Kentucky Masters 

                     12th Annual Lakeside Mile - 12/9/2001                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 30-34 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill-KY               6:01.27  

  2 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill-KY               6:09.63  

  3 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:13.34  

  4 Amy Smith                 31 Wildcat Masters-KY             6:21.26  

 

Women 30-34 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill-KY              12:03.68  

  2 Amy Smith                 31 Wildcat Masters-KY            12:18.23  

  3 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:31.72  

  4 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill-KY              12:46.99  

 

Women 30-34 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  30-34 Meet: # 18:30.13  1991        Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill-KY              22:38.82  

      41.19   44.72   45.54   45.55   45.72   45.76   46.60   46.19

      45.47   45.73   45.11   44.83   45.43   45.01   45.33   45.50

      45.46   45.02   44.84   45.12   44.44   45.02   45.48   45.77

      46.33   45.88   45.75   45.67   45.74   44.62                

  2 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters-KY           23:16.26  

      43.64   46.24   47.60   46.65   48.02   47.16   47.84   46.19

      47.82   48.08   47.33   48.36   47.15   47.45   46.01   46.18

      47.53   46.44   47.01   46.19   46.99   47.40   46.83   46.05

      47.04   45.68   45.23   45.99   44.22   41.94                

  3 Amy Smith                 31 Wildcat Masters-KY            24:22.92  

      40.26   43.63   46.92   49.31   51.16   50.26   49.77   49.95

      50.11   49.89   49.38   49.59   49.47   49.78   49.18   49.84

      49.44   48.55   49.18   49.09   48.93   48.78   49.18   49.50

      49.06   49.59   48.83   49.17   48.04   47.08                

  4 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill-KY              24:25.27  

      41.97   44.32   45.62   46.72   47.32   48.10   47.58   48.00

      48.06   50.81   49.35   48.70   49.62   51.57   49.20   50.05

      50.88   49.57   50.73   50.72   50.74   47.73   49.97   48.15

      50.93   50.13   48.00   50.54   48.84   51.35                

 

Women 35-39 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters-KY            5:50.71  

  2 Jennifer Sinclair-Hutche  38 McDowell Masters-KY            6:15.77  

  3 Margaret Duncan           39 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:21.01  

  4 Pam Kimmell               37 Wildcat Masters-KY             6:23.57  

  5 Nancy McElwain            35 Crescent Hill-KY               6:39.12  

 

Women 35-39 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters-KY           11:48.36  

  2 Margaret Duncan           39 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:41.21  

  3 Jennifer Sinclair-Hutche  38 McDowell Masters-KY           12:47.86  

  4 Pam Kimmell               37 Wildcat Masters-KY            13:00.24  

  5 Nancy McElwain            35 Crescent Hill-KY              13:32.29  

 

Women 35-39 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  35-39 Meet: # 19:41.47  1998        Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters-KY           22:17.69  

