25th Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/11/01 to 8/12/01
Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY
Sanctioned for USMS by KY Masters #411-0006
Team Rankings - Through Event 38
Combined Team Scores
Place Team Points
1 Lakeside Masters LAKE 1,755
2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming CHMS 1,588
3 Wildcat Masters WILD 647 .50
4 Michigan Masters MICH 504
5 Great Ohio Swim Team GOST 424 .50
6 Natators of TN Y Masters TNTY 353
7 Music City Masters Swimming MCMS 141
8 YMCA Indy SwimFit ISF 125
9 Illinois Masters IM 108
10 Greater Indiana GRIN 79
11 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club OHIO 78
12 Missouri Valley MOVY 74
13 Virginia Masters Swim Team VMST 62
14 Waynesboro Masters WAYM 51
15 Louisville Y Masters LOUY 44
16 St. Louis Masters SLM 36
17 Greater Columbus Masters Swim GCMT 27
17 Florida Maverick Masters FMM 27
19 Western KY Green Gators WKGG 25
20 Atomic City Masters Swimming ATOM 24
21 Northern KY Masters NKYM 22
22 Louisiana Masters Swim Team LMST 12
23 Garden State Masters GSM 10
24 Dynamo DYNA 9



            25th Lakeside Masters Invitational - 8/11/01 to 8/12/01            

                      Lakeside Swim Club, Louisville, KY                       

                  Sanctioned for USMS by KY Masters #411-0006                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 27.92  8/25/96     Sharon Scott                        

  19-24 MEET: # 28.53  8/1994      Michelle David                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristina Helquist         21 Greater Indiana                  31.38  

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:01.49  8/5/90      Anita Harrison                      

  19-24 MEET: # 1:03.12  8/1996      Rhona Swain                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristina Helquist         21 Greater Indiana                1:08.52  

  2 Jennifer Bergant          23 Crescent Hill                  1:10.17  

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 2:08.12  8/20/00     S Schweitzer                        

  19-24 MEET: # 2:20.92  8/1985      Gina Gerding                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristina Helquist         21 Greater Indiana                2:29.08  

    1:13.29 1:15.79                                                

  2 Leslie Weeter             24 Crescent Hill                  2:31.33  

    1:14.44 1:16.89                                                

 

Women 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 4:36.94  7/28/96     Katrina Walters                     

  19-24 MEET: # 4:57.05  8/1992      Donna Johnson                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristina Helquist         21 Greater Indiana                5:13.14  

    1:15.98 1:20.15 1:20.69 1:16.32                                

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:04.87  8/20/00     S Schweitzer                        

  19-24 MEET: # 1:13.38  8/1999      Andrea Gagnon                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jennifer Bergant          23 Crescent Hill                  1:18.74  

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 2:19.70  8/20/00     S Schweitzer                        

  19-24 MEET: # 2:37.22  8/1999      Andrea Gagnon                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jennifer Bergant          23 Crescent Hill                  2:49.78  

    1:23.01 1:26.77                                                

 

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 33.66  8/20/95     Elizabeth Nelson                    

  19-24 MEET: # 36.98  8/1985      Rhona Swain                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jennifer Bergant          23 Crescent Hill                    43.59  

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:13.62  8/20/95     Elizabeth Nelson                    

  19-24 MEET: # 1:20.32  8/1996      Rhona Swain                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jennifer Bergant          23 Crescent Hill                  1:36.07  

 

Women 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 30.00  1995        Kana Shibuya                        

  19-24 MEET: # 30.97  8/1994      Michelle David                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristina Helquist         21 Greater Indiana                  33.39  

  2 Leslie Weeter             24 Crescent Hill                    34.66  

 

Women 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:04.67  8/20/00     S Schweitzer                        

  19-24 MEET: # 1:09.80  8/1985      Gina Gerding                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristina Helquist         21 Greater Indiana                1:15.06  

  2 Leslie Weeter             24 Crescent Hill                  1:16.35  

 

Women 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 2:24.87  8/20/00     S Schweitzer                        

  19-24 MEET: # 2:32.75  8/2000      Christina Tillotson                 

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Leslie Weeter             24 Crescent Hill                  2:49.80  

    1:23.71 1:26.09                                                

 

Women 19-24 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 5:15.81  8/20/00     Samantha Bausher                    

  19-24 MEET: # 5:37.60  8/1985      Gina Gerding                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jennifer Bergant          23 Crescent Hill                  6:03.50  

    1:24.23 1:32.64 1:44.60 1:22.03                                

 

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 26.20  5/31/98     Alison Sheppard                     

  25-29 USMS: % 26.68  8/18/91     Sara Shand                          

  25-29 MEET: # 28.00  8/1985      Leslie Laing                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Julie Howard              27 Crescent Hill                    34.59  

  2 Aimee Bruder              27 Great Ohio                       58.20  

 

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @   58.22  5/30/98     Alison Sheppard                     

  25-29 USMS: %   57.76  3/18/95     Sheila Taormina                     

  25-29 MEET: # 1:01.84  8/1988      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alexandra Nieto           29 Crescent Hill                  1:05.23  

  2 Andrea Morrison           28 Tnt                            1:05.26  

  3 Christine Cunningham      29 Tnt                            1:18.69  

  4 Aimee Bruder              27 Great Ohio                     2:03.19  

 

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 2:07.11  1989        Sara Shand                          

  25-29 USMS: % 2:02.06  12/2/95     Sheila Taormina                     

  25-29 MEET: # 2:15.39  8/1987      Amy Lepping                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Aimee Bruder              27 Great Ohio                     4:12.29  

    2:02.04 2:10.25                                                

 

Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 4:27.53  1989        Sara Shand                          

  25-29 USMS: % 4:13.03  12/2/95     Sheila Taormina                     

  25-29 MEET: # 4:35.59  8/1987      Amy Lepping                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Julie Howard              27 Crescent Hill                  6:38.34  

    1:34.57 1:43.00 1:42.93 1:37.84                                

  2 Aimee Bruder              27 Great Ohio                     8:39.70  

    2:06.03 2:10.51 2:10.75 2:12.41                                

 

Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 9:17.09  4/26/96     Eva Mortensen                       

  25-29 USMS: % 9:18.43  7/30/89     Sara Shand                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Margaret Schauer          28 Crescent Hill                 13:29.38  

 

Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 17:38.78  8/28/88     Amy Pope                            

  25-29 USMS: % 17:27.96  6/25/95     Sheila Taormina                     

  25-29 MEET: # 17:50.22  1987        Amy Lepping                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Margaret Schauer          28 Crescent Hill                 25:16.88  

    1:32.02 1:40.64 1:42.37 1:43.23 1:42.21 1:43.18 1:42.77 1:42.96

    1:43.74 1:41.63 1:41.19 1:40.59 1:41.83 1:41.45 1:37.07        

 

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 30.73  9/27/98     Kaoru Ono                           

  25-29 USMS: % 30.80  8/20/89     Diane Graner                        

  25-29 MEET: # 34.41  8/1985      Jeanne Luebbert                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alexandra Nieto           29 Crescent Hill                    35.08  

 

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 1:05.02  5/29/98     Alison Sheppard                     

  25-29 USMS: % 1:07.32  8/20/89     Diane Graner                        

  25-29 MEET: # 1:14.49  8/1998      Jan Howell                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alexandra Nieto           29 Crescent Hill                  1:15.84  

 

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 32.01  1989        S Seminatore                        

  25-29 USMS: % 34.35  8/23/98     Louise Martin                       

  25-29 MEET: # 37.48  8/1989      Jeanne Hanisch                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Julie Howard              27 Crescent Hill                    42.37  

 

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 1:13.15  6/25/99     Manuela Naeckel                     

  25-29 USMS: % 1:15.89  8/20/00     Rebecca Bruch                       

  25-29 MEET: # 1:22.15  8/1988      Gina Gatti                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Julie Howard              27 Crescent Hill                  1:34.63  

 

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 28.09  10/26/97    Marja Parssinen                     

  25-29 USMS: % 28.79  8/24/87     Rosemarie Seaman                    

  25-29 MEET: # 31.81  8/1999      Alexandra Nieto                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrea Morrison           28 Tnt                              32.41  

  2 Christine Cunningham      29 Tnt                              37.78  

  3 Margaret Schauer          28 Crescent Hill                    41.30  

 

Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 2:22.00  1990        Sharron Davies                      

  25-29 USMS: % 2:25.45  7/30/89     Sara Shand                          

  25-29 MEET: # 2:38.00  8/1988      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrea Morrison           28 Tnt                            2:45.44  

    1:21.06 1:24.38                                                

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 26.25  7/23/00     Angel Martino                       

  30-34 USMS: % 26.25  7/23/00     Angel Martino                       

  30-34 MEET: # 27.95  8/1985      Heidi Ernst                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                         28.12  

  2 Heather Rietz             33 Music City                       30.48  

  3 Kathy Beckovich           34 Crescent Hill                    31.82  

  4 Christine Simatacolos     30 Crescent Hill                    31.90  

  5 Trina Ingole              31 Great Ohio                       33.51  

  6 Jenny Zehnder             32 Lakeside Masters                 35.21  

  7 Polly Blakemore           34 Louisville Y                     35.60  

  8 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters                 37.56  

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @   57.09  6/3/00      Angel Martino                       

  30-34 USMS: %   57.09  6/3/00      Angel Martino                       

  30-34 MEET: # 1:01.77  8/2000      Courtney Madsen                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                       1:01.57# 

  2 Heather Rietz             33 Music City                     1:05.93  

  3 Christine Simatacolos     30 Crescent Hill                  1:09.89  

  4 Trina Ingole              31 Great Ohio                     1:14.75  

  5 Melissa Thompson          31 Indy SwimFit                   1:16.10  

  6 Jenny Zehnder             32 Lakeside Masters               1:19.36  

  7 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters               1:21.14  

  8 Polly Blakemore           34 Louisville Y                   1:21.71  

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:07.84  8/20/89     Beth Knight                         

  30-34 USMS: % 2:06.80  8/16/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 MEET: # 2:20.65  1983        Heidi Ernst                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Heather Rietz             33 Music City                     2:24.79  

    1:10.36 1:14.43                                                

  2 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                  2:43.84  

    1:20.21 1:23.63                                                

  3 Trina Ingole              31 Great Ohio                     2:46.42  

    1:18.73 1:27.69                                                

  4 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters               2:57.03  

    1:26.32 1:30.71                                                

  5 Polly Blakemore           34 Louisville Y                   3:05.74  

    1:32.21 1:33.53                                                

 

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 4:28.76  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 USMS: % 4:28.76  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 MEET: # 4:43.72  8/1991      Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Heather Rietz             33 Music City                     5:14.20  

    1:14.76 1:19.91 1:21.04 1:18.49                                

  2 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                  5:48.14  

    1:25.34 1:30.25 1:25.92 1:26.63                                

  3 Bobbi Sipes               34 Lakeside Masters               6:14.07  

    1:30.23 1:36.88 1:36.51 1:30.45                                

  4 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill                  6:15.99  

    1:28.32 1:35.78 1:37.84 1:34.05                                

  5 Polly Blakemore           34 Louisville Y                   6:39.09  

    1:36.66 1:43.81 1:41.85 1:36.77                                

  6 Jenny Zehnder             32 Lakeside Masters               6:50.95  

    1:33.66                 1:46.62                                

 

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 4:28.76  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 USMS: % 4:28.76  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                       4:58.24  

 

Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 9:16.82  7/5/92      Lynn Marshall                       

  30-34 USMS: % 9:19.96  8/28/94     Susan Porter                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                      10:05.05  

  2 Lucy Shearn               33 Lakeside Masters              11:11.54  

  3 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                 12:14.20  

  4 Polly Blakemore           34 Louisville Y                  13:52.32  

 

Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 17:38.70  5/19/96     Karen Burton                        

  30-34 USMS: % 17:38.70  5/19/96     Karen Burton                        

  30-34 MEET: # 18:11.62  1991        Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                      19:05.32  

    1:09.05 1:15.29 1:16.85 1:17.05 1:17.06 1:16.90 1:16.49 1:16.36

    1:17.05 1:16.78 1:17.02 1:17.72 1:17.89 1:18.39 1:15.42        

  2 Lucy Shearn               33 Lakeside Masters              21:10.78  

    1:20.87 1:25.30 1:25.05 1:24.81 1:24.87 1:24.08 1:24.45 1:24.65

    1:24.09 1:24.74 1:26.17 1:25.54 1:25.88 1:25.75 1:24.53        

  3 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                 23:23.77  

    1:24.88 1:31.69 1:31.52 1:32.55 1:32.73 1:33.07 1:33.58 1:34.18

    1:34.28 1:35.37 1:36.18 1:35.95 1:36.55 1:36.00 1:35.24        

  4 Polly Blakemore           34 Louisville Y                  25:58.75  

    1:34.79 1:43.65 1:45.96 1:44.97 1:45.63 1:45.67 1:46.55 1:45.10

    1:44.97 1:44.75 1:43.49 1:43.61 1:44.88 1:43.96 1:40.77        

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 30.94  6/26/96     D Graner Gallas                     

  30-34 USMS: % 30.94  6/28/96     D Graner Gallas                     

  30-34 MEET: # 36.92  8/1993      Jeanne Luebbert                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill                    40.80  

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 1:05.42  6/27/96     D Graner Gallas                     

  30-34 USMS: % 1:05.42  6/28/96     D Graner Gallas                     

  30-34 MEET: # 1:13.81  8/1986      Jennifer Carey                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill                  1:24.72  

  2 Melissa Thompson          31 Indy SwimFit                   1:31.87  

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:18.98  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 USMS: % 2:17.73  8/16/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 MEET: # 2:46.97  8/1992      Jeanne Lubbert                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kathy Beckovich           34 Crescent Hill                  2:54.41  

    1:25.83 1:28.58                                                

  2 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill                  3:22.02  

    1:30.31 1:51.71                                                

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 33.84  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        

  30-34 USMS: % 33.84  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        

  30-34 MEET: # 36.34  8/1983      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Christine Simatacolos     30 Crescent Hill                    40.17  

  2 Kathy Beckovich           34 Crescent Hill                    42.62  

  3 Jenny Zehnder             32 Lakeside Masters                 44.96  

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 1:14.52  1988        Margaret Hohmann                    

  30-34 USMS: % 1:14.53  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        

  30-34 MEET: # 1:23.46  8/1981      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Christine Simatacolos     30 Crescent Hill                  1:28.92  

  2 Kathy Beckovich           34 Crescent Hill                  1:34.72  

  3 Jenny Zehnder             32 Lakeside Masters               1:41.28  

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:41.51  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        

  30-34 USMS: % 2:41.51  8/23/99     Wenke Hansen                        

  30-34 MEET: # 2:56.44  8/1995      Gina Gatti                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lucy Shearn               33 Lakeside Masters               3:17.78  

    1:35.73 1:42.05                                                

  2 Kathy Beckovich           34 Crescent Hill                  3:22.37  

    1:37.84 1:44.53                                                

 -- Jenny Zehnder             32 Lakeside Masters                    DQ  

    1:46.26 1:54.39                                                

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 27.59  6/3/00      Angel Martino                       

  30-34 USMS: % 27.59  6/3/00      Angel Martino                       

  30-34 MEET: # 32.09  8/1993      Linda Tankersley                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                         30.51# 

  2 Heather Rietz             33 Music City                       33.82  

  3 Christine Simatacolos     30 Crescent Hill                    35.21  

  4 Trina Ingole              31 Great Ohio                       36.16  

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 1:00.03  7/23/00     Angel Martino                       

  30-34 USMS: % 1:00.03  7/23/00     Angel Martino                       

  30-34 MEET: # 1:11.49  8/1993      Linda Tankersley                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                       1:07.01# 

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:20.07  8/26/99     Eugeniya Ojoguina                   

  30-34 USMS: % 2:20.12  8/11/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 MEET: # 2:39.40  8/1995      Stephanie Porter                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                  3:08.43  

    1:30.47 1:37.96                                                

 

Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:25.68  5/26/96     Karlyn Pipes                        

  30-34 USMS: % 2:23.12  1/14/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 MEET: # 2:36.47  8/1989      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kathy Beckovich           34 Crescent Hill                  2:51.88  

    1:21.36 1:30.52                                                

  2 Lucy Shearn               33 Lakeside Masters               3:00.93  

    1:30.28 1:30.65                                                

  3 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                  3:08.35  

    1:30.65 1:37.70                                                

  4 Melissa Thompson          31 Indy SwimFit                   3:16.63  

    1:30.79 1:45.84                                                

  5 Susan Ehringer            33 Crescent Hill                  3:17.72  

    1:32.65 1:45.07                                                

 

Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 5:05.05  10/22/95    Hideka Koshimizu                    

  30-34 USMS: % 5:03.97  8/16/96     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  30-34 MEET: # 5:43.84  8/1994      Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nadine Day                31 Illinois                       5:28.58# 

    1:11.36 1:28.44 1:33.11 1:15.67                                

  2 Lucy Shearn               33 Lakeside Masters               6:34.44  

    1:31.94 1:50.88 1:44.53 1:27.09                                

  3 Michelle Ward             33 Crescent Hill                  6:38.81  

    1:32.11 1:46.00 1:49.70 1:31.00                                

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 26.66  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 USMS: % 26.66  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 MEET: # 29.99  8/1998      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kennon Burns              39 UNAT                             31.55  

  2 Debbie Janisse            36 Tnt                              31.99  

  3 Marci Casey               37 Wildcat Masters                  33.15  

  4 Pamela Haeberlin          38 Lakeside Masters                 34.92  

 

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @   58.38  8/23/98     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 USMS: %   58.87  7/2/95      S Neilson-Bell                      

  35-39 MEET: # 1:04.53  8/1998      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Suzanne Demetriades       35 Music City                     1:08.44  

  2 Janet Zeller              38 Crescent Hill                  1:12.06  

  3 Debbie Janisse            36 Tnt                            1:13.26  

  4 Kennon Burns              39 UNAT                           1:14.49  

  5 Laura Kile                36 Atomic City                    1:19.42  

  6 Nancy McElwain            35 Crescent Hill                  1:25.33  

  7 Pamela Mueller            35 Wildcat Masters                1:33.25  

 

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:06.94  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 2:06.62  8/15/98     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 2:19.59  1995        Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marci Casey               37 Wildcat Masters                2:42.96  

    1:17.50 1:25.46                                                

  2 Frances Jones             39 Lakeside Masters               3:04.97  

    1:26.80 1:38.17                                                

  3 Nancy McElwain            35 Crescent Hill                  3:11.40  

    1:32.08 1:39.32                                                

 

Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 4:26.17  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 4:26.17  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 4:53.97  8/1995      Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrea Funk               38 Michigan Masters               5:14.78  

