/1988    Paul Hutinger, Holmes Lumber                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            62  Crescent Hill                 1:39.23  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 2:58.78  8/23/99   Drury Gallagher                             
  60-64 Meet: # 3:32.36  8/2001    Landon Kirchner, Missouri Valley            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ralph Johanson            62  Crescent Hill                 3:39.98  
                1:46.74   3:39.98 (1:53.24)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 USMS: ! 30.81  6/3/01    Bert Petersen                                 
  60-64 Meet: # 32.17  8/2001    Robert Tesch, Wildcat Masters                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Tesch              61 Wildcat Masters                  33.06  
  2 Richard Scheu             62 Lakeside Masters                 48.28  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 1:02.93  8/19/01   Cav Cavanaugh                               
  65-69 Meet: # 1:12.34  8/1991    Robert Blake, St Louis Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             68 OHIO                           1:23.55  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 2:22.18  8/25/96   Graham Johnston                             
  65-69 Meet: # 2:56.44  8/1992    Robert Blake, St Louis Masters              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             68 OHIO                           3:05.63  
                1:30.79   3:05.63 (1:34.84)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             68 OHIO                          13:30.69  
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 20:16.54  8/25/96   Graham Johnston                            
  65-69 Meet: # 25:04.44  8/2000    Dick Chisholm, Great Ohio                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             68 OHIO                          25:30.31  
                1:32.63   3:14.03 (1:41.40)   4:57.02 (1:42.99)   6:38.84 (1:41.82)   8:22.15 (1:43.31)  10:04.90 (1:42.75)  11:47.38 (1:42.48)  13:30.69 (1:43.31)
     15:15.05 (1:44.36)  16:58.89 (1:43.84)  18:42.68 (1:43.79)  20:26.53 (1:43.85)  22:10.06 (1:43.53)  23:52.90 (1:42.84)  25:30.31 (1:37.41)                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 33.54  8/23/99   Yoshi Oyakawa                                 
  65-69 Meet: # 40.88  8/1980    Gary Weisenthal, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             68 OHIO                             54.23  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 1:24.16  8/23/98   Manuel Sanguily                             
  65-69 Meet: # 1:32.34  8/1994    Charles J. Moss, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Chilton            68 OHIO                           2:00.68  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 3:10.23  8/2/98    Ronald Johnson                              
  65-69 Meet: # 3:46.58  8/2001    Walter Lincoln, Great Ohio                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Chilton            68 OHIO                           4:33.29  
                2:09.34   4:33.29 (2:23.95)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 30.81  8/15/98   Ronald Johnson                                
  65-69 Meet: # 35.54  8/2001    Wally Dobler, Michigan Masters                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dick Chisholm             68 OHIO                             47.00  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 1:16.85  8/15/98   Ronald Johnson                              
  65-69 Meet: # 1:24.87  8/1994    Charles J. Moss, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Chilton            68 OHIO                           2:00.50  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 3:08.79  7/12/91   Joseph Kurtzman                             
  65-69 Meet: # 3:25.03  8/1994    Charles J. Moss, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Chilton            68 OHIO                           4:20.56  
                2:06.74   4:20.56 (2:13.82)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 2:50.18  8/15/98   Ronald Johnson                              
  65-69 Meet: # 3:05.44  8/1994    Charles J. Moss, Michigan Masters           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Chilton            68 OHIO                           4:22.99  
                2:08.45   4:22.99 (2:14.54)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  65-69 USMS: ! 6:08.44  6/28/96   Graham Johnston                             
  65-69 Meet: # 8:18.71  8/1995    William C. Cannon, St Louis Masters         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Chilton            68 OHIO                           9:11.48  
                2:00.88   4:33.16 (2:32.28)   7:03.66 (2:30.50)   9:11.48 (2:07.82)                                                                                
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 28.66  8/17/01   Ronald Johnson                                
  70-74 Meet: # 32.93  8/1995    Robert S. Blake, St Louis Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Jim Nichols               70  Crescent Hill                      DQ  
 