      39.31   44.35   44.86   44.27   44.40   44.31   44.56   44.65

      44.13   44.87   44.58   45.05   44.24   44.87   45.07   44.84

      44.75   44.69   45.26   44.59   45.04   44.64   44.78   44.97

      45.87   45.18   45.65   45.44   44.64   43.83                

  2 Margaret Duncan           39 Lakeside Masters-KY           23:36.96  

      44.05   47.71   48.51   48.55   48.63   47.98   47.66   47.92

      48.08   47.48   48.32   47.78   47.43   46.84   47.49   46.78

      47.56   48.13   47.96   47.55   47.77   47.17   46.85   46.83

      46.68   46.79   46.26   46.46   45.77   43.97                

  3 Jennifer Sinclair-Hutche  38 McDowell Masters-KY           24:14.01  

      41.87   46.67   47.44   47.80   47.76   47.83   48.17   48.23

      48.56   48.55   48.96   49.26   49.00   49.05   49.56   49.15

      48.85   50.24   49.20   49.02   49.40   49.84   49.34   49.15

      49.25   49.10   48.90   48.88   48.62   46.36                

  4 Pam Kimmell               37 Wildcat Masters-KY            24:27.43  

      42.36   47.31   48.17   48.55   48.55   49.50   49.15   49.98

      49.71   50.41   49.35   49.72   49.63   49.02   49.58   49.25

      49.43   48.86   49.08   49.14   49.50   49.67   49.63   49.19

      49.53   49.40   49.69   49.55   48.77   45.75                

  5 Nancy McElwain            35 Crescent Hill-KY              25:20.19  

      46.14   48.77   50.34   50.34   50.74   50.53   50.78   51.48

      51.79   51.06   51.68   51.96   52.15   51.37   51.33   51.83

      50.42   50.87   51.48   50.63   51.26   51.28   52.10   51.39

      51.36   51.54   50.70   50.81   48.46   45.60                

 

Women 40-44 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters-KY            5:23.93  

  2 Lisa Stearns              44 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:54.94  

 

Women 40-44 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters-KY           11:02.12  

  2 Lisa Stearns              44 Lakeside Masters-KY           14:05.41  

 

Women 40-44 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  40-44 Meet: # 20:21.47  1998        Pam Martin                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters-KY           21:01.17  

      36.99   39.72   40.64   40.78   41.00   41.18   41.60   42.02

      41.97   42.12   42.26   42.28   42.39   42.17   42.91   42.09

      42.43   42.50   42.57   42.22   42.54   43.03   42.77   43.10

      43.18   43.30   43.39   43.16   42.45   42.41                

  2 Lisa Stearns              44 Lakeside Masters-KY           26:41.96  

      45.46   51.16   51.51   52.89   52.77   53.35   53.49   54.31

      53.28   53.67   53.44   53.40   53.94   54.38   54.03   54.33

      53.63   54.08   55.11   53.66   53.64   53.88   55.52   54.94

      54.60   54.64   54.66   54.02   53.02   51.15                

 

Women 45-49 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters-KY             6:24.87  

  2 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters-KY             7:06.99  

  3 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters-KY             7:47.85  

  4 Mary Margaret Cull        47 Wildcat Masters-KY             9:49.60  

 

Women 45-49 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters-KY            13:00.72  

  2 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters-KY            14:38.54  

  3 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters-KY            15:46.76  

  4 Mary Margaret Cull        47 Wildcat Masters-KY            19:41.29  

 

Women 45-49 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  45-49 Meet: # 25:24.39  1999        Karla Gibbs                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters-KY            24:40.87# 

      44.37   48.48   48.37   48.43   48.21   48.89   49.05   49.07

      49.39   49.62   49.46   49.56   49.88   49.20   49.30   49.44

      49.73   49.59   49.85   49.86   49.86   50.07   50.15   50.65

      50.14   50.81   49.62   49.83   50.08   49.91                

  2 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters-KY            27:58.27  

      47.47   50.74   53.06   53.92   55.74   55.03   55.31   55.72

      55.92   55.62   57.16   55.83   56.70   57.01   56.67   56.64

      57.15   57.12   56.71   56.52   57.00   57.10   57.83   57.46

      58.45   57.61   57.66   57.60   56.87   54.65                

  3 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters-KY            29:35.32  

      49.60   57.67 1:00.06 1:00.99 1:00.37   59.50   59.82   59.84

    1:00.01 1:00.03   59.47 1:00.86 1:00.49 1:00.75   58.11   59.19

    1:01.40   59.17   59.05   57.70 1:00.55   59.47 1:00.61   58.57

      59.48   59.74   59.86 1:00.27   57.23   55.46                

  4 Mary Margaret Cull        47 Wildcat Masters-KY            36:20.80  

    1:10.01 1:11.99 1:14.07 1:16.33 1:15.59 1:14.58 1:14.34 1:12.69

    1:14.85 1:14.09 1:16.16 1:13.32 1:13.34 1:13.24 1:13.26 1:13.43

    1:14.32 1:14.62 1:13.12 1:13.40 1:13.44 1:12.13 1:12.27 1:12.43

    1:11.95 1:12.51 1:11.60 1:08.48 1:07.68 1:01.56                

 