    1:16.40 1:20.54 1:20.01 1:17.83                                

  2 Frances Jones             39 Lakeside Masters               6:28.55  

    1:30.65 1:39.58 1:40.78 1:37.54                                

  3 Suzanne Grebe             39 Tnt                            6:45.17  

    1:33.32 1:43.58 1:45.92 1:42.35                                

  4 Nancy McElwain            35 Crescent Hill                  6:51.09  

    1:36.33 1:44.94 1:45.56 1:44.26                                

  5 Pamela Mueller            35 Wildcat Masters                7:35.72  

    1:42.06 1:57.77 2:02.61 1:53.28                                

 

Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 9:16.20  8/16/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 9:16.20  8/16/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Andrea Funk               38 Michigan Masters              10:54.05  

  2 Marci Casey               37 Wildcat Masters               11:43.01  

  3 Laura Kile                36 Atomic City                   12:43.10  

  4 Frances Jones             39 Lakeside Masters              13:18.89  

 

Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 17:55.34  4/11/98     Penny Bond                          

  35-39 USMS: % 17:46.58  8/13/00     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 19:00.28  1995        Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrea Funk               38 Michigan Masters              20:43.76  

    1:16.67 1:21.74 1:21.52 1:21.77 1:22.35 1:22.73 1:23.74 1:23.53

    1:24.80 1:24.14 1:23.37 1:23.39 1:25.29 1:24.44 1:24.28        

  2 Marci Casey               37 Wildcat Masters               22:10.17  

    1:21.59 1:27.22 1:28.31 1:29.72 1:28.76 1:28.99 1:29.23 1:29.19

    1:28.56 1:29.24 1:29.39 1:29.04 1:30.83 1:30.36 1:29.74        

  3 Laura Kile                36 Atomic City                   23:56.45  

    1:24.18 1:36.27 1:36.79 1:36.98 1:36.75 1:36.90 1:37.64 1:37.59

    1:36.48 1:35.76 1:36.72 1:37.40 1:38.08 1:37.48 1:31.43        

  4 Frances Jones             39 Lakeside Masters              25:15.75  

    1:30.83 1:39.65 1:41.04 1:41.44 1:40.90 1:41.12 1:42.15 1:41.76

    1:41.67 1:42.39 1:43.08 1:43.56 1:42.40 1:43.41 1:40.35        

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 31.43  5/22/99     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 31.43  5/22/99     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 37.75  8/1998      J. Harrington                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrea Funk               38 Michigan Masters                 40.66  

  2 Frances Jones             39 Lakeside Masters                 48.65  

 

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 1:06.29  8/9/98      K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 1:05.41  8/1/97      K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 1:17.88  8/1995      Mary Chris Curl                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrea Funk               38 Michigan Masters               1:26.28  

  2 Frances Jones             39 Lakeside Masters               1:43.37  

 

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:18.20  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 2:18.20  8/10/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 2:47.92  8/1995      Diane Barry                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters               3:01.31  

    1:28.63 1:32.68                                                

  2 Marci Casey               37 Wildcat Masters                3:08.61  

    1:32.28 1:36.33                                                

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 34.41  8/20/89     L Wetzel-Osborne                    

  35-39 USMS: % 34.32  8/6/00      Caroline Krattli                    

  35-39 MEET: # 40.19  8/1988      Cathy Kohn                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters                 41.13  

  2 Pamela Haeberlin          38 Lakeside Masters                 41.31  

  3 Suzanne Grebe             39 Tnt                              45.19  

  4 Pamela Mueller            35 Wildcat Masters                  52.73  

 

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 1:16.36  8/20/00     Caroline Krattli                    

  35-39 USMS: % 1:16.36  8/20/00     Caroline Krattli                    

  35-39 MEET: # 1:26.55  8/1992      Mary Chris Curl                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters               1:29.89  

  2 Pamela Haeberlin          38 Lakeside Masters               1:31.94  

  3 Debbie Janisse            36 Tnt                            1:38.31  

  4 Suzanne Grebe             39 Tnt                            1:39.26  

  5 Pamela Mueller            35 Wildcat Masters                2:01.57  

 

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:46.38  8/20/00     Caroline Krattli                    

  35-39 USMS: % 2:46.38  8/20/00     Caroline Krattli                    

  35-39 MEET: # 3:07.92  8/1988      Cathy Kohn                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters               3:14.59  

    1:32.72 1:41.87                                                

  2 Pamela Haeberlin          38 Lakeside Masters               3:22.21  

    1:36.69 1:45.52                                                

  3 Suzanne Grebe             39 Tnt                            3:31.33  

    1:42.92 1:48.41                                                

  4 Debbie Janisse            36 Tnt                            3:38.20  

    1:42.86 1:55.34                                                

 

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 28.32  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 USMS: % 28.32  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 MEET: # 32.02  8/1998      J. Harrington                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Debbie Janisse            36 Tnt                              36.01  

  2 Suzanne Demetriades       35 Music City                       36.40  

  3 Pamela Haeberlin          38 Lakeside Masters                 36.75  

  4 Janet Zeller              38 Crescent Hill                    39.79  

 

Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 1:03.79  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 USMS: % 1:03.79  8/23/99     Tracie Moll                         

  35-39 MEET: # 1:11.25  8/1995      Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pamela Haeberlin          38 Lakeside Masters               1:25.09  

  2 Debbie Janisse            36 Tnt                            1:32.95  

 

Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:25.31  6/29/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 2:22.42  7/19/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 2:41.19  8/1992      Mary Chris Curl                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters               2:58.90  

    1:24.47 1:34.43                                                

 

Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 5:07.21  6/29/97     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 USMS: % 5:02.67  8/15/98     K Pipes-Neilsen                     

  35-39 MEET: # 5:43.35  8/1995      Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Donnelly         39 Lakeside Masters               6:22.96  

    1:26.70 1:40.51 1:46.38 1:29.37                                

  2 Marci Casey               37 Wildcat Masters                6:28.56  

    1:30.26 1:40.45 1:51.67 1:26.18                                

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 27.39  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      

  40-44 USMS: % 27.39  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      

  40-44 MEET: # 30.00  8/1999      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Martin                44 Lakeside Masters                 31.14  

 

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 1:00.63  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      

  40-44 USMS: % 1:00.63  8/25/96     S Neilson-Bell                      

  40-44 MEET: # 1:04.71  8/1999      Melinda Schmitt                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Martin                44 Lakeside Masters               1:07.78  

  2 Christine Pederson        43 Indy SwimFit                   1:12.93  

  3 Cheryl Gettelfinger       44 Indy SwimFit                   1:15.98  

  4 Teresa Walther            42 Crescent Hill                  1:23.67  

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:13.10  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 USMS: % 2:13.10  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 MEET: # 2:24.85  1999        Lori Payne                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Martin                44 Lakeside Masters               2:29.74  

    1:13.58 1:16.16                                                

  2 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                  3:18.84  

    1:34.85 1:43.99                                                

 

Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 4:38.89  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 USMS: % 4:38.89  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 MEET: # 5:04.51  8/1999      Lori Payne                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Chris Curl           44 Lakeside Masters               5:15.45  

    1:17.90 1:21.57 1:17.91 1:18.07                                

  2 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters               5:18.34  

    1:14.98 1:20.22 1:21.82 1:21.32                                

  3 Pam Martin                44 Lakeside Masters               5:18.96  

    1:16.21 1:21.70 1:20.36 1:20.69                                

  4 Kate Stephenson           44 Great Ohio                     6:21.69  

    1:27.51 1:38.62 1:40.33 1:35.23                                

  5 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                  6:53.19  

    1:37.45 1:45.88 1:46.53 1:43.33                                

 

Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 9:31.64  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 USMS: % 9:31.64  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters              11:14.08  

  2 Christine Pederson        43 Indy SwimFit                  11:40.91  

  3 Pam Beck                  44 OHIO                          12:02.62  

  4 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                 14:21.38  

 

Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 18:14.34  8/23/98     S Heim-Bowen                        

  40-44 USMS: % 18:14.34  8/23/98     S Heim-Bowen                        

  40-44 MEET: # 19:34.24  2000        Amy Pope                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters              21:09.20  

    1:18.19 1:23.93 1:24.15 1:24.72 1:24.71 1:25.04 1:25.37 1:25.43

    1:24.56 1:25.64 1:25.38 1:25.98 1:25.89 1:25.13 1:25.08        

  2 Christine Pederson        43 Indy SwimFit                  22:23.95  

    1:19.58 1:25.68 1:27.60 1:28.52 1:28.99 1:29.70 1:30.17 1:30.67

    1:30.97 1:32.49 1:32.72 1:33.33 1:32.34 1:32.31 1:28.88        

  3 Pam Beck                  44 OHIO                          22:51.59  

    1:22.32 1:30.27 1:30.63 1:31.60 1:31.46 1:32.18 1:31.66 1:32.50

    1:32.08 1:33.23 1:33.31 1:32.74 1:33.35 1:33.34 1:30.92        

  4 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                 27:01.98  

    1:38.51 1:46.65 1:48.80 1:48.88 1:49.76 1:48.84 1:50.70 1:49.24

    1:49.53 1:49.46 1:49.19 1:48.39 1:48.68 1:49.00 1:46.35        

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 32.25  5/29/94     Laura Val                           

  40-44 USMS: % 32.25  5/29/94     Laura Val                           

  40-44 MEET: # 36.35  8/1997      Ann Guins                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                    50.15  

 

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 1:11.03  8/23/92     Laura Val                           

  40-44 USMS: % 1:11.03  8/23/92     Laura Val                           

  40-44 MEET: # 1:19.78  8/1999      Mary Chris Curl                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sarah Banko               43 Music City                     1:17.69# 

  2 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters               1:24.46  

  3 Teresa Walther            42 Crescent Hill                  1:41.37  

  4 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                  1:45.68  

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:34.18  8/1/99      Zena Courtney                       

  40-44 USMS: % 2:34.18  8/1/99      Zena Courtney                       

  40-44 MEET: # 2:41.80  8/1994      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters               2:58.01  

    1:27.62 1:30.39                                                

  2 Amy Jordan                42 Crescent Hill                  3:50.77  

    1:52.24 1:58.53                                                

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 34.97  8/1/00      Dagmar Hilbig                       

  40-44 USMS: % 36.37  8/4/00      Dea Ann Joslin                      

  40-44 MEET: # 38.25  8/1995      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Richmond            40 St Louis                         38.94  

  2 Kate Stephenson           44 Great Ohio                       46.90  

 

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 1:16.81  7/31/00     Dagmar Hilbig                       

  40-44 USMS: % 1:20.57  8/4/00      Dea Ann Joslin                      

  40-44 MEET: # 1:27.31  8/1993      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Chris Curl           44 Lakeside Masters               1:30.78  

  2 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters               1:37.13  

  3 Pam Martin                44 Lakeside Masters               1:38.34  

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:49.95  8/25/99     Dagmar Hilbig                       

  40-44 USMS: % 2:56.24  8/4/00      Dea Ann Joslin                      

  40-44 MEET: # 3:06.81  8/1993      Catherine Kohn                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Richmond            40 St Louis                       3:01.65# 

    1:26.62 1:35.03                                                

  2 Pam Beck                  44 OHIO                           3:26.81  

    1:39.35 1:47.46                                                

 

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 29.89  7/9/94      Laura Val                           

  40-44 USMS: % 29.89  7/9/94      Laura Val                           

  40-44 MEET: # 32.32  8/1995      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Richmond            40 St Louis                         33.49  

  2 Pam Beck                  44 OHIO                             36.36  

  3 Christine Pederson        43 Indy SwimFit                     38.07  

  4 Cheryl Gettelfinger       44 Indy SwimFit                     40.22  

 

Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 1:06.27  8/23/92     Laura Val                           

  40-44 USMS: % 1:06.27  8/23/92     Laura Val                           

  40-44 MEET: # 1:11.75  8/1995      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Martin                44 Lakeside Masters               1:15.44  

  2 Mary Chris Curl           44 Lakeside Masters               1:17.68  

  3 Pam Beck                  44 OHIO                           1:22.30  

 -- Susan Richmond            40 St Louis                            DQ  

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:32.14  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        

  40-44 USMS: % 2:32.14  8/23/99     S Heim-Bowen                        

  40-44 MEET: # 2:41.02  8/1995      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Richmond            40 St Louis                       2:51.15  

    1:20.93 1:30.22                                                

 

Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:30.96  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 USMS: % 2:30.96  8/20/00     Jill Hernandez                      

  40-44 MEET: # 2:44.56  8/1995      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Chris Curl           44 Lakeside Masters               2:47.88  

    1:19.21 1:28.67                                                

  2 Amy Pope                  41 Lakeside Masters               2:55.90  

    1:20.26 1:35.64                                                

  3 Pam Beck                  44 OHIO                           3:04.33  

    1:27.92 1:36.41                                                

  4 Teresa Walther            42 Crescent Hill                  3:34.71  

    1:39.90 1:54.81                                                

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 28.30  8/23/98     Jacki Hirsty                        

  45-49 USMS: % 28.30  8/23/98     Jacki Hirsty                        

  45-49 MEET: # 29.08  8/1987      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Cobb                  48 Music City                       31.91  

  2 Ann Guins                 48 Great Ohio                       32.71  

  3 Gayle Tanner              49 Waynesboro                       35.13  

  4 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters                  41.29  

  5 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters                  42.35  

  6 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters                  44.87  

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:02.42  5/20/96     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 1:02.55  7/9/00      Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 1:13.42  8/1985      Susan Bradley-Cox                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Cobb                  48 Music City                     1:11.09# 

  2 Anne Frayne               47 Great Ohio                     1:32.51  

  3 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters                1:37.42  

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:17.12  8/23/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 2:17.12  8/23/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 2:58.80  1993        Pat White Maley                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gayle Tanner              49 Waynesboro                     2:49.08# 

    1:22.88 1:26.20                                                

  2 Pam Cobb                  48 Music City                     2:52.70# 

    1:21.07 1:31.63                                                

  3 Mary Graves               45 Lakeside Masters               3:51.52  

    1:48.22 2:03.30                                                

 

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 4:52.03  6/18/00     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 4:52.03  6/18/00     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 5:44.14  8/1983      Helen Buss                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gayle Tanner              49 Waynesboro                     5:52.67  

    1:27.81 1:30.14 1:29.47 1:25.25                                

  2 Jolita Nemeth             45 Tnt                            5:54.12  

    1:25.62 1:29.90 1:29.65 1:28.95                                

  3 Barbara Delanois          46 UNAT                           6:31.77  

    1:29.59 1:39.92 1:42.62 1:39.64                                

  4 Ann Guins                 48 Great Ohio                     6:41.02  

    1:36.10 1:44.85 1:43.59 1:36.48                                

  5 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters                6:44.39  

    1:34.84 1:42.16 1:43.89 1:43.50                                

  6 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters                7:14.89  

    1:43.01 1:51.06 1:52.05 1:48.77                                

  7 Melinda Smith             49 Great Ohio                     7:22.95  

    1:41.01 1:54.02 1:57.66 1:50.26                                

 

Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 10:08.23  6/13/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 10:08.23  6/13/98     Laura Val                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters               13:34.41  

  2 Anne Frayne               47 Great Ohio                    13:42.01  

  3 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters              14:15.95  

 

Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 19:26.97  7/26/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 19:26.97  6/26/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 22:02.98  1984        Helen Buss                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters               25:41.13  

    1:34.82 1:43.06 1:43.30 1:45.17 1:41.86 1:41.70 1:42.17 1:42.33

    1:42.83 1:42.42 1:44.00 1:43.89 1:43.72 1:46.39 1:43.47        

  2 Anne Frayne               47 Great Ohio                    25:56.85  

    1:38.59 1:40.97 1:42.47 1:42.79 1:43.11 1:43.98 1:44.66 1:45.44

    1:45.51 1:45.57 1:45.56 1:45.43 1:46.29 1:45.40 1:41.08        

  3 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters              26:39.46  

    1:41.95 1:46.87 1:48.31 1:48.08 1:47.19 1:47.85 1:47.43 1:48.27

    1:46.85 1:46.74 1:48.19 1:48.03 1:47.22 1:45.07 1:41.41        

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 32.93  7/27/97     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 32.93  7/27/97     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 35.79  8/1998      Ann Guins                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ann Guins                 48 Great Ohio                       35.99  

  2 Jolita Nemeth             45 Tnt                              41.51  

  3 Barbara Delanois          46 UNAT                             44.98  

  4 Mary Graves               45 Lakeside Masters                 45.83  

  5 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters                  51.13  

  6 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters                  56.09  

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:12.70  7/27/97     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 1:12.70  7/27/97     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 1:21.23  8/1998      Ann H. Guins                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ann Guins                 48 Great Ohio                     1:21.42  

  2 Jolita Nemeth             45 Tnt                            1:29.79  

  3 Mary Graves               45 Lakeside Masters               1:38.30  

  4 Anne Frayne               47 Great Ohio                     1:50.79  

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:42.60  8/27/95     Cecilia Mccloskey                   

  45-49 USMS: % 2:42.60  8/27/95     Cecilia Mccloskey                   

  45-49 MEET: # 2:56.28  8/1986      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jolita Nemeth             45 Tnt                            3:27.36  

    1:44.08 1:43.28                                                

  2 Barbara Delanois          46 UNAT                           3:31.08  

    1:44.58 1:46.50                                                

  3 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters               3:40.51  

    1:50.32 1:50.19                                                

  4 Mary Graves               45 Lakeside Masters               4:01.11  

    1:56.19 2:04.92                                                

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 36.97  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           

  45-49 USMS: % 36.97  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           

  45-49 MEET: # 39.02  8/1987      Dorothy Burke                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gayle Tanner              49 Waynesboro                       40.96  

  2 Melinda Smith             49 Great Ohio                       48.02  

  2 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters                  48.02  

  4 Barbara Delanois          46 UNAT                             50.35  

  5 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters                  56.41  

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:22.27  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           

  45-49 USMS: % 1:22.27  5/29/94     Susan Roy                           

  45-49 MEET: # 1:30.02  8/1997      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gayle Tanner              49 Waynesboro                     1:28.55# 

  2 Jolita Nemeth             45 Tnt                            1:39.47  

  3 Melinda Smith             49 Great Ohio                     1:47.21  

  4 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters               1:49.74  

  5 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters                1:50.57  

  6 Debbie Tesch              47 Wildcat Masters                2:06.94  

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:57.38  4/25/98     Ulrike Urbaniak                     

  45-49 USMS: % 3:01.69  8/18/97     Deb Walker                          

  45-49 MEET: # 3:14.96  8/1998      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gayle Tanner              49 Waynesboro                     3:10.33# 

    1:29.89 1:40.44                                                

  2 Meg Smath                 45 Wildcat Masters                3:55.01  

    1:52.30 2:02.71                                                

  3 Anne Frayne               47 Great Ohio                     3:55.17  

    1:56.69 1:58.48                                                

  4 Melinda Smith             49 Great Ohio                     3:55.27  

    1:51.79 2:03.48                                                

  5 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters                4:06.04  