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Nichols               70  Crescent Hill                19:14.75  
 
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 20:36.56  8/16/01   Graham Johnston                            
  70-74 Meet: # 27:41.96  8/1997    Robert Blake, St Louis Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Nichols               70  Crescent Hill                35:55.70  
                2:11.80   4:36.24 (2:24.44)   7:03.65 (2:27.41)   9:29.45 (2:25.80)  11:55.41 (2:25.96)  14:23.18 (2:27.77)  16:48.73 (2:25.55)  19:14.75 (2:26.02)
     21:40.51 (2:25.76)  24:05.68 (2:25.17)  26:30.34 (2:24.66)  28:55.63 (2:25.29)  31:19.61 (2:23.98)  33:42.50 (2:22.89)  35:55.70 (2:13.20)                    
 
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  70-74 USMS: ! 37.10  7/30/95   Paul Hutinger                                 
  70-74 Meet: # 40.77  8/1983    Gary Weisenthal, Lakeside Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jim Nichols               70  Crescent Hill                   57.05  
 
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 31.19  8/4/00    Frank Piemme                                  
  75-79 Meet: # 36.36  8/1983    Harry Class, ROW                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Blake              78 St Louis                         36.16# 
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 1:13.84  5/28/95   Ray Taft                                    
  75-79 Meet: # 1:27.51  8/1983    Harry Class, ROW                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Blake              78 St Louis                       1:26.12# 
 
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 2:50.01  8/20/00   Frank Piemme                                
  75-79 Meet: # 3:24.19  8/2001    Frank Samoya, Great Ohio                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Blake              78 St Louis                       3:32.72  
                1:42.83   3:32.72 (1:49.89)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 6:18.73  8/4/00    Frank Piemme                                
  75-79 Meet: # 7:36.50  8/2001    Frank Samoya, Great Ohio                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Blake              78 St Louis                       7:46.18  
                1:56.32   3:57.25 (2:00.93)   5:53.94 (1:56.69)   7:46.18 (1:52.24)                                                                                
 
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  75-79 USMS: ! 1:29.52  8/27/95   Ray Taft                                    
  75-79 Meet: # 1:42.39  8/1994    Edward J. Shea, Lincoln Masters             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Blake              78 St Louis                       2:26.63  
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 USMS: ! 1:52.47  8/23/92   Oregon, OR                                  
100-119 Meet: # 1:58.05  8/1988    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:09.14  
     1) Krista Thompson 26              2) Ashley Weeter 25               
     3) Leslie Weeter 25                4) Gina Gatti Vice 39             
                1:05.21   2:09.14 (1:03.93)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 USMS: ! 2:06.67  8/28/88   Holmes, FL                                  
100-119 Meet: # 2:15.13  8/1988    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:24.39  
     1) Krista Thompson 26              2) Ashley Weeter 25               
     3) Leslie Weeter 25                4) Molly Wilson 24                
                1:16.84   2:24.39 (1:07.55)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 USMS: ! 1:53.05  8/24/87   Lone Star, TX                               
120-159 Meet: # 2:01.16  8/1991    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:08.98  
     1) Christine Simatacolos 31        2) Kathy Beckovich 35             
     3) Alexandra Nieto 30              4) Margaret Schauer 29            
                1:05.61   2:08.98 (1:03.37)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:16.72  
     1) Bobbi Quesenberry 35            2) Lucy Shearn 34                 
     3) Kate Kolb 22                    4) Kimberly Cleary 29             
                1:08.14   2:16.72 (1:08.58)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 USMS: ! 2:04.19  8/23/98   Gold Coast, FL                              
120-159 Meet: # 2:16.92  8/1991    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:29.43  
     1) Melinda Schmitt 44              2) Pamela Haeberlin 39            
     3) Kate Kolb 22                    4) Kimberly Cleary 29             
                1:23.30   2:29.43 (1:06.13)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:32.58  
     1) Susan Ehringer 34               2) Kathy Beckovich 35             
     3) Alexandra Nieto 30              4) Michelle Ward 34               
                1:25.39   2:32.58 (1:07.19)                                                                                                                        
  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:52.65  
     1) Mary Graves 46                  2) Mariam Ballantine 37           
     3) Bobbi Quesenberry 35            4) Sue Crecelius 39               