Women 50-54 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janet Scheeline           51 Wildcat Masters-KY             8:24.85  

  2 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters-KY            9:16.20  

  3 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters-KY             9:47.23  

 

Women 50-54 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janet Scheeline           51 Wildcat Masters-KY            17:04.54  

  2 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters-KY           19:23.63  

  3 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters-KY            19:32.35  

 

Women 50-54 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  50-54 Meet: # 23:01.01  1991        Susan Bradley-Cox                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janet Scheeline           51 Wildcat Masters-KY            32:05.09  

      55.44 1:00.83 1:03.58 1:03.85 1:04.31 1:06.00 1:05.73 1:05.11

    1:06.03 1:04.23 1:05.40 1:05.91 1:03.74 1:03.94 1:04.99 1:05.45

    1:04.02 1:03.26 1:03.95 1:06.21 1:04.11 1:04.54 1:04.30 1:07.23

    1:04.92 1:05.75 1:05.15 1:02.46 1:05.14   59.51                

  2 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters-KY            36:27.10  

    1:11.39 1:14.13                         1:13.90 1:12.33 1:12.43

    1:13.77 1:11.95 1:14.52 1:14.06 1:12.43 1:13.04 1:11.55 1:13.80

    1:11.67 1:11.87 1:11.73 1:13.49 1:12.64 1:13.22 1:12.77 1:13.04

    1:12.25 1:14.61 1:12.36 1:14.14 1:12.85 1:08.11                

  3 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters-KY           37:11.47  

    1:00.23 1:07.18 1:08.89 1:10.42 1:12.57 1:10.68 1:13.62 1:12.61

    1:15.61 1:15.95 1:15.69 1:17.36 1:15.65 1:16.98 1:15.45 1:14.74

    1:16.37 1:18.57 1:17.66 1:15.76 1:16.53 1:20.48 1:14.71 1:15.77

    1:17.18 1:17.24 1:17.41 1:17.44 1:15.11 1:07.61                

 

Women 55-59 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cindy Todd                59 Wildcat Masters-KY             8:16.05  

 

Women 55-59 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cindy Todd                59 Wildcat Masters-KY            16:43.16  

 

Women 55-59 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  55-59 Meet: # 23:03.43  1992        Susan Bradley-Cox                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cindy Todd                59 Wildcat Masters-KY            31:25.03  

      58.11 1:00.26 1:01.54 1:02.25 1:03.88 1:03.44 1:03.68 1:02.89

    1:03.72 1:03.49 1:03.84 1:02.88 1:03.58 1:03.43 1:03.07 1:03.10

    1:03.16 1:03.68 1:03.18 1:02.93 1:02.83 1:03.47 1:02.97 1:04.28

    1:03.59 1:03.19 1:02.88 1:03.91 1:02.64   59.16                

 

Women 60-64 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         64 Wildcat Masters-KY             6:39.90  

  2 Sharon Blout              61 Wildcat Masters-KY             8:44.52  

 

Women 60-64 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         64 Wildcat Masters-KY            13:29.87  

  2 Sharon Blout              61 Wildcat Masters-KY            17:41.65  

 

Women 60-64 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  60-64 Meet: # 24:02.61  1997        Susan Bradley-Cox                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Bradley-Cox         64 Wildcat Masters-KY            25:16.14  

      46.86   49.87   50.14   50.35   50.40   50.76   51.17   50.35

      51.18   51.86   51.08   50.72   51.96   50.53   51.64   51.00

      50.83   50.99   50.95   51.00   50.38   50.70   51.11   50.45

      50.79   51.17   50.87   50.13   50.03   46.87                

  2 Sharon Blout              61 Wildcat Masters-KY            33:03.50  

      56.23 1:04.47 1:07.10 1:06.00 1:06.97 1:07.83 1:08.32 1:07.60

    1:08.26 1:06.68 1:09.64 1:07.57 1:06.28 1:06.26 1:06.29 1:06.15

    1:07.10 1:06.05 1:07.31 1:06.06 1:06.68 1:05.69 1:05.99 1:06.43

    1:06.50 1:06.18 1:05.63 1:04.75 1:04.85 1:02.63                

 