    1:58.09 2:07.95                                                

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 30.74  8/24/87     Ardeth Mueller                      

  45-49 USMS: % 30.74  8/24/87     Ardeth Mueller                      

  45-49 MEET: # 33.70  8/1998      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pam Cobb                  48 Music City                       41.71  

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:08.02  8/23/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 USMS: % 1:08.02  8/23/98     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 1:14.43  8/1998      Mary Ann Stevens                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters               1:49.93  

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:40.28  8/18/97     Danielle Ogier                      

  45-49 USMS: % 2:40.95  7/27/97     Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 2:47.91  8/1987      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters               3:35.65  

    1:47.85 1:47.80                                                

  2 Barbara Delanois          46 UNAT                           3:41.21  

    1:49.05 1:52.16                                                

  3 Janice Kregor             45 Wildcat Masters                3:49.40  

    1:51.84 1:57.56                                                

 -- Anne Frayne               47 Great Ohio                          DQ  

    1:56.88                                                        

 

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 5:45.85  6/29/97     Danielle Ogier                      

  45-49 USMS: % 5:46.21  7/9/00      Laura Val                           

  45-49 MEET: # 6:42.80  8/1984      Helen Buss                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jolita Nemeth             45 Tnt                            6:47.37  

    1:34.84 1:49.24 1:52.90 1:30.39                                

  2 Debbie Utz                48 Lakeside Masters               7:28.48  

    1:52.08 1:54.73 2:01.67 1:40.00                                

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 29.33  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      

  50-54 USMS: % 29.33  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      

  50-54 MEET: # 37.61  8/2000      Marilyn Blaske-Hull                 

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       52 Lakeside Masters                 38.45  

  2 Diane Bellafronto         54 Crescent Hill                    41.37  

  3 Janet Scheeline           51 Wildcat Masters                  41.97  

  4 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters                 52.26  

  5 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters                  54.73  

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 1:06.85  7/29/00     Conny Boer-Buys                     

  50-54 USMS: % 1:07.42  7/5/92      Ardeth Mueller                      

  50-54 MEET: # 1:22.30  8/1986      Helen Buss                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       52 Lakeside Masters               1:25.06  

  2 Diane Bellafronto         54 Crescent Hill                  1:39.81  

  3 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters                2:00.86  

 

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:25.06  9/30/00     Barbara Dunbar                      

  50-54 USMS: % 2:25.06  9/30/00     Barbara Dunbar                      

  50-54 MEET: # 2:56.65  8/1986      Helen Buss                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       52 Lakeside Masters               3:06.72  

    1:29.92 1:36.80                                                

  2 Susan Herner              53 Greater Indiana                3:09.93  

    1:30.75 1:39.18                                                

 

Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 5:00.65  8/20/00     Celeste Miller                      

  50-54 USMS: % 5:00.65  8/20/00     Celeste Miller                      

  50-54 MEET: # 5:20.22  8/1993      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Janet Scheeline           51 Wildcat Masters                7:56.07  

    1:44.60 2:04.79 2:06.70 1:59.98                                

  2 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters                9:45.59  

    2:18.38 7:27.21                                                

 

Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 10:17.70  8/20/00     Celeste Miller                      

  50-54 USMS: % 10:17.70  8/20/00     Celeste Miller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Susan Herner              53 Greater Indiana               14:40.67  

  2 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters              19:49.00  

 -- Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters                    DNF  

 

Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 19:52.17  6/18/00     Barbara Dunbar                      

  50-54 USMS: % 19:52.17  6/18/00     Barbara Dunbar                      

  50-54 MEET: # 21:10.78  1993        Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Herner              53 Greater Indiana               27:49.54  

    1:37.32 1:48.46 1:49.27 1:52.53 1:53.97 1:53.59 1:53.07 1:52.46

    1:53.92 1:53.55 1:54.86 1:54.70 1:53.57 1:53.18 1:45.09        

  2 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters              37:16.71  

    2:17.29 2:26.87 2:24.53 2:28.76 2:30.73 2:34.07 2:33.91 2:32.84

    2:30.13 2:31.71 2:32.32 2:33.70 2:32.83 2:29.41 2:17.61        

 -- Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters                    DNF  

    2:27.46                                                        

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 34.87  9/15/92     Satoko Takeuji                      

  50-54 USMS: % 36.48  7/9/00      C Panighetti                        

  50-54 MEET: # 39.41  8/1987      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       52 Lakeside Masters                 47.17  

  2 Tracy Elton               52 Wildcat Masters                1:11.69  

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 1:18.36  7/9/00      C Panighetti                        

  50-54 USMS: % 1:18.36  7/9/00      C Panighetti                        

  50-54 MEET: # 1:25.61  8/1993      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       52 Lakeside Masters               1:43.52  

 

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:51.11  9/15/92     Satoko Takeuji                      

  50-54 USMS: % 3:01.07  8/24/87     Betsy Jordan                        

  50-54 MEET: # 3:13.82  8/1997      Mary Pohlmann                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marilyn Blaske-Hull       52 Lakeside Masters               3:39.96  

    1:48.35 1:51.61                                                

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 38.04  5/3/97      Jan Macleod                         

  50-54 USMS: % 38.69  8/20/00     Susan Jones-Roy                     

  50-54 MEET: # 42.24  8/2000      Alice Wright-Belknap                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Wright-Belknap      51 Lakeside Masters                 39.20# 

  2 Anne Huntington           53 Crescent Hill                    54.92  

  3 Diane Bellafronto         54 Crescent Hill                  1:00.07  

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 1:26.60  6/18/00     Susan Jones-Roy                     

  50-54 USMS: % 1:26.60  6/18/00     Susan Jones-Roy                     

  50-54 MEET: # 1:33.56  8/1990      Dorothy Burke                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Wright-Belknap      51 Lakeside Masters               1:30.08# 

  2 Janet Scheeline           51 Wildcat Masters                2:11.27  

  3 Diane Bellafronto         54 Crescent Hill                  2:12.03  

 

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 3:08.74  7/10/99     Christiane Heeren                   

  50-54 USMS: % 3:09.09  6/18/00     Susan Jones-Roy                     

  50-54 MEET: # 3:20.68  8/1990      Dorothy Burke                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alice Wright-Belknap      51 Lakeside Masters               3:26.41  

    1:37.42 1:48.99                                                

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 31.69  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      

  50-54 USMS: % 31.69  8/22/93     Ardeth Mueller                      

  50-54 MEET: # 35.77  8/1994      Irene David                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Susan Herner              53 Greater Indiana                  45.46  

  2 Patsy Kaelin              50 Lakeside Masters               1:09.32  

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 30.33  8/3/00      Judy Wilson                         

  55-59 USMS: % 30.83  8/10/97     Ardeth Mueller                      

  55-59 MEET: # 30.83  8/1997      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sue Jewell                58 Lakeside Masters                 50.66  

 

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 1:09.00  7/29/00     Judy Wilson                         

  55-59 USMS: % 1:11.18  8/10/97     Ardeth Mueller                      

  55-59 MEET: # 1:11.18  8/1997      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sue Jewell                58 Lakeside Masters               1:41.68  

 

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 5:25.59  7/19/97     Ardeth Mueller                      

  55-59 USMS: % 5:25.59  7/19/97     Ardeth Mueller                      

  55-59 MEET: # 6:44.51  8/1999      Susan Meyers                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Pohlmann             56 Illinois                       6:16.03# 

    1:28.76 1:35.12 1:37.34 1:34.81                                

 

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 1:19.65  7/21/97     Satoko Takeuji                      

  55-59 USMS: % 1:21.42  7/5/92      Betsy Jordan                        

  55-59 MEET: # 1:36.10  8/1993      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Pohlmann             56 Illinois                       1:31.09# 

  2 Susan Meyers              59 Indy SwimFit                   1:42.35  

 

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:56.13  7/21/97     Satoko Takeuji                      

  55-59 USMS: % 2:59.18  7/5/92      Betsy Jordan                        

  55-59 MEET: # 3:26.71  8/1993      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Pohlmann             56 Illinois                       3:14.33# 

    1:35.99 1:38.34                                                

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 39.43  1/10/98     Monika Senftleben                   

  55-59 USMS: % 39.91  8/18/91     Jayne Bruner                        

  55-59 MEET: # 46.67  8/1995      Dorothy A. Burke                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sue Jewell                58 Lakeside Masters                 53.03  

 

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 32.24  7/29/00     Judy Wilson                         

  55-59 USMS: % 34.43  8/1/99      Joy Ward                            

  55-59 MEET: # 43.50  8/1994      Beverly J. Myers                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sue Jewell                58 Lakeside Masters                 49.78  

 

Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 1:13.71  6/2/00      Judy Wilson                         

  55-59 USMS: % 1:21.91  8/10/97     Ardeth Mueller                      

  55-59 MEET: # 1:21.91  8/1997      Ardeth Mueller                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Pohlmann             56 Illinois                       1:46.06  

 

Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:59.15  10/1/95     Yoshiko Osaki                       

  55-59 USMS: % 3:06.11  8/23/92     Jayne Bruner                        

  55-59 MEET: # 3:27.89  8/1995      Susan Bradley-Cox                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Pohlmann             56 Illinois                       3:27.88# 

    1:36.61 1:51.27                                                

  2 Susan Meyers              59 Indy SwimFit                   3:34.11  

    1:42.27 1:51.84                                                

  3 Sue Jewell                58 Lakeside Masters               4:05.79  

    2:01.28 2:04.51                                                

 

Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 6:18.94  10/3/93     Yoshiko Osaki                       

  55-59 USMS: % 6:42.05  8/12/85     Gail Roper                          

  55-59 MEET: # 7:43.80  8/1995      Dorothy A. Burke                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Pohlmann             56 Illinois                       7:22.09# 

    1:48.28 1:45.52 2:11.93 1:36.36                                

 

Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 5:46.79  7/20/98     Yoshiko Osaki                       

  60-64 USMS: % 5:47.52  7/11/93     Lavelle Stoinoff                    

  60-64 MEET: # 6:29.08  8/2000      Susan Bradley-Cox                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tita Arnold               60 Wildcat Masters                7:07.34  

    1:42.59 1:49.46 1:48.64 1:46.65                                

 

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 41.43  8/23/98     Jayne Bruner                        

  60-64 USMS: % 41.43  8/23/98     Jayne Bruner                        

  60-64 MEET: # 49.72  8/1995      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tita Arnold               60 Wildcat Masters                  50.33  

 

Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 1:32.37  8/1/99      Joann Leilich                       

  60-64 USMS: % 1:32.37  8/1/99      Joann Leilich                       

  60-64 MEET: # 1:47.67  8/1999      Beverly J. Myers                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tita Arnold               60 Wildcat Masters                1:49.33  

 

Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 3:23.62  7/25/99     Joann Leilich                       

  60-64 USMS: % 3:23.62  7/25/99     Joann Leilich                       

  60-64 MEET: # 3:52.56  8/1992      Carol Ferguson                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tita Arnold               60 Wildcat Masters                3:51.96# 

    1:54.29 1:57.67                                                

 

Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 6:50.29  11/8/98     Yoshiko Osaki                       

  60-64 USMS: % 6:59.45  8/2/86      Clara Walker                        

  60-64 MEET: # 9:23.27  8/1994      Mary Jane Mullins                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tita Arnold               60 Wildcat Masters                7:51.31# 

    1:59.13 2:05.67 2:03.82 1:42.69                                

 

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 33.55  8/20/00     Jayne Bruner                        

  65-69 USMS: % 33.55  8/20/00     Jayne Bruner                        

  65-69 MEET: # 40.42  8/2000      Beverly Myers                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters                 46.35  

  2 Kathleen York             66 Crescent Hill                    57.49  

 

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 1:15.29  3/24/96     Jane Asher                          

  65-69 USMS: % 1:16.84  7/5/92      Clara Walker                        

  65-69 MEET: # 1:37.16  8/1999      Mary Ann Haragan                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters               1:46.62  

 

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 2:48.51  7/5/92      Clara Walker                        

  65-69 USMS: % 2:48.51  7/5/92      Clara Walker                        

  65-69 MEET: # 3:55.21  8/1994      Clara Sotak                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kathleen York             66 Crescent Hill                  4:57.18  

    2:31.26 2:25.92                                                

 

Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 5:54.90  8/23/98     Lavelle Stoinoff                    

  65-69 USMS: % 5:54.90  8/23/98     Lavelle Stoinoff                    

  65-69 MEET: # 7:46.52  8/1999      Mary Ann Haragan                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters               8:06.20  

 

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 39.85  8/23/92     Clara Walker                        

  65-69 USMS: % 39.85  8/23/92     Clara Walker                        

  65-69 MEET: # 46.74  8/2000      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ann Champ                 66 Florida Maverick                 49.24  

  2 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters                 56.47  

  3 Kathleen York             66 Crescent Hill                  1:18.51  

 

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 1:31.58  8/20/90     Doris Steadman                      

  65-69 USMS: % 1:30.97  7/2/91      Clara Walker                        

  65-69 MEET: # 1:40.25  8/2000      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ann Champ                 66 Florida Maverick               1:41.02  

  2 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters               2:07.10  

 

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 3:16.02  8/23/98     Lavelle Stoinoff                    

  65-69 USMS: % 3:16.02  8/23/98     Lavelle Stoinoff                    

  65-69 MEET: # 3:33.76  8/2000      Ann Champ                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ann Champ                 66 Florida Maverick               3:36.78  

    1:43.73 1:53.05                                                

 

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 43.42  7/9/94      Edith Boehm                         

  65-69 USMS: % 45.95  8/1/99      Jayne Bruner                        

  65-69 MEET: # 49.41  8/2000      Beverly Myers                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Laura Gogola              65 Michigan Masters               1:12.66  

 

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 35.28  8/23/99     Gail Roper                          

  70-74 USMS: % 35.28  8/23/99     Gail Roper                          

  70-74 MEET: # 42.99  8/1997      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol Ferguson            70 Lakeside Masters                 44.63  

 

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 1:19.94  8/23/99     Gail Roper                          

  70-74 USMS: % 1:19.94  8/23/99     Gail Roper                          

  70-74 MEET: # 1:42.14  8/1997      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol Ferguson            70 Lakeside Masters               1:40.56# 

 

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 3:01.28  8/23/99     Gail Roper                          

  70-74 USMS: % 3:01.28  8/23/99     Gail Roper                          

  70-74 MEET: # 3:53.31  8/1995      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol Ferguson            70 Lakeside Masters               3:51.51# 

    1:52.11 1:59.40                                                

 

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 43.98  10/2/99     Edith Boehm                         

  70-74 USMS: % 49.14  8/1/99      Gail Roper                          

  70-74 MEET: # 52.77  8/1994      Regan Kenner                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol Ferguson            70 Lakeside Masters                 58.74  

 

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 1:43.86  5/22/99     Edith Boehm                         

  70-74 USMS: % 1:48.56  8/1/99      Gail Roper                          

  70-74 MEET: # 1:54.50  8/1994      Regan Kenner                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Carol Ferguson            70 Lakeside Masters               2:42.46  

 

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 1:40.85  6/25/96     June Krauser                        

  70-74 USMS: % 1:40.85  6/28/96     June Krauser                        

  70-74 MEET: # 2:04.02  8/1996      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Williams             70 Michigan Masters               2:49.54  

 

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 3:39.91  6/27/96     June Krauser                        

  70-74 USMS: % 3:39.91  6/28/96     June Krauser                        

  70-74 MEET: # 4:18.89  8/1995      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Williams             70 Michigan Masters               6:22.72  

    3:09.65 3:13.07                                                

 

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 3:32.94  8/8/99      Gail Roper                          

  70-74 USMS: % 3:32.94  8/8/99      Gail Roper                          

  70-74 MEET: # 4:08.61  8/1996      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mary Williams             70 Michigan Masters               5:35.66  

    2:53.11 2:42.55                                                

 

Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 70-74 WORLD: @ 7:30.91  6/22/96     June Krauser                        

  70-74 USMS: % 7:30.91  6/28/96     June Krauser                        

  70-74 MEET: # 8:43.67  8/1996      Lois Nochman                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- Mary Williams             70 Michigan Masters                    DQ  

    3:04.61 3:10.47 3:06.64 2:22.54                                

 

Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 1:30.42  6/23/96     J Drake-Brockman                    

  75-79 USMS: % 1:32.48  8/20/00     Florence Carr                       

  75-79 MEET: # 1:45.63  8/1999      C. Williams                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters               1:50.56  

 

Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 3:19.07  6/29/97     Margery Meyer                       

  75-79 USMS: % 3:24.84  6/25/98     Margery Meyer                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters               4:01.55  

    1:57.13 2:04.42                                                

 

Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @   47.86  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 USMS: %   47.86  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 MEET: # 1:10.89  8/1999      C. Williams                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters                 56.60# 

 

Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly Split

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 1:56.92  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 USMS: % 1:56.92  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters               2:12.22  

 

Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 4:19.81  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 USMS: % 4:19.81  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 MEET: # 4:22.74  8/1999      Lois Kivi Nochman                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters               4:33.87  

    2:12.22 2:21.65                                                

 

Women 75-79 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 4:07.53  3/25/00     Agnes Plisson                       

  75-79 USMS: % 4:08.03  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 MEET: # 4:15.17  8/1999      Lois Kivi Nochman                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters               4:26.00  

    2:08.52 2:17.48                                                

 

Women 75-79 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 8:59.25  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 USMS: % 8:59.25  8/23/99     Lois Kivi Nochman                   

  75-79 MEET: # 9:02.37  8/1999      Lois Kivi Nochman                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lois Kivi Nochman         77 Michigan Masters               9:24.42  

    2:12.83 2:28.07 2:29.90 2:13.62                                

 

Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 80-84 WORLD: @ 4:11.83  8/1/00      Edith Thein                         

  80-84 USMS: % 4:30.48  8/18/97     Marjorie Sharpe                     

  80-84 MEET: # 5:50.38  8/1999      Edith Glusac                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edith Glusac              83 Michigan Masters               6:08.13  

    3:07.84 3:00.29                                                

 

Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 80-84 WORLD: @   59.60  6/6/93      Dorothy Weston                      

  80-84 USMS: % 1:05.10  8/1/92      Maxine Merlino                      

  80-84 MEET: # 1:15.76  8/1999      Edith Glusac                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edith Glusac              83 Michigan Masters               1:18.62  

 

Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 80-84 WORLD: @ 2:10.47  3/12/00     Gertrud Meerwald                    

  80-84 USMS: % 2:22.79  8/23/92     Maxine Merlino                      

  80-84 MEET: # 2:43.43  8/1999      Edith Glusac                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edith Glusac              83 Michigan Masters               3:06.24  

 

Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 80-84 WORLD: @ 1:00.50  3/11/00     Gertrud Meerwald                    