                1:36.56   2:52.65 (1:16.09)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 USMS: ! 1:56.93  8/20/00   Georgia, GA                                 
160-199 Meet: # 2:03.59  8/1999    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'C'                                       2:37.77  
     1) Wendy Medley 48                 2) Debbie Utz 49                  
     3) Mary Graves 46                  4) Leslie Enander 41              
                1:16.08   2:37.77 (1:21.69)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:42.40  
     1) Sue Crecelius 39                2) Pamela Haeberlin 39            
     3) Frances Jones 40                4) Patsy Kaelin 51                
                1:30.19   2:42.40 (1:12.21)                                                                                                                        
  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         3:05.06  
     1) Michelle Ward 34                2) Amy Jordan 43                  
     3) Diane Bellafronto 55            4) Kathleen York 67               
 -- Lakeside Masters  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Mary Chris Curl 45              2) Melinda Schmitt 44             
     3) Pam Martin 45                   4) Amy Pope 42                    
                1:01.59        DQ (1:05.31)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 USMS: ! 2:12.15  7/18/99   San Diego, CA                               
160-199 Meet: # 2:19.43  8/1999    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:27.78  
     1) Caroline Donnelly 40            2) Mary Chris Curl 45             
     3) Pam Martin 45                   4) Amy Pope 42                    
                1:21.26   2:27.78 (1:06.52)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:57.05  
     1) Leslie Enander 41               2) Frances Jones 40               
     3) Debbie Utz 49                   4) Wendy Medley 48                
                1:36.53   2:57.05 (1:20.52)                                                                                                                        
  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         3:10.31  
     1) Amy Jordan 43                   2) Diane Bellafronto 55           
     3) Betsy Whittemore 49             4) Terry Walther 43               
                1:47.33   3:10.31 (1:22.98)                                                                                                                        
  4 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        3:15.07  
     1) Gail O'Malley 47                2) Meg Smath 46                   
     3) Sandra Marlowe 47               4) Janice Kregor 46               
                1:47.46   3:15.07 (1:27.61)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 USMS: ! 2:37.68  8/23/98   DC Masters, DC                              
240-279 Meet: # 3:10.87  8/2000    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       3:28.40  
     1) Linda Hubbuch 57                2) Marilyn Blaske-Hull 53         
     3) Sue Jewell 59                   4) Mary Jane Mullins 71           
                1:53.62   3:28.40 (1:34.78)                                                                                                                        
  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       4:06.63  
     1) Mary Williams 71                2) Judy Komisar 47                
     3) Laura Gogola 66                 4) Edith Glusac 84                
                2:16.22   4:06.63 (1:50.41)                                                                                                                        
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 USMS: ! 2:38.52  8/11/96   New England, NE                             
280-319 Meet: # 3:38.11  8/1993    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       3:49.59  
     1) Mary Ann Haragan 69             2) Mary Jane Mullins 71           
     3) Dorothy Riordan 90              4) Sue Jewell 59                  
                2:13.15   3:49.59 (1:36.44)                                                                                                                        
  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:54.41  
     1) Mary Williams 71                2) Laura Gogola 66                
     3) Edith Glusac 84                 4) Lois Kivi Nochman 78           
                1:58.25   3:54.41 (1:56.16)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 USMS: ! 1:48.50  8/23/92   Univ San Fran, CA                           
  76-99 Meet: # 1:48.46  8/1996    Crescent Hill Masters                       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:46.83# 
     1) James Luebbe 35                 2) William Grant 20               
     3) Chris Tingley 20                4) Paul Graves 19                 
                  54.10     1:46.83 (52.73)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 USMS: ! 2:02.31  8/23/92   Univ San Fran, CA                           
  76-99 Meet: # 2:05.68  8/1989    Cincy Pepsi Marlin Masters                  
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:57.58! 