Women 65-69 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters-MI            8:12.17  

 

Women 65-69 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters-MI           16:30.47  

 

Women 65-69 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  65-69 Meet: # 31:51.09  1997        Mary Jane Mullins                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters-MI           30:39.86# 

      56.91 1:00.24 1:02.01 1:02.00 1:02.30 1:02.79 1:02.97 1:02.95

    1:02.21 1:01.74 1:02.73 1:02.75 1:02.20 1:02.59 1:02.39 1:01.69

    1:02.37 1:02.33 1:01.70 1:02.46 1:02.20 1:02.20 1:01.50 1:01.10

    1:00.13   59.24   59.03   59.09   59.36   56.68                

 

Women 70-74 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Jane Mullins         70 Lakeside Masters-KY            9:05.59  

 

Women 70-74 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Jane Mullins         70 Lakeside Masters-KY           18:10.00  

 

Women 70-74 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  70-74 Meet: # 29:11.06  1998        Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Jane Mullins         70 Lakeside Masters-KY           33:55.34  

      59.70 1:06.09 1:09.08 1:09.61 1:11.91 1:10.47 1:10.22 1:08.51

    1:07.77 1:08.91 1:08.05 1:07.34 1:08.40 1:08.83 1:07.67 1:07.44

    1:07.74 1:07.57 1:09.24 1:09.69 1:08.63 1:09.88 1:10.10 1:07.98

    1:06.96 1:07.17 1:06.00 1:05.48 1:05.80 1:03.10                

 

Women 75-79 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Nochman              77 Michigan Masters-MI            8:10.20  

 

Women 75-79 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Nochman              77 Michigan Masters-MI           16:31.82  

 

Women 75-79 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Nochman              77 Michigan Masters-MI           30:57.72  

      53.97   59.93 1:02.18 1:02.66 1:01.97 1:04.12 1:02.50 1:02.87

    1:02.21 1:02.60 1:03.12 1:01.98 1:03.75 1:01.96 1:04.19 1:01.81

    1:03.16 1:02.37 1:02.05 1:02.25 1:01.70 1:02.00 1:01.72 1:01.46

    1:01.67 1:01.28 1:01.71 1:02.05 1:02.09 1:00.39                

 

Men 19-24 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters-KY            4:56.32  

 

Men 19-24 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters-KY           10:01.12  

 

Men 19-24 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 Meet: # 19:12.77  1996        Matt Myers                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters-KY           18:52.51# 

      32.97   36.39   37.48   37.76   37.83   37.76   38.02   38.11

      37.97   38.20   38.40   38.31   38.37   37.84   38.35   38.22

      38.13   38.28   38.02   38.31   37.92   37.68   37.85   37.69

      37.72   37.81   37.51   38.11   38.01   37.49                

 

Men 25-29 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jeremy White              25 Crescent Hill-KY               5:23.34  

 

Men 25-29 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jeremy White              25 Crescent Hill-KY              10:48.49  

 

Men 25-29 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  25-29 Meet: # 17:54.53  1996        Dale Mercker                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jeremy White              25 Crescent Hill-KY              20:15.34  

      38.36   40.29   40.77   40.88   40.60   41.10   40.48   40.86

      40.88   40.68   40.69   41.05   40.83   40.45   40.36   40.21

      40.14   39.75   39.98   40.74   40.29   40.57   41.45   40.32

      41.26   41.34   40.75   40.73   40.57   38.96                

 

Men 30-34 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters-KY            4:42.10  

  2 Chris Meadows             31 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:12.48  

 

Men 30-34 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters-KY            9:29.45  

 