  80-84 USMS: % 1:02.26  8/20/00     Doris Russell                       

  80-84 MEET: # 1:56.01  8/1992      Dorothy Riordan                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edith Glusac              83 Michigan Masters               1:29.94# 

 

Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 80-84 WORLD: @ 2:21.88  2/27/00     Gertrud Meerwald                    

  80-84 USMS: % 2:27.91  7/31/94     Jean Durston                        

  80-84 MEET: # 3:14.94  8/1999      Edith Glusac                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edith Glusac              83 Michigan Masters               3:21.08  

 

Women 80-84 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 80-84 WORLD: @ 4:39.22  2/25/00     Gertrud Meerwald                    

  80-84 USMS: % 4:41.09  8/27/95     Maria Lenk Zigler                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edith Glusac              83 Michigan Masters               6:31.49  

    3:23.87 3:07.62                                                

 

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 24.02  12/4/99     Ben Christoffel                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                    23.19% 

 

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 24.02  12/4/99     Ben Christoffel                     

  19-24 MEET: # 25.41  8/1989      George Rathman                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                    24.28# 

  2 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters                 26.81  

  3 Mike Tingley              23 Lakeside Masters                 33.28  

 

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 51.81  7/11/99     Joe Tristan                         

  19-24 MEET: # 57.36  8/1989      George Rathman                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                    53.58# 

  2 Chris Tingley             19 Lakeside Masters               1:01.56  

 

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:52.74  8/16/98     Joe Tristan                         

  19-24 MEET: # 2:08.90  8/1984      Tobin Denney                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                  2:02.88# 

    1:01.50 1:01.38                                                

  2 Chris Tingley             19 Lakeside Masters               2:21.12  

    1:08.24 1:12.88                                                

  3 Mike Tingley              23 Lakeside Masters               2:45.39  

    1:18.55 1:26.84                                                

 

Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 4:08.73  8/27/95     Brad Winsor                         

  19-24 MEET: # 4:39.00  8/1984      Tobin Denney                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                  4:24.80# 

    1:04.36 1:09.70 1:07.85 1:02.89                                

  2 Chris Tingley             19 Lakeside Masters               5:18.35  

    1:17.38 1:21.61 1:21.22 1:18.14                                

 

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 27.43  8/27/95     David Lawson                        

  19-24 MEET: # 30.38  8/1995      Jeff Feltzer                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chris Tingley             19 Lakeside Masters                 30.92  

  2 Mike Tingley              23 Lakeside Masters                 34.01  

 

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:00.37  8/27/95     David Lawson                        

  19-24 MEET: # 1:07.05  8/1985      Tom Mitoraj                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chris Tingley             19 Lakeside Masters               1:04.75# 

  2 Mike Tingley              23 Lakeside Masters               1:15.15  

 

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 2:13.60  6/15/97     Joe Tristan                         

  19-24 MEET: # 2:27.95  8/1995      Seth Reetz                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chris Tingley             19 Lakeside Masters               2:21.95# 

    1:10.30 1:11.65                                                

  2 Mike Tingley              23 Lakeside Masters               2:44.96  

    1:23.80 1:21.16                                                

 

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 30.10  1987        Josh Amato                          

  19-24 MEET: # 34.54  8/1992      William Hauschild                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters                 32.10# 

 

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 1:06.61  7/23/88     James Surowiec                      

  19-24 MEET: # 1:19.37  8/1986      Tom Mulflur                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters               1:11.43# 

 

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 2:25.57  7/25/99     Kevin Raab                          

  19-24 MEET: # 2:49.54  8/1992      William Hauschild                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters               2:44.14# 

    1:17.72 1:26.42                                                

 

Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 25.44  7/16/00     Nei-Kuan Chia                       

  19-24 MEET: # 27.25  8/1995      Jeff Feltzer                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                    25.65# 

  2 Jose Nieto                21 Crescent Hill                    29.13  

 

Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: %   57.10  8/27/95     Brad Budney                         

  19-24 MEET: # 1:04.57  8/2000      Jose' Nieto                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jerrod Kappler            24 Crescent Hill                    59.70# 

  2 Jose Nieto                21 Crescent Hill                  1:02.35# 

 

Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

  19-24 USMS: % 2:14.08  8/23/92     Greg Mackem                         

  19-24 MEET: # 2:25.73  8/1996      Chad Cummins                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Donald Smith              23 Lakeside Masters               2:28.40  

    1:10.78 1:17.62                                                

 

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 22.59  8/28/83     Kevin Deforrest                     

  25-29 USMS: % 22.59  8/28/83     Kevin Deforrest                     

  25-29 MEET: # 25.06  8/1982      Tom Evans                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paul Widman               28 Crescent Hill                    27.90  

  2 Ian Ritchie               28 Crescent Hill                    30.38  

 

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 51.23  8/14/81     Jim Montgomery                      

  25-29 USMS: % 50.74  8/13/00     Nick Shackell                       

  25-29 MEET: # 55.94  8/1990      Mark Stockwell                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve Brigance            27 Crescent Hill                    58.65  

  2 Chad Riegle               26 Wildcat Masters                1:00.30  

  3 Paul Widman               28 Crescent Hill                  1:03.11  

  4 Ian Ritchie               28 Crescent Hill                  1:08.63  

  5 Todd Billhimer            26 Northern KY                    1:08.67  

 

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 1:52.17  8/23/92     John Keppeler                       

  25-29 USMS: % 1:51.00  3/12/96     John Keppeler                       

  25-29 MEET: # 2:10.18  8/1995      Dale Mercker                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paul Widman               28 Crescent Hill                  2:27.94  

    1:11.59 1:16.35                                                

 

Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 4:03.63  6/29/97     Alex Kostich                        

  25-29 USMS: % 4:03.63  6/29/97     Alex Kostich                        

  25-29 MEET: # 4:38.08  8/1995      Dale Mercker                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paul Widman               28 Crescent Hill                  5:47.62  

    1:20.62 1:29.40 1:30.32 1:27.28                                

  2 Ian Ritchie               28 Crescent Hill                  5:49.62  

    1:16.74 1:27.28 1:34.18 1:31.42                                

 

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 26.68  6/5/94      Martin Harris                       

  25-29 USMS: % 27.42  8/22/93     Robert Hauck                        

  25-29 MEET: # 29.80  8/1994      Tony Siebel                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chad Riegle               26 Wildcat Masters                  37.83  

 

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @   57.45  4/13/97     Jon Winter                          

  25-29 USMS: %   58.24  8/23/92     John Keppeler                       

  25-29 MEET: # 1:04.37  8/2000      Dave Sheets                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve Brigance            27 Crescent Hill                  1:14.09  

 

Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 2:05.86  6/5/94      Martin Harris                       

  25-29 USMS: % 2:07.57  8/23/92     John Keppeler                       

  25-29 MEET: # 2:26.90  8/1998      Abraham Solano                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paul Widman               28 Crescent Hill                  3:15.71  

    1:33.42 1:42.29                                                

 

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 28.68  6/25/96     James Parrack                       

  25-29 USMS: % 28.98  8/18/97     Seth Van Neerden                    

  25-29 MEET: # 34.34  8/1998      Eric J. Davis                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chad Riegle               26 Wildcat Masters                  38.27  

  2 Ian Ritchie               28 Crescent Hill                    46.17  

 

Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 1:04.11  6/24/96     James Parrack                       

  25-29 USMS: % 1:04.60  7/30/89     David Lundberg                      

  25-29 MEET: # 1:12.26  8/1993      Bob Jennings                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Chad Riegle               26 Wildcat Masters                1:26.67  

  2 Ian Ritchie               28 Crescent Hill                  1:44.39  

 

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 25-29 WORLD: @ 24.88  3/29/98     Jon Winter                          

  25-29 USMS: % 25.16  1984        Deforrest/Bottom                    

  25-29 MEET: # 27.36  8/1996      Jeff Feltzer                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve Brigance            27 Crescent Hill                    28.99  

  2 Paul Widman               28 Crescent Hill                    30.31  

  3 Chad Riegle               26 Wildcat Masters                  31.38  

  4 Todd Billhimer            26 Northern KY                      34.37  

  5 Ian Ritchie               28 Crescent Hill                    35.60  

 

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 51.50  7/14/91     Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 USMS: % 51.50  7/12/91     Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 MEET: # 57.84  8/1987      E. Bell                             

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Douglas Montanus          30 Lakeside Masters               1:02.33  

  2 Jim Luebbe                34 Lakeside Masters               1:03.65  

  3 Mark Muse                 31 UNAT                           1:08.99  

 

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 1:54.04  7/13/90     Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 USMS: % 1:54.04  7/15/90     Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 MEET: # 2:07.01  8/2000      Matt Keller                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters               2:14.10  

    1:05.11 1:08.99                                                

 

Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 4:07.04  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 USMS: % 4:07.04  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 MEET: # 4:36.08  8/2000      Matt Keller                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters               4:42.65  

    1:07.85 1:11.21 1:11.83 1:11.76                                

 

Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 8:40.19  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        

  30-34 USMS: % 8:40.19  11/14/93    Rowdy Gaines                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters              10:02.41  

 

Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 16:36.06  8/22/93     Bobby Patten                        

  30-34 USMS: % 16:36.06  8/22/93     Bobby Patten                        

  30-34 MEET: # 18:57.46  1999        Dale Mercker                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters              19:17.53  

    1:11.24 1:15.51 1:15.64 1:16.10 1:15.65 1:15.54 1:15.90 1:16.83

    1:22.60 1:16.33 1:16.66 1:21.63 1:24.33 1:14.88 1:18.69        

 

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 26.66  6/4/00      Martin Harris                       

  30-34 USMS: % 27.26  7/9/94      Sean Murphy                         

  30-34 MEET: # 30.54  8/1985      Steve Stocksdale                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Muse                 31 UNAT                             38.09  

  2 Eric Davis                30 Greater Columbus                 39.30  

 

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 29.42  7/5/92      David Guthrie                       

  30-34 USMS: % 29.42  7/5/92      David Guthrie                       

  30-34 MEET: # 32.77  8/1993      Robert Peck                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters                 34.31  

  2 Eric Davis                30 Greater Columbus                 34.68  

  3 Jim Luebbe                34 Lakeside Masters                 36.16  

  4 Mark Muse                 31 UNAT                             41.43  

 

Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 1:05.02  8/26/99     Nick Gillingham                     

  30-34 USMS: % 1:05.64  8/23/98     Seth Van Neerden                    

  30-34 MEET: # 1:13.60  8/1992      Robert Peck                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters               1:16.16  

 

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:20.43  8/25/99     Nick Gillingham                     

  30-34 USMS: % 2:24.06  8/18/91     David Lundberg                      

  30-34 MEET: # 2:41.74  8/1998      Dale Mercker                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Abraham Salano            32 Crescent Hill                  2:34.31# 

    1:14.70 1:19.61                                                

  2 Dale Mercker              34 Lakeside Masters               2:42.15  

    1:18.01 1:24.14                                                

  3 Eric Davis                30 Greater Columbus               3:00.68  

    1:27.63 1:33.05                                                

 

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 25.16  7/8/00      Brian Alderman                      

  30-34 USMS: % 25.16  7/8/00      Brian Alderman                      

  30-34 MEET: # 28.26  8/1991      Peter Edwards                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Douglas Montanus          30 Lakeside Masters                 29.89  

  2 Eric Davis                30 Greater Columbus                 32.01  

 

Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 30-34 WORLD: @ 2:08.89  7/29/00     Nicolas Granger                     

  30-34 USMS: % 2:09.69  8/18/91     David Lundburg                      

  30-34 MEET: # 2:24.81  8/1993      Robert Peck                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jim Luebbe                34 Lakeside Masters               2:44.12  

    1:18.18 1:25.94                                                

 

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 23.20  7/17/94     Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 USMS: % 24.02  8/23/98     James Lilley                        

  35-39 MEET: # 25.33  8/1980      Bud Grell                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norman Schippert          38 Crescent Hill                    26.42  

  2 Bill DiMaio               36 UNAT                             27.18  

  3 Greg Magdanz              38 Music City                       29.65  

  4 Scott Aiken               36 Tnt                              31.01  

  5 Martin Bearden            35 Lakeside Masters                 31.54  

  6 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters                 32.31  

 

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 51.49  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 USMS: % 51.49  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 MEET: # 59.29  8/1999      Michael Neal                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mike Neal                 37 Crescent Hill                  1:00.97  

  2 Bill DiMaio               36 UNAT                           1:02.83  

  3 Robert Holmes             39 Crescent Hill                  1:03.46  

  4 Martin Bearden            35 Lakeside Masters               1:10.62  

  5 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters               1:10.99  

  6 David Emery               37 Crescent Hill                  1:18.60  

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 1:55.36  7/17/94     Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 USMS: % 1:57.68  11/13/94    Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 MEET: # 2:12.80  8/1999      Michael Neal                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Greg Magdanz              38 Music City                     2:26.47  

    1:09.58 1:16.89                                                

  2 Bill DiMaio               36 UNAT                           2:27.08  

    1:09.88 1:17.20                                                

  3 Norman Schippert          38 Crescent Hill                  2:29.61  

    1:09.62 1:19.99                                                

  4 Andrew Kmecak             38 Crescent Hill                  2:35.05  

    1:11.27 1:23.78                                                

  5 Martin Bearden            35 Lakeside Masters               2:39.32  

    1:16.71 1:22.61                                                

  6 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters               2:43.18  

    1:19.57 1:23.61                                                

 

Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 4:07.64  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 USMS: % 4:07.64  7/16/95     Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 MEET: # 4:47.91  8/1993      Ron Finley                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Holmes             39 Crescent Hill                  5:02.98  

    1:11.13 1:18.28 1:18.80 1:14.77                                

  2 Greg Magdanz              38 Music City                     5:15.43  

    1:14.02 1:20.75 1:22.05 1:18.61                                

  3 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                  5:18.30  

    1:16.64 1:20.86 1:20.96 1:19.84                                

  4 Norman Schippert          38 Crescent Hill                  5:25.90  

    1:16.97 1:24.35 1:23.81 1:20.77                                

  5 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters               6:04.58  

    1:25.48 1:32.89 1:33.30 1:32.91                                

  6 Scott Aiken               36 Tnt                            6:04.84  

    1:21.70 1:32.72 1:37.23 1:33.19                                

 

Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 8:38.73  11/12/95    Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 USMS: % 8:38.73  11/12/95    Rowdy Gaines                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                 10:47.33  

 

Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 16:37.34  11/13/94    Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 USMS: % 16:37.34  11/13/94    Rowdy Gaines                        

  35-39 MEET: # 18:56.64  1993        Neil Wasserman                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                 20:32.54  

    1:15.66 1:19.79 1:20.44 1:21.23 1:22.25 1:22.48 1:22.58 1:22.90

    1:22.73 1:23.24 1:23.20 1:24.57 1:24.44 1:24.02 1:23.01        

 

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 1:00.13  8/1/99      J Clay Britt                        

  35-39 USMS: %   59.91  8/20/00     Eric Ericson                        

  35-39 MEET: # 1:06.90  8/1985      Bill Tingley                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mike Neal                 37 Crescent Hill                  1:15.71  

  2 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                  1:19.32  

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:09.26  7/9/00      Daniel Veatch                       

  35-39 USMS: % 2:09.26  7/9/00      Daniel Veatch                       

  35-39 MEET: # 2:33.88  8/1989      Bill Tingley                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                  2:58.82  

    1:28.62 1:30.20                                                

 

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 29.09  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         

  35-39 USMS: % 29.09  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         

  35-39 MEET: # 34.28  8/1989      Leo Letendre                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Anthony Thompson          37 Missouri Valley                  34.10# 

  2 Greg Magdanz              38 Music City                       37.52  

  3 Norman Schippert          38 Crescent Hill                    44.81  

 

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 1:05.03  8/23/98     Wally Dicks                         

  35-39 USMS: % 1:05.00  4/1/00      Wally Dicks                         

  35-39 MEET: # 1:16.55  8/1989      Leo Letendre                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Anthony Thompson          37 Missouri Valley                1:16.53# 

  2 Greg Magdanz              38 Music City                     1:24.99  

  3 Bill DiMaio               36 UNAT                           1:28.66  

  4 Scott Aiken               36 Tnt                            1:34.53  

  5 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters               1:42.65  

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:24.37  8/4/95      David Guthrie                       

  35-39 USMS: % 2:24.37  8/4/95      David Guthrie                       

  35-39 MEET: # 2:50.54  8/1989      Leo Letendre                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Anthony Thompson          37 Missouri Valley                2:45.77# 

    1:19.48 1:26.29                                                

  2 Greg Magdanz              38 Music City                     3:11.71  

    1:27.65 1:44.06                                                

 

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 25.77  7/29/00     J Tyler                             

  35-39 USMS: % 25.62  7/23/00     Tyler Jourdonnais                   

  35-39 MEET: # 27.79  8/1998      Norman Schippert                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norman Schippert          38 Crescent Hill                    28.35  

  2 Bill DiMaio               36 UNAT                             29.77  

  3 Mike Neal                 37 Crescent Hill                    31.28  

  4 Andrew Kmecak             38 Crescent Hill                    32.75  

 -- David Emery               37 Crescent Hill                       DQ  

 

Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @   56.39  8/1/00      J Tyler                             

  35-39 USMS: %   56.39  8/4/00      Tyler Jourdonnais                   

  35-39 MEET: # 1:03.97  8/1998      Norman Schippert                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norman Schippert          38 Crescent Hill                  1:03.42# 

  2 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                  1:14.16  

  3 Andrew Kmecak             38 Crescent Hill                  1:14.67  

  4 Bill DiMaio               36 UNAT                           1:15.16  

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:06.74  6/26/96     Jeff Stuart                         

  35-39 USMS: % 2:06.74  6/28/96     Jeff Stuart                         

  35-39 MEET: # 2:29.27  8/1995      Michael Lemke                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michael Johmann           39 Crescent Hill                  2:44.74  

    1:18.07 1:26.67                                                

  2 Anthony Thompson          37 Missouri Valley                2:48.81  

    1:14.51 1:34.30                                                

  3 Andrew Kmecak             38 Crescent Hill                  2:55.41  

    1:17.52 1:37.89                                                

 

Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 2:13.02  8/20/00     Jerome Frentsos                     

  35-39 USMS: % 2:13.02  8/20/00     Jerome Frentsos                     

  35-39 MEET: # 2:30.78  8/1990      Neil Wasserman                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Andrew Kmecak             38 Crescent Hill                  2:47.03  

    1:18.81 1:28.22                                                

  2 John Mandrola             38 Lakeside Masters               3:26.46  

    1:49.07 1:37.39                                                

 

Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 35-39 WORLD: @ 4:43.17  8/20/00     Jerome Frentsos                     

  35-39 USMS: % 4:43.17  8/20/00     Jerome Frentsos                     

  35-39 MEET: # 5:21.60  8/1990      Neil Wasserman                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Anthony Thompson          37 Missouri Valley                5:33.71  