     1) Chris Tingley 20                2) Abraham Solano 33              
     3) Paul Graves 19                  4) William Grant 20               
                1:02.80     1:57.58 (54.78)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 USMS: ! 1:42.65  8/23/98   Gold Coast, FL                              
120-159 Meet: # 1:45.32  8/1998    Crescent Hill Masters                       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:55.96  
     1) Jimbo Martin 44                 2) John Mandrola 39               
     3) Dale Mercker 35                 4) Abraham Solano 33              
                  54.13   1:55.96 (1:01.83)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         1:59.36  
     1) David Emery 38                  2) Bill DiMaio 37                 
     3) Scott Rogers 33                 4) James Newman 37                
                  59.85     1:59.36 (59.51)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 USMS: ! 1:57.30  8/23/98   Gold Coast, FL                              
120-159 Meet: # 2:01.07  8/1999    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:17.34  
     1) Matthew Painter 43              2) Keith Raker 33                 
     3) Bryan Reed 46                   4) Roger Kehrt 30                 
                1:15.96   2:17.34 (1:01.38)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:24.01  
     1) James Newman 37                 2) Scott Rogers 33                
     3) Bill DiMaio 37                  4) Charles Francke 46             
                1:21.90   2:24.01 (1:02.11)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 USMS: ! 1:45.83  8/23/98   Rinconada, CA                               
160-199 Meet: # 1:49.23  8/1995    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:05.43  
     1) Robert Holmes 40                2) Michael Johmann 40             
     3) Scott Liu 40                    4) Carlton Arnold 49              
                1:01.78   2:05.43 (1:03.65)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 USMS: ! 2:00.37  8/20/00   Ancient Mariner, TX                         
160-199 Meet: # 2:01.89  8/1994    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:07.29  
     1) William Tingley 52              2) Dale Mercker 35                
     3) Kirk Buese 42                   4) James Luebbe 35                
                1:09.53     2:07.29 (57.76)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:19.73  
     1) Michael Johmann 40              2) James Keller 49                
     3) Carlton Arnold 49               4) Clay Gilbert 43                
                1:17.09   2:19.73 (1:02.64)                                                                                                                        
  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:23.29  
     1) Charles Miesner 47              2) Martin Bearden 36              
     3) Jimbo Martin 44                 4) David Buttery 44               
                1:18.14   2:23.29 (1:05.15)                                                                                                                        
  4 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:43.35  
     1) David Emery 38                  2) Scott Liu 40                   
     3) Scott Whittemore 48             4) James Cross 55                 
                1:22.91   2:43.35 (1:20.44)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 USMS: ! 1:52.40  8/18/01   Gold Coast, FL                              
200-239 Meet: # 1:54.01  8/2001    Crescent Hill Masters                       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:59.69  
     1) John Nolan 54                   2) Thomas Finnegan 56             
     3) William Tingley 52              4) Theodore Wathen 55             
                  57.61   1:59.69 (1:02.08)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:10.85  
     1) Charles Miesner 47              2) Tom Grant 51                   
     3) Glenn Hubbuch 57                4) Richard Blondell 50            
                1:01.95   2:10.85 (1:08.90)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 USMS: ! 2:08.56  8/23/98   Tamalpais, CA                               
200-239 Meet: # 2:15.95  8/2001    Crescent Hill Masters                       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:25.25  
     1) Mark Petry 45                   2) James Goodwin 55               
     3) Glenn Hubbuch 57                4) John Nolan 54                  
                1:20.61   2:25.25 (1:04.64)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:30.67  
     1) Thomas Mester 51                2) Larry Hunt 55                  
     3) John Graham 57                  4) Jon Shastid 54                 
                1:23.71   2:30.67 (1:06.96)                                                                                                                        
  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:31.58  
     1) Thomas Finnegan 56              2) Charles Carter 50              
     3) Richard Blondell 50             4) Theodore Wathen 55             
                1:21.59   2:31.58 (1:09.99)                                                                                                                        
  4 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:37.83  
     1) Robert Tesch 61                 2) Allen Marcum 52                
     3) Dennis Hamilton 55              4) David Burgio 59                
                1:22.12   2:37.83 (1:15.71)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 USMS: ! 2:06.70  8/18/01   Oregon, OR                                  
240-279 Meet: # 2:16.08  8/2000    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:41.74  
     1) James Cross 55                  2) Andy Solum 58                  
     3) Ralph Johanson 62               4) Jim Nichols 70                 
                1:25.59   2:41.74 (1:16.15)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:47.29  
     1) Larry Isom 62                   2) Hank Savitch 62                
     3) Richard Scheu 62                4) Stanley Bearden 59             
                1:18.46   2:47.29 (1:28.83)                                                                                                                        
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 USMS: ! 2:23.92  8/17/01   Oregon, OR                                  
240-279 Meet: # 2:30.77  8/1994    St Louis Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:55.16  
     1) Norvin Casper 56                2) Ralph Johanson 62              
     3) George Dodge 57                 4) Jim Nichols 70                 