Men 30-34 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  30-34 Meet: # 17:57.07  2000        Dale Mercker                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters-KY           17:51.67# 

      32.34   35.16   35.42   35.82   35.90   35.67   35.83   35.96

      35.94   35.97   35.86   36.04   35.81   35.93   35.90   35.90

      36.07   36.10   36.10   36.14   35.53   35.80   35.88   36.11

      35.98   35.89   35.97   35.93   35.60   35.12                

  2 Chris Meadows             31 Lakeside Masters-KY           24:17.47  

      42.77   45.50   45.44   46.77   46.82 1:36.06   49.12        

              48.97   49.90 1:38.18 2:29.53 1:40.25   50.36        

                                              49.02   48.88        

                              49.49   48.35   44.87                

 

Men 35-39 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Holmes             39 Crescent Hill-KY               5:06.00  

  2 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:00.87  

 

Men 35-39 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Holmes             39 Crescent Hill-KY              10:21.90  

  2 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:17.86  

 

Men 35-39 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  35-39 Meet: # 18:26.03  1995        Ron Finley                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Holmes             39 Crescent Hill-KY              19:33.71  

      34.17   37.33   38.19   39.08   39.13   39.37   39.40   39.33

      39.74   39.59   39.80   39.36   39.34   39.64   39.39   39.04

      40.03   39.79   39.34   39.61   39.50   39.75   39.63   39.85

      39.89   39.62   39.86   39.45   38.28   37.21                

  2 Todd Cheever              36 Wildcat Masters-KY            22:22.67  

      35.98   40.65   42.93   44.05   45.02   45.54   45.76   46.08

      46.27   46.03   46.05   45.87   45.59   45.67   45.63   45.63

      45.44   45.25   45.32   45.31   44.89   45.40   45.24   45.08

      45.28   45.76   44.84   44.48   44.83   42.80                

  3 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters-KY           23:27.11  

      39.44   43.86   45.41   46.27   46.42   46.61   46.41   46.45

      46.73   47.05   47.30   47.15   47.13   46.74   47.07   47.82

      47.87   48.10   47.69   47.58   47.98   47.81   47.44   48.44

      48.21   47.89   47.98   47.93   48.12   46.21                

 

Men 40-44 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sam Blythe                42 Lakeside Masters-KY            5:07.29  

  2 Michael Roberts           41 Lakeside Masters-KY            5:46.01  

  3 Ilam Smith                42 Lakeside Masters-KY            5:54.50  

 

Men 40-44 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sam Blythe                42 Lakeside Masters-KY           10:36.12  

  2 Michael Roberts           41 Lakeside Masters-KY           11:52.75  

  3 Ilam Smith                42 Lakeside Masters-KY           11:56.12  

 

Men 40-44 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  40-44 Meet: # 18:54.58  1992        John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sam Blythe                42 Lakeside Masters-KY           20:15.29  

      34.52   37.30   38.21   38.55   39.66   39.37   39.50   40.18

      40.59   40.60   40.83   41.10   41.31   41.21   41.69   41.50

      41.15   41.45   41.42   41.58   41.48   41.61   41.90   41.81

      42.16   41.70   40.94   41.45   41.15   39.37                

  2 Ilam Smith                42 Lakeside Masters-KY           22:20.57  

      40.38   43.70   44.71   45.06   44.88   45.53   45.03   45.21

      45.10   45.18   45.47   45.20   44.99   45.35   45.49   44.84

      44.87   44.58   44.75   44.83   44.96   45.23   44.98   45.04

      44.87   44.56   44.84   44.42   43.99   42.53                

 

Men 45-49 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 George Van Meter          46 Wildcat Masters-KY             6:00.54  

  2 Charles Franke            45 Crescent Hill-KY               6:03.66  

  3 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:09.95  

  4 Rick Rubenstein           47 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:10.38  

  5 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters-KY            7:21.95  

 

Men 45-49 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 George Van Meter          46 Wildcat Masters-KY            11:59.31  