    1:09.67 1:34.42 1:30.34 1:19.28                                

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 24.25  7/20/98     Brent Barnes                        

  40-44 USMS: % 24.39  8/27/95     Rick Abbott                         

  40-44 MEET: # 26.89  8/2000      Matthew Painter                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters                  27.08  

  2 Steve Franklin            44 Tnt                              27.35  

  3 Keith Shepherd            42 UNAT                             28.04  

  4 John Voorhees             43 Crescent Hill                    28.15  

  5 Clay Gilbert              42 Crescent Hill                    28.89  

  6 Stephen Cusack            40 Michigan Masters                 29.34  

  7 Mark Van Atta             40 Tnt                              30.68  

 

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 53.78  8/23/98     Jack Groselle                       

  40-44 USMS: % 53.78  8/23/98     Jack Groselle                       

  40-44 MEET: # 59.02  8/1994      Leonard Brockhan                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Tudor                44 Virginia Masters                 56.26# 

  2 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters                1:01.09  

  3 John Voorhees             43 Crescent Hill                  1:01.63  

  4 Clay Gilbert              42 Crescent Hill                  1:04.09  

  5 Kirk Buese                41 Lakeside Masters               1:05.05  

  6 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters               1:08.98  

  7 Mark Van Atta             40 Tnt                            1:09.05  

  8 Dan Jones                 40 Lakeside Masters               1:19.39  

  9 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                   1:28.95  

 

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:01.07  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        

  40-44 USMS: % 2:01.07  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        

  40-44 MEET: # 2:14.37  8/1992      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters                2:18.82  

    1:05.63 1:13.19                                                

  2 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                            2:22.05  

    1:09.30 1:12.75                                                

  3 Kirk Buese                41 Lakeside Masters               2:24.30  

    1:10.68 1:13.62                                                

  4 Clay Gilbert              42 Crescent Hill                  2:25.95  

    1:09.89 1:16.06                                                

  5 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters               2:33.71  

    1:14.48 1:19.23                                                

  6 Mark Van Atta             40 Tnt                            2:42.13  

    1:17.24 1:24.89                                                

  7 Michael Roberts           41 Lakeside Masters               3:06.33  

    1:24.86 1:41.47                                                

  8 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                   3:19.14  

    1:35.16 1:43.98                                                

 

Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 4:15.86  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        

  40-44 USMS: % 4:15.86  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        

  40-44 MEET: # 4:46.52  8/1993      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters                4:58.84  

    1:09.48 1:16.38 1:17.32 1:15.66                                

  2 Kirk Buese                41 Lakeside Masters               5:01.83  

    1:13.61 1:15.81 1:15.94 1:16.47                                

  3 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                            5:12.70  

    1:18.19 1:21.35 1:18.49 1:14.67                                

  4 Clay Gilbert              42 Crescent Hill                  5:27.53  

    1:16.70 1:24.19 1:24.91 1:21.73                                

  5 William Hofacre           40 Northern KY                    5:32.16  

    1:17.69 1:21.97 1:26.50 1:26.00                                

  6 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters               5:37.50  

    1:19.74 1:25.85 1:27.40 1:24.51                                

  7 Ilam Smith                41 Lakeside Masters               5:44.16  

    1:23.52 1:29.10 1:27.01 1:24.53                                

  8 Michael Roberts           41 Lakeside Masters               6:43.10  

    1:30.97 1:45.65 1:47.37 1:39.11                                

  9 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                   7:07.84  

    1:41.55 1:49.47 1:49.74 1:47.08                                

 10 Bill Roberts              40 Louisville Y                   8:21.57  

    1:56.18 2:07.35 2:13.35 2:04.69                                

 

Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 8:48.69  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        

  40-44 USMS: % 8:48.69  8/23/99     Joseph Rhyne                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Mark Sheridan             42 Virginia Masters              10:34.43  

  2 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                           11:28.71  

  3 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters               11:47.08  

  4 William Hofacre           40 Northern KY                   11:54.77  

  5 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters              11:57.64  

  6 Ilam Smith                41 Lakeside Masters              12:35.56  

  7 Dan Jones                 40 Lakeside Masters              14:56.34  

  8 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                  14:57.93  

 

Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 16:58.52  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         

  40-44 USMS: % 16:58.52  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         

  40-44 MEET: # 18:51.18  1992        John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mark Sheridan             42 Virginia Masters              20:02.38  

    1:11.23 1:17.79 1:20.04 1:20.78 1:21.08 1:20.84 1:20.80 1:21.87

    1:21.18 1:21.62 1:21.96 1:21.86 1:21.04 1:21.52 1:18.77        

  2 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                           21:35.61  

    1:20.24 1:24.95 1:27.23 1:27.88 1:27.65 1:27.02 1:26.49 1:27.25

    1:27.52 1:26.02 1:27.77 1:27.17 1:28.76 1:28.16 1:21.50        

  3 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters               22:08.46  

    1:19.52 1:27.56 1:28.81 1:29.22 1:30.04 1:30.82 1:30.76 1:30.35

    1:30.70 1:30.66 1:30.71 1:31.50 1:31.15 1:24.16 1:22.50        

  4 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters              22:40.25  

    1:20.93 1:29.98 1:30.22 1:30.44 1:30.87 1:31.67 1:30.86 1:32.67

    1:31.88 1:34.22 1:29.80 1:32.52 1:34.63 1:31.98 1:27.58        

  5 William Hofacre           40 Northern KY                   23:00.98  

    1:22.25 1:26.93 1:28.31 1:29.99 1:30.08 1:30.65 1:33.33 1:33.23

    1:34.02 1:36.05 1:35.12 1:36.39 1:35.67 1:33.54 1:35.42        

  6 Ilam Smith                41 Lakeside Masters              23:17.21  

    1:32.01 1:36.42 1:35.55 1:34.87 1:34.74 1:34.46 1:34.93 1:32.58

    1:32.95 1:33.12 1:32.22 1:32.63 1:31.37 1:30.92 1:28.44        

  7 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                  28:13.87  

    1:44.20 1:50.67 1:53.33 1:54.69 1:53.18 1:52.33 1:56.35 1:53.18

    1:53.79 1:53.23 1:53.47 1:51.59 1:56.79 1:52.75 1:54.32        

  8 Dan Jones                 40 Lakeside Masters              28:32.33  

    1:43.15 1:47.57 1:50.68                         1:57.11 1:57.01

    1:58.36 1:56.56 1:59.09 1:57.21 1:57.63 1:56.08 1:51.06        

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 28.69  8/23/99     Peter Rocca                         

  40-44 USMS: % 28.69  8/23/99     Peter Rocca                         

  40-44 MEET: # 32.60  8/1994      Steve Stocksdale                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                              36.40  

  2 Mark Van Atta             40 Tnt                              38.82  

 

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 1:02.48  8/23/98     William Specht                      

  40-44 USMS: % 1:02.48  8/23/98     William Specht                      

  40-44 MEET: # 1:07.28  8/1994      Steve Stocksdale                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                            1:19.45  

  2 Mark Van Atta             40 Tnt                            1:25.77  

  3 Mark Gleason              40 Lakeside Masters               1:31.12  

  4 William Hofacre           40 Northern KY                    1:33.92  

 

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:15.49  8/23/99     William Specht                      

  40-44 USMS: % 2:15.49  8/23/99     William Specht                      

  40-44 MEET: # 2:31.91  8/1990      Bill Tingley                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Steve Franklin            44 Tnt                            2:44.95  

    1:24.31 1:20.64                                                

  2 Edward Lewis              41 Tnt                            2:57.14  

    1:28.31 1:28.83                                                

  3 Mark Gleason              40 Lakeside Masters               3:29.49  

    1:44.48 1:45.01                                                

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 30.51  8/1/00      Gerhard Ammer                       

  40-44 USMS: % 30.82  7/5/92      Peder Dahlberg                      

  40-44 MEET: # 35.06  8/1999      John Vorhees                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Voorhees             43 Crescent Hill                    35.79  

  2 Keith Shepherd            42 UNAT                             36.78  

  3 Matthew Painter           42 Wildcat Masters                  50.16  

 

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 1:08.01  8/20/00     David Guthrie                       

  40-44 USMS: % 1:08.01  8/20/00     David Guthrie                       

  40-44 MEET: # 1:18.82  8/1999      John Vorhees                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith Shepherd            42 UNAT                           1:20.46  

  2 John Voorhees             43 Crescent Hill                  1:21.41  

  3 Steve Franklin            44 Tnt                            1:27.20  

  4 Clay Gilbert              42 Crescent Hill                  1:27.90  

  5 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters               1:32.56  

  6 Mark Gleason              40 Lakeside Masters               1:52.78  

  7 Michael Roberts           41 Lakeside Masters               2:11.12  

  8 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                   2:20.22  

 

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:28.54  8/20/00     David Guthrie                       

  40-44 USMS: % 2:28.54  8/20/00     David Guthrie                       

  40-44 MEET: # 2:55.95  8/1997      James Huguenard                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith Shepherd            42 UNAT                           2:59.19  

    1:23.87 1:35.32                                                

  2 Dan Jones                 40 Lakeside Masters               3:49.47  

    1:51.75 1:57.72                                                

  3 Antony Bambrough          43 Garden State                   5:21.36  

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 26.33  8/23/98     William Specht                      

  40-44 USMS: % 25.87  8/20/00     Paul Smith                          

  40-44 MEET: # 29.37  8/1999      John Vorhees                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Tudor                44 Virginia Masters                 27.43# 

  2 John Voorhees             43 Crescent Hill                    29.70  

  3 Kirk Buese                41 Lakeside Masters                 29.91  

  4 Stephen Cusack            40 Michigan Masters                 31.42  

  5 Mark Van Atta             40 Tnt                              33.57  

 

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @   57.79  8/23/99     William Specht                      

  40-44 USMS: %   57.79  8/23/99     William Specht                      

  40-44 MEET: # 1:05.20  8/2000      Kirk Buese                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kirk Buese                41 Lakeside Masters               1:06.04  

  2 John Voorhees             43 Crescent Hill                  1:08.00  

  3 Stephen Cusack            40 Michigan Masters               1:11.58  

 

Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 2:15.53  8/14/98     James Sorensen                      

  40-44 USMS: % 2:17.26  8/23/99     James Sorensen                      

  40-44 MEET: # 2:34.12  8/1994      Steve Stocksdale                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brian Dickman             40 Dynamo                         2:39.11  

    1:17.69 1:21.42                                                

  2 Stephen Cusack            40 Michigan Masters               2:40.05  

    1:13.34 1:26.71                                                

  3 Mark Sheridan             42 Virginia Masters               2:44.52  

    1:19.02 1:25.50                                                

 -- William Hofacre           40 Northern KY                         DQ  

    1:29.25 1:47.75                                                

 

Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 40-44 WORLD: @ 4:49.62  7/31/00     Danusz Wolny                        

  40-44 USMS: % 4:53.03  7/30/95     Hess Yntema                         

  40-44 MEET: # 5:12.90  8/1996      Neil Wasserman                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keith Shepherd            42 UNAT                           6:03.72  

    1:17.19 1:41.95 1:45.11 1:19.47                                

  2 Jimbo Martin              43 Lakeside Masters               6:24.33  

    1:29.74 1:43.93 1:47.77 1:22.89                                

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 24.75  8/20/00     Gary Schatz                         

  45-49 USMS: % 24.75  8/20/00     Gary Schatz                         

  45-49 MEET: # 27.71  8/1994      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harvey Hoffmaster         45 Michigan Masters                 27.76  

  2 Bryan Reed                45 Wildcat Masters                  28.22  

  3 Charles Miesner           46 Lakeside Masters                 29.62  

  4 Charley Wade              49 Wildcat Masters                  33.24  

  5 Thomas Moon               46 Great Ohio                       34.87  

  6 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters                 41.91  

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 24.75  8/20/00     Gary Schatz                         

  45-49 USMS: % 24.75  8/20/00     Gary Schatz                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Harvey Hoffmaster         45 Michigan Masters                 27.13  

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @   53.90  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       

  45-49 USMS: %   53.90  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       

  45-49 MEET: # 1:00.09  8/1995      Leonard Brockhan                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harvey Hoffmaster         45 Michigan Masters               1:02.88  

  2 Bryan Reed                45 Wildcat Masters                1:03.56  

  3 James Fox                 49 Indy SwimFit                   1:06.53  

  4 Robert Stickney           46 Tnt                            1:08.50  

  5 David Jackson             45 Louisville Y                   1:11.06  

  6 Charles Francke           45 Crescent Hill                  1:11.49  

  7 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters               1:16.31  

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:01.54  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       

  45-49 USMS: % 2:01.54  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       

  45-49 MEET: # 2:15.67  8/1996      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bryan Reed                45 Wildcat Masters                2:24.59  

    1:10.12 1:14.47                                                

  2 Harvey Hoffmaster         45 Michigan Masters               2:28.29  

    1:09.20 1:19.09                                                

  3 James Fox                 49 Indy SwimFit                   2:29.10  

    1:11.92 1:17.18                                                

  4 David Jackson             45 Louisville Y                   2:44.32  

    1:15.53 1:28.79                                                

  5 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters               2:57.51  

    1:24.99 1:32.52                                                

  6 Charley Wade              49 Wildcat Masters                3:01.44  

    1:23.75 1:37.69                                                

  7 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters               3:29.73  

    1:38.01 1:51.72                                                

 

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 4:21.16  8/23/99     Jim Mcconica                        

  45-49 USMS: % 4:21.16  8/23/99     Jim Mcconica                        

  45-49 MEET: # 4:47.46  8/1995      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Huguenard           47 Crescent Hill                  5:39.43  

    1:19.78 1:26.06 1:27.43 1:26.16                                

  2 Charley Wade              49 Wildcat Masters                6:30.36  

    1:26.96 1:39.15 1:43.07 1:41.18                                

  3 Thomas Moon               46 Great Ohio                     6:59.86  

    1:29.20 5:30.66                                                

 

Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 8:58.84  8/23/99     Jim Mcconica                        

  45-49 USMS: % 8:58.84  8/23/99     Jim Mcconica                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Charles Francke           45 Crescent Hill                 12:06.78  

  2 David Jackson             45 Louisville Y                  13:15.06  

 

Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 17:31.23  8/23/98     Todd Bryan                          

  45-49 USMS: % 17:31.23  8/23/98     Todd Bryan                          

  45-49 MEET: # 18:56.04  1994        John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Charles Francke           45 Crescent Hill                 22:58.40  

    1:26.50 1:30.75 1:31.76 1:31.85 1:31.45 1:31.37 1:31.44 1:31.66

    1:32.92 1:33.06 1:34.14 1:33.55 1:33.44 1:34.23 1:30.28        

  2 David Jackson             45 Louisville Y                  24:37.85  

    1:29.11 1:37.84 1:41.05 1:41.71 1:41.86 1:40.60 1:41.70 1:41.19

    1:39.77 1:38.65 1:37.65 1:37.35 1:37.41 1:37.60 1:34.36        

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 29.85  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            

  45-49 USMS: % 29.85  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            

  45-49 MEET: # 33.63  8/1995      William Tingley                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Charles Miesner           46 Lakeside Masters                 36.09  

  2 Bryan Reed                45 Wildcat Masters                  37.14  

  3 David Jackson             45 Louisville Y                     38.02  

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:03.68  8/20/00     Tom Wolf                            

  45-49 USMS: % 1:03.68  8/20/00     Tom Wolf                            

  45-49 MEET: # 1:13.15  8/1996      William Tingley                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Charles Miesner           46 Lakeside Masters               1:22.68  

  2 Robert Stickney           46 Tnt                            1:23.05  

  3 David Jackson             45 Louisville Y                   1:28.14  

  4 Grover Mollineaux         49 Western Ky                     1:32.98  

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:21.66  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            

  45-49 USMS: % 2:21.66  8/23/99     Tom Wolf                            

  45-49 MEET: # 2:40.36  8/1997      F. Thompson                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas Moon               46 Great Ohio                     3:31.85  

    1:46.14 1:45.71                                                

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 31.54  8/23/98     C Miltenberger                      

  45-49 USMS: % 31.54  8/23/98     C Miltenberger                      

  45-49 MEET: # 36.07  8/1999      James Huguenard                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Huguenard           47 Crescent Hill                    36.83  

  2 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters                 45.22  

  3 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters                 47.47  

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:12.29  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       

  45-49 USMS: % 1:12.29  8/23/99     Jack Groselle                       

  45-49 MEET: # 1:18.31  8/1999      James Huguenard                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Huguenard           47 Crescent Hill                  1:21.63  

  2 Charles Miesner           46 Lakeside Masters               1:32.73  

  3 John Willis               47 Lakeside Masters               1:57.06  

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:41.02  7/9/94      Gerhard Preiner                     

  45-49 USMS: % 2:41.13  7/20/97     Greg Harrison                       

  45-49 MEET: # 2:53.70  8/1999      James Huguenard                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Huguenard           47 Crescent Hill                  2:58.19  

    1:27.67 1:30.52                                                

  2 Charles Francke           45 Crescent Hill                  3:42.21  

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 26.97  7/29/00     Rick Abbott                         

  45-49 USMS: % 26.97  8/4/00      Rick Abbott                         

  45-49 MEET: # 29.53  8/1995      David A. Tanner                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bryan Reed                45 Wildcat Masters                  31.30  

  2 James Grubbs              47 Crescent Hill                    31.62  

  3 Harvey Hoffmaster         45 Michigan Masters                 32.08  

  4 Charles Francke           45 Crescent Hill                    37.35  

  5 Grover Mollineaux         49 Western Ky                       39.99  

 -- Charles Miesner           46 Lakeside Masters                    DQ  

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 1:00.42  8/1/00      Bradley Horner                      

  45-49 USMS: % 1:00.42  8/4/00      Bradley Horner                      

  45-49 MEET: # 1:05.48  8/1995      David A. Tanner                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Fox                 49 Indy SwimFit                   1:14.59  

  2 Charles Miesner           46 Lakeside Masters               1:14.97  

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 2:22.06  8/11/96     Tim Broderick                       

  45-49 USMS: % 2:22.06  8/11/96     Tim Broderick                       

  45-49 MEET: # 2:39.77  8/2000      Jim Grubbs                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 James Grubbs              47 Crescent Hill                  2:46.16  

    1:18.72 1:27.44                                                

  2 James Fox                 49 Indy SwimFit                   2:54.47  

    1:24.47 1:30.00                                                

  3 Charley Wade              49 Wildcat Masters                3:11.37  

    1:27.15 1:44.22                                                

  4 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters               3:25.43  

    1:45.33 1:40.10                                                

 

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 45-49 WORLD: @ 5:09.11  6/21/98     Eddie Riach                         

  45-49 USMS: % 5:10.08  7/28/96     Tim Broderick                       

  45-49 MEET: # 5:27.95  8/1994      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Charley Wade              49 Wildcat Masters                6:59.37  