                1:30.81   2:55.16 (1:24.35)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       4:04.65  
     1) Stanley Bearden 59              2) Larry Isom 62                  
     3) Richard Scheu 62                4) Hank Savitch 62                
                2:14.04   4:04.65 (1:50.61)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 Meet: # 1:53.10  8/1987    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:57.05  
     1) Kimberly Cleary 29              2) Kate Kolb 22                   
     3) Paul Graves 19                  4) Chris Tingley 20               
                1:03.92     1:57.05 (53.13)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  76-99 Meet: # 2:07.75  8/1996    Crescent Hill Masters                       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:15.18  
     1) Chris Tingley 20                2) Kimberly Cleary 29             
     3) Kate Kolb 22                    4) William Grant 20               
                1:13.68   2:15.18 (1:01.50)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
100-119 Meet: # 1:50.81  8/1988    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:01.01  
     1) Molly Wilson 24                 2) Leslie Weeter 25               
     3) Scott Rogers 33                 4) Bill DiMaio 37                 
                1:05.81     2:01.01 (55.20)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 Meet: # 1:51.79  8/1988    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:00.62  
     1) Pamela Haeberlin 39             2) Caroline Donnelly 40           
     3) William Grant 20                4) James Luebbe 35                
                1:00.56   2:00.62 (1:00.06)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:10.52  
     1) Margaret Schauer 29             2) Kathy Beckovich 35             
     3) David Emery 38                  4) James Newman 37                
                1:05.13   2:10.52 (1:05.39)                                                                                                                        
  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:12.15  
     1) Krista Thompson 26              2) Alexandra Nieto 30             
     3) Michael Johmann 40              4) Charles Francke 46             
                1:04.10   2:12.15 (1:08.05)                                                                                                                        
  4 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:15.48  
     1) Bobbi Quesenberry 35            2) Sue Crecelius 39               
     3) Jimbo Martin 44                 4) Martin Bearden 36              
                1:06.97   2:15.48 (1:08.51)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
120-159 Meet: # 2:06.86  8/1998    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:11.40  
     1) Paul Graves 19                  2) Lucy Shearn 34                 
     3) Pam Martin 45                   4) James Luebbe 35                
                1:11.25   2:11.40 (1:00.15)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'C'                         2:20.30  
     1) Michael Johmann 40              2) Christine Simatacolos 31       
     3) Alexandra Nieto 30              4) Robert Holmes 40               
                1:17.64   2:20.30 (1:02.66)                                                                                                                        
  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:20.84  
     1) Krista Thompson 26              2) Ashley Weeter 25               
     3) Andrew Kmecak 39                4) Scott Rogers 33                
                1:20.05   2:20.84 (1:00.79)                                                                                                                        
  4 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:24.64  
     1) James Newman 37                 2) Kathy Beckovich 35             
     3) Bill DiMaio 37                  4) Gina Gatti Vice 39             
                1:21.89   2:24.64 (1:02.75)                                                                                                                        
  5 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'D'                         2:29.39  
     1) Susan Ehringer 34               2) Michelle Ward 34               
     3) Scott Liu 40                    4) Clay Gilbert 43                
                1:28.24   2:29.39 (1:01.15)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 Meet: # 1:57.41  8/2000    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         1:59.31  
     1) Christine Simatacolos 31        2) Ashley Weeter 25               
     3) Clay Gilbert 43                 4) Jon Shastid 54                 
                1:03.08     1:59.31 (56.23)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:01.14  
     1) Melinda Schmitt 44              2) Amy Pope 42                    
     3) Dale Mercker 35                 4) Kirk Buese 42                  
                1:01.27     2:01.14 (59.87)                                                                                                                        
  3 Wildcat Masters  'B'                                        2:13.23  
     1) Tom Evans 47                    2) Meg Smath 46                   
     3) Sandra Marlowe 47               4) Matthew Painter 43             
                1:09.76   2:13.23 (1:03.47)                                                                                                                        
  4 Wildcat Masters  'C'                                        2:13.38  
     1) Laura Clark 39                  2) Janice Kregor 46               
     3) Dennis Hamilton 55              4) Bryan Reed 46                  
                1:14.59     2:13.38 (58.79)                                                                                                                        
  5 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:15.72  
     1) Mariam Ballantine 37            2) Frances Jones 40               
     3) David Buttery 44                4) John Mandrola 39               
                1:13.74   2:15.72 (1:01.98)                                                                                                                        
  6 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:24.94  
     1) Michelle Ward 34                2) Betsy Whittemore 49            
     3) James Keller 49                 4) Scott Whittemore 48            
                1:14.79   2:24.94 (1:10.15)                                                                                                                        