  2 Charles Franke            45 Crescent Hill-KY              12:09.63  

  3 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:37.08  

  4 Rick Rubenstein           47 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:47.81  

  5 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters-KY           15:10.49  

 

Men 45-49 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  45-49 Meet: # 18:34.58  1995        John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 George Van Meter          46 Wildcat Masters-KY            22:19.81  

      42.41   43.82   45.06   46.27   45.86   45.98   46.01   45.13

      44.35   44.62   45.22   45.25   44.78   44.58   44.87   45.10

      44.74   44.90   44.60   45.03   44.98   44.84   44.56   44.82

      44.76   43.91   43.29   43.54   43.39   43.14                

  2 Charles Franke            45 Crescent Hill-KY              22:34.70  

      43.95   44.82   45.36   45.55   46.11   46.33   45.71   45.83

      46.25   45.99   45.85   45.79   45.80   45.09   45.71   45.49

      45.56   45.36   45.43   45.61   45.19   44.88   44.77   45.70

      44.67   44.62   44.04   44.17   43.52   41.55                

  3 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters-KY           23:41.59  

      40.87   44.47   45.79   46.90   47.09   47.11   48.67   49.05

      48.62   49.48   48.48   47.96   48.13   47.93   48.42   48.11

      47.66   48.45   48.32   47.97   47.50   47.48   48.03   47.18

      47.02   47.38   47.24   47.49   47.76   45.03                

  4 Rick Rubenstein           47 Lakeside Masters-KY           24:18.95  

      41.71   44.72   45.06   45.59   46.92   48.00   48.62   49.76

      48.86   50.35   49.15   49.56   50.15   49.16   49.99   50.21

      49.76   50.30   49.94   48.44   49.18   49.20   49.14   49.27

      49.73   49.50   50.48   49.03   49.29   47.88                

  5 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters-KY           29:11.85  

      47.03   54.00   56.16   56.49   56.59   57.12   56.84   57.72

      58.39   58.14   56.70   58.30   58.71   58.47   59.95   59.88

    1:00.50 1:00.48 1:00.30 1:00.43   59.52   59.57 1:00.07   59.62

    1:00.16 1:00.07   59.78 1:03.71   59.21   57.94                

 

Men 50-54 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Goodwin             54 Lakeside Masters-KY            5:59.58  

  2 Ted Wathen                54 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:05.44  

  3 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:38.72  

 

Men 50-54 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ted Wathen                54 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:15.02  

  2 James Goodwin             54 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:18.23  

  3 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters-KY           13:30.53  

 

Men 50-54 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  50-54 Meet: # 19:47.07  1999        John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ted Wathen                54 Lakeside Masters-KY           22:54.69  

      46.85   43.06   44.40   45.70   46.22   46.30   46.51   46.40

      46.18   45.88   46.32   46.28   46.08   45.82   46.29   46.73

      46.29   46.11   45.82   45.99   45.30   45.62   46.06   46.53

      46.13   46.41   46.45   45.75   44.84   42.37                

  2 James Goodwin             54 Lakeside Masters-KY           23:15.95  

      39.48   42.72   44.27   45.35   46.40   46.71   47.10   47.55

      47.73   46.91   47.80   47.67   49.04   46.03   46.96   46.51

      47.08   47.99   47.36   47.65   46.36   47.61   47.93   47.03

      46.93   46.62   46.49   47.13   46.67   44.87                

  3 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters-KY           25:17.02  

      42.70   47.84   50.72   52.10   51.70   51.19   50.99   51.48

      51.34   51.58   51.66   51.43   51.62   51.13   51.86   51.19

      52.05   52.05   50.17   51.05   51.32   50.64   52.06   51.81

      51.67   51.06   49.85   48.72   47.88   46.16                

 

Men 55-59 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy Swimfit-IN                5:18.83  

  2 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters-MI            5:44.80  

  3 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters-KY            6:02.04  

  4 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill-KY               6:13.74  

  5 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill-KY               6:52.56  

 

Men 55-59 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy Swimfit-IN               10:42.29  