    1:27.35 1:48.97 2:07.55 1:35.50                                

  2 Robert Stickney           46 Tnt                            7:16.21  

    1:45.89 1:50.52 2:07.83 1:31.97                                

  3 Rick Blondell             49 Lakeside Masters               7:20.35  

    1:40.72 2:08.10 1:55.72 1:35.81                                

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 24.60  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 USMS: % 24.60  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 MEET: # 29.30  8/1996      Tom Finnegan                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jon Shastid               53 Crescent Hill                    28.56# 

  2 Dennis Hamilton           54 Wildcat Masters                  30.00  

  3 Eric Miller               54 Virginia Masters                 30.13  

  4 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters                 30.16  

  5 Theodore Wathen           54 Lakeside Masters                 32.70  

  6 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters                 33.29  

  7 John Weil                 54 UNAT                             34.00  

  8 Archibald Hill            51 Louisiana                        34.54  

  9 James Cross               54 Crescent Hill                    39.84  

 10 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters                 40.52  

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @   56.69  10/17/99    Terry Downes                        

  50-54 USMS: %   56.98  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 MEET: # 1:04.15  8/1998      Randy Simons                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lynn Olson                54 Western Ky                     1:03.60# 

  2 Jon Shastid               53 Crescent Hill                  1:04.05# 

  3 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters               1:05.83  

  4 Dennis Hamilton           54 Wildcat Masters                1:09.24  

  5 Eric Miller               54 Virginia Masters               1:09.45  

  6 Tom Grant                 50 Lakeside Masters               1:15.14  

  7 Thomas Mester             50 Crescent Hill                  1:15.96  

  8 Archibald Hill            51 Louisiana                      1:19.40  

  9 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters               1:29.51  

 10 James Cross               54 Crescent Hill                  1:45.35  

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:02.50  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 USMS: % 2:02.50  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 MEET: # 2:25.35  8/1998      Randy Simons                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters               2:24.88# 

    1:09.68 1:15.20                                                

  2 Frank Thompson            50 Michigan Masters               2:26.72  

    1:11.36 1:15.36                                                

  3 William Tingley           51 Lakeside Masters               2:39.04  

    1:20.16 1:18.88                                                

  4 Thomas Mester             50 Crescent Hill                  2:40.94  

    1:20.21 1:20.73                                                

  5 Theodore Wathen           54 Lakeside Masters               2:48.23  

    1:21.41 1:26.82                                                

  6 Archibald Hill            51 Louisiana                      3:10.64  

    1:31.74 1:38.90                                                

  7 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters               3:24.58  

    1:38.89 1:45.69                                                

 

Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 4:19.47  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 USMS: % 4:19.47  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 MEET: # 5:08.32  8/2000      John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters               5:01.88# 

    1:12.45 1:16.71 1:17.43 1:15.29                                

  2 Frank Thompson            50 Michigan Masters               5:02.92# 

    1:11.52 1:16.90 1:17.47 1:17.03                                

  3 Thomas Mester             50 Crescent Hill                  5:43.97  

    1:26.10 1:31.85 1:24.20 1:21.82                                

  4 William Tingley           51 Lakeside Masters               5:48.15  

    1:21.69 1:29.20 1:30.61 1:26.65                                

  5 Theodore Wathen           54 Lakeside Masters               6:03.37  

    1:25.03 1:35.33 1:35.13 1:27.88                                

  6 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters               6:37.34  

    1:30.44 1:45.10 1:44.13 1:37.67                                

  7 Archibald Hill            51 Louisiana                      6:51.29  

    1:37.41 1:46.15 1:45.67 1:42.06                                

  8 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters               6:57.55  

    1:40.21 1:48.76 1:46.85 1:41.73                                

 

Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 9:05.69  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 USMS: % 9:05.69  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters              10:27.41  

  2 Frank Thompson            50 Michigan Masters              10:54.52  

  3 Thomas Mester             50 Crescent Hill                 12:14.45  

  4 James Goodwin             54 Lakeside Masters              13:10.27  

  5 Tom Grant                 50 Lakeside Masters              14:08.11  

  6 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters              14:16.18  

 

Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 17:08.33  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 USMS: % 17:08.33  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 MEET: # 20:02.95  2000        John Nolan                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters              19:45.44# 

    1:14.59 1:19.10 1:18.52 1:18.77 1:19.05 1:19.24 1:19.09 1:19.05

    1:18.88 1:19.23 1:19.60 1:20.10 1:20.27 1:20.40 1:19.55        

  2 Frank Thompson            50 Michigan Masters              20:38.18  

    1:14.15 1:20.23 1:20.83 1:22.92 1:24.14 1:24.30 1:24.11 1:23.84

    1:24.11 1:24.24 1:24.88 1:23.70 1:23.39 1:22.20 1:21.14        

  3 Thomas Mester             50 Crescent Hill                 22:42.93  

    1:25.08 1:34.36 1:34.57 1:32.09 1:32.32 1:32.58 1:32.79 1:30.66

    1:30.24 1:30.05 1:30.01 1:30.60 1:30.06 1:29.74 1:27.78        

  4 James Goodwin             54 Lakeside Masters              24:54.92  

    1:27.20 1:38.22 1:38.81 1:42.72 1:40.25 1:40.79 1:40.21 1:42.07

    1:39.87 1:40.28 1:40.67 1:43.17 1:42.61 1:42.41 1:35.64        

  5 Tom Grant                 50 Lakeside Masters              26:24.37  

    1:37.41 1:47.30 1:47.58 1:45.92 1:48.26 1:46.22 1:48.01 1:47.41

    1:47.18 1:46.69 1:45.99 1:45.77 1:45.77 1:45.13 1:39.73        

  6 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters              26:38.65  

    1:41.15 1:48.23 1:48.64 1:46.10 1:48.30 1:48.09 1:48.00 1:47.67

    1:48.08 1:47.12 1:48.37 1:47.16 1:47.71 1:46.57 1:37.46        

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 30.63  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         

  50-54 USMS: % 30.63  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         

  50-54 MEET: # 34.60  8/1995      Dan Behr                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 William Tingley           51 Lakeside Masters                 34.93  

  2 Eric Miller               54 Virginia Masters                 39.51  

  3 James Cross               54 Crescent Hill                    58.53  

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 1:07.16  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         

  50-54 USMS: % 1:07.16  7/6/97      Hugh Wilder                         

  50-54 MEET: # 1:16.32  8/1995      Dan Behr                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Timothy Huesken           50 Great Ohio                     1:09.69# 

  2 William Tingley           51 Lakeside Masters               1:16.78  

  3 Tom Grant                 50 Lakeside Masters               1:35.39  

  4 Theodore Wathen           54 Lakeside Masters               1:42.75  

  5 Edward Blakeman           53 Atomic City                    1:46.30  

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:25.70  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 USMS: % 2:25.70  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 MEET: # 2:49.35  8/2000      William Tingley                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Thompson            50 Michigan Masters               2:45.02# 

    1:22.27 1:22.75                                                

  2 William Tingley           51 Lakeside Masters               2:56.69  

    1:25.31 1:31.38                                                

  3 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters               3:47.31  

    1:51.27 1:56.04                                                

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 32.16  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       

  50-54 USMS: % 32.16  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       

  50-54 MEET: # 39.03  8/1997      Larry Hunt                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jon Shastid               53 Crescent Hill                    39.40  

  2 Allen Marcum              51 Wildcat Masters                  41.20  

  3 Larry Hunt                54 Crescent Hill                    41.89  

  4 John Weil                 54 UNAT                             46.64  

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 1:11.90  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       

  50-54 USMS: % 1:11.90  8/23/98     Robert Strand                       

  50-54 MEET: # 1:28.33  8/1995      Dan Behr                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jon Shastid               53 Crescent Hill                  1:32.29  

  2 Larry Hunt                54 Crescent Hill                  1:32.43  

  3 William Tingley           51 Lakeside Masters               1:35.60  

  4 Allen Marcum              51 Wildcat Masters                1:37.08  

  5 John Weil                 54 UNAT                           1:46.07  

  6 Frank Diebold             53 Lakeside Masters               1:49.10  

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:40.57  5/19/96     Robert Strand                       

  50-54 USMS: % 2:40.57  5/19/96     Robert Strand                       

  50-54 MEET: # 3:14.00  8/1996      George Dodge                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Larry Hunt                54 Crescent Hill                  3:24.96  

    1:40.20 1:44.76                                                

  2 Edward Blakeman           53 Atomic City                    3:36.79  

    1:44.89 1:51.90                                                

  3 Allen Marcum              51 Wildcat Masters                3:36.82  

    1:46.34 1:50.48                                                

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 27.13  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 USMS: % 27.13  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 MEET: # 30.10  8/1998      Randy Simons                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jon Shastid               53 Crescent Hill                    30.73  

  2 Dennis Hamilton           54 Wildcat Masters                  31.81  

  3 Eric Miller               54 Virginia Masters                 33.37  

  4 Archibald Hill            51 Louisiana                        37.42  

  5 Woody Turrentine          53 Lakeside Masters                 49.25  

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 1:02.25  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 USMS: % 1:02.25  8/23/98     Richard Abrahams                    

  50-54 MEET: # 1:16.50  8/1991      Mel Goldstein                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jon Shastid               53 Crescent Hill                  1:15.88# 

  2 Dennis Hamilton           54 Wildcat Masters                1:24.66  

  3 Eric Miller               54 Virginia Masters               1:26.09  

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:26.11  8/20/00     Dave Tanner                         

  50-54 USMS: % 2:26.11  8/20/00     Dave Tanner                         

  50-54 MEET: # 3:04.85  8/1996      John Graham                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Larry Hunt                54 Crescent Hill                  3:30.37  

    1:49.00 1:41.37                                                

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 2:25.77  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 USMS: % 2:25.77  8/20/00     Jim Mcconica                        

  50-54 MEET: # 2:50.16  8/1995      Dan Behr                            

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Thompson            50 Michigan Masters               2:48.59# 

    1:20.84 1:27.75                                                

  2 Thomas Mester             50 Crescent Hill                  3:05.60  

    1:29.29 1:36.31                                                

  3 Larry Hunt                54 Crescent Hill                  3:10.31  

    1:33.59 1:36.72                                                

  4 Theodore Wathen           54 Lakeside Masters               3:20.41  

    1:40.64 1:39.77                                                

  5 Allen Marcum              51 Wildcat Masters                3:31.56  

    1:43.33 1:48.23                                                

  6 Edward Blakeman           53 Atomic City                    3:38.05  

    1:47.66 1:50.39                                                

 

Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 50-54 WORLD: @ 5:20.78  6/22/96     John Calvert                        

  50-54 USMS: % 5:20.78  6/22/96     John Clavert                        

  50-54 MEET: # 6:31.99  8/1996      John Graham                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Nolan                53 Lakeside Masters               5:56.73# 

    1:17.84 1:36.37 1:44.44 1:18.08                                

  2 Lynn Olson                54 Western Ky                     6:21.10# 

    1:31.80 1:39.28 1:52.81 1:17.21                                

  3 Theodore Wathen           54 Lakeside Masters               6:52.42  

    1:39.21 1:51.22 1:54.13 1:27.86                                

  4 Larry Hunt                54 Crescent Hill                  7:04.92  

    1:34.65 2:02.21 1:53.69 1:34.37                                

 

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 26.33  6/24/98     Steve Clark                         

  55-59 USMS: % 26.33  6/25/98     Steve Clark                         

  55-59 MEET: # 28.00  8/2000      Norman Scott                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norman Scott              57 Crescent Hill                    29.30  

  2 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters                 30.19  

  3 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters                 31.51  

  4 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters                 33.60  

  5 Andy Solum                57 Crescent Hill                    33.78  

  6 Glenn Hubbuch             56 Lakeside Masters                 34.11  

 

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @   58.41  6/19/98     Timothy Garton                      

  55-59 USMS: %   58.41  6/25/98     Timothy Garton                      

  55-59 MEET: # 1:03.43  8/2000      Norman Scott                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norman Scott              57 Crescent Hill                  1:06.65  

  2 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters               1:14.28  

  3 Andy Solum                57 Crescent Hill                  1:18.08  

  4 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill                  1:21.25  

 

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:15.00  8/2/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 USMS: % 2:15.00  8/4/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 MEET: # 2:34.75  8/2000      Robert Tesch                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy SwimFit                   2:23.83# 

    1:11.34 1:12.49                                                

  2 Norman Scott              57 Crescent Hill                  2:32.64# 

    1:12.58 1:20.06                                                

  3 George Dodge              56 Crescent Hill                  2:40.10  

    1:18.10 1:22.00                                                

  4 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters               2:50.81  

    1:25.10 1:25.71                                                

  5 Andy Solum                57 Crescent Hill                  2:55.24  

    1:23.90 1:31.34                                                

  6 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill                  3:09.58  

    1:32.33 1:37.25                                                

  7 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters               3:18.95  

    1:33.96 1:44.99                                                

  8 David Burgio              58 Wildcat Masters                3:41.83  

    1:47.48 1:54.35                                                

 

Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 4:46.92  7/9/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 USMS: % 4:46.92  7/9/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 MEET: # 5:17.98  8/2000      Norman Scott                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy SwimFit                   5:08.09# 

    1:15.93 1:19.69 1:18.40 1:14.07                                

  2 Norman Scott              57 Crescent Hill                  5:44.87  

    1:21.87 1:27.79 1:28.15 1:27.06                                

  3 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill                  6:05.69  

    1:30.31 1:34.39 1:33.65 1:27.34                                

  4 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters               6:50.17  

    1:37.12 1:45.45 1:44.61 1:42.99                                

  5 David Burgio              58 Wildcat Masters                7:50.27  

    1:52.39 2:02.48 2:00.46 1:54.94                                

 

Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 10:03.22  6/25/98     Sandy Galletly                      

  55-59 USMS: % 10:25.67  8/25/96     Drury Gallagher                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy SwimFit                  10:59.93  

  2 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters              13:52.77  

  3 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill                 14:26.73  

 -- Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters                   DNF  

 

Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 19:09.48  6/8/97      Sandy Galletly                      

  55-59 USMS: % 19:43.42  8/20/00     Robert Casey                        

  55-59 MEET: # 21:21.35  2000        Robert Tesch                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy SwimFit                  20:42.51# 

    1:18.56 1:21.88 1:22.69 1:22.59 1:22.82 1:23.90 1:23.35 1:24.14

    1:24.49 1:24.42 1:23.92 1:23.96 1:23.27 1:22.77 1:19.75        

  2 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters              26:30.09  

    1:37.05 1:42.01 1:42.61 1:43.73 1:43.66 1:45.86 1:47.30 1:50.55

    1:49.79 1:48.53 1:48.30 1:49.07 1:47.88 1:49.46 1:44.29        

  3 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill                 26:56.78  

    1:33.99 1:48.86 1:49.40 1:52.05 1:52.52 1:53.26 1:49.25 1:47.40

    1:49.76 1:47.62 1:47.95 1:49.23 1:48.73 1:44.76 1:42.00        

 -- Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters                   DNF  

    1:23.95 1:37.41                                                

 

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 31.52  7/26/98     Robert Smith                        

  55-59 USMS: % 31.52  7/26/98     Robert Smith                        

  55-59 MEET: # 36.55  8/2000      Norman Scott                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters                 36.39# 

  2 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters                 42.57  

  3 Norvin Casper             55 Crescent Hill                    47.37  

  4 Larry Keaton              58 Lakeside Masters                 49.33  

  5 David Burgio              58 Wildcat Masters                  58.81  

 

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 1:09.27  8/3/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 USMS: % 1:09.27  8/4/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 MEET: # 1:21.99  8/2000      Norman Scott                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters               1:19.47# 

  2 Norman Scott              57 Crescent Hill                  1:23.73  

  3 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters               1:34.52  

  4 David Burgio              58 Wildcat Masters                1:59.96  

 

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:30.84  7/9/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 USMS: % 2:30.84  7/9/00      Tim Birnie                          

  55-59 MEET: # 3:04.32  8/1999      E. Norman Scott                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Norman Scott              57 Crescent Hill                  3:01.71# 

    1:28.27 1:33.44                                                

  2 Thomas Finnegan           55 Lakeside Masters               3:06.81  

    1:32.99 1:33.82                                                

  3 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters               3:30.30  

    1:44.11 1:46.19                                                

 

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 33.03  7/18/93     Hiroshi Kotegawa                    

  55-59 USMS: % 33.75  8/23/99     Peter Andersen                      

  55-59 MEET: # 41.05  8/1994      Douglas Scott                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 George Dodge              56 Crescent Hill                    40.19# 

  2 Donald Kroeger            58 Michigan Masters                 41.45  

 

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 1:17.18  7/31/00     Albert Kostitsyn                    

  55-59 USMS: % 1:17.87  8/28/88     John Kortheuer                      

  55-59 MEET: # 1:28.83  8/2000      George Dodge                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 George Dodge              56 Crescent Hill                  1:28.84  

  2 Ken Heuck                 57 Great Ohio                     1:52.38  

 

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:50.44  6/29/97     William Gonzalez                    

  55-59 USMS: % 2:52.94  8/23/99     Kenneth Frost                       

  55-59 MEET: # 3:17.65  8/2000      George Dodge                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 George Dodge              56 Crescent Hill                  3:15.34# 

  2 Ken Heuck                 57 Great Ohio                     4:09.58  

    2:02.36 2:07.22                                                

 

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 27.76  8/20/00     Richard Abrahams                    

  55-59 USMS: % 27.76  8/20/00     Richard Abrahams                    

  55-59 MEET: # 33.77  8/2000      Robert Tesch                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill                    36.59  

  2 David Burgio              58 Wildcat Masters                  56.30  

 

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 1:03.90  8/20/00     Richard Abrahams                    

  55-59 USMS: % 1:03.90  8/20/00     Richard Abrahams                    

  55-59 MEET: # 1:16.04  8/1994      Mel Goldstein                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill                  1:23.99  

  2 Glenn Hubbuch             56 Lakeside Masters               1:34.59  

  3 Ken Heuck                 57 Great Ohio                     1:44.06  

 

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:33.48  8/23/98     Robert Poiletman                    

  55-59 USMS: % 2:35.40  8/7/99      Robert Poiletman                    

  55-59 MEET: # 3:13.66  8/2000      George Dodge                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill                  3:20.20  

    1:43.54 1:36.66                                                

  2 Ken Heuck                 57 Great Ohio                     3:55.41  

    1:52.43 2:02.98                                                

 -- George Dodge              56 Crescent Hill                       DQ  

    1:33.87 1:51.71                                                

 

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 2:30.33  8/20/00     John Calvert                        

  55-59 USMS: % 2:30.33  8/20/00     John Calvert                        

  55-59 MEET: # 2:52.76  8/1994      Mel Goldstein                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