  7 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'C'                         2:27.21  
     1) Susan Ehringer 34               2) Laura Proctor 35               
     3) Scott Liu 40                    4) Carlton Arnold 49              
  8 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:58.35  
     1) Pamela Mueller 36               2) Gail O'Malley 47               
     3) David Burgio 59                 4) Allen Marcum 52                
                1:31.54   2:58.35 (1:26.81)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
160-199 Meet: # 2:12.68  8/1992    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:14.79  
     1) Mary Chris Curl 45              2) Dale Mercker 35                
     3) Kirk Buese 42                   4) Amy Pope 42                    
                1:12.29   2:14.79 (1:02.50)                                                                                                                        
  2 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:39.50  
     1) Laura Clark 39                  2) Meg Smath 46                   
     3) Roger Kehrt 30                  4) Tom Evans 47                   
                1:26.09   2:39.50 (1:13.41)                                                                                                                        
  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:51.54  
     1) Amy Jordan 43                   2) Scott Whittemore 48            
     3) Carlton Arnold 49               4) Terry Walther 43               
                1:35.82   2:51.54 (1:15.72)                                                                                                                        
  4 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:57.91  
     1) Norvin Casper 56                2) Margaret Schauer 29            
     3) John Graham 57                  4) Betsy Whittemore 49            
                1:37.38   2:57.91 (1:20.53)                                                                                                                        
 -- Lakeside Masters  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Leslie Enander 41               2) Larry Isom 62                  
     3) Richard Blondell 50             4) Bobbi Quesenberry 35           
                2:02.78        DQ (1:16.55)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 Meet: # 2:13.24  8/2001    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:04.64# 
     1) Mary Chris Curl 45              2) Thomas Finnegan 56             
     3) Theodore Wathen 55              4) Pam Martin 45                  
                1:02.68   2:04.64 (1:01.96)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:19.99  
     1) Marilyn Blaske-Hull 53          2) Debbie Utz 49                  
     3) William Tingley 52              4) Glenn Hubbuch 57               
                1:06.28   2:19.99 (1:13.71)                                                                                                                        
  3 Lakeside Masters  'C'                                       2:41.84  
     1) Patsy Kaelin 51                 2) Wendy Medley 48                
     3) Richard Blondell 50             4) Frank Diebold 54               
                1:32.27   2:41.84 (1:09.57)                                                                                                                        
 -- Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Amy Jordan 43                   2) Terry Walther 43               
     3) George Dodge 57                 4) Andy Solum 58                  
                1:19.95        DQ (1:05.64)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
200-239 Meet: # 2:24.64  8/2000    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:18.45# 
     1) William Tingley 52              2) Alice Wright-Belknap 52        
     3) John Nolan 54                   4) Melinda Schmitt 44             
                1:15.55   2:18.45 (1:02.90)                                                                                                                        
  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:41.11  
     1) Charles Miesner 47              2) Wendy Medley 48                
     3) Glenn Hubbuch 57                4) Sue Jewell 59                  
                1:27.48   2:41.11 (1:13.63)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 Meet: # 2:26.25  8/2001    Great Ohio Swim Team                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:53.58  
     1) Donald Kroeger 59               2) Mary Williams 71               
     3) Laura Gogola 66                 4) Frank Thompson 51              
                1:35.46   2:53.58 (1:18.12)                                                                                                                        
  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         3:14.05  
     1) Diane Bellafronto 55            2) Kathleen York 67               
     3) Ralph Johanson 62               4) Jim Nichols 70                 
                1:44.08   3:14.05 (1:29.97)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
240-279 Meet: # 2:51.81  8/2001    Great Ohio Swim Team                        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       3:10.25  
     1) Thomas Finnegan 56              2) Mary Ann Haragan 69            
     3) Theodore Wathen 55              4) Mary Jane Mullins 71           
                1:34.63   3:10.25 (1:35.62)                                                                                                                        
  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:14.35  
     1) Mary Williams 71                2) Laura Gogola 66                
     3) Frank Thompson 51               4) Donald Kroeger 59              
                1:41.15   3:14.35 (1:33.20)                                                                                                                        
 -- Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Kathleen York 67                2) Diane Bellafronto 55           
     3) Ralph Johanson 62               4) Jim Nichols 70                 
                1:55.52        DQ (1:48.43)                                                                                                                        
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
280-319 Meet: # 3:02.21  8/2000    Lakeside Masters                            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       3:42.16  
     1) Mary Jane Mullins 71            2) Dorothy Riordan 90             
     3) Richard Scheu 62                4) Larry Isom 62