  2 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters-MI           11:47.81  

  3 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters-KY           12:14.23  

  4 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill-KY              12:22.43  

  5 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill-KY              14:11.98  

 

Men 55-59 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  55-59 Meet: # 19:45.87  2000        Dick Smith                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy Swimfit-IN               20:00.56  

      36.10   39.43   40.68   40.72   40.57   40.77   40.31   40.25

      40.17   40.75   40.69   40.08   40.68   40.32   40.65   40.12

      40.11   40.99   39.95   40.59   40.59   40.07   40.04   40.14

      40.11   40.16   39.63   39.80   38.73   37.36                

  2 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill-KY              22:47.21  

      42.72   46.42   46.88   47.81   48.46   47.03   47.08   47.34

      46.92   46.32   46.05   46.46   45.30   46.52   46.07   45.05

      45.31   45.57   45.06   45.69   44.74   45.80   46.22   45.64

      44.70   44.39   44.16   43.62   43.51   40.37                

  3 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters-KY           22:59.92  

      38.96   44.78   45.50   46.80   46.67   46.51   46.22   46.60

      46.73   46.26   47.06   46.57   46.68   46.45   46.19   46.25

      46.25   46.87   46.05   45.86   46.31   46.01   46.46   45.84

      46.46   46.61   46.62   46.08   45.99   44.28                

  4 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters-MI           24:12.53  

      36.25   41.43   43.41   44.56   45.01   44.88   44.69   44.57

      44.61   45.24   45.04   45.07   45.47   45.90   46.43   45.25

    1:05.77 1:02.84 1:02.42   54.87   55.59   54.11   52.76   46.20

      46.43   52.48   45.92   45.67   53.23   46.43                

  5 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill-KY              26:28.78  

      44.32   50.33   52.96   52.32   52.63   53.31   53.02   53.67

      57.82   56.86   53.88   54.48   54.84   53.57   53.34   54.63

      53.16   54.26   55.94   53.67   53.52   54.14   53.71   50.10

      51.67   51.66   52.37   52.87   49.26   50.47                

 

Men 60-64 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters-KY             5:22.20  

 

Men 60-64 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters-KY            10:52.77  

 

Men 60-64 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  60-64 Meet: # 25:01.72  1998        Dick Chisholm                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters-KY            20:32.19# 

      37.49   39.52   40.50   41.27   40.66   40.88   40.71   41.17

      41.49   41.44   41.04   41.34   41.47   41.46   41.16   41.17

      41.30   41.57   42.15   42.08   41.70   41.16   41.37   41.53

      41.62   41.81   42.11   41.74   41.51   37.77                

 

Men 65-69 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio-OH                  6:27.86  

 

Men 65-69 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio-OH                 13:03.50  

 

Men 65-69 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  65-69 Meet: # 24:39.41  1999        Dick Chisholm                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio-OH                 24:36.14# 

      42.98   46.86   49.49   50.71   49.39   49.22   49.68   49.53

      50.68   48.83   49.59   49.52   49.74   49.31   49.31   48.66

      50.10   50.06   49.92   50.00   49.43   49.34   49.74   49.67

      50.04   50.14   49.58   49.89   49.60   45.13                

 

Men 70-74 400  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don Shields               71 Unattached                     8:45.56  

 

Men 70-74 800  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 -Split-

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don Shields               71 Unattached                    17:37.09  

 

Men 70-74 1500  Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  70-74 Meet: # 35:52.49  1991        John Simms                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Don Shields               71 Unattached                    32:54.96# 

    1:04.18 1:05.02 1:05.46 1:06.86 1:06.10 1:05.55 1:06.90 1:05.49

    1:06.11 1:05.83 1:06.67 1:06.43 1:05.96 1:06.27 1:07.52 1:06.74

    1:06.47 1:05.15 1:07.13 1:06.73 1:05.08 1:06.37 1:06.00 1:04.89

    1:05.24 1:04.77 1:04.68 1:06.07 1:04.99 1:04.30