 -- John Graham               56 Crescent Hill                       DQ  

    1:34.61 1:33.20                                                

 -- Richard Smith             56 Indy SwimFit                        DQ  

    1:21.04 1:26.06                                                

 

Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 55-59 WORLD: @ 5:26.63  8/20/00     John Calvert                        

  55-59 USMS: % 5:26.63  8/20/00     John Calvert                        

  55-59 MEET: # 6:42.96  8/2000      George Dodge                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Richard Smith             56 Indy SwimFit                   6:05.26# 

    1:21.02 1:38.54 1:48.05 1:17.65                                

  2 John Graham               56 Crescent Hill                  7:19.51  

    1:39.23 2:14.38 2:00.26 1:25.64                                

 -- George Dodge              56 Crescent Hill                       DQ  

    1:28.96 1:57.49 1:51.17 1:35.85                                

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 26.70  8/10/98     Jeff Farrell                        

  60-64 USMS: % 26.70  8/15/98     Jeff Farrell                        

  60-64 MEET: # 32.36  8/1989      Eric Youngquist                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters                  30.47# 

  2 Marty O'Toole             62 Lakeside Masters                 38.84  

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 1:00.11  8/11/98     Jeff Farrell                        

  60-64 USMS: % 1:00.11  8/15/98     Jeff Farrell                        

  60-64 MEET: # 1:10.90  8/1994      Yoshi Oyakawa                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Orrin Nordstrom           60 Great Ohio                     1:08.21# 

  2 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters                1:08.73# 

  3 Marty O'Toole             62 Lakeside Masters               1:29.90  

  4 Larry Isom                61 Lakeside Masters               1:30.95  

 

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 2:20.54  8/14/98     Jeff Farrell                        

  60-64 USMS: % 2:20.54  8/15/98     Jeff Farrell                        

  60-64 MEET: # 2:38.71  8/1991      Eric Youngquist                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters                2:31.10# 

    1:12.29 1:18.81                                                

  2 Orrin Nordstrom           60 Great Ohio                     2:39.98  

    1:20.24 1:19.74                                                

 

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 5:04.45  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

  60-64 USMS: % 5:02.70  6/9/91      Graham Johnston                     

  60-64 MEET: # 5:42.03  8/1991      Eric Youngquist                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters                5:34.61# 

    1:18.75 1:26.63 1:26.40 1:22.83                                

  2 Orrin Nordstrom           60 Great Ohio                     5:49.39  

    1:26.84 1:32.61 1:32.15 1:17.79                                

  3 Landon Kirchner           63 Missouri Valley                6:09.00  

    1:25.35 1:34.44 1:35.17 1:34.04                                

  4 John Hochstrasser         63 Great Ohio                     8:17.26  

    1:53.49 2:08.55 2:09.50 2:05.72                                

 

Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 10:29.40  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

  60-64 USMS: % 10:29.40  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters               11:13.96  

  2 Landon Kirchner           63 Missouri Valley               12:45.67  

  3 Larry Isom                61 Lakeside Masters              15:50.41  

  4 John Hochstrasser         63 Great Ohio                    17:40.06  

 

Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 20:04.73  7/30/95     Graham Johnston                     

  60-64 USMS: % 20:04.73  7/30/95     Graham Johnston                     

  60-64 MEET: # 22:37.08  1997        Larry Good                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters               21:21.38# 

    1:15.98 1:23.18 1:24.52 1:25.22 1:25.62 1:25.72 1:26.39 1:27.33

    1:26.96 1:27.09 1:28.12 1:28.02 1:26.87 1:26.82 1:23.54        

  2 Landon Kirchner           63 Missouri Valley               24:06.47  

    1:27.18 1:34.43 1:36.77 1:37.11 1:37.82 1:37.62 1:37.60 1:37.14

    1:36.75 1:37.76 1:37.35 1:37.89 1:38.19 1:37.33 1:35.53        

  3 Larry Isom                61 Lakeside Masters              29:48.70  

    1:47.49 1:57.77 2:01.48 1:59.29 2:01.39 2:00.72 2:02.44 1:59.83

    2:00.97 1:59.19 1:59.14 2:01.23 1:59.81 2:00.57 1:57.38        

  4 John Hochstrasser         63 Great Ohio                    33:18.34  

    1:55.21 2:11.85 2:14.35 2:15.08 2:15.08 2:16.21 2:15.79 2:16.49

    2:15.71 2:15.07 2:14.69 2:16.48 2:14.25 2:13.70 2:08.38        

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 33.13  8/28/94     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  60-64 USMS: % 33.13  8/28/94     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  60-64 MEET: # 36.66  8/1994      Oshi Oyakawa                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Orrin Nordstrom           60 Great Ohio                       37.17  

  2 John Hochstrasser         63 Great Ohio                       43.46  

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 1:14.53  3/28/99     Barry Young                         

  60-64 USMS: % 1:14.72  8/28/94     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  60-64 MEET: # 1:22.19  8/1988      Paul Hutinger                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Hochstrasser         63 Great Ohio                     1:41.48  

  2 Larry Isom                61 Lakeside Masters               2:05.64  

 

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 2:40.83  10/20/99    Barry Young                         

  60-64 USMS: % 2:45.93  8/22/93     Don Brown                           

  60-64 MEET: # 3:00.41  8/1988      Paul Huntinger                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 John Hochstrasser         63 Great Ohio                     3:49.98  

    1:50.75 1:59.23                                                

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 34.59  9/24/95     Akio Sugiyama                       

  60-64 USMS: % 35.61  8/23/99     Tom Winters                         

  60-64 MEET: # 42.42  8/2000      Ralph Johanson                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ralph Johanson            61 Crescent Hill                    42.28# 

  2 Marty O'Toole             62 Lakeside Masters                 47.52  

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 1:19.82  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

  60-64 USMS: % 1:19.82  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

  60-64 MEET: # 1:31.74  8/1988      Paul Hutinger                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ralph Johanson            61 Crescent Hill                  1:38.22  

 

Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 2:58.37  6/23/96     Thomas Walker                       

  60-64 USMS: % 2:58.78  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

  60-64 MEET: # 3:32.63  8/1992      Bud Bitzer                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Landon Kirchner           63 Missouri Valley                3:32.36# 

    1:42.05 1:50.31                                                

  2 Ralph Johanson            61 Crescent Hill                  3:41.50  

    1:45.39 1:56.11                                                

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 29.89  7/16/00     Chitoshi Konishi                    

  60-64 USMS: % 30.84  8/1/99      Bert Petersen                       

  60-64 MEET: # 40.17  8/1986      Art Kelly                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robert Tesch              60 Wildcat Masters                  32.17# 

  2 Orrin Nordstrom           60 Great Ohio                       34.25# 

 

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 60-64 WORLD: @ 5:51.70  10/19/99    Barry Young                         

  60-64 USMS: % 6:02.79  8/23/99     Drury Gallagher                     

  60-64 MEET: # 6:45.59  8/1997      Larry Good                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Landon Kirchner           63 Missouri Valley                7:24.11  

    1:47.45 2:00.38 1:58.00 1:38.28                                

 

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 1:03.39  6/23/96     Roberto Alberiche                   

  65-69 USMS: % 1:04.21  8/4/00      Cav Cavanaugh                       

  65-69 MEET: # 1:12.34  8/1991      Robert Blake                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio                     1:22.51  

 

Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 5:03.36  8/25/96     Graham Johnston                     

  65-69 USMS: % 5:03.36  8/25/96     Graham Johnston                     

  65-69 MEET: # 6:21.57  8/1992      Robert Blake                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walter Lincoln            68 Great Ohio                     6:56.56  

    1:43.76 1:50.26 1:47.17 1:35.37                                

 

Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 10:29.26  6/29/97     Graham Johnston                     

  65-69 USMS: % 10:29.26  6/29/97     Graham Johnston                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio                    13:30.14  

 

Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 20:16.54  8/25/96     Graham Johnston                     

  65-69 USMS: % 20:16.54  8/25/96     Graham Johnston                     

  65-69 MEET: # 25:04.44  2000        Dick Chisholm                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio                    25:19.47  

    1:31.86 1:42.06 1:43.39 1:41.92 1:42.98 1:43.61 1:41.74 1:42.58

    1:42.50 1:43.07 1:43.08 1:42.20 1:42.33 1:41.32 1:34.83        

 

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 33.54  8/23/99     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  65-69 USMS: % 33.54  8/23/99     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  65-69 MEET: # 40.88  8/1980      Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wally Dobler              67 Michigan Masters                 40.95  

 

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 1:16.78  8/23/99     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  65-69 USMS: % 1:16.78  8/23/99     Yoshi Oyakawa                       

  65-69 MEET: # 1:27.61  8/1994      Charles J. Moss                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wally Dobler              67 Michigan Masters               1:34.60  

 

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 36.38  1/30/00     Hiroshi Kotegawa                    

  65-69 USMS: % 36.42  8/23/98     Manuel Sanguily                     

  65-69 MEET: # 43.73  8/1995      Matthew Flanagan                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walter Lincoln            68 Great Ohio                       44.98  

 

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 1:24.16  8/23/98     Manuel Sanguily                     

  65-69 USMS: % 1:24.16  8/23/98     Manuel Sanguily                     

  65-69 MEET: # 1:32.34  8/1994      Charles J. Moss                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walter Lincoln            68 Great Ohio                     1:43.21  

  2 Samuel Chilton            67 OHIO                           1:56.60  

 

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 3:08.19  6/3/00      Thomas Walker                       

  65-69 USMS: % 3:10.23  8/2/98      Ronald Johnson                      

  65-69 MEET: # 3:56.50  8/1983      John Brouk                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Walter Lincoln            68 Great Ohio                     3:46.58# 

    1:50.37 1:56.21                                                

  2 Samuel Chilton            67 OHIO                           4:23.45  

 

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 30.81  8/13/98     Ronald Johnson                      

  65-69 USMS: % 30.81  8/15/98     Ronald Johnson                      

  65-69 MEET: # 40.42  8/1995      Matthew Flanagan                    

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wally Dobler              67 Michigan Masters                 35.54# 

  2 Walter Lincoln            68 Great Ohio                       41.01  

  3 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio                       47.59  

 

Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 1:15.69  9/8/99      Ronald Johnson                      

  65-69 USMS: % 1:16.85  8/15/98     Ronald Johnson                      

  65-69 MEET: # 1:24.87  8/1994      Charles J. Moss                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Samuel Chilton            67 OHIO                           1:52.83  

 

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 3:08.79  7/12/91     Joseph Kurtzman                     

  65-69 USMS: % 3:08.79  7/12/91     Joseph Kurtzman                     

  65-69 MEET: # 3:25.03  8/1994      Charles J. Moss                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Samuel Chilton            67 OHIO                           4:05.82  

    1:59.37 2:06.45                                                

 

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 2:49.71  6/24/96     Roberto Alberiche                   

  65-69 USMS: % 2:50.18  8/15/98     Ronald Johnson                      

  65-69 MEET: # 3:05.44  8/1994      Charles J. Moss                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wally Dobler              67 Michigan Masters               3:18.27  

    1:31.06 1:47.21                                                

  2 Walter Lincoln            68 Great Ohio                     3:59.92  

    2:03.11 1:56.81                                                

  3 Dick Chisholm             67 Great Ohio                     4:03.41  

    1:57.36 2:06.05                                                

  4 Samuel Chilton            67 OHIO                           4:11.09  

    2:08.02 2:03.07                                                

 

Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

 65-69 WORLD: @ 6:05.15  6/22/96     Roberto Alberiche                   

  65-69 USMS: % 6:08.44  6/28/96     Graham Johnston                     

  65-69 MEET: # 8:18.71  8/1995      William C. Cannon                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Samuel Chilton            67 OHIO                           8:39.89  

    1:56.58 2:24.78 2:21.16 1:57.37                                

 

Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 31.19  8/3/00      Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 USMS: % 31.19  8/4/00      Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 MEET: # 36.36  8/1983      Harry Class                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Samoya              75 Great Ohio                       40.50  

 

Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 1:13.84  5/28/95     Ray Taft                            

  75-79 USMS: % 1:13.84  5/28/95     Ray Taft                            

  75-79 MEET: # 1:27.51  8/1983      Harry Class                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Samoya              75 Great Ohio                     1:30.85  

 

Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 2:50.01  8/20/00     Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 USMS: % 2:50.01  8/20/00     Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 MEET: # 3:42.21  8/1983      Harry Class                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Samoya              75 Great Ohio                     3:24.19# 

    1:41.43 1:42.76                                                

 

Men 75-79 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 6:17.36  7/14/96     Domei Suzuki                        

  75-79 USMS: % 6:18.73  8/4/00      Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 MEET: # 7:49.18  8/1991      Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Samoya              75 Great Ohio                     7:36.50# 

    1:51.09 1:59.55 1:55.66 1:50.20                                

 

Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 12:52.31  8/4/00      Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 USMS: % 12:52.31  8/4/00      Frank Piemme                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Frank Samoya              75 Great Ohio                    15:49.56  

 

Men 75-79 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 75-79 WORLD: @ 24:51.78  10/22/95    Domei Suzuki                        

  75-79 USMS: % 24:49.56  8/13/00     Frank Piemme                        

  75-79 MEET: # 30:07.88  1991        Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Frank Samoya              75 Great Ohio                    29:13.33# 

    1:54.84 2:01.43 1:58.18 1:59.35 1:58.64 1:58.66 1:59.11 1:59.35

    1:57.67 1:57.77 1:59.03 1:56.15 1:52.44 1:52.98 1:47.73        

 

Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @ 1:26.71  7/16/00     Hikoji Ueki                         

  85-89 USMS: % 1:26.51  8/13/00     Jim Eubank                          

  85-89 MEET: # 1:48.98  8/1999      Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters               1:57.08  

 

Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @ 3:13.78  7/16/00     Hikoji Ueki                         

  85-89 USMS: % 3:21.87  8/20/00     Jim Eubank                          

  85-89 MEET: # 4:27.16  8/1998      Dave Malbrough                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters               4:32.99  

    2:29.48 2:03.51                                                

 

Men 85-89 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @  7:05.53  7/16/00     Hikoji Ueki                         

  85-89 USMS: %  7:24.22  8/13/00     Jim Eubank                          

  85-89 MEET: # 10:00.78  8/1998      Dave Malbroough                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters               9:49.79# 

    2:23.01 2:39.21 2:29.81 2:17.76                                

 

Men 85-89 800 LC Meter Freestyle Split

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @ 15:59.86  11/6/99     Tokushi Komeda                      

  85-89 USMS: % 15:39.82  8/13/00     Jim Eubank                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Split

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters              24:46.35  

 

Men 85-89 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @ 30:14.52  11/6/99     Tokushi Komeda                      

  85-89 USMS: % 29:53.88  8/13/00     Jim Eubank                          

  85-89 MEET: # 35:14.53  1999        Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters              40:15.85  

    2:35.17 2:58.78 2:54.35 2:51.77 2:43.89 2:44.45 2:40.46 5:17.48

                    2:37.99 2:40.96                 2:18.53        

 

Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @ 45.16  7/16/00     Toshiji Sato                        

  85-89 USMS: % 49.68  7/16/00     Edward Shea                         

  85-89 MEET: # 56.68  8/1999      Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters                 53.63# 

 

Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

 85-89 WORLD: @ 1:41.25  7/16/00     Toshiji Sato                        

  85-89 USMS: % 1:55.42  8/20/00     Edward Shea                         

  85-89 MEET: # 2:14.52  8/1999      Gary Weisenthal                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gary Weisenthal           88 Lakeside Masters               2:21.26  

 

Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:06.67  8/28/88     Holmes - USA                        

        USMS: % 2:06.67  8/1988      Holmes                              

        MEET: # 2:15.13  8/1988      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:23.37  

     1) Jennifer Bergant 23             2) Kathy Beckovich 34             

     3) Alexandra Nieto 29              4) Leslie Weeter 24               

    1:18.71 1:04.66                                                

 

Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:53.05  8/24/87     Lone Star-USA                       

        USMS: % 1:53.05  8/1987      Lone Star                           

        MEET: # 2:01.16  8/1991      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:12.80  

     1) Jennifer Bergant 23             2) Michelle Ward 33               

     3) Kathy Beckovich 34              4) Christine Simatacolos 30       

    1:06.52 1:06.28                                                

 

Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:04.19  8/23/98     Gold-USA                            

        USMS: % 2:04.19  8/1998      Gold                                

        MEET: # 2:16.92  8/1991      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Natators of TN Y Masters  'A'                               2:31.63  

     1) Jolita Nemeth 45                2) Suzanne Grebe 39               

     3) Debbie Janisse 36               4) Andrea Morrison 28             

    1:25.77 1:05.86                                                

  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:38.71  

     1) Susan Ehringer 33               2) Christine Simatacolos 30       

     3) Margaret Schauer 28             4) Nancy McElwain 35              

    1:19.19 1:19.52                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:46.23  

     1) Frances Jones 39                2) Lucy Shearn 33                 

     3) Bobbi Sipes 34                  4) Jenny Zehnder 32               

    1:30.24 1:15.99                                                

 

Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:56.93  8/20/00     Georgia-USA                         

        USMS: % 1:56.93  8/2000      Georgia                             

        MEET: # 2:03.59  8/1999      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:11.72  

     1) Mary Chris Curl 44              2) Pam Martin 44                  

     3) Amy Pope 41                     4) Caroline Donnelly 39           

    1:03.49 1:08.23                                                

  2 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:43.17  

     1) Meg Smath 45                    2) Pamela Mueller 35              

     3) Janice Kregor 45                4) Marci Casey 37                 

    1:23.45 1:19.72                                                

  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         3:01.47  

     1) Susan Ehringer 33               2) Kathleen York 66               

     3) Amy Jordan 42                   4) Diane Bellafronto 54           

    1:39.01 1:22.46                                                

 

Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:12.15  7/18/99     San Diego-USA                       

        USMS: % 2:12.15  7/1999      San Diego                           

        MEET: # 2:19.43  8/1999      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:26.31  

     1) Caroline Donnelly 39            2) Mary Chris Curl 44             

     3) Pam Martin 44                   4) Amy Pope 41                    

    1:20.26 1:06.05                                                

  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         3:05.67  

     1) Amy Jordan 42                   2) Diane Bellafronto 54           

     3) Michelle Ward 33                4) Teresa Walther 42              

    1:47.93 1:17.74                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       3:20.71  

     1) Mary Graves 45                  2) Debbie Utz 48                  

     3) Sue Jewell 58                   4) Patsy Kaelin 50                

    1:36.54 1:44.17                                                

  4 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        3:41.11  

     1) Tracy Elton 52                  2) Debbie Tesch 47                

     3) Janice Kregor 45                4) Pamela Mueller 35              

    2:08.42 1:32.69                                                

 

Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:07.49  8/20/00     Virginia-USA                        

        USMS: % 2:07.49  8/2000      Virginia                            

        MEET: # 2:27.28  8/1992      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:46.30  

     1) Alice Wright-Belknap 51         2) Marilyn Blaske-Hull 52         

     3) Sue Jewell 58                   4) Mary Graves 45                 

    1:24.11 1:22.19                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:56.39  

     1) Carol Ferguson 70               2) Patsy Kaelin 50                

     3) Debbie Utz 48                   4) Jenny Zehnder 32               

    1:43.39 1:13.00                                                

  3 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        3:09.06  

     1) Debbie Tesch 47                 2) Tracy Elton 52                 

     3) Janet Scheeline 51              4) Tita Arnold 60                 

    1:31.86 1:37.20                                                

 

Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:23.07  5/31/98     San Diego-USA                       

        USMS: % 2:23.07  5/1998      San Diego                           

        MEET: # 2:56.87  8/1990      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:50.55# 

     1) Marilyn Blaske-Hull 52          2) Alice Wright-Belknap 51        

     3) Pamela Haeberlin 38             4) Carol Ferguson 70              

    1:28.35 1:22.20                                                

 

Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:38.52  8/11/96     New England-USA                     

        USMS: % 2:38.52  8/1996      New England                         

        MEET: # 3:38.11  8/1993      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:53.24  

     1) Edith Glusac 83                 2) Mary Williams 70               

     3) Lois Kivi Nochman 77            4) Laura Gogola 65                

    1:52.78 2:00.46                                                

 

Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 3:19.17  7/20/98     Kawasaki-Jpn                        

        USMS: % 3:23.45  8/1999      Arizona                             

        MEET: # 4:22.80  8/1993      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       4:04.38# 

     1) Laura Gogola 65                 2) Edith Glusac 83                

     3) Lois Kivi Nochman 77            4) Mary Williams 70               

    2:10.69 1:53.69                                                

 

Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:36.39  6/26/96     Jyvaskylan-Fin                      

        USMS: % 1:36.15  6/1996      Houstonian Club                     

        MEET: # 1:44.25  8/1989      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:51.26  

     1) Dale Mercker 34                 2) Donald Smith 23                

     3) Chris Tingley 19                4) Kirk Buese 41                  

      54.33   56.93                                                

 

Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:49.25  2/26/00     Ssg81erlang-Ger                     

        USMS: % 1:48.46  8/1990      Houstonion Club                     

        MEET: # 1:57.95  8/1998      Crescent Hill Masters               

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         1:55.66# 

     1) Jerrod Kappler 24               2) Abraham Salano 32              

     3) Jose Nieto 21                   4) Steve Brigance 27              

    1:01.13   54.53                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:58.20  

     1) Chris Tingley 19                2) Donald Smith 23                

     3) Douglas Montanus 30             4) Jim Luebbe 34                  

    1:01.30   56.90                                                

 

Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:37.43  7/16/86     Lone Star-USA                       

        USMS: % 1:37.43  7/1986      Lone Star                           

        MEET: # 1:45.32  8/1998      Crescent Hill Masters               

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         1:46.04  

     1) Jerrod Kappler 24               2) Paul Widman 28                 

     3) Robert Holmes 39                4) Norman Schippert 38            

      51.58   54.46                                                

  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:02.48  

     1) Michael Johmann 39              2) Ian Ritchie 28                 

     3) Clay Gilbert 42                 4) Andrew Kmecak 38               

    1:03.97   58.51                                                

 

Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:48.75  7/9/94      Red Fish-Sui                        

        USMS: % 1:50.05  8/1998      Gold                                

        MEET: # 2:01.07  8/1999      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:11.28  

     1) Michael Johmann 39              2) Mike Neal 37                   

     3) Norman Schippert 38             4) Paul Widman 28                 

    1:13.94   57.34                                                

 

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:39.27  8/11/90     Holmes - USA                        

        USMS: % 1:39.27  8/1990      Holmes                              

        MEET: # 1:49.23  8/1995      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        1:56.48  

     1) Bryan Reed 45                   2) Charley Wade 49                

     3) Matthew Painter 42              4) Chad Riegle 26                 

    1:01.35   55.13                                                

  2 Natators of TN Y Masters  'A'                               1:57.84  

     1) Mark Van Atta 40                2) Scott Aiken 36                 

     3) Edward Lewis 41                 4) Steve Franklin 44              

    1:01.71   56.13                                                

  3 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       1:59.18  

     1) Harvey Hoffmaster 45            2) Donald Kroeger 58              

     3) Frank Thompson 50               4) Stephen Cusack 40              

      59.74   59.44                                                

  4 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:26.26  

     1) John Willis 47                  2) Mark Gleason 40                

     3) John Mandrola 38                4) Ilam Smith 41                  

    1:15.68 1:10.58                                                

 

Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:50.59  8/20/00     Ancm-USA                            

        USMS: % 1:50.59  8/2000      Ancm                                

        MEET: # 2:01.89  8/1994      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:10.91  

     1) William Tingley 51              2) Dale Mercker 34                

     3) Kirk Buese 41                   4) John Nolan 53                  

    1:09.85 1:01.06                                                

  2 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:26.16  

     1) Bryan Reed 45                   2) Allen Marcum 51                

     3) Chad Riegle 26                  4) Charley Wade 49                

    1:18.79 1:07.37                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:47.35  

     1) Tom Grant 50                    2) Dan Jones 40                   

     3) John Mandrola 38                4) Mark Gleason 40                

    1:26.85 1:20.50                                                

 -- Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                              DQ  

     1) Charles Francke 45              2) Clay Gilbert 42                

     3) John Voorhees 43                4) David Emery 37                 

    1:23.79                                                        

 

Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:45.19  6/29/97     Olympic Clb-USA                     

        USMS: % 1:45.19  6/1997      Olympic Club                        

        MEET: # 2:01.03  8/1995      Crescent Hill Masters               

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         1:54.01# 

     1) Norman Scott 57                 2) James Huguenard 47             

     3) John Voorhees 43                4) Jon Shastid 53                 

      58.44   55.57                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:03.19  

     1) William Tingley 51              2) Thomas Finnegan 55             

     3) John Nolan 53                   4) Charles Miesner 46             

    1:03.11 1:00.08                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'C'                                       2:11.58  

     1) Glenn Hubbuch 56                2) Larry Keaton 58                

     3) Theodore Wathen 54              4) Jimbo Martin 43                

    1:07.01 1:04.57                                                

  4 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:14.53  

     1) Larry Hunt 54                   2) George Dodge 56                

     3) Andy Solum 57                   4) John Graham 56                 

    1:06.14 1:08.39                                                

  5 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:27.24  

     1) Robert Tesch 60                 2) David Burgio 58                

     3) Allen Marcum 51                 4) Dennis Hamilton 54             

    1:12.67 1:14.57                                                

  6 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:28.95  

     1) Michael Roberts 41              2) Marty O'Toole 62               

     3) Frank Diebold 53                4) Woody Turrentine 53            

    1:20.42 1:08.53                                                

 

Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:58.50  7/9/94      Olympic Clb-USA                     

        USMS: % 1:58.50  7/1994      Olympic Club                        

        MEET: # 2:16.04  8/1997      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:15.95# 

     1) Norman Scott 57                 2) James Huguenard 47             

     3) James Grubbs 47                 4) Jon Shastid 53                 

    1:16.19   59.76                                                

  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:21.40  

     1) Frank Thompson 50               2) Stephen Cusack 40              

     3) Harvey Hoffmaster 45            4) Wally Dobler 67                

    1:14.84 1:06.56                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:33.12  

     1) Charles Miesner 46              2) Rick Blondell 49               

     3) Theodore Wathen 54              4) Larry Keaton 58                

    1:28.72 1:04.40                                                

  4 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:35.27  

     1) George Dodge 56                 2) Larry Hunt 54                  

     3) John Graham 56                  4) Andy Solum 57                  

    1:25.56 1:09.71                                                

  5 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:38.94  

     1) Robert Tesch 60                 2) Matthew Painter 42             

     3) Dennis Hamilton 54              4) David Burgio 58                

    1:24.51 1:14.43                                                

  6 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'C'                         2:41.93  

     1) Norvin Casper 55                2) Ralph Johanson 61              

     3) Thomas Mester 50                4) James Cross 54                 

    1:27.68 1:14.25                                                

 

Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:14.31  8/28/99     Budapest-Hun                        

        USMS: % 2:15.93  8/1998      Gold                                

        MEET: # 2:30.77  8/1994      St Louis Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:43.94  

     1) Thomas Finnegan 55              2) Marty O'Toole 62               

     3) Jimbo Martin 43                 4) Gary Weisenthal 88             

    1:24.07 1:19.87                                                

 

Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

  76-99 USMS: % 1:48.50  8/1992      Univ San Fran                       

  76-99 MEET: # 1:53.10  8/1987      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         1:53.49  

     1) Alexandra Nieto 29              2) Jennifer Bergant 23            

     3) Jose Nieto 21                   4) Jerrod Kappler 24              

      59.36   54.13                                                

 

Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  76-99 USMS: % 2:02.13  8/1992      Univ San Fran                       

  76-99 MEET: # 2:07.75  8/1996      Crescent Hill Masters               

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:10.55  

     1) Jennifer Bergant 23             2) Julie Howard 27                

     3) Jose Nieto 21                   4) Jerrod Kappler 24              

    1:17.95   52.60                                                

  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:14.50  

     1) Alexandra Nieto 29              2) Christine Simatacolos 30       

     3) Paul Widman 28                  4) Ian Ritchie 28                 

    1:14.07 1:00.43                                                

 

Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:44.84  8/25/96     Michigan-USA                        

        USMS: % 1:44.84  8/1996      Michigan                            

        MEET: # 1:50.81  8/1988      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:08.69  

     1) Leslie Weeter 24                2) Julie Howard 27                

     3) Robert Holmes 39                4) Paul Widman 28                 

    1:04.32 1:04.37                                                

 

Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:56.58  8/28/88     Holmes - USA                        

        USMS: % 1:56.50  8/1990      Houstonian Club                     

        MEET: # 2:10.81  8/1991      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:11.02  

     1) Chris Tingley 19                2) Donald Smith 23                

     3) Pamela Haeberlin 38             4) Caroline Donnelly 39           

    1:03.46 1:07.56                                                

 

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:42.65  8/23/98     Gold - USA                          

        USMS: % 1:42.65  8/1998      Gold                                

        MEET: # 1:51.79  8/1988      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       1:57.76  

     1) Dale Mercker 34                 2) Kirk Buese 41                  

     3) Pam Martin 44                   4) Amy Pope 41                    

      55.31 1:02.45                                                

  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:02.81  

     1) Janet Zeller 38                 2) Kathy Beckovich 34             

     3) Mike Neal 37                    4) Norman Schippert 38            

    1:03.08   59.73                                                

  3 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:14.57  

     1) Matthew Painter 42              2) Pamela Mueller 35              

     3) Marci Casey 37                  4) Chad Riegle 26                 

    1:04.86 1:09.71                                                

  4 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'B'                         2:15.78  

     1) Christine Simatacolos 30        2) Michelle Ward 33               

     3) Michael Johmann 39              4) John Voorhees 43               

    1:15.38 1:00.40                                                

 

Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:57.30  8/23/98     Gold-USA                            

        USMS: % 1:57.30  8/1998      Gold                                

        MEET: # 2:06.86  8/1998      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Natators of TN Y Masters  'A'                               2:23.13  

     1) Scott Aiken 36                  2) Jolita Nemeth 45               

     3) Mark Van Atta 40                4)                                

    1:21.73 1:01.40                                                

  2 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:28.77  

     1) Susan Ehringer 33               2) Kathy Beckovich 34             

     3) Norman Schippert 38             4) Michael Johmann 39             

    1:23.17 1:05.60                                                

  3 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:30.64  

     1) Marci Casey 37                  2) Meg Smath 45                   

     3) Chad Riegle 26                  4) Bryan Reed 45                  

    1:23.90 1:06.74                                                

 

Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:45.83  8/23/98     Rocky Mt.-USA                       

        USMS: % 1:45.83  8/1998      Rocky Mtn                           

        MEET: # 1:57.41  8/2000      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Natators of TN Y Masters  'A'                               2:05.92  

     1) Edward Lewis 41                 2) Jolita Nemeth 45               

     3) Debbie Janisse 36               4) Steve Franklin 44              

    1:06.35   59.57                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:06.71  

     1) Charles Miesner 46              2) Jimbo Martin 43                

     3) Caroline Donnelly 39            4) Mary Chris Curl 44             

    1:03.28 1:03.43                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'C'                                       2:20.86  

     1) Martin Bearden 35               2) John Mandrola 38               

     3) Mary Graves 45                  4) Jenny Zehnder 32               

    1:06.04 1:14.82                                                

  4 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:23.69  

     1) Glenn Hubbuch 56                2) Thomas Finnegan 55             

     3) Frances Jones 39                4) Bobbi Sipes 34                 

    1:08.55 1:15.14                                                

  5 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:24.41  

     1) Dennis Hamilton 54              2) Janice Kregor 45               

     3) Meg Smath 45                    4) Bryan Reed 45                  

    1:13.99 1:10.42                                                

  6 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'C'                         2:32.52  

     1) Susan Ehringer 33               2) Nancy McElwain 35              

     3) Ian Ritchie 28                  4) David Emery 37                 

    1:18.12 1:14.40                                                

 

Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:00.37  8/20/00     Ancm-USA                            

        USMS: % 2:00.37  8/2000      Ancm                                

        MEET: # 2:12.68  8/1992      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:15.53  

     1) Mary Chris Curl 44              2) Dale Mercker 34                

     3) Kirk Buese 41                   4) Amy Pope 41                    

    1:12.41 1:03.12                                                

  2 Natators of TN Y Masters  'A'                               2:37.28  

     1) Edward Lewis 41                 2) Suzanne Grebe 39               

     3) Debbie Janisse 36               4) Steve Franklin 44              

    1:24.38 1:12.90                                                

  3 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:44.62  

     1) Mary Graves 45                  2) Mark Gleason 40                

     3) Charles Miesner 46              4) Bobbi Sipes 34                 

    1:34.85 1:09.77                                                

  4 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:46.44  

     1) Charley Wade 49                 2) Pamela Mueller 35              

     3) Matthew Painter 42              4) Debbie Tesch 47                

    1:27.29 1:19.15                                                

  5 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         3:26.02  

     1) Kathleen York 66                2) Ralph Johanson 61              

     3) John Graham 56                  4) Anne Huntington 53             

    2:03.91 1:22.11                                                

 

Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 1:55.50  7/9/94      Los Altos - USA                     

        USMS: % 1:55.50  7/1994      Los Altos                           

        MEET: # 2:16.24  8/1996      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:13.24# 

     1) William Tingley 51              2) John Nolan 53                  

     3) Alice Wright-Belknap 51         4) Marilyn Blaske-Hull 52         

      59.23 1:14.01                                                

  2 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:28.11  

     1) Frank Thompson 50               2) Mary Williams 70               

     3) Andrea Funk 38                  4) Harvey Hoffmaster 45           

    1:01.63 1:26.48                                                

  3 Crescent Hill Masters Swimming  'A'                         2:31.83  

     1) Diane Bellafronto 54            2) Anne Huntington 53             

     3) Andrew Kmecak 38                4) Andy Solum 57                  

    1:27.34 1:04.49                                                

  4 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        2:34.85  

     1) Charley Wade 49                 2) Debbie Tesch 47                

     3) Tita Arnold 60                  4) Robert Tesch 60                

    1:15.92 1:18.93                                                

 

Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:08.56  8/23/98     Tam - USA                           

        USMS: % 2:08.56  8/1998                                          

        MEET: # 2:24.64  8/2000      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:30.35  

     1) William Tingley 51              2) Alice Wright-Belknap 51        

     3) John Nolan 53                   4) Marilyn Blaske-Hull 52         

    1:19.49 1:10.86                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'B'                                       2:45.10  

     1) Thomas Finnegan 55              2) Jenny Zehnder 32               

     3) Glenn Hubbuch 56                4) Sue Jewell 58                  

    1:26.46 1:18.64                                                

  3 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       2:51.13  

     1) Andrea Funk 38                  2) Frank Thompson 50              

     3) Harvey Hoffmaster 45            4) Mary Williams 70               

    1:21.80 1:29.33                                                

  4 Wildcat Masters  'A'                                        3:07.23  

     1) Janet Scheeline 51              2) Robert Tesch 60                

     3) Dennis Hamilton 54              4) Tita Arnold 60                 

    1:58.56 1:08.67                                                

  5 Wildcat Masters  'B'                                        3:24.38  

     1) David Burgio 58                 2) Allen Marcum 51                

     3) Janice Kregor 45                4) Tracy Elton 52                 

    1:39.82 1:44.56                                                

  6 Lakeside Masters  'C'                                       3:34.17  

     1) John Mandrola 38                2) Carol Ferguson 70              

     3) Woody Turrentine 53             4) Patsy Kaelin 50                

    1:56.02 1:38.15                                                

 

Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:07.26  6/29/97     San Diego-USA                       

        USMS: % 2:07.26  6/1997      San Diego                           

        MEET: # 2:36.64  8/1999      Michigan Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   2:26.25# 

     1) Ann Guins 48                    2) Melinda Smith 49               

     3) Frank Samoya 75                 4) Walter Lincoln 68              

    1:12.40 1:13.85                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:41.06  

     1) Larry Keaton 58                 2) Gary Weisenthal 88             

     3) Sue Jewell 58                   4) Debbie Utz 48                  

    1:13.00 1:28.06                                                

 

Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:21.12  7/29/00     St Kansai-Jpn                       

        USMS: % 2:28.04  8/1997      N Carolina                          

        MEET: # 2:57.69  8/1995      St Louis Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Great Ohio Swim Team  'A'                                   2:51.81# 

     1) Ann Guins 48                    2) Melinda Smith 49               

     3) Walter Lincoln 68               4) Frank Samoya 75                

    1:28.14 1:23.67                                                

  2 Lakeside Masters  'A'                                       2:54.68# 

     1) Gary Weisenthal 88              2) Marty O'Toole 62               

     3) Pam Martin 44                   4) Debbie Utz 48                  

    1:41.41 1:13.27                                                

 

Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:21.18  9/30/00     San Diego-USA                       

        USMS: % 2:21.18  9/2000      San Diego                           

        MEET: # 3:02.21  8/2000      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:04.10  

     1) Wally Dobler 67                 2) Edith Glusac 83                

     3) Lois Kivi Nochman 77            4) Donald Kroeger 58              

    1:43.93 1:20.17                                                

 

Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       WORLD: @ 2:50.73  9/30/00     San Diego-USA                       

        USMS: % 2:46.45  8/1999      Arizona                             

        MEET: # 3:15.95  8/2000      Lakeside Masters                    

    Team                                                          Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Michigan Masters  'A'                                       3:30.44  

     1) Wally Dobler 67                 2) Edith Glusac 83                

     3) Lois Kivi Nochman 77            4) Donald Kroeger 58              

    2:22.00 1:08